| price (USD) |
Information |

Sold Out: click to create a want | Huie, William Bradford. The Execution of Private Slovik
Dell 2376 1974, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 972132
[Biography]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Huie, William Bradford. The Klansman
Dell 4590 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 976987
[American Literature]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hulme, Kathryn. The Nun's Story
Cardinal GC-54 1962, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 919417
[Fiction, Christianity]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hume, Doris. Dark Purpose
Popular Library PC1032 [1964]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 510784
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. The Blackboard Jungle
Cardinal C-187 1955, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also writes as Ed McBain, and Curt Cannon.
Stock number: 170183
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

11.50
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. The Blackboard Jungle
Cardinal C-187 1955, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also writes as Ed McBain, and Curt Cannon.
Stock number: 510808
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. The Blackboard Jungle
Cardinal C-187 1955, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Also writes as Ed McBain, and Curt Cannon.
Stock number: 510807
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. The Blackboard Jungle
Cardinal C-187 1955, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Also writes as Ed McBain, and Curt Cannon.
Stock number: 510809
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. The Blackboard Jungle
Cardinal C-187 1955, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also writes as Ed McBain, and Curt Cannon.
Stock number: 512083
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. The Blackboard Jungle
Cardinal C-187 1955, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) About good. Textblock discolored and fragile. Movie tie-in. Also writes as Ed McBain, and Curt Cannon.
Stock number: 170154
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. A Matter of Conviction
Cardinal GC-94 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also writes as Ed McBain, and Curt Cannon. Filmed as: The Young Savages.
Stock number: 188879
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. A Matter of Conviction
Cardinal GC-94 1961, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also writes as Ed McBain, and Curt Cannon. Filmed as: The Young Savages.
Stock number: 943207
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

6.39
add to cart
| Hunter, Evan. A Matter of Conviction
Cardinal GC-94 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Also writes as Ed McBain, and Curt Cannon. Filmed as: The Young Savages.
Stock number: 914974
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hunter, Stephen. Target
Warner 0-446-34068-5 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Ex-library with usual markings, but otherwise fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 983899
[Mystery]
|

35.00
add to cart
| Hutchinson, A. S. M. If Winter Comes
Grosset & Dunlap [1921]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Photoplay edition. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 158286
[Fiction]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Hutchinson, A. S. M. If Winter Comes
Pocket 486 1947, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Deborah Kerr, Angela Lansbury & Walter Pidgeon.
Stock number: 300951
[Fiction]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Hutchinson, A. S. M. If Winter Comes
Pocket 486 1947, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 712892
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hutchinson, A. S. M. If Winter Comes
Pocket 486 1947, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Deborah Kerr, Angela Lansbury & Walter Pidgeon.
Stock number: 978800
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Huxley, Aldous. The Devils of Loudun
Penguin 0-14-003206-1 1973, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photo cover. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: The Devils.
Stock number: 342183
[Historical Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Huxley, Aldous. The Devils of Loudun
Penguin 0-14-003206-1 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photo cover. Spine creases. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: The Devils.
Stock number: 959966
[Historical Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Huxley, Aldous. The Devils of Loudun
Penguin 0-14-003206-1 1975, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photo cover. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: The Devils.
Stock number: 965337
[Historical Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hyman, Mac. No Time for Sergeants
Signet(Cdn) D1530 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 849302
[Humor]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ibanez, V. Blasco. The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Dell S23 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 183817
[War Fiction]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Inge, William. Bus Stop
Bantam 1518 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Marilyn Monroe.
Stock number: 712947
[Fiction]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Inge, William. Picnic
Bantam 1457 1956, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 712956
[Fiction]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Inge, William. Picnic
Bantam 1457 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 712958
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Inge, William. Splendor in the Grass
Bantam J2204 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pen mark on front cover. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 676780
[Fiction]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Innes, Hammond. Campbell's Kingdom
Fontana 404 1960, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 944840
[Mystery]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Innes, Hammond. Campbell's Kingdom
Fontana 404 1960, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 807843
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Innes, Hammond. The Wreck of the Mary Deare
Perma M4079 1959, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: The Mary Deare.
Stock number: 670703
[Mystery, Sea Adventure]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Innes, Hammond. The Wreck of the Mary Deare
Fontana 297 1960, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: The Mary Deare.
Stock number: 980087
[Mystery, Sea Adventure]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Innes, Michael. Candleshoe
Penguin (American) 0-14-004863-4 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of J. I. M. Stewart. Cover photo features Jodie Foster, Helen Hayes & David Niven. Also released as: Christmas at Candleshoe.
Stock number: 930160
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Isherwood, Christopher. (With Don Bachardy.) Frankenstein: The True Story (Series: Frankenstein.)
Avon 0-380-17970-9 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Based on the work of Mary W. Shelley. Series: Frankenstein.
Stock number: 930157
[Horror]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Ishiguro, Kazuo. The Remains of the Day
Vintage 0-679-73172-5 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Anthony Hopkins & Emma Thompson.
Stock number: 700104
[Fiction, Mystery, World War II]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jackson, Shirley. The Haunting of Hill House
Popular Library 08320 [1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: The Haunting.
Stock number: 184286
[Horror, Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jackson, Shirley. The Haunting of Hill House
Popular Library 60-8089 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: The Haunting.
Stock number: 344621
[Horror, Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jackson, Shirley. The Haunting of Hill House
Popular Library 01508 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: The Haunting.
Stock number: 768182
[Horror, Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Jacobs, David. Snake Eyes
Berkley Boulevard 0-425-16637-6 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Koepp. Cover photo features Nicolas Cage.
Stock number: 351487
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Jacobs, David. Where the Money Is
St. Martin's 0-312-97064-1 2000. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Carroll Cartwright, E. Max Frye & Topper Lilien. Cover photo features Paul Newman.
Stock number: 276315
[Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Jahn, Michael. The Frighteners
Boulevard 1-57297-187-8 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Mike Jahn. Novelized, from the screenplay by Peter Jackson & Fran Walsh. Cover photo features Michael J. Fox.
Stock number: 389272
[Horror]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | James, Stuart. The Stranglers of Bombay
Monarch MM601 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 940056
[Adventure Thriller, Horror, Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Janeway, Elizabeth. Daisy Kenyon
Pocket 442 1947, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 801126
[Fiction]
|

13.50
add to cart
| Janeway, Elizabeth. Daisy Kenyon
Pocket 442 1947, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 801127
[Fiction]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Janeway, Elizabeth. Daisy Kenyon
Pocket 442 1947, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 801128
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Janowitz, Tama. Slaves of New York
Pocket 0-671-67307-6 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Bernadette Peters.
Stock number: 273893
[Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Jarreau, Leslie. Hanky Panky
Pinnacle 0-523-41843-4 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 154731
[Mystery, Humor]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jhabvala, Ruth Prawer. Heat and Dust
Futura 0-86007-414-5 1988, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 979991
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Johnson, Dorothy M. A Man Called Horse
Ballantine 01818 1970, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Indian Country.
Stock number: 242813
[Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Johnson, Grady. The Five Pennies
Dell First Edition B128 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 801186
[Fiction, Jazz]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Johnson, Jennifer L. Lost in Space (Series: Lost in Space.)
Scholastic 0-590-18935-2 [1998], 2nd printing. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Series: Lost in Space.
Stock number: 169421
[Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Johnson, Ken. Blue Sunshine
Dale 00727 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 520092
[Horror, Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Johnson, Ken. Hounds of Dracula
Signet 0-451-07739-3 1977. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Frank Ray Perilli. Also released as: Dracula's Dog.
Stock number: 843759
[Vampires]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Johnston, Joe. (With Nilo Rodis-Jamero.) Empire Strikes Back Sketchbook (Series: Star Wars.)
Ballantine 0-345-28836-X 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Movie tie-in. Series: Star Wars.
Stock number: 310100
[Star Wars]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Johnston, William. The April Fools
Popular Library 60-8086 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Hal Dresner. Cover photo features Catherine Deneuve & Jack Lemmon.
Stock number: 801199
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Johnston, William. Asylum
Bantam N7672 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 947390
[Horror, Mystery]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Johnston, William. Klute
Sphere 50601 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Andrew K. Lewis & David Lewis. Cover photo features Jane Fonda.
Stock number: 930073
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Johnston, William. Klute
Paperback Library 64-639 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Andrew K. Lewis & David Lewis. Cover photo features Jane Fonda & Donald Sutherland.
Stock number: 180808
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Johnston, William. Klute
Paperback Library 64-639 1972, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Andrew K. Lewis & David Lewis. Cover photo features Jane Fonda & Donald Sutherland.
Stock number: 764024
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Johnston, William. Klute
Sphere 50601 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Andrew K. Lewis & David Lewis. Cover photo features Jane Fonda.
Stock number: 950126
[Mystery]
|

2.63
add to cart
| Johnston, William. The Priest's Wife
Lancer 74748 1971. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Sophia Loren.
Stock number: 276318
[Humor]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Johnston, William. The Swinger
Dell 8434 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 810161
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jones, Buck. Buck Jones in "Ride 'em Cowboy"
Whitman 1116 [circa 1937]. (Big Little Book) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 956103
[Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jones, D. F. Colossus
Berkley 0-425-07648-2 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: The Forbin Project.
Stock number: 697876
[Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jones, D. F. Colossus
Berkley S1840 1970, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: The Forbin Project.
Stock number: 911507
[Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jones, D. F. Colossus
Berkley S1840 1970, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair. This book would be in very good condition, except that pages 163 through 223 (the end of the book) are loose and detached from the spine. All pages are present. Given this condition, it is possible that additional pages may become detached while reading. This could probably be glue repaired, should someone wish to take the time to do so. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: The Forbin Project.
Stock number: 949081
[Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jones, Guy. (With Constance Jones.) Peabody's Mermaid
Pocket 503 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: Mr. Peabody and the Mermaid.
Stock number: 402432
[Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jones, James. Some Came Running
Signet (Canadian) T1637 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Abridged. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 801238
[Fiction]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Jones, Terry. The Saga of Erik the Viking
Applause 1-55783-054-1 1989, [1st] edition. (Trade paperback original) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Includes many stills, the complete film credits and an appendix of deleted scenes.
Stock number: 277051
[Fantasy, Humor]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Jordan, Robert. Conan the Destroyer (Series: Conan.)
Tor 0-812-54238-X 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration features Arnold Schwarzenegger. Series: Conan.
Stock number: 852133
[Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Jordan, Robert. Conan the Destroyer (Series: Conan.)
Tor 0-812-54238-X 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Light spine creases. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover photo features Arnold Schwarzenegger. Series: Conan.
Stock number: 876755
[Fantasy]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Jordan, Robert. Conan the Destroyer (Series: Conan.)
Tor 0-812-54238-X 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan.
Stock number: 672259
[Fantasy]
|

10.50
add to cart
| Joyce, T. Robert. S.P.Y.S.
Pocket 77939 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 180270
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Joyce, T. Robert. S.P.Y.S.
Pocket 77939 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 181220
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Junger, Sebastian. The Perfect Storm
Harper 0-06-101351-X [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Photo insert. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 380907
[True Sea Adventure, Heroism and Disasters]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Kaewert, Julie Wallin. The Avengers (Series: Avengers.)
Bantam 0-553-57929-0 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Don MacPherson. Cover photo features Ralph Fiennes & Uma Thurman. Series: Avengers.
Stock number: 277865
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Kahn, James. Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Series: Indiana Jones.)
Ballantine 0-345-31457-3 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Series: Indiana Jones.
Stock number: 694643
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Kahn, James. Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Series: Indiana Jones.)
Ballantine 0-345-31457-3 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Series: Indiana Jones.
Stock number: 852134
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Kahn, James. Poltergeist II: The Other Side
Ballantine 0-345-33382-9 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 378884
[Horror]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Kahn, James. Return of the Jedi (Series: Star Wars.)
Del Rey 0-345-30767-4 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Lawrence Kasdan & George Lucas. Series: Star Wars.
Stock number: 691517
[Star Wars]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Kahn, James. Return of the Jedi (Series: Star Wars.)
Del Rey 0-345-30767-4 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Lawrence Kasdan & George Lucas. Series: Star Wars.
Stock number: 311023
[Star Wars]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Kahn, James. Return of the Jedi (Series: Star Wars.)
Del Rey 0-345-30767-4 1998 edition, 25th printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Lawrence Kasdan & George Lucas. Series: Star Wars.
Stock number: 957294
[Star Wars]
|

10.50
add to cart
| Kane, Frank. Key Witness
Dell First Edition B173 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 600254
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Kanin, Garson. The Rat Race
Cardinal C-401 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 801332
[Fiction, Jazz]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kantor, MacKinlay. Gentle Annie
Popular Library 183 [1949]. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Minor cover creases. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: The Best Years of Our Lives. Cover illustration by Rudolph Belarski.
Stock number: 801347
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Karmel, Alex. Something Wild
Belmont 212 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Back cover photo features Carroll Baker.
Stock number: 180872
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kata, Elizabeth. A Patch of Blue
Popular Library PC1059 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Sidney Poitier. Also released as: Be Ready with Bells and Drums.
Stock number: 940032
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kata, Elizabeth. A Patch of Blue
Penguin 1817 1972, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Sidney Poitier. Also released as: Be Ready with Bells and Drums.
Stock number: 963262
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kata, Elizabeth. A Patch of Blue
Penguin 0-14-001817-4 1977, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Sticker pull. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Sidney Poitier. Also released as: Be Ready with Bells and Drums.
Stock number: 968234
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kata, Elizabeth. A Patch of Blue
Popular Library 60-8096 [1969]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Sidney Poitier. Also released as: Be Ready with Bells and Drums.
Stock number: 973204
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kata, Elizabeth. A Patch of Blue
Penguin 1817 1972, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Sidney Poitier. Also released as: Be Ready with Bells and Drums.
Stock number: 974545
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kata, Elizabeth. A Patch of Blue
Penguin 1817 1966, reprint. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Sidney Poitier. Also released as: Be Ready with Bells and Drums.
Stock number: 979983
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kata, Elizabeth. A Patch of Blue
Penguin 1817 1969, reprint. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Sidney Poitier. Also released as: Be Ready with Bells and Drums.
Stock number: 983907
[Fiction]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Katz, Robert. The Cassandra Crossing
Ballantine 0-345-24283-1 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by George Pan Cosmatos, Robert Katz & Tom Mankiewicz.
Stock number: 123251
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Katzenbach, John. Just Cause
Ballantine 0-345-38019-3 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Sean Connery & Laurence Fishburne.
Stock number: 124269
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaufman, Bel. Up the Down Staircase
Avon N130 1970, 35th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 919214
[Fiction]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Kaufman, George S. (With Moss Hart.) The Man Who Came to Dinner
Pocket 143 1942, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 801390
[Fiction]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Kaufman, George S. (With Moss Hart.) The Man Who Came to Dinner
Pocket 143 1942, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 849341
[Fiction]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Kaufman, George S. (With Moss Hart.) The Man Who Came to Dinner
Pocket 143 1942, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Bette Davis & Monty Woolley.
Stock number: 801389
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kazan, Elia. America America
Popular Library M2049 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 768313
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kazantzakis, Nikos. Zorba the Greek
Ballantine U6020 1965, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 980067
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Keating, H. R. F. Murder by Death
Star 0-352-39727-6 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 765916
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Keefe, Lynn. How Did a Nice Girl Like You Get into This Business?
Paperback Library 64-299 1970, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 186685
[Sexuality]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Keel, John A. The Mothman Prophecies
Tor 0-765-34197-2 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Visitors from Space.
Stock number: 294487
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Keel, John A. The Mothman Prophecies
Tor 0-765-34197-2 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Visitors from Space.
Stock number: 386322
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Keel, John A. The Mothman Prophecies
Tor 0-765-34197-2 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Visitors from Space.
Stock number: 386946
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Keel, John A. The Mothman Prophecies
Tor 0-765-34197-2 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Visitors from Space.
Stock number: 387904
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Keene, Hadrian. The Laughing Woman
Audobon Ace 47410 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 188705
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kelley, William. (With Earl W. Wallace.) Witness
Pocket 0-671-54595-7 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Harrison Ford.
Stock number: 64676
[Mystery, Film Novelization]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Kellogg, Marjorie. Tell Me That You Love Me, Junie Moon
Popular Library 75-1327 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. This copy is the novel, not the film script. Cover photo features Kenneth S. Howard, Liza Minelli & Robert Moore.
Stock number: 940015
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kendrick, Baynard. Bright Victory
Bantam 937 1951, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Lights Out.
Stock number: 801494
[Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Kennedy, Adam. The Domino Principle
Signet 0-451-07058-5 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 181364
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Kennedy, Adam. The Domino Principle
Signet 0-451-07058-5 1976. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 158007
[Mystery]
|

5.47
add to cart
| Kennedy, Adam. The Domino Principle
Signet 0-451-07389-4 [date not known], 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Gene Hackman.
Stock number: 180489
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kennedy, Jay Richard. The Chairman
Signet Q4007 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Water-stained. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Gregory Peck.
Stock number: 302117
[Suspense Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kenrick, Tony. Shanghai Surprise
Penguin 0-14-009405-9 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Faraday's Flowers.
Stock number: 600434
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kent, Simon. Fire Down Below
Popular Library W500 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover creases. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Max Catto. Cover photo features Rita Hayworth & Robert Mitchum. Also released as: Tonight and Forever.
Stock number: 381002
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Kerouac, Jack. The Subterraneans
Avon T-390 [1960]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 205259
[Counter-Culture, Beat Generation]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kersh, Gerald. Night and the City
Dell 374 1950, 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Dishonor.
Stock number: 955900
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kesey, Ken. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Signet 0-451-06752-5 [date not known], 38th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 105822
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kesey, Ken. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Signet 0-451-08867-0 1963 edition, 57th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photo insert. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Jack Nicholson.
Stock number: 276320
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kesey, Ken. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Picador 1980, 18th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 947035
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kesey, Ken. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Signet W6752 1962 edition, 55th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 947401
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kesey, Ken. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Signet (Canadian) W6752 1963 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 947402
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kesey, Ken. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Signet (Canadian) W6752 1963 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Previous owner's signature. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 947403
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kesey, Ken. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Signet (Canadian) W6752 1963 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 947404
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kesey, Ken. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Signet (Canadian) W6752 1963 edition, 47th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Owner inscription, covered with white-out. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 950097
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kesey, Ken. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Signet (Canadian) W6752 1963 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine creases. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 950098
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kesey, Ken. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Signet (Canadian) W6752 1963 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 950099
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kesey, Ken. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Signet 0-451-06752-5 [date not known], 38th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 966909
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kesey, Ken. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Signet W6752 1963 edition, 47th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 981729
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kesey, Ken. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Signet W6752 [date not known], 47th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 983200
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kesey, Ken. Sometimes a Great Notion
Bantam Q4612 1971, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: Never Give an Inch.
Stock number: 155165
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kesey, Ken. Sometimes a Great Notion
Bantam Q4612 1971, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: Never Give an Inch.
Stock number: 966379
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kesey, Ken. Sometimes a Great Notion
Bantam Q4612 1971, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: Never Give an Inch.
Stock number: 967110
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kessel, Joseph. Belle de Jour
Dell 0530 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 980057
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kessel, Joseph. The Lion
Dell 4855 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Translation of Le Lion.
Stock number: 135781
[Historical Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kessler, Leo. Breakthrough
Futura General (Canadian) 0-7088-1659-2 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous dealer's stamp. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Charles Whiting.
Stock number: 763795
[War Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Keyes, Daniel. Flowers for Algernon (Award winner: Nebula 1966(Tied with Babel-17 by Samuel R. Delany).)
Bantam Q2099 1975. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: Charly. Award winner: Nebula 1966(Tied with Babel-17 by Samuel R. Delany).
Stock number: 385084
[Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Keyes, Daniel. Flowers for Algernon (Award winner: Nebula 1966(Tied with Babel-17 by Samuel R. Delany).)
Bantam S3339 1968, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: Charly. Award winner: Nebula 1966(Tied with Babel-17 by Samuel R. Delany).
Stock number: 434428
[Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Kidd, Ronald. Little Big League
Turner 1-57036-135-5 [1994], 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Gregory K. Pincus & Adam Scheinman.
Stock number: 602068
[Fiction, Baseball]
|

9.00
add to cart
| King, David. There Was a Crooked Man
Paperback Library 63-522 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 939991
[Western]
|

21.00
add to cart
| King, Rufus. Secret Beyond the Door
Bantam 120 1947. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Museum Piece No. 13.
Stock number: 434414
[Mystery]
|

5.43
add to cart
| King, Stephen. Christine
Signet 0-451-12838-9 [1983], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 929899
[Horror]
|

9.00
add to cart
| King, Stephen. Dolores Claiborne
Signet 0-451-18411-4 [date not known], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 691681
[Horror, Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| King, Stephen. Firestarter
Signet 0-451-13234-3 1980 edition, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 434406
[Horror, Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| King, Stephen. Firestarter
Signet 0-451-13234-3 1980 edition, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 877961
[Horror, Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| King, Stephen. Hearts in Atlantis
Pocket 0-7434-3621-0 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Anthony Hopkins.
Stock number: 503751
[Fiction, Science Fiction, Vietnam]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Kipling, Rudyard. The Jungle Book
Tempo T-167 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Ex-library with usual markings. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 610327
[Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Kipling, Rudyard. The Jungle Book
Harper 0-06-106286-3 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 905770
[Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kipling, Rudyard. The Second Jungle Book
Pan X719 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 600291
[Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kipling, Rudyard. The Second Jungle Book
Pan X719 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 980053
[Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kirkbride, Ronald. A Girl Named Tamiko
Pan G374 1964, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 388810
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kirschner, David. (With Ernie Contreras.) The Pagemaster
Turner Publishing 1-878685-43-0 1993, 2nd printing. (Oversized hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Movie tie-in. Illustrations by Jerry Tiritilli.
Stock number: 946446
[Children's Book]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kirst, Hans Hellmut. The Night of the Generals
Fontana 1453 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good, lightly rubbed. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 189793
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kirst, Hans Hellmut. The Night of the Generals
Fontana (Canadian) 1453 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Previous dealer's stamp. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 959943
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kirst, Hans Hellmut. The Night of the Generals
Fontana (Canadian) 1453 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 967905
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Klane, Robert. Where's Poppa?
Paperback Library 64-501 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 963252
[Humor]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Klavan, Andrew. True Crime
Dell 0-440-22403-9 [1999], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also writes as Keith Peterson. Cover photo features Clint Eastwood.
Stock number: 503621
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Klavan, Andrew. True Crime
Dell 0-440-22403-9 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also writes as Keith Peterson. Cover photo features Clint Eastwood.
Stock number: 600976
[Suspense Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Klein, Alexander. The Counterfeit Traitor
Pyramid T-1722 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 245876
[War Non-Fiction, Military History, World War II]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Klein, Norma. Sunshine
Avon [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Based on the work of Jacquelyn M. Helton. Novelized, from the screenplay by Carol Sobieski.
Stock number: 387208
[Fiction, Cancer]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kohner, Frederick. Gidget (Series: Gidget.)
Bantam 1806 1958, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Sandra Dee. Series: Gidget.
Stock number: 980046
[Fiction]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Komroff, Manuel. The Life, the Loves, the Adventures of Omar Khayyam; and, The Complete Text of the Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam Translated by Edward Fitzgerald
Signet 1377 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 801868
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Konigsburg, E. L. From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
Dell 3180 1976, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 983921
[Fiction, Children's Book]
|

4.13
add to cart
| Koningsberger, Hans. The Revolutionary
Popular Library 08125 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 154648
[Fiction]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Koningsberger, Hans. The Revolutionary
Popular Library 08125 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good, lightly rubbed. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Jon Voight.
Stock number: 801871
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Konvitz, Jeffrey. The Sentinel
Ballantine 0-345-25641-7 1977, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Light spine and cover creases. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 434332
[Horror, Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Koontz, Dean R. Demon Seed
Corgi 0-552-10567-8 1977, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 600058
[Science Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Koontz, Dean R. Demon Seed
Bantam 0-553-10930-8 1977, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 520483
[Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Koontz, Dean R. Demon Seed
Bantam 0-553-10930-8 1977, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 273316
[Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Koontz, Dean R. Demon Seed
Bantam 0-553-10930-8 1977, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 801876
[Science Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Korman, Justine. Who Framed Roger Rabbit Storybook
Golden Book 21544 1988. (Trade paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 169495
[Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kotzwinkle, William E. Book of Love
Houghton Mifflin 0-395-56335-6 1990, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Jack in the Box.
Stock number: 980879
[Fiction]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Kotzwinkle, William E. E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial
Berkley 0-425-05453-5 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Melissa Mathison.
Stock number: 301926
[Science Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Kotzwinkle, William E. E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial
Berkley Book Club Edition 1982. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Melissa Mathison.
Stock number: 600258
[Science Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Kotzwinkle, William E. E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial
Berkley 0-425-05453-5 1982, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Melissa Mathison.
Stock number: 434327
[Science Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Kotzwinkle, William E. E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial
Berkley 0-425-05453-5 1982, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Melissa Mathison.
Stock number: 929832
[Science Fiction]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Kotzwinkle, William E. Superman III (Series: Superman.)
Warner 0-446-30700-9 1983. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Photo insert. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Newman & Leslie Newman. Series: Superman.
Stock number: 233048
[Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kovic, Ron. Born on the Fourth of July
Pocket 0-671-68149-4 [date not known], 20th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 966091
[Biography]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Krepps, Robert W. The Big Gamble
Gold Medal s1101 1961. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Irwin Shaw.
Stock number: 290451
[Historical Fiction]
|

8.21
add to cart
| Krepps, Robert W. The Big Gamble
Gold Medal s1101 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Irwin Shaw.
Stock number: 123281
[Historical Fiction]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Krepps, Robert W. Boys' Night Out
Gold Medal s1211 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 340412
[Humor]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Krepps, Robert W. Boys' Night Out
Gold Medal s1211 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 340416
[Humor]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Krepps, Robert W. Boys' Night Out
Gold Medal s1211 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 434322
[Humor]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Krepps, Robert W. El Cid
Gold Medal d1169 1962, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 340423
[Historical Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Krepps, Robert W. El Cid
Gold Medal d1169 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 939976
[Historical Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Krepps, Robert W. Send Me No Flowers
Gold Medal K1465 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Norman Barasch & Carroll Moore. Cover photo features Doris Day & Rock Hudson.
Stock number: 340443
[Humor]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Krepps, Robert W. Stagecoach
Gold Medal k1667 [1966], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cast photos on back cover.
Stock number: 849392
[Western]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Krepps, Robert W. Taras Bulba
Gold Medal s1253 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Yul Brynner & Tony Curtis.
Stock number: 801914
[Historical Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kuper, Jack. Child of the Holocaust
PaperJacks 0-7701-0082-1 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 919016
[War Fiction, Canadian Author]
|

9.00
add to cart
| L'Amour, Louis. Heller with a Gun
Gold Medal 955 [1960], [2nd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: Heller in Pink Tights.
Stock number: 152762
[Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | La Fountaine, George. Flashpoint
Crest 0-449-20739-0 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 981105
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | La Motta, Jake. (With Joseph Carter & Peter Savage.) Raging Bull
Bantam 0-553-13981-9 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 966094
[Biography]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | La Motta, Jake. (With Joseph Carter & Peter Savage.) Raging Bull
Bantam 0-553-13981-9 1980, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 979164
[Biography]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Lafountaine, George. Two-Minute Warning
Crest 0-449-23080-5 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 180675
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Lagerkvist, Par. Barabbas
Four Square 643 1962, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Anthony Quinn.
Stock number: 302226
[Fiction]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Lait, Jack. The Big House
Grosset & Dunlap [1930]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Photoplay edition, with several stills from the film. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 90419
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Lambert, Gavin. Inside Daisy Clover
Bantam S2763 1964, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 979950
[Fiction]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Landau, Diana. (With Dawn Margolis, Ed Solomon & Barry Sonnenfeld.) Men in Black: The Script and the Story Behind the Film
Newmarket Press 1-55704-323-X 1997, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 182724
[Books About Movies]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Landon, Christopher. The Hot Sands of Hell
Zenith ZB-43 1960. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: Desert Attack. Also released as: Ice-Cold in Alex.
Stock number: 600136
[Mystery]
|