login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Legal Suspense Thriller  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

7.95

add to cart

Bailey, F. Lee.              Secrets

Stein & Day 0-8128-2527-6 1979, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.

Stock number: 142714      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Benke, Patricia D.              Guilty by Choice

Avon 0-380-77566-2 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 35535      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Brandon, Jay.              Loose Among the Lambs

Pocket 0-671-76033-5 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 232138      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart

Brandon, Jay.              Loose Among the Lambs

Pocket 0-671-76033-5 1994. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 125629      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

16.26

add to cart

Brandon, Jay.              Loose Among the Lambs

Pocket 0-671-76032-7 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 140611      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brandon, Jay.              Rules of Evidence

Pocket 0-671-79389-6 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 675940      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

16.63

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brandon, Jay.              Rules of Evidence

Pocket [1992]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine.

Stock number: 136103      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Buffa, D. W.              The Defense

Crest 0-449-00399-X 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 352318      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

16.54

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Buffa, D. W.              The Defense

Henry Holt 0-8050-5307-7 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 803419      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

21.19

add to cart

Buffa, D. W.              The Defense

Henry Holt 1997, 1st edition. (Advance reading copy) Near fine.

Stock number: 184021      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

5.03

add to cart

Burke, Alafair.              Judgment Calls

St. Martin's 0-312-99720-5 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 391510      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

4.26

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coughlin, William J.              Death Penalty

Harper 0-06-109053-0 1993. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 697183      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

23.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coughlin, William J.              The Judgment

St. Martin's 96244 [1997]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Near fine.

Stock number: 210206      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

4.22

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coughlin, William J.              Shadow of a Doubt

St. Martin's 0-312-92745-2 1993. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases.

Stock number: 692116      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Darden, Christopher. (With Dick Lochte.)              L.A. Justice

Signet 0-451-20541-3 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 501561      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

6.12

add to cart

Darden, Christopher. (With Dick Lochte.)              The Last Defense

Onyx 0-451-41122-6 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 380562      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

8.26

add to cart

Darden, Christopher. (With Dick Lochte.)              The Last Defense

New American Library 0-451-20732-7 2002 edition, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 389444      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

6.06

add to cart

Darden, Christopher. (With Dick Lochte.)              The Trials of Nikki Hill

Warner 0-446-60798-3 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 384881      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

20.92

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Darden, Christopher. (With Dick Lochte.)              The Trials of Nikki Hill

Warner 0-446-52326-7 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 293937      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

6.10

add to cart

Dershowitz, Alan M.              The Advocate's Devil

Warner 0-446-60291-4 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 295491      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

22.95

add to cart

Dershowitz, Alan M.              The Advocate's Devil

Warner 0-446-51759-3 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 253288      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Fairstein, Linda.              Final Jeopardy

Pocket 0-671-01012-3 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 124344      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Fairstein, Linda.              Likely to Die

Pocket 0-671-01493-5 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 178536      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

16.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Fairstein, Linda.              Likely to Die

Scribner 0-684-81488-9 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 275226      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Friedman, Philip.              Grand Jury

Ivy 0-8041-1295-9 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 378226      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

21.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Friedman, Philip.              Grand Jury

Donald I. Fine 1-55611-456-7 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 116587      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Genberg, Ira.              Reckless Homicide

St. Martin's 0-312-96679-2 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 154509      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

13.17

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gray, A. W.              Bino's Blues

Simon & Schuster 0-671-88186-8 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 167226      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gregory, Sarah.              Capitol Scandal

Signet 0-451-19009-2 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of A. W. Gray.

Stock number: 168349      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

6.09

add to cart

Grisham, John.              The Runaway Jury

Island 0-440-22441-1 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 124656      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Grisham, John.              The Street Lawyer

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 900521      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

14.87

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Grisham, John.              The Street Lawyer

Doubleday 0-385-49099-2 1998, 1st trade edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 502885      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gruenfeld, Lee.              The Expert

Onyx 0-451-18807-1 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 801045      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

16.88

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gruenfeld, Lee.              The Expert

Dutton 0-525-94406-0 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 155520      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

16.54

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gutman, Amy.              Equivocal Death

Little, Brown & Company 0-316-38195-0 [2001], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 803464      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hartzmark, Gini.              Principal Defense

Ivy 0-8041-1074-3 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 379434      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Horn, Stephen.              In Her Defense

HarperTorch 0-06-109875-2 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 352317      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

6.06

add to cart

Huebner, Fredrick D.              Methods of Execution

Gold Medal 0-449-14939-0 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 702273      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

16.10

add to cart

Huebner, Fredrick D.              Methods of Execution

Simon & Schuster 0-671-86724-5 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 102457      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

3.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Irving, Clifford.              Final Argument

Dell 0-440-21685-0 1994. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 112164      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Irving, Clifford.              Final Argument

Simon & Schuster 0-671-74868-8 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 194422      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Irving, Clifford.              Final Argument

Dell 0-440-21685-0 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 877031      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

15.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Lashner, William.              Hostile Witness

HarperCollins 1995. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine.

Stock number: 875488      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

20.97

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Latt, Mimi.              Pursuit of Justice

Simon & Schuster [1998]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine. Working name of Miriam Lavenda Latt.

Stock number: 184023      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Lescroart, John T.              Guilt

Island 0-440-22281-8 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 244740      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Lescroart, John T.              The Mercy Rule

Island 0-440-22282-6 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 178780      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Lescroart, John T.              The Mercy Rule

Island 0-440-22282-6 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 901328      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


MacDougal, Bonnie.              Angle of Impact

Ballantine 0-345-41446-2 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 176530      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

6.12

add to cart

Margolin, Phillip M.              Burning Man

Bantam 0-553-57495-7 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cocked.

Stock number: 138538      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Margolin, Phillip M.              Burning Man

Bantam 0-553-57495-7 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 378232      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

28.76

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Margolin, Phillip M.              The Burning Man

Doubleday 0-385-48053-9 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page.

Stock number: 153054      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Martel, John.              Conflicts of Interest

Pocket Star 0-671-89095-6 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 803028      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

4.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Martini, Steve.              The Attorney

Jove 0-515-13007-9 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 380090      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

33.10

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Martini, Steve.              The Attorney

Putnam [2000]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Near fine. Signed by the author on the title page.

Stock number: 503083      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McGuire, Christine.              Until Death Do Us Part

Pocket 0-671-53618-4 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Unconfirmed pseudonym of Frederick Nolan.

Stock number: 124291      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McGuire, Christine.              Until Proven Guilty

Pocket 0-671-75012-7 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Unconfirmed pseudonym of Frederick Nolan.

Stock number: 684953      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McGuire, Christine.              Until Proven Guilty

Pocket 0-671-75012-7 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Unconfirmed pseudonym of Frederick Nolan.

Stock number: 124309      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Meltzer, Brad.              Dead Even

Warner Vision 0-446-60733-9 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 700816      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

4.93

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Meltzer, Brad.              The Tenth Justice

Warner Vision 0-446-60624-3 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cocked.

Stock number: 378103      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


North, Darian.              Criminal Seduction

Signet 0-451-18022-4 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Daranna Gidel.

Stock number: 348810      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Shaughnessy, Perri.              Acts of Malice

Island 0-440-22581-7 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy.

Stock number: 701143      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Shaughnessy, Perri.              Breach of Promise

Island 0-440-22473-X 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy.

Stock number: 178966      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Shaughnessy, Perri.              Breach of Promise

Island 0-440-22473-X 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy.

Stock number: 701142      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

6.12

add to cart

O'Shaughnessy, Perri.              Invasion of Privacy

Island 0-440-22069-6 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy.

Stock number: 701126      [Legal Suspense Thriller, Mystery]

7.36

add to cart

O'Shaughnessy, Perri.              Invasion of Privacy

Island 0-440-22069-6 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy.

Stock number: 125336      [Legal Suspense Thriller, Mystery]

8.00

add to cart

O'Shaughnessy, Perri.              Keeper of the Keys

Dell 978-0-440-24183-6 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy.

Stock number: 296495      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Shaughnessy, Perri.              Motion to Suppress

Island 0-440-22068-8 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy.

Stock number: 125174      [Legal Suspense Thriller, Mystery]

6.06

add to cart

O'Shaughnessy, Perri.              Obstruction of Justice

Island 0-440-22472-1 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy.

Stock number: 502066      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Parker, Barbara.              Suspicion of Deceit

Signet 0-451-19549-3 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 601563      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Reed, Barry C.              The Indictment

St. Martin's 0-312-95416-6 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 400233      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart

Reed, Barry C.              The Indictment

St. Martin's 0-312-95416-6 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 125360      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Reed, Morton.              Proof of Innocence

Jove 0-515-11353-0 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 124499      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart

Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor.              Buried Evidence

Orion 0-75286-231-6 [2000], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 388288      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

4.55

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor.              Trial by Fire

Signet 0-451-18005-4 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 694499      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor.              Trial by Fire

Signet 0-451-18005-4 [1996], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 138586      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

12.44

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor.              Trial by Fire

Dutton [1996]. (Advance reading copy) Near fine.

Stock number: 184016      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Scottoline, Lisa.              Courting Trouble

HarperTorch 0-06-103141-0 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 803092      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Scottoline, Lisa.              Mistaken Identity

Harper 0-06-109611-3 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 803095      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Scottoline, Lisa.              Moment of Truth

HarperTorch 0-06-103059-7 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 212230      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Scottoline, Lisa.              The Vendetta Defense

HarperTorch 0-06-103142-9 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 803094      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

16.36

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Scottoline, Lisa.              The Vendetta Defense

HarperCollins 0-06-018507-4 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Very slightly cocked.

Stock number: 903971      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

12.44

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Siegel, Sheldon.              Special Circumstances

Bantam [2000]. (Advance reading copy) Near fine.

Stock number: 184017      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Singer, Randy.              Directed Verdict

Waterbrook 1-57856-633-9 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 391930      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart

Spicer, Bart.              The Adversary

Putnam 0-399-11168-9 [1974], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in torn dust jacket.

Stock number: 696556      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

3.27

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stockley, Grif.              Probable Cause

Ivy 0-8041-1133-2 1993. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 697745      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

6.08

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Turow, Scott.              The Laws of Our Fathers

Warner 0-446-60440-2 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 169214      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Turow, Scott.              The Laws of Our Fathers

Warner 0-446-60440-2 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 275895      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

5.64

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Turow, Scott.              Reversible Errors

Warner 0-446-61262-6 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 377268      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Turow, Scott.              Reversible Errors

Pan 0-330-41153-5 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 387644      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Turow, Scott.              Reversible Errors

Warner 0-446-61262-6 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 389520      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

4.47

add to cart

Wilhelm, Kate.              Clear and Convincing Proof

Mira 0-7783-2077-4 [2003], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 381176      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Wilhelm, Kate.              Clear and Convincing Proof

Mira 0-7783-2077-4 [2003], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 384278      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

17.50

add to cart

Wilhelm, Kate.              Defense for the Devil

St. Martin's 0-312-19854-X 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 382287      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Wilhelm, Kate.              A Wrongful Death

Mira 0-7783-2567-9 [2007], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 390032      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wood, William P.              Stay of Execution

Pocket 0-671-73179-3 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 687071      [Legal Suspense Thriller]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Legal Suspense Thriller  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page