| price (USD) |
Information |

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. More Work for the Undertaker
Penguin 0-14-000864-0 1984, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 964415
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. More Work for the Undertaker
Avon 0-380-70573-7 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 966947
[Mystery]
|

4.92
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. More Work for the Undertaker
Pocket 665 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 10343
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Mr. Campion and Others
Avon 0-380-70579-6 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 189571
[Mystery, Collection]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Mr. Campion and Others
Penguin 0-14-000762-8 1973, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. The Penguin edition differs in contents from the Heinemann edition. While the Heinemann overlaps but does not completely correspond to Mr. Campion: Criminologist, the Penguin overlaps but does not completely correspond to the Case Book of Mr. Campion. (Hubin - CFIV)
Stock number: 814673
[Mystery, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Mr. Campion's Farthing
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-667-8 1992, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 199823
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Mr. Campion's Lucky Day and Other Stories
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-890-5 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Allingham Minibus.
Stock number: 976452
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Mr. Campion's Quarry
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-724-0 1991, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 348050
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Mr. Campion: Criminologist
MacFadden 75-373 1970, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Beat up, but the textblock is in good shape.
Stock number: 383119
[Mystery, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Mystery Mile
Penguin C761 1968, 5th revised. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 970273
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Mystery Mile
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0168-4 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 982970
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Mystery Mile
Penguin C761 1968, 5th revised. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 936897
[Mystery]
|

7.88
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Mystery Mile
Penguin 761 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 292665
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Mystery Mile
MacFadden 60-292 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 760321
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Mystery Mile
Penguin 0-14-000761-X 1973, 6th printing, revised edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10904
[Mystery]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Mystery Mile
Penguin 761 1960, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 936266
[Mystery]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Mystery Mile
Penguin 761 1950. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 922522
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. No Love Lost
Manor 0-532-12350-6 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 936896
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. No Love Lost
Penguin 1416 1960, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 814680
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Pearls Before Swine
MacFadden 60-120 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Internal tape repair. Also released as: Coroner's Pidgin.
Stock number: 980856
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Pearls Before Swine
Bantam 0-553-24548-1 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Coroner's Pidgin.
Stock number: 936892
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Pearls Before Swine
Manor 12240 1974, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Coroner's Pidgin.
Stock number: 936893
[Mystery]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Pearls Before Swine
MacFadden 60-120 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Coroner's Pidgin.
Stock number: 814693
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Police at the Funeral
Bantam 0-553-28506-8 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. Cocked.
Stock number: 974798
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Police at the Funeral
Manor 0-532-15219-0 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 814698
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Police at the Funeral
Penguin C219 1963, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 673158
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Police at the Funeral
Penguin 0-14-000219-7 1974, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 916726
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Police at the Funeral
Bantam 0-553-28506-8 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in.
Stock number: 512637
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Police at the Funeral
Penguin 0-14-000219-7 1971, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 400892
[Mystery]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Police at the Funeral
Penguin C219 1963, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 10916
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Police at the Funeral
Penguin 219 1965, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 178195
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Police at the Funeral
Penguin 0-14-000219-7 1973, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 814700
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Police at the Funeral
Penguin 219 1960, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 10905
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Police at the Funeral
Penguin 219 1961, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 514317
[Mystery]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Police at the Funeral
Penguin 219 1960, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10908
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Police at the Funeral
Bestseller Mystery B51 [1943]. (Digest paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 11187
[Mystery]
|

19.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Police at the Funeral
Penguin 219 1940, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 922520
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. The Return of Mr. Campion
Avon 0-380-71448-5 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 114465
[Mystery, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. The Return of Mr. Campion
Avon 0-380-71448-5 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Front panel sunned.
Stock number: 378798
[Mystery, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. The Return of Mr. Campion
Coronet 0-340-53540-7 1990, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 201856
[Mystery, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. The Return of Mr. Campion
Coronet 0-340-53540-7 1990, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Corner clipped.
Stock number: 970529
[Mystery, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Sweet Danger
Penguin 769 1971, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: The Fear Sign; & as: Kingdom of Death.
Stock number: 10934
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Sweet Danger
Penguin 0-14-000769-5 1983, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Fear Sign; & as: Kingdom of Death.
Stock number: 814675
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Sweet Danger
Penguin 769 1960, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: The Fear Sign; & as: Kingdom of Death.
Stock number: 819939
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Sweet Danger
Penguin 0-14-000769-5 1984, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Fear Sign; & as: Kingdom of Death.
Stock number: 909155
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Sweet Danger
Penguin 769 1960, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Fear Sign; & as: Kingdom of Death.
Stock number: 965402
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Take Two at Bedtime
Penguin 1374 1962, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Deadly Duo.
Stock number: 814678
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Take Two at Bedtime
Penguin 1374 1960, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Deadly Duo.
Stock number: 760576
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Ten Were Missing
Dell R102 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Hide My Eyes; & as: Tether's End.
Stock number: 806689
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Ten Were Missing
Dell R102 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Hide My Eyes; & as: Tether's End.
Stock number: 941660
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Tether's End
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Also released as: Hide My Eyes; & as: Ten Were Missing.
Stock number: 382859
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Tether's End
Manor 12378 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Hide My Eyes; & as: Ten Were Missing.
Stock number: 976453
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Tether's End
Bantam 0-553-25102-3 [circa 1983], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Hide My Eyes; & as: Ten Were Missing.
Stock number: 920330
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Tether's End
Bantam 0-553-23605-9 [circa 1983], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Hide My Eyes; & as: Ten Were Missing.
Stock number: 936265
[Mystery]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Tether's End
Doubleday 1958, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. Also released as: Hide My Eyes; & as: Ten Were Missing.
Stock number: 102675
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. The Tiger in the Smoke
Bantam 0-553-24814-6 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 930870
[Mystery]
|

5.48
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. The Tiger in the Smoke
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 164400
[Mystery]
|

6.08
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. The Tiger in the Smoke
Dell 777 1954, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 10236
[Mystery]
|

6.83
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. The Tiger in the Smoke
Book Club [1952]. (Hardcover) Very good in poor dust jacket. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 389954
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. The Tiger in the Smoke
Penguin 0-14-001216-8 1983, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 944141
[Mystery]
|

9.70
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. The Tiger in the Smoke
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 944411
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. The Tiger in the Smoke
Avon T-530 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 450055
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. The Tiger in the Smoke
Penguin 1216 1961, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 10606
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. The Tiger in the Smoke
Dell 777 1954, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 11384
[Mystery]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. The Tiger in the Smoke
Penguin 1216 1959, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 10513
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. The Tiger in the Smoke
Vanguard Library 26 1954, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 905868
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Traitor's Purse
Bantam 0-553-23822-1 1990, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Sabotage Murder Mystery.
Stock number: 193599
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Traitor's Purse
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0447-0 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's bookplate. Also released as: The Sabotage Murder Mystery.
Stock number: 982969
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Traitor's Purse
Bantam 0-553-23822-1 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Sabotage Murder Mystery.
Stock number: 936887
[Mystery]
|

8.25
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Traitor's Purse
Penguin 772 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: The Sabotage Murder Mystery.
Stock number: 164623
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Traitor's Purse
Penguin 772 1961, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: The Sabotage Murder Mystery.
Stock number: 514315
[Mystery]
|

9.75
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Traitor's Purse
Penguin 772 1961, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Sabotage Murder Mystery.
Stock number: 450046
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Traitor's Purse
Berkley G496 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Sabotage Murder Mystery.
Stock number: 188008
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Traitor's Purse
Penguin 772 1958, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Sabotage Murder Mystery.
Stock number: 694407
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Allingham, Margery. Traitor's Purse
Penguin 772 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Sabotage Murder Mystery.
Stock number: 10587
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. The White Cottage Mystery
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-666-X 1994, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 211860
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. The White Cottage Mystery
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-666-X 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 292924
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. The White Cottage Mystery
Penguin 0-14-004616-X 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 982968
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. The White Cottage Mystery
Penguin 0-14-004616-X 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 936886
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allingham, Margery. Who Killed Chloe?
Murder Mystery Monthly 17 1943. (Digest paperback) Good. Also released as: Dancers in Mourning.
Stock number: 116537
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allison, Clyde. The Sin Gang
Evening Reader ER 728 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Seven gangsters steal a billion dollars worth of diamonds in Monaco. Pseudonym of William Knoles.
Stock number: 952763
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Allwright, Michael. Neighbors
Belmont B75-2079 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Roundabout.
Stock number: 673610
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allyn, Douglas. Icewater Mansions
St. Martin's Dead Letter 0-312-95764-5 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 692971
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Alter, Robert Edmond. Swamp Sister
Black Lizard 0-88739-007-2 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 911836
[Mystery, Swamps and Backwoods]
|

2.63
add to cart
| Altman, Thomas. Dark Places
Bantam 0-553-24428-0 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Pseudonym of Campbell Black.
Stock number: 380900
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Altman, Thomas. Dark Places
Bantam 0-553-24428-0 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Campbell Black.
Stock number: 673559
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Altman, Thomas. Kiss Daddy Goodbye
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Pseudonym of Campbell Black.
Stock number: 381955
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Altman, Thomas. Kiss Daddy Goodbye
Book Club [1980]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Pseudonym of Campbell Black.
Stock number: 383080
[Mystery]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Alverson, Charles. Fighting Back
Bobbs-Merrill 0-672-51759-0 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 346982
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Alverson, Charles. Not Sleeping, Just Dead
Houghton Mifflin 0-395-25728-X 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 60044
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Alverson, Charles. Not Sleeping, Just Dead
Methuen Magnum 0-417-04040-7 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 981305
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. The Care of Time
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0-374-11897-3 1981, 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 766003
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ambler, Eric. The Dark Frontier
Fontana 1497 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 911839
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ambler, Eric. Eric Ambler
Heinemann/Octopus 1978. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Includes Journey into Fear, Judgment on Deltchev, Light of Day, Mask of Dimitrios, Passage of Arms & The Schirmer Inheritance.
Stock number: 766487
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ambler, Eric. Uncommon Danger
Penguin 1467 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Background to Danger.
Stock number: 610604
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Amerman, Lockhart. Guns in the Heather
Scholastic TK1323 1969. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 341074
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ames, Delano. Corpse Diplomatique
Perennial Library P637 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 911844
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Ames, Delano. Corpse Diplomatique
Penguin 1804 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 201627
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ames, Delano. For Old Crime's Sake
Perennial Library 0-06-080629-X 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Lucky Jane.
Stock number: 500075
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ames, Delano. Murder, Maestro, Please
Perennial Library P630 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 805128
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ames, Delano. Murder, Maestro, Please
Perennial Library P630 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 814731
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Ames, Delano. Murder, Maestro, Please
Penguin C2036 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 450091
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ames, Delano. Nobody Wore Black
Dell 579 [1952], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Death of a Fellow Traveller.
Stock number: 814732
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ames, Delano. She Shall Have Murder
Perennial Library P638 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 196542
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Ames, Delano. She Shall Have Murder
Dell 493 [1951], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 197163
[Mystery]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Ames, Leslie. (With W. E. D. Ross.) The Hungry Sea
Magnum 4298 {1974]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Orlando Joseph Rigoni.
Stock number: 450232
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Ames, Leslie. The Phantom Bride
Magnum 4200-39 [copyright date 1972], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Orlando Joseph Rigoni.
Stock number: 292854
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Ames, Robert. Awake and Die
Gold Medal 518 1955, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Charles Clifford.
Stock number: 873858
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Ames, Robert. The Dangerous One
Gold Medal 435 1954, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Charles Clifford.
Stock number: 919476
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Amey, Linda. Bury Her Sweetly
Lion 0-7459-2389-5 1992, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 32091
[Mystery]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Amiel, Joseph J. Deeds
Gold Medal 0-449-14522-0 1989. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 124153
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Amiel, Joseph J. A Question of Proof
Gold Medal 0-449-14919-6 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 124150
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Amis, Kingsley. The Crime of the Century
Orion 1-85797-113-2 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 972619
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Amis, Kingsley. The Riverside Villas Murder
Penguin 0-14-007195-4 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 936876
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Amis, Kingsley. The Riverside Villas Murder
Penguin 0-14-007195-4 1985, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 277664
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Amis, Kingsley. The Riverside Villas Murder
Panther 0-586-03993-7 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 400001
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Amis, Kingsley. The Riverside Villas Murder
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 0-15-177720-9 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature on front free endpaper; back panel of the jacket is dirty.
Stock number: 126412
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Amis, Kingsley. The Riverside Villas Murder
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 0-15-177720-9 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows edge wear.
Stock number: 683667
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Amis, Martin. London Fields
Penguin 0-14-011571-4 1990, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 673557
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Amos, Alan. Fatal Harvest
Crime Club 1957, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Pseudonym of Kathleen Moore Knight. Also released as: Fatal Harvest (as by Kathleen Moore Knight).
Stock number: 207968
[Mystery]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Amos, Alan. Fatal Harvest
Crime Club 1957, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Kathleen Moore Knight. Also released as: Fatal Harvest (as by Kathleen Moore Knight).
Stock number: 922931
[Mystery]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Analog. 1994--Mid-Dec
Davis Publications (Digest magazine) Very good. Davis Publications. Contributors include Charles L. Harness, Robert J. Sawyer.
Stock number: 875363
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anaya, Rudolfo. Rio Grande Fall
Warner 0-446-60486-0 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 273819
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Andersen, U. S. Hard and Fast
Eagle Book (Popular Library) EB72 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 348223
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anderson, J. R. L. A Sprig of Sea Lavender
Dell 0-440-18321-9 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Publisher edition: Scene of the Crime.
Stock number: 805131
[Mystery]
|

19.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Jack Albin. The Society Ball Murders
Walker 0-8027-5766-9 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 126406
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Jack. Control
Pinnacle 1-55817-312-9 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 169824
[Mystery]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Jack. Control
Zebra 0-8217-2428-2 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 32164
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anderson, James. The Abolition of Death
Walker 0-8027-3132-5 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Alan Nahigian.
Stock number: 911852
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Anderson, James. Additional Evidence
Doubleday Crime Club 0-385-24621-8 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 148795
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anderson, James. The Affair of the Blood-Stained Egg Cosy
Avon 0-380-37630-X 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 814739
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anderson, James. The Affair of the Blood-Stained Egg Cosy
Avon 0-380-44073-3 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 760549
[Mystery]
|

5.53
add to cart
| Anderson, James. The Affair of the Blood-Stained Egg Cosy
Avon 0-380-37630-X 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 390095
[Mystery]
|

4.38
add to cart
| Anderson, James. The Affair of the Mutilated Mink Coat
Avon 0-380-78964-7 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Cover illustration by Ann Meisel.
Stock number: 245315
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Anderson, James. The Affair of the Mutilated Mink Coat
Avon 0-380-78964-7 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Ann Meisel.
Stock number: 450234
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Anderson, James. The Alpha List
Walker 0-8027-5257-8 1973, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, front free endpaper removed.
Stock number: 600871
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Anderson, James. The Alpha List
Walker 0-8027-5257-8 1973, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 107750
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Anderson, James. Angel of Death
Crime Club 0-385-24983-7 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored dust jacket.
Stock number: 383716
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Anderson, James. Assault and Matrimony
Muller 0-584-31035-8 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 671217
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anderson, James. The Murder of Sherlock Holmes (Series: Murder She Wrote.)
Avon 0-380-89702-4 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Murder She Wrote.
Stock number: 251521
[Mystery]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Anderson, Jessica. The Last Man's Head
Panther 03640 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 760341
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Kent. Night Dogs
Bantam 0-553-57877-4 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 187899
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Kevin J. Antibodies (Series: X-Files.)
HarperPrism 0-06-105624-3 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Byline sometimes K. J. Anderson. Series: X-Files.
Stock number: 155883
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Kevin J. Antibodies (Series: X-Files.)
HarperPrism 0-06-105624-3 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Byline sometimes K. J. Anderson. Series: X-Files.
Stock number: 601254
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Kevin J. Antibodies (Series: X-Files.)
HarperPrism 0-06-105289-2 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. TV tie-in. Byline sometimes K. J. Anderson. Series: X-Files.
Stock number: 176310
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Kevin J. Ground Zero (Series: X-Files.)
HarperPrism 0-06-105677-4 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes K. J. Anderson. Series: X-Files.
Stock number: 102034
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Kevin J. Ground Zero (Series: X-Files.)
HarperPrism 0-06-105677-4 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Byline sometimes K. J. Anderson. Series: X-Files.
Stock number: 878452
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Kevin J. Ground Zero (Series: X-Files.)
HarperPrism 0-06-105223-X [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. TV tie-in. Byline sometimes K. J. Anderson. Series: X-Files.
Stock number: 176311
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anderson, Kevin J. Ruins (Series: X-Files.)
HarperPrism 0-06-105247-7 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. Byline sometimes K. J. Anderson. Series: X-Files.
Stock number: 976719
[Mystery, Science Fiction, TV Series Novelization]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Kevin J. Ruins (Series: X-Files.)
HarperPrism 0-06-105736-3 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Byline sometimes K. J. Anderson. Series: X-Files.
Stock number: 155884
[Mystery, Science Fiction, TV Series Novelization]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Lee. The Rhinestone Monkey
Avalon 1987, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 32181
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Patrick. Sinister Forces
Jove 0-515-09475-7 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 188697
[Mystery]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Rex. Cover Her with Roses
Simon & Schuster [1969], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 379804
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Anderson, V. S. King of the Roses
MacMillan 0-333-35216-5 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. Byline sometimes Virginia Anderson.
Stock number: 693093
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Virginia. Blood Lies
Bantam 0-553-27916-5 1989, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes V. S. Anderson.
Stock number: 103967
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Virginia. King of the Roses
Bantam 0-553-28322-7 1989. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Byline sometimes V. S. Anderson.
Stock number: 202950
[Mystery]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Andreae, Christine. Grizzly
Worldwide 0-373-26202-7 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 151150
[Mystery]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Andreae, Christine. A Small Target
Worldwide 0-373-26264-7 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good.
Stock number: 901009
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Andreae, Christine. Trail of Murder
Worldwide 0-373-26183-7 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 212435
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Andress, Lesley. Caper
Pocket 0-671-83385-5 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Lawrence Sanders. Also released as: Caper (as by Lawrence Sanders).
Stock number: 806359
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Andrews, Donna. Cockatiels at Seven (Series: Meg Langslow.)
St. Martin's 0-312-37716-9 2009, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Meg Langslow.
Stock number: 984142
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Andrews, Donna. Murder with Peacocks (Award nominee: Dilys Award 2000. Award winner: Agatha Best Novel Award 2002.)
St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-97063-3 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sigend by the author on the title page. Award nominee: Dilys Award 2000. Award winner: Agatha Best Novel Award 2002.
Stock number: 386602
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Andrews, Donna. Murder with Puffins (Series: Meg Langslow.)
St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-97886-3 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Signed by the author on the title page. Series: Meg Langslow.
Stock number: 386584
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Andrews, Donna. Murder with Puffins (Series: Meg Langslow.)
St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-97886-3 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Series: Meg Langslow.
Stock number: 984141
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Andrews, Donna. Owls Well That Ends Well
St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-32938-5 2005. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. No price on jacket: probably a book club edition.
Stock number: 984176
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Andrews, Donna. Owls Well That Ends Well
St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-99790-6 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 387041
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Andrews, Donna. The Penguin Who Knew Too Much (Series: Meg Langslow.)
St. Martin's 0-312-99792-2 2008, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Meg Langslow.
Stock number: 984152
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Andrews, Donna. Revenge of the Wrought-Iron Flamingos
St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-98319-0 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Signed by the author on the title page.
Stock number: 386583
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Andrews, Donna. You've Got Murder (Award nominee: Dilys Award 2003.)
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-18945-7 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award nominee: Dilys Award 2003.
Stock number: 963521
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Andrews, V. C. Olivia
Pocket Books 0-671-00760-2 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 964083
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Andrews, Val. Sherlock Holmes and the Houdini Birthright
Breese Books 0-947533-91-5 1999, later printing. (Trade paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 402594
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Andrezel, Pierre. The Angelic Avengers
Ace K-167 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Isak Dinesen. Pseudonym of Karen Blixen.
Stock number: 132897
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Andrezel, Pierre. The Angelic Avengers
Book of the Month Club [1947]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Also writes as Isak Dinesen. Pseudonym of Karen Blixen.
Stock number: 277029
[Mystery]
|

10.12
add to cart
| Andrezel, Pierre. The Angelic Avengers
Book of the Month Club [1947]. (Hardcover) About very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Textblock discolored. Also writes as Isak Dinesen. Pseudonym of Karen Blixen.
Stock number: 388655
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Andrezel, Pierre. The Angelic Avengers
Book of the Month Club [1947]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Also writes as Isak Dinesen. Pseudonym of Karen Blixen.
Stock number: 387970
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Angus, Sylvia. Dead to Rites
Penguin 0-14-005329-8 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 171566
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Avon Mystery Story Teller
Avon 86 [1946], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Announced before publication as The Avon Book of Great Mystery Stories. Contributors include John Dickson Carr, Carter Dickson, William Irish, Craig Rice.
Stock number: 450367
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Avon Mystery Story Teller
Avon 86 [1946], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Announced before publication as The Avon Book of Great Mystery Stories. Contributors include John Dickson Carr, Carter Dickson, William Irish, Craig Rice.
Stock number: 450321
[Mystery]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. Batman Story Book Annual (Series: Batman.)
World [1968]. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. TV tie-in. Series: Batman.
Stock number: 273377
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anonymous. (editor) Crooks, Crimes and Christmas
Worldwide 0-373-26473-9 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Signed by contributor Gorman on the title page. Contributors include Ed Gorman (The Santa Claus Murders), Michael Jahn (The Gold Band), Irene Marcuse (What Child Is This?), Susan Slater (A Way to the Manger).
Stock number: 386388
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anonymous. (editor) A Date with Danger
Cathay Books 1986. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near fine, no dust jacket. Contributors include Joan Aiken, Paul Berna, Campbell Black, John Buchan, Roald Dahl, Meindert De Jong, J. Meade Falkner, Allan Campbell McLean, Ann Schlee, Ian Serraillier, Robert Louis Stevenson, Jill Paton Walsh, Ronald Welch, H. G. Wells, Eric Williams.
Stock number: 806408
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anonymous. Dick Tracy Encounters Facey (Series: Dick Tracy.)
Whitman 2001 [1967]. (Big Little Book) Poor. Spine missing, covers creased and edge-chipped; small hole eroded part way through the center of the front cover. Series: Dick Tracy.
Stock number: 935240
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anonymous. G-Man vs. The Red X
Whitman 1147 [circa 1936]. (Big Little Book) Lightly edgeworn. As these books usually got a lot of handling by the children for whom they were intended, copies in this good condition are scarce.
Stock number: 956033
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anonymous. (editor) Giant Mystery Reader
Avon G-1004 [1951], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Lightly foxed; laminate peeling. Contributors include Ray Bradbury, John Dickson Carr (The Bride of Newgate), Peter Cheyney, Dashiell Hammett.
Stock number: 138394
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anonymous. (editor) Giant Mystery Reader
Avon G-1004 [1951], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Textblock slightly discolored. Contributors include Ray Bradbury, John Dickson Carr (The Bride of Newgate), Peter Cheyney, Dashiell Hammett.
Stock number: 410458
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anonymous. (editor) The Gollancz Detective Omnibus
Gollancz 1958, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Slightly cocked. Large tear in back panel, with some crumpling to the typically flimsy jacket. Contributors include Edmund Crispin (The Moving Toyshop), Michael Innes (Appleby's End), Dorothy L. Sayers (Unnatural Death).
Stock number: 968397
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Great Murder Stories
Penguin (American) 655 1948. (Mass market paperback) About good. Cover crease, laminate peeling, textblock discolored. Contributors include Anthony Boucher, Craig Rice, Lawrence Treat.
Stock number: 927344
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. Great Short Tales of Mystery and Terror
Reader's Digest 1982, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 676887
[Mystery, Horror]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anonymous. The Green Hornet: A Matter of Evidence
Radio Reruns 1980. (Cassette Tape) Very good.
Stock number: 961964
[Mystery]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Just My Luck
Playboy Press 16297 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include John D. MacDonald (Double Hannenframmis).
Stock number: 439779
[Mystery]
|

12.35
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Murder Most Foul
Treasure Press 1-85051-193-4 1988, 2nd impression. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near fine, no dust jacket. Hinges a bit loose, but otherwise clean and bright. Contributors include Isaac Asimov, Ray Bradbury.
Stock number: 437697
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anonymous. (editor) Murder Most Merry: Six Christmas Mysteries
Zebra 4763 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 189865
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Murder Takes a Holiday
Gallery Books 0-8317-6157-1 1991. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 765360
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. Mystery
Jove No-Frills Book 0-515-06248-0 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 514578
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Mystery Cats
Signet 0-451-17101-2 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Lilian Jackson Braun, Edward D. Hoch, Theodore Sturgeon.
Stock number: 202892
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Mystery Stories
Hamlyn 0-600-57093-2 1991. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 676888
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Naked Came the Manatee
Columbine 0-449-00124-5 1998, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Contributors include James W. Hall, Carl Hiaasen, Elmore Leonard.
Stock number: 610662
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anonymous. No Hiding Place Annual
World 1966. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 345651
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Return of the Saint Annual 1980 (Series: Saint.)
Stafford 1979. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near fine, no dust jacket. TV tie-in. Series: Saint.
Stock number: 430285
[Mystery]
|

35.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Saint Annual 1969 (Series: Saint.)
World 1968. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. TV tie-in. Series: Saint.
Stock number: 907247
[Mystery]
|