login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Pandora's Books Online


Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Fax: 204-324-1628     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | New this week (Text) | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Private Eye  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Long Wait

Signet Q6345 [date not known], 40th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 174111      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Long Wait

Signet S1705 1960, 27th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 188038      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Long Wait

Signet (Canadian) S1705 1960, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 977439      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Long Wait

Signet (Canadian) 932 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 956778      [Private Eye]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              The Long Wait

Signet 932 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.

Stock number: 230925      [Private Eye]

8.19

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              The Long Wait

Signet 932 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 813414      [Private Eye]

12.50

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Long Wait

Signet 932 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 230866      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              My Gun Is Quick

Signet 0-451-06338-4 [date not known], 52nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 813416      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              My Gun Is Quick

Signet 791 1951, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Edgeworn.

Stock number: 945663      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              My Gun Is Quick

Signet (Canadian) 791 1953, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 956777      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              My Gun Is Quick

Signet (Canadian) S1789 1960, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 512325      [Private Eye]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              My Gun Is Quick

Signet 791 1951, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.

Stock number: 917174      [Private Eye]

6.75

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              My Gun Is Quick

Signet 791 1952, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 945662      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              My Gun Is Quick

Signet 791 1955, 29th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 512069      [Private Eye]

11.00

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              My Gun Is Quick

Corgi 0-552-08436-0 1970, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 291488      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              One Lonely Night

Signet 888 1954, 25th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A clean, bright copy.

Stock number: 808719      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              One Lonely Night

Signet(Cdn) 888 1952, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 953021      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Snake

Dutton 1964, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fair to good, no dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.

Stock number: 983357      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Snake

Signet 0-451-13715-9 [date not known], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover creases.

Stock number: 980898      [Private Eye]

11.00

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Snake

Signet D2548 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 230196      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              Survival...Zero!

Signet T4592 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 114788      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              Survival...Zero!

Corgi 0-552-08758-0 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 975971      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              Survival...Zero!

Signet 0-451-12105-8 1971 edition, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 948517      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              Survival...Zero!

Signet T4592 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 230739      [Private Eye]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              Survival...Zero!

Signet T4592 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine.

Stock number: 231137      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Tough Guys

Signet (Canadian) T4141 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases.

Stock number: 948516      [Private Eye]

3.75

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Tough Guys

Signet T4141 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Photo cover.

Stock number: 154243      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              The Twisted Thing

Signet T4635 1966 edition, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 139671      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Twisted Thing

Signet D2949 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 230198      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              The Twisted Thing

Signet D2949 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 157112      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              Vengeance Is Mine

Signet (Canadian) 852 1954, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 975382      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              Vengeance Is Mine

Signet 0-451-13264-5 1978 edition, 55th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 949152      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              Vengeance Is Mine

Signet(Cdn) S1710 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 953023      [Private Eye]

2.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              Vengeance Is Mine

Signet 852 1951, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 231154      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              Vengeance Is Mine

Signet 852 1953, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 231157      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              Vengeance Is Mine

Signet 852 1952, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 231162      [Private Eye]

11.44

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              Vengeance Is Mine

Signet 852 1952, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. A bit beat up.

Stock number: 231161      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spring, Michelle.              Every Breath You Take

Orion 0-304-36533-5 2000, reissue. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases.

Stock number: 949371      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spring, Michelle.              Every Breath You Take

Pocket 0-671-87092-0 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 101683      [Private Eye]

21.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spring, Michelle.              Running for Shelter

Pocket 0-671-87093-9 1996, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 503513      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Stabenow, Dana.              Blood Will Tell

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 379995      [Private Eye]

22.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stabenow, Dana.              Blood Will Tell

Putnam 0-399-14124-3 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 302326      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Stabenow, Dana.              Play with Fire

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Slightly cocked.

Stock number: 379996      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stabenow, Dana.              Play with Fire

Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-14717-7 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 302325      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Steel, Kurt.              Crooked Shadow

Tower Books 1943, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Rudolf Kagey.

Stock number: 401814      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Steel, Kurt.              Crooked Shadow

Tower Books 1943, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Pseudonym of Rudolf Kagey.

Stock number: 276937      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Steel, Kurt.              Madman's Buff

Little, Brown & Company 1941, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Neat previous owner's stamp on front and back endpapers. Pseudonym of Rudolf Kagey.

Stock number: 276940      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Steiner, Susan.              Murder on Her Mind

Gold Medal 0-449-12495-9 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 934438      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Stephens, Reed.              The Man Who Risked His Partner

Ballantine 0-345-31804-8 1984, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Stephen R. Donaldson. Cover illustration by Laurence Schwinger.

Stock number: 169416      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Stephens, Reed.              The Man Who Risked His Partner

Ballantine 0-345-33474-4 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Stephen R. Donaldson.

Stock number: 931652      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Stevenson, Richard.              On the Other Hand, Death

Penguin (American) 0-14-008319-7 1985. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Richard Lipez.

Stock number: 903912      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stone, Michael.              Totally Dead

Viking 0-670-88208-9 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Signed by the author.

Stock number: 502686      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Stone, Thomas H.              Stopover for Murder (Series: Fortune 3.)

New English Library 0-450-01502-5 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Terry Harknett. Series: Fortune 3.

Stock number: 430217      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Straley, John.              The Angels Will Not Care

Bantam 0-553-58064-7 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 211874      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Straley, John.              Cold Water Burning

Bantam 0-553-58076-0 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 910178      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Straley, John.              The Curious Eat Themselves

Bantam 0-553-56805-1 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 683988      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Straley, John.              The Curious Eat Themselves

Soho Press 0-939149-94-X 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in price-clipped dust jacket. Remainder dot on tail.

Stock number: 153951      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Straley, John.              Death and the Language of Happiness

Bantam 0-553-57250-4 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 136953      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Straley, John.              Death and the Language of Happiness

Bantam 0-553-57250-4 [circa 1999], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 293898      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Straley, John.              The Music of What Happens

Bantam 0-553-57205-9 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 123080      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Straley, John.              The Music of What Happens

Bantam 0-553-09677-X [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 700487      [Private Eye]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Straley, John.              The Music of What Happens

Bantam 0-553-09677-X 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 610979      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Straley, John.              The Woman Who Married a Bear (Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1993.)

Signet 0-451-40421-1 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1993.

Stock number: 975980      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Straley, John.              The Woman Who Married a Bear (Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1993.)

Signet 0-451-40421-1 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1993.

Stock number: 687799      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Swanson, Doug J.              Dreamboat

Harper 0-06-109214-2 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 701264      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Swanson, Doug J.              Dreamboat

Harper 0-06-109214-2 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 600207      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Taibo II, Paco Ignacio.              No Happy Ending

Mysterious Press 0-446-40329-6 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 908683      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Taibo II, Paco Ignacio.              Some Clouds

Viking 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. Translated by William I. Neuman.

Stock number: 87702      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Thomson, Maynard F.              Trade Secrets

Pocket 0-671-86788-1 1994. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 684980      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Tidyman, Ernest.              Shaft Has a Ball (Series: Shaft.)

Bantam N7699 1973, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Series: Shaft.

Stock number: 933643      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tierney, Ronald.              The Iron Glove

Worldwide 0-373-26221-3 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 176289      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Torrey, Roger.              42 Days for Murder

Hillman 23 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 560538      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Tracy, Don.              Death Calling Collect

Pocket 80704 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Roger Fuller.

Stock number: 230673      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Trimble, Louis.              Give Up the Body

Superior 1946, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Also writes as Stuart Brock, and Gerry Travis.

Stock number: 108961      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tubb, E. C.              Assignment: New York

Gryphon 0-936071-70-2 1996. (Trade paperback) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 870154      [Private Eye]

24.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tyler, John.              You Can't Escape Me

Newsstand Library U162 1961. (Mass market paperback) Fine.

Stock number: 931473      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Upton, Robert.              Dead on the Stick

Penguin (American) 0-14-007601-8 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 221941      [Private Eye, Golf]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Upton, Robert.              Fade Out

Penguin (American) 0-14-008312-X 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 560801      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Upton, Robert.              Fade Out

Penguin (American) 0-14-008312-X 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 351954      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Upton, Robert.              A Killing in Real Estate

Dutton 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.

Stock number: 145635      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart

Upton, Robert.              A Killing in Real Estate

Dutton 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.

Stock number: 671044      [Private Eye]

23.00

add to cart

Vachss, Andrew.              False Allegations

Alfred A. Knopf 0-679-45109-9 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 108345      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Valin, Jonathan.              Day of Wrath

Dell 0-440-21041-0 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 102097      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Valin, Jonathan.              Day of Wrath

Congdon & Lattes 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 682648      [Private Eye]

3.75

add to cart

Valin, Jonathan.              Dead Letter

Avon 0-380-61366-2 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 570035      [Private Eye]

30.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Valin, Jonathan.              Dead Letter

Dodd, Mead 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 120679      [Private Eye]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Valin, Jonathan.              Extenuating Circumstances (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1990.)

Dell 0-440-20630-8 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1990.

Stock number: 945410      [Private Eye]

22.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Valin, Jonathan.              Extenuating Circumstances (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1990.)

Delacorte Press 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1990.

Stock number: 344204      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Valin, Jonathan.              Final Notice

Avon 0-380-68973-1 1982 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 345099      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Valin, Jonathan.              Final Notice

Avon 0-380-57893-X 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 221944      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Valin, Jonathan.              Fire Lake

Dell 0-440-20145-4 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 912875      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Valin, Jonathan.              Fire Lake

Delacorte Press 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 344203      [Private Eye]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Valin, Jonathan.              Life's Work

Dell 0-440-14790-5 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 702889      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Valin, Jonathan.              Life's Work

Book Club [1986]. (Hardcover) Very good in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 158707      [Private Eye]

17.00

add to cart

Valin, Jonathan.              Life's Work

Delacorte Press 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in slightly discolored, rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 197659      [Private Eye]

30.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Valin, Jonathan.              Life's Work

Delacorte Press 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Signed by Jonathan Valin.

Stock number: 344186      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Valin, Jonathan.              The Lime Pit

Dodd, Mead 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Price-clipped jacket shows trivial edgewear and a closed tear on the rear panel near the spine. A nice copy of the author's first Harry Stoner novel.

Stock number: 142268      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Valin, Jonathan.              The Music Lovers

Delacorte Press 0-385-29965-6 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 350000      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Valin, Jonathan.              Natural Causes

Avon 0-380-68247-8 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 804600      [Private Eye]

45.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Valin, Jonathan.              Natural Causes

Congdon & Weed 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in good dust jacket. Several small cuts, tears and abrasions mar the dust jacket at extremities.

Stock number: 250963      [Private Eye]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Valin, Jonathan.              Second Chance

Dell 0-440-21222-7 1992. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 177542      [Private Eye]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Valin, Jonathan.              Second Chance

Delacorte Press 1991. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 515233      [Private Eye]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wager, Walter.              Blue Leader

Arbor House 1979. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 914217      [Private Eye]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wager, Walter.              Blue Moon

Arbor House 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 146898      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Walker, Walter.              The Two Dude Defense

Penguin (American) 0-14-008883-0 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 221999      [Private Eye]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Walker, Walter.              The Two Dude Defense

Harper & Row 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.

Stock number: 924074      [Private Eye]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Washburn, L. J.              Dead-Stick

Tor 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 694914      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Waugh, Hillary.              The Doria Rafe Case

Raven House 0-373-63043-3 [1982], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 843363      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Waugh, Hillary.              The Doria Rafe Case

Raven House 0-373-60051-8 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 915683      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Waugh, Hillary.              The Doria Rafe Case

Raven House 0-373-63043-3 [1982], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 570020      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Waugh, Hillary.              The Glenna Powers Case

Raven House 0-373-60026-7 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 949231      [Private Eye]

3.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Waugh, Hillary.              The Glenna Powers Case

Raven House 0-373-63016-6 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 188256      [Private Eye]

3.75

add to cart

Waugh, Hillary.              The Glenna Powers Case

Raven House 0-373-63016-6 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 571195      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart

Waugh, Hillary.              The Glenna Powers Case

Raven House 0-373-60026-7 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 670391      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Webb, Ross.              Meet Nookie

Manor 15168 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 932710      [Private Eye]

4.50

add to cart

West, John B.              Bullets Are My Business

Signet S1852 1960. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover beat up, textblock discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 389087      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart

West, John B.              Bullets Are My Business

Signet D2571 1964, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 163118      [Private Eye]

13.00

add to cart

West, John B.              Bullets Are My Business

Signet S1852 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Lightly rubbed, textblock somewhat discolored.

Stock number: 240970      [Private Eye]

5.00

add to cart

West, John B.              Cobra Venom

Signet G2568 1964, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 241106      [Private Eye]

11.00

add to cart

West, John B.              Cobra Venom

Signet G2568 1964, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 240339      [Private Eye]

5.25

add to cart

West, John B.              Death on the Rocks

Signet S1883 1961, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover creases, textblock discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 241030      [Private Eye]

13.00

add to cart

West, John B.              Death on the Rocks

Signet S1883 1961, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 240326      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
West, John B.              Never Kill a Cop

Signet S1929 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 937558      [Private Eye]

7.50

add to cart

West, John B.              Never Kill a Cop

Signet D2572 1964, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cover creases, discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 196555      [Private Eye]

16.00

add to cart

West, John B.              Never Kill a Cop

Signet D2572 1964, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 910856      [Private Eye]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Whalley, Peter.              Crooks

Walker 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Also released as: Villains.

Stock number: 680506      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Whalley, Peter.              Robbers

MacMillan 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library.

Stock number: 198802      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Whalley, Peter.              Robbers

Avon 0-380-70615-6 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 932683      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Whalley, Peter.              Robbers

Walker 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 680509      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, Gloria.              Money to Burn

Dell 0-440-21612-5 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 93181      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, Gloria.              Murder on the Run

Dell 0-440-20983-8 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 347338      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, Gloria.              Murder on the Run

Dell 0-440-20938-2 1991, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 590636      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, Gloria.              Sunset and Santiago

Dell 0-440-22326-1 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 902357      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, Ned.              A Very Bad Thing

Penguin 0-14-011358-4 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Some light edgewear, and light creasing to cover and spine., previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Edgar J. White.

Stock number: 768973      [Private Eye]

16.95

add to cart

White, Ned.              The Very Bad Thing

Viking 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. Pseudonym of Edgar J. White.

Stock number: 126374      [Private Eye]

16.95

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, Ned.              The Very Bad Thing

Viking 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Edgar J. White.

Stock number: 697562      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Williams, Philip Lee.              All the Western Stars

Peachtree 1988. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good.

Stock number: 875450      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Williams, Philip Lee.              Slow Dance in Autumn

Dell 0-440-20497-6 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 968618      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Williams, Philip Lee.              Slow Dance in Autumn

Peachtree 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 680429      [Private Eye]

17.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Williamson, Chet.              Mckain's Dilemma

Tor 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 689623      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart

Womack, Steven.              Murder Manual (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye PBO).)

Ballantine 0-345-41447-0 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye PBO).

Stock number: 377502      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Womack, Steven.              Murder Manual (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye PBO).)

Ballantine 0-345-41447-0 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye PBO).

Stock number: 803903      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Womack, Steven.              Way Past Dead

Ballantine 0-345-39043-1 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Signed by the author.

Stock number: 684918      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Yuill, P. B.              Hazell and the Menacing Jester (Series: Hazell.)

Penguin 0-14-004400-0 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Joint pseudonym of Gordon M. Williams, and Terry Venables. Series: Hazell.

Stock number: 311342      [Private Eye]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Yuill, P. B.              Hazell and the Three-Card Trick (Series: Hazell.)

Walker 0-8027-5352-3 1976, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed; ex-library with usual markings. Joint pseudonym of Gordon M. Williams, and Terry Venables. Series: Hazell.

Stock number: 380956      [Private Eye]

2.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Yuill, P. B.              Hazell Plays Solomon (Series: Hazell.)

Walker 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Joint pseudonym of Gordon M. Williams, and Terry Venables. Series: Hazell.

Stock number: 130004      [Private Eye]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Yuill, P. B.              Hazell Plays Solomon (Series: Hazell.)

Penguin 0-14-004214-8 1976. (Mass market paperback) Good. Joint pseudonym of Gordon M. Williams, and Terry Venables. Series: Hazell.

Stock number: 905652      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Zackel, Fred.              Cocaine and Blue Eyes

Berkley 0-425-04456-4 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine and cover creases.

Stock number: 984775      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Zackel, Fred.              Cocaine and Blue Eyes

Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 764970      [Private Eye]

Page 15 of 15
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15]
  Private Eye  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page