login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Pandora's Books Online


Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Fax: 204-324-1628     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | New this week (Text) | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Private Eye  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Dead Man's Diary, and, A Taste for Cognac

Dell 1943 1964. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170207      [Private Eye, Collection]

7.50

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Dead Man's Diary, and, A Taste for Cognac

Dell 1943 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Includes A Taste for Cognac.

Stock number: 170193      [Private Eye, Collection]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Death Has Three Lives (Series: Mike Shayne.)

Dell D423 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Series: Mike Shayne.

Stock number: 833942      [Private Eye]

6.45

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Death Has Three Lives (Series: Mike Shayne.)

Dell 865 [1955], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Series: Mike Shayne.

Stock number: 170818      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Death Has Three Lives (Series: Mike Shayne.)

Dell 865 [1955], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Series: Mike Shayne.

Stock number: 171243      [Private Eye]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Death Has Three Lives (Series: Mike Shayne.)

Dell 865 [1955], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Series: Mike Shayne.

Stock number: 112432      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Die Like a Dog

Dell 1930 1960. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 981168      [Private Eye]

3.38

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Die Like a Dog

Dell D391 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 292676      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Dividend on Death

Dell D293 1959. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 177521      [Private Eye]

13.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Dividend on Death

Popular Library 98 [1947]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 512647      [Private Eye]

14.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Dividend on Death

Dell 617 1952. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 763640      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Dolls Are Deadly (Series: Mike Shayne.)

Dell 2088 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Ryerson Johnson. Series: Mike Shayne.

Stock number: 385889      [Private Eye]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Dolls Are Deadly (Series: Mike Shayne.)

Dell D424 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Ryerson Johnson. Series: Mike Shayne.

Stock number: 915083      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Dolls Are Deadly (Series: Mike Shayne.)

Dell D424 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Ryerson Johnson. Series: Mike Shayne.

Stock number: 251506      [Private Eye]

2.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Fit to Kill

Dell 2562 1966. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 134605      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Fit to Kill

Dell D314 1959, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 171324      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Fit to Kill

Dell 2562 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 170658      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Fit to Kill

Dell 2562 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 940537      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Fit to Kill

WDL Books M990 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 345028      [Private Eye]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Fit to Kill

Dell 2562 1976. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 410907      [Private Eye]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Fit to Kill

Dell D314 1959, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 410906      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Fourth Down to Death

Dell 2699 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 917025      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Fourth Down to Death

Dell 2699 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 410908      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Framed in Blood

Dell 2714 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 807708      [Private Eye]

7.50

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Framed in Blood

Dell 2714 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 926117      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Framed in Blood

Dell 578 [1952], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) About good. Pretty beat up. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170034      [Private Eye]

13.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Framed in Blood

Dell 958 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 171330      [Private Eye]

14.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Framed in Blood

Dell 578 [1952], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 209248      [Private Eye]

21.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Framed in Blood

Dell 578 [1952], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 171282      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Guilty As Hell

Dell 3291 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 170192      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Guilty As Hell

Dell 3291 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 170828      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Guilty As Hell

Dell 0-440-13291-6 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 171334      [Private Eye]

4.50

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Guilty As Hell

Dell 3291 1967. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 170294      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Guilty As Hell

Dell 3291 1967, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 410910      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Heads You Lose

Dell 3515 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Revision of Blood on the Black Market.

Stock number: 170037      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Heads You Lose

Dell 987 1958. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Revision of Blood on the Black Market.

Stock number: 170038      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Heads You Lose

Dell 987 1958. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Revision of Blood on the Black Market.

Stock number: 171338      [Private Eye]

6.38

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Heads You Lose

Dell 987 1958, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Slightly cocked, cover creases. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Revision of Blood on the Black Market.

Stock number: 170227      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Heads You Lose

Dell 3515 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Revision of Blood on the Black Market. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 170040      [Private Eye]

11.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Heads You Lose

Dell 987 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Revision of Blood on the Black Market.

Stock number: 170187      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              I Come to Kill You

Dell 3984 1971. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 154259      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              In a Deadly Vein

Dell 905 [1956], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert Stanley. Also released as: Murder Wears a Mummer's Mask.

Stock number: 170336      [Private Eye]

11.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              In a Deadly Vein

Dell 4016 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Also released as: Murder Wears a Mummer's Mask.

Stock number: 170330      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              In a Deadly Vein

Dell 905 [1956], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert Stanley. Also released as: Murder Wears a Mummer's Mask.

Stock number: 170855      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Kill All the Young Girls

Dell 4463 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 906181      [Private Eye]

7.50

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Killers from the Keys

Dell 4476 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About good. Black marker blot on front cover, textblock discolored. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Ryerson Johnson.

Stock number: 392037      [Private Eye]

19.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Lady, Be Bad

Dell 4618 1969, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 177515      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Last Seen Hitchhiking

Dell 4683 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 917024      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Marked for Murder

Dell 503 [1951], reprint, mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 926116      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Marked for Murder

Dell 503 [1951], reprint, mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Somewhat crinkled due to the glue drying. Pages are tight, though. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170043      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Marked for Murder

Dell 222 [1948], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170880      [Private Eye]

10.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Marked for Murder

Dell D291 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 877749      [Private Eye]

17.50

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Marked for Murder

Dell 503 [1951], reprint, mapback. (Mass market paperback) About fine. A beautiful copy. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170379      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Mermaid on the Rocks

Dell 5581 1975. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 380125      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Mermaid on the Rocks

Dell 5581 1971. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 170250      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Michael Shayne's Long Chance (Series: Mike Shayne.)

Dell 325 1949, 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Reprint of Dell #112, using the same map but with a different front cover. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Series: Mike Shayne.

Stock number: 170427      [Private Eye]

6.75

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Michael Shayne's Long Chance (Series: Mike Shayne.)

Dell 325 1949, 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Significant creases and a small tear on the back panel. Reprint of Dell #112, using the same map but with a different front cover. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Series: Mike Shayne.

Stock number: 170523      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Michael Shayne's Long Chance (Series: Mike Shayne.)

Dell D416 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Series: Mike Shayne.

Stock number: 702418      [Private Eye]

11.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Michael Shayne's Long Chance (Series: Mike Shayne.)

Dell 866 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Series: Mike Shayne.

Stock number: 170399      [Private Eye]

19.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Michael Shayne's Long Chance (Series: Mike Shayne.)

Dell 866 1955. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Series: Mike Shayne.

Stock number: 170397      [Private Eye]

3.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Mum's the Word for Murder

Dell 743 [1953], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Poor. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Also released as: Mum's the Word for Murder (as by Asa Baker).

Stock number: 926115      [Private Eye]

8.23

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Mum's the Word for Murder

Dell 743 [1953], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Also released as: Mum's the Word for Murder (as by Asa Baker).

Stock number: 171235      [Private Eye]

9.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Mum's the Word for Murder

Dell 5918 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Also released as: Mum's the Word for Murder (as by Asa Baker).

Stock number: 170055      [Private Eye]

12.50

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Mum's the Word for Murder

Dell 743 [1953], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Also released as: Mum's the Word for Murder (as by Asa Baker).

Stock number: 170465      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Murder and the Married Virgin

Dell 5932 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 342651      [Private Eye]

2.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Murder and the Married Virgin

Dell 5932 1963. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 940535      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Murder and the Married Virgin

Dell 323 1949, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 917023      [Private Eye]

21.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Murder and the Married Virgin

Dell 323 1949, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 712360      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Murder by Proxy

Dell 5949 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 917021      [Private Eye]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Murder in Haste

Dell 5970 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 660178      [Private Eye]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Murder in Haste

Dell 5970 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 170057      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Murder in Haste

Dell 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 170869      [Private Eye]

10.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Murder in Haste

Dell 5970 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 171232      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Murder Is My Business

Dell 326 1949, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170066      [Private Eye]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Murder Is My Business

Dell 965 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170574      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Murder Spins the Wheel

Dell 6123 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 171318      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Murder Spins the Wheel

Dell 6123 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 170984      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Murder Takes No Holiday (Series: Mike Shayne.)

Dell 6126 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall. Series: Mike Shayne.

Stock number: 123651      [Private Eye]

7.50

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Murder Takes No Holiday (Series: Mike Shayne.)

Dell D379 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. Series: Mike Shayne.

Stock number: 917018      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Murder Wears a Mummer's Mask

Books, Inc. 1944. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Also released as: In a Deadly Vein.

Stock number: 941684      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Murder Wears a Mummer's Mask

Dell 388 [1950], Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Also released as: In a Deadly Vein.

Stock number: 170926      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Murder Wears a Mummer's Mask

Dell 78 [1945], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Also released as: In a Deadly Vein.

Stock number: 170743      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Murder Wears a Mummer's Mask

Dell 78 [1945], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Also released as: In a Deadly Vein.

Stock number: 182614      [Private Eye]

14.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Murder Wears a Mummer's Mask

Dell 388 [1950], Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Also released as: In a Deadly Vein.

Stock number: 170296      [Private Eye]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Never Kill a Client

Dell 6300 1972. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 230069      [Private Eye]

9.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Never Kill a Client

Dell 6300 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 170063      [Private Eye]

14.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Never Kill a Client

Dell 6300 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 170292      [Private Eye]

4.50

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Nice Fillies Finish Last

Dell 6361 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 117360      [Private Eye]

4.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Nice Fillies Finish Last

Dell 6361 1970. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 410913      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Nice Fillies Finish Last

Dell 6361 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 170972      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Nice Fillies Finish Last

Dell 6361 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 171404      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Nice Fillies Finish Last

Dell 6361 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 170971      [Private Eye]

9.50

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Nice Fillies Finish Last

Dell 6361 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 170531      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              One Night with Nora

Dell D387 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Also released as: The Lady Came by Night.

Stock number: 170642      [Private Eye]

4.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              One Night with Nora

Dell 803 1954. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Also released as: The Lady Came by Night.

Stock number: 170927      [Private Eye]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              One Night with Nora

Dell 803 1954. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Also released as: The Lady Came by Night.

Stock number: 170755      [Private Eye]

12.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              One Night with Nora

Dell 803 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Also released as: The Lady Came by Night.

Stock number: 170749      [Private Eye]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Pay-Off in Blood

Dell 6858 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 926113      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Pay-Off in Blood

Dell 6858 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 917017      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Private Practice of Michael Shayne

Dell 429 1950, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170930      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              The Private Practice of Michael Shayne

Dell 7142 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 675607      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              A Redhead for Mike Shayne

Dell 7329 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cocked. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 177518      [Private Eye]

14.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              A Redhead for Mike Shayne

Dell 7329 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 170765      [Private Eye]

5.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              She Woke to Darkness

Dell 867 [1955], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170156      [Private Eye]

11.50

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              She Woke to Darkness

Dell 867 [1955], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170779      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              She Woke to Darkness

Dell 867 1956, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170776      [Private Eye]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              She Woke to Darkness

Dell 867 [1955], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 112143      [Private Eye]

7.50

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Shoot the Works

Dell 7844 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 926111      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Shoot the Works

Dell 988 1958. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170838      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Shoot the Works

Dell 988 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170297      [Private Eye]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Shoot the Works

Dell 988 1958. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170586      [Private Eye]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Shoot to Kill

Dell 7843 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170071      [Private Eye]

13.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Shoot to Kill

Dell 7843 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 702413      [Private Eye]

3.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Six Seconds to Kill

Dell 8001 1970. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 152788      [Private Eye]

4.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Six Seconds to Kill

Dell 8001 1970. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 660179      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Six Seconds to Kill

Dell 8001 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 171304      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Six Seconds to Kill

Dell 8001 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 660180      [Private Eye]

13.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Six Seconds to Kill

Dell 8001 1970. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 243713      [Private Eye]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Six Seconds to Kill

Dell 8001 1975. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 410914      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              So Lush, So Deadly

Dell 8055 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 170016      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              So Lush, So Deadly

Dell 8055 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 343964      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              So Lush, So Deadly

Dell 8055 1971. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 940534      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              So Lush, So Deadly

Dell 8055 1968. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 966732      [Private Eye]

2.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              So Lush, So Deadly

Dell 8055 1975. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 152813      [Private Eye]

6.03

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              So Lush, So Deadly

Dell 8055 1971. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 170841      [Private Eye]

11.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Stranger in Town (Series: Mike Shayne.)

Dell 914 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert Stanley. Series: Mike Shayne.

Stock number: 170889      [Private Eye]

19.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Stranger in Town (Series: Mike Shayne.)

Dell 914 1956. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert Stanley. Series: Mike Shayne.

Stock number: 170886      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Target: Mike Shayne

Dell 8492 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 340994      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              A Taste for Cognac

Dell 10 Cent 15 1951. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170931      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              A Taste for Violence

Dell D463 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170403      [Private Eye]

2.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              A Taste for Violence

Dell 426 1950, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170915      [Private Eye]

2.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              A Taste for Violence

Dell 458 1950, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170961      [Private Eye]

3.21

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              A Taste for Violence

Dell D463 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170611      [Private Eye]

6.75

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              A Taste for Violence

Dell 426 1950, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170076      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              A Taste for Violence

Dell 934 1957. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170976      [Private Eye]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              A Taste for Violence

Dell 934 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170935      [Private Eye]

14.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              A Taste for Violence

Dell 458 1950, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 209241      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              This Is It, Michael Shayne

Dell 8794 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 170872      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              This Is It, Michael Shayne

Dell 1533 [1951]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 967619      [Private Eye]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              This Is It, Michael Shayne

Dell 533 [1951], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170994      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              This Is It, Michael Shayne

Dell 957 1957. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170938      [Private Eye]

11.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              This Is It, Michael Shayne

Dell 957 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170082      [Private Eye]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              This Is It, Michael Shayne

Dell 533 [1951], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170087      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              This Is It, Michael Shayne

Star Weekly Novel Jan 14 1950. (Newspaper supplement) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 107239      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Tickets for Death

Dell 8884 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 378238      [Private Eye]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Tickets for Death

Dell 8884 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 917894      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Tickets for Death

Dell 989 1958. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170144      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Tickets for Death

Dell 387 [1950], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170657      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Tickets for Death

Dell 8884 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 171182      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Tickets for Death

Dell 989 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 171022      [Private Eye]

12.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Tickets for Death

Dell 387 [1950], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 171006      [Private Eye]

17.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Tickets for Death

Dell 989 1958. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170439      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Tickets for Death

Detective Novel Classic 21 [1943]. (Digest paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170861      [Private Eye]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Too Friendly, Too Dead

Mayflower Dell 8949 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 944572      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              The Uncomplaining Corpses

Dell 9216 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 966731      [Private Eye]

2.50

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              The Uncomplaining Corpses

Dell 981 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Beat up and cocked, but the textblock is clean. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 392677      [Private Eye]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              The Uncomplaining Corpses

Dell 386 1950, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 171043      [Private Eye]

11.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              The Uncomplaining Corpses

Dell 981 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 171120      [Private Eye]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              The Uncomplaining Corpses

Dell 386 1950. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 171067      [Private Eye]

14.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              The Uncomplaining Corpses

Dell 9216 1963. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 168704      [Private Eye]

21.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              The Uncomplaining Corpses

Dell 9216 1963. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 807712      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett.              Violence Is Golden

Dell 9316 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 170857      [Private Eye]

6.50

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Violence Is Golden

Dell 9316 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 170269      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              The Violent World of Michael Shayne

Dell 9334 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Ghost-written by Robert Terrall.

Stock number: 171214      [Private Eye]

11.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              Weep for a Blonde

Dell 978 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170179      [Private Eye]

14.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              Weep for a Blonde

Dell 9445 1964. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 935117      [Private Eye]

5.55

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              What Really Happened

Dell 9458 1970. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 153926      [Private Eye]

9.50

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              What Really Happened

Dell 9458 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 675013      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              What Really Happened

Dell D381 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 171272      [Private Eye]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              What Really Happened

Dell 768 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 171252      [Private Eye]

3.75

add to cart

Halliday, Brett.              When Dorinda Dances

Dell 9462 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Would be very good but for a large chunk of matter missing from the back cover. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 380949      [Private Eye]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              When Dorinda Dances

Dell 723 [1953], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 134405      [Private Eye]

8.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              When Dorinda Dances

Dell 723 [1953], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 182615      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              When Dorinda Dances

Dell 723 [1953], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170830      [Private Eye]

9.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              When Dorinda Dances

Dell 9462 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170092      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              When Dorinda Dances

Dell 9462 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 349645      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              When Dorinda Dances

Dell 723 [1953], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170772      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              When Dorinda Dances

Dell 723 [1953], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170492      [Private Eye]

21.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Halliday, Brett.              When Dorinda Dances

Dell 9462 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser.

Stock number: 170480      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Brett. (editor)              You Killed Elizabeth

Hillman 143 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Stories selected from 20 Great Tales of Murder.

Stock number: 601307      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Halliday, Leonard.              The Devil's Door

Sphere 42765 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 877349      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hallinan, Timothy.              Incinerator

Avon 0-380-71370-5 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 701443      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hallinan, Timothy.              The Man with No Time

Avon 0-380-71371-3 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 104417      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Hammett, Dashiell.              The Big Knockover

Jonathan Press J36 [1948]. (Digest paperback) Good. Also released as: $106,000 Blood Money.

Stock number: 170009      [Private Eye, Collection]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hammett, Dashiell.              The Big Knockover

Vintage V-829 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Introduction by Lillian Hellman. Also released as: $106,000 Blood Money.

Stock number: 510061      [Private Eye, Collection]

12.00

add to cart

Hammett, Dashiell.              The Big Knockover

Book Of The Month Club 1966. (Hardcover) Very good in fair dust jacket. Also released as: $106,000 Blood Money.

Stock number: 942965      [Private Eye, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Hammett, Dashiell.              Blood Money

Dell 53 1944, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Also released as: $106,000 Blood Money; & as: The Big Knockover.

Stock number: 170761      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Hammett, Dashiell.              Blood Money

Dell (Canadian) 53 1944. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Loose pages. Upper right corner of cover rubbed away. Previous owner's signature. Also released as: $106,000 Blood Money; & as: The Big Knockover.

Stock number: 983419      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hammett, Dashiell.              Blood Money

Dell 486 [1951], Mapback reprint. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: $106,000 Blood Money; & as: The Big Knockover.

Stock number: 807717      [Private Eye]

40.00

add to cart

Hammett, Dashiell.              Blood Money

Dell 486 [1951], Mapback reprint. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: $106,000 Blood Money; & as: The Big Knockover.

Stock number: 510065      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Hammett, Dashiell.              The Continental Op

Bestseller Mystery B62 [1944]. (Digest paperback) Good.

Stock number: 170094      [Private Eye, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Hammett, Dashiell.              The Continental Op

Vintage 0-394-72013-X 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 171010      [Private Eye, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Hammett, Dashiell.              The Continental Op

Book of the Month Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 969778      [Private Eye, Collection]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hammett, Dashiell.              The Continental Op

Dell 129 [1946], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Covers taped.

Stock number: 170929      [Private Eye, Collection]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hammett, Dashiell.              The Continental Op

Dell 1468 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 510071      [Private Eye, Collection]

30.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hammett, Dashiell.              The Continental Op

Dell 129 [1946], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 510073      [Private Eye, Collection]

35.00

add to cart

Hammett, Dashiell.              The Continental Op

Jonathan Press J40 [1949]. (Digest paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 170059      [Private Eye, Collection]

45.00

add to cart

Hammett, Dashiell.              The Continental Op

Dell 129 [1946], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 510074      [Private Eye, Collection]

50.00

add to cart

Hammett, Dashiell.              The Continental Op

Random House 0-394-48704-4 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, slightly cocked in slightly discolored, price-clipped dust jacket. Edited, with an introduction by Steven Marcus.

Stock number: 387251      [Private Eye, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Hammett, Dashiell.              The Creeping Siamese

Dell 538 [1951], Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 170813      [Private Eye, Collection]

Page 6 of 15
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15]
  Private Eye  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page