| price (USD) |
Information |

4.00
add to cart
| Alfred Hitchcock. 1983-- 3
Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1983--March) Very good. Davis Publications. Contributors include Ron Butler, G. D. H. Cole, M. Cole.
Stock number: 820568
[Mystery]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Alfred Hitchcock. 1988--Mid-December
Davis Publications (Digest magazine) Very good. Davis Publications. Contributors include Malcolm Jameson, Jeffry Scott.
Stock number: 201817
[Mystery]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Alfred Hitchcock. 1991-- 4
Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1991--April) Very good. Davis Publications. Contributors include F. Scott Fitzgerald.
Stock number: 437483
[Mystery]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Analog. 1994-- 3
Davis Publications (Digest magazine 1994--March) Very good. Davis Publications. Contributors include Christopher Anvil, Lee Goodloe, Jerry Oltion, Rick Shelley.
Stock number: 342556
[Science Fiction]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Ang, Susan. The Master of the Rings: Inside the World of J. R. R. Tolkien
Wizard 1-84046-423-2 2002, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Like new.
Stock number: 392080
[Books About Books]
|

17.50
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. (With Robert E. Margroff.) Chimaera's Copper
Tor 0-312-93213-8 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob.
Stock number: 682209
[Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Arden, William. The Mystery of the Shrinking House (Series: 3 Investigators 18.)
Scholastic 0-590-30327-9 [1987], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Like new. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds. Based on the work of Robert Arthur. Series: 3 Investigators 18.
Stock number: 244090
[Mystery]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Arnold, Elliott. Everybody Slept Here
Signet 735 1949. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 300729
[Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. The Best of Isaac Asimov
Crest 0-449-20288-7 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored.
Stock number: 687569
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. The Best of Isaac Asimov
Crest 0-449-02694-9 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 906004
[Science Fiction, Collection]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (editor) Stories from the Hugo Winners Vol. 2
Crest P1880 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Contributors include Harlan Ellison, Philip Jose Farmer, Anne McCaffrey (Weyr Search), Jack Vance.
Stock number: 173949
[Science Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (editor) Stories from the Hugo Winners Vol. 2
Crest P1880 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Harlan Ellison, Philip Jose Farmer, Anne McCaffrey (Weyr Search), Jack Vance.
Stock number: 920378
[Science Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (editor) Stories from the Hugo Winners Vol. 2
Crest P1880 1973. (Mass market paperback) Good. Contributors include Harlan Ellison, Philip Jose Farmer, Anne McCaffrey (Weyr Search), Jack Vance.
Stock number: 920379
[Science Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bagley, Desmond. Windfall
Fontana 0-00-616744-6 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Textblock discolored.
Stock number: 392088
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. Slightly Tempted
Dell 0-440-24106-5 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 377408
[Historical Romance]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Beaton, M. C. Death of a Bore
Mysterious Press 0-89296-795-1 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Marion McChesney.
Stock number: 392105
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Benford, Gregory. (editor) Nebula Awards Showcase 2000; The Year's Best SF and Fantasy
Harvest 0-15-600705-3 [2000], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Like new.
Stock number: 392076
[Science Fiction]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. (editor) The Best American Mystery Stories of 2001
Houghton Mifflin 0-618-12491-8 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) About fine.
Stock number: 392109
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. A Dance at the Slaughterhouse (Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1992.)
Avon 0-380-71374-8 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1992.
Stock number: 439127
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Brightwell, Emily. Mrs. Jeffries and the Feast of St. Stephen
Berkley Prime Crime 978-0-425-21731-3 2007, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles.
Stock number: 392107
[Victorian Mystery, Christmas]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Brightwell, Emily. Mrs. Jeffries and the Silent Knight
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-20558-4 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles.
Stock number: 392081
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Brite, Poppy Z. Wormwood
Dell 0-440-21798-9 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Introduction by Dan Simmons. Also released as: Swamp Foetus.
Stock number: 241447
[Horror, Collection]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Brown, Carter. The Mini-Murders
Signet 0-451-07263-4 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock slightly discolored. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates.
Stock number: 202989
[Private Eye]
|

13.50
add to cart
| Brown, Carter. Phreak-Out!
Signet 0-451-05636-1 1973, 1st U.S. edition. (Mass market paperback) Like new. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates.
Stock number: 392089
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brown, Carter. Phreak-Out!
Signet 0-451-05636-1 1973, 1st U.S. edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates.
Stock number: 824409
[Mystery]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Brunner, John. The Squares of the City
Ballantine U6035 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 21115
[Science Fiction]
|

18.50
add to cart
| Burke, James Lee. Crusader's Cross
Simon & Schuster 0-7432-7719-8 [2005], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 382202
[Mystery]
|

17.50
add to cart
| Card, Orson Scott. The Crystal City
Tor 0-312-86483-3 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good, lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 392075
[Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Carr, William H. A. JFK: An Informal Biography
Lancer 72-621 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 291005
[Biography, Presidents]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Carroll, Jonathan. The Land of Laughs
Orb 0-312-87311-5 [circa 2002], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 392084
[Fantasy]
|