| price (USD) |
Information |

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hammett, Dashiell. The Creeping Siamese
Dell 538 [1951], Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 510075
[Private Eye, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hammett, Dashiell. Crime Stories & Other Writings
Library Of America 1-931082-00-6 2001. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Still sealed.
Stock number: 953296
[Private Eye]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Dain Curse
Dell 1668 1968. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 171163
[Private Eye]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Dain Curse
Pocket 295 1945. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 510077
[Private Eye]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Dain Curse
Perma M4198 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 170168
[Private Eye]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Dain Curse
Perma M4198 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 170576
[Private Eye]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Dain Curse
Vintage 0-394-71827-5 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 171057
[Private Eye]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Dain Curse
Vintage V-624 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in.
Stock number: 600184
[Private Eye]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Dain Curse
Pocket 295 1946, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 510078
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Dain Curse
Dell 1668 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 171023
[Private Eye]
|

13.50
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Dain Curse
Pocket 295 1945, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 182629
[Private Eye]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Dain Curse
Dell 1668 1968. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 173575
[Private Eye]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Dain Curse
Pocket 295 1945, 1st paperback prtg. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 712374
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hammett, Dashiell. Dead Yellow Women
Dell 308 [1949], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 170444
[Private Eye, Collection]
|

50.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. Dead Yellow Women
Jonathan Press J29 [1947], [1st] edition. (Digest paperback original) Near very good. Minor dampspotting.
Stock number: 171750
[Private Eye, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hammett, Dashiell. Five Complete Novels
Avenel 0-517-06011-6 [1980], 1st thus. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Includes The Dain Curse, The Glass Key, The Maltese Falcon, Red Harvest & The Thin Man. Also released as: The Novels of Dashiell Hammett.
Stock number: 384174
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hammett, Dashiell. Five Complete Novels
Avenel 0-517-33841-6 1987 edition, later printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Includes The Dain Curse, The Glass Key, The Maltese Falcon, Red Harvest & The Thin Man. Also released as: The Novels of Dashiell Hammett.
Stock number: 948793
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hammett, Dashiell. Five Complete Novels
Avenel [date not known], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Includes The Dain Curse, The Glass Key, The Maltese Falcon, Red Harvest & The Thin Man. Also released as: The Novels of Dashiell Hammett.
Stock number: 958326
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hammett, Dashiell. Five Complete Novels
Avenel [date not known], later printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Includes The Dain Curse, The Glass Key, The Maltese Falcon, Red Harvest & The Thin Man. Also released as: The Novels of Dashiell Hammett.
Stock number: 437501
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. Five Complete Novels
Avenel/Greenwich House [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. Textblock slightly discolored. Foile-stamped padded red cover and gilt-edge pages; a lovely copy. Includes The Dain Curse, The Glass Key, The Maltese Falcon, Red Harvest & The Thin Man. Also released as: The Novels of Dashiell Hammett.
Stock number: 387288
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hammett, Dashiell. The Glass Key
Digit 488 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 693936
[Private Eye]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Glass Key
Pocket 211 1944, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 170173
[Private Eye]
|

5.83
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Glass Key
Perma M-4199 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 170175
[Private Eye]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Glass Key
Pocket 211 1943, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Front free endpaper removed.
Stock number: 136911
[Private Eye]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Glass Key
Vintage V-773 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 171036
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Glass Key
Dell 2915 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 170176
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Glass Key
Vintage Crime 0-679-72262-9 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 600884
[Private Eye]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Glass Key
Pocket 211 1943. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 170907
[Private Eye]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Glass Key
Perma M-4199 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 170174
[Private Eye]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Glass Key
Vintage V-773 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 170178
[Private Eye]
|

18.75
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Glass Key
Pocket 211 1943. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Laminate removed, minor creases.
Stock number: 203214
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hammett, Dashiell. Hammett Homicides
Bestseller Mystery B81 [1946], [1st] edition. (Digest paperback original) Very good. Textblock discolored, but otherwise clean. Edited, with an introduction by Ellery Queen.
Stock number: 610429
[Private Eye, Collection]
|

40.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. Hammett Homicides
Dell 223 [1948], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover wrinkled. Edited, with an introduction by Ellery Queen.
Stock number: 380180
[Private Eye, Collection]
|

60.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. Hammett Homicides
Dell 223 [1948], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Laminate intact but starting at the edges. Minor edgewear, but clean throughout. Edited, with an introduction by Ellery Queen.
Stock number: 170446
[Private Eye, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hammett, Dashiell. The Maltese Falcon
Franklin Library 1987. (Foil stamped hardcover) Fine, no dust jacket. Printed endpapers, photo insert. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 276935
[Private Eye]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Maltese Falcon
Perma M-3074 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 510090
[Private Eye]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Maltese Falcon
Vintage 0-394-71772-4 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 171154
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Maltese Falcon
Perma M4200 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 510089
[Private Eye]
|

13.50
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Maltese Falcon
Dell 5175 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 170939
[Private Eye]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Maltese Falcon
Pocket 268 1944. (Mass market paperback) Good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 510085
[Private Eye]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Maltese Falcon
Pocket 268 1944, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 510086
[Private Eye]
|

36.77
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. A Man Called Spade
Dell 90 1945, 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Abridged, renamed from The Adventures of Sam Spade and Other Stories & They Can Only Hang You Once.
Stock number: 170457
[Private Eye, Collection]
|

55.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. A Man Called Spade
Dell 90 1945, 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Abridged, renamed from The Adventures of Sam Spade and Other Stories & They Can Only Hang You Once.
Stock number: 510095
[Private Eye, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hammett, Dashiell. Nightmare Town
Dell 379 [1950], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover creases.
Stock number: 952911
[Private Eye, Collection]
|

24.88
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. Nightmare Town
Dell 379 [1950], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Introduction by Ellery Queen.
Stock number: 171051
[Private Eye, Collection]
|

35.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. Nightmare Town
Alfred A. Knopf [1999]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine. Edited By Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg & Kirby McCauley. Introduction by William F. Nolan.
Stock number: 251305
[Private Eye, Collection]
|

50.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. Nightmare Town
Dell 379 [1950], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A clean, bright copy, which shows trivial color flaking on the hinge to the spine.
Stock number: 170471
[Private Eye, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hammett, Dashiell. The Novels of Dashiell Hammett
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Includes The Dain Curse, The Glass Key, The Maltese Falcon, Red Harvest & The Thin Man.
Stock number: 942995
[Private Eye]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. Red Harvest
Vintage 0-394-71828-3 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 170239
[Private Eye]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. Red Harvest
Pocket 241 1943, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 510098
[Private Eye]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. Red Harvest
Perma M-4201 1961, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 170477
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. Red Harvest
Dell 7291 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 510096
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. Red Harvest
Perma M-4201 1961, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 510103
[Private Eye]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. Red Harvest
Pocket 241 1943, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 510099
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hammett, Dashiell. The Return of the Continental Op
Jonathan Press J17 [1945], [1st] edition. (Digest paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 690542
[Private Eye, Collection]
|

40.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Return of the Continental Op
Dell 154 [1947], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 510104
[Private Eye, Collection]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man
Dell 8719 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 510111
[Private Eye]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man
Perma M4202 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 170186
[Private Eye]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man
Dell 8719 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 170384
[Private Eye]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man
Pocket (Canadian) 196 1944, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 141967
[Private Eye]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man
Pocket 196 1942. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 170646
[Private Eye]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man
Vintage 0-394-71774-0 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 170852
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man
Perma M4202 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 170185
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man
Pocket 196 1945, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 510108
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man
Pocket 196 1945, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 510109
[Private Eye]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man
Pocket 196 1943, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 510106
[Private Eye]
|

14.50
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man
Pocket 196 1944, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 171249
[Private Eye]
|

14.50
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man
Pocket 196 1944, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 935114
[Private Eye]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man
Pocket 196 1943, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 926086
[Private Eye]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man
Pocket 196 1943, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 510105
[Private Eye]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man
Pocket 196 1945, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 171003
[Private Eye]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man
Pocket 196 1942. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 170986
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hammett, Dashiell. Woman in the Dark
Jonathan Press J59 1951, 1st edition. (Digest paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 191735
[Private Eye]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. Woman in the Dark
Alfred A. Knopf 0-394-57269-6 1988, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Like new in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Introduction by Robert B. Parker.
Stock number: 825006
[Private Eye]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Hammett, Dashiell. Woman in the Dark
Alfred A. Knopf 0-394-57269-6 1988, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Introduction by Robert B. Parker.
Stock number: 942881
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hansen, Joseph. Fadeout
Owl 057486 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 934961
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hansen, Joseph. The Gravedigger
Peter Owen 0-7206-0591-1 1982, 1st British edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 698234
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hansen, Joseph. The Little Dog Laughed
Owl 0-8050-0627-3 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 117845
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hansen, Joseph. The Little Dog Laughed
Henry Holt 0-8050-0083-6 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good plus dust jacket.
Stock number: 687904
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hansen, Joseph. The Man Everybody Was Afraid Of
Owl 0-8050-0723-7 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 691541
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Hansen, Joseph. The Man Everybody Was Afraid Of
Owl 0-03-059894-X 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 241999
[Private Eye]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Hansen, Joseph. The Man Everybody Was Afraid Of
Owl 0-03-059894-X 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 170554
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Hansen, Joseph. Skinflick
Owl 0-8050-0197-2 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 122172
[Private Eye]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Hansen, Joseph. Skinflick
Owl 0-03-057641-5 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 171311
[Private Eye]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Hansen, Joseph. Skinflick
Owl 57641 1980 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 693243
[Private Eye]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Hansen, Joseph. Skinflick
Owl 0-8050-0197-2 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 127190
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hansen, Joseph. Skinflick
Quality Paperback Book Club 1992. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Includes Gravedigger & Nightwork.
Stock number: 501798
[Private Eye]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Hansen, Joseph. Troublemaker
Owl 0-03-057487-0 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Dampstained.
Stock number: 900821
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Hansen, Joseph. Troublemaker
Owl 057487 [circa 1982], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 177564
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Hansen, Joseph. Troublemaker
Owl 057487 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 912682
[Private Eye]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Hansen, Joseph. Troublemaker
Owl 057487 1981 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 196117
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hansen, Joseph. Troublemaker
Owl 0-03-057487-0 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 386532
[Private Eye]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Hansen, Robert P. Trouble Comes Double
Bantam 1469 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 171193
[Private Eye]
|

11.50
add to cart
| Hansen, Robert P. Trouble Comes Double
Bantam 1469 [1956], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 401796
[Private Eye]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Hansen, Robert P. Trouble Comes Double
Mill Morrow 1954, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 208077
[Private Eye]
|

85.00
add to cart
| Haywood, Gar Anthony. Fear of the Dark (Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1989.)
St. Martin's 0-312-01796-0 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Jacket shows a few nicks. Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1989.
Stock number: 152345
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Healy, Jeremiah. Act of God
Pocket 0-671-79559-7 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 195457
[Private Eye]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Healy, Jeremiah. Act of God
Pocket [1994]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Very good.
Stock number: 193657
[Private Eye]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Healy, Jeremiah. Blunt Darts
Coronet 0-340-43073-7 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 602104
[Private Eye]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Healy, Jeremiah. Foursome
Pocket 0-671-79556-2 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 176276
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Healy, Jeremiah. Invasion of Privacy
Pocket 0-671-89874-4 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases.
Stock number: 917601
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Healy, Jeremiah. Invasion of Privacy
Pocket 0-671-89876-0 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 302423
[Private Eye]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Healy, Jeremiah. Invasion of Privacy
Pocket 1996, 1st edition. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.
Stock number: 687369
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Healy, Jeremiah. Rescue
Book Club [1995]. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 142097
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Healy, Jeremiah. Rescue
Pocket 0-671-89877-9 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 680752
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Healy, Jeremiah. Right to Die
Pocket 0-671-70809-0 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 680436
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Healy, Jeremiah. So Like Sleep
Pocket 0-671-74328-7 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 182611
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Healy, Jeremiah. So Like Sleep
Pocket 0-671-64912-4 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 912693
[Private Eye]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Healy, Jeremiah. So Like Sleep
Harper & Row 0-06-015693-7 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 923846
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Healy, Jeremiah. Spiral
Pocket 0-671-00955-9 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 797377
[Private Eye]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Healy, Jeremiah. The Staked Goat (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1987.)
Harper & Row 0-06-015515-9 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1987.
Stock number: 923845
[Private Eye]
|

17.50
add to cart
| Healy, Jeremiah. Swan Dive
Harper & Row 0-06-015921-9 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 923844
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Hearn, Daniel. Bad August
Avon 0-380-70665-2 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 344810
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hearn, Daniel. Black Light
Dell 0-440-20787-8 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 344794
[Private Eye]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Heberden, M. V. They Can't All Be Guilty
Dell 401 [1950], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 209069
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Henderson, C. J. Something for Nothing
Jove 0-515-11235-6 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 674351
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Hendricks, Michael. Friends in High Places
Scribner's 0-684-19264-0 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 131528
[Private Eye]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Hensley, Joe L. (With Guy M. Townsend.) Loose Coins
Worldwide 0-373-26352-X 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cocked.
Stock number: 905164
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Heyes, Douglas. The Kill
Ballantine 0-345-32501-X 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 510792
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hilary, Richard. Pieces of Cream
Bantam 0-553-26666-7 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Richard Bodino, and Hilary Connors.
Stock number: 210110
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hill, Reginald. Killing the Lawyers
HarperCollins (British) 0-00-649901-5 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 975361
[Private Eye]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Hill, Reginald. Killing the Lawyers
HarperCollins 649901 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 211018
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Hill, Reginald. Killing the Lawyers
Worldwide 0-373-26298-1 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 244086
[Private Eye]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Hill, Reginald. Killing the Lawyers
HarperCollins (British) 0-00-649901-5 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 157148
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hitchens, Dolores. Sleep with Slander
Perma M4243 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also writes as D. B. Olsen.
Stock number: 154750
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hornig, Doug. Deep Dive
Mysterious Press 0-446-40788-7 1989. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 139158
[Private Eye, Scuba Diving]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Howard, Hartley. No Target for Bowman
Collins Mystery 388M 1959. (Mass market paperback) Good. Spine and cover creases; there are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine. Previous ownership identification, on front cover. Pseudonym of Leopold Horace Ognall.
Stock number: 917882
[Private Eye]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Hoyt, Richard. 30 for a Harry
Penguin 0-14-007216-0 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 712766
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Hoyt, Richard. Bigfoot
Tor 1993. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good.
Stock number: 682617
[Private Eye]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Hoyt, Richard. Decoys
Penguin (American) 0-14-007217-9 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 834929
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Hoyt, Richard. Fish Story
Tor 0-812-50491-7 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 712767
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Hoyt, Richard. Siskiyou
Tor 0-812-50487-9 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Revision of The Siskiyou Two-Step.
Stock number: 510714
[Private Eye]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Hoyt, Richard. Siskiyou
Tor 0-812-50487-9 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Revision of The Siskiyou Two-Step.
Stock number: 155695
[Private Eye]
|

5.63
add to cart
| Huebner, Fredrick D. The Joshua Sequence
Gold Medal 0-449-13128-9 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, spine creases.
Stock number: 175670
[Private Eye]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Huebner, Fredrick D. The Joshua Sequence
Gold Medal 0-449-13128-9 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. The author's first book.
Stock number: 925649
[Private Eye]
|

5.63
add to cart
| Huebner, Fredrick D. Judgment by Fire
Gold Medal 0-449-13421-0 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, spine creases.
Stock number: 766196
[Private Eye]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Huebner, Fredrick D. Judgment by Fire
Gold Medal 0-449-13421-0 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 924569
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Huebner, Fredrick D. Methods of Execution
Gold Medal 0-449-14939-0 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 702273
[Private Eye]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Huebner, Fredrick D. Methods of Execution
Simon & Schuster 0-671-86724-5 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 102457
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Huggins, Roy. Too Late for Tears
Pocket 602 1949, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Bernard Safran.
Stock number: 980180
[Private Eye]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Irvine, Robert. Baptism for the Dead
Pocket 0-671-69495-2 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 683219
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Irvine, Robert. Called Home
Pocket 0-671-74929-3 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 675515
[Private Eye]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Irvine, Robert. Gone to Glory
Pocket 0-671-72799-0 1991. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 675516
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Israel, Peter. The French Kiss
Coronet 0-340-24265-5 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of J. Leon Israel.
Stock number: 970031
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Israel, Peter. The French Kiss
Crowell 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of J. Leon Israel.
Stock number: 907790
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Jacobs, Nancy Baker. A Slash of Scarlet
Pocket 0-671-86504-8 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 697720
[Private Eye]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Jacobs, Nancy Baker. A Slash of Scarlet
Putnam 0-399-13733-5 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 253853
[Private Eye]
|

5.50
add to cart
| Jacobs, Nancy Baker. The Turquoise Tattoo
Putnam 0-399-13551-0 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Lightly sunned.
Stock number: 190467
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Jacobs, Nancy Baker. The Turquoise Tattoo
Pocket 0-671-75535-8 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 103003
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jahn, Michael. The Unfortunate Replacement (Series: Rockford Files 1.)
Popular Library 00318 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Heavy tape repairs. TV tie-in. Byline sometimes Mike Jahn. Series: Rockford Files 1.
Stock number: 910995
[Private Eye]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Jakes, John. Johnny Havoc Meets Zelda
Belmont 90-261 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Havoc for Sale.
Stock number: 834963
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| James, P. D. An Unsuitable Job for a Woman
Warner 0-446-34832-5 [date not known], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 165939
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| James, P. D. An Unsuitable Job for a Woman
Popular Library 00297 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 181193
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| James, P. D. An Unsuitable Job for a Woman
Warner 0-446-31517-6 1987, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 512566
[Private Eye]
|

8.00
add to cart
| James, P. D. An Unsuitable Job for a Woman
Sphere 0-7221-5095-4 1986, 17th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 125493
[Private Eye]
|

8.00
add to cart
| James, P. D. An Unsuitable Job for a Woman
Sphere 0-7221-5045-8 1979, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 163592
[Private Eye]
|

8.00
add to cart
| James, P. D. An Unsuitable Job for a Woman
Sphere 0-7221-5095-4 1984, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 520047
[Private Eye]
|

9.00
add to cart
| James, P. D. An Unsuitable Job for a Woman
Sphere 0-7221-5031-8 1978, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 292040
[Private Eye]
|

12.50
add to cart
| James, P. D. An Unsuitable Job for a Woman
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. This copy is the original and not the revised edition. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 380920
[Private Eye]
|

2.25
add to cart
| Jaspersohn, William. Lake Effect
Bantam Crime Line 0-553-56993-7 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 293207
[Private Eye]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Johnston, William. Banyon (Series: Banyon.)
Paperback Library 64-669 1971. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Banyon.
Stock number: 430057
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaminsky, Stuart M. Bullet for a Star
Mysterious Press 0-446-40061-0 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 763814
[Private Eye]
|

55.00
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. Bullet for a Star
Severn House 0-7278-0701-3 1981, 1st British edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in good dust jacket. The jacket shows a 1-1 / 2" neat, closed tear on the front panel as well as a minor dampstain to the interior bottom.
Stock number: 179384
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. Buried Caesars
Mysterious Press 0-445-40878-2 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 241856
[Private Eye]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. Buried Caesars
Mysterious Press 0-89296-374-3 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 344218
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaminsky, Stuart M. Catch a Falling Clown
Penguin (American) 0-14-007022-2 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 115211
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaminsky, Stuart M. Dancing in the Dark
Mysterious Press 0-446-40337-7 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases.
Stock number: 503351
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. Dancing in the Dark
Mysterious Press 1996. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.
Stock number: 682663
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaminsky, Stuart M. The Fala Factor
Mysterious Press 0-446-40065-3 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 683038
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaminsky, Stuart M. A Fatal Glass of Beer
Mysterious Press 0-89296-630-0 1997, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 601472
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaminsky, Stuart M. He Done Her Wrong
Mysterious Press 0-446-40191-9 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 102516
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaminsky, Stuart M. He Done Her Wrong
ibooks 0-7434-1306-7 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Remainder stripe.
Stock number: 964247
[Private Eye]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. He Done Her Wrong
ibooks 0-7434-1306-7 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Textblock slightly discolored.
Stock number: 825144
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaminsky, Stuart M. The Melting Clock
Mysterious Press 0-446-40304-0 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 682896
[Private Eye]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. The Melting Clock
Mysterious Press 0-89296-435-9 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 133157
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. Midnight Pass
Forge 0-765-34383-5 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 382513
[Private Eye]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. Midnight Pass
Forge 0-765-34383-5 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 382319
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaminsky, Stuart M. Murder on the Yellow Brick Road
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 132191
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaminsky, Stuart M. Murder on the Yellow Brick Road
ibooks 0-7434-0000-3 2000, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 292747
[Private Eye]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. Murder on the Yellow Brick Road
Penguin (American) 0-14-005124-4 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 181284
[Private Eye]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. Murder on the Yellow Brick Road
Penguin (American) 0-14-005124-4 1979 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 682894
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaminsky, Stuart M. Not Quite Kosher
Forge 0-812-56190-2 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 386687
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaminsky, Stuart M. Not Quite Kosher
Forge 0-812-56190-2 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cocked. Spine creases.
Stock number: 974516
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaminsky, Stuart M. Poor Butterfly
Mysterious Press 0-446-40011-4 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 276948
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaminsky, Stuart M. Poor Butterfly
Mysterious Press 0-446-40011-4 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 768233
[Private Eye]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. Retribution
Forge 0-812-54036-0 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 387746
[Private Eye]
|

24.95
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. Retribution
Forge 0-312-87452-9 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Very slightly cocked.
Stock number: 384397
[Private Eye]
|

22.95
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. The Rockford Files: Devil on My Doorstep
Forge 0-312-86444-2 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 377633
[Private Eye]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. The Rockford Files: Devil on My Doorstep
Forge [1998]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good.
Stock number: 116333
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaminsky, Stuart M. Smart Moves
Mysterious Press 0-446-40438-1 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 963263
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. Smart Moves
Book Club [1986]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 682898
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaminsky, Stuart M. Vengeance
Forge 0-812-57518-0 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 350408
[Private Eye]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. Vengeance
Forge 0-812-57518-0 2000 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Like new.
Stock number: 825111
[Private Eye]
|

22.95
add to cart
| Kaminsky, Stuart M. Vengeance
Forge 0-312-86927-4 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 254587
[Private Eye]
|

6.10
add to cart
| Kane, Frank. Bare Trap
Dell 749 [1954]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 389557
[Private Eye]
|

6.10
add to cart
| Kane, Frank. Bare Trap
Dell 749 [1954]. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 180516
[Private Eye]
|

8.41
add to cart
| Kane, Frank. Bare Trap
Dell D333 1960. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cover creases.
Stock number: 181270
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Kane, Frank. Bare Trap
Dell 0456 1965. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cocked, minor spine creases.
Stock number: 681621
[Private Eye]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Kane, Frank. Bare Trap
Dell 749 [1954]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 181271
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Kane, Frank. Bare Trap
Dell 749 [1954]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 940233
[Private Eye]
|