login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Pandora's Books Online


Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Fax: 204-324-1628     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | New this week (Text) | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
Search result

price (USD) Information

Sold Out: click to create a want
Martin, Jack.              Halloween III

Jove 0-515-06885-3 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Tommy Lee Wallace.

Stock number: 852206      [Horror]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Martin, Les.              The Bride

Random House 0-394-87370-X 1985. (Trade paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Lester Martin Schulman.

Stock number: 671729      [Horror]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Martin, Les.              Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Series: Indiana Jones.)

Random House 0-394-87040-9 1984. (Trade paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Lester Martin Schulman. Series: Indiana Jones.

Stock number: 240464      [Science Fiction]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Martin, Les.              Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Series: Indiana Jones.)

Random House 0-394-86389-5 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Lester Martin Schulman. Series: Indiana Jones.

Stock number: 832445      [Science Fiction]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Martin, Les.              The Shadow (Series: Shadow.)

Random House 1994. (Trade paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Lester Martin Schulman. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Koepp. Reading Level Ages 8-12. Series: Shadow.

Stock number: 136375      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Martin, Les.              The Shadow (Series: Shadow.)

Random House 0-679-87179-9 1994, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Lester Martin Schulman. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Koepp. Reading Level Ages 8-12. Series: Shadow.

Stock number: 686985      [Pulp Heroes, Mystery]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Martin, Ralph.              The Man Who Haunted Himself

Tandem 4669 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover illustration features Roger Moore.

Stock number: 433692      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Martin, Ralph.              The Man Who Haunted Himself

Award A816S 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 433691      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Martin, Steve. (With Carl Gottlieb.)              The Jerk

Warner 0-446-92523-3 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 913993      [Humor]

2.75

add to cart

Martin, Valerie.              Mary Reilly

Pocket 0-671-52113-6 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Based on the work of Robert Louis Stevenson--Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde. Cover photo features Julia Roberts.

Stock number: 383570      [Horror, Mystery]

10.00

add to cart

Mason, A. E. W.              The Four Feathers

Tor 0-765-34614-1 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 384346      [Historical Fiction]

7.00

add to cart

Mason, A. E. W.              The Four Feathers

Pocket 0-7434-4821-9 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 389247      [Historical Fiction]

7.00

add to cart

Mason, A. E. W.              The Four Feathers

Tor 0-765-34614-1 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 391422      [Historical Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mason, A. E. W.              The Four Feathers

Fontana 0-00-615311-9 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 977780      [Historical Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mason, Richard.              The Wind Cannot Read

Pan G119 1958, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Far from Home.

Stock number: 600805      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mason, Richard.              The World of Suzie Wong

Signet D1552 1960, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Back cover photo features William Holden & Nancy Kwan.

Stock number: 270369      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Masters, John.              Bhowani Junction

Bantam F1381 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 421233      [Historical Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Masters, John.              The Deceivers

Carroll & Graf 0-88184-419-5 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 968923      [Historical Fiction, Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Masterton, Graham.              The Manitou

Star 0-352-39616-4 1978, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 958677      [Horror]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mather, Anne.              Leopard in the Snow

Harlequin Presents 70574 1978, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Photo insert. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Keir Dullea & Susan Penhaligon.

Stock number: 822423      [Romance]

12.50

add to cart

Mather, Berkely.              Genghis Khan

Dell 2866 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. A clean, bright copy. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of John Evan Weston Davies.

Stock number: 383218      [Historical Fiction]

10.00

add to cart

Mather, Berkely.              Genghis Khan

Dell 2866 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of John Evan Weston Davies.

Stock number: 600285      [Historical Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mather, Berkely.              Genghis Khan

Dell 2866 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Tape-repaired. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of John Evan Weston Davies.

Stock number: 947563      [Historical Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Matheson, Richard.              I Am Legend

Berkley S2041 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: The Omega Man. Also released as: The Omega Man; I Am Legend.

Stock number: 600431      [Vampires]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Matheson, Richard.              I Am Legend

Berkley N2937 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: The Omega Man. Also released as: The Omega Man; I Am Legend.

Stock number: 908472      [Vampires]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Matheson, Richard.              I Am Legend

Berkley S2041 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: The Omega Man. Also released as: The Omega Man; I Am Legend.

Stock number: 981940      [Vampires]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Matheson, Richard.              Somewhere in Time

Ballantine 0-345-28900-5 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous dealer's stamp. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Christopher Reeve & Jane Seymour. Also released as: Bid Time Return.

Stock number: 812393      [Fantasy]

6.00

add to cart

Matheson, Richard.              A Stir of Echoes

Tor 0-812-57212-2 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Back cover photo features Kevin Bacon.

Stock number: 185966      [Horror, Mystery]

8.00

add to cart

Matheson, Richard.              What Dreams May Come

Tor 0-812-57094-4 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 253227      [Fantasy]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Matheson, Richard.              What Dreams May Come

Tor 0-812-57094-4 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 136469      [Fantasy]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Maugham, W. Somerset.              Of Human Bondage

Cardinal GC-178 1963, 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 600322      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Maule, Hamilton.              Footsteps

Manor 95-220 1973. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 971385      [Fiction, Football]

6.75

add to cart

Maurette, Marcelle.              Anastasia

Signet S1356 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 939494      [Fiction]

10.00

add to cart

Maxfield, Henry S.              The Double Man

Avon S341 1968, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Legacy of a Spy.

Stock number: 600017      [Suspense Thriller]

4.76

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Maxfield, Henry S.              The Double Man

Avon S341 1968, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Legacy of a Spy.

Stock number: 190231      [Suspense Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Maxwell, Gavin.              Ring of Bright Water

Pan 0-330-20036-4 1968, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 822472      [Nature, Biography]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mayo, James.              Hammerhead

Dell 3391 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Stephen Coulter.

Stock number: 190935      [Suspense Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mazer, Norma Fox.              Supergirl

Warner 0-446-32367-5 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 957213      [Science Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
McCarthy, Cormac.              All the Pretty Horses

Vintage 0-679-74748-6 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 388279      [Fiction]

7.00

add to cart

McCarthy, Cormac.              The Road

Vintage 978-0-307-47212-0 [circa 2008], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 392198      [Fiction]

6.00

add to cart

McCarthy, Gary.              Legend of the Lone Ranger (Series: Lone Ranger.)

Ballantine 0-345-29438-6 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Series: Lone Ranger.

Stock number: 310716      [Western]

Sold Out: click to create a want
McCoy, Horace.              They Shoot Horses, Don't They?

Avon N250 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 191114      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
McCullers, Carson.              Reflections in a Golden Eye

Bantam S3462 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Elizabeth Taylor.

Stock number: 280227      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
McDonald, Eva.              Lady Caroline Lamb

New English Library 0-450-01363-4 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Lord Byron's First Love.

Stock number: 973892      [Biography]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McDonald, Gregory.              Fletch (Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1975.)

Avon 0-380-00645-6 [date not known], 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Chevy Chase. Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1975.

Stock number: 806378      [Mystery]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McDonald, Gregory.              Running Scared

Signet 0-451-05596-9 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 762236      [Fiction, Mystery]

4.57

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McDonald, Gregory.              Running Scared

Signet 0-451-05596-9 1973. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 167854      [Fiction, Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
McDowell, Michael.              Clue

Gold Medal 0-449-13049-5 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Jonathan Lynn.

Stock number: 691782      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
McFarlan, Donald.              Rob Roy

Headline 0-7472-5106-1 1995, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Alan Sharp. Cover photo features Jessica Lange & Liam Neeson.

Stock number: 949807      [Historical Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
McGill, Gordon.              The Final Conflict (Series: Omen Trilogy 3.)

Signet 0-451-09584-7 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Series: Omen Trilogy 3.

Stock number: 692926      [Horror]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McGill, Gordon.              Omen IV: Armageddon 2000

Signet 0-451-11818-9 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 902275      [Horror]

9.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McGill, Gordon.              Spies Like Us

Coronet 0-340-39262-2 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 104443      [Humor, Mystery]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McGivern, William P.              The Caper of the Golden Bulls

Pocket 50516 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Stephen Boyd, Yvette Mimieux & Giovanna Ralli.

Stock number: 939477      [Mystery]

10.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McGuane, Thomas.              The Missouri Breaks

Ballantine 0-345-25218-7 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Includes a sixteen page photo insert of stills from the film. Movie tie-in. Cover illustration features Marlon Brando & Jack Nicholson.

Stock number: 928949      [Western, Screenplay]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McGuane, Thomas.              The Sporting Club

Ballantine 01874 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 685894      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
McInerney, Jay.              Bright Lights, Big City

Vintage 0-394-75688-6 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Michael J. Fox.

Stock number: 765637      [Humor]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McIntyre, Vonda N.              The Bride

Dell 0-440-10805-5 1985. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 692925      [Horror]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McIntyre, Vonda N.              The Bride

Dell 0-440-10801-2 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 764106      [Horror]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McIntyre, Vonda N.              Star Trek III: The Search for Spock (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 17.)

Pocket 0-671-49500-3 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 17.

Stock number: 277503      [Star Trek]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McIntyre, Vonda N.              Star Trek III: The Search for Spock (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 17.)

Pocket 0-671-49500-3 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 17.

Stock number: 430945      [Star Trek]

4.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McIntyre, Vonda N.              Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home (Series: Star Trek: Original Series.)

Pocket 0-671-63266-3 [1986], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series.

Stock number: 173979      [Star Trek]

Sold Out: click to create a want
McKenna, Richard.              The Sand Pebbles

Crest m979 [circa 1967], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Back cover photo features Candice Bergen & Steve McQueen.

Stock number: 385768      [Fiction]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McLendon, James.              Eddie Macon's Run

Signet 0-451-12466-9 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photo insert. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Kirk Douglas & John Schneider.

Stock number: 211146      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McMillan, Terry.              Waiting to Exhale

Pocket 0-671-53745-8 [date not known], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 138549      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
McMurtry, Larry.              Hud

Popular Library SP218 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Paul Newman. Also released as: Horseman, Pass By.

Stock number: 177941      [Fiction]

12.00

add to cart

McPartland, John.              No Down Payment

Cardinal C-298 1958, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 600320      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
McPartland, John.              No Down Payment

Cardinal C-298 1957, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 252615      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
McQuay, Mike.              Escape from New York

Bantam 0-553-14914-8 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by John Carpenter & Nick Castle. Cover photo features Kurt Russell.

Stock number: 379542      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
McShane, Mark.              Seance on a Wet Afternoon

Crest k781 [1965], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also writes as Marc Lovell. Also released as: Seance.

Stock number: 191105      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mead, Shepherd.              How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying

Ballantine F558 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Play tie-in. Robert Morse. Photos. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 822666      [Humor]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mellors, Samantha.              The Orphan

Jove B5402 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 692914      [Horror]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Melville, Herman.              Moby Dick

Fontana 90 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. With photos from the movie. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 957190      [Classics]

13.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Merimee, Prosper.              The Loves of Carmen

Pocket 559 1948. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 441374      [Fiction]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Merimee, Prosper.              The Loves of Carmen

Pocket 559 1948, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 822685      [Fiction]

2.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Merimee, Prosper.              The Loves of Carmen

Pocket 559 1948, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 822686      [Fiction]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Merle, Robert.              The Day of the Dolphin

Crest P2025 [1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 191127      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Merle, Robert.              Weekend at Dunkirk

Signet P2767 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 965922      [War]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Messmann, Jon.              Phone Call

Signet 0-451-08656-2 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Michael Butler & Dennis Shryack. Filmed as: The Calling.

Stock number: 673589      [Mystery, Science Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Metalious, Grace.              Return to Peyton Place

Dell F91 1961, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 963730      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Metalious, Grace.              Return to Peyton Place

Dell 7404 1962, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 983950      [Fiction]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer.              How the West Was Won (Locale: Western America.)

Random House 1953. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. Movie tie-in. Locale: Western America.

Stock number: 684705      [Western, Film, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Meyer, Nicholas.              The Seven-Per-Cent Solution (Award winner: BCWA Gold Dagger (Best Novel) 1975.)

Ballantine 0-345-25588-7 1976, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Award winner: BCWA Gold Dagger (Best Novel) 1975.

Stock number: 844476      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Meyer, Nicholas.              The Seven-Per-Cent Solution (Award winner: BCWA Gold Dagger (Best Novel) 1975.)

Ballantine 0-345-25588-7 1976, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Award winner: BCWA Gold Dagger (Best Novel) 1975.

Stock number: 250650      [Sherlockiana]

12.50

add to cart

Michaels, Steve.              The Main Attraction

Belmont L92-565 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Somewhat discolored. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Michael Avallone. Based on the work of John Patrick.

Stock number: 280934      [Fiction, Mystery]

12.00

add to cart

Michener, James A.              Tales of the South Pacific

Cardinal C-226 1958, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 111753      [Adventure Thriller]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Michener, James A.              Tales of the South Pacific

Cardinal C-226 1958, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 600324      [Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Michener, James A.              Tales of the South Pacific

Cardinal C-226 1958, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 600326      [Adventure Thriller]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Miles, Richard.              That Cold Day in the Park

Dell 8657 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Gerald Perreau-Saussine.

Stock number: 439856      [Fiction, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Millard, Joe.              Cahill

Award AN1145 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Joseph Millard. Novelized, from the screenplay by Harry Julian Fink & Rita M. Fink. Cover photo features John Wayne.

Stock number: 350460      [Western]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Millard, Joe.              Chato's Land

Award AS1034 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Joseph Millard. Cover illustration features Charles Bronson.

Stock number: 155871      [Western]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Millard, Joe.              Chato's Land

Award AS1034 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Joseph Millard.

Stock number: 945796      [Western]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Millard, Joe.              For a Few Dollars More (Series: Man with No Name.)

Award A236F 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Joseph Millard. Series: Man with No Name.

Stock number: 849613      [Western]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Millard, Joe.              The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (Series: Man with No Name.)

Award A274X 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Joseph Millard. Cover photo features Clint Eastwood. Series: Man with No Name.

Stock number: 928848      [Western]

8.00

add to cart

Millard, Joe.              Thunderbolt and Lightfoot

Award AN1320 1974, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Joseph Millard. Novelized, from the screenplay by Michael Cimino. Cover photo features Clint Eastwood.

Stock number: 906811      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Miller, Arthur.              Death of a Salesman

Bantam 952 1951. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 600336      [Drama]

21.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Miller, Arthur.              The Misfits

Dell F115 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 600315      [Fiction, Marilyn Monroe]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Miller, Arthur.              The Misfits

Dell F115 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Photos. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 909749      [Fiction, Marilyn Monroe]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Miller, Arthur.              The Misfits

Dell F115 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 930180      [Fiction, Marilyn Monroe]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Miller, Gilbert.              The Flesh Is Weak

Corgi 5503 1958, 2nd thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Very little spine or cover wear or creasing. Movie tie-in. The SECRETS of LONDON'S VICE RING. Here it is - the full, sensational story of the film the FLESH IS WEAK. It is the story of young, beautiful and innocent Marissa . . . And the story of handsome but corrupt Tony Giani who mercilessly exploited her . . . A frank and terrible story.

Stock number: 705009      [Prostitution]

12.00

add to cart

Miller, Jp.              The People Next Door

Dell 6888 1970. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 941517      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Milligan, Spike.              Adolf Hitler; My Part in His Downfall

Penguin 0-14-003520-6 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Illustrations, photographs, illustrated cover. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: Adolf Hitler- My Part in His Downfall.

Stock number: 947589      [Humor, Army, Autobiography, World War 2]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Milligan, Spike.              Adolf Hitler; My Part in His Downfall

Harmondsworth: Penguin 0-14-003520-6 1978, 14th printing. 144pp. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Illustrations, photographs, illustrated cover. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: Adolf Hitler- My Part in His Downfall. Illustrations by Spike Milligan.

Stock number: 958057      [Humor, Army, Autobiography, World War 2]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mills, Hugh.              Prudence and the Pill

Popular Library 60-8060 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 270842      [Fiction]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mills, James.              Report to the Commissioner

Pocket 78605 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 600564      [Mystery]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mills, James.              Report to the Commissioner

Pocket 78605 1974, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 157188      [Mystery]

3.75

add to cart

Milner, Michael.              Paris When It Sizzles

Dell 6839 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 433462      [Fiction]

21.00

add to cart

Milner, Michael.              Who's Been Sleeping in My Bed?

Dell 9536 1963. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 340717      [Humor]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Milner, Michael.              Wives and Lovers

Lancer 70-059 1963. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 676441      [Humor]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Minahan, John.              Eyewitness

Avon 0-380-77388-0 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: The Janitor.

Stock number: 73066      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Minahan, John.              Jeremy

Bantam N8345 [1973], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 913275      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Minahan, John.              Nunzio

Ballantine 0-345-27526-8 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by James Andronica.

Stock number: 913281      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mitch, Miami.              Blues Brothers

Jove K5630 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Photo insert. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Dan Aykroyd & John Landis. Cover photo features Dan Aykroyd & John Belushi.

Stock number: 245431      [Fiction]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mitchell, Don.              Thumb Tripping

Bantam N6557 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 699254      [Counter-Culture]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mitchell, James.              Callan

Corgi 0-552-09563-X 1974, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: A Magnum for Schneider; & as: Red File for Callan.

Stock number: 691370      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mitchell, James.              Callan

Corgi 0-552-09563-X 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: A Magnum for Schneider; & as: Red File for Callan.

Stock number: 939247      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart

Mitchell, Kirk.              Blown Away

Avon 0-380-77844-0 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Joe Batteer & John Rice.

Stock number: 73132      [Suspense Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mitchell, Margaret.              Gone with the Wind (Award winner: Pulitzer 1937.)

MacMillan Motion Picture Ed. 1939. (Trade paperback) Fair. Color stills. A well worn but intact copy. Movie tie-in. Award winner: Pulitzer 1937.

Stock number: 165296      [Historical Fiction, Hollywood]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mitford, Nancy.              The Blessing

Signet S1625 1959, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: Count Your Blessings.

Stock number: 512999      [Fiction]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Moessinger, David.              Number One

Lancer 74-540 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 341439      [Fiction]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Molstad, Stephen.              Godzilla

HarperPrism 0-06-105915-3 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Dean Devlin & Roland Emmerich.

Stock number: 194798      [Science Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Monette, Paul.              Predator

Jove 0-515-09002-6 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 762264      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Monette, Paul.              Predator

Jove 0-515-09002-6 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 947591      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Monsarrat, Nicholas.              Something to Hide

Pan 0-330-02002-1 1972, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 977399      [Mystery]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mooney, Michael MacDonald.              The Hindenburg (Locale: Germany; New Jersey; United States.)

Bantam Y7511 [1975], 6th revised. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Michael M. Mooney. Locale: Germany; New Jersey; United States.

Stock number: 193522      [Heroism and Disasters, Dirigibles, Disasters, Nazi, Zeppelins]

3.38

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mooney, Michael MacDonald.              The Hindenburg (Locale: Germany; New Jersey; United States.)

Bantam Y7511 [1975], 6th revised. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Michael M. Mooney. Locale: Germany; New Jersey; United States.

Stock number: 168815      [Heroism and Disasters, Dirigibles, Disasters, Nazi, Zeppelins]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mooney, Michael MacDonald.              The Hindenburg (Locale: Germany; New Jersey; United States.)

Mayflower 0-583-12215-9 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Michael M. Mooney. Locale: Germany; New Jersey; United States.

Stock number: 974705      [Heroism and Disasters, Dirigibles, Disasters, Nazi, Zeppelins]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Moore, Robin.              The French Connection

Bantam N5369 1971, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 133524      [True Crime]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Moore, Robin.              The French Connection

Bantam Special Edition 9165 [circa 1971], 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 701181      [True Crime]

3.75

add to cart

Moore, Robin.              The French Connection

Coronet 0-340-15089-0 1972, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 201313      [True Crime]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Moore, Ruth.              Deep Waters

Pocket 508 1948. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 433406      [Fiction]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morgan, Wesley.              The Enforcer

Warner 0-446-88366-2 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Clint Eastwood.

Stock number: 910913      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Morrell, David.              First Blood

Crest 0-449-20226-7 1985, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 914665      [Suspense Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Morrell, David.              First Blood

Crest 0-449-20226-7 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 917376      [Suspense Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Morrell, David.              First Blood

Crest 0-449-20226-7 1988, 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 952954      [Suspense Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Morrell, David.              First Blood

Crest 0-449-20226-7 1985, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Water-wrinkled. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 965262      [Suspense Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Morrell, David.              First Blood

Crest 0-449-20226-7 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 983152      [Suspense Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Morrell, David.              Rambo III

Jove 0-515-09333-5 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 681357      [Suspense Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Morrell, David.              Rambo III

Jove 0-515-09333-5 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, edgeworn. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 949122      [Suspense Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Morrell, David.              Rambo: First Blood Part II

Jove 0-515-08399-2 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover illustration features Sylvester Stallone.

Stock number: 674643      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Morrell, David.              Rambo: First Blood Part II

Jove 0-515-08399-2 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 842104      [Mystery]

3.75

add to cart

Morris, Donald R.              All Hands on Deck

Perma M-4132 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Warm Bodies.

Stock number: 600133      [Humor]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Morris, W. R.              The Twelfth of August

Bantam T8396 1974, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, edgeworn. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: Walking Tall.

Stock number: 959817      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Morrow, Honore Willsie.              Seven Alone

Scholastic TK3549 1977, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Revised by Phyllis Braun. Also released as: On to Oregon!

Stock number: 913231      [Historical Fiction]

9.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mosel, Tad.              All the Way Home

Avon V2074 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Based on the work of James Agee. Includes Philip Reisman Jr. (All the Way Home (Screenplay)).

Stock number: 243848      [Drama]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mosley, Leonard O.              Battle of Britain: The Making of a Film

Pan 0-330-02357-8 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photographs. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 178145      [World War 2, World War 2]

12.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mosley, Leonard O.              Foxhole in Cairo

Panther 1072 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: The Cat and the Mice.

Stock number: 842130      [Suspense Thriller, Nazi]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mosley, Walter.              Devil in a Blue Dress (Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1991; Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1991.)

Pocket 0-671-51142-4 [date not known], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1991; Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1991.

Stock number: 692515      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mueller, Richard.              Ghostbusters

Tor 0-812-58598-4 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 971406      [Fantasy]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mundy, Talbot. (With Bradley King.)              Her Reputation

A. L. Burt [1923]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Photoplay edition. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of William Lancaster Gribbon.

Stock number: 100720      [Fiction, Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Munro, James.              The Innocent Bystanders

Bantam S5741 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of James Mitchell.

Stock number: 184352      [Suspense Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Murphy, Warren. (With Richard Ben Sapir.)              Remo the Adventure Begins (Series: Destroyer.)

Signet 0-451-13908-9 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes W. B. Murphy. Written solely by Richard Ben Sapir. Series: Destroyer.

Stock number: 712629      [Mystery, Science Fiction]

4.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Murphy, Warren. (With Richard Ben Sapir.)              Remo the Adventure Begins (Series: Destroyer.)

Signet 0-451-13908-9 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes W. B. Murphy. Written solely by Richard Ben Sapir. Series: Destroyer.

Stock number: 610755      [Mystery, Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Naha, Ed.              Dead-Bang

Berkley 0-425-11597-6 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Robert Foster. Cover photo features Don Johnson.

Stock number: 928456      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Naha, Ed.              Robocop 2

Jove 0-515-10410-8 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 765636      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Napier, Geoffrey.              The Wrong Box

Dell 9708 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Penmark on the front cover. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Bernard Glemser.

Stock number: 201184      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Nash, N. Richard.              The Rainmaker

Bantam 1559 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Price written in ink on the front cover. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 280878      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Nathanson, E. M.              The Dirty Dozen

Dell 1945 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 982620      [War Fiction]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Naughton, Bill.              Alfie

Panther 1990 1966, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 764140      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Naughton, Bill.              Alfie

Ballantine U5061 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Michael Caine.

Stock number: 350159      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Naughton, Edmund.              McCabe

Berkley Medallion 425-02048-75 1971, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. Movie tie-in. Three to one on a deserted street. Bad odds anywhere. But in the town of Presbyterian Church, McCabe a small-time gambler with big-time ambitions has staked his money and his life on this one fight. McCabe gambles that he will kill the three gunmen sent after him by the mining monopoly. It is now sundown, and the whole town is waiting tensely . . . Filmed as: McCabe and Mrs. Miller. Cover photo features Warren Beatty & Julie Christie.

Stock number: 704760      [Historical Fiction, Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Navarro, Yvonne.              Species

Bantam 0-553-57404-3 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Dennis Feldman.

Stock number: 145932      [Science Fiction]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Navarro, Yvonne.              Species

Bantam 0-553-57404-3 1995, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Dennis Feldman.

Stock number: 688020      [Science Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Neely, Richard.              Dirty Hands

Signet 0-451-07381-9 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: The Damned Innocents.

Stock number: 163419      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Neiderman, Andrew.              The Maddening

Berkley 0-425-09898-2 [1995], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Burt Reynolds. Also released as: Playmates.

Stock number: 901941      [Mystery]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nesbit, E.              The Railway Children

Puffin 78-416 1971, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 270839      [Fiction]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nesbit, E.              The Railway Children

Puffin 0-14-030147-X 1978, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 168570      [Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Newman, Walter. (With Frances Marion.)              The Champ

Fotonovel 0-89752-004-1 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 842254      [Fiction]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Niccol, Andrew.              The Truman Show

Newmarket Press 1-55704-367-1 1998, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Introduction by Peter Weir.

Stock number: 600948      [Screenplay]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nichols, John.              The Sterile Cuckoo

Avon N233 1969, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 928431      [Fiction]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nicholson, Kenyon.              The Barker

Grosset & Dunlap [1927]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Photoplay edition. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 100193      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Nobile, Umberto.              The Red Tent

New English Library 0-450-01047-3 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: My Polar Flights.

Stock number: 155168      [Aeronautics, Arctic/Polar]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Nolan, Frederick.              Brass Target

Jove 0-515-04849-6 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Photo cover. Also writes as Donald Severn. Also released as: The Oshawa Project.

Stock number: 206257      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Nolan, William F. (With George Clayton Johnson.)              Logan's Run

Bantam X2517 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 250661      [Science Fiction]

3.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nordhoff, Charles. (With James Norman Hall.)              Hurricane

Bantam 0-553-13055-2 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 694599      [Historical Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Nordhoff, Charles. (With James Norman Hall.)              Hurricane

Bantam 0-553-13055-2 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Mia Farrow.

Stock number: 146521      [Historical Fiction]

6.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nordhoff, Charles. (With James Norman Hall.)              Men Against the Sea

Cardinal C-458 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 600104      [Sea Adventure]

6.75

add to cart

Nordhoff, Charles. (With James Norman Hall.)              Pitcairn's Island

Four Square 744 1962, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Sticker pull. Movie tie-in. Cover illustration features Marlon Brando.

Stock number: 144880      [Historical Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Nordhoff, Charles. (With James Norman Hall.)              Pitcairn's Island

Cardinal C-457 1963, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 978798      [Historical Fiction]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Norman, Marc.              Oklahoma Crude

Popular Library 08233 [1970], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Fine. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 600091      [Historical Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Norman, Neil. (With Jon Barraclough.)              Insignificance the Book

Sidgwick & Jackson 0-283-99218-2 1985. (Oversized paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 683164      [Science Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Norst, Joel.              Mississippi Burning

Signet 0-451-16049-5 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Kirk Mitchell. Novelized, from the screenplay by Chris Gerolmo. Cover photo features Willem Dafoe & Gene Hackman.

Stock number: 75186      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


North, Edmund H. (With Franklin Coen.)              Meteor

Warner 0-446-82848-3 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photo insert. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 117328      [Science Fiction]

3.63

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


North, Edmund H. (With Franklin Coen.)              Meteor

Warner 0-446-82848-3 1979. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 928357      [Science Fiction]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Norton, B. W. L.              Convoy

Dell 0-440-11298-2 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Kris Kristofferson & Ali Macgraw.

Stock number: 694632      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Novak, John Luther.              Mona Lisa

Sphere 0-7221-7034-3 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Christopher Priest.

Stock number: 75274      [Mystery]

13.00

add to cart

O'Brian, Patrick.              The Far Side of the World (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)

W. W. Norton 0-393-32476-1 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Fine. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Russell Crowe. Series: Aubrey / Maturin.

Stock number: 383106      [Sea Adventure]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Brian, Patrick.              The Far Side of the World (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)

W. W. Norton 0-393-32476-1 [2003], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) About fine. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Russell Crowe. Series: Aubrey / Maturin.

Stock number: 377933      [Sea Adventure]

Sold Out: click to create a want
O'Brian, Patrick.              The Far Side of the World (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)

HarperCollins 0-00-715787-8 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Russell Crowe. Series: Aubrey / Maturin.

Stock number: 378379      [Sea Adventure]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Brian, Patrick.              Master and Commander (Series: Aubrey/Maturin 1.)

W. W. Norton 0-393-32517-2 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) About fine. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Russell Crowe. Series: Aubrey / Maturin 1.

Stock number: 377927      [Sea Adventure]

Sold Out: click to create a want
O'Brian, Patrick.              Master and Commander (Series: Aubrey/Maturin 1.)

HarperCollins 0-00-715786-X 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Series: Aubrey / Maturin 1.

Stock number: 970237      [Sea Adventure]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Brien, Edna.              Zee & Co

Penguin 0-14-003325-4 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover illustration features Elizabeth Taylor.

Stock number: 148261      [Fiction, Screenplay]

Sold Out: click to create a want
O'Connor, Edwin.              The Last Hurrah

Bantam F1659 1957. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 600117      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
O'Donnell, Peter.              Modesty Blaise (Series: Modesty Blaise.)

Pan X474 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Series: Modesty Blaise.

Stock number: 251280      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
O'Donnell, Peter.              Modesty Blaise (Series: Modesty Blaise.)

Pan X474 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Some creasing. Movie tie-in. Series: Modesty Blaise.

Stock number: 430758      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
O'Donnell, Peter.              Modesty Blaise (Series: Modesty Blaise.)

Pan X474 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Poor. Movie tie-in. Series: Modesty Blaise.

Stock number: 959859      [Mystery]

10.42

add to cart

O'Flaherty, Liam.              The Informer

Bantam A1357 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored and very fragile. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 808521      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
O'Flaherty, Liam.              The Informer

Bantam A1357 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 842434      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
O'Hara, Boris.              The St. Valentine's Day Massacre

Dell 7586 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 942333      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
O'Hara, John.              Butterfield 8

Bantam H2104 1960, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Elizabeth Taylor.

Stock number: 232990      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
O'Hara, John.              Butterfield 8

Bantam H2104 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 842442      [Fiction]

Page 9 of 14
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14]
   Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page