login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Pandora's Books Online


Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Fax: 204-324-1628     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | New this week (Text) | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Private Eye  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

45.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rider, J. W.              Jersey Tomatoes (Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1987.)

Arbor House 0-87795-793-2 [1986], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Shane Stevens. Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1987.

Stock number: 803775      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Riefe, Alan.              The Black Widower (Series: Cage 3.)

Popular Library 00656 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Cage 3.

Stock number: 134914      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Riefe, Alan.              The Bullet-Proof Man (Series: Cage 5.)

Popular Library 00667 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Cage 5.

Stock number: 145100      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rigsby, Howard.              Kill and Tell

Pocket 934 1953. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 900702      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rigsby, Howard.              Kill and Tell

Pocket 934 1953. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 550346      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Ripley, Mike.              Angel Touch

Fontana 0-00-647096-3 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine.

Stock number: 378819      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Ripley, Mike.              Angel Touch

Fontana 0-00-617911-8 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 255651      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Roberts, Gillian.              Caught Dead in Philadelphia

Ballantine 0-345-35340-4 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Judith Greber.

Stock number: 919830      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Roberts, Gillian.              How I Spent My Summer Vacation

Ballantine 0-345-38594-2 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Judith Greber.

Stock number: 689928      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Roberts, Gillian.              I'd Rather Be in Philadelphia

Ballantine 0-345-37782-6 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Judith Greber.

Stock number: 199074      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Roberts, Les.              The Best-Kept Secret

St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-97126-5 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 378468      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Roberts, Les.              Collision Bend

St. Martin's 0-312-96399-8 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 352366      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Roberts, Les.              Collision Bend

St. Martin's 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 121988      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Roberts, Les.              Collision Bend

St. Martin's 1996. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good.

Stock number: 127919      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Roberts, Les.              An Infinite Number of Monkeys (Award winner: Best First Private Eye Novel.)

St. Martin's 0-312-00610-1 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Award winner: Best First Private Eye Novel.

Stock number: 153671      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Roberts, Les.              Pepper Pike

St. Martin's 0-312-92213-2 1990, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Publisher edition: Mean Streets.

Stock number: 930783      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Rome, Anthony.              The Lady in Cement

Pocket 6059 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Marvin H. Albert.

Stock number: 979030      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Rome, Anthony.              Miami Mayhem

Pocket 1269 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Marvin H. Albert. Also released as: Miami Mayhem (as by Marvin H. Albert); & as: Tony Rome (as by Marvin H. Albert).

Stock number: 769810      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Roome, Annette.              A Real Shot in the Arm (Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1989.)

New English Library 0-450-52033-1 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1989.

Stock number: 345816      [Private Eye]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Roome, Annette.              A Real Shot in the Arm (Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1989.)

Crown Publishers 0-517-57828-X 1991, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1989.

Stock number: 671045      [Private Eye]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rosen, Richard.              Fadeaway

Harper & Row 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Byline sometimes R. D. Rosen.

Stock number: 941791      [Private Eye, Basketball]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Rosen, Richard.              Saturday Night Dead

Onyx 0-451-40134-4 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes R. D. Rosen.

Stock number: 344986      [Private Eye]

17.00

add to cart

Rosen, Richard.              Saturday Night Dead

Viking 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Byline sometimes R. D. Rosen.

Stock number: 437052      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rozan, S. J.              A Bitter Feast

St. Martin's Dead Letter 0-312-97011-0 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 601619      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Rozan, S. J.              China Trade

St. Martin's 0-312-95590-1 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 968734      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rozan, S. J.              Concourse (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1996.)

St. Martin's Dead Letter 0-312-95944-3 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1996.

Stock number: 231867      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Rozan, S. J.              Reflecting the Sky (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 2002.)

St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-24427-4 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 2002.

Stock number: 803891      [Private Eye]

4.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rubel, James L.              No Business for a Lady

Gold Medal k1520 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 102124      [Private Eye]

9.38

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rubel, James L.              No Business for a Lady

Gold Medal 114 1950, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good.

Stock number: 803298      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rubel, James L.              No Business for a Lady

Gold Medal k1520 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 379413      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rubel, James L.              No Business for a Lady

Gold Medal k1520 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 550491      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rubel, James L.              No Business for a Lady

Gold Medal 765 1958, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 550494      [Private Eye]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rubel, James L.              No Business for a Lady

Gold Medal (Canadian) 114 [1950], 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Good.

Stock number: 550492      [Private Eye]

17.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rubel, James L.              No Business for a Lady

Gold Medal 114 1950, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 133805      [Private Eye]

22.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sade, Mark.              Stripped for Murder

Europa 1963. (Mass market paperback) Fine.

Stock number: 220658      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Sadler, Mark.              Circle of Fire

Berkley 0-425-11689-1 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Michael Collins. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 934516      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sadler, Mark.              Deadly Innocents

Worldwide 0-373-26014-8 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Michael Collins. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 914466      [Private Eye]

12.50

add to cart

Sadler, Mark.              Deadly Innocents

Walker 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Michael Collins. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 924150      [Private Eye]

3.53

add to cart

Sadler, Mark.              The Falling Man

Manor 0-532-12201-1 1974. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Also writes as Michael Collins. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 959746      [Private Eye]

3.38

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sadler, Mark.              Here to Die

Manor 0-532-95388-6 1975, 12. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also writes as Michael Collins. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 221514      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sadler, Mark.              Here to Die

Manor 0-532-95388-6 1975, 12. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Michael Collins. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 912908      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart

Sadler, Mark.              Here to Die

Random House 0-394-46763-9 1971, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Also writes as Michael Collins. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 679710      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Sadler, Mark.              Mirror Image

Berkley 0-425-11393-0 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Michael Collins. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 903886      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Sadler, Mark.              Touch of Death

Raven House 0-373-60060-7 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Michael Collins. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 803441      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Sadler, Mark.              Touch of Death

Raven House 0-373-60060-7 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Sticker pull on cover. Also writes as Michael Collins. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 964148      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sadler, Mark.              Touch of Death

Berkley 0-425-11261-6 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Michael Collins. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 434897      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sallis, James.              Bluebottle

Walker 1999. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.

Stock number: 124851      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sanders, Lawrence.              Tales of the Wolf

Avon 0-380-75145-3 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 945625      [Private Eye, Collection]

9.43

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sanders, Lawrence.              The Timothy Files

Putnam 0-399-13261-9 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near very good in very good dust jacket. Cocked.

Stock number: 955791      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart

Sanders, Lawrence.              The Timothy Files

Book Club [circa 1987]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 600464      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sanders, Lawrence.              The Timothy Files

Putnam 0-399-13261-9 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 767306      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sangster, Jimmy.              Blackball

Henry Holt 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.

Stock number: 802625      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Sangster, Jimmy.              Hardball

Henry Holt 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket.

Stock number: 102410      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Satterthwait, Walter.              Accustomed to the Dark

St. Martin's 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 211149      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Savage, James.              Girl in a Jam

Avon T-356 1959. (Mass market paperback) Good. Paperback original.

Stock number: 221542      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Savage, Marc.              Flamingos

Bantam 0-553-29738-4 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 101705      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Savage, Marc.              Paradise

Bantam 0-553-56018-2 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 101703      [Private Eye]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Schoenfeld, Howard.              Let Them Eat Bullets

Gold Medal 870 1959, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 803689      [Private Eye]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Schoenfeld, Howard.              Let Them Eat Bullets

Gold Medal 378 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Paperback original.

Stock number: 550558      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Schopen, Bernard.              The Big Silence

Mysterious Press 0-446-40854-9 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 877952      [Private Eye]

16.95

add to cart

Schopen, Bernard.              The Big Silence

Mysterious Press 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 126336      [Private Eye]

19.00

add to cart

Schopen, Bernard.              The Big Silence

Mysterious Press 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 693281      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Schopen, Bernard.              The Desert Look

Mysterious Press 0-446-40009-2 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 769899      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Schopen, Bernard.              The Desert Look

Mysterious Press 0-89296-354-9 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 513223      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Schorr, Mark.              Ace of Diamonds

St. Martin's 0-312-90663-3 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 932962      [Private Eye]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Schorr, Mark.              Ace of Diamonds

St. Martin's 0-312-90663-3 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 252939      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Schorr, Mark.              Ace of Diamonds

St. Martin's 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library.

Stock number: 146789      [Private Eye]

17.00

add to cart

Schorr, Mark.              An Eye for an Eye

St. Martin's 0-312-03335-4 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 690124      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Schutz, Benjamin M.              Embrace the Wolf

Bantam 0-553-18508-X 1990, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 765959      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Schutz, Benjamin M.              Embrace the Wolf

Bluejay Books 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 924140      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Schutz, Benjamin M.              Mexico Is Forever

St. Martin's 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 142561      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Scoppettone, Sandra.              Everything You Have Is Mine

Ballantine 0-345-37682-X 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 108814      [Private Eye, Lesbian and Gay Literature]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Scoppettone, Sandra.              I'll Be Leaving You Always

Little, Brown & Company 0-316-77647-5 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 974123      [Private Eye, Lesbian and Gay Literature]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Scoppettone, Sandra.              I'll Be Leaving You Always

Ballantine 0-345-38269-2 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 211813      [Private Eye, Lesbian and Gay Literature]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Scoppettone, Sandra.              Let's Face the Music and Die

Ballantine 0-345-41225-7 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 192865      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Scoppettone, Sandra.              Let's Face the Music and Die

Ballantine 0-345-41225-7 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 113375      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Scoppettone, Sandra.              Let's Face the Music and Die

Little, Brown & Company 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 687675      [Private Eye]

3.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Shannon, Jimmy.              The Devil's Passkey

Signet 1027 1953. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 220975      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Shannon, Jimmy.              The Devil's Passkey

Appleton-Century-Crofts [copyright date 1952], [1st] edition ?. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. Slightly cocked. The number (1) is present at the end of the text but the title page is not dated.

Stock number: 276939      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Shaw, Joseph T. (editor)              The Hard-Boiled Omnibus

Simon & Schuster 1946, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 952511      [Private Eye]

21.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sheckley, Robert.              Soma Blues

Forge 0-312-86273-3 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 107893      [Private Eye]

5.00

add to cart

Sheinkopf, Barry.              The Longest Odds

Lynx 1-55802-213-9 1989. (Mass market paperback) Fine.

Stock number: 924369      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sheinkopf, Barry.              The Longest Odds

Lynx 1-55802-213-9 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 932945      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Shell Scott.              1966-- 3

Lemarg Publishing (Digest magazine 1966--March) Very good. Lemarg Publishing. Contributors include Hal Ellson, Fletcher Flora, Richard S. Prather.

Stock number: 972514      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Shell Scott.              1966-- 8

Lemarg Publishing (Digest magazine 1966--August) Fair. Lemarg Publishing.

Stock number: 122505      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Shell Scott.              1966--11

Lemarg Publishing (Digest magazine 1966--November) Good. Lemarg Publishing. Contributors include Bill Pronzini, Harry Whittington.

Stock number: 972513      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Shelley, Mike.              Madame Eddie's Chamber of Horrors

Domino (Irish) 0-946963-01-0 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous dealer's stamp.

Stock number: 914413      [Private Eye]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Shelley, Mike.              The Terror of Her Ways

Domino (Irish) 0-946963-02- 1984. (Mass market paperback) Fine.

Stock number: 910831      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Simmons, Dan.              Hard As Nails

St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-99468-0 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 383888      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart

Simmons, Dan.              Hard Freeze

St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-98948-2 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 378916      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Simmons, Dan.              Hardcase

St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-98016-7 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 388841      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart

Simmons, Dan.              Hardcase

St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-98016-7 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine.

Stock number: 379873      [Private Eye]

23.95

add to cart

Simmons, Dan.              Hardcase

St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-27497-1 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 386488      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Simon, Roger L.              The Big Fix (Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1974.)

Arrow 0-09-913320-2 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1974.

Stock number: 823791      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Simon, Roger L.              The Big Fix (Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1974.)

Pocket 77746 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1974.

Stock number: 157129      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Simon, Roger L.              The Big Fix (Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1974.)

Pocket 77746 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1974.

Stock number: 823792      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Simon, Roger L.              California Roll

Warner 0-446-32965-7 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 221659      [Private Eye]

14.95

add to cart

Simon, Roger L.              California Roll

Villard Books 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 148832      [Private Eye]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Simon, Roger L.              California Roll

Villard Books 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 680529      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Simon, Roger L.              The Lost Coast

HarperCollins 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Remainder slash on tail.

Stock number: 140663      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Simon, Roger L.              Peking Duck

Warner 0-446-30046-2 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 823793      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Simon, Roger L.              Peking Duck

Methuen 0-458-05670-7 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 550956      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Simon, Roger L.              Peking Duck

Simon & Schuster 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 878522      [Private Eye]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Simon, Roger L.              Raising the Dead

Villard Books 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 344205      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Simon, Roger L.              Wild Turkey

Warner 0-446-30044-6 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 550825      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart

Simon, Roger L.              Wild Turkey

Pocket 80309 1976. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 904545      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Singer, Shelley.              Full House

Worldwide 0-373-26007-5 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Rochelle Singer.

Stock number: 908870      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Singer, Shelley.              Spit in the Ocean

Worldwide 0-373-26026-1 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Rochelle Singer.

Stock number: 932911      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Singer, Shelley.              Spit in the Ocean

St. Martin's 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Rochelle Singer.

Stock number: 683199      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Singer, Shelley.              Suicide King

Worldwide 0-373-26040-7 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Rochelle Singer.

Stock number: 933311      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Singer, Shelley.              Suicide King

St. Martin's 0-312-02293-X 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. Pseudonym of Rochelle Singer.

Stock number: 378690      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Smith, Julie.              True-Life Adventure

Mysterious Press 0-445-40505-8 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 914371      [Private Eye]

17.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Smith, Julie.              True-Life Adventure

Mysterious Press 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly edgeworn dust jacket.

Stock number: 126405      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Smith, Neville.              Gumshoe

Fontana 2761 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 139361      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Smith, Neville.              Gumshoe

Fontana 2761 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 231027      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Smith, Richard C.              A Secret Singing

Signet 0-451-15969-1 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 680736      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Solomon, Brad.              The Gone Man

Avon 0-380-49577-5 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 196517      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Solomon, Brad.              The Gone Man

Avon 0-380-49577-5 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 230627      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Solomon, Brad.              The Gone Man

Random House 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.

Stock number: 102443      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Solomon, Brad.              The Open Shadow

Avon 0-380-50633-5 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 177116      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Solomon, Brad.              The Open Shadow

Avon 0-380-50633-5 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 196516      [Private Eye]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Solomon, Brad.              The Open Shadow

Summit 0-671-40057-6 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Several short tears in dust jacket; remainder mark on tail.

Stock number: 213098      [Private Eye]

13.50

add to cart

Spencer, Ross H.              The Abu Wahab Caper

Avon 0-380-76356-7 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 202637      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spencer, Ross H.              The Dada Caper

Avon (Canadian) 0-380-36293-7 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 198719      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spencer, Ross H.              The Missing Bishop

Mysterious Press 0-445-40533-3 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 813383      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spencer, Ross H.              The Missing Bishop

Mysterious Press 0-445-40533-3 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 908406      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spencer, Ross H.              The Missing Bishop

Mysterious Press 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 116880      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart

Spencer, Ross H.              Monastery Nightmare

Mysterious Press 0-445-40567-8 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Reading crease, textblock discolored.

Stock number: 392501      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spencer, Ross H.              Monastery Nightmare

Mysterious Press 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 679100      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart

Spencer, Ross H.              The Radish River Caper

Avon 0-380-77248-5 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 230556      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spencer, Ross H.              The Reggis Arms Caper

Avon 0-380-47092-6 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 813385      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spencer, Ross H.              The Stranger City Caper

Avon 0-380-75036-8 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 910179      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spicer, Bart.              Black Sheep, Run

Bantam 1049 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 230387      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spicer, Bart.              Black Sheep, Run

Dodd, Mead [circa 1951], reprint. (Hardcover) Reading copy only in fair to good dust jacket. Jacket flaps glued to boards.

Stock number: 381751      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spicer, Bart.              The Golden Door

Book Club [1951]. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. Some water-damage to back panel of jacket.

Stock number: 962823      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spicer, Bart.              The Long Green

Bantam 1126 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Shadow of Fear.

Stock number: 918039      [Private Eye]

8.50

add to cart

Spicer, Bart.              The Long Green

Book Club [1952]. (Hardcover) Very good in severely edgeworn dust jacket. Also released as: Shadow of Fear.

Stock number: 812102      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart

Spicer, Bart.              The Taming of Carney Wilde

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 385933      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Big Kill

Corgi GC7614 1967, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, edgeworn.

Stock number: 291476      [Private Eye]

3.97

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Big Kill

Signet S1700 1959, 24th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Would be very good but for an unsightly tape pull on the back panel.

Stock number: 431834      [Private Eye]

4.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              The Big Kill

Signet D2071 1963 edition, 31st printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair.

Stock number: 174109      [Private Eye]

5.97

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Big Kill

Signet Q6347 1951 edition, 39th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 294598      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              The Big Kill

Signet P3709 1963 edition, 33rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 190878      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Big Kill

Signet 0-451-06347-3 1963 edition, 39th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 242569      [Private Eye]

6.97

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Big Kill

Signet 915 1951, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 230794      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              The Big Kill

Signet 915 1951, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.

Stock number: 230581      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              The Big Kill

Signet 915 1951, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 917179      [Private Eye]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              The Big Kill

Signet D2071 1963, 29th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 177137      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              Black Alley

Dutton 1996. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.

Stock number: 688424      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              Black Alley

Signet 0-451-19102-1 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 953013      [Private Eye]

24.00

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              Black Alley

Dutton 0-525-94229-7 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 690728      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Body Lovers

Signet P3221 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 230174      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Body Lovers

Signet T5307 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.

Stock number: 980863      [Private Eye]

3.97

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Body Lovers

Signet P3221 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 917178      [Private Eye]

5.97

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Body Lovers

Signet Y7326 1967 edition, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Photo cover.

Stock number: 294599      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Deep

Dutton 1961, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.

Stock number: 119191      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Deep

Signet 0-451-13703-5 [date not known], 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 177146      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Deep

Signet T4634 1962 edition, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine and cover creases.

Stock number: 431833      [Private Eye]

7.50

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Deep

Signet D2044 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 230966      [Private Eye]

7.97

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Deep

Signet Q6191 1962 edition, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Photo cover.

Stock number: 930576      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Erection Set

Signet 0-451-07259-6 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 178105      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Erection Set

Signet (Canadian) Y5120 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 968630      [Private Eye]

2.47

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Erection Set

Signet Y5120 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cocked, a bit discolored. Photo cover.

Stock number: 294605      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Erection Set

Signet Y5120 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 813400      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              Five Complete Mike Hammer Novels

Avenel 0-517-62950-X 1987, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Textblock somewhat discolored. Includes Big Kill, I, the Jury, Kiss Me, Deadly, My Gun Is Quick & Vengeance Is Mine.

Stock number: 387227      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              Five Complete Mike Hammer Novels

Avenel 0-517-62950-X [date not known], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Includes Big Kill, I, the Jury, Kiss Me, Deadly, My Gun Is Quick & Vengeance Is Mine.

Stock number: 682410      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Flier

Corgi GC7315 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Text block is broken, with pages 73 through 84 detached from the spine (in a block). Due to the fragility of the glue, it is likely that more pages will come loose during reading. Includes The Flier & The Seven Year Kill.

Stock number: 949104      [Private Eye]

6.97

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Girl Hunters

Signet Q6395 1963 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Photo cover.

Stock number: 294607      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Girl Hunters

Signet D2266 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Minor cover creases, spine abrasions. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 294606      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              The Hammer Strikes Again

Avenel 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Textblock slightly discolored. Includes The Body Lovers, One Lonely Night, The Snake, Survival...Zero & The Twisted Things.

Stock number: 341669      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              I, the Jury

Signet 0-451-11396-9 [date not known], 70th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 253501      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              I, the Jury

Corgi 0-552-08347-X 1970, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 291490      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              I, the Jury

Signet (Canadian) S1775 1960, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 977442      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              I, the Jury

Signet (Canadian) 699 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 977568      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              I, the Jury

Signet 0-451-11396-9 [date not known], 74th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 813403      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              I, the Jury

Signet J9652 1975 edition, 68th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous dealer's stamp.

Stock number: 948246      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              I, the Jury

Signet (Canadian) 699 1954, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 956780      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              I, the Jury

Signet 0-451-11396-9 [date not known], 77th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 956781      [Private Eye]

3.50

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              I, the Jury

Signet D2070 1947 edition, 57th printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Discolred and fragile.

Stock number: 294609      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              I, the Jury

Signet Q6346 1947 edition, 65th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photo cover.

Stock number: 908803      [Private Eye]

7.50

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              I, the Jury

Signet 699 1951, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) About good. Cover abrasions, textblock discolored and extremely fragile.

Stock number: 933357      [Private Eye]

8.50

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              I, the Jury

Signet 699 1958, 47th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover crease, textblock discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 294608      [Private Eye]

2.47

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Killing Man

Signet 0-451-16784-8 [1990], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases.

Stock number: 501009      [Private Eye]

2.97

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Killing Man

Signet 0-451-16784-8 [1990], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine creases.

Stock number: 945223      [Private Eye]

3.47

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Killing Man

Signet 0-451-16784-8 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases.

Stock number: 766319      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Killing Man

Signet 0-451-16784-8 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 142467      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              The Killing Man

Book Club [1989]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 437436      [Private Eye]

13.00

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Killing Man

Dutton 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder markings.

Stock number: 878521      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              The Killing Man

Dutton 0-525-24827-7 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 765366      [Private Eye]

22.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              The Killing Man

Dutton 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Review slip inlaid.

Stock number: 347523      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              Kiss Me, Deadly

Dutton 1947, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 147117      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              Kiss Me, Deadly

Signet (Canadian) 1000 1953, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 977567      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              Kiss Me, Deadly

Signet T4504 [date not known], 31st printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 930569      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Spillane, Mickey.              Kiss Me, Deadly

Signet (Canadian) 1000 1953, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 956779      [Private Eye]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              Kiss Me, Deadly

Signet 1000 1953, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 231079      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              Kiss Me, Deadly

Signet 1000 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 231080      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              Kiss Me, Deadly

Signet D2128 1962, 23rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 813407      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart

Spillane, Mickey.              Kiss Me, Deadly

Signet 1000 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 230183      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              Kiss Me, Deadly

Signet 1000 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 610419      [Private Eye]

65.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spillane, Mickey.              Kiss Me, Deadly

Dutton 1947, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in poor dust jacket. Jacket present but in tatters with several large chunks of matter missing. A scan is available upon request.

Stock number: 293703      [Private Eye]

Page 14 of 15
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15]
  Private Eye  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page