| price (USD) |
Information |

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Synthetic Men of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-27842-9 1979, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 178975
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Synthetic Men of Mars
Ballantine 01529 1969, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 975289
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Synthetic Men of Mars
Del Rey (Canadian) 0-345-27842-9 1979, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 979281
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Synthetic Men of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-33930-4 1992, 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 911713
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Synthetic Men of Mars
Ballantine 01529 1969, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 947459
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Synthetic Men of Mars
Ballantine 23586 1973, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 955050
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Synthetic Men of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-27842-9 1983, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 957994
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Synthetic Men of Mars
Ballantine 23586 1973, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 961258
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Synthetic Men of Mars
Ballantine 23586 1973, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460764
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Castaways
Ballantine (Canadian) U2024 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 21246
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Castaways
Ballantine 0-345-24980-1 1975, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 21352
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Castaways
Canaveral Press [1975], later printing. (Hardcover) As new in dust jacket. Illustrations by Frank Frazetta.
Stock number: 379527
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Castaways
Ballantine 0-345-28615-4 1979, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 386478
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Castaways
Ballantine 0-345-28615-4 1982, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.
Stock number: 984492
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Castaways
Ballantine U2024 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 964900
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Castaways
Ballantine 0-345-28615-4 1981, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 460776
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Castaways
Ballantine U2024 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 502564
[Science Fantasy]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Castaways
Ballantine U2024 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 21209
[Science Fantasy]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Castaways
Ballantine 0-345-23861-3 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A lovely copy, clean and bright.
Stock number: 274162
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the City of Gold (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2016 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21211
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the City of Gold (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-28987-0 1981, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 969024
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the City of Gold (Series: Tarzan.)
Whitman 1952. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near very good, no dust jacket. Decorated endpapers. Brownish-red boards. Authorized abridged edition. Illustrations by Jesse Marsh. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 909667
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the City of Gold (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-21910-4 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cocked. Previous owner's signature, pages discolored. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 911716
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the City of Gold (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-24486-9 1975, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 916639
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the City of Gold (Series: Tarzan.)
Whitman [1954]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. Later printing. Abridged. Illustrations by Tony Sgroi. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 948702
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the City of Gold (Series: Tarzan.)
Whitman [1954]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near very good, no dust jacket. Slightly cocked, some laminate starting to peel. Abridged edition. Illustrations by Tony Sgroi. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 952301
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the City of Gold (Series: Tarzan.)
Whitman 1952. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. Brownish-red cloth, picturing some buildings in shades of yellow, black, and reddish-brown. Wrap-around jacket illustration. Authorized abridged edition. Illustrations by Jesse Marsh. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 956156
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the City of Gold (Series: Tarzan.)
New English Library Four Square 1060 1967, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor cover and spine creasing. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460211
[Science Fantasy]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the City of Gold (Series: Tarzan.)
Whitman 1966. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Good, no dust jacket. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 149467
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the City of Gold (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2016 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21213
[Science Fantasy]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the City of Gold (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-21910-4 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 204943
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Foreign Legion (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-32454-4 1984, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 139281
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Foreign Legion (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-28981-1 1982, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 386356
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Foreign Legion (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-23859-1 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 204942
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Foreign Legion (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2022 1964. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 212424
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Foreign Legion (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2022 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 933538
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Foreign Legion (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2022 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Short spine split. Cover illustration by Dick Powers. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 947457
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Foreign Legion (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-34750-1 1987, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 957663
[Science Fantasy]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Foreign Legion (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2022 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Dick Powers. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21218
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-22705-0 1973, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 386280
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-28917-X 1981, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 984495
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
A. C. McClurg 1919, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Dark green cloth, front panel and spine gold-stamped. This variant has the A. C. McClurg on the spine being one and one-eighth inches wide. Frontispiece and illustrations by J. Allen St. John. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 910251
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-24163-0 1975, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 922297
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine F749 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 947455
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) 0-345-02705-1 1972, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 948345
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-32161-8 1984, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 952794
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2005 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 955051
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
A. C. McClurg 1918, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Dark green cloth, front panel and spine gold-stamped. Front hinge going, spine partially separated from back panel, top and bottom of spine weakened. See the scan. Frontispiece and illustrations by J. Allen St. John. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 956278
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Four Square 184 1960, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 957608
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
New English Library 1111 1968, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460808
[Science Fantasy]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2005 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21225
[Science Fantasy]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
A. L. Burt [1918]. (Hardcover) Fair, no dust jacket. Soiled boards. Hinge weak. Plate removed. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 60619
[Science Fantasy]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2005 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 809545
[Science Fantasy]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine F749 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460798
[Science Fantasy]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-24163-0 1975, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460801
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 01595 1969, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration possibly by Robert Abbett. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460802
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 02705 1972, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460803
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine F749 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 20862
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2005 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21227
[Science Fantasy]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
A. L. Burt [1918]. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 60055
[Science Fantasy]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine F749 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 113595
[Science Fantasy]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2005 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21226
[Science Fantasy]
|

27.68
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar (Series: Tarzan.)
Grosset & Dunlap [circa 1940s]. (Hardcover) About very good, no dust jacket. Dark red paper stamped in black. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 60620
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar, and, Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Del Rey 0-345-40831-4 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes Jungle Tales of Tarzan. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 382803
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Lion Man (Series: Tarzan.)
Mark Goulden 7 1950. (Digest paperback) Good. Spine lettering is in black. Shows a cover price of. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 20387
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Lion Man (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2017 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21109
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Lion Man (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-28988-9 1984, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 197812
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Lion Man (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-21911-2 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 204938
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Lion Man (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-28988-9 1979, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 241479
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Lion Man (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-24487-7 1975, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 689866
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Lion Man (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-28988-9 1981, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Crease on back cover. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 911707
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Lion Man (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2017 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Dick Powers. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 933537
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Lion Man (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2017 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 964901
[Science Fantasy]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Lion Man (Series: Tarzan.)
Mark Goulden 7 1950. (Digest paperback) Good. Original British cover price was 2s. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 20370
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Lost Safari
Whitman 1534 1966, [2nd] printing. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good. Issued without dust jacket. Uncredited novelization of the movie. Not written by Edgar Rice Burroughs. Ghost-written by Frank Castle.
Stock number: 60148
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Lost Safari
Whitman 1957, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Fair to good. Issued without dust jacket. There is damage to the top of the spine, and the front free endpaper is loose but intact. Decorated endpapers. Movie tie-in. Novelized from the movie. Ghost-written by Frank Castle. Cover illustration features Gordon Scott. Illustrations by Tony Sgroi.
Stock number: 193026
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Lost Safari
Whitman 1966, [2nd] printing. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Good, no dust jacket. Ghost-written by Frank Castle.
Stock number: 691037
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan and the Lost Safari
Whitman 1534 1966, [2nd] printing. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Fair to good, no dust jacket. Uncredited novelization of the movie. Not written by Edgar Rice Burroughs. Heavily tape-repaired. Ghost-written by Frank Castle.
Stock number: 964458
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 01591 1969, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21233
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-24159-2 1975, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21441
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-31977-X 1988, 25th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 121980
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Easton Press 1995, 1st thus. (Foil stamped hardcover) As new, no dust jacket. Bound in black leather with gilt trim on boards and spine. A lovely copy. Illustrations by Kent Bash. Introduction by George McWhorter. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 379102
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Dover 0-486-29570-2 [date not known], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 380012
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-24159-2 1975, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 176677
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
First Edition Library [date not known]. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. A facsimile of the A. C. McClurg first edition of 1914, in a slipcase. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 189923
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 02701 1972, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 192247
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-25830-4 1976, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Light creasing. Previous owner's signature. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 197433
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-28377-5 1982, 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Lots of creases. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 911448
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2001 1966, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 911712
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Tor 0-812-57238-6 1999, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover crease. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 948821
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
High Adventure 1-886937-17-6 1997, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Fine. A facsimile reprint of the magazine version of the novel. Cover illustration by Clinton Pettee. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 953213
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Green Dragon (British) D42 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Adapted for younger readers. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460844
[Science Fantasy]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2001 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 192246
[Science Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Del Rey 0-345-31977-X 1990, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Barclay Shaw. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 379100
[Science Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Methuen 1919, 5th edition. (Hardcover) Poor, no dust jacket. Previous owner's writing, hinges failed, boards soiled, clcoth torn. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 702454
[Science Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-31977-X 1984, 21st printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Charles Ren. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 922289
[Science Fantasy]
|

6.01
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2001 1966, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21231
[Science Fantasy]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine F745 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460842
[Science Fantasy]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2001 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. TV tie-in. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21438
[Science Fantasy]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) F745 1963. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 212818
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Flamingo FT101 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21308
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.19
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
A. L. Burt 1915. (Hardcover) Poor, no dust jacket. Hinges failed, several pages detached and laid in. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 702467
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.67
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine F745 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 20768
[Science Fantasy]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2001 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Cover photo features Ron Ely. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21332
[Science Fantasy]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Whitman 1507 [1964]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Good, no dust jacket. Rear hinge cracked. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 702465
[Science Fantasy]
|

10.13
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2001 1966, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21244
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) F745 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21331
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-31977-X 1984, 21st printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Cover illustration by Charles Ren. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 179958
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2001 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460841
[Science Fantasy]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Whitman 1507 [1964]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 933534
[Science Fantasy]
|

22.99
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
A. L. Burt 1915. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed, front hinge failing. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 925552
[Science Fantasy]
|

31.73
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan of the Apes, and, The Return of the Apes
Book of the Month Club 1995. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Includes The Return of Tarzan.
Stock number: 172063
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Magnificent (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-23858-3 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 386285
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Magnificent (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-28980-3 1981, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 978358
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Magnificent (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-28980-3 1984, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 906130
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Magnificent (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-23858-3 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 911721
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Magnificent (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-28980-3 1979, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 942789
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Magnificent (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-23858-3 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 947453
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Magnificent (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-24977-1 1975, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 958186
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Magnificent (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2021 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21245
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 01750 1969, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 301671
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2008 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 978880
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Grosset & Dunlap [date not known]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Fair to good, no dust jacket. Full color picture boards. Page edges stained. Glossary. Edgworn, rear board separating. Some pulls where tape was removed. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 981707
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Methuen 1921, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Red cloth stamped in black on front panel and spine. Some minor edgewear, corners bumped. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 702456
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-23006-X 1974, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 922286
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-24167-3 1976, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 952799
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Grosset & Dunlap [date not known]. (Hardcover) Fair, no dust jacket. Red cloth stamped in black, hinges going, lots of wear on the spine, slightly shaken. Illustrations by J. Allen St. John. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 956001
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2008 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 957607
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2008 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460861
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-24167-3 1976, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Bottom corner creased. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460862
[Science Fantasy]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine F752 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460860
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine F752 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460859
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2008 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21249
[Science Fantasy]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 03006 1972, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 386284
[Science Fantasy]
|

13.51
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Grosset & Dunlap [1921]. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Red cloth stamped in black. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 60771
[Science Fantasy]
|

19.54
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Grosset & Dunlap [date not known]. (Hardcover) About very good, no dust jacket. Red cloth, stamped in black. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 679332
[Science Fantasy]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2008 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21248
[Science Fantasy]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Terrible (Series: Tarzan.)
Methuen 1933, 3rd edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Red cloth stamped in black on spine only. Some minor edgewear. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 702457
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Untamed (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 03005 1972, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 386279
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Untamed (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-28868-8 1980, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 241480
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Untamed (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 03005 1972, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 301669
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Untamed (Series: Tarzan.)
Grosset & Dunlap [date not known]. (Hardcover) Poor, no dust jacket. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 849834
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Untamed (Series: Tarzan.)
Four Square 185 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Sticker pull. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 905888
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Untamed (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2007 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Loose pages, pages discolored and fragile. Cover illustration by Dick Powers. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 911714
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Untamed (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2007 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, edgeworn. Previous owner's bookplate. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 947967
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Untamed (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-24166-5 1976, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 952800
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Untamed (Series: Tarzan.)
Grosset & Dunlap 1922. (Hardcover) Near very good, no dust jacket. Top right corner of boards and some pages water-stained. Illustrations by J. Allen St. John. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 964229
[Science Fantasy]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Untamed (Series: Tarzan.)
Grosset & Dunlap [1920]. (Hardcover) Poor, no dust jacket. Red cloth stamped in black. Badly dampstained, hinges failed. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 702472
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Untamed (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2007 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 20654
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Untamed (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine F751 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21254
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Untamed (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2007 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Dick Powers. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 107838
[Science Fantasy]
|

48.75
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan the Untamed (Series: Tarzan.)
McClelland & Stewart 1920, 1st Canadian Edition. (Hardcover) Fair to good, no dust jacket. Hinges failed so that the textblock hangs to the cover by a few threads. It's all there, but needs some work. Illustrations by J. Allen St. John. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 343489
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan Triumphant (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-21909-0 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21028
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan Triumphant (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2015 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Dick Powers. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21255
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan Triumphant (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2015 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Dick Powers. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 212817
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan Triumphant (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-28688-X 1982, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 952801
[Science Fantasy]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan Triumphant (Series: Tarzan.)
Ace F-194 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta & Roy Krenkel. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21306
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan Triumphant (Series: Tarzan.)
Ace F-194 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta & Roy Krenkel. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21434
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan, King of the Apes (Series: Tarzan.)
Random House 0-394-86212-0 1983, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Adapted by Joan D. Vinge. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 345967
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Thuvia, Maid of Mars
New English Library 0-450-02288-9 1975, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 20492
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Thuvia, Maid of Mars
Ballantine (Canadian) F770 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 21074
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Thuvia, Maid of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-27275-7 1977, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille.
Stock number: 21427
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Thuvia, Maid of Mars
Ballantine 01524 1969, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett.
Stock number: 21431
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Thuvia, Maid of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-27837-2 1979, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 192238
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Thuvia, Maid of Mars
Del Rey (Canadian) 0-345-27837-2 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 979278
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Thuvia, Maid of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-33993-2 1988, 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor cover creasing.
Stock number: 939002
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Thuvia, Maid of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-27275-7 1977, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille.
Stock number: 952314
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Thuvia, Maid of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-32898-1 1985, 17th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 954980
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Thuvia, Maid of Mars
Ballantine (Canadian) F770 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 961005
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Thuvia, Maid of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-23581-9 1974, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille.
Stock number: 401128
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Thuvia, Maid of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-23581-9 1976, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460871
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Thuvia, Maid of Mars
Ballantine (Canadian) F770 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 107663
[Science Fantasy]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Thuvia, Maid of Mars
Ace F-168 [1962], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel.
Stock number: 21261
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Thuvia, Maid of Mars
Ballantine F770 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 21429
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
New English Library 0-450-01583-1 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 20495
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-27059-2 1977, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 21405
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-25380-9 1975, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Page edges soiled.
Stock number: 105321
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-25380-9 1975, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 210782
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Del Rey (Canadian) 0-345-27836-4 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 278062
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-32453-6 1993, 25th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 301939
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-32453-6 1985, 20th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 983156
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Del Rey (Canadian) 0-345-27836-4 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 979279
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
A. C. McClurg 1919, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Mildew.
Stock number: 919407
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Ballantine (Canadian) F711 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 948982
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Ballantine F711 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Copyright page removed.
Stock number: 961004
[Science Fantasy]
|

5.45
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Warlord of Mars
Ballantine 01523 1969, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 192232
[Science Fantasy]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Ballantine (Canadian) F711 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 21201
[Science Fantasy]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Ballantine 23580 1973, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille.
Stock number: 21421
[Science Fantasy]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Ballantine 23580 1973, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille.
Stock number: 21422
[Science Fantasy]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-27836-4 1982, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 103619
[Science Fantasy]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-23580-0 1974, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 21420
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Ballantine U2033 1967, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 199094
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Ballantine U2033 1964, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 21265
[Science Fantasy]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Warlord of Mars
Ballantine U2033 1967, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 21266
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Wizard of Venus
Ace 90191 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Roy G. Krenkel. Includes Pirate Blood.
Stock number: 21416
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Wizard of Venus
Ace 90190 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel. Includes Pirate Blood.
Stock number: 21418
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Wizard of Venus
Ace 90190 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel. Includes Pirate Blood.
Stock number: 107382
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Wizard of Venus
Ace 90190 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel.
Stock number: 912007
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Wizard of Venus, and, Pirate Blood
Ace 0-441-90194-8 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes Pirate Blood.
Stock number: 382802
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Cherryh, C. J. Legions of Hell
Baen 0-671-65653-8 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by David B. Mattingly.
Stock number: 902511
[Science Fantasy]
|