| price (USD) |
Information |

Sold Out: click to create a want | Canning, Victor. The Scorpio Letters
Pan 0-330-10523-X 1971, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 176531
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Canning, Victor. The Scorpio Letters
Pan 0-330-10523-X 1971, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 980475
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Canning, Victor. The Scorpio Letters
Avon S204 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 824598
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Canning, Victor. The Scorpio Letters
Avon S204 1966. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Very slightly discolored.
Stock number: 30817
[Mystery]
|

15.50
add to cart
| Canning, Victor. The Scorpio Letters
Pan X523 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 30160
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Canning, Victor. Young Man on a Bicycle and Other Stories
Hodder C314 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Oasis Nine.
Stock number: 805266
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Cannon, Elliott. If You Can't Be Good
Books International 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Arthur Elliott-Cannon.
Stock number: 710227
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Cannon, Jack. The Hammer of God
Pocket 0-671-63209-4 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Nelson DeMille. Also released as: Hammer of God (as by Nelson DeMille).
Stock number: 960968
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Cannon, Jack. Night of the Phoenix
Pocket 0-671-63210-8 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Nelson DeMille. Also released as: Night of the Phoenix (as by Nelson DeMille).
Stock number: 960966
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Cannon, Jack. The Smack Man
Pocket 0-671-63212-4 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Nelson DeMille. Also released as: Smack Man (as by Nelson DeMille).
Stock number: 195467
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Cannon, Jack. The Sniper
Pocket 0-671-63208-6 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Nelson DeMille. Also released as: Sniper (as by Nelson DeMille).
Stock number: 195468
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Cannon, Peter H. Scream for Jeeves
Wodecraft 0-940-88461-5 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Based on the work of H. P. Lovecraft & P. G. Wodehouse.
Stock number: 39856
[Mystery, Horror, Humor]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Cannon, Taffy. Class Reunions Are Murder
Crest 0-449-22389-2 1996 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Eileen Emily Cannon.
Stock number: 292496
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Canon, Jack. An Angel for Paradise
Charter 0-441-02278-2 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 470665
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Cantrell, Lisa W. Boneman
Tor 0-812-51970-1 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 121902
[Mystery]
|

18.95
add to cart
| Cantrell, Lisa W. Boneman
Tor 0-312-85307-6 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 698241
[Mystery]
|

11.25
add to cart
| Capek, Karel. Tales from Two Pockets
Catbird [1994], expanded edition. (Uncorrected page proofs) Good. Publisher's promotional material laid in. Includes the translated contents of "Povidky z Jedne Kapsy" and "Povidky z Druhe Kapsy", 1919.
Stock number: 39863
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Capelli, Ace. Get Me Headquarters
Gryphon 1996. (Trade paperback) Fine in dust jacket. House pseudonym used by Stephen D. Frances.
Stock number: 697255
[Mystery]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Caplan, Thomas. Parallelogram
Viking 0-670-81547-0 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in rubbed dust jacket. Unsightly remainder mark on the leading edge, but otherwise clean.
Stock number: 39919
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Capote, Truman. Music for Chameleons
Signet 0-451-16180-7 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 292022
[Mystery, Essays, True Crime]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Capote, Truman. Music for Chameleons
Random House [1980], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in severely edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 381118
[Mystery, Essays, True Crime]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Capote, Truman. Music for Chameleons
Random House 1980 edition, later printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 390806
[Mystery, Essays, True Crime]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carbury, A. B. The Girl with the Glorious Genes
Bantam S3804 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 966578
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Card, Orson Scott. Homecoming: Earth
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Includes Earthborn & Earthfall.
Stock number: 136189
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Cardiff, Sara. Fool's Apple
Crest M1737 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Rebecca Kavalier.
Stock number: 963435
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Cardwell, Ann. Crazy to Kill
Harlequin 22 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Jean Makins Powley.
Stock number: 30109
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Cardwell, Ann. Crazy to Kill
MacFadden 35-119 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. A clean, bright copy. Pseudonym of Jean Makins Powley.
Stock number: 30532
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Cardwell, Ann. Crazy to Kill
MacFadden 50-363 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Jean Makins Powley.
Stock number: 944045
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Cardwell, Ann. Crazy to Kill
Nightwood 066 1989. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Jean Makins Powley. Introduction by James Reaney.
Stock number: 145803
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, Constance. The Chekhov Proposal
Pyramid M4086 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 30483
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of Death Trap Mine (Series: 3 Investigators.)
Random House 0-394-86424-7 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Robert Arthur. Series: 3 Investigators.
Stock number: 388722
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of Death Trap Mine (Series: 3 Investigators.)
Random House 0-394-84449-1 1980, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Robert Arthur. Series: 3 Investigators.
Stock number: 902535
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of Death Trap Mine (Series: 3 Investigators.)
Random House 0-394-83321-X 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. Based on the work of Robert Arthur. Series: 3 Investigators.
Stock number: 959923
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of Death Trap Mine (Series: 3 Investigators.)
Random House 0-394-86424-7 [1984], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) About very good. Based on the work of Robert Arthur. Series: 3 Investigators.
Stock number: 402996
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of Monster Mountain (Series: 3 Investigators 20.)
Scholastic TK3943 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: 3 Investigators 20.
Stock number: 242760
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of Monster Mountain (Series: 3 Investigators 20.)
Scholastic 0-590-11884-6 [1980], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: 3 Investigators 20.
Stock number: 242798
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of Monster Mountain (Series: 3 Investigators 20.)
Random House 0-394-84259-6 [date not known], 4th printing. (Trade paperback) Near very good, edgeworn. Previous owner's signature. Series: 3 Investigators 20.
Stock number: 983087
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Blazing Cliffs (Series: 3 Investigators.)
Knopf Bullseye 0-679-83259-9 1992, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: 3 Investigators.
Stock number: 293904
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Blazing Cliffs (Series: 3 Investigators.)
Random House 0-394-84504-8 [date not known], 8th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: 3 Investigators.
Stock number: 673512
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Blazing Cliffs (Series: 3 Investigators.)
Random House 0-394-84504-8 1981 edition, 9th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: 3 Investigators.
Stock number: 948682
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Flaming Footprints (Series: 3 Investigators 15.)
Random House 0-394-82296-X [date not known]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near very good, no dust jacket. Last title listed on the back cover is Mystery of the Dead Man's Riddle. Interior hinges are tape-reinforced. Based on the work of Robert Arthur. Series: 3 Investigators 15.
Stock number: 100747
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Flaming Footprints (Series: 3 Investigators 15.)
Scholastic 0-590-30329-5 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Robert Arthur. Series: 3 Investigators 15.
Stock number: 196710
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Flaming Footprints (Series: 3 Investigators 15.)
Random House 0-394-83776-2 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Robert Arthur. Series: 3 Investigators 15.
Stock number: 902532
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Flaming Footprints (Series: 3 Investigators 15.)
Random House 0-394-86415-8 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Robert Arthur. Series: 3 Investigators 15.
Stock number: 673511
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Invisible Dog (Series: 3 Investigators 23.)
Random House [date not known]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. Last title shown on the back cover is Invisible Dog. Series: 3 Investigators 23.
Stock number: 100766
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Invisible Dog (Series: 3 Investigators 23.)
Random House 0-394-86423-9 1984, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: 3 Investigators 23.
Stock number: 387567
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Invisible Dog (Series: 3 Investigators 23.)
Random House 0-394-84492-0 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: 3 Investigators 23.
Stock number: 902530
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Magic Circle (Series: 3 Investigators.)
Random House 0-394-84490-4 [1981], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: 3 Investigators.
Stock number: 379904
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Missing Mermaid (Series: 3 Investigators.)
Random House 0-394-85875-1 1983, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: 3 Investigators.
Stock number: 202137
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Missing Mermaid (Series: 3 Investigators.)
Random House 0-394-85875-1 1983, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. Series: 3 Investigators.
Stock number: 983088
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Singing Serpent (Series: 3 Investigators 17.)
Random House 0-394-82408-3 [date not known]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) About fine, no dust jacket. Last title listed on the back cover is Mystery of the Headless Horse. Based on the work of Robert Arthur. Series: 3 Investigators 17.
Stock number: 385181
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Singing Serpent (Series: 3 Investigators 17.)
Random House 0-394-84678-8 1981, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Robert Arthur. Series: 3 Investigators 17.
Stock number: 878703
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Sinister Scarecrow (Series: 3 Investigators 29.)
Random House 0-394-84182-4 [1979], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: 3 Investigators 29.
Stock number: 387568
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Mystery of the Sinister Scarecrow (Series: 3 Investigators 29.)
Random House 0-394-84182-4 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: 3 Investigators 29.
Stock number: 875888
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Secret of the Haunted Mirror (Series: 3 Investigators 21.)
Random House 0-394-84450-5 1980, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Robert Arthur. Series: 3 Investigators 21.
Stock number: 379903
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Secret of the Haunted Mirror (Series: 3 Investigators 21.)
Random House 0-394-86421-2 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Robert Arthur. Series: 3 Investigators 21.
Stock number: 380820
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Secret of the Haunted Mirror (Series: 3 Investigators 21.)
Random House [date not known]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. Last title shown on the back cover is Mystery of the Dead Man's Riddle. Based on the work of Robert Arthur. Series: 3 Investigators 21.
Stock number: 384413
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carey, M. V. The Secret of the Haunted Mirror (Series: 3 Investigators 21.)
Scholastic 0-590-00379-8 1980, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Robert Arthur. Series: 3 Investigators 21.
Stock number: 673434
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Carey, M. V. The Secret of the Haunted Mirror (Series: 3 Investigators 21.)
Knopf Bullseye 0-679-81173-7 1991, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Robert Arthur. Series: 3 Investigators 21.
Stock number: 389683
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Carey, Michael. The Vice Net
Avon 809 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Edward J. Burton.
Stock number: 436097
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Carey, Michael. Vice-Squad Cop
Avon 763 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Edward J. Burton.
Stock number: 30385
[Mystery]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Carey, Michael. Vice-Squad Cop
Avon F-176 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Edward J. Burton.
Stock number: 30595
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Carey, Webster. Part 2 Walking Tall
Bantam 0-553-02331-4 [1975], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Leonore Fleischer.
Stock number: 147837
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Carfax, Catherine. A Silence with Voices (Locale: Ireland.)
MacMillan 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Eleanor Fairburn. Locale: Ireland.
Stock number: 199255
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carin, Michael. Five Hundred Keys
Nelson 601511 1981. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 922179
[Mystery]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Carkeet, David. Double Negative (Award winner: San Francisco Foundation James D. Phelan Award 1976.)
Penguin 0-14-006070-7 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. A bit beat up. Award winner: San Francisco Foundation James D. Phelan Award 1976.
Stock number: 901942
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Carl, JoAnna. The Chocolate Bear Burglary
Signet 0-451-20747-5 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 378177
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Carl, JoAnna. The Chocolate Cat Caper
Signet 0-451-20556-1 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 378167
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Carl, JoAnna. The Chocolate Frog Frame-Up
Signet 0-451-20985-0 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 378181
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Carl, JoAnna. The Chocolate Mouse Trap
Signet 0-451-21635-0 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 385428
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Carl, JoAnna. The Chocolate Puppy Puzzle
Signet 0-451-21364-5 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 379327
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Carl, Lillian Stewart. Dust to Dust
Diamond 1-55773-547-6 1991, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 40168
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Carl, Lillian Stewart. Dust to Dust
Diamond 1-55773-547-6 1991, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.
Stock number: 377448
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Carleson, Donald V. Body Glow
Pocket 0-671-61918-7 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 710233
[Mystery]
|

10.50
add to cart
| Carleton, Marjorie. One Night of Terror
Berkley G411 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Night of the Good Children.
Stock number: 191818
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Carleton, Marjorie. Vanished
Pyramid X-1508 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 157127
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carleton, S. The La Chance Mine Mystery
McClelland & Stewart 1920, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Slightly cocked; hinges weak. Pseudonym of Susan Carleton Jones.
Stock number: 139909
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carlino, Lewis John. The Brotherhood
Signet T3658 1972 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 943242
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Carlino, Lewis John. The Brotherhood
Signet T3658 1968, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 123247
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Carlino, Lewis John. The Brotherhood
Signet T3658 1972 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 514583
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Carlino, Lewis John. The Brotherhood
Signet T3658 1968, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Paperback original. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 936109
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carlino, Lewis John. The Mechanic
Signet Q5338 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Charles Bronson.
Stock number: 943241
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carlisle, Henry. The Contract
Popular Library 75-1330 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 920221
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Carlson, P. M. Audition for Murder
Avon 0-380-89538-2 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 389504
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Carlson, P. M. Bad Blood
Doubleday Perfect Crime 0-385-42122-2 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Signed by the author.
Stock number: 276222
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Carlson, P. M. Bloodstream
Pocket 1995. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.
Stock number: 197068
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Carlson, P. M. Bloodstream
Pocket 0-671-76977-4 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Signed by the author.
Stock number: 276220
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Carlson, P. M. Gravestone
Book Club [1993]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 381762
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Carlson, P. M. Gravestone
Pocket [1993]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Sunned.
Stock number: 513033
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Carlson, P. M. Gravestone
Pocket 0-671-76974-X 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 379577
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Carlson, P. M. Gravestone
Pocket [1993]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine. Signed by the author.
Stock number: 243447
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Carlson, P. M. Murder in the Dog Days
Bantam 0-553-27778-2 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 683147
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Carlson, P. M. Murder in the Dog Days
Bantam 0-553-27778-2 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 175202
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carlson, P. M. Murder Is Academic
Avon 0-380-89738-5 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 824616
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Carlson, P. M. Murder Is Pathological
Avon 0-380-75071-6 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 177483
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Carlson, P. M. Murder Misread
Bantam Crime Line 0-553-29374-5 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 683146
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Carlson, P. M. Murder Misread
Crime Club 0-385-41642-3 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Signed by the author.
Stock number: 242631
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carlson, P. M. Murder Unrenovated
Bantam 0-553-18522-5 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 761110
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Carlson, P. M. Murder Unrenovated
Bantam 0-553-26989-5 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 943976
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carlsson, Peder. (With Dan Glimne.) Beast of Burden
General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7736-7051-3 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 602108
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carmello, Charles. La Mattanza: The Sicilian Madness
Freundlich 0-88191-040-6 [1986], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 40752
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carmichael, Fred. He's Having a Baby
Samuel French 0-573-63259-6 1981. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 973393
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carmichael, Harry. Justice Enough
Collins Crime Club 1973, reprint. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Leopold Horace Ognall.
Stock number: 964740
[Mystery]
|

13.92
add to cart
| Carmichael, Harry. Most Deadly Hate
Dutton 0-841-50291-9 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Leopold Horace Ognall.
Stock number: 934358
[Mystery]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Carmichael, Harry. The Motive
Dutton 0-525-16030-2 1974, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Leopold Horace Ognall.
Stock number: 402493
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Carmichael, Harry. The Quiet Woman
Saturday Review Press 0-8415-0212-9 1972, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Leopold Horace Ognall.
Stock number: 688278
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Carmichael, Harry. The Quiet Woman
Saturday Review Press 0-8415-0212-9 1972, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Leopold Horace Ognall.
Stock number: 127082
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carmichael, Harry. Remote Control
McCall 0-8415-0081-9 1971, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Leopold Horace Ognall.
Stock number: 933213
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carmichael, Harry. Stranglehold
Four Square 1126 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Leopold Horace Ognall. Also released as: Marked Man.
Stock number: 188410
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carmichael, Judson Jack. The Scared Stiff
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0954-5 2002. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 972640
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carnac, Carol. It's Her Own Funeral
Collins Crime Club 240C [1937]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also writes as E. C. R. Lorac. Pseudonym of Edith Caroline Rivett.
Stock number: 805097
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carpenter, Carleton. Cat Got Your Tongue?
Curtis 07272 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 920220
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carpenter, Carleton. Deadhead
Curtis 09263 1974. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 514616
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carpenter, Carleton. Sleight of Hand
Popular Library 00661 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 908142
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carpenter, Don. Hard Rain Falling
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 384249
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carpenter, Don. Hard Rain Falling
Crest t1027 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 277974
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carpenter, J. D. 74 Miles Away
Dundurn Group 1-55002-649-6 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 980474
[Mystery]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Carpenter, Margaret. Experiment Perilous
Pyramid R-961 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Publisher edition: Green Door Mystery.
Stock number: 30441
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Carpenter, Margaret. Experiment Perilous
Pyramid R-961 1964. (Mass market paperback) Good. Publisher edition: Green Door Mystery.
Stock number: 30442
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Carpenter, Margaret. Experiment Perilous
Pocket (Canadian) 278 1945, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 142006
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Carpenter, Margaret. Experiment Perilous
Pocket 278 1945, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 30440
[Mystery]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Carpenter, Margaret. Experiment Perilous
Pocket 278 1944. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 30443
[Mystery]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Carpenter, Margaret. Experiment Perilous
Pocket 278 1945, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 824623
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Carpenter, Scott. Deep Flight
Pocket 0-671-75903-5 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 41133
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, Caleb. The Alienist
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) About fine in edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 503238
[Mystery, New York]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Carr, Caleb. The Alienist
Bantam 0-553-57299-7 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 695515
[Mystery, New York]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Carr, Caleb. The Alienist
Bantam 0-553-57299-7 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 692998
[Mystery, New York]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Carr, Caleb. The Angel of Darkness
Ballantine 0-345-42763-7 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 602083
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Carr, Caleb. Killing Time
Warner 0-446-61095-X 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 602057
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Arabian Nights Murder
Perennial Library 0-06-080981-7 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 121521
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Arabian Nights Murder
Collier 01835 1965, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 198147
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. Below Suspicion
Award AD1634 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 917695
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. Below Suspicion
Bantam 1119 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 30518
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. Below Suspicion
Bantam 1119 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 31305
[Mystery]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. Below Suspicion
Bantam 1119 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 502447
[Mystery]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. Below Suspicion
Bantam A2120 1960. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 30064
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Blind Barber
Collier 01839 1970, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 981871
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Blind Barber
Perennial Library 0-06-081038-6 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 877739
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Blind Barber
Collier 0-02-018300-3 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 965447
[Mystery]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. The Blind Barber
Berkley G-80 [1957]. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 763389
[Mystery]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. The Blind Barber
Berkley G-80 [1957]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 138326
[Mystery]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. The Blind Barber
Penguin (American) 528 1945, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 30283
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Bride of Newgate
Harper 1950, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 101415
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Bride of Newgate
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0102-1 1994, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 969282
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Bride of Newgate
Avon T-391 1960. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 974961
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Bride of Newgate
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-219-2 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 760948
[Mystery]
|

6.38
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. The Bride of Newgate
Avon (Canadian) C771 1952. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 203005
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. The Bride of Newgate
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 385936
[Mystery]
|

19.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. The Bride of Newgate
Avon 476 [1952]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 30087
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. The Bride of Newgate
Harper 1950, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 438018
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. Burning Court
Award AN1199 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cover illustration possibly by Jeff Jones.
Stock number: 30300
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Burning Court
Bantam 1207 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 139153
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Burning Court
International Polygonics 0-930330-27-7 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 380493
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Burning Court
International Polygonics 0-930330-27-7 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 198151
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Burning Court
Bantam J2706 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine creases. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 242741
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Burning Court
Award AN1199 [1973], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 936796
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Burning Court
Bantam J2706 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About good.
Stock number: 947090
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Burning Court
Award A459X 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 962573
[Mystery]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. Captain Cut-Throat
Bantam F2708 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only.
Stock number: 392674
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. Captain Cut-Throat
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-437-3 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 113899
[Mystery]
|

7.18
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. Captain Cut-Throat
Bantam A1472 1956. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 30152
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. Captain Cut-Throat
Bantam F2708 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 900788
[Mystery]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. Captain Cut-Throat
Bantam F2708 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 30439
[Mystery]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. Captain Cut-Throat
Penguin 1488 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 292662
[Mystery]
|

40.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. Captain Cut-Throat
Hamish Hamilton 1955, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 824642
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. Case of the Constant Suicides (Main character: Gideon Fell.)
Berkley G-60 [1957], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Main character: Gideon Fell.
Stock number: 30043
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. Case of the Constant Suicides (Main character: Gideon Fell.)
Collier 01847 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Main character: Gideon Fell.
Stock number: 30129
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Case of the Constant Suicides (Main character: Gideon Fell.)
Collier 01847 1969, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Main character: Gideon Fell.
Stock number: 345458
[Mystery]
|

6.58
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. The Case of the Constant Suicides (Main character: Gideon Fell.)
Berkley G-60 [1957], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Cover beat up, textblock discolored and fragile. Main character: Gideon Fell.
Stock number: 30253
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. Castle Skull
Zebra 0-8217-1974-2 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 936793
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. Castle Skull
Berkley X1600 1968, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 30278
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Corpse in the Waxworks
Collier 01850 1972, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Waxworks Murder.
Stock number: 824664
[Mystery]
|

6.83
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. The Corpse in the Waxworks
Dell 775 [1954], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: The Waxworks Murder.
Stock number: 30178
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Crooked Hinge
Perennial 0-06-080980-9 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 947091
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. The Crooked Hinge
Dell 859 [1955], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 470048
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. Dark of the Moon
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-304-0 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 944043
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Dead Man's Knock
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 380777
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Dead Man's Knock
Harper 1958, 1st edition. 213pp. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has a number of small closed and open tears, slightly soiled. Front flap of dust jacket is glued to inside board, but there are no signs that this is an ex-library book.
Stock number: 301657
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Dead Man's Knock
Bantam A2108 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 824635
[Mystery]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. The Dead Man's Knock
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Reading copy only, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 384614
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. The Dead Man's Knock
Bantam F3557 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 470049
[Mystery]
|

10.50
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. The Dead Man's Knock
Bantam A2108 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 675606
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. Deadly Hall
Harper & Row 1971, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Very slightly cocked; edgeworn dust jacket with a half-inch closed tear where the spine meets the front cover, at the base.
Stock number: 955447
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. Death Turns the Tables
Berkley X1573 1968, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Seat of the Scornful.
Stock number: 30293
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. Death Turns the Tables
Pocket (Canadian) 350 1946, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Also released as: The Seat of the Scornful.
Stock number: 254288
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. Death-Watch
Perennial Library 0-06-081040-8 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 203338
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. Death-Watch
Collier 0-02-018550-2 1980, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 984259
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. Death-Watch
Collier 01855 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 824673
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. Death-Watch
Penguin 914 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Some soiling to covers.
Stock number: 963548
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. Death-Watch
Collier 01855 1980, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 470445
[Mystery]
|

4.88
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. Death-Watch
Dell 564 [1952], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 674755
[Mystery]
|

7.35
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. Death-Watch
Dell 564 [1952], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 30519
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. Death-Watch
Bestseller Mystery B78 [1946]. (Digest paperback) Good. Abridged.
Stock number: 694416
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Demoniacs
Harper & Row 1962, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, someone has use a black market to color the top page edges black.
Stock number: 983691
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Demoniacs
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-543-4 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous dealer's stamp.
Stock number: 760946
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. The Demoniacs
Bantam F3868 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 30672
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. The Demoniacs
Bantam F2767 1964. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spne creases.
Stock number: 274142
[Mystery]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Carr, John Dickson. The Demoniacs
Bantam F2767 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 470052
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Devil in Velvet
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0101-3 1994, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 980473
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, John Dickson. The Devil in Velvet
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-328-8 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 760945
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|