| price (USD) |
Information |

7.00
add to cart
| Evans, Eric C. Misconstrued
Worldwide 0-373-26448-8 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 377998
[Mystery]
|

5.53
add to cart
| Evans, Jonathan. The Midas Men
Futura 0-7088-2297-5 1983. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Sticker pull. Pseudonym of Brian Freemantle. Also released as: The Sagomi Gambit; & as: Gold (as by Brian Freemantle).
Stock number: 801152
[Mystery]
|

5.53
add to cart
| Evans, Jonathan. The Midas Men
Futura 0-7088-2297-5 1983. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Brian Freemantle. Also released as: The Sagomi Gambit; & as: Gold (as by Brian Freemantle).
Stock number: 175812
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Evans, Jonathan. Misfire (Locale: Middle East.)
Tor 0-812-48032-5 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Brian Freemantle. Locale: Middle East. Also released as: Target (as by Brian Freemantle).
Stock number: 870035
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Evans, Jonathan. The Sagomi Gambit
Tor 0-812-48064-3 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine and cover creases. Pseudonym of Brian Freemantle. Also released as: The Midas Men; & as: Gold (as by Brian Freemantle).
Stock number: 870034
[Mystery]
|

7.14
add to cart
| Evans, Philip. The Bodyguard Man
Panther 0-586-04107-9 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 117926
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Evans, William Parker. The Double Cross Squadron
Bantam 0-553-20668-0 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 702891
[Mystery, World War II]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Evarts, Hal G. Smugglers' Road
Scholastic TK 1559 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 178689
[Mystery, Teen Novel]
|

6.47
add to cart
| Evarts, Hal G. Smugglers' Road
Scholastic TK 1559 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 118463
[Mystery, Teen Novel]
|

5.59
add to cart
| Evers, Crabbe. Fear in Fenway
Avon 0-380-71865-0 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of William Brashler, and Reinder Van Til.
Stock number: 688322
[Mystery, Baseball]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Evers, Crabbe. Murder in Wrigley Field
Bantam 0-553-28915-2 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Joint pseudonym of William Brashler, and Reinder Van Til.
Stock number: 380119
[Mystery, Baseball]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Evers, Crabbe. Murder in Wrigley Field
Bantam 0-553-28915-2 1991 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Cover beat up, textblock discolored. Joint pseudonym of William Brashler, and Reinder Van Til.
Stock number: 392465
[Mystery, Baseball]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Evers, Crabbe. Murder in Wrigley Field
Bantam 0-553-28915-2 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of William Brashler, and Reinder Van Til.
Stock number: 870252
[Mystery, Baseball]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Evers, Crabbe. Murderer's Row
Avon 0-380-29088-X 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of William Brashler, and Reinder Van Til.
Stock number: 687579
[Mystery, Baseball]
|

5.56
add to cart
| Evers, Crabbe. Tigers Burning
Avon 0-380-71866-9 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of William Brashler, and Reinder Van Til.
Stock number: 687576
[Mystery, Baseball]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Evers, Crabbe. Tigers Burning
Morrow 1994. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of William Brashler, and Reinder Van Til.
Stock number: 123114
[Mystery, Baseball]
|

5.91
add to cart
| Evers, Forrest. Family Values
Harper 0-06-105783-5 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 123933
[Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Eversz, Robert. The Bottom Line Is Murder
Penguin (American) 0-14-010757-6 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Light spine and cover creases. Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 600988
[Mystery]
|

5.22
add to cart
| F&SF. 1990-- 7
Mercury Press (Digest magazine 1990--July) Very good. Mercury Press. Contributors include David Brin, Esther M. Friesner, Kathe Koja, Alan E. Nourse.
Stock number: 686980
[Mystery]
|

4.00
add to cart
| F&SF. 1990-- 9
Mercury Press (Digest magazine 1990--September) Good. Mercury Press Ex-library. Contributors include Paul Cook, Harlan Ellison.
Stock number: 691418
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| F&SF. 1990-- 9
Mercury Press (Digest magazine 1990--September) Very good. Mercury Press. Contributors include Paul Cook, Harlan Ellison.
Stock number: 686981
[Mystery]
|

2.60
add to cart
| Fadiman Jr., Edwin. An Act of Violence
Signet 1374 1957. (Mass market paperback) Poor.
Stock number: 686538
[Mystery]
|

9.41
add to cart
| Fadiman Jr., Edwin. The Glass Play-Pen
Signet 1316 1956, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 490510
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Fagyas, M. The Devil's Lieutenant
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 385582
[Mystery]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Faherty, Terence. Deadstick
Worldwide 0-373-26167-5 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 212985
[Mystery]
|

16.88
add to cart
| Faherty, Terence. The Lost Keats
St. Martin's 0-312-09329-2 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 878301
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Fair, A. A. Cats Prowl at Night
Dell 899 1956, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Erle Stanley Gardner.
Stock number: 50235
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Fair, A. A. Cats Prowl at Night
Dell 315 [1949], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover creases. Pseudonym of Erle Stanley Gardner.
Stock number: 50803
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Fair, A. A. Cats Prowl at Night
Dell 1152 1971. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Erle Stanley Gardner.
Stock number: 692255
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Fair, A. A. Widows Wear Weeds
Dell 9540 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Erle Stanley Gardner.
Stock number: 51316
[Mystery]
|

8.26
add to cart
| Fairbairn, Douglas. Shoot
Dell 8077 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus.
Stock number: 696217
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Fairbairns, Zoe. Here Today
Avon 0-380-89497-1 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 275137
[Mystery]
|

6.58
add to cart
| Fairbanks, Nancy. Holy Guacamole!
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-19922-3 2004, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.
Stock number: 384781
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fairbanks, Nancy. Truffled Feathers
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-18272-X 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 381406
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

8.21
add to cart
| Fairman, Paul W. Search for a Dead Nympho
Lancer 73-587 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 50624
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Fairstein, Linda. The Bone Vault
Pocket 0-7434-6273-4 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 296429
[Mystery]
|

6.26
add to cart
| Fallis, Greg. Lightning in the Blood
St. Martin's 1993. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 51835
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Fallon, Ann C. Blood Is Thicker (Locale: Dublin, Ireland.)
Pocket 0-671-70623-3 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. The author's first book and the first James Fleming mystery. Locale: Dublin, Ireland.
Stock number: 762730
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fallon, Ann C. Where Death Lies (Locale: Dublin, Ireland.)
Pocket 0-671-70624-1 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Locale: Dublin, Ireland.
Stock number: 766830
[Mystery]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Falstein, Louis. Slaughter Street
Lion Library LB172 1957, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 490348
[Mystery]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Falstein, Louis. Slaughter Street
Lion 151 1953. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Bad creasing, textblock discolored and very fragile.
Stock number: 295079
[Mystery]
|

8.84
add to cart
| Falstein, Louis. Slaughter Street
Lion 151 1953. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 50279
[Mystery]
|

9.46
add to cart
| Falstein, Louis. Slaughter Street
Lion Library LB172 1957, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine and cover creases.
Stock number: 50329
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Falstein, Louis. Sole Survivor
Dell First Edition 29 1954. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 50821
[Mystery]
|

3.66
add to cart
| Farjeon, J. Jefferson. Greenmask
White Circle (Canadian) 250 1946. (Mass market paperback) Poor.
Stock number: 688031
[Mystery]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Farjeon, J. Jefferson. Greenmask
Dell 111 [1946], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 50847
[Mystery]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Farjeon, J. Jefferson. Greenmask
Dell 111 [1946], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 50615
[Mystery]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Farjeon, J. Jefferson. Greenmask
Dell 111 [1946], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 502453
[Mystery]
|

10.99
add to cart
| Farjeon, J. Jefferson. The House of Shadows
White Circle (Canadian) 284 1946. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 762741
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Farmer, Jerrilyn. Mumbo Gumbo
Avon 0-380-81719-5 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 295718
[Mystery]
|

1.97
add to cart
| Farr, John. Naked Fear
Jonathan Press J82 [1956]. (Digest paperback) Fair to good. Woud be very good but several pages of the textblock were improperly trimmed and have been torn open by a previous owner. Abridged. Pseudonym of Jack Webb. Cover illustration by Ed Emsh. Also released as: Don't Feed the Animals.
Stock number: 398643
[Mystery]
|

5.47
add to cart
| Farr, John. Naked Fear
Jonathan Press J82 [1956]. (Digest paperback) Good. Discolored and stained. Abridged. Pseudonym of Jack Webb. Cover illustration by Ed Emsh. Also released as: Don't Feed the Animals.
Stock number: 398587
[Mystery]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Farr, John. Naked Fear
Jonathan Press J82 [1956]. (Digest paperback) Very good. Abridged. Pseudonym of Jack Webb. Cover illustration by Ed Emsh. Also released as: Don't Feed the Animals.
Stock number: 50554
[Mystery]
|

5.84
add to cart
| Farrell, Gillian B. Murder and a Muse
Pocket 0-671-75711-3 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 349954
[Mystery]
|

16.71
add to cart
| Farrell, Gillian B. Murder and a Muse
Pocket 0-671-75710-5 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 52025
[Mystery]
|

15.20
add to cart
| Farrell, Kirby. Snuff
Walker 0-8027-5782-0 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 52031
[Mystery]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Farren, Julian. The Train from Pittsburgh
Popular Library 428 1952. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pages sprung, cover soiled.
Stock number: 869160
[Mystery]
|

7.60
add to cart
| Farren, Julian. The Train from Pittsburgh
Popular Library 428 1952. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 763550
[Mystery]
|

7.39
add to cart
| Farrington, Fielden. A Little Game
Popular Library 60-2428 [1969]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous dealer's stamp.
Stock number: 50132
[Mystery]
|

16.88
add to cart
| Farrington, Fielden. The Strangers in 7-A
McKay 1972, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 127780
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Fast, Howard. The Confession of Joe Cullen
Dell 0-440-20669-3 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 244087
[Mystery]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Fast, Jonathan. Stolen Time
Gold Medal 0-449-14687-1 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 52050
[Mystery]
|

7.40
add to cart
| Faulkner, William. Intruder in the Dust
Signet 743 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 490393
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Faust, Irvin. Foreign Devils
Popular Library 08422 1976. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 490398
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Faust, Ron. The Blood Red Sea
Bantam 0-553-58657-2 2005, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Like new.
Stock number: 296201
[Mystery]
|

17.25
add to cart
| Faust, Ron. Fugitive Moon
Forge 0-312-85398-X 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 52071
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Faust, Ron. In the Forest of the Night
Tor 0-812-51381-9 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 199026
[Mystery]
|

16.04
add to cart
| Faust, Ron. In the Forest of the Night
Tor 0-312-85165-0 1993. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 687533
[Mystery]
|

65.00
add to cart
| Fearing, Kenneth. The Big Clock
Grosset & Dunlap [1948]. (Hardcover) Near fine in fair, edgeworn or chipped dust jacket. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Ray Milland & Maureen O'Sullivan. Also released as: No Way Out.
Stock number: 193024
[Mystery]
|

30.15
add to cart
| Feature Detective Cases (Canadian). 1945-- 4
(Magazine 1945--April) Very good. Contributors include Charles Boswell, W. T. Brannon.
Stock number: 145751
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Feely, Terence. Limelight
Critic's Choice 85 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 107840
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Feibleman, Peter S. Charlie Boy
Avon 0-380-60293-8 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 681174
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Feldman, Ellen. God Bless the Child
Book Club [1998]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 503261
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Feldman, Ellen. Too Close for Comfort
Dell 0-440-21513-7 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 123920
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Feldmeyer, Dean. Pitchfork Hollow
Pocket 0-671-76983-9 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 104428
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Feldmeyer, Dean. Viper Quarry
Pocket 0-671-76982-0 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 343938
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Femling, Jean. Getting Mine
Worldwide 0-373-28024-6 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 151983
[Mystery]
|

17.12
add to cart
| Femling, Jean. Hush, Money
St. Martin's 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 52142
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fenady, Andrew J. Mulligan
Pinnacle 1-55817-273-4 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 188506
[Mystery]
|

9.81
add to cart
| Fenisong, Ruth. But Not Forgotten
Crime Club 1960, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Also released as: Sinister Assignment.
Stock number: 695908
[Mystery]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Fenisong, Ruth. Dead Yesterday
Bestseller Mystery B168 [1953]. (Digest paperback) Near very good. Complete and unabridged.
Stock number: 157875
[Mystery]
|

0.99
add to cart
| Fenisong, Ruth. Deadlock
Dell 808 1954. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 135978
[Mystery]
|

7.39
add to cart
| Fenisong, Ruth. Deadlock
Dell 808 1954. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 50308
[Mystery]
|

7.60
add to cart
| Fenisong, Ruth. Deadlock
Dell 808 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 50309
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Fenisong, Ruth. Ill Wind
Mercury Mystery 167 [1952]. (Digest paperback) Very good. Abridged.
Stock number: 490568
[Mystery]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Fenisong, Ruth. The Schemers
Ace G-508 [1965]. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Ruth Fenisong (But Not Forgotten). Also released as: The Case of the Gloating Landlord.
Stock number: 150232
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Fenisong, Ruth. The Schemers
Ace G-508 [1965]. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with Ruth Fenisong (But Not Forgotten). Also released as: The Case of the Gloating Landlord.
Stock number: 150874
[Mystery]
|

8.21
add to cart
| Fenisong, Ruth. Villainous Company
Popular Library 60-2279 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 695765
[Mystery]
|

7.60
add to cart
| Fenisong, Ruth. The Wench Is Dead...
Ace G-544 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 490402
[Mystery]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Fenisong, Ruth. Widows' Plight
Book Club [1955]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 917546
[Mystery]
|

5.46
add to cart
| Fenty, Philip. Super Fly
Ballantine 02818 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Ink mark on front cover. Movie tie-in. Ghost-written by Leonore Fleischer.
Stock number: 133562
[Mystery]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Fenwick, E. P. The Inconvenient Corpse
Pony 62 1946, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Binding very fragile. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Fenwick.
Stock number: 112283
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Fenwick, E. P. The Inconvenient Corpse
Pony 62 1946, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Fenwick.
Stock number: 50945
[Mystery]
|

8.14
add to cart
| Ferguson, Alane. Overkill
Bradbury Press 0-02-734523-8 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Price-clipped.
Stock number: 172111
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Ferguson, Margaret. The Sign of the Ram
Bantam 158 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 600413
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Ferguson, Margaret. Sign of the Ram
Bantam 158 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Small piece of cover illustration peeled away at bottom right corner; half-inch tear along spine base. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 50952
[Mystery]
|

17.79
add to cart
| Ferguson, Margaret. The Sign of the Ram
Bantam 158 1948, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 205567
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fergusson, Bruce Chandler. The Piper's Sons
Signet 0-451-40875-6 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 901715
[Mystery]
|

16.24
add to cart
| Ferrars, E. X. Alibi for a Witch
Crime Club 1952, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown.
Stock number: 944741
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ferrars, E. X. Alive and Dead
Bantam 0-553-20360-6 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown.
Stock number: 435623
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ferrars, E. X. Experiment with Death
Bantam 0-553-20567-6 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown.
Stock number: 834450
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ferrars, E. X. Foot in the Grave
Bantam 0-553-14794-3 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown.
Stock number: 50190
[Mystery]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Ferrars, E. X. Frog in the Throat
Bantam 0-553-20040-2 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown.
Stock number: 50789
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ferrars, E. X. Last Will and Testament
Bantam 0-553-14795-1 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown.
Stock number: 731471
[Mystery]
|

12.05
add to cart
| Ferrars, E. X. A Murder Too Many
Doubleday 0-385-24611-0 1989, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown.
Stock number: 685624
[Mystery]
|

3.98
add to cart
| Ferrars, E. X. Murders Anonymous
Bantam 0-553-20104-2 1982. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown.
Stock number: 700874
[Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Ferrars, E. X. The Pretty Pink Shroud
Penguin (American) 0-14-004994-0 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown.
Stock number: 731465
[Mystery]
|

9.86
add to cart
| Ferrars, E. X. The Pretty Pink Shroud
Doubleday Crime Club 0-385-12827-4 1977, 2nd? printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown.
Stock number: 687560
[Mystery]
|

6.43
add to cart
| Ferrars, E. X. The Small World of Murder
Penguin 0-14-004067-6 1976. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Sticker pull on back panel. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown.
Stock number: 731464
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Ferrars, E. X. The Swaying Pillars
Walker [1969], 1st thus. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown.
Stock number: 378114
[Mystery]
|

16.88
add to cart
| Ferrars, E. X. Trial by Fury
Doubleday 0-385-24999-3 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown.
Stock number: 103410
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Ferrars, E. X. Woman Slaughter
Book Club [1990]. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown.
Stock number: 388670
[Mystery]
|

16.88
add to cart
| Ferrars, E. X. Woman Slaughter
Doubleday 0-385-26491-7 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown.
Stock number: 113285
[Mystery]
|

7.31
add to cart
| Ferrars, Elizabeth. Alive and Dead
Constable 0-09-468940-7 1989, reprint. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Byline sometimes E. X. Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Doris Brown.
Stock number: 956974
[Mystery]
|

20.55
add to cart
| Ferrars, Elizabeth. Alive and Dead
Collins Crime Club 0-00-231013-9 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Byline sometimes E. X. Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Doris Brown.
Stock number: 679758
[Mystery]
|

9.82
add to cart
| Ferrars, Elizabeth. The Cup and the Lip
Constable 0-09-470850-9 1992, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Byline sometimes E. X. Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Doris Brown.
Stock number: 379795
[Mystery]
|

14.82
add to cart
| Ferrars, Elizabeth. The Cup and the Lip
Crime Club 0-385-11335-8 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in badly discolored dust jacket. Remainder markings. Byline sometimes E. X. Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Doris Brown.
Stock number: 879028
[Mystery]
|

4.82
add to cart
| Ferrars, Elizabeth. Foot in the Grave
Coronet 0-340-51590-2 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Byline sometimes E. X. Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Doris Brown.
Stock number: 163844
[Mystery]
|

6.43
add to cart
| Ferrars, Elizabeth. Foot in the Grave
Coronet 0-340-51590-2 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes E. X. Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Doris Brown.
Stock number: 139638
[Mystery]
|

13.15
add to cart
| Ferrars, Elizabeth. Last Will and Testament
Crime Club 0-385-14455-5 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Byline sometimes E. X. Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Doris Brown.
Stock number: 199182
[Mystery]
|

3.18
add to cart
| Ferrera, Augusto. The Honor of Peter Kramer
Bart 1-55785-047-X 1988. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 169867
[Mystery]
|

11.61
add to cart
| Ferrier, Ray. The Beat Maker
New English Library 2417 1975. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 490591
[Mystery]
|

17.06
add to cart
| Ferrigno, Robert. The Cheshire Moon
Morrow 0-688-10314-6 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 245766
[Mystery]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Ferrigno, Robert. Dead Man's Dance
Berkley 0-425-15410-6 1996. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 955085
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ferrigno, Robert. Dead Man's Dance
Berkley 0-425-15410-6 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 118847
[Mystery]
|

19.72
add to cart
| Ferrigno, Robert. Dead Man's Dance
Putnam 0-399-14025-5 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 131534
[Mystery]
|

20.96
add to cart
| Ferrigno, Robert. Dead Man's Dance
Putnam [1995]. (Advance reading copy) Near fine.
Stock number: 197061
[Mystery]
|

5.91
add to cart
| Ferrigno, Robert. Dead Silent
Berkley 0-425-16149-8 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 125587
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ferrigno, Robert. Dead Silent
Berkley 0-425-16149-8 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 701616
[Mystery]
|

15.94
add to cart
| Ferrigno, Robert. The Horse Latitudes
Morrow 0-688-09060-5 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 198791
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Ferris, Monica. Crewel World
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-16780-1 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 155744
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ferris, Monica. Framed in Lace
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-17149-3 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 601573
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ferris, Monica. Unraveled Sleeve
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-18045-X 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 702829
[Mystery]
|

17.20
add to cart
| Ferris, Paul. High Places
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 0-698-10799-3 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also released as: The Detective.
Stock number: 935868
[Mystery]
|

7.99
add to cart
| Fforde, Jasper. The Eyre Affair (Award nominee: Dilys Award 2003.)
Penguin 0-14-200180-5 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near very good. Small tear on the front hinge. Award nominee: Dilys Award 2003.
Stock number: 963525
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Fiechter, J. J. Death by Publication
Arcade 1-55970-285-0 1993, 1st American. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 878302
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fiedler, Jean. When a Sparrow Falls
Diamond 1-55773-673-1 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 52396
[Mystery]
|

16.88
add to cart
| Field, Evan. What Nigel Knew
Clarkson N. Potter 0-517-54468-7 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 80398
[Mystery]
|

21.11
add to cart
| Fielding, Howard. Straight Crooks
Chelsea House 1927, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Pseudonym of Charles Witherle Hooke.
Stock number: 694098
[Mystery]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Fielding, Joy. Kiss Mommy Goodbye
Signet 0-451-11544-9 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 112617
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fielding, Joy. Life Penalty
Signet 0-451-13848-1 [1985], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 435558
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fielding, Joy. Life Penalty
Dell 0-440-22338-5 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 179760
[Mystery]
|

7.22
add to cart
| Fielding, Joy. Puppet
Seal 0-7704-2958-0 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 390247
[Mystery]
|

16.36
add to cart
| Fielding, Joy. Tell Me No Secrets
Morrow 0-688-08868-6 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Previous owner's blindstamp on front free endpaper.
Stock number: 903969
[Mystery]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Fielding, William H. Take Me As I Am
Gold Medal 272 1952, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Fair. Pseudonym of Darwin L. Teilhet.
Stock number: 295511
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Fielding, William H. Take Me As I Am
Gold Medal 272 1952, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Darwin L. Teilhet.
Stock number: 295512
[Mystery]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Fielding, William H. Take Me As I Am
Gold Medal 272 1952, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Would be very good but for a longish tear on the back cover. Pseudonym of Darwin L. Teilhet.
Stock number: 295513
[Mystery]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Fielding, William H. Take Me As I Am
Gold Medal 272 1952, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Cover creases, textblock fragile. Pseudonym of Darwin L. Teilhet.
Stock number: 291169
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Fielding, William H. The Unpossessed
Gold Medal 202 [1951], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Fair to good. Pseudonym of Darwin L. Teilhet.
Stock number: 435543
[Mystery]
|

10.50
add to cart
| Fielding, William H. The Unpossessed
Gold Medal 202 [1951], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Pseudonym of Darwin L. Teilhet.
Stock number: 437519
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Fielding, William H. The Unpossessed
Gold Medal 202 [1951], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Cover creases, previous dealer's stamp. Pseudonym of Darwin L. Teilhet.
Stock number: 674043
[Mystery]
|

5.05
add to cart
| Findley, Ferguson. Killer Cop
Monarch 114 1959. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Slightly cocked. Pseudonym of Charles Weiser Frey. Also released as: My Old Man's Badge.
Stock number: 50992
[Mystery]
|

10.27
add to cart
| Findley, Ferguson. My Old Man's Badge
Popular Library 324 1951. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Charles Weiser Frey. Also released as: Killer Cop.
Stock number: 937077
[Mystery]
|

13.97
add to cart
| Findley, Timothy. The Telling of Lies
Viking Canada 0-670-81206-4 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder markings.
Stock number: 875484
[Mystery]
|

9.86
add to cart
| Fine, Anne. The Killjoy
Mysterious Press 0-89296-202-X 1987, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 673739
[Mystery]
|

15.20
add to cart
| Fine, Anne. The Killjoy
Mysterious Press 0-89296-202-X 1987, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Jacket shows trivial shelf rubbing; remainder dot, top edge. Author's first book.
Stock number: 126359
[Mystery]
|

8.17
add to cart
| Fink, John. The Leaf Boats
St. Martin's 0-312-04977-3 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 52466
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fink, John. Libel the Dead
Worldwide 0-373-28017-3 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 274519
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Finnegan, Robert. The Bandaged Nude
Mercury Mystery 121 [1948]. (Digest paperback) Good. Abridged. Pseudonym of Paul William Ryan.
Stock number: 138370
[Mystery]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Finney, Jack. Assault on a Queen
Dell (Canadian) D377 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Creases. Cover illustration by Jack Mitchell.
Stock number: 164076
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Finney, Jack. Assault on a Queen
Dell 0332 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover illustration features Frank Sinatra.
Stock number: 50984
[Mystery]
|

16.73
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. The Fast Buck
Gold Medal 270 1952, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About good. Cover abrasions, particularly at the spine. Textblock discolored and very fragile.
Stock number: 390447
[Mystery]
|

11.21
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. The Girl Between
Gold Medal 1054 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 913540
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Fischer, Bruno. House of Flesh
Gold Medal 123 1950, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 490611
[Mystery]
|

18.70
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. House of Flesh
Gold Medal 123 1950, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.
Stock number: 200896
[Mystery]
|

32.73
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. The Lady Kills
Gold Medal 148 1951, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. A beautiful copy, laminate completely intact.
Stock number: 435574
[Mystery]
|

7.36
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. More Deaths Than One
Pocket 521 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 50496
[Mystery]
|

9.82
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. More Deaths Than One
Pocket 521 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cocked.
Stock number: 600726
[Mystery]
|

10.97
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. More Deaths Than One
Pocket 521 1948, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 731492
[Mystery]
|

12.27
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. More Deaths Than One
Pocket 521 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 50161
[Mystery]
|

12.27
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. Murder in the Raw
Gold Medal (Canadian) 1011 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 121722
[Mystery]
|

12.55
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. Murder in the Raw
Gold Medal 694 1957, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 731496
[Mystery]
|

41.83
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. Murder in the Raw
Gold Medal 694 1957, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Appears to be unread; just a lovely copy.
Stock number: 390448
[Mystery]
|

6.09
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. The Pigskin Bag
Ziff-Davis 1946, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Front hinge failing.
Stock number: 133707
[Mystery]
|

6.57
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. The Pigskin Bag
Dell 817 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 50424
[Mystery]
|

8.94
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. The Pigskin Bag
Collier AS82 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 50438
[Mystery]
|

10.68
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. The Pigskin Bag
Dell 817 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases.
Stock number: 50447
[Mystery]
|

10.73
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. The Pigskin Bag
Collier AS82 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 50169
[Mystery]
|

17.07
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. The Pigskin Bag
Collier AS82 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 50037
[Mystery]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. The Pigskin Bag
Mercury Mystery 127 [1948]. (Digest paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Salter.
Stock number: 50862
[Mystery]
|

20.30
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. Quoth the Raven
Crime Club 1944, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Also released as: Croaked the Raven; & as: The Fingered Man.
Stock number: 941739
[Mystery]
|

10.78
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. The Restless Hands
Dell 910 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Light reading crease.
Stock number: 51008
[Mystery]
|

12.27
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. The Restless Hands
Signet 780 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 937075
[Mystery]
|

16.36
add to cart
| Fischer, Bruno. The Spider Lily
Dell 752 [1954]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Light reading crease.
Stock number: 51012
[Mystery]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Fischer, Erwin. The Berlin Indictment
World 1971, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library.
Stock number: 80347
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Fish, Robert L. Always Kill a Stranger
Foul Play Press 0-88150-117-4 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 195053
[Mystery]
|

8.69
add to cart
| Fish, Robert L. Always Kill a Stranger
Berkley X1511 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 731499
[Mystery]
|

7.28
add to cart
| Fish, Robert L. Brazilian Sleigh Ride
Berkley X1348 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 834460
[Mystery]
|

7.23
add to cart
| Fish, Robert L. The Bridge That Went Nowhere
Berkley X1685 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 50086
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fish, Robert L. Death Cuts the Deck
Ace 14186 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Rub-A-Dub-Dub.
Stock number: 834462
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fish, Robert L. The Gold of Troy
Berkley 0-425-07043-3 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases.
Stock number: 50008
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fish, Robert L. (With Henry Rothblatt.) A Handy Death
Pocket 80280 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 938220
[Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Fish, Robert L. The Hochmann Miniatures
Signet P3663 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 51020
[Mystery]
|

5.48
add to cart
| Fish, Robert L. The Shrunken Head
Avon G1266 1966. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 762843
[Mystery]
|

6.16
add to cart
| Fish, Robert L. The Shrunken Head
Avon G1266 1966. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 834464
[Mystery]
|

7.40
add to cart
| Fish, Robert L. The Shrunken Head
Avon G1266 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 193005
[Mystery]
|

18.99
add to cart
| Fish, Robert L. The Tricks of the Trade
Putnam 0-399-10818-1 1972, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 117854
[Mystery]
|

12.21
add to cart
| Fish, Robert L. Trouble in Paradise
Doubleday 1975. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 80074
[Mystery]
|

8.13
add to cart
| Fish, Robert L. (editor) With Malice Toward All
Penguin (American) 3046 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Robert Bloch, John D. MacDonald (The Reference Room).
Stock number: 927690
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fisher, David E. (With Ralph Albertazzie.) Hostage One
St. Martin's 0-312-92144-6 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 277444
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|