| price (USD) |
Information |

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ackroyd, Peter. Milton in America (Locale: New England.)
London: Sinclair-Stevenson 1-85619-696-8 [1996], 1st edition. 276pp. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Book about John Milton. Locale: New England.
Stock number: 258401
[Alternate History, Indians of N. A.]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Ackroyd, Peter. Milton in America (Locale: New England.)
Vintage 0-7493-8625-8 1997. (Trade paperback) Very good. Book about John Milton. Locale: New England.
Stock number: 229414
[Alternate History, Indians of N. A.]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Adams, Robert. (With Pamela Crippen Adams.) (editors) Alternatives
Baen 0-671-69818-4 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly.
Stock number: 919598
[Alternate History, Arthurian]
|

24.95
add to cart
| Barnes, Steven. Zulu Heart
Warner Aspect 0-446-53122-7 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 503471
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Dozois, Gardner. (With Stanley Schmidt.) Roads Not Taken
Del Rey 0-345-42194-9 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 274437
[Alternate History]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Flint, Eric. 1632
Baen 0-671-31972-8 2001. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 611050
[Alternate History, Science Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Flint, Eric. 1632
Baen 0-671-31972-8 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 386597
[Alternate History, Science Fiction]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Flint, Eric. (With Andrew Dennis.) 1634: The Galileo Affair
Baen 0-7434-9919-0 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 386607
[Alternate History]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Flint, Eric. (editor) Grantville Gazette
Baen 0-7434-8860-1 2005, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About fine.
Stock number: 386608
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Flint, Eric. (editor) Ring of Fire
Baen 1-4165-0908-9 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Sequel to 1632.
Stock number: 386596
[Alternate History]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Forstchen, William R. The Gamestar Wars
Del Rey 0-345-40049-6 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Includes The Alexandrian Ring, The Assassin Gambit & The Napoleon Wager.
Stock number: 901060
[Alternate History, Science Fiction]
|

4.88
add to cart
| Friesner, Esther M. Druid's Blood
Signet 0-451-15408-8 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Cocked.
Stock number: 382058
[Alternate History, Mystery, Sherlockiana]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Gingrich, Newt. (With William R. Forstchen.) 1945
Baen 0-671-87739-9 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 190762
[Alternate History, World War 2]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Harrison, Harry. A Rebel in Time
Tor/Pinnacle 0-523-48554-9 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 832394
[Alternate History]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Harrison, Harry. Stars and Stripes in Peril
Del Rey 0-345-40936-1 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 377215
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jakes, John. Black in Time
Paperback Library 63-426 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 808229
[Alternate History, Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Moore, Ward. Bring the Jubilee
Ballantine 38 1953. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Cover beat up, textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 133096
[Alternate History, Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Moore, Ward. Bring the Jubilee
Avon V2440 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Cocked, worn.
Stock number: 959821
[Alternate History, Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Moore, Ward. Bring the Jubilee
Avon V2440 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pages somewhat discolored, but otherwise clean.
Stock number: 433403
[Alternate History, Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Resnick, Mike. (editor) Alternate Warriors
Tor 0-812-52346-6 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 244272
[Alternate History, Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Roberts, Andrew. (editor) What Might Have Been: Leading Historians on Twelve 'what Ifs' of History
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 0-297-84877-1 2004, 4th printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 977730
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Roberts, John Maddox. Hannibal's Children
Ace 0-441-01038-5 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 384471
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Roberts, John Maddox. Hannibal's Children
Ace 0-441-01038-5 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked.
Stock number: 385780
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Roberts, John Maddox. King of the Wood
Tor 0-812-55206-7 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 220571
[Alternate History]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Roberts, John Maddox. The Seven Hills
Ace 0-441-01380-5 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 392099
[Alternate History]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Robinson, Kim Stanley. The Years of Rice and Salt (Award nominee: Hugo 2003.)
Bantam 0-553-58007-8 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Award nominee: Hugo 2003.
Stock number: 390710
[Alternate History]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Robinson, Kim Stanley. The Years of Rice and Salt (Award nominee: Hugo 2003.)
Bantam [2002]. (Advance reading copy) Near fine. This copy is an advance reader's copy, not a hardcover. Award nominee: Hugo 2003.
Stock number: 293679
[Alternate History]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Rutman, Leo. (With Avery Hart.) Clash of Eagles
Gold Medal 0-449-14596-4 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 202549
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Saberhagen, Fred. After the Fact
Baen 0-671-65391-1 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194824
[Alternate History, Science Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Saberhagen, Fred. After the Fact
Baen 0-671-65391-1 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 904005
[Alternate History, Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Sargent, Pamela. Climb the Wind
HarperPrism 0-06-105029-6 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 700115
[Alternate History]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Skimin, Robert. (With William E. Moody.) Custer's Luck
Herodias 1-928746-14-4 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 502534
[Alternate History]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Stirling, S. M. Conquistador
ROC 0-451-45933-4 2004 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cocked, creases.
Stock number: 392303
[Alternate History]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Stirling, S. M. Conquistador
ROC 0-451-45933-4 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 389863
[Alternate History]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Stirling, S. M. Conquistador
ROC 0-451-45933-4 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 384539
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Stirling, S. M. (editor) Drakas!
Baen 0-671-31946-9 2000, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.
Stock number: 385844
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Stirling, S. M. Marching Through Georgia
Baen 0-671-65407-1 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Kevin Davies.
Stock number: 205872
[Alternate History, Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Stirling, S. M. A Meeting at Corvallis
ROC 978-0-451-46166-7 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 977924
[Alternate History]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Stirling, S. M. A Meeting at Corvallis
Book Club [circa 2006]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 390233
[Alternate History]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Stirling, S. M. (editor) Worlds That Weren't
ROC 0-451-52898-0 2003, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Trivial spine crease. Contributors include Mary Gentle, Harry Turtledove, Walter Jon Williams.
Stock number: 377656
[Alternate History]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Thomsen, Brian M. (With Martin H. Greenberg.) (editors) Alternate Gettysburgs
Berkley 0-425-18377-7 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 901859
[Alternate History]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Advance and Retreat
Baen 0-7434-3576-1 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 382429
[Alternate History]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. American Empire: Blood and Iron
Del Rey 0-345-40566-8 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 800456
[Alternate History]
|

28.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. American Empire: Blood and Iron
Del Rey 0-345-40565-X 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 384099
[Alternate History]
|

22.50
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. American Empire: The Center Cannot Hold
Del Rey 0-345-44421-3 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 376924
[Alternate History]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. (With Martin H. Greenberg.) (editors) The Best Alternate History Stories of the 20th Century
Del Rey 0-345-43990-2 2001, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 907808
[Alternate History]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Colonization: Aftershocks
Del Rey 0-345-43024-7 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 402463
[Alternate History]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Colonization: Aftershocks
Del Rey 0-345-43024-7 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 954614
[Alternate History]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Colonization: Aftershocks
Del Rey 0-345-43021-2 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 382440
[Alternate History]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Colonization: Down to Earth
Del Rey 0-345-43023-9 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 232156
[Alternate History]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Colonization: Down to Earth
Del Rey 0-345-43023-9 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 954615
[Alternate History]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Colonization: Second Contact
Del Rey 0-345-43022-0 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 179355
[Alternate History]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Colonization: Second Contact
Del Rey 0-345-43022-0 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 232129
[Alternate History]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Colonization: Second Contact
Del Rey 0-345-43022-0 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 954616
[Alternate History]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Colonization: Second Contact
Del Rey 0-345-43019-0 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 909285
[Alternate History]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Days of Infamy
ROC 0-451-46056-1 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 386753
[Alternate History]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Departures
Del Rey 0-345-38011-8 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 682336
[Alternate History, Collection]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Departures
Del Rey 0-345-38011-8 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 125261
[Alternate History, Collection]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Departures
Del Rey 0-345-38011-8 [date not known], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 126382
[Alternate History, Collection]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. End of the Beginning
New American Library 0-451-21668-7 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 392103
[Alternate History]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. The Great War: American Front
Del Rey 0-345-40560-9 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 193425
[Alternate History]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. The Great War: American Front
Del Rey 0-345-40560-9 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 383770
[Alternate History]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. The Great War: Breakthroughs
Del Rey 0-345-40564-1 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 502494
[Alternate History]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. The Great War: Walk in Hell
Del Rey 0-345-40562-5 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 242605
[Alternate History]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. The Great War: Walk in Hell
Del Rey 0-345-40562-5 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 601784
[Alternate History]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. The Great War: Walk in Hell
Del Rey 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 173623
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Turtledove, Harry. The Guns of the South
Del Rey 0-345-41366-0 [circa 1998], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 195647
[Alternate History, Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Turtledove, Harry. The Guns of the South
Del Rey 0-345-41366-0 1997. (Trade paperback) Fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 877713
[Alternate History, Science Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. The Guns of the South
Del Rey 0-345-38468-7 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 513772
[Alternate History, Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Turtledove, Harry. How Few Remain
Del Rey 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 106830
[Alternate History]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. How Few Remain
Del Rey 0-345-40614-1 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 139082
[Alternate History]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. How Few Remain
Del Rey 0-345-40614-1 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 212280
[Alternate History]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. How Few Remain
Del Rey 0-345-40614-1 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 126381
[Alternate History]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. How Few Remain
Del Rey 0-345-40614-1 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 802027
[Alternate History]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. In the Presence of Mine Enemies
ROC 0-451-45959-8 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 380057
[Alternate History]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. In the Presence of Mine Enemies
ROC 0-451-45959-8 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 380831
[Alternate History]
|

24.95
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. In the Presence of Mine Enemies
New American Library 0-451-52902-2 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 384592
[Alternate History]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Opening Atlantis
ROC 978-0-451-46174-2 2007, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 294181
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Turtledove, Harry. Ruled Britannia
ROC 0-451-45915-6 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 381123
[Alternate History]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Ruled Britannia
ROC 0-451-46084-7 2006, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) About fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 391548
[Alternate History]
|

24.95
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Ruled Britannia
New American Library 0-451-20717-3 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 377970
[Alternate History]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Settling Accounts: The Grapple
Del Rey 978-0-345-46407-1 2007, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 389497
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Turtledove, Harry. Worldwar: In the Balance
Del Rey 0-345-38852-6 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 954617
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Turtledove, Harry. Worldwar: In the Balance
Del Rey 0-345-38852-6 [date not known], 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 967127
[Alternate History]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Worldwar: In the Balance
Del Rey 0-345-38852-6 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 136689
[Alternate History]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Worldwar: In the Balance
Del Rey 0-345-38852-6 [date not known], 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 210489
[Alternate History]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Worldwar: In the Balance
Del Rey 0-345-38852-6 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 682337
[Alternate History]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Worldwar: In the Balance
Del Rey 0-345-38852-6 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 141863
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Turtledove, Harry. Worldwar: Striking the Balance
Del Rey 0-345-41208-7 1997, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Some light edgewear, and light creasing to cover and spine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 949277
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Turtledove, Harry. Worldwar: Striking the Balance
Del Rey 0-345-41208-7 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 954618
[Alternate History]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Worldwar: Striking the Balance
Del Rey 0-345-41208-7 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 114072
[Alternate History]
|

23.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Worldwar: Striking the Balance
Del Rey 0-345-40550-1 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 697571
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Turtledove, Harry. Worldwar: Tilting the Balance
Del Rey 0-345-38998-0 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 954619
[Alternate History]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Worldwar: Tilting the Balance
Del Rey 0-345-38998-0 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 210603
[Alternate History]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Worldwar: Tilting the Balance
Del Rey 0-345-38998-0 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 682338
[Alternate History]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. Worldwar: Tilting the Balance
Del Rey 0-345-38997-2 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.
Stock number: 389501
[Alternate History]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Vader, John. Battle of Sydney
New English Library 0-450-01208-5 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Alternate history war novel, about what might have happened if the Japanese forces had reached Australia in WW2.
Stock number: 252482
[Alternate History]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Viner, Michael. (editor) Unfinished Lives: What If...?
Dove 0-7871-0299-7 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 803620
[Alternate History]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Weber, David. (With Eric Flint.) 1633
Baen 0-7434-7155-5 2006, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 386598
[Alternate History]
|