| price (USD) |
Information |

12.75
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar on the Prowl
Morrow 0-06-019830-3 2004, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 380063
[Mystery]
|

24.95
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar on the Prowl
Morrow 0-06-019830-3 2004, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 388850
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Liked to Quote Kipling
Dutton 0-525-94159-2 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 125225
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Liked to Quote Kipling
Pocket 0-671-61831-8 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 824233
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Liked to Quote Kipling
HarperTorch 0-06-073125-7 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 386500
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Liked to Quote Kipling
Signet 0-451-18075-5 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new.
Stock number: 294187
[Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 103276
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian
Dutton 0-525-94382-X 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near very good dust jacket. Jacket shows a small tear on the top of the front panel. Slightly cocked.
Stock number: 156874
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
Dutton 0-525-94180-0 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Publicity letter inlaid.
Stock number: 106813
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
Signet 0-451-19488-8 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 502051
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
Signet 0-451-19488-8 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 176639
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
Pocket 0-671-43723-2 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 829415
[Mystery]
|

40.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
Dutton 1997. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.
Stock number: 876728
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Thought He Was Bogart
Onyx 0-451-18634-6 1996, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 125652
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Thought He Was Bogart
Dutton 0-525-94016-2 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 680371
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams
Onyx 0-451-18426-2 [1995], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 693018
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams
Onyx 0-451-18426-2 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 254608
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 108519
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams
Dutton 0-525-93807-9 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 878573
[Mystery]
|

35.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams
Dutton 0-525-93807-9 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Signed by the author.
Stock number: 170649
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Burglars Can't Be Choosers
Dutton 0-525-93943-1 1995, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. With signed bookplate. The first Bernie Rhodenbarr mystery.
Stock number: 189937
[Mystery]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Burglars Can't Be Choosers
Random House 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, dampstained, smells faintly of smoke. The first Bernie Rhodenbarr mystery.
Stock number: 379792
[Mystery]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Burglars Can't Be Choosers
Book Club [1977]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. The first Bernie Rhodenbarr mystery.
Stock number: 379822
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Burglars Can't Be Choosers
HarperTorch 0-06-058255-3 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. The first Bernie Rhodenbarr mystery.
Stock number: 377884
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Burglars Can't Be Choosers
Pocket 0-671-43937-5 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. The first Bernie Rhodenbarr mystery.
Stock number: 824235
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Burglars Can't Be Choosers
Onyx 0-451-18073-9 [1995], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. The first Bernie Rhodenbarr mystery.
Stock number: 688137
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Burglars Can't Be Choosers
Onyx 0-451-18073-9 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. The first Bernie Rhodenbarr mystery.
Stock number: 103906
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Burglars Can't Be Choosers
Jove M4584 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. The first Bernie Rhodenbarr mystery.
Stock number: 199281
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Burglars Can't Be Choosers
Dutton 0-525-93943-1 1995, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. The first Bernie Rhodenbarr mystery.
Stock number: 389598
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Canceled Czech
Otto Penzler Books 1-56287-066-1 1994, 1st hardcover. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Sometimes identified as The Cancelled Czech.
Stock number: 189938
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Canceled Czech
Jove 0-515-07913-8 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Cancelled Czech.
Stock number: 460429
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Canceled Czech
Gold Medal d1747 [1966], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Sometimes identified as The Cancelled Czech.
Stock number: 460427
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Canceled Czech
Gold Medal d1747 [1966], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Cancelled Czech.
Stock number: 731786
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Canceled Czech
Signet 1999. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine. Sometimes identified as The Cancelled Czech.
Stock number: 172303
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Case of the Pornographic Photos (Series: Markham.)
Belmont 236 1961, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Markham. Also released as: You Could Call It Murder.
Stock number: 251458
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Chip Harrison Scores Again
Signet 0-451-18797-0 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Chip Harrison Scores Again (as by Chip Harrison).
Stock number: 115916
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Cinderella Sims
Subterrannean Press 1-931081-51-4 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Originally published as Andrew Shaw--$20 Lust. Jacket illustration by Phil Parks.
Stock number: 953174
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Collected Mystery Stories
Orion 0-75282-544-5 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. 71 stories by the mystery master. First world publication.
Stock number: 176847
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Deadly Honeymoon
MacMillan 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 202143
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Deadly Honeymoon
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0226-5 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 254607
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Deadly Honeymoon
Jove 0-515-08651-7 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 805206
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Deadly Honeymoon
Dell 1739 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 20119
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Deadly Honeymoon
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0226-5 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 600651
[Mystery]
|

10.50
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Deadly Honeymoon
Dell 1739 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 143250
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. A Diet of Treacle
Hard Case Crime 0-8439-5957-6 2008, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Pads Are for Passion (as by Sheldon Lord).
Stock number: 977149
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Ehrengraf for the Defense
Mission Viejo: A.S.A.P. 1994, 1st edition. 167pp. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Fine. Issued without dust jacket. In an acrylic slipcase. Color photo of the author tipped in. Limited to 250 numbered copies, of which this is #171. Signed by all 3 contributors. Illustrations by Phil Parks. Introduction by Edward D. Hoch.
Stock number: 151337
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Enough Rope
Morrow 0-06-018890-1 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 501210
[Mystery, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Everybody Dies
William Morrow 0-688-14182-X 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. The jacket shows a few trivial creases. Publisher's promotional material laid in.
Stock number: 136390
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Everybody Dies
Avon Twilight 0-380-72535-5 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine creases.
Stock number: 293935
[Mystery]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Everybody Dies
William Morrow 0-688-14182-X 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 172779
[Mystery]
|

35.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Everybody Dies
Morrow 1998. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good.
Stock number: 123060
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Five Great Novels
Orion 0-75287-314-8 2005, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) About fine. Includes Coward's Kiss, Deadly Honeymoon, The Girl with the Long Green Heart, Grifter's Game & You Could Call It Murder.
Stock number: 391531
[Mystery, Omnibus]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Five Little Rich Girls
Allison & Busby 0-85031-545-X 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Review slip inlaid. Also released as: Make Out with Murder; & as: Make Out with Murder (as by Chip Harrison).
Stock number: 170680
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Girl with the Long Green Heart
Hard Case 0-8439-5585-6 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 387747
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Girl with the Long Green Heart
Five Star 0-7862-1812-6 1999, [1st] hardcover. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Fine. Issued without dust jacket.
Stock number: 189941
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Grifter's Game
Hard Case Crime 0-8439-5349-7 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Mona; & as: Sweet Slow Death.
Stock number: 958355
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Hit List
Morrow 0-06-019833-8 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 176871
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Hit List
HarperTorch 0-06-103099-6 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 800990
[Mystery]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Hit List
William Morrow [2000]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.
Stock number: 177338
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Hit Man
William Morrow 0-688-14179-X 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Publisher's promotional material inlaid.
Stock number: 953177
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Hit Man
Avon 0-380-72541-X 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 137446
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Hit Man
Avon 0-380-72541-X 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 157602
[Mystery]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Hit Man
William Morrow 0-688-14179-X 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 142215
[Mystery]
|

24.95
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Hit Parade
William Morrow 0-06-084088-9 2006, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 384593
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Introducing Chip Harrison
Foul Play Press 0-88150-019-4 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes Chip Harrison Scores Again & No Score.
Stock number: 101612
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Keller on Horseback
Stellar Audio 1-56740-974-1 1996. (Reading on cassette) Very good. Bound with Bill Pronzini (Black Wind).
Stock number: 911619
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Killing Castro
Hard Case 0-8439-6113-9 2009, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new. Also released as: Fidel Castro Assassinated (as by Lee Duncan).
Stock number: 294183
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Like a Lamb to Slaughter
Jove 0-515-08413-1 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 824242
[Mystery, Collection]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Like a Lamb to Slaughter
Avon 0-380-78806-3 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 692959
[Mystery, Collection]
|

55.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Like a Lamb to Slaughter
Arbor House 0-87795-526-3 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. Introduction by Joe Gores.
Stock number: 170690
[Mystery, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Lost Cases of Ed London
Crippen & Landru 1-885941-67-6 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. One of 650 copies signed and numbered by the author. With separate pamphlet laid in, comprising chapter 1 of Death Pulls a Doublecross.
Stock number: 502807
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Lucky at Cards
Hard Case 0-8439-5768-9 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Sex Shuffle (as by Sheldon Lord).
Stock number: 967969
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. (editor) Master's Choice
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-17803-X 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Harlan Ellison, Stephen King.
Stock number: 275821
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. (editor) Master's Choice II
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-17676-2 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 377036
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Me Tanner, You Jane
Jove 0-515-08516-2 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 163898
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Me Tanner, You Jane
MacMillan 1970, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 953179
[Mystery]
|

175.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Me Tanner, You Jane
MacMillan 1970, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Neat previous owner's signature on the front fixed endpaper. Textblock and jacket both show trivial discoloration at the edges.
Stock number: 391473
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Mona
Five Star 0-7862-1705-7 1999, 1st hardcover. (Hardcover) Fine. Issued without dust jacket. Also released as: Grifter's Game; & as: Sweet Slow Death.
Stock number: 189942
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Mona
Gold Medal s1085 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. A decent copy, very slightly cocked. Also released as: Grifter's Game; & as: Sweet Slow Death.
Stock number: 967332
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. No Score
Signet 0-451-18796-2 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: No Score (as by Chip Harrison).
Stock number: 116858
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. No Score
Signet 0-451-18796-2 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: No Score (as by Chip Harrison).
Stock number: 170600
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Not Comin' Home to You
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0388-1 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Not Comin' Home to You (as by Paul Kavanagh).
Stock number: 977773
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. (editor) Opening Shots: Great Mystery and Crime Writers Share Their First Published Stories
Cumberland House 1-58182-125-5 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 701455
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Scoreless Thai
Harper 978-0-06-125939-5 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Two for Tanner.
Stock number: 390114
[Mystery]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Small Town
HarperTorch 0-06-001191-2 2003 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Like new.
Stock number: 294464
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Small Town
HarperTorch 0-06-001191-2 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 378395
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Small Town
HarperTorch 0-06-001191-2 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 380028
[Mystery]
|

19.76
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Small Town
Morrow 0-06-001190-4 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 953182
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Some Days You Get the Bear
Avon 0-380-71568-6 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 687947
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Some Days You Get the Bear
Morrow 0-688-10820-2 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 104646
[Mystery]
|

55.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Sometimes They Bite
Arbor House 0-87795-485-2 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 170696
[Mystery, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Specialists
Cahill 0-9640454-3-5 1996, 1st hardcover. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Illustrations by Phil Parks.
Stock number: 189946
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Specialists
Carroll & Graf 0046 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 198303
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Specialists
Gold Medal R2067 [1969], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Clean, bright and square.
Stock number: 829419
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Such Men Are Dangerous
Jove 0-515-08170-1 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Such Men Are Dangerous (as by Paul Kavanagh).
Stock number: 161815
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Such Men Are Dangerous
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0047-5 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Such Men Are Dangerous (as by Paul Kavanagh).
Stock number: 125482
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Such Men Are Dangerous
Carroll & Graf 0047 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Such Men Are Dangerous (as by Paul Kavanagh).
Stock number: 900891
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. Tanner on Ice
Dutton 0-525-94421-4 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Publisher's promotional material inlaid.
Stock number: 119196
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Tanner on Ice
Dutton 1998. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.
Stock number: 119259
[Mystery]
|

35.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. Tanner on Ice
Dutton 0-525-94421-4 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page.
Stock number: 170678
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Topless Tulip Caper
Allison & Busby 0-85031-572-7 1984, 1st hardcover. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Small pen mark on front free endpaper. Also released as: The Topless Tulip Caper (as by Chip Harrison).
Stock number: 877320
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Topless Tulip Caper
Signet 0-451-18799-7 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Topless Tulip Caper (as by Chip Harrison).
Stock number: 137281
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Triumph of Evil
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0181-1 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Triumph of Evil (as by Paul Kavanagh).
Stock number: 687255
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Triumph of Evil
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0181-1 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Triumph of Evil (as by Paul Kavanagh).
Stock number: 275834
[Mystery]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Blodgett, Michael. Hero and the Terror
Harmony Books 0-517-54692-2 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Price-clipped dust jacket.
Stock number: 36498
[Mystery]
|

13.97
add to cart
| Blom, K. Arne. The Moment of Truth
Harper 0-06-010409-0 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 36499
[Mystery]
|

23.00
add to cart
| Blood, Matthew. The Avenger
Gold Medal 924 [1959], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Joint pseudonym of Davis Dresser, and Ryerson Johnson.
Stock number: 20196
[Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Bloodworth, Dennis. Any Number Can Play
Farrar Straus Giroux 0-374-10537-5 1973, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) About very good in slightly discolored dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 388059
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bloodworth, Dennis. Any Number Can Play
Quartet 31074 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 197543
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bloom, Ursula. The Girl Who Loved Crippen
Arrow 849 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 378146
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bloomfield, Anthony. The Tempter
Penguin 2042 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 947045
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bloomfield, Anthony. Throw
Popular Library 60-2113 1966. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 20994
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Bloomfield, Robert. Lust for Vengeance
Bestseller Mystery B163 [1953]. (Digest paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Leslie Edgley. Also released as: Vengeance Street.
Stock number: 20197
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blumberg, Gary. He Couldn't Refuse
Berkley Z2290 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 687093
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Blumberg, Gary. He Couldn't Refuse
Berkley Z2290 1973. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 824256
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Blumberg, Gary. Hit Woman
Dell 3651 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 20845
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blumberg, Gary. A Killer in My Mind
Warner 0-446-76787-5 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good.
Stock number: 36537
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Blunt, Giles. Blackfly Season
Seal 0-7704-2933-5 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 389372
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blunt, Giles. The Delicate Storm
Seal 0-7704-2939-4 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 972431
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blyton, Enid. Good Old Secret Seven
Knight 0-340-56991-3 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 961025
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blyton, Enid. Mystery Stories
Armada 0-00-692026-8 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes The Secret of Cliff Castle & Smuggler Ben.
Stock number: 970063
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blyton, Enid. The Rilloby Fair Mystery
Armada 0-00-691564-7 1986, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 970064
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blyton, Enid. The Secret Island
Armada 0-00-691488-8 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 970062
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blyton, Enid. The Secret Island
Armada 0-00-691488-8 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases.
Stock number: 974929
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blyton, Enid. The Secret Island
Armada C442 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 961024
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blyton, Enid. The Secret Seven
Knight 0-340-04156-0 1971, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 976538
[Mystery, Omnibus]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blyton, Enid. Secret Seven Win Through (#7)
Knight 0-340-10427-9 1981, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 966400
[Mystery]
|

9.15
add to cart
| Bocca, Geoffrey. The Fourth Horseman
Rawson, Wade 0-89256-117-3 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in very good dust jacket. Would be fine but pages 57-98 have been badly creased.
Stock number: 133316
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bochco, Steven. Death by Hollywood
Ballantine 0-345-46687-X 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 966308
[Mystery]
|

15.97
add to cart
| Bodelsen, Anders. Straus
Harper & Row 0-06-010402-3 1974. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 60384
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Bodelsen, Anders. Think of a Number
Popular Library 01409 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Silent Partner.
Stock number: 174662
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Boden, Hilda. The Mystery of Castle Croome
Scholastic TK2220 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Hilda Morris Bodenham.
Stock number: 919522
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bogart, Stephen Humphrey. The Remake: As Time Goes By
Forge 0-812-55164-8 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 900635
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Bogart, William G. Murder Is Forgetful
Prize Mystery 20 1946. (Digest paperback) Very good. Abridged.
Stock number: 20218
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bogart, William G. Murder Man
Harlequin 57 1950. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 165613
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bogner, Norman. Snowman
Dell 0-440-18152-6 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 901002
[Mystery, Horror]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Bogner, Norman. Snowman
Dell 0-440-18152-6 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.
Stock number: 20222
[Mystery, Horror]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bogner, Norman. To Die in Provence
Forge 0-812-59044-9 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 276083
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bohle, Edgar. The Man Who Disappeared
Dell 1013 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Cover illustration by Bill Rose.
Stock number: 20797
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bohle, Edgar. The Man Who Disappeared
Book Club [1958]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 965660
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bohle, Edgar. The Man Who Disappeared
Dell 1013 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover creases, textblock discolored. Cover illustration by Bill Rose.
Stock number: 392253
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bohle, Edgar. The Man Who Disappeared
Random House 1958, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library.
Stock number: 108547
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bohle, Edgar. The Man Who Disappeared
Dell 1013 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Bill Rose.
Stock number: 460076
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bohle, Edgar. The Man Who Disappeared
Dell 1013 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover illustration by Bill Rose.
Stock number: 954911
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Bohle, Edgar. The Man Who Disappeared
Dell 1013 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Bill Rose.
Stock number: 460078
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Boileau, Pierre. (With Thomas Narcejac.) Choice Cuts
Bantam S3578 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Translated from the French by Brian Rawson.
Stock number: 943990
[Mystery, Horror]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Boileau, Pierre. (With Thomas Narcejac.) Choice Cuts
Dutton 1966, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 961472
[Mystery, Horror]
|

3.93
add to cart
| Boland, John. Easy Money
St. Martin's 0-312-05859-4 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near very good dust jacket. The jacket shows one longish closed tear on the front panel which has been repaired by the previous owner.
Stock number: 36778
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Boldrewood, Rolf. Robbery Under Arms (Locale: Australia.)
St. Martin's Library 1961, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Thomas Alexander Browne. Locale: Australia.
Stock number: 379396
[Mystery, Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Boldrewood, Rolf. Robbery Under Arms (Locale: Australia.)
Oxford University Press 1963, reprint. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Thomas Alexander Browne. Publisher series: World's Classics. Locale: Australia.
Stock number: 977933
[Mystery, Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Boldrewood, Rolf. Robbery Under Arms (Locale: Australia.)
St. Martin's Library 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Thomas Alexander Browne. Locale: Australia.
Stock number: 967299
[Mystery, Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Boles, Paul Darcy. The Limner
Book of the Month Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 958519
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bolitho, Janie. Kindness Can Kill
Worldwide 0-373-26193-4 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 900566
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bolitho, Janie. Ripe for Revenge
Worldwide 0-373-26220-5 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 114899
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Boll, Heinrich. The Lost Honor of Katharina Blum
McGraw-Hill 0-07-006425-3 [1975], 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Translation of Die Verlorene Ehre Der Katharina Blum. Translated from the German by Leila Vennewitz.
Stock number: 24296
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bolt, Ben. The Coil of Mystery
London: Ward, Lock 1930, 1st edition. 320pp. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Small piece out of front panel of dust jacket, barely affecting the illustration, minor chipping at dust jacket extremities. Front free endpaper removed. Pseudonym of Ottwell Binns.
Stock number: 146988
[Mystery]
|

45.00
add to cart
| Bolt, Ben. The Sealed Envelope
Ward, Lock [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in fair dust jacket. Pseudonym of Ottwell Binns.
Stock number: 346094
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Bonansinga, Jay R. The Killer's Game
Simon & Schuster [1997]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Very good.
Stock number: 179512
[Mystery]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Bonansinga, Jay R. The Killer's Game
Simon & Schuster [1997]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Fine.
Stock number: 179513
[Mystery]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Bonansinga, Jay R. The Killer's Game
Simon & Schuster [1997]. (Advance reading copy) Fine.
Stock number: 179514
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bonansinga, Jay R. Sick
Orion 0-75280-368-9 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 276242
[Mystery]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Bond, Evelyn. Evil in the House
Lancer 72-908 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 824264
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Bond, Evelyn. Evil in the House
Lancer 72-908 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 678894
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Evelyn. House of Shadows
Manor 12284 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 976544
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bond, Evelyn. House of Shadows
Lancer 72-946 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 106310
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Evelyn. Lady in Darkness
Lancer 72-982 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 983768
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Evelyn. Lady in Darkness
Berkley N2701 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 966056
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bond, Evelyn. Lady in Darkness
Lancer 72-982 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 909421
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bond, Evelyn. Lady in Darkness
Lancer 74-984 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 909003
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Evelyn. The Venetian Secret
Manor 0-532-15242-5 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 980502
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bond, Evelyn. The Venetian Secret
Lancer 73-593 1967, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 20120
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Bond, Gladys Baker. Mystery at Far Reach
Abelard-Schuman 1968. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 360056
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Bond, J. Harvey. Kill Me with Kindness
Digit R324 [1958]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Russ Winterbotham.
Stock number: 180001
[Mystery]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Bond, J. Harvey. Murder Isn't Funny
Ace D-301 [1958]. (Double paperback) Fair. Pseudonym of Russ Winterbotham. Bound with John Farr (The Deadly Combo).
Stock number: 150175
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bond, J. Harvey. Murder Isn't Funny
Ace D-301 [1958]. (Double paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Russ Winterbotham. Bound with John Farr (The Deadly Combo).
Stock number: 150434
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Bond, J. Harvey. Murder Isn't Funny
Ace D-301 [1958]. (Double paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Russ Winterbotham. Bound with John Farr (The Deadly Combo).
Stock number: 150174
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Bond, Michael. Fire Like the Sun
St. Martin's 0-312-29195-7 [circa 1986], 2nd prtg. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Signed by the author on the front free endpaper.
Stock number: 186476
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse
Crest 0-449-20956-3 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 824268
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse
Crest 0-449-20956-3 1991, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Poor. Corner clipped. Reading copy only.
Stock number: 916848
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse
Crest 0-449-20956-3 1988, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 242343
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse Afloat
Allison & Busby 0-74900-347-2 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Small doodle on front endpaper.
Stock number: 971826
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse Aloft
Crest 0-449-21673-X 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 380371
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse Aloft
Crest 0-449-21673-X 1992, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 980804
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse Aloft
Columbine 0-449-90455-5 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 966636
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse Aloft
Columbine 0-449-904555 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 292941
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse and the Secret Mission
Crest 0-449-21128-2 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 117304
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse and the Secret Mission
Crest 0-449-21128-2 1991, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 765942
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse Investigates
Headline 0-7472-3594-5 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 684766
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse Investigates
Crest 0-449-21899-6 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 760019
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse on Probation
Allison & Busby 0-7490-0463-0 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 916850
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse on the Spot
Crest 0-449-21338-2 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 115080
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse on the Spot
Crest 0-449-21338-2 1988, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 380373
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse on the Spot
Crest 0-449-21338-2 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 676002
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse on the Spot
Crest 0-449-21338-2 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Minor spine creases.
Stock number: 392678
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse Rests His Case
Crest 0-449-22045-1 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 380374
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse Rests His Case
Headline 0-7472-3628-3 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 977883
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse Stands Firm
Crest 0-449-22201-2 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 380375
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse Stands Firm
Headline 0-7472-3849-9 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 971513
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse Takes the Cure
Hodder & Stoughton 0-340-40331-4 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 956240
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bond, Michael. Monsieur Pamplemousse Takes the Cure
Crest 0-449-21674-8 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 106740
[Mystery, Culinary]
|