login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Pandora's Books Online


Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Fax: 204-324-1628     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | New this week (Text) | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Private Eye  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

Sold Out: click to create a want
Muller, Marcia.              Edwin of the Iron Shoes

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. The first Sharon McCone mystery. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 671781      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Muller, Marcia.              Eye of the Storm

Mysterious Press 0-445-40625-9 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 975175      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Muller, Marcia.              Eye of the Storm

Mysterious Press 0-445-40625-9 1993, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 975182      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              Eye of the Storm

Mysterious Press 0-445-40625-9 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 912197      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Muller, Marcia.              Games to Keep the Dark Away

Mysterious Press 0-445-40851-0 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 688017      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Muller, Marcia.              Games to Keep the Dark Away

Mysterious Press 0-445-40851-0 [date not known], 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.

Stock number: 962669      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              Games to Keep the Dark Away

Mysterious Press 0-445-40851-0 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 138195      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Muller, Marcia. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Bill Pronzini.) (editors)              Lady on the Case

Bonanza 0-517-66715-0 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Neaqt ex-library from a Senior's Complex. Contributors include Baroness Orczy, Stuart Palmer (Murder on Wheels), Cornell Woolrich.

Stock number: 924238      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Muller, Marcia.              Leave a Message for Willie

Mysterious Press 0-446-40900-6 [circa 1990s], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 769365      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              Leave a Message for Willie

Mysterious Press 0-446-40900-6 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 433348      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              Listen to the Silence

Warner 0-446-60975-7 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 402462      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              Listen to the Silence

Mysterious Press 0-89296-689-0 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 601502      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Muller, Marcia.              Pennies on a Dead Woman's Eyes

Mysterious Press 0-446-40033-5 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 684583      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              Pennies on a Dead Woman's Eyes

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 250172      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              The Shape of Dread

Mysterious Press 0-446-40916-2 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 104125      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              The Shape of Dread

Mysterious Press 0-446-40916-2 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 205724      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Muller, Marcia.              There's Nothing to Be Afraid Of

Mysterious Press 0-445-40901-0 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 968888      [Private Eye]

2.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              There's Something in a Sunday

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.

Stock number: 382922      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              There's Something in a Sunday

Mysterious Press 0-445-40865-0 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 202882      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              Till the Butchers Cut Him Down

Warner 0-446-60302-3 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 686091      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              Till the Butchers Cut Him Down

Warner 0-446-60302-3 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 274608      [Private Eye]

18.95

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              Till the Butchers Cut Him Down

Mysterious Press 0-89296-455-3 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 401569      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              Trophies and Dead Things

Quality Book Club [1990]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 437444      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Muller, Marcia.              Where Echoes Live (Main character: McCone.)

Mysterious Press 0-446-40161-7 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine crease. Main character: McCone.

Stock number: 436373      [Private Eye]

8.50

add to cart

Muller, Marcia.              Where Echoes Live (Main character: McCone.)

Book Club [1991]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Main character: McCone.

Stock number: 671774      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Muller, Marcia.              While Other People Sleep

Warner 0-446-60721-5 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 210139      [Private Eye]

23.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              While Other People Sleep

Mysterious Press 0-89296-650-5 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 610474      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Muller, Marcia.              A Wild and Lonely Place

Warner 0-446-60328-7 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 108711      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Muller, Marcia.              A Wild and Lonely Place

Warner 0-446-60328-7 1996, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 968887      [Private Eye]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              A Wild and Lonely Place

Mysterious Press 0-89296-526-6 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 701834      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              A Wild and Lonely Place

Mysterious Press 0-89296-526-6 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 686104      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              A Wild and Lonely Place

Mysterious Press 1995, 1st edition. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.

Stock number: 198300      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Muller, Marcia.              Wolf in the Shadows (Award nominee: Dilys Award 1994.)

Book Club [1993]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1994.

Stock number: 961362      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              Wolf in the Shadows (Award nominee: Dilys Award 1994.)

Mysterious Press 0-446-40383-0 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1994.

Stock number: 195436      [Private Eye]

18.95

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muller, Marcia.              Wolf in the Shadows (Award nominee: Dilys Award 1994.)

Mysterious Press 0-89296-525-8 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1994.

Stock number: 870164      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Munro, Hugh.              Clutha Plays a Hunch

Ives Washburn 1959, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 100423      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Murphy, Warren. (With Mary Higgins Clark, Molly Cochran, Max Allan Collins, Gregory McDonald, Richard S. Meyers & Robert J. Randisi.)              Caribbean Blues

PaperJacks 0-7701-0784-2 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Byline sometimes W. B. Murphy.

Stock number: 830697      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Murphy, Warren.              The Ceiling of Hell (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye PBO) 1985.)

Gold Medal 0-449-12554-8 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Byline sometimes W. B. Murphy. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye PBO) 1985.

Stock number: 952960      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart

Murphy, Warren.              The Ceiling of Hell (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye PBO) 1985.)

Gold Medal 0-449-12554-8 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, spine creases. Byline sometimes W. B. Murphy. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye PBO) 1985.

Stock number: 701454      [Private Eye]

4.97

add to cart

Nehrbass, Richard.              Dark of Night

HarperCollins 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder dot on tail, previous owner's bookplate.

Stock number: 126334      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nehrbass, Richard.              A Perfect Death for Hollywood

Harper 0-06-109042-5 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 684939      [Private Eye]

30.00

add to cart

Nelscott, Kris.              War at Home

St. Martin's Minotaur [2005]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine. Publisher's promotional letter laid in. Pseudonym of Kristine Kathryn Rusch.

Stock number: 380295      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Nolan, William F.              The Black Mask Murders

St. Martin's 0-312-10942-3 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 199594      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Norman, Earl.              Kill Me in Shimbashi

Erle (Tokyo) A702 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Sticker pull on front cover. Pseudonym of Norman Thomson.

Stock number: 675389      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Norman, Earl.              Kill Me in Shinjuku

Berkley G550 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Pseudonym of Norman Thomson.

Stock number: 381365      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Norman, Earl.              Kill Me in Yoshiwara

Erle (Tokyo) A706 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Norman Thomson.

Stock number: 675391      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Norman, Frank.              The Dead Butler Caper

MacDonald & Janes 0-354-04258-0 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 978214      [Private Eye]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Norman, Frank.              The Dead Butler Caper

St. Martin's 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 103324      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Norman, Frank.              Too Many Crooks Spoil the Caper

St. Martin's 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 765339      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
O'Donohoe, Nick.              April Snow

PaperJacks 0-7701-0464-9 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 934326      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Donohoe, Nick.              April Snow

Raven House 0-373-60071-2 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 689856      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

O'Donohoe, Nick.              Open Season

PaperJacks 0-7701-0476-2 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 903829      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Donohoe, Nick.              Wind Chill

PaperJacks 0-7701-0311-1 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 764534      [Private Eye]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Sullivan, J. B.              Don't Hang Me Too High

Pocket 1109 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 200277      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Sullivan, J. B.              I Die Possessed

Werner Laurie 1953, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in poor dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, hinges cracked, free endpapers removed, front flap of jacket pasted down.

Stock number: 169627      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Sullivan, J. B.              I Die Possessed

Pocket 1055 1956, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 699571      [Private Eye]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Sullivan, J. B.              I Die Possessed

Pocket 1055 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 135703      [Private Eye]

19.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Sullivan, J. B.              I Die Possessed

Pocket 1055 1955. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 540087      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Oursler, Will. (editor)              As Tough As They Come

Perma P118 1951, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 905270      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Oursler, Will. (editor)              As Tough As They Come

Perma P118 1951, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Spine creases, textblock split at page 232. Early hardboiled detective fiction anthology.

Stock number: 924423      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Padgett, Lewis.              Murder in Brass

Bantam 107 1947, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Joint pseudonym of Henry Kuttner, and C. L. Moore. Also released as: The Brass Ring.

Stock number: 200630      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Padgett, Lewis.              Murder in Brass

Bantam 107 1947, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Henry Kuttner, and C. L. Moore. Also released as: The Brass Ring.

Stock number: 211434      [Private Eye]

8.50

add to cart

Paretsky, Sara.              Bitter Medicine

Book Club [1987]. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 162931      [Private Eye]

4.97

add to cart

Paretsky, Sara.              Blood Shot (Award winner: BCWA Silver Dagger 1988.)

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Award winner: BCWA Silver Dagger 1988. Also released as: Toxic Shock.

Stock number: 162930      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Paretsky, Sara.              Burn Marks

Book Club [1990]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 974033      [Private Eye]

4.97

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara.              Burn Marks

Delacorte Press 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket.

Stock number: 197650      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Paretsky, Sara.              Deadlock

Ballantine 0-345-31954-0 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 540079      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara.              Guardian Angel

Quality Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 762312      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara.              Guardian Angel

Delacorte Press [date not known], 5th printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 687962      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara.              Guardian Angel

Delacorte Press 0-385-29931-1 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 153362      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara.              Hard Time

Dell 0-440-22470-5 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 232726      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Paretsky, Sara.              Indemnity Only

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder spray on tail, previous owner's bookplate on front endpaper.

Stock number: 671825      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Paretsky, Sara.              Indemnity Only

Delacorte Press [date not known]. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 671826      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara.              Indemnity Only

Ballantine 0-345-33634-8 1989, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 769515      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara.              Indemnity Only

Ballantine 0-345-33634-8 1989, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 930503      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara.              Indemnity Only

Ballantine 0-345-30684-8 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 944598      [Private Eye]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara.              Killing Orders

Ballantine 0-345-32777-2 1992, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 673328      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Paretsky, Sara.              Total Recall

Dell 0-440-22471-3 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 905985      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara.              Total Recall

Delacorte Press 0-385-31366-7 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 803188      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara.              Tunnel Vision

Dell 0-440-21752-0 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 102149      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara.              Tunnel Vision

Dell 0-440-21752-0 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 681759      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara.              Windy City Blues

Dell 0-440-21873-X [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: V.I. For Short.

Stock number: 155908      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara.              Windy City Blues

Dell 0-440-21873-X 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: V.I. For Short.

Stock number: 697728      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara.              Windy City Blues

Dell 0-440-21873-X 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: V.I. For Short.

Stock number: 213184      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara.              Windy City Blues

Delacorte Press 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Also released as: V.I. For Short.

Stock number: 695585      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Paretsky, Sara. (editor)              A Woman's Eye

Dell 0-440-21335-5 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 681756      [Private Eye, Short Stories]

3.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              A Catskill Eagle

Dell 0-440-11132-3 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 387589      [Private Eye]

3.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              A Catskill Eagle

Dell 0-440-11132-3 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases.

Stock number: 769514      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Parker, Robert B.              A Catskill Eagle

Dell 0-440-11132-3 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 172543      [Private Eye]

17.50

add to cart

Parker, Robert B.              A Catskill Eagle

Delacorte Press 0-385-29385-2 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 911556      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              A Catskill Eagle

Delacorte Press 0-385-29385-2 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good plus dust jacket.

Stock number: 277679      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Parker, Robert B.              Ceremony

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 390430      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Parker, Robert B.              Ceremony

Dell 0-440-10993-0 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 201154      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Parker, Robert B.              Ceremony

Penguin 8953 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 914319      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Parker, Robert B.              Ceremony

Dell 0-440-10993-0 1983, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 391377      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Parker, Robert B.              Chance

Berkley 0-425-15747-4 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 123661      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Chance

Putnam 0-399-14134-0 [1996], 1st edition. (Hardcover) A near fine copy in a jacket regrettably stained by a coffee spill.

Stock number: 904031      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Parker, Robert B.              Crimson Joy

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket.

Stock number: 388075      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Parker, Robert B.              Crimson Joy

Dell 0-440-20343-0 [date not known], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 966325      [Private Eye]

3.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Crimson Joy

Dell 0-440-20343-0 1989. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 242506      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Crimson Joy

Dell 0-440-20343-0 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 908338      [Private Eye]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Crimson Joy

Delacorte Press 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 196834      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Double Deuce

Berkley 0-425-13793-7 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 172552      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Double Deuce

Berkley 0-425-13793-7 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 125588      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Double Deuce

Penguin 0-14-017133-9 1993. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 139358      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart

Parker, Robert B.              Double Deuce

Putnam 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 138930      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Parker, Robert B.              Early Autumn

Detective Book Club 1981. (3-in-1 hardcover) Near very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 969387      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Early Autumn

Dell 0-440-12214-7 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 178740      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Parker, Robert B.              Early Autumn

Dell 0-440-12214-7 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 930502      [Private Eye]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Family Honor

Berkley 0-425-17706-8 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 600833      [Private Eye]

22.95

add to cart

Parker, Robert B.              Family Honor

Putnam 1999. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 254583      [Private Eye]

40.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Family Honor

Putnam [1999]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.

Stock number: 251308      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Parker, Robert B.              God Save the Child

Dell 0-440-12899-4 1983. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 437230      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              The Godwulf Manuscript

Berkley Z2940 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 930500      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Hugger Mugger

Berkley 0-425-17955-9 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 601575      [Private Eye]

4.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Hush Money

Berkley 0-425-17401-8 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 800179      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Hush Money

Berkley 0-425-17401-8 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 277431      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Parker, Robert B.              The Judas Goat

Houghton Mifflin 0-395-26682-3 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near very good dust jacket. Small closed gouge in front panel. Some rubbing, light edgewear. Two scratches on back panel, but jacket not penetrated.

Stock number: 968187      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Parker, Robert B.              Mortal Stakes

Berkley 0-425-03311-2 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine creases.

Stock number: 169601      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Parker, Robert B.              Mortal Stakes

Dell 0-440-15758-7 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 842643      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Night Passage

Jove 0-515-12349-8 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 242287      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Night Passage

Jove 0-515-12349-8 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 602253      [Private Eye]

40.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Night Passage

Putnam 1997. (Uncorrected page proofs) Near fine.

Stock number: 876729      [Private Eye]

4.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Pale Kings and Princes

Dell 0-440-20004-0 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 378580      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Pale Kings and Princes

Dell 0-440-20004-0 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 902354      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Pale Kings and Princes

Book Club [1987]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 157648      [Private Eye]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Pale Kings and Princes

Delacorte Press 0-385-29538-3 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 924195      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Paper Doll

Berkley 0-425-14155-1 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 345857      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart

Parker, Robert B.              Paper Doll

Putnam 0-399-13818-8 [1993], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Slightly cocked.

Stock number: 402801      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart

Parker, Robert B.              Paper Doll

Putnam 0-399-13818-8 [1993], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 384730      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Pastime

Putnam 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 511697      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Parker, Robert B.              Perchance to Dream

Putnam 0-399-13580-4 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Based on the work of Raymond Chandler. Sequel to Raymond Chandler--The Big Sleep.

Stock number: 515167      [Private Eye]

4.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Perish Twice

Berkley 0-425-18215-0 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 292821      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Perish Twice

Berkley 0-425-18215-0 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 276815      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Playmates

Berkley 0-425-12001-5 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 924418      [Private Eye]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Playmates

Putnam 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 205835      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Potshot

Berkley 0-425-18288-6 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 502067      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Potshot

Putnam 0-399-14710-1 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 503452      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Parker, Robert B.              A Savage Place

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 388076      [Private Eye]

4.97

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Small Vices

Putnam [date not known], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 172538      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Small Vices

Putnam 0-399-14244-4 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 159397      [Private Eye]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Stardust

Berkley 0-425-12723-0 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 436478      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart

Parker, Robert B.              Stardust

Berkley 0-425-12723-0 1991, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 388153      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Stardust

Putnam [date not known], 5th printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 767102      [Private Eye]

18.95

add to cart

Parker, Robert B.              Stardust

Putnam 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 341883      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Parker, Robert B.              Sudden Mischief

Berkley 0-425-16828-X [circa 2000], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 392191      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Taming a Sea-Horse

Dell 0-440-18841-5 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 842654      [Private Eye]

13.00

add to cart

Parker, Robert B.              Taming a Sea-Horse

Delacorte Press 1986 edition, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 942948      [Private Eye]

16.00

add to cart

Parker, Robert B.              Taming a Sea-Horse

Delacorte Press 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket.

Stock number: 917519      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Thin Air

Berkley 0-425-15290-1 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 102064      [Private Eye]

11.00

add to cart

Parker, Robert B.              Thin Air

Book Club [copyright date 1995]. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 391201      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Parker, Robert B.              Valediction (Series: Spencer: for Hire.)

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Series: Spencer: for Hire.

Stock number: 438326      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Valediction (Series: Spencer: for Hire.)

Dell 0-440-19247-1 1985. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Spencer: for Hire.

Stock number: 172540      [Private Eye]

22.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Walking Shadow

Putnam 0-399-13920-6 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 199455      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Parker, Robert B.              The Widening Gyre

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 391000      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Robert B.              Widow's Walk

Putnam 0-399-14845-0 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 701409      [Private Eye]

4.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Peebles, Niles N.              Blood Brother, Blood Brother

Pyramid X-2042 1969. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 170418      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Peebles, Niles N.              Blood Brother, Blood Brother

Pyramid X-2042 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 808545      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pendleton, Don.              Copp in the Dark

Harper 0-06-100347-6 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 377516      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pendleton, Don.              Copp on Ice

Harper 0-06-100458-8 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 377515      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Peters, Ludovic.              Tarakian

Abelard-Schuman 1963, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Pseudonym of Peter Brent.

Stock number: 159821      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Peters, Ludovic.              Tarakian

Abelard-Schuman 1963, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Peter Brent.

Stock number: 347011      [Private Eye]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Philbrick, W. R.              The Neon Flamingo

Onyx 0-451-40054-2 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 923474      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Phillips, T. J.              Dance of the Mongoose

Berkley 0-425-15623-0 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Tom Savage.

Stock number: 107820      [Private Eye]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pierce, David M.              Angels in Heaven

Mysterious Press 0-89296-483-9 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 682150      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pierce, David M.              Angels in Heaven

Mysterious Press 0-89296-483-9 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 904022      [Private Eye]

4.97

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Platt, Kin.              The Body Beautiful Murder

Random House 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.

Stock number: 935742      [Private Eye]

6.00

add to cart

Platt, Kin.              The Body Beautiful Murder

Ace 0-441-06983-5 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 842831      [Private Eye]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Platt, Kin.              The Giant Kill

Charter 0-441-28815-4 1980. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 243718      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Platt, Kin.              The Kissing Gourami

Charter 0-441-44717-1 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 201157      [Private Eye, Golf]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Platt, Kin.              The Kissing Gourami

Pyramid N2820 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 690853      [Private Eye, Golf]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Platt, Kin.              The Princess Stakes Murder

Charter 0-441-67877-7 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: A Pride of Women.

Stock number: 127183      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Platt, Kin.              The Pushbutton Butterfly

Charter 0-441-65215-8 [1980], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 243716      [Private Eye]

22.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Platt, Kin.              The Screwball King Murder

Random House 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 110670      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Powell, Talmage.              Corpus Delectable

Pocket 50257 1965, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 979608      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Powell, Talmage.              The Girl's Number Doesn't Answer

Pocket 6031 1960. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 760041      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Powell, Talmage.              The Killer Is Mine

Pocket 1250 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 540786      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Powell, Talmage.              Start Screaming Murder

Perma M-4251 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 201155      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Prather, Richard S.              Always Leave 'em Dying

Gold Medal R2261 1970, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 979591      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Prather, Richard S.              Always Leave 'em Dying

Gold Medal(Cdn) 849 [1959]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 952983      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Prather, Richard S.              Always Leave 'em Dying

Gold Medal s1040 1963, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 432814      [Private Eye]

7.93

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Prather, Richard S.              Always Leave 'em Dying

Gold Medal 413 1954, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.

Stock number: 938043      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Prather, Richard S.              The Amber Effect

Tor 0-812-50775-4 1987, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases.

Stock number: 816383      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Prather, Richard S.              Bodies in Bedlam

Gold Medal (Canadian) 496 1956, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 979590      [Private Eye]

17.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Prather, Richard S.              Bodies in Bedlam

Gold Medal 147 1951. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 764850      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Prather, Richard S.              Case of the Vanishing Beauty

Gold Medal 820 1958, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 201167      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Prather, Richard S.              The Case of the Vanishing Beauty

Gold Medal (Canadian) s1249 1962, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 979589      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Prather, Richard S.              Case of the Vanishing Beauty

Gold Medal T2376 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 981022      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Prather, Richard S.              Case of the Vanishing Beauty

Gold Medal 425 1956, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 934772      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Prather, Richard S.              The Case of the Vanishing Beauty

Gold Medal (Canadian) s1249 1962, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 512333      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Prather, Richard S.              Case of the Vanishing Beauty

Gold Medal(Brit) P3 [1956], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 952985      [Private Eye]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Prather, Richard S.              Case of the Vanishing Beauty

Gold Medal 425 1954, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 908065      [Private Eye]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Prather, Richard S.              The Cheim Manuscript

Pocket 55029 1969, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good.

Stock number: 174115      [Private Eye]

14.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Prather, Richard S.              The Cheim Manuscript

Pocket 55029 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 952986      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Prather, Richard S.              The Cockeyed Corpse

Gold Medal k1462 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 540562      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Prather, Richard S. (editor)              The Comfortable Coffin

Gold Medal k1297 [1963], [2nd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Erle Stanley Gardner, Evan Hunter.

Stock number: 540799      [Private Eye]

3.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Prather, Richard S. (editor)              The Comfortable Coffin

Gold Medal s1046 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Erle Stanley Gardner, Evan Hunter.

Stock number: 200595      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Prather, Richard S.              Dance with the Dead

Gold Medal d1818 1967, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 200319      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Prather, Richard S.              Dance with the Dead

Gold Medal d1818 1967, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 981021      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Prather, Richard S.              Dance with the Dead

Gold Medal k1251 [1962], [2nd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 915801      [Private Eye]

Page 12 of 15
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15]
  Private Eye  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page