| price (USD) |
Information |

15.00
add to cart
| Brent, Madeleine. Stormswift
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in near fine dust jacket. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell.
Stock number: 211068
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Stranger at Wildings
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell. Also released as: Kirkby's Changeling.
Stock number: 384020
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Stranger at Wildings
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket. Previous owner's blindstamp and notation on the front free endpaper. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell. Also released as: Kirkby's Changeling.
Stock number: 385131
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Stranger at Wildings
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell. Also released as: Kirkby's Changeling.
Stock number: 388613
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Stranger at Wildings
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell. Also released as: Kirkby's Changeling.
Stock number: 206646
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Stranger at Wildings
Doubleday 0-385-11101-0 1975, 1st American. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Top and bottom of spine chipped and torn. Waterstain to front free endpaper. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell. Also released as: Kirkby's Changeling.
Stock number: 953394
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Tregaron's Daughter
Pan 0-330-23595-8 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell.
Stock number: 117899
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Tregaron's Daughter
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored dust jacket. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell.
Stock number: 382223
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Tregaron's Daughter
Bantam Q3712 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell.
Stock number: 388123
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Tregaron's Daughter
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell.
Stock number: 206643
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Tregaron's Daughter
Pan 0-330-23595-8 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell.
Stock number: 969950
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Tregaron's Daughter
Fontana 0-00-615156-6 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Covered with a wrap-around plastic covering. Back cover wrinkled. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell.
Stock number: 971070
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Tregaron's Daughter
Souvenir Press 0-285-50293-X 1971, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fair to good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell.
Stock number: 977203
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Tregaron's Daughter
Fontana 0-00-615156-6 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell.
Stock number: 766570
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Tregaron's Daughter
Crest 0-449-24391-5 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell.
Stock number: 675954
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Tregaron's Daughter
Pan 0-330-23595-8 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Damp stains, spine split, creased and worn. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell.
Stock number: 948265
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Tregaron's Daughter
Book Club 1971. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell.
Stock number: 948285
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Tregaron's Daughter
Crest 0-449-24391-5 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Spine and cover creases; there are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell.
Stock number: 948825
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Tregaron's Daughter
Doubleday 1971, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near very good dust jacket. Edgeworn. Previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell.
Stock number: 953395
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brent, Madeleine. Tregaron's Daughter
Pan 0-330-23595-8 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Peter O'Donnell.
Stock number: 961017
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brenter, Jay G. Legacy in Nylons
Brandon House 1105 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Covers very worn.
Stock number: 981271
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Breslin, Jimmy. Forsaking All Others
Crest 0-449-20250-X 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Kill the Bull!
Stock number: 124671
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bretnor, Reginald. A Killing in Swords
Pocket 0-671-81313-7 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 400110
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Alex. Dead Water Creek
Dundurn Group 1-55002-452-3 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 916856
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Martin. Exit in Green
Dodd, Mead 1953, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Pseudonym of Douglas Sanderson. Also released as: Murder Came Tumbling.
Stock number: 957040
[Mystery]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Brett, Martin. Hot Freeze
Popular Library 612 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Pseudonym of Douglas Sanderson.
Stock number: 20186
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Brett, Michael. Dead, Upstairs in the Tub
Pocket 64002 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 514392
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Michael. Slit My Throat, Gently
Pocket 64007 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 20976
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Mike. The Guilty Bystander
Ace D-349 [1959]. (Double paperback) Fine. Bound with J. Harvey Bond (Kill Me with Kindness).
Stock number: 150845
[Mystery]
|

7.01
add to cart
| Brett, Mike. The Guilty Bystander
Ace D-349 [1959]. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with J. Harvey Bond (Kill Me with Kindness).
Stock number: 150194
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Brett, Mike. The Guilty Bystander
Ace D-349 [1959]. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with J. Harvey Bond (Kill Me with Kindness).
Stock number: 150073
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Mike. Scream Street
Sharon [1973]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 198854
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Brett, Mike. Scream Street
Ace D-333 [1959]. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with John Creighton (Strangehold).
Stock number: 150848
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. An Amateur Corpse
Dell 0-440-10185-9 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 760431
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. An Amateur Corpse
Berkley 0-425-04489-0 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460227
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. An Amateur Corpse
Gollancz 0-575-04793-3 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 514900
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. The Body on the Beach
Pan 0-330-37696-9 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 975393
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. The Body on the Beach
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-18182-0 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 502583
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. Cast, in Order of Disappearance
Berkley 0-425-04134-4 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Remainder punched.
Stock number: 936819
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Cast, in Order of Disappearance
Dell 0-440-11123-4 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 824363
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Cast, in Order of Disappearance
Gollancz 0-575-04732-1 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 514342
[Mystery]
|

12.75
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Cast, in Order of Disappearance
Scribners 0-684-14707-6 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. The author's first book.
Stock number: 245568
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. The Christmas Crimes at Puzzel Manor
Delacorte 0-385-30843-4 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 970723
[Mystery, Christmas, Puzzles and Quizzes]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. The Christmas Crimes at Puzzel Manor
Book Club [1992]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket.
Stock number: 294346
[Mystery, Christmas, Puzzles and Quizzes]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. The Christmas Crimes at Puzzel Manor
Coronet 0-340-55196-8 1991. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 175001
[Mystery, Christmas, Puzzles and Quizzes]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. A Comedian Dies
Berkley 0-425-04702-4 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460236
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. A Comedian Dies
Warner 0-446-35958-0 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 610369
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. A Comedian Dies
Scribner's 0-684-16168-0 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 908006
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Corporate Bodies
Worldwide 0-373-26130-6 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 198165
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Corporate Bodies
Worldwide 0-373-26130-6 1993. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 158496
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Corporate Bodies
Gollancz 0-575-05316-X 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 514904
[Mystery]
|

19.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Corporate Bodies
Scribner's 0-684-19397-3 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 344882
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Dead Giveaway
Dell 0-440-11914-6 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 922389
[Mystery]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Dead Giveaway
Futura 0-7088-3147-8 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 102151
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Dead Giveaway
Book Of The Month Club [1986]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 941744
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. Dead Romantic
Dell 0-440-20043-1 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 710000
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. The Dead Side of the Mike
Gollancz 0-575-04794-1 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 972430
[Mystery]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. The Dead Side of the Mike
Dell 0-440-11763-1 1986. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 694873
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. The Dead Side of the Mike
Berkley 0-425-05049-1 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 829531
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. The Dead Side of the Mike
Warner 0-446-35957-2 1991. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 610374
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. Death on the Downs
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-18636-9 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 380363
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. Death on the Downs
Pan 0-330-37697-7 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pages twisted, as if it was badly stored.
Stock number: 975371
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Four Complete Mysteries
Wings 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. Includes An Amateur Corpse, Cast, in Order of Disappearance, So Much Blood & Star Trap.
Stock number: 148164
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. The Hanging in the Hotel
Pan 0-330-49082-6 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 980495
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. Mrs. Pargeter's Package
Pan 0-330-31734-2 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 673334
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. Mrs. Pargeter's Package
Warner 0-446-36204-2 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 438172
[Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Mrs. Pargeter's Package
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 385510
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. Mrs. Pargeter's Plot
Worldwide 0-373-26322-8 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 380362
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. Mrs. Pargeter's Point of Honour
Worldwide 0-373-26361-9 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 900554
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Mrs. Pargeter's Point of Honour
Scribner [1999]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Fine.
Stock number: 210211
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. Mrs. Pargeter's Pound of Flesh
Penguin 0-14-023485-3 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 302349
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Mrs. Pargeter's Pound of Flesh
Scribner's 0-684-19565-8 1993, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 600868
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Mrs. Pargeter's Pound of Flesh
Scribner's 1993, 1st U.S. edition. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.
Stock number: 123136
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. Mrs., Presumed Dead
Dell 0-440-20552-2 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 921361
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. Murder in the Museum
Pan 0-330-49081-8 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 982928
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Murder in the Title
Dell 0-440-16016-2 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Publisher edition: Murder Ink.
Stock number: 460938
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Murder in the Title
Warner 0-446-35954-8 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 610393
[Mystery]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Murder in the Title
Futura 0-7088-2520-6 1991, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 104162
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Murder Unprompted
Dell 0-440-16145-2 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Publisher edition: Murder Ink 69.
Stock number: 460939
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Murder Unprompted
Warner 0-446-35955-6 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 610371
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. A Nice Class of Corpse
Book Club [1987]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 766569
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. A Nice Class of Corpse
Coronet 0-340-42849-X 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 695354
[Mystery]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. A Nice Class of Corpse
Scribner's [date not known], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 156856
[Mystery]
|

11.25
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. A Nice Class of Corpse
Scribner's [1987]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Near very good.
Stock number: 244535
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Not Dead, Only Resting
Warner 0-446-35952-1 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 514767
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Not Dead, Only Resting
Warner 0-446-35952-1 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 610370
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Not Dead, Only Resting
Dell 0-440-16442-7 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 162158
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. A Reconstructed Corpse
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 379589
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. A Reconstructed Corpse
Worldwide 0-373-26194-2 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 686442
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. A Reconstructed Corpse
Scribner's [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 252187
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. A Series of Murders
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 435165
[Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. A Series of Murders
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 385260
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. A Series of Murders
Warner 0-446-35949-1 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 673537
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. A Series of Murders
Warner 0-446-35949-1 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 610373
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. A Series of Murders
Futura 0-7088-4563-0 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 944086
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. A Shock to the System
Dell 0-440-18200-X 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 710002
[Mystery]
|

9.97
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. A Shock to the System
Scribner's 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 923268
[Mystery]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. A Shock to the System
Pan 0-330-31595-1 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 138739
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Sicken and So Die
Worldwide 0-373-26262-0 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 124870
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Sicken and So Die
Worldwide 0-373-26262-0 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 188529
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Sicken and So Die
Gollancz 1995. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good.
Stock number: 688049
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. Singled Out
Pan 0-330-34441-2 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 151408
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Singled Out
Book Club [1996]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 379800
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Singled Out
Scribner 0-684-80248-1 1995, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 212854
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Singled Out
Scribner's 1995. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.
Stock number: 198509
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Situation Tragedy
Dell 0-440-18792-3 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Publisher edition: Murder Ink 57.
Stock number: 20732
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Situation Tragedy
Warner 0-446-35956-4 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 610372
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. So Much Blood
Dell 0-440-18069-4 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460940
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. So Much Blood
Berkley 0-425-04935-3 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460123
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. So Much Blood
Gollancz 0-575-04791-7 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 514326
[Mystery]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Star Trap
Berkley 0-425-04219-7 1980. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 157322
[Mystery]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Star Trap
Dell 0-440-18300-6 1986. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 989032
[Mystery]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Star Trap
Gollancz 0-575-04792-5 1991. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 684087
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Star Trap
Berkley 0-425-04936-1 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460124
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. Star Trap
Dell 0-440-18300-6 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 135377
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. Tickled to Death
Dell 0-440-18541-6 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: A Box of Tricks.
Stock number: 936818
[Mystery, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. The Torso in the Town
Pan 0-330-48655-1 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 980494
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. What Bloody Man Is That?
Dell 0-440-20344-9 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 162499
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Brett, Simon. What Bloody Man Is That?
Scribners 0-684-18824-4 1987, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 400540
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brewer, Gil. 77 Rue Paradis
Eclipse [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460125
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brewer, Gil. The Angry Dream
Mystery House 1957, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Jacket has some wrinkling from being encased in plastic cover. Spine is sunned. Small tear at base of spine, small piece missing at top of spine, towards the back. Library pocket on inside front cover, due date sheet stuck to front free endpaper. Neat library stamp showing acquisition date on title page. Tape residue on rear board where plastic cover was attached. Also released as: The Girl from Hateville.
Stock number: 195262
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brewer, Gil. The Bitch
Avon 830 [1958], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 21182
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Brewer, Gil. It Takes a Thief #1: Devil in Davos (Series: It Takes a Thief 1.)
Ace 37598 1969, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: It Takes a Thief 1.
Stock number: 430577
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brewer, Gil. It Takes a Thief #2: Mediterranean Caper (Series: It Takes a Thief 2.)
Ace 37599 1969. (Mass market paperback) Good. TV tie-in. Series: It Takes a Thief 2.
Stock number: 936175
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Brewer, Gil. It Takes a Thief #2: Mediterranean Caper (Series: It Takes a Thief 2.)
Ace 37599 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: It Takes a Thief 2.
Stock number: 430489
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Brewer, Gil. It Takes a Thief #3: Appointment in Cairo (Series: It Takes a Thief 3.)
Ace 37600 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Cover photo features Robert Wagner. Series: It Takes a Thief 3.
Stock number: 430578
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brewer, Gil. A Killer Is Loose
Gold Medal 380 1954, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About good. Front cover badly creased.
Stock number: 390453
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Brewer, Gil. Matines de Zoulous
Gallimard 386 [copyright date 1957]. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Text in French. Translation of And the Girl Screamed. Language: French.
Stock number: 800126
[Mystery]
|

75.00
add to cart
| Brewer, Gil. Memory of Passion
Lancer 70-008 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Very slightly cocked, but otherwise clean and bright. A nice copy of a tough find.
Stock number: 830739
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brewer, Gil. Play It Hard
Priory 1096 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 164657
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brewer, Gil. Play It Hard
Monarch 444 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460953
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brewer, Gil. The Squeeze
Priory 1127 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Payoff.
Stock number: 983267
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brewer, Gil. The Squeeze
Priory 1127 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Sticker pull. Also released as: The Payoff.
Stock number: 949870
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brewer, Gil. The Squeeze
Priory 1127 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Good. A bit beat up. Also released as: The Payoff.
Stock number: 460944
[Mystery]
|

21.02
add to cart
| Brewer, Gil. The Three-Way Split
Gold Medal 987 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. A bit beat up; textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 916294
[Mystery]
|

11.25
add to cart
| Brewer, Gil. En Voiture Pour L'enfer
Gallimard 381 [copyright date 1957], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near very good, no dust jacket. Cocked. Text in French. Translation of Hell's Our Destination. Language: French.
Stock number: 800125
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brewer, Gil. Wild
Gold Medal k1466 1964, [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 829534
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Brewer, Jordan. Get Dumm!
Banner B50-103 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of M. Marion Marberry.
Stock number: 20581
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Brez, E. M. Those Dark Eyes
St. Martin's 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 107740
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Brickhill, Paul. The Deadline
Fontana 887 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Poor. Also released as: War of Nerves.
Stock number: 167506
[Mystery]
|

8.25
add to cart
| Brickhill, Paul. The Deadline
Fontana 887 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also released as: War of Nerves.
Stock number: 278108
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Brickhill, Paul. The Deadline
Collins 1962, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Also released as: War of Nerves.
Stock number: 956993
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bridge, Ann. The Lighthearted Quest
Reprint Society 1958. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp., blacked out on front cover and free endpaper. Pseudonym of Mary Dolling O'Malley.
Stock number: 972628
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bridge, Ann. The Numbered Account
Book Club [date not known]. (4-in-1 hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Complete and unabridged. Pseudonym of Mary Dolling O'Malley. Includes Taylor Caldwell (The Listener (Excerpt Only)), Kathryn Hulme (Annie's Captain (Excerpt Only)) & Leonard Wibberley (The Hands of Cormac Joyce (Complete)).
Stock number: 380742
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bridge, Ann. Peking Picnic
McClelland & Stewart 1934, 1st Canadian. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Pseudonym of Mary Dolling O'Malley.
Stock number: 955590
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bridge, Ann. A Place to Stand
Chatto & Windus 1953, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near very good, no dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Pseudonym of Mary Dolling O'Malley.
Stock number: 957041
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bridge, Ann. A Place to Stand
Chatto & Windus 1972, 4th printing. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Pseudonym of Mary Dolling O'Malley.
Stock number: 961464
[Mystery]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Brier, Howard M. Skycruiser
Comet 11 1948. (Digest paperback) Poor.
Stock number: 201729
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Brier, Howard M. Skycruiser
Comet 11 1948. (Digest paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 341123
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Brighton, Laura. Fall, Darkness, Fall!
Leisure 240NK 1975. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Peril at Stone Hall (as by Jane Corby).
Stock number: 44987
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brill, Toni. Date with a Dead Doctor
Worldwide 0-373-26109-8 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Anthony Olcott, and Martha Olcott.
Stock number: 766348
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brill, Toni. Date with a Plummeting Publisher
Worldwide 0-373-26161-6 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Anthony Olcott, and Martha Olcott.
Stock number: 680764
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brindle, Jane. No Heaven No Hell
Orion 0-75280-285-2 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Josephine Cox.
Stock number: 980791
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brindle, Jane. Scarlet
Orion 1-85797-815-3 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Josephine Cox.
Stock number: 825026
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brink, Carol. The Bellini Look
Bantam Q2131 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 117539
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brinkley, William. Peeper
Viking 0-670-69751-6 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 38044
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Brinton, William M. The Alaska Deception
Mercury House 0-916515-00-1 [1984], 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 38059
[Mystery]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Bristow, Bob. Marked!
Dell First Edition B193 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 162574
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Bristow, Bob. Marked!
Dell First Edition B193 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 20548
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brite, Poppy Z. Liquor
Three Rivers Press 1-4000-5007-3 2004, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Fine.
Stock number: 385736
[Mystery, Culinary, Humor, New Orleans]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Brix, Alexa. Blood Ties
Diamond 1-55773-718-5 1992. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases.
Stock number: 760761
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brock, Lynn. The Stoat
White Circle (Canadian) 101 [1944]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Alister McAllister.
Stock number: 382489
[Mystery]
|

65.00
add to cart
| Brock, Lynn. The Stoat
White Circle (Canadian) [1942], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover separation on the front hinge to the spine as well as some color-flaking to the spine. The number "10" appears in ink on the front panel. The unnumbered first printing. Last title shown on the back cover is J. M. Walsh, King's Enemies. Pseudonym of Alister McAllister.
Stock number: 382493
[Mystery]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Brock, Stuart. Death Is My Lover
Readers Choice Library 38 [1952]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Louis Trimble.
Stock number: 20524
[Mystery]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Brock, Stuart. Just Around the Coroner
Dell 337 [1949], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Louis Trimble.
Stock number: 20559
[Mystery]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Brock, Stuart. Just Around the Coroner
Dell 337 [1949], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Louis Trimble.
Stock number: 20560
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Brock, Stuart. Killer's Choice
Graphic 136 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Louis Trimble.
Stock number: 20557
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Brod, D. C. Framed in Blue
Diamond 1-55773-906-4 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Signed by the author. Also released as: Masquerade in Blue.
Stock number: 301909
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brod, D. C. Murder in Store
Diamond 1-55773-630-8 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 680869
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bronte, Louisa. Moonlight at Greystone
Ballantine 0-345-25060-5 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Janet Louise Roberts.
Stock number: 38271
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Broocks, Schuyler. Murder Makes a Marriage
Dagger House 28 1947. (Digest paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 20110
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Broocks, Schuyler. Murder Makes a Marriage
Dagger House 28 1947. (Digest paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 202141
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brooke, D. D. Rehearsal for Murder
Dramatic Publishing Co. 1983. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Unmarked copy.
Stock number: 38280
[Mystery, Play]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Brooker, Bertram. The Robber
Montreal Standard Book of the Week MARCH 24 1951. (Newspaper supplement) Near very good. Condensed?.
Stock number: 503720
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Brookmyre, Christopher. Not the End of the World
Abacus 0-349-10928-1 1999, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 952705
[Mystery, Humor]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brookmyre, Christopher. One Fine Day in the Middle of the Night
Grove Press 0-8021-3980-9 2003, 1st American. (Trade paperback) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 952625
[Mystery, Humor]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brookmyre, Christopher. Quite Ugly One Morning
Warner (British) 0-7515-3186-3 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 980490
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Brookner, Anita. Fraud
Vintage 0-679-74308-1 1994. (Trade paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 178549
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brooks, Patricia. But for the Grace
Dell 0-440-22608-2 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 402809
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brooks, Patricia. Falling from Grace
Dell 0-440-22607-4 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 600992
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brophy, John. Waterfront
Corgi S513 1958. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 928785
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brothers, Jay. Ox
Ballantine 0-345-24916-X 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 824383
[Mystery]
|

4.75
add to cart
| Broun, Daniel. The Subject of Harry Egypt
Tower 43-659 [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 936816
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brouwer, Sigmund. Hitmen Threat
Coolreading 2006. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sponsored by Schlumberger. This fictional mystery surrounds the Calgary Hitmen, a real hockey team in the Western Hockey League. There are one-page player profiles of all the players for the 2006 / 2007 season.
Stock number: 960184
[Mystery, Hockey]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brown, A. H. The Fourth Man
Digit R435 1961. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 38367
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brown, A. H. The Fourth Man
Digit R435 1961. (Mass market paperback original) Good.
Stock number: 980787
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Brown, Alan. Princess
Penguin 0-14-011627-3 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 276892
[Mystery]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Brown, Alan. Princess
Birch Lane 1-55972-017-4 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 38368
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brown, Carter. The Angry Amazons
Signet T5133 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates.
Stock number: 460963
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brown, Carter. The Aseptic Murders
Signet 0-451-08521-3 1979, 1st thus. (Double paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates. Bound with Carter Brown (Night Wheeler).
Stock number: 162801
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brown, Carter. The Blonde
Signet 1565 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates.
Stock number: 20047
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brown, Carter. The Blonde
Signet T4883 1972, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates.
Stock number: 941210
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Brown, Carter. Blonde on a Broomstick
Signet D2831 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates.
Stock number: 21220
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brown, Carter. Blonde on the Rocks
Signet G2328 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates.
Stock number: 514757
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brown, Carter. The Body
Signet G2488 1964, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates. Revision of No Law Against Angels.
Stock number: 20078
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brown, Carter. The Body
Signet T4550 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates. Revision of No Law Against Angels.
Stock number: 920792
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brown, Carter. The Body
Signet 1527 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates. Revision of No Law Against Angels.
Stock number: 956336
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brown, Carter. The Bombshell
Signet D3097 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates. Revision of Doll for the Big House.
Stock number: 107662
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brown, Carter. The Bombshell
Signet T5089 1972, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates. Revision of Doll for the Big House.
Stock number: 824387
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brown, Carter. The Bombshell
Signet 1767 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates. Revision of Doll for the Big House.
Stock number: 20604
[Mystery]
|