| price (USD) |
Information |

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. The Long Wait
Signet Q6345 [date not known], 40th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 174111
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. The Long Wait
Signet S1705 1960, 27th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 188038
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. The Long Wait
Signet (Canadian) S1705 1960, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 977439
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. The Long Wait
Signet (Canadian) 932 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 956778
[Private Eye]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. The Long Wait
Signet 932 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 230925
[Private Eye]
|

8.19
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. The Long Wait
Signet 932 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 813414
[Private Eye]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. The Long Wait
Signet 932 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 230866
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. My Gun Is Quick
Signet 0-451-06338-4 [date not known], 52nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 813416
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. My Gun Is Quick
Signet 791 1951, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Edgeworn.
Stock number: 945663
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. My Gun Is Quick
Signet (Canadian) 791 1953, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 956777
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. My Gun Is Quick
Signet (Canadian) S1789 1960, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 512325
[Private Eye]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. My Gun Is Quick
Signet 791 1951, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 917174
[Private Eye]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. My Gun Is Quick
Signet 791 1952, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 945662
[Private Eye]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. My Gun Is Quick
Signet 791 1955, 29th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 512069
[Private Eye]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. My Gun Is Quick
Corgi 0-552-08436-0 1970, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 291488
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. One Lonely Night
Signet 888 1954, 25th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A clean, bright copy.
Stock number: 808719
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. One Lonely Night
Signet(Cdn) 888 1952, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 953021
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. The Snake
Dutton 1964, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fair to good, no dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 983357
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. The Snake
Signet 0-451-13715-9 [date not known], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover creases.
Stock number: 980898
[Private Eye]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. The Snake
Signet D2548 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 230196
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. Survival...Zero!
Signet T4592 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 114788
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. Survival...Zero!
Corgi 0-552-08758-0 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 975971
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. Survival...Zero!
Signet 0-451-12105-8 1971 edition, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 948517
[Private Eye]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. Survival...Zero!
Signet T4592 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 230739
[Private Eye]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. Survival...Zero!
Signet T4592 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 231137
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. The Tough Guys
Signet (Canadian) T4141 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases.
Stock number: 948516
[Private Eye]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. The Tough Guys
Signet T4141 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Photo cover.
Stock number: 154243
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. The Twisted Thing
Signet T4635 1966 edition, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 139671
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. The Twisted Thing
Signet D2949 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 230198
[Private Eye]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. The Twisted Thing
Signet D2949 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 157112
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. Vengeance Is Mine
Signet (Canadian) 852 1954, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 975382
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. Vengeance Is Mine
Signet 0-451-13264-5 1978 edition, 55th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 949152
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spillane, Mickey. Vengeance Is Mine
Signet(Cdn) S1710 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 953023
[Private Eye]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. Vengeance Is Mine
Signet 852 1951, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 231154
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. Vengeance Is Mine
Signet 852 1953, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 231157
[Private Eye]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. Vengeance Is Mine
Signet 852 1952, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 231162
[Private Eye]
|

11.44
add to cart
| Spillane, Mickey. Vengeance Is Mine
Signet 852 1952, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. A bit beat up.
Stock number: 231161
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Spring, Michelle. Every Breath You Take
Orion 0-304-36533-5 2000, reissue. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases.
Stock number: 949371
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Spring, Michelle. Every Breath You Take
Pocket 0-671-87092-0 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 101683
[Private Eye]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Spring, Michelle. Running for Shelter
Pocket 0-671-87093-9 1996, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 503513
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Stabenow, Dana. Blood Will Tell
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 379995
[Private Eye]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Stabenow, Dana. Blood Will Tell
Putnam 0-399-14124-3 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 302326
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Stabenow, Dana. Play with Fire
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Slightly cocked.
Stock number: 379996
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Stabenow, Dana. Play with Fire
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-14717-7 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 302325
[Private Eye]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Steel, Kurt. Crooked Shadow
Tower Books 1943, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Rudolf Kagey.
Stock number: 401814
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Steel, Kurt. Crooked Shadow
Tower Books 1943, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Pseudonym of Rudolf Kagey.
Stock number: 276937
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Steel, Kurt. Madman's Buff
Little, Brown & Company 1941, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Neat previous owner's stamp on front and back endpapers. Pseudonym of Rudolf Kagey.
Stock number: 276940
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Steiner, Susan. Murder on Her Mind
Gold Medal 0-449-12495-9 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 934438
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Stephens, Reed. The Man Who Risked His Partner
Ballantine 0-345-31804-8 1984, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Stephen R. Donaldson. Cover illustration by Laurence Schwinger.
Stock number: 169416
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Stephens, Reed. The Man Who Risked His Partner
Ballantine 0-345-33474-4 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Stephen R. Donaldson.
Stock number: 931652
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Stevenson, Richard. On the Other Hand, Death
Penguin (American) 0-14-008319-7 1985. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Richard Lipez.
Stock number: 903912
[Private Eye]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Stone, Michael. Totally Dead
Viking 0-670-88208-9 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Signed by the author.
Stock number: 502686
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Stone, Thomas H. Stopover for Murder (Series: Fortune 3.)
New English Library 0-450-01502-5 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Terry Harknett. Series: Fortune 3.
Stock number: 430217
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Straley, John. The Angels Will Not Care
Bantam 0-553-58064-7 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 211874
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Straley, John. Cold Water Burning
Bantam 0-553-58076-0 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 910178
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Straley, John. The Curious Eat Themselves
Bantam 0-553-56805-1 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 683988
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Straley, John. The Curious Eat Themselves
Soho Press 0-939149-94-X 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in price-clipped dust jacket. Remainder dot on tail.
Stock number: 153951
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Straley, John. Death and the Language of Happiness
Bantam 0-553-57250-4 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 136953
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Straley, John. Death and the Language of Happiness
Bantam 0-553-57250-4 [circa 1999], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 293898
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Straley, John. The Music of What Happens
Bantam 0-553-57205-9 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 123080
[Private Eye]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Straley, John. The Music of What Happens
Bantam 0-553-09677-X [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 700487
[Private Eye]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Straley, John. The Music of What Happens
Bantam 0-553-09677-X 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 610979
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Straley, John. The Woman Who Married a Bear (Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1993.)
Signet 0-451-40421-1 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1993.
Stock number: 975980
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Straley, John. The Woman Who Married a Bear (Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1993.)
Signet 0-451-40421-1 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1993.
Stock number: 687799
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Swanson, Doug J. Dreamboat
Harper 0-06-109214-2 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 701264
[Private Eye]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Swanson, Doug J. Dreamboat
Harper 0-06-109214-2 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 600207
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Taibo II, Paco Ignacio. No Happy Ending
Mysterious Press 0-446-40329-6 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 908683
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Taibo II, Paco Ignacio. Some Clouds
Viking 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. Translated by William I. Neuman.
Stock number: 87702
[Private Eye]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Thomson, Maynard F. Trade Secrets
Pocket 0-671-86788-1 1994. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 684980
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Tidyman, Ernest. Shaft Has a Ball (Series: Shaft.)
Bantam N7699 1973, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Series: Shaft.
Stock number: 933643
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Tierney, Ronald. The Iron Glove
Worldwide 0-373-26221-3 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 176289
[Private Eye]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Torrey, Roger. 42 Days for Murder
Hillman 23 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 560538
[Private Eye]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Tracy, Don. Death Calling Collect
Pocket 80704 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Roger Fuller.
Stock number: 230673
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Trimble, Louis. Give Up the Body
Superior 1946, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Also writes as Stuart Brock, and Gerry Travis.
Stock number: 108961
[Private Eye]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Tubb, E. C. Assignment: New York
Gryphon 0-936071-70-2 1996. (Trade paperback) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 870154
[Private Eye]
|

24.00
add to cart
| Tyler, John. You Can't Escape Me
Newsstand Library U162 1961. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 931473
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Upton, Robert. Dead on the Stick
Penguin (American) 0-14-007601-8 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 221941
[Private Eye, Golf]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Upton, Robert. Fade Out
Penguin (American) 0-14-008312-X 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 560801
[Private Eye]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Upton, Robert. Fade Out
Penguin (American) 0-14-008312-X 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 351954
[Private Eye]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Upton, Robert. A Killing in Real Estate
Dutton 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 145635
[Private Eye]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Upton, Robert. A Killing in Real Estate
Dutton 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 671044
[Private Eye]
|

23.00
add to cart
| Vachss, Andrew. False Allegations
Alfred A. Knopf 0-679-45109-9 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 108345
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Valin, Jonathan. Day of Wrath
Dell 0-440-21041-0 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 102097
[Private Eye]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Day of Wrath
Congdon & Lattes 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 682648
[Private Eye]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Dead Letter
Avon 0-380-61366-2 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 570035
[Private Eye]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Dead Letter
Dodd, Mead 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 120679
[Private Eye]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Extenuating Circumstances (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1990.)
Dell 0-440-20630-8 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1990.
Stock number: 945410
[Private Eye]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Extenuating Circumstances (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1990.)
Delacorte Press 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1990.
Stock number: 344204
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Final Notice
Avon 0-380-68973-1 1982 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 345099
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Final Notice
Avon 0-380-57893-X 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 221944
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Fire Lake
Dell 0-440-20145-4 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 912875
[Private Eye]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Fire Lake
Delacorte Press 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 344203
[Private Eye]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Life's Work
Dell 0-440-14790-5 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 702889
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Life's Work
Book Club [1986]. (Hardcover) Very good in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 158707
[Private Eye]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Life's Work
Delacorte Press 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in slightly discolored, rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 197659
[Private Eye]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Life's Work
Delacorte Press 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Signed by Jonathan Valin.
Stock number: 344186
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Valin, Jonathan. The Lime Pit
Dodd, Mead 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Price-clipped jacket shows trivial edgewear and a closed tear on the rear panel near the spine. A nice copy of the author's first Harry Stoner novel.
Stock number: 142268
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. The Music Lovers
Delacorte Press 0-385-29965-6 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 350000
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Natural Causes
Avon 0-380-68247-8 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 804600
[Private Eye]
|

45.00
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Natural Causes
Congdon & Weed 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in good dust jacket. Several small cuts, tears and abrasions mar the dust jacket at extremities.
Stock number: 250963
[Private Eye]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Second Chance
Dell 0-440-21222-7 1992. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 177542
[Private Eye]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Valin, Jonathan. Second Chance
Delacorte Press 1991. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 515233
[Private Eye]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Wager, Walter. Blue Leader
Arbor House 1979. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 914217
[Private Eye]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Wager, Walter. Blue Moon
Arbor House 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 146898
[Private Eye]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Walker, Walter. The Two Dude Defense
Penguin (American) 0-14-008883-0 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 221999
[Private Eye]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Walker, Walter. The Two Dude Defense
Harper & Row 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 924074
[Private Eye]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Washburn, L. J. Dead-Stick
Tor 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 694914
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Waugh, Hillary. The Doria Rafe Case
Raven House 0-373-63043-3 [1982], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 843363
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Waugh, Hillary. The Doria Rafe Case
Raven House 0-373-60051-8 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 915683
[Private Eye]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Waugh, Hillary. The Doria Rafe Case
Raven House 0-373-63043-3 [1982], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 570020
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Waugh, Hillary. The Glenna Powers Case
Raven House 0-373-60026-7 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 949231
[Private Eye]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Waugh, Hillary. The Glenna Powers Case
Raven House 0-373-63016-6 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 188256
[Private Eye]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Waugh, Hillary. The Glenna Powers Case
Raven House 0-373-63016-6 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 571195
[Private Eye]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Waugh, Hillary. The Glenna Powers Case
Raven House 0-373-60026-7 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 670391
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Webb, Ross. Meet Nookie
Manor 15168 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 932710
[Private Eye]
|

4.50
add to cart
| West, John B. Bullets Are My Business
Signet S1852 1960. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover beat up, textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 389087
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| West, John B. Bullets Are My Business
Signet D2571 1964, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 163118
[Private Eye]
|

13.00
add to cart
| West, John B. Bullets Are My Business
Signet S1852 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Lightly rubbed, textblock somewhat discolored.
Stock number: 240970
[Private Eye]
|

5.00
add to cart
| West, John B. Cobra Venom
Signet G2568 1964, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 241106
[Private Eye]
|

11.00
add to cart
| West, John B. Cobra Venom
Signet G2568 1964, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 240339
[Private Eye]
|

5.25
add to cart
| West, John B. Death on the Rocks
Signet S1883 1961, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover creases, textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 241030
[Private Eye]
|

13.00
add to cart
| West, John B. Death on the Rocks
Signet S1883 1961, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 240326
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | West, John B. Never Kill a Cop
Signet S1929 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 937558
[Private Eye]
|

7.50
add to cart
| West, John B. Never Kill a Cop
Signet D2572 1964, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cover creases, discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 196555
[Private Eye]
|

16.00
add to cart
| West, John B. Never Kill a Cop
Signet D2572 1964, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 910856
[Private Eye]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Whalley, Peter. Crooks
Walker 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Also released as: Villains.
Stock number: 680506
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Whalley, Peter. Robbers
MacMillan 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library.
Stock number: 198802
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Whalley, Peter. Robbers
Avon 0-380-70615-6 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 932683
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Whalley, Peter. Robbers
Walker 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 680509
[Private Eye]
|

7.00
add to cart
| White, Gloria. Money to Burn
Dell 0-440-21612-5 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.
Stock number: 93181
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| White, Gloria. Murder on the Run
Dell 0-440-20983-8 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 347338
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| White, Gloria. Murder on the Run
Dell 0-440-20938-2 1991, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 590636
[Private Eye]
|

6.00
add to cart
| White, Gloria. Sunset and Santiago
Dell 0-440-22326-1 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 902357
[Private Eye]
|

8.00
add to cart
| White, Ned. A Very Bad Thing
Penguin 0-14-011358-4 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Some light edgewear, and light creasing to cover and spine., previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Edgar J. White.
Stock number: 768973
[Private Eye]
|

16.95
add to cart
| White, Ned. The Very Bad Thing
Viking 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. Pseudonym of Edgar J. White.
Stock number: 126374
[Private Eye]
|

16.95
add to cart
| White, Ned. The Very Bad Thing
Viking 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Edgar J. White.
Stock number: 697562
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Williams, Philip Lee. All the Western Stars
Peachtree 1988. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good.
Stock number: 875450
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Williams, Philip Lee. Slow Dance in Autumn
Dell 0-440-20497-6 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 968618
[Private Eye]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Williams, Philip Lee. Slow Dance in Autumn
Peachtree 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 680429
[Private Eye]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Williamson, Chet. Mckain's Dilemma
Tor 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 689623
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Womack, Steven. Murder Manual (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye PBO).)
Ballantine 0-345-41447-0 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye PBO).
Stock number: 377502
[Private Eye]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Womack, Steven. Murder Manual (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye PBO).)
Ballantine 0-345-41447-0 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye PBO).
Stock number: 803903
[Private Eye]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Womack, Steven. Way Past Dead
Ballantine 0-345-39043-1 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Signed by the author.
Stock number: 684918
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Yuill, P. B. Hazell and the Menacing Jester (Series: Hazell.)
Penguin 0-14-004400-0 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Joint pseudonym of Gordon M. Williams, and Terry Venables. Series: Hazell.
Stock number: 311342
[Private Eye]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Yuill, P. B. Hazell and the Three-Card Trick (Series: Hazell.)
Walker 0-8027-5352-3 1976, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed; ex-library with usual markings. Joint pseudonym of Gordon M. Williams, and Terry Venables. Series: Hazell.
Stock number: 380956
[Private Eye]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Yuill, P. B. Hazell Plays Solomon (Series: Hazell.)
Walker 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Joint pseudonym of Gordon M. Williams, and Terry Venables. Series: Hazell.
Stock number: 130004
[Private Eye]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Yuill, P. B. Hazell Plays Solomon (Series: Hazell.)
Penguin 0-14-004214-8 1976. (Mass market paperback) Good. Joint pseudonym of Gordon M. Williams, and Terry Venables. Series: Hazell.
Stock number: 905652
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Zackel, Fred. Cocaine and Blue Eyes
Berkley 0-425-04456-4 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 984775
[Private Eye]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Zackel, Fred. Cocaine and Blue Eyes
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 764970
[Private Eye]
|