login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Pandora's Books Online


Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Fax: 204-324-1628     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | New this week (Text) | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Gothic  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

Sold Out: click to create a want
Coffman, Virginia.              The Devil's Mistress (Series: Lucifer Cove 1.)

Pinnacle 0-523-40107-8 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Lucifer Cove 1.

Stock number: 480132      [Gothic, Science Fiction]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              A Fear of Heights

Lancer 75438 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Legacy of Fear.

Stock number: 946268      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              A Haunted Place

Lancer 75452 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 907533      [Gothic]

3.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The High Terrace

Signet 0-451-06763-0 1975. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Also released as: To Love a Dark Stranger.

Stock number: 696211      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              The High Terrace

Signet 0-451-06763-0 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: To Love a Dark Stranger.

Stock number: 164070      [Gothic]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The High Terrace

Lancer 73-481 1966. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: To Love a Dark Stranger.

Stock number: 181562      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Hounds of Hell

Ace 0-441-86400-7 1975. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Virginia Coffman (The Villa Fountains).

Stock number: 829661      [Gothic]

12.00

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              Hounds of Hell

Belmont B60-059 1967. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Daoma Winston (Carnaby Curse).

Stock number: 150679      [Gothic]

2.75

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              The House on the Moat

Lancer 75400 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 185769      [Gothic]

3.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The House on the Moat

Lancer 75400 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 292849      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The House on the Moat

Signet 0-451-07661-3 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 902893      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Coffman, Virginia.              Isle of the Undead

Signet (Canadian) 0-451-08032-7 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Also released as: Voodoo Widow.

Stock number: 917120      [Gothic]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Master of Blue Mire

Dell 5478 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 902896      [Gothic]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Master of Blue Mire

Dell 5478 1971. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 157507      [Gothic]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              Mistress Devon

Crest M1879 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 139071      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Coffman, Virginia.              Moura

Ace 0-441-54380-4 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 907534      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Coffman, Virginia.              Night at Sea Abbey

Signet 0-451-08093-9 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 903470      [Gothic]

22.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              Night at Sea Abbey

Piatkus 0-86188-071-4 1981, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 878638      [Gothic]

2.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              Of Love and Intrigue

Signet T3829 1969. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 343600      [Gothic]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              Of Love and Intrigue

Signet T4979 1972 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 930522      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Coffman, Virginia.              Priestess of the Damned (Series: Lucifer Cove 2.)

Lancer 78754 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Lucifer Cove 2.

Stock number: 204304      [Gothic, Science Fiction]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              Priestess of the Damned (Series: Lucifer Cove 2.)

Lancer 74697 1970. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Lucifer Cove 2.

Stock number: 40661      [Gothic, Science Fiction]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Rest Is Silence

Signet 0-451-07189-1 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 906391      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Rest Is Silence

Lancer 74-973 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 711401      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Rest Is Silence

Lancer 73-585 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 921447      [Gothic]

2.75

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              The Secret of Shower Tree

Lancer 72-992 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Strange Secrets.

Stock number: 839186      [Gothic]

6.39

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Shadow Box

Lancer 73-535 1966. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 169025      [Gothic]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Shadow Box

Lancer 75226 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 103063      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Shadow Box

Lancer 74-974 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 832803      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Shadow Box

Lancer 73-535 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 923045      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Coffman, Virginia.              The Stalking Terror

Signet 0-451-07367-3 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Small Tawny Cat.

Stock number: 341828      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              Strange Secrets

Signet 0-451-06911-0 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Secret of Shower Tree.

Stock number: 904478      [Gothic]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Villa Fountains

Belmont B60-068 1968. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with Miriam Lynch (The Deadly Rose).

Stock number: 943911      [Gothic]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Villa Fountains

Belmont B60-068 1968. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Miriam Lynch (The Deadly Rose).

Stock number: 150470      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Collins, Wilkie.              The Lady of Glenwith Grange

Paperback Library 52-935 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Spine and cover creases; there are one or more short tears, where the cover is starting to separate from the spine.

Stock number: 949098      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Connolly, Vivian.              South Coast of Danger

Belmont Tower 0-508-50588-7 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 343558      [Gothic]

2.75

add to cart

Conway, Laura.              The Abbot's House

Popular Library 00328 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dorothy Phoebe Ansle.

Stock number: 383351      [Gothic]

3.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Conway, Laura.              The Night of the Party

Bantam N7279 1973. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Dorothy Phoebe Ansle.

Stock number: 169096      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Conway, Laura.              The Unforgotten

Bantam N7810 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dorothy Phoebe Ansle.

Stock number: 674459      [Gothic, Horror]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Cook, Eugenia.              The Forbidden Tower

Dell 02700 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 343670      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Cooper, Lynna.              Folly Hall

Beagle 0-345-26635-8 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Some creases. Pseudonym of Gardner F. Fox.

Stock number: 904719      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Cooper, Lynna.              Folly Hall

Beagle 26635 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Gardner F. Fox.

Stock number: 913721      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Cooper, Lynna.              Stark Island

Avon 0-380-19463-5 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Gardner F. Fox.

Stock number: 912450      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cooper, Parley J.              Marianne's Kingdom

Pocket 77577 1974, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 170494      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cooper, Parley J.              Marianne's Kingdom

Pocket 77577 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 143032      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Cooper, Parley J.              The Shuddering Fair One

Pocket 0-671-77729-7 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 983814      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cooper, Parley J.              The Shuddering Fair One

Pocket 77729 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 275090      [Gothic]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cooper, Parley J.              The Shuddering Fair One

Pocket 77729 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 480111      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Corby, Jane.              Riverwood

Lancer 74747 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 343566      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Corren, Grace.              The Darkest Room

Belmont Tower 50901 [1976]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Robert Hoskins.

Stock number: 900377      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Corren, Grace.              Evil in the Family

Lancer 75402 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Robert Hoskins.

Stock number: 45051      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Corren, Grace.              A Place on Dark Island

Magnum 74762 [circa 1971], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Robert Hoskins. Also released as: Dark Island.

Stock number: 383407      [Gothic]

17.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cowen, Frances.              The Curse of the Clodaghs

Ace 0-441-09212-8 1974. (Mass market paperback) Fine.

Stock number: 242996      [Gothic]

10.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cowen, Frances.              Village of Fear

Ace 0-441-86420-1 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 349506      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Craig, Mary S.              A Candle for the Dragon

Dell 1092 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 343630      [Gothic]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Crandall, Edward.              White Violets

Paperback Library 52-520 1965, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 117569      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Crawford, Petrina.              Seed of Evil

Lancer 73-680 1967. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 834153      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Crawford, Rosemary A.              Image of Evil

Dell 0-440-03996-7 1971, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 45464      [Gothic]

2.75

add to cart

Crawford, Rosemary A.              Image of Evil

Dell Candlelight Intrigue 0-440-13996-1 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 383372      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Crecy, Jeanne.              The Winter Keeper

Signet Q6472 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Pseudonym of Dorothy Jeanne Williams.

Stock number: 45541      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Cromwell, Elsie.              Ivorstone Manor

Paperback Library 63-302 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Elsie Lee.

Stock number: 45689      [Gothic]

12.00

add to cart

Crowcroft, Jane.              Of Love Incarnate

Popular Library 00418 1976. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Peter Crowcroft.

Stock number: 45832      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Crowe, Cecily.              The Tower of Kilraven

Signet D3037 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 343649      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dalton, Claire.              The Second Life of Cecily Pride

Beagle 94336 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Alma Burns.

Stock number: 204064      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Dalton, Priscilla.              The Darkening Willows

Paperback Library 52-881 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Michael Avallone.

Stock number: 204063      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Dalton, Priscilla.              The Silent, Silken Shadows

Paperback Library 52-820 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Michael Avallone.

Stock number: 46252      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Affair in Marrakesh

Pyramid N3342 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 917872      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Apollo Fountain

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75401-3 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 927260      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Beaumont Tradition

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75534-6 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 672165      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              The Beaumont Tradition

Paperback Library 64-586 1971, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 913701      [Gothic]

5.44

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Bell

Warner 0-446-84964-2 1978, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 293670      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Blackthorn

Pocket 80195 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 963391      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Blue Devil Suite

Belmont B75-2175 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 383382      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Blue Devil Suite

Unibook 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 901222      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Blue Devil Suite

Belmont B50-838 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 602078      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Caldwell Shadow

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75051-4 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 941604      [Gothic]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              The Caldwell Shadow

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75051-4 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 906084      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Candle in the Sun

Lancer 75328 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 205601      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Carson Inheritance

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75562-1 1975, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 176657      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Carson Inheritance

Paperback Library 63-123 1969, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.

Stock number: 671084      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Carson Inheritance

Paperback Library 64-674 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 186715      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Castle Morvant

Warner 0-446-84828-X 1978, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 503554      [Gothic]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Castle Morvant

Paperback Library 65-816 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 941602      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Castle Morvant

Paperback Library 65-816 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 711763      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Child of Darkness

Pocket 77755 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 901224      [Gothic]

6.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Circle of Guilt

Pocket 80617 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cocked, cover creases.

Stock number: 176658      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Cliffside Castle

Lancer 72-980 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 184691      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Conover's Folly

Warner 0-446-84607-4 1978, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 180685      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Conover's Folly

Paperback Library 65-764 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 761903      [Gothic]

4.88

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              The Curse of Mallory Hall

Gold Medal R2555 [1972], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover creases.

Stock number: 292814      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Curse of Mallory Hall

Gold Medal R2198 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 901232      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Dance in Darkness

Lancer 72-966 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 905055      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Dark Island

Warner 84-801 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 383397      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Dark Island

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-65626-7 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 941601      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Dark Stage

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75553-2 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Creased.

Stock number: 947128      [Gothic]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              The Dark Stage

Paperback Library 63-376 1970, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good.

Stock number: 901227      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Dark Villa

Lancer 73-682 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 983238      [Gothic]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Dark Villa

Lancer 75270 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 761907      [Gothic]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Dark Villa

Lancer 75270 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 157485      [Gothic]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Dark Villa

Lancer 73-474 1966. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 210814      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Darkhaven

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75564-8 1974, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 967660      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Darkhaven

Paperback Library 63-225 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 906045      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Darkhaven

Paperback Library 52-858 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 903432      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Diablo Manor

Paperback Library 64-650 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 344030      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Diablo Manor

Warner 84-802 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 383409      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              The Duncan Dynasty

Warner 0-446-75066-2 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 906046      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Eagle's Nest

Lancer 75453 1973. (Mass market paperback) Good. Ex-library with usual markings.

Stock number: 185773      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Eagle's Nest

Lancer 74-970 1968. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.

Stock number: 967650      [Gothic]

4.50

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Emerald Hill

Paperback Library 63-260 1970, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.

Stock number: 344053      [Gothic]

4.58

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Emerald Hill

Warner 0-446-75804-3 1975, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 761911      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Guardian of Willow House

Pocket 68008 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Elaine Duillo.

Stock number: 292891      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Hills of Fire

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75867-1 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 903625      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The House of Many Doors

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75488-9 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Spine creases, textblock discolored.

Stock number: 389302      [Gothic, Horror]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The House of Many Doors

Warner 0-446-75488-9 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 975029      [Gothic, Horror]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The House of Many Doors

Paperback Library 63-545 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 954031      [Gothic, Horror]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The House on Circus Hill

Warner 0-446-76853-7 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, edgeworn. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 947129      [Gothic]

4.50

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The House on Circus Hill

Paperback Library 65-844 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Somewhat discolored and a bit musty.

Stock number: 378464      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Image of a Ghost

Warner 0-446-86172-3 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 345992      [Gothic]

7.24

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Island of Bitter Memories

Warner Paperback Library 75-474 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 711770      [Gothic]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Lady of the Shadows

Paperback Library 52-655 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 155803      [Gothic, Horror]

4.88

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              The Lanier Riddle

Paperback Library 65-909 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Cocked.

Stock number: 292907      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              The Lanier Riddle

Warner 0-446-84806-9 1972 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 503549      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Larrabee Heiress

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-76872-3 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Larabee Heiress.

Stock number: 104542      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Larrabee Heiress

Warner 0-446-88586-X 1977, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Larabee Heiress.

Stock number: 181021      [Gothic]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              The Larrabee Heiress

Warner 0-446-65981-9 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Larabee Heiress.

Stock number: 936354      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Leland Legacy

Pyramid N3325 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 976379      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Leland Legacy

Pyramid T2724 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. States 1965 printing, but this is a publisher error.

Stock number: 439455      [Gothic]

6.75

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Leland Legacy

Pyramid R-1273 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 839474      [Gothic]

5.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Lily Pond

Warner 0-446-75547-8 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 210941      [Gothic]

6.34

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              The Lily Pond

Paperback Library 52-883 1965. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 805360      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Mansion of Lost Memories

Lancer 73-584 1967, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Slightly cocked. Also released as: House of Stolen Memories.

Stock number: 711773      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Marble Angel

Lancer 74678 [1970], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Also released as: The Marble Leaf.

Stock number: 24598      [Gothic]

6.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Marble Leaf

Lancer 73-482 1966. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also released as: The Marble Angel.

Stock number: 957520      [Gothic]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              The Marble Leaf

Lancer 73-699 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Marble Angel.

Stock number: 165941      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Marriott Hall

Paperback Library 52-827 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 925478      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              The Maya Temple

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-65917-7 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 901229      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Mistress of Falcon Hill

Pyramid R-1236 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 765006      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Mostly by Moonlight

Lancer 75323 1972. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, edgeworn. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 947130      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Mystic Manor

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75903-1 1975, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Mystic Manor (as by Helen Gray Weston).

Stock number: 761929      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Nightfall

Pocket 0-671-80831-1 1977. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 976758      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Poison Flower

Pocket 81147 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 672164      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Poison Flower

Pocket 81147 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Textblock discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 391375      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Portrait of a Witch

Pocket 0-671-80735-8 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 903428      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Prisoner of Malville Hall

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75129-4 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 947131      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Prisoner of Malville Hall

Warner 0-446-88498-7 1977, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 761943      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              The Prisoner of Malville Hall

Warner 0-446-75999-6 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 761942      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Raging Waters

Pyramid T2346 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Price written in ink on front cover.

Stock number: 917210      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Shadow of a Man

Popular Library 00270 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 941598      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Shadows from the Past

Paperback Library 65-877 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 901230      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Shadows of Tomorrow

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75722-5 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine creases, textblock discolored.

Stock number: 176647      [Gothic]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              The Silent Halls of Ashenden

Warner 0-446-75141-3 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Minor dampstain.

Stock number: 903434      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Spanish Chapel

Belmont Tower 0-505-51165-7 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 761946      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              The Spanish Chapel

Belmont B60-1051 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 916859      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              The Stone House

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75022-0 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 672163      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Summer House

Warner 0-446-86034-4 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 761940      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Templeton Memoirs

Lancer 72-993 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 184695      [Gothic]

4.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              This Ancient Evil

Lancer 74-971 1968. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 834236      [Gothic]

5.63

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              This Ancient Evil

Lancer 74-971 1968. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 293667      [Gothic]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              This Ancient Evil

Magnum 75324 {1974], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 293841      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Tower Room

Lancer 72-943 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 123064      [Gothic]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Twilight at the Elms

Signet 0-451-07076-3 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 902909      [Gothic]

5.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Unearthly

Magnum 74723 [copyright date 1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 923615      [Gothic]

8.50

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Unguarded

Lancer 72-933 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 903626      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              The Unlamented

Pocket 77946 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 178023      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Voice on the Wind

Paperback Library 64-599 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 936352      [Gothic]

4.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Voice on the Wind

Paperback Library 63-100 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 711768      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Voice on the Wind

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75557-5 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 293644      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              A Web of Peril

Pyramid N3371 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 351733      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              A Web of Peril

Pyramid N3371 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 983648      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Whistle in the Wind

Pocket 80258 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 675983      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Whistle in the Wind

Pocket 80258 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 963390      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Daniels, Dorothy.              Witch's Castle

Warner 0-446-88458-8 1977, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 156347      [Gothic]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Dorothy.              Witch's Castle

Paperback Library 65-733 1971, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 673162      [Gothic]

5.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Yesterday's Evil

Signet 0-451-08567-1 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 24614      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Darby, Catherine.              Fortune for a Falcon (Series: Falcon Saga 3.)

Popular Library 00329 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Maureen Peters. Series: Falcon Saga 3.

Stock number: 834245      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Darby, Catherine.              The King's Falcon

Popular Library 00321 [circa 1975], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good, lightly rubbed. Pseudonym of Maureen Peters. Also released as: A Pride of Falcons.

Stock number: 134214      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Darby, Catherine.              Sing Me a Moon (Series: Moon Chalice Quest 4.)

Popular Library 0-445-04108-0 1977, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Maureen Peters. Series: Moon Chalice Quest 4.

Stock number: 46649      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart

Darby, Catherine.              Whisper Down the Moon (Series: Moon Chalice Quest 1.)

Popular Library 03218 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Maureen Peters. Series: Moon Chalice Quest 1.

Stock number: 135488      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Davenport, Francine.              The Secret of the Bayou

Ace G-624 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Velma Tate.

Stock number: 765550      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Davison, Norma.              Rivaulx Abbey

Ace 0-441-72380-2 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 696161      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
de Pre, Jean-Anne.              Aquarius, My Evil

Popular Library 00346 [1976], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Minor spine creases. Pseudonym of Michael Avallone.

Stock number: 108903      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
de Pre, Jean-Anne.              The Third Woman

Sphere 0-7221-2907-6 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Michael Avallone.

Stock number: 208557      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


de Pre, Jean-Anne.              The Third Woman

Popular Library 00267 [1975], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Michael Avallone.

Stock number: 292578      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Delmonico, Andrea.              Chateau Chaumand

Ace 10302 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Eula Atwood Morrison.

Stock number: 383369      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Delmonico, Andrea.              Chateau Chaumand

Ace 0-441-10301-4 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Eula Atwood Morrison.

Stock number: 913667      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Delmonico, Andrea.              Chateau Chaumand

Ace G-744 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Eula Atwood Morrison.

Stock number: 711892      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Delmonico, Andrea.              Eyrie of an Eagle

Ace 22435 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Eula Atwood Morrison.

Stock number: 343908      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Dent, Roxanne.              Island of Fear

Avon 0-380-15032-8 1973. (Mass market paperback) Fine.

Stock number: 50115      [Gothic]

8.50

add to cart

Devon, Nicola.              House of Illusion

Ace 34425 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Rex Dolphin.

Stock number: 924705      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Deweese, Jean.              The Carnelian Cat

Ballantine 0-345-24566-0 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Gene DeWeese. Publisher edition: Birthstone Gothic 8.

Stock number: 921800      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Deweese, Jean.              Web of Guilt

Ballantine 0-345-25258-6 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Gene DeWeese. Publisher edition: Zodiac Gothic.

Stock number: 839610      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dinesen, Isak.              Seven Gothic Tales

Vintage 0-394-71807-0 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 102970      [Gothic, Fantasy, Short Stories]

35.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dinesen, Isak.              Seven Gothic Tales

Armed Services 687 [1945]. (Oblong paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 166074      [Gothic, Fantasy, Short Stories]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Disney, Doris Miles.              Who Rides a Tiger

Ace 0-441-88590-X [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Sow the Wind.

Stock number: 50423      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Disney, Doris Miles.              Who Rides a Tiger

Ace K-197 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Sow the Wind.

Stock number: 490062      [Gothic]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Disney, Doris Miles.              Who Rides a Tiger

Collier [1948]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Also released as: Sow the Wind.

Stock number: 80812      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Dobner, Maeva.              Sea Wind

Dell 0-440-05270-X 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 48292      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Dobner, Maeva.              The Woman in the Maze

Dell 0-440-09656-1 1970, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 48293      [Gothic]

7.50

add to cart

Donahue, Marilyn.              Sutter's Sands

Unibook [1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 834329      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Drew, Patricia.              Deep in a Dark Country

Lancer 73-756 1968, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Lloyd S. Kaye, and Julia Perceval.

Stock number: 48818      [Gothic]

Page 2 of 7
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]
  Gothic  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page