| price (USD) |
Information |

9.80
add to cart
| Greene, Graham. The Third Man (Series: Third Man.)
Bantam 797 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Series: Third Man. Also released as: The Third Man and the Fallen Idol.
Stock number: 160971
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Greene, Graham. The Third Man (Series: Third Man.)
Bantam 797 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Series: Third Man. Also released as: The Third Man and the Fallen Idol.
Stock number: 161348
[Mystery]
|

4.52
add to cart
| Grisham, John. The Firm
Island 0-440-21145-X [date not known], 46th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 124657
[Mystery]
|

4.51
add to cart
| Grisham, John. The Firm
Island 0-440-21145-X [date not known], 42nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 198117
[Mystery]
|

3.02
add to cart
| Grisham, John. The Firm
Island 0-440-21145-X [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 100338
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Grisham, John. The Pelican Brief
Island 1993 edition, 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 876628
[Mystery]
|

4.51
add to cart
| Grisham, John. The Pelican Brief
Island 1993, 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 198115
[Mystery]
|

4.52
add to cart
| Grisham, John. A Time to Kill
Island 0-440-21172-7 [date not known], 55th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 702329
[Mystery]
|

6.11
add to cart
| Groom, Winston. Forrest Gump
Pocket 0-671-89445-5 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Tom Hanks.
Stock number: 388406
[Fiction]
|

4.52
add to cart
| Groom, Winston. Forrest Gump
Pocket 0-671-89445-5 [date not known], 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 159405
[Fiction]
|

8.64
add to cart
| Grove, Walt. The Wings of Eagles
Gold Medal s649 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Text block split. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 940414
[War Fiction]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Grubb, Davis. Fools' Parade
Hodder 0-340-15079-3 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 164847
[Mystery]
|

12.81
add to cart
| Gruber, Frank. The Big Land
Bantam A1598 [1957], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Buffalo Grass.
Stock number: 133379
[Western]
|

12.81
add to cart
| Gruber, Frank. The Big Land
Bantam A1598 1957. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Buffalo Grass.
Stock number: 933437
[Western]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Guest, Judith. Ordinary People
Ballantine 0-345-29132-8 1981, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 276331
[Fiction]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Gulick, Paul. Strings of Steel
Grosset & Dunlap [1926]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Photoplay edition with several stills from the film. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Philip Hurn & Oscar Lund.
Stock number: 90614
[Fiction]
|

5.60
add to cart
| Hackin, Dennis E. Bronco Billy
Warner 0-446-92226-9 1980, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover illustration features Clint Eastwood.
Stock number: 123255
[Fiction]
|

7.92
add to cart
| Haedrich, Marcel. Crack in the Mirror
Dell First Edition B160 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 161064
[Mystery]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Haggard, H. Rider. King Solomon's Mines
Dell 433 [1950], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Stewart Granger & Deborah Kerr. Retold by Jean Francis Webb.
Stock number: 161397
[Fantasy]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Haggard, H. Rider. King Solomon's Mines
Dell 433 [1950], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Retold by Jean Francis Webb.
Stock number: 161097
[Fantasy]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Haggard, H. Rider. She
Lancer 72-925 1965. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 160937
[Fantasy]
|

18.09
add to cart
| Haines, William Wister. Command Decision
Pocket 571 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 600636
[War Fiction]
|

9.80
add to cart
| Haines, William Wister. Command Decision
Pocket 571 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Clark Gable.
Stock number: 600349
[War Fiction]
|

9.80
add to cart
| Haines, William Wister. Command Decision
Pocket 571 1949, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 600632
[War Fiction]
|

6.78
add to cart
| Haines, William Wister. Command Decision
Pocket 571 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 600633
[War Fiction]
|

6.78
add to cart
| Haines, William Wister. Command Decision
Pocket 571 1949, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 600635
[War Fiction]
|

5.28
add to cart
| Haines, William Wister. Command Decision
Pocket 571 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 600631
[War Fiction]
|

15.08
add to cart
| Haining, Peter. Doctor Who: A Celebration (Series: Doctor Who.)
W. H. Allen 1983, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who.
Stock number: 923942
[Movies and TV]
|

21.33
add to cart
| Haining, Peter. Doctor Who: The Key to Time: A Year-By-Year Record (Series: Doctor Who.)
W. H. Allen 1984, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who.
Stock number: 872021
[Movies and TV]
|

8.35
add to cart
| Haining, Peter. (editor) The Ghouls
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 437561
[Vampires]
|