| price (USD) |
Information |

10.00
add to cart
| Baker, W. Howard. Traitor!
Lancer 73-646 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Destination Dieppe.
Stock number: 10229
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Baker, W. Howard. Treason by Truth
Priory 1052 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 761542
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Balchin, Nigel. Mine Own Executioner
Tandem 0-426-17603-0 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 969332
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Balchin, Nigel. A Sort of Traitors
Tandem 0-426-17611-1 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also released as: Who Is My Neighbor?
Stock number: 962585
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Baldacci, David. Absolute Power
Warner 0-446-60358-9 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 386615
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Baldacci, David. Absolute Power
Warner 0-446-60358-9 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 122412
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Baldacci, David. Saving Faith
Warner Vision 0-446-60889-0 2000. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 273814
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Baldacci, David. The Simple Truth
Warner 0-446-60771-1 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 242531
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Baldacci, David. The Simple Truth
Book Club [date not known]. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 502901
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Baldacci, David. Total Control
Warner 0-446-60484-4 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 242482
[Mystery]
|

5.47
add to cart
| Baldacci, David. Total Control
Warner Vision 0-446-60484-4 [date not known], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 273811
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Baldacci, David. Total Control
Warner Vision 0-446-60484-4 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 380668
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Baldacci, David. Total Control
Warner 0-446-52095-0 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 190411
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Baldacci, David. Total Control
Warner [1997]. (Advance reading copy) Near fine.
Stock number: 503081
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Baldacci, David. The Winner
Warner Vision 0-446-60632-4 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 390241
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Baldacci, David. The Winner
Warner [1997]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good.
Stock number: 136114
[Mystery]
|

4.75
add to cart
| Baldwin, Alex. The Fighting Agents (Series: Men at War 4.)
Pocket 0-671-60758-8 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of W. E. Butterworth. Series: Men at War 4.
Stock number: 34152
[Mystery, World War II]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, Brian N. Death of a Low-Handicap Man
Walker 0-8027-3063-9 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 379963
[Mystery, Golf]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Ball, Brian N. Death of a Low-Handicap Man
Walker 0-8027-3063-9 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 814908
[Mystery, Golf]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Ball, Brian N. Montengrin Gold
Walker 0-8027-3050-7 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by John Jinks.
Stock number: 814909
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Ball, Donna. The Darkest Hour
Zebra 3774 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 197120
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, John. Chief Tallon and the S.O.R.
PaperJacks 0-7701-0358-8 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10601
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. Chief Tallon and the S.O.R.
PaperJacks 0-7701-0358-8 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 922473
[Mystery]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. The Cool Cottontail
Bantam F3487 1967. (Mass market paperback) Fair.
Stock number: 156137
[Mystery]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Ball, John. The Cool Cottontail
Bantam F3487 1967. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 156138
[Mystery]
|

5.63
add to cart
| Ball, John. The Cool Cottontail
Bantam F3487 1967. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 900333
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. The Cool Cottontail
Perennial Library P734 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 380360
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. The Cool Cottontail
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 157894
[Mystery]
|

10.50
add to cart
| Ball, John. The Cool Cottontail
Pan 0-330-02376-4 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 275824
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. (editor) Cop Cade
Crime Club 0-385-14374-5 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Contributors include Bill Pronzini, Cornell Woolrich (Murder on the Night Boat).
Stock number: 60602
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Ball, John. Death for a Playmate
Bantam S5841 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Revision of Johnny Get Your Gun.
Stock number: 171698
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Ball, John. Death for a Playmate
PaperJacks 0-7701-0594-7 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Revision of Johnny Get Your Gun.
Stock number: 814915
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, John. The Eyes of Buddha
Perennial Library 0-06-080751-2 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 981292
[Mystery]
|

2.25
add to cart
| Ball, John. The Eyes of Buddha
Perennial Library 0-06-080751-2 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 805064
[Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Ball, John. The Eyes of Buddha
Little, Brown & Company 0-316-07952-9 [1976], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket.
Stock number: 386828
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. The Eyes of Buddha
Perennial Library 0-06-080751-2 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 171700
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, John. The First Team
Bantam T7427 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 377321
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, John. The First Team
Bantam T7427 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 922844
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, John. Five Pieces of Jade
Star Weekly Novel DEC 23 1972. (Newspaper supplement) Very good. Not folded. Probably abridged. May have slight musty odor. Tabloid newspaper supplement to the Star Weekly Magazine, approximately 13.5 inches high by 11 inches wide, so I can only show a partial image, due to limitations of my scanner bed. (Darkened areas at scan edges may not be on the item: scanner bed is indented, so item cannot be laid completely flat.
Stock number: 961677
[Mystery]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Ball, John. Five Pieces of Jade
Perennial Library P752 1985. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 805172
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. Five Pieces of Jade
Perennial Library 0-06-080752-0 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 760386
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. Five Pieces of Jade
Bantam S7509 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 921194
[Mystery]
|

35.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. Five Pieces of Jade
Little, Brown & Company [1972], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. Previous owner's bookplate.
Stock number: 903926
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, John. In the Heat of the Night (Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1966.)
Perennial Library 0-06-080735-0 [circa 1985], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1966.
Stock number: 380361
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, John. In the Heat of the Night (Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1966.)
Pan X711 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1966.
Stock number: 949106
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Ball, John. In the Heat of the Night (Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1966.)
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0883-2 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Good. A bit beat up, but the textblock is clean and tight. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1966.
Stock number: 713053
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, John. (With Bevan Smith.) A Killing in the Market
Hamlyn 0-600-20064-7 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 380359
[Mystery]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. (With Bevan Smith.) A Killing in the Market
Medallion 002 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 379276
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. (With Bevan Smith.) A Killing in the Market
Medallion 002 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 167312
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. (With Bevan Smith.) A Killing in the Market
Detective Book Club 1978. (3-in-1 hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Bound with Joan Fleming (Every Inch a Lady), & Bill Knox (Witchrock).
Stock number: 610083
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, John. Last Plane Out
Bantam N5875 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases.
Stock number: 103496
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, John. Last Plane Out
Bantam N5875 1971, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 980269
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, John. Mark One: The Dummy
Little, Brown & Company 0-316-07950-2 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 689054
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. The Murder Children
Dodd, Mead 0-396-07720-X 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket.
Stock number: 689055
[Mystery]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. Phase Three Alert
Little, Brown & Company 0-316-07937-5 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 933228
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, John. Police Chief
PaperJacks 0-7701-0463-0 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 171701
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, John. Police Chief
PaperJacks 0-7701-0356-1 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 814916
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, John. Rescue Mission
Mayflower 0-583-11518-7 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 511595
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. Singapore
PaperJacks 0-7701-0509-2 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 814918
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Ball, John. Singapore
Dodd, Mead 0-396-08763-9 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 437935
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. Singapore
Dodd, Mead 0-396-08763-9 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's markings blotted out with black marker.
Stock number: 252700
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, John. Then Came Violence
Perennial Library 0-06-080883-7 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 923288
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Ball, John. Then Came Violence
Crime Club 0-385-15726-6 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Glue residue on the front free endpaper.
Stock number: 701819
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, John. Trouble for Tallan
PaperJacks 0-7701-0357-X 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 380358
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Ballard, J. G. Running Wild
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0-374-25288-2 1988, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 698174
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Ballard, J. G. Running Wild
Hutchinson 0-09-173498-3 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Janet Woolley.
Stock number: 678991
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

7.52
add to cart
| Ballard, J. G. Super-Cannes
Picador 0-312-30609-1 2002, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 377720
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Ballard, J. G. Super-Cannes
HarperFlamingo 0-00-655160-2 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 800314
[Mystery]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Ballard, J. G. Super-Cannes
HarperFlamingo 0-00-225847-1 [circa 2000s], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 391831
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Ballard, K. G. Bar Sinister
Crime Club 1960, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fair in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, hinges failing. Pseudonym of Holly Roth.
Stock number: 908049
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Ballard, Mignon F. Cry at Dusk
Dodd, Mead 0-396-09060-5 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 188847
[Mystery]
|

8.97
add to cart
| Ballard, Mignon F. Raven Rock
Dodd, Mead 0-396-08794-9 1986 edition, 2nd prtg. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Also released as: Murder at Raven Rock.
Stock number: 34206
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ballard, P. D. Brothers in Blood
Gold Medal T2563 1972, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of W. T. Ballard.
Stock number: 171649
[Mystery]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Ballard, P. D. Brothers in Blood
Gold Medal T2563 1972, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Pseudonym of W. T. Ballard.
Stock number: 10750
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Ballard, P. D. Brothers in Blood
Gold Medal T2563 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of W. T. Ballard.
Stock number: 135524
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ballard, P. D. End of a Millionaire
Gold Medal d1486 1964. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. The rear panel is missing a large piece. Pseudonym of W. T. Ballard.
Stock number: 923654
[Mystery]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Ballard, Phoebe. (With Todhunter Ballard.) The Man Who Stole a University
Doubleday 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good plus dust jacket.
Stock number: 172777
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Ballard, Robert. (With Tony Chiu.) Bright Shark
Island 0-440-21405-X 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 385037
[Mystery, Submarines]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Ballard, W. T. Chance Elson
Cardinal C-277 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Byline sometimes Willis T. Ballard.
Stock number: 514452
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Ballard, W. T. Murder Can't Stop
Graphic (Canadian) 506 1956, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Byline sometimes Willis T. Ballard.
Stock number: 167299
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Ballard, W. T. Murder Can't Stop
Graphic 65 1953, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Willis T. Ballard.
Stock number: 10463
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Ballard, W. T. Murder Can't Stop
David McKay 1946, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Byline sometimes Willis T. Ballard.
Stock number: 147112
[Mystery]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Ballard, W. T. Pretty Miss Murder
Perma M-4228 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Byline sometimes Willis T. Ballard.
Stock number: 450714
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ballard, W. T. Say Yes to Murder
Penguin (American) 566 1945. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Willis T. Ballard. Also released as: Demise of a Louse (as by John Shepherd).
Stock number: 919269
[Mystery]
|

11.25
add to cart
| Ballard, W. T. Say Yes to Murder
Best Detective Selection 9 1943. (Digest paperback) Good. Byline sometimes Willis T. Ballard. Also released as: Demise of a Louse (as by John Shepherd).
Stock number: 808930
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Ballard, W. T. The Seven Sisters
Perma M-4258 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Byline sometimes Willis T. Ballard.
Stock number: 10308
[Mystery]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Ballard, W. T. The Seven Sisters
Perma M-4258 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Byline sometimes Willis T. Ballard.
Stock number: 10572
[Mystery]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Ballard, W. T. Three for the Money
Perma M-4297 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Byline sometimes Willis T. Ballard.
Stock number: 10380
[Mystery]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Ballard, W. T. Three for the Money
Perma M-4297 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Byline sometimes Willis T. Ballard.
Stock number: 10760
[Mystery]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Ballard, W. T. Walk in Fear
Gold Medal 259 1952, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Fair. Dampstained; spine badly faded. Byline sometimes Willis T. Ballard. Expansion of Willard Kilgore--I Could Kill You.
Stock number: 171748
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ballem, John. Death Spiral
Plains 09 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 34214
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Ballem, John. The Devil's Lighter
PaperJacks 0-7737-7067-4 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 379417
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ballem, John. Murder As a Fine Art
Dundurn Group 1-55002-385-3 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 969329
[Mystery]
|

10.50
add to cart
| Ballinger, Bill S. Beacon in the Night
Signet S1794 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 674591
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Ballinger, Bill S. Beacon in the Night
Harper & Brothers [1958], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 383795
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ballinger, Bill S. The Corsican
Guild Press 00199 [date not known], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 682925
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ballinger, Bill S. Formula for Murder
Signet 1585 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 171710
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ballinger, Bill S. Heist Me Higher
Signet P3799 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 907300
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Ballinger, Bill S. The Law (Series: Law.)
Warner 0-446-76920-7 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Joel Oliansky. Series: Law.
Stock number: 250565
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ballinger, Bill S. Not I, Said the Vixen
Gold Medal k1529 [1965], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.
Stock number: 175181
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ballinger, Bill S. Portrait in Smoke; and, The Tooth and the Nail
Harper 0-06-104255-2 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 514642
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Ballinger, Bill S. The Source of Fear
Signet P3655 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 245600
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ballinger, Bill S. Spy at Angkor Wat
Signet D2899 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 10769
[Mystery]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Ballinger, Bill S. Spy in Bangkok
Signet D2820 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 10771
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ballinger, Bill S. The Tooth and the Nail
Signet 1319 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 760821
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Ballinger, Bill S. The Wife of the Red-Haired Man
Signet 1494 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10744
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Ballinger, W. A. I, the Hangman (Series: Sexton Blake.)
MacFadden 50-330 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by W. Howard Baker. Series: Sexton Blake.
Stock number: 933956
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Ballinger, W. A. Murder in Camera (Series: Sexton Blake.)
Sexton Blake Library 522 1963. (Digest paperback) Good. House pseudonym used by W. Howard Baker. Series: Sexton Blake.
Stock number: 872362
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ballinger, W. A. Witches of Notting Hill (Series: Sexton Blake.)
MacFadden 50-350 1967. (Mass market paperback) Good. House pseudonym used by W. Howard Baker. Series: Sexton Blake.
Stock number: 430796
[Mystery]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Ballinger, W. A. The Witches of Notting Hill (Series: Sexton Blake.)
MacFadden 50-350 1967. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by W. Howard Baker. Series: Sexton Blake.
Stock number: 844400
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Ballinger, W. A. Witches of Notting Hill (Series: Sexton Blake.)
Mayflower-Dell 9612 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by W. Howard Baker. Series: Sexton Blake.
Stock number: 251384
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bandy, Franklin. Athena
Tor 0-812-58050-8 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 342244
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bandy, Franklin. The Blackstock Affair
Charter 0-441-06650-X 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 830737
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bandy, Franklin. The Farewell Party
Charter 0-441-22832-1 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 829241
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bandy, Franklin. The Money Murders
Stein & Day 0-8128-8180-X 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Money Murders (as by Eugene Franklin).
Stock number: 196309
[Mystery]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Bandy, Franklin. The Shannonese Hustle
Avon 0-380-41327-2 1978. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 210931
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bandy, Franklin. The Shannonese Hustle
Avon 0-380-41327-2 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 814936
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Banko, Daniel. Not Dead Yet
Gold Medal T2581 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.
Stock number: 760206
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Banks, Carolyn. The Darkroom
Signet 0-451-09724-6 [1981], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 155602
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Banks, Carolyn. Death by Dressage
Gold Medal 0-449-14843-2 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 692833
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Banks, Carolyn. Groomed for Death
Gold Medal 0-449-14913-7 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 878437
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Banks, Iain M. Complicity
Little, Brown & Company (British) 0-316-90688-3 1993, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 973136
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Banks, Iain M. Complicity
Bantam 0-553-57371-3 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 380190
[Mystery]
|

75.00
add to cart
| Banks, Iain M. Complicity
Doubleday [date not known]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.
Stock number: 112950
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Banks, Joan. Gently Down the Stream
Berkley 0-425-12347-2 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 34297
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Banks, Oliver. The Caravaggio Obsession
Signet 0-451-13277-7 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 936858
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Banks, Oliver. The Rembrandt Panel
Detective Book Club [1980]. (3-in-1 hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. Bound with Marian Babson (Twelve Deaths of Christmas), & Alisa Craig (A Pint of Murder). Also released as: The Rembrandt File.
Stock number: 385352
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Banks, Russell. Affliction
McClelland & Stewart 0-7710-1055-9 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 878296
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bannerman, Bernard. The Last Wednesday
Sphere 0-7474-0382-1 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 107713
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bannerman, Bernard. Orbach's Judgement
Sphere 0-7474-0521-2 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 197921
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bannister, Jo. Charisma
Worldwide 0-373-26253-1 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Sins of the Heart.
Stock number: 179206
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bannister, Jo. The Hireling's Tale
Worldwide 0-373-26377-5 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 293941
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bannister, Jo. The Lazarus Hotel
Worldwide 0-373-26307-4 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good, slightly cocked. Smells faintly of smoke.
Stock number: 379966
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bannister, Jo. Requiem for a Dealer
Worldwide 0-373-26617-0 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 916741
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Bannister, Jo. A Taste for Burning
St. Martin's 0-312-13191-7 1995, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Released in the UK with the title Burning Desires.
Stock number: 803335
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bannister, Pat. Seven Votes for Death
Gold Medal k1418 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Lou Ellen Davis.
Stock number: 821403
[Mystery]
|

2.50
add to cart
| Bannister, William. Portrait of Death
Lancer 72-141 1966. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Pretty beat, but intact. Pseudonym of William R. Gwinn.
Stock number: 392701
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bannister, William. Portrait of Death
Magnum 72-141 {1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of William R. Gwinn.
Stock number: 10256
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bannister, William. Portrait of Death
Lancer 72-141 1966. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of William R. Gwinn.
Stock number: 814939
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Banville, John. Birchwood
W. W. Norton 0-393-08572-4 1973, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 383211
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barak, Michael. The Phantom Conspiracy
Signet 0-451-11014-5 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Michael Bar-Zohar. Also released as: Phantom Conspiracy (as by Michael Bar-Zohar).
Stock number: 800432
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Barak, Michael. The Secret List of Heinrich Roehm
Morrow 0-688-02991-4 1976, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Michael Bar-Zohar.
Stock number: 102499
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barber, Noel. A Woman of Cairo
Coronet 0-340-37772-0 1992, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Sakkara.
Stock number: 975357
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barber, Noel. A Woman of Cairo
Coronet General (Canadian) 0-340-37772-0 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Sakkara.
Stock number: 980527
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barber, Willetta Ann. (With R. F. Schabelitz.) Drawback to Murder
Scribner's 1947, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 108544
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Barber, Willetta Ann. (With R. F. Schabelitz.) The Noose Is Drawn
Scribner's 1945, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 121992
[Mystery]
|

45.00
add to cart
| Barber, Willetta Ann. (With R. F. Schabelitz.) The Noose Is Drawn
Scribner's 1945, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in poor dust jacket.
Stock number: 102326
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Barbette, Jay. Death's Long Shadow
Bantam 1349 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Bart Spicer, and Betty Coe Spicer. Also released as: Dear, Dead Days.
Stock number: 450722
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barcelo, E. C. Love Is Murder (Series: Zebra Mystery Puzzler 59.)
Zebra 0-89083-618-3 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Zebra Mystery Puzzler 59.
Stock number: 934259
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barclay, Ian. The Crime Minister
Warner 0-446-30941-9 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Various authors have used this byline. This title is attributed to George Ryan.
Stock number: 701612
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barclay, Ian. The Crime Minister Rebound
Warner 0-446-34119-3 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Various authors have used this byline. This title is attributed to George Ryan.
Stock number: 934263
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barclay, Ian. The Crime Minister: Reckoning
Warner 0-446-32672-0 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Various authors have used this byline. This title is attributed to George Ryan.
Stock number: 34387
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Bard, Daniel. The Aquanauts (Series: Aquanauts.)
Popular Library G516 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. TV tie-in. Series: Aquanauts.
Stock number: 102940
[Mystery]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Bardin, John Franklin. Purloining Tiny
New York: Harper & Row 0-06-010227-6 1978, 1st edition. 185pp. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Discrete remainder mark on tail. Cover illustration by Roy Legrone.
Stock number: 683052
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barer, Burl. Capture the Saint
Saint Club 1997, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Fine. Limited to 600 numbered copies. Signed by the author. This copy is #558. Based on the work of Leslie Charteris.
Stock number: 108351
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barer, Burl. The Saint: A Novel (Series: Saint.)
Pocket 0-671-00951-6 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Jonathan Hensleigh & Wesley Strick. Cover photo features Val Kilmer. Series: Saint.
Stock number: 108350
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Barer, Burl. The Saint: A Novel (Series: Saint.)
Pocket 0-671-00951-6 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Jonathan Hensleigh & Wesley Strick. Cover photo features Val Kilmer. Series: Saint.
Stock number: 242806
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barfoot, Joan. Dancing in the Dark
Macmillan of Canada 0-7715-9262-0 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Canadian Author .
Stock number: 292724
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Barker, Albert. The Dragon in Spring (Series: Hawk MacRae 3.)
Curtis 09241 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Hawk MacRae 3.
Stock number: 921175
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Barker, Albert. If Anything Should Happen to Me (Series: Hawk MacRae 1.)
Curtis 09232 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Hawk MacRae 1.
Stock number: 927334
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barker, Wade. Phoenix Sword (Series: Ninja Master.)
Warner 0-446-32396-9 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Richard S. Meyers. Series: Ninja Master.
Stock number: 34452
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barlay, Bennett. Satan Comes Across
Eerie Series 4 [1945], [1st] edition. (Digest paperback original) Very good. Small closed tear in back panel. Pseudonym of Kendell Foster Crossen.
Stock number: 952843
[Mystery]
|

4.53
add to cart
| Barlay, Stephen. Blockbuster
Signet 0-451-08111-0 1978. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover beat up.
Stock number: 273813
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barling, Tom. Bergman's Blitz
Star 0-352-30042-6 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 982959
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barling, Tom. Bikini Red North
Methuen Magnum 0-417-06940-5 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 969327
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barling, Tom. God Is an Executioner
Corgi 0-552-12813-9 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Also released as: Dance with Death.
Stock number: 944117
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barlow, James. The Burden of Proof
Pan 0-330-02574-0 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Villain.
Stock number: 814944
[Mystery]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Barlow, James. The Hour of Maximum Danger
Penguin 0-14-002091-8 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 936856
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barlow, James. The Man with Good Intentions
Cassell 1958, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 142037
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barlow, James. The Patriots
Reprint Society 1961, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 878532
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barlow, James. Term of Trial
Penguin 1866 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Laurence Olivier & Simone Signoret.
Stock number: 127202
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barlow, James. Villain
Pan 0-330-02574-0 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: The Burden of Proof.
Stock number: 117898
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barnaby, George. Burt Judson, Detective and His Secret Agents
Van Kampen Press 1949. (Digest paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 128667
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. At Death's Door
Dell 0-440-20448-8 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 921170
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barnard, Robert. The Bad Samaritan
Penguin 0-14-025730-6 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 380368
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barnard, Robert. The Bad Samaritan
HarperCollins 0-00-649675-X 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine and cover creases. Previous owner's signature blacked out with a marking pen.
Stock number: 233078
[Mystery]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. The Bad Samaritan
Scribner 0-684-81334-3 1995, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 167209
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barnard, Robert. Blood Brotherhood
Penguin (American) 0-14-006552-0 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 380367
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. Bodies
Dell 0-440-20007-5 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 162503
[Mystery]
|

9.97
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. Bodies
Scribner's 0-684-18729-9 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 923282
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barnard, Robert. The Case of the Missing Bronte
Penguin 0-14-023785-2 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Missing Bronte.
Stock number: 380370
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barnard, Robert. The Case of the Missing Bronte
New York: Penguin (American) 0-14-023785-2 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Missing Bronte.
Stock number: 695115
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. The Case of the Missing Bronte
Dell 0-440-11108-0 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Publisher edition: Scene of the Crime. Also released as: The Missing Bronte.
Stock number: 171724
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. The Case of the Missing Bronte
Dell 0-440-11108-0 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Missing Bronte.
Stock number: 814947
[Mystery]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. The Case of the Missing Bronte
Detective Book Club 1983. (3-in-1 hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Textblock discolored. Bound with Marian Babson (Death beside the Sea), & Aaron Marc Stein (The Bombing Run). Also released as: The Missing Bronte.
Stock number: 610257
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. The Cherry Blossom Corpse
Dell 0-440-20178-0 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Death in Purple Prose.
Stock number: 162502
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. The Cherry Blossom Corpse
Book Club [1987]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also released as: Death in Purple Prose.
Stock number: 438300
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. The Cherry Blossom Corpse
Scribner's 0-684-18825-2 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also released as: Death in Purple Prose.
Stock number: 923281
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barnard, Robert. A City of Strangers
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 671254
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. A City of Strangers
Dell 0-440-20750-9 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 766532
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barnard, Robert. The Corpse at the Haworth Tandoori
HarperCollins 651169 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 242305
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. The Corpse at the Haworth Tandoori
Scribner [1999]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Fine.
Stock number: 211777
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barnard, Robert. Corpse in a Gilded Cage
Dell 0-440-11465-9 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 162318
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. Corpse in a Gilded Cage
Dell 0-440-11465-9 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 171725
[Mystery]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. Corpse in a Gilded Cage
Book Club [1984]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 163028
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. Death and the Chaste Apprentice
Dell 0-440-20586-7 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 380356
[Mystery]
|

19.50
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. Death and the Chaste Apprentice
Scribner's 0-684-19002-8 1989, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket.
Stock number: 148815
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. Death and the Princess
Dell 0-440-12153-1 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 814948
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. Death and the Princess
Dell 0-440-12153-1 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Publisher edition: Scene of the Crime.
Stock number: 906114
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Barnard, Robert. Death and the Princess
Dell 0-440-12153-1 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Publisher edition: Scene of the Crime.
Stock number: 10437
[Mystery]
|