| price (USD) |
Information |

3.75
add to cart
| Blackstock, Charity. The Foggy, Foggy Dew
Ballantine U2126 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday.
Stock number: 460005
[Mystery]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Blackstock, Charity. The Foggy, Foggy Dew
Ballantine 02282 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday.
Stock number: 176979
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Blackstock, Charity. The Gallant
Ballantine U2123 1966. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday.
Stock number: 20105
[Mystery]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Blackstock, Charity. Ghost Town
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 0-698-10735-7 1976, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday.
Stock number: 601292
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Blackstock, Charity. A House Possessed
Ballantine U2124 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Also released as: The Exorcism.
Stock number: 20151
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blackstock, Charity. The Jungle
Avon 0-380-17434-0 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday.
Stock number: 161782
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blackstock, Charity. The Lemmings
Belmont B75-2001 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous dealer's stamp. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Also released as: The Melon in the Cornfield.
Stock number: 958159
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blackstock, Charity. Monkey on a Chain
MacFadden 60-257 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Also released as: When the Sun Goes Down.
Stock number: 161777
[Mystery]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Blackstock, Charity. Monkey on a Chain
MacFadden 60-257 1966. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover creases. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Also released as: When the Sun Goes Down.
Stock number: 384563
[Mystery]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Blackstock, Charity. Mr. Christopoulos
Ballantine U2129 1965. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday.
Stock number: 20104
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Blackstock, Charity. Mr. Christopoulos
Ballantine U2129 1965. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday.
Stock number: 20020
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blackstock, Charity. The Widow
Belmont 50262 1972. (Mass market paperback) Good. Some pages soiled. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Also released as: Party in Dolly Creek; & as: The Party in Dolly Creek (as by Charity Blackstock); & as: The Widow (as by Lee Blackstock).
Stock number: 927083
[Mystery]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Blackstock, Charity. The Widow
Belmont B75-2018 1970. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Also released as: Party in Dolly Creek; & as: The Party in Dolly Creek (as by Charity Blackstock); & as: The Widow (as by Lee Blackstock).
Stock number: 139495
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Blackstock, Charity. The Widow
Belmont Tower 0-508-51219-0 [1977]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Also released as: Party in Dolly Creek; & as: The Party in Dolly Creek (as by Charity Blackstock); & as: The Widow (as by Lee Blackstock).
Stock number: 155806
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blackstock, Charity. The Woman in the Woods
Leisure 568KK 1971. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Also released as: Miss Fenny; & as: Woman in the Woods (as by Lee Blackstock).
Stock number: 161785
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Blackstock, Lee. All Men Are Murderers
Crime Club 1958, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Also released as: The Shadow of Murder; & as: The Shadow of Murder (as by Charity Blackstock).
Stock number: 60165
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Blackstock, Lee. The Shadow of Murder
Ballantine U2127 1964. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Also released as: All Men Are Murderers; & as: All Men Are Murderers (as by Charity Blackstock).
Stock number: 20103
[Mystery]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Blackstock, Lee. The Shadow of Murder
Ballantine U2127 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Also released as: All Men Are Murderers; & as: All Men Are Murderers (as by Charity Blackstock).
Stock number: 20008
[Mystery]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Blackstock, Lee. Woman in the Woods
Dell D301 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Also released as: Miss Fenny (as by Charity Blackstock); & as: Woman in the Woods (as by Charity Blackstock).
Stock number: 20019
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Blackstock, Lee. The Woman in the Woods
Ballantine U2128 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Also released as: Miss Fenny (as by Charity Blackstock); & as: Woman in the Woods (as by Charity Blackstock).
Stock number: 20050
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Blackstock, Terri. Trial by Fire
Book Club [date not known], large print edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 380272
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Blagowidow, George. The Last Train from Berlin
Doubleday 0-385-12339-6 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 933219
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Blain, Sean Martin. The Java Man
Michael Joseph 1995. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.
Stock number: 693220
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Blain, W. Edward. Passion Play
Avon 0-380-71450-7 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 379713
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Blair, Alpha. Through Eyes of Evil
Leisure 865 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 681096
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blair, Dick. G Men on the Job
Whitman 1166 [circa 1935]. (Big Little Book) Good. Illustrations by Milt Youngren.
Stock number: 956067
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blair, Iain. Duff
Sphere 0-7221-1708-6 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 36270
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blair, Marcia. The Final Pose (Series: Zebra Mystery Puzzler 10.)
Zebra 0-89083-422-9 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Marc Baker. Series: Zebra Mystery Puzzler 10.
Stock number: 680578
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Blair, Marcia. The Final Ring (Series: Zebra Mystery Puzzler 2.)
Zebra 0-89083-396-6 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Marc Baker. Series: Zebra Mystery Puzzler 2.
Stock number: 824189
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blair, Marcia. Finale (Series: Zebra Mystery Puzzler 50.)
Zebra 0-89083-590-X 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Marc Baker. Series: Zebra Mystery Puzzler 50.
Stock number: 36282
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blair, Michael. A Hard Winter Rain
Dundurn Group 1-55002-533-3 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 916832
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Blake, Christina. Deadly Legacy
Raven House 0-373-63045-X [1982], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Mary D. Halpin.
Stock number: 20205
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Blake, Christina. Deadly Legacy
Raven House 0-373-60052-6 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Mary D. Halpin.
Stock number: 119075
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Blake, Christina. A Fragrant Death
Raven House 0-373-63001-8 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Mary D. Halpin.
Stock number: 20052
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Blake, Christina. A Fragrant Death
Raven House 0-373-60012-7 1980. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Pseudonym of Mary D. Halpin.
Stock number: 20142
[Mystery]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Blake, Eleanor. Death Down East
Penguin (American) 571 1945, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Eleanor Blake Atkinson Cox Pratt.
Stock number: 824191
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Ken. Cry Wolf (Series: Professionals 10.)
Sphere 0-7221-1659-4 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. House pseudonym used by Robert Holdstock. Series: Professionals 10.
Stock number: 843165
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Ken. Hiding to Nothing (Series: Professionals 7.)
Sphere 0-7221-1756-6 1984, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Kenneth Bulmer. Series: Professionals 7.
Stock number: 984584
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Blake, Ken. Hiding to Nothing (Series: Professionals 7.)
Sphere 0-7221-1756-6 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. House pseudonym used by Kenneth Bulmer. Series: Professionals 7.
Stock number: 819323
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. The Beast Must Die
Dell D227 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Publisher edition: Dell Great Mystery Library.
Stock number: 20568
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. The Beast Must Die
Berkley F971 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 156854
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. The Beast Must Die
Mercury Mystery 147 [1950]. (Digest paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 694418
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. The Beast Must Die
Perennial Library P781 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 760205
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. The Beast Must Die
Penguin 0-14-003809-4 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 909071
[Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. The Beast Must Die
Perennial Library 0-06-080456-4 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Sticker pull on the front panel, but otherwise very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 392699
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. The Beast Must Die
Perennial Library 0-06-080781-4 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Ex-library with usual markings, cocked, textblock slightly discolored. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.
Stock number: 392686
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. The Case of the Abominable Snowman
White Circle (Canadian) 202 1944. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. Also released as: The Corpse in the Snowman.
Stock number: 154627
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. The Deadly Joker
Pan 0-330-23173-1 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 979274
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. Dreadful Hollow
Perennial Library 0-06-080493-9 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 690451
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. End of Chapter
Pan 0-330-23175-8 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 20364
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. End of Chapter
Perennial Library P397 1980, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 824196
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. End of Chapter
Perennial Library P397 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 961724
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. End of Chapter
Perennial Library P397 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pages browned, cocked. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 966575
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. End of Chapter
Perennial Library P397 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 919262
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. End of Chapter
Perennial Library P397 1977, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 20516
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. End of Chapter
Berkley X1647 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 20101
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. End of Chapter
Book Club [1957]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 761571
[Mystery]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. Head of a Traveler
Pocket 742 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 20032
[Mystery]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. Head of a Traveler
Berkley F985 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 20031
[Mystery]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. Head of a Traveler
Pocket 742 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 20544
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. Malice in Wonderland
Penguin (American) 592 1946, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. Also released as: Malice with Murder; & as: Murder with Malice; & as: The Summer Camp Mystery.
Stock number: 385049
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. Malice in Wonderland
White Circle (Canadian) CD 450 1950. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. Also released as: Malice with Murder; & as: Murder with Malice; & as: The Summer Camp Mystery.
Stock number: 917493
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. Malice with Murder
Pyramid R-1008 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Textblock discolored and fragile. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. Also released as: Malice in Wonderland; & as: Murder with Malice; & as: The Summer Camp Mystery.
Stock number: 388757
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. The Morning After Death
Perennial Library P520 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 103044
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. A Penknife in My Heart
Perennial Library P521 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Discolored. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 550983
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. The Private Wound
Harper & Row 1968, 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 176306
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. A Question of Proof
Popular Library 123 [1948]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 20970
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. A Question of Proof
Penguin 1101 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 976519
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. The Sad Variety
Harper & Row [1964], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 381314
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. The Sad Variety
Avon V2424 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cocked, somewhat discolored. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 386414
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. The Smiler with the Knife
Fontana 0-00-614091-2 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 138495
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. The Smiler with the Knife
Berkley F970 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 460035
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. The Smiler with the Knife
White Circle (Canadian) 268 1946. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 173238
[Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. A Tangled Web
Pan 0-330-37322-6 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. Also released as: Death and Daisy Bland.
Stock number: 916833
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. Thou Shell of Death
Perennial Library P428 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. Also released as: Shell of Death.
Stock number: 903462
[Mystery]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. Thou Shell of Death
Berkley F1002 1964. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. Also released as: Shell of Death.
Stock number: 20945
[Mystery]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. Thou Shell of Death
Berkley F1002 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis. Also released as: Shell of Death.
Stock number: 936831
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. The Widow's Cruise
Perennial Library P399 [1981], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 379893
[Mystery]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. The Widow's Cruise
Dell 9538 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 460015
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. The Worm of Death
Perennial Library P400 1980, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 162305
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Nicholas. The Worm of Death
Perennial Library 0-06-080798-9 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 969310
[Mystery]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. The Worm of Death
Collier ZS276V 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover discolored. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 388711
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. The Worm of Death
Perennial Library 0-06-080798-9 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 192660
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. The Worm of Death
Perennial Library 0-06-080400-9 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 824198
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Blake, Nicholas. The Worm of Death
Hamlyn 0-600-20082-5 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cecil Day-Lewis.
Stock number: 944100
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Roger. Commie Sex Trap
Boudoir 1040 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John F. Trimble.
Stock number: 104438
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blanc, Nero. Anatomy of a Crossword
Berkley 0-425-19893-6 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Cordelia Frances Biddle, and Steve Zettler.
Stock number: 978127
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Blanc, Nero. The Crossword Connection
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-18579-6 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Cordelia Frances Biddle, and Steve Zettler.
Stock number: 904403
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blanc, Nero. The Crossword Murder
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-16977-4 [circa 1999], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Cordelia Frances Biddle, and Steve Zettler.
Stock number: 245346
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blanc, Suzanne. The Green Stone (Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1962.)
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-069-6 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1962.
Stock number: 202393
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Blanc, Suzanne. The Green Stone (Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1962.)
Lancer 73-533 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1962.
Stock number: 20041
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blanc, Suzanne. The Rose Window
MacFadden 60-398 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 383402
[Mystery]
|

6.34
add to cart
| Blanc, Suzanne. The Rose Window
Crime Club 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, cocked.
Stock number: 379645
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bland, Eleanor Taylor. Done Wrong
St. Martin's 0-312-95794-7 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 124357
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Bland, Eleanor Taylor. Gone Quiet
Signet 0-451-18267-7 [1995], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases.
Stock number: 387434
[Mystery]
|

22.95
add to cart
| Bland, Eleanor Taylor. Tell No Tales
St. Martin's 0-312-20067-6 1999, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 349994
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Bland, Jennifer. Death in Waiting
St. Martin's 1975, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Pseudonym of Jean Bowden.
Stock number: 379770
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Blank, Clair. The Adventure Girls at K Bar O
Saalfield [date not known]. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Badly browned; hinges failing.
Stock number: 141168
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blankenship, William D. The Helix File
Walker 1972, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Price-clipped dust jacket.
Stock number: 36426
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blankenship, William D. The Leavenworth Irregulars
Corgi 0-552-10202-4 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 977040
[Mystery]
|

5.54
add to cart
| Blankfort, Michael. The Juggler
Dell 686 1953. (Mass market paperback) About good. Badly rubbed.
Stock number: 20056
[Mystery]
|

7.21
add to cart
| Blankfort, Michael. The Juggler
Dell 686 1953. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 460017
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Blankfort, Michael. The Widow-Makers
Mercury Mystery 185 [1953]. (Digest paperback) Good. Abridged.
Stock number: 670902
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Blassingame, Wyatt. John Smith Hears Death Walking
Bart House 5 1944. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460340
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blau, Eric. The Keys to Billy Tillio
Pinnacle 0-523-42255-5 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 154725
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Blau, Ernest E. The Queen's Falcon
Collier [circa 1948]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 60693
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blauner, Peter. Casino Moon
Avon 0-380-72589-4 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 386164
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Blauner, Peter. The Intruder
Warner 0-446-60505-0 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 104170
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Blauner, Peter. The Intruder
Warner 0-446-60505-0 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 176429
[Mystery]
|

23.00
add to cart
| Blauner, Peter. The Intruder
Simon & Schuster 0-684-81094-8 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 876037
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Blauner, Peter. The Intruder
Simon & Schuster 1996. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine.
Stock number: 123123
[Mystery]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Blauner, Peter. The Last Good Day
Little, Brown & Company [2003]. (Advance reading copy) Fine.
Stock number: 901789
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Blauner, Peter. Man of the Hour
Warner 0-446-60541-7 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 151304
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Blauner, Peter. Man of the Hour
Little, Brown & Company 0-316-03817-2 [1999], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 803614
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blauner, Peter. Slow Motion Riot (Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1992.)
Morrow 0-688-10068-6 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1992.
Stock number: 242442
[Mystery]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Blaustein, Albert P. (editor) Fiction Goes to Court
Collier AS469 1962. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Contributors include Erle Stanley Gardner.
Stock number: 154683
[Mystery]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Blayne, Sebastian. Gay Ghastly Holiday
Gold Medal 175 [1951], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Janet Huckins.
Stock number: 20049
[Mystery]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Blayne, Sebastian. Gay Ghastly Holiday
Gold Medal 175 [1951], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Janet Huckins.
Stock number: 921057
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bleeck, Oliver. The Brass Go-Between
Perennial Library 0-06-080861-6 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. Pseudonym of Ross Thomas.
Stock number: 188429
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bleeck, Oliver. The Brass Go-Between
Perennial Library 0-06-080861-6 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ross Thomas.
Stock number: 806360
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bleeck, Oliver. The Brass Go-Between
William Morrow 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in near very good dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, front free endpaper removed. Pseudonym of Ross Thomas.
Stock number: 953839
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bleeck, Oliver. The Brass Go-Between
Perennial Library 0-06-080645-1 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. Pseudonym of Ross Thomas.
Stock number: 966758
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bleeck, Oliver. The Brass Go-Between
Perennial Library 0-06-080645-1 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ross Thomas.
Stock number: 514132
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bleeck, Oliver. The Highbinders
Perennial Library P862 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ross Thomas.
Stock number: 923273
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bleeck, Oliver. No Questions Asked
Perennial Library 0-06-080703-2 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Ross Thomas. Also released as: No Questions Asked (as by Ross Thomas).
Stock number: 905022
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bleeck, Oliver. No Questions Asked
Perennial Library 0-06-080703-2 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ross Thomas. Also released as: No Questions Asked (as by Ross Thomas).
Stock number: 953026
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bleeck, Oliver. Protocol for a Kidnapping
Mysterious Press 0-446-40176-5 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ross Thomas.
Stock number: 380651
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bleeck, Oliver. Protocol for a Kidnapping
Perennial Library P864 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ross Thomas.
Stock number: 805205
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bleeck, Oliver. St. Ives
Pocket 0-671-80539-8 1976, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Ross Thomas. Also released as: The Procane Chronicle.
Stock number: 210573
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Blanche. The Bach Festival Murders
Mercury Mystery 90 [1945]. (Digest paperback) Very good. Abridged.
Stock number: 20203
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. Blood Runs Cold
Popular Library K18 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 938776
[Mystery, Collection, Horror]
|

22.50
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. The Couch
Gold Medal s1192 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Shirley Knight & Grant Williams.
Stock number: 731794
[Mystery, Film Novelization]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bloch, Robert. The Cunning
General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7736-8037-3 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: There Is a Serpent in Eden.
Stock number: 910233
[Mystery]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. The Cunning
Zebra 0-89083-825-9 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: There Is a Serpent in Eden.
Stock number: 345667
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. The Cunning
Zebra 0-89083-825-9 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: There Is a Serpent in Eden.
Stock number: 161802
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bloch, Robert. The Dead Beat
Popular Library G532 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 115429
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. The Dead Beat
Popular Library 60-2299 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 20282
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. The Dead Beat
Popular Library G532 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 20176
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bloch, Robert. Firebug
Tor 0-812-51578-1 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Remainder punch.
Stock number: 969309
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bloch, Robert. Firebug
Regency RB 101 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Lightly rubbed.
Stock number: 905787
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. Firebug
Lancer 73-615 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 20267
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. Firebug
Tor 0-812-51578-1 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 942571
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. Firebug
Corgi 0-552-10403-5 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 20158
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. Firebug
Lancer 73-615 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460028
[Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. Firebug
Lancer 73-615 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 113605
[Mystery]
|

35.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. Firebug
Regency RB 101 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.
Stock number: 824224
[Mystery]
|

60.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. Firebug
Regency RB 101 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good, slightly cocked.
Stock number: 670686
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bloch, Robert. The Kidnapper
Lion 185 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Marred by a small pull at the base of the spine, and a slight spine roll, but overall, a very attractive copy of a scarce edition.
Stock number: 133457
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bloch, Robert. Night-World
Crest M1845 1973, 1st paperback prtg. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 113607
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. Night-World
Crest M1845 1973, 1st paperback prtg. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 20308
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. Night-World
Tor 0-812-51570-6 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 710477
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. Night-World
Crest M1845 1973, 1st paperback prtg. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460029
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. Night-World
Simon & Schuster 0-671-21282-6 [1972], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library. Front free endpaper removed.
Stock number: 60737
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bloch, Robert. The Scarf of Passion
Avon (Canadian) 211 1949. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Cocked, creases, text block split, some loose pages. Also released as: The Scarf.
Stock number: 909766
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bloch, Robert. Screams: Three Novels of Suspense
Underwood-Miller 0-88733-079-7 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Includes Firebug, The Star Stalker & The Will to Kill.
Stock number: 973498
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bloch, Robert. The Star Stalker
Pyramid T-1869 1968. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 113630
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bloch, Robert. There Is a Serpent in Eden
Zebra 0-89083-514-4 1979. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: The Cunning.
Stock number: 20092
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. There Is a Serpent in Eden
Zebra 0-89083-514-4 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Cunning.
Stock number: 824228
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. There Is a Serpent in Eden
Zebra 0-89083-514-4 1979. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Cunning.
Stock number: 400082
[Mystery]
|

22.50
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. The Will to Kill
Ace S-67 [1954], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Textblock has been re-glued to the cover.
Stock number: 378384
[Mystery]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Blochman, Lawrence G. Bengal Fire
Dell 311 [1949], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 20487
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Blochman, Lawrence G. Blow-Down
Dell 740 1953, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 20507
[Mystery]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Blochman, Lawrence G. Blow-Down
Dell 740 1953, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 20180
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blochman, Lawrence G. Diagnosis: Homicide (Award winner: Edgar (Best Short Story Collection) 1951.)
Pocket 793 1951, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Rear of spine chewed. Award winner: Edgar (Best Short Story Collection) 1951.
Stock number: 678530
[Mystery, Collection]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Blochman, Lawrence G. Rather Cool for Mayhem
Montreal Standard Book of the Week AUGUST 25 1951. (Newspaper supplement) Very good. Condensed.
Stock number: 503700
[Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Blochman, Lawrence G. Rather Cool for Mayhem
Bestseller Mystery B140 [1951]. (Digest paperback) Very good. Complete and unabridged.
Stock number: 169263
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Blochman, Lawrence G. Recipe for Homicide
Dell 833 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 824229
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Blochman, Lawrence G. Recipe for Homicide
Book Club [1952]. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 766640
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Blochman, Lawrence G. Recipe for Homicide
Dell 833 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 20842
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Blochman, Lawrence G. (editor) Red Snow at Darjeeling
Saint Mystery Library 125 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Abridged. Edited By Leslie Charteris.
Stock number: 30920
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blochman, Lawrence G. See You at the Morgue
Dell 7 [1943], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 710322
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Blochman, Lawrence G. See You at the Morgue
Books, Inc. 1944, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Hinges failing.
Stock number: 60231
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Blochman, Lawrence G. See You at the Morgue
Collier AS478V 1962. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 202979
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Blochman, Lawrence G. See You at the Morgue
Books, Inc. 1945, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 101127
[Mystery]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Blochman, Lawrence G. See You at the Morgue
Dell 638 [1952], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460046
[Mystery]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Blochman, Lawrence G. Wives to Burn
Dell 134 [1946], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Laminate removed, previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 460422
[Mystery]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Block, Barbara. Endangered Species
Kensington Books 1-57566-449-6 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 600911
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Block, Barbara. Twister
Kensington Books 1-57566-062-8 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 114992
[Mystery]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Block, Barbara. Twister
Kensington Books 0-8217-4989-7 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 188601
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, C. Burke. Art for Keeps
Raven House 0-373-63041-7 [1982], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 20055
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, C. Burke. Art for Keeps
Raven House 0-373-63041-7 [1982], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460049
[Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Block, C. Burke. Art for Keeps
Raven House 0-373-60025-9 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 117897
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. After the First Death
MacMillan 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Very slight shelf wear on edges.
Stock number: 195252
[Mystery]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. After the First Death
ibooks 0-7434-4507-4 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 380113
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. (editor) The Best American Mystery Stories of 2001
Houghton Mifflin 0-618-12491-8 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 700493
[Mystery]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. (editor) The Best American Mystery Stories of 2001
Houghton Mifflin 0-618-12491-8 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) About fine.
Stock number: 392109
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Burglar in the Closet
Random House 0-394-42374-7 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Announced before publication as Burglar's Choice.
Stock number: 173013
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Burglar in the Closet
Signet 0-451-18074-7 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Announced before publication as Burglar's Choice.
Stock number: 380656
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar in the Closet
Pocket 0-671-83581-5 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Announced before publication as Burglar's Choice.
Stock number: 908998
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar in the Closet
Keyhole 0-263-73555-9 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Announced before publication as Burglar's Choice.
Stock number: 876269
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar in the Closet
Pocket 0-671-61704-4 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Announced before publication as Burglar's Choice.
Stock number: 824232
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar in the Closet
Book Club [1978]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Announced before publication as Burglar's Choice.
Stock number: 944755
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar in the Closet
Pocket 0-671-61704-4 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Movie tie-in. Announced before publication as Burglar's Choice.
Stock number: 192192
[Mystery]
|

24.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar in the Library
Dutton 0-525-94301-3 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Publicity letter inlaid.
Stock number: 106814
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Burglar in the Rye
Signet 0-451-19847-6 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 377510
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Burglar in the Rye
Dutton 0-525-94500-8 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Publicity letter inlaid.
Stock number: 952533
[Mystery]
|

24.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar in the Rye
Dutton 0-525-94500-8 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 251019
[Mystery]
|

35.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar in the Rye
Dutton [1999]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good.
Stock number: 254580
[Mystery]
|

45.00
add to cart
| Block, Lawrence. The Burglar in the Rye
Dutton [1999]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.
Stock number: 137437
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Block, Lawrence. The Burglar on the Prowl
HarperTorch 0-06-103098-8 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 386501
[Mystery]
|