login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Pandora's Books Online


Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Fax: 204-324-1628     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | New this week (Text) | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Gothic  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tempest, Sarah.              A Winter of Fear

Pyramid N2872 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of D. A. Ponsonby.

Stock number: 349477      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Thomas, Michele Y.              Heath Hallows

Zebra 0-8217-1901-7 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 88312      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Thompson, Arthur.              The Starved

Belmont 92-616 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 202297      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Thompson, Estelle.              Three Women in the House

Avon 0-380-15075-1 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 292860      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tierney, Patricia.              The Powers of Lismara

Avon V2464 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 88651      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Tobias, Katherine.              The Lady in the Lightning

Lancer 73-536 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Theodore Mark Gottfried.

Stock number: 88750      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tobias, Katherine.              The Lady in the Lightning

Pocket 77756 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Theodore Mark Gottfried.

Stock number: 293645      [Gothic]

17.00

add to cart

Tobias, Katherine.              The Lady in the Lightning

Pocket 77756 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Pseudonym of Theodore Mark Gottfried.

Stock number: 242955      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Toombs, Jane.              Point of Lost Souls

Avon 0-380-25494-8 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 344341      [Gothic]

2.75

add to cart

Tree, Cornelia.              Child of the Night

Golden Apple 0-553-19843-2 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 383405      [Gothic]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Treibich, S. J.              Burwyck's Wander

Lancer 73-589 1967, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 290447      [Gothic]

4.58

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Trevelyan, Julia.              Greythorne

Signet 0-451-07802-0 1977 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of William F. Delligan.

Stock number: 156346      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Turton, Godfrey.              The Devil's Churchyard

Pocket 77339 1971, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 676686      [Gothic, Horror]

5.25

add to cart

Turton, Godfrey.              The Devil's Churchyard

Pocket 77339 1971. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 905399      [Gothic, Horror]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Turton, Godfrey.              The Devil's Churchyard

Doubleday 1970, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 120135      [Gothic, Horror]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Upshaw, Helen.              The Return of Jennifer

Bantam H3225 [1966], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Helen Upshaw Starr.

Stock number: 601281      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Vale, Rena M.              The House on Rainbow Leap

Pocket 78331 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 157138      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Vale, Rena M.              The House on Rainbow Leap

Pocket 78331 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 675151      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Vale, Rena M.              The House on Rainbow Leap

Pocket 78331 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 914285      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Vernon, Kay R.              The Dark Seas of Maltern Manor

General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7736-8041-1 [1979]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Ardreys.

Stock number: 157416      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Vicary, Jean.              Castle at Glencarris

Leisure 449ZK 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 514809      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Wagner, Sharon.              Circle of Evil

Magnum 74769 {1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 383517      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wagner, Sharon.              Circle of Evil

Lancer 74769 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 696533      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wagner, Sharon.              Curse of Still Valley

Lancer 74-558 [1969], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 873976      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Wagner, Sharon.              Dark Waters of Death

Beagle 26666 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 905364      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Wagner, Sharon.              Moonwind

Lancer 75416 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 873985      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Wagner, Sharon.              Shadow on the Sun

Lancer 75448 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 873989      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Wagner, Sharon.              Winter Evil

Lancer 75269 [1972], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 185442      [Gothic]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Walker, Constance.              The Shimmering Stones of Glendower Hall

Zebra 0-8217-3273-0 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 91299      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Walpole, Horace.              The Castle of Otranto

Collier 05520 1968, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature, blacked out.

Stock number: 132809      [Gothic, Horror, Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Walpole, Horace.              The Castle of Otranto

Collier 5520 [1971], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Cover creases, split.

Stock number: 924322      [Gothic, Horror, Mystery]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Walpole, Horace.              The Castle of Otranto

Holt, Rinehart & Winston 121 [1968], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Includes Jane Austen (Northanger Abbey) & Ann Radcliffe (The Mysteries of Udolpho). Edited, with an introduction by Andrew Wright.

Stock number: 277031      [Gothic, Horror, Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Ward, Dewey.              The House in Paris

Dell 3789 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 343693      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Ward, Dewey.              Reception at High Tower

Dell 7277 1969. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 956645      [Gothic]

3.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ward, Dewey.              Reception at High Tower

Dell 7277 1969. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.

Stock number: 699939      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Ward, Dewey.              The Unsheltered

Belmont Tower 0-508-50953-X 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Curse of Seabrea.

Stock number: 144175      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Ward, Dewey.              The Unsheltered

Signet P2957 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Curse of Seabrea.

Stock number: 383005      [Gothic]

4.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ware, Judith.              The Fear Place

Paperback Library 52-453 1967, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Sticker pull on front panel, otherwise very good. Pseudonym of Ware Torrey Budlong.

Stock number: 377652      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Ware, Judith.              Thorne House

Paperback Library 52-880 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Ware Torrey Budlong.

Stock number: 679810      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Warren, Beverly C.              Lost Ladies of the Windswept Moor

Zebra 0-8217-3015-0 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 92117      [Gothic]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Warren, Paulette.              Brooding Mansion

Magnum 75470 {1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. Also released as: The Nurse at Brooding Mansion.

Stock number: 900760      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Warren, Paulette.              Brooding Mansion

Lancer 75470 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. Also released as: The Nurse at Brooding Mansion.

Stock number: 92153      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Warren, Paulette.              Horror House

Lancer 75427 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman.

Stock number: 348761      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart

Warren, Paulette.              Night Falls at Bitterhill (Series: Bitterhill Saga 2.)

Manor 12412 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. Series: Bitterhill Saga 2.

Stock number: 348798      [Gothic]

14.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Warren, Paulette.              Night Falls at Bitterhill (Series: Bitterhill Saga 2.)

Lancer 74-530 1969. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. Series: Bitterhill Saga 2.

Stock number: 174351      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Warren, Paulette.              Ravenkill

Lancer 72-945 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman.

Stock number: 919741      [Gothic]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Warren, Paulette.              Some Beckoning Wraith

Lancer 72-985 1965. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman.

Stock number: 431313      [Gothic]

5.49

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Warren, Paulette.              Storm Over Bitterhill

Lancer 73-726 1968. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman.

Stock number: 349660      [Gothic]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Waters, T. A.              The Blackwood Cult

Magnum 73769 {1974], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 198307      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Waters, T. A.              The Blackwood Cult

Magnum 73769 {1974], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 179401      [Gothic]

3.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Waters, T. A.              The Bow Street Terror

Lancer 74629 [1970], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Dampstained.

Stock number: 292302      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Waters, T. A.              In the Halls of Evil

Lancer 73-623 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Shrewsbury Horror.

Stock number: 762530      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Waters, T. A.              The Shrewsbury Horror

Lancer 74-563 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: In the Halls of Evil.

Stock number: 179373      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Waugh, Hillary.              The Shadow Guest

Star Weekly Novel SEP 4, 11 1971. (Newspaper supplement) Very good. Parts 1 and 2, not folded. Probably abridged. May have slight musty odor. Tabloid newspaper supplement to the Star Weekly Magazine, approximately 13.5 inches high by 11 inches wide, so I can only show a partial image, due to limitations of my scanner bed. (Darkened areas at scan edges may not be on the item: scanner bed is indented, so item cannot be laid completely flat.

Stock number: 961641      [Gothic]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Waugh, Hillary.              The Shadow Guest

Arrow 0-09-907160-6 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 241834      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Waugh, Hillary.              The Shadow Guest

Dell 7939 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 911277      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Waugh, Hillary.              The Shadow Guest

Arrow 0-09-907160-6 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 570636      [Gothic]

11.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Waugh, Hillary.              The Shadow Guest

Dell 7939 1972. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 118680      [Gothic]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Way, Isabel Stewart.              Bell, Book and Candleflame

Beagle 94056 1971, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.

Stock number: 92370      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Welles, Elisabeth.              Spaniard's Gift

Pocket 80901 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 92639      [Gothic]

6.00

add to cart

Wellsley, Julie.              Climb the Dark Mountain

Magnum 73882 {1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 923415      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Werner, Patricia.              Shadows Over Cypress Swamp

Zebra 0-8217-4332-5 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 92772      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Werner, Patricia.              The Swirling Mists of Cornwall

Zebra 0-8217-2924-1 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 92773      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Westcott, Kathleen.              The Bride of Kilkerran

Pocket 77460 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also writes as Cristabel. Pseudonym of Christine Elizabeth Abrahamsen.

Stock number: 952326      [Gothic, Mystery]

7.50

add to cart

Weston, Helen Gray.              Mystic Manor

Paperback Library 52-949 1966. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Dorothy Daniels. Also released as: Mystic Manor (as by Dorothy Daniels).

Stock number: 672098      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Wetherell, June.              The Dark Wing

Beagle 26501 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Some light edgewear, and light creasing to cover and spine.

Stock number: 679897      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Wetherell, June.              The Mahogany House

Lancer 73-692 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 202878      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Wetherell, June.              Maiden of Glory Island (Series: Zodiac Gothic.)

Berkley D3184 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Zodiac Gothic.

Stock number: 92923      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, Alicen.              Evil That Walks Invisible

Dell 02354 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 161526      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
White, Ethel Lina.              The Man Who Was Not There

Paperback Library 53-407 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Man Who Loved Lions.

Stock number: 919736      [Gothic]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, Ethel Lina.              While She Sleeps!

Bestseller Mystery B77 [1946]. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 804929      [Gothic]

21.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, Ethel Lina.              While She Sleeps!

Paperback Library 52-974 1966. (Mass market paperback) Fine.

Stock number: 570880      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Whitney, Phyllis A.              Blue Fire

Crest P2339 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 905568      [Gothic]

4.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Whitney, Phyllis A.              Blue Fire

Crest 0-449-23537-8 1975 edition, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 693919      [Gothic]

6.00

add to cart

Whitney, Phyllis A.              Blue Fire

Crest 0-449-23537-8 1975 edition, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 956610      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Whitney, Phyllis A.              Blue Fire

Bantam S3930 1969, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 133758      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Whitney, Phyllis A.              Blue Fire

Bantam S3930 1972, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 700476      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Whitney, Phyllis A.              Blue Fire

Bantam F2923 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 344648      [Gothic]

3.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Whitney, Phyllis A.              Listen for the Whisperer

Crest P1774 1973. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.

Stock number: 221257      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart

Whitney, Phyllis A.              Listen for the Whisperer

Crest P1774 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 170952      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Whitney, Phyllis A.              Listen for the Whisperer

Crest 0-449-23156-9 [date not known], 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 158154      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Whitney, Phyllis A.              Listen for the Whisperer

Book Club [1972]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 942234      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Whitney, Phyllis A.              The Red Carnelian

Paperback Library 64-187 1969, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Red Is for Murder.

Stock number: 186669      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Whitney, Phyllis A.              The Red Carnelian

Paperback Library 64-187 1969, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Also released as: Red Is for Murder.

Stock number: 292357      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Whitney, Phyllis A.              The Red Carnelian

Coronet 0-340-19928-8 1976. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also released as: Red Is for Murder.

Stock number: 970969      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Whitney, Phyllis A.              The Red Carnelian

Paperback Library 52-812 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Red Is for Murder.

Stock number: 872220      [Gothic]

15.00

add to cart

Whitney, Phyllis A.              Skye Cameron

Paperback Library 64-185 1969, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 170901      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Whitney, Phyllis A.              Window on the Square

Crest d635 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 192906      [Gothic]

2.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Whitney, Phyllis A.              Window on the Square

Crest d635 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 678574      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Whitney, Phyllis A.              Window on the Square

Coronet 0-340-10679-4 1975, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 210812      [Gothic]

40.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Whitney, Phyllis A.              Window on the Square

Appleton-Century, Crofts 1962, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 156879      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Willock, Ruth.              The Moonlit Trap

Hawthorn Books 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 955871      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Wimberly, Clara.              Moonwatch

Zebra 0-8217-3145-9 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 968611      [Gothic]

4.50

add to cart

Winslow, Joan.              Griffin Towers

Ace K-228 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Ware Torrey Budlong.

Stock number: 765681      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Winston, Daoma.              The Carnaby Curse & Castle of Closing Doo

Ace 0-441-09245-4 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 348212      [Gothic]

2.75

add to cart

Winston, Daoma.              Dennison Hill

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75612-1 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 383392      [Gothic]

14.00

add to cart

Winston, Daoma.              Dennison Hill

Paperback Library 63-349 1970, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 502989      [Gothic]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Winston, Daoma.              The Devil's Princess

Pocket 0-671-80970-9 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 809933      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Winston, Daoma.              Emerald Station

Avon 0-380-18200-9 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 347123      [Gothic]

4.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Winston, Daoma.              Emerald Station

Avon 0-380-29926-7 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 105285      [Gothic]

5.00

add to cart

Winston, Daoma.              Flight of a Fallen Angel

Lancer 74724 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 930905      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart

Winston, Daoma.              Flight of a Fallen Angel

Pocket 80953 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 843627      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Winston, Daoma.              The Haversham Legacy

Pocket 0-671-80037-X 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 388158      [Gothic]

3.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Winston, Daoma.              The Inheritance

Avon V2426 1972. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 169605      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Winston, Daoma.              Kingdom's Castle

Berkley S2153 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 383385      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart

Winston, Daoma.              Kingdom's Castle

Berkley Z2756 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 348232      [Gothic]

6.00

add to cart

Winston, Daoma.              The Long and Living Shadow

Unibook [1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 383359      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Winston, Daoma.              The Love of Lucifer

Ace 0-441-49680-6 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 670536      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Winston, Daoma.              The Mayeroni Myth

Lancer 75267 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.

Stock number: 930904      [Gothic]

2.75

add to cart

Winston, Daoma.              The Mayeroni Myth

Pocket 0-671-81149-5 1979. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 685616      [Gothic]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Winston, Daoma.              The Return

Avon V2420 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 945038      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Winston, Daoma.              The Secrets of Cromwell Crossing

Lancer 72-965 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 94279      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Winston, Daoma.              The Secrets of Cromwell Crossing

Pocket 80693 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 232562      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart

Winston, Daoma.              Seminar in Evil

Pocket 80976 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 762558      [Gothic]

8.50

add to cart

Winston, Daoma.              Shadow on Mercer Mountain

Pocket 80547 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 908937      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Winston, Daoma.              The Traficante Treasure

Pocket 80435 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 670535      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Winthrop, Wilma.              Island of the Accursed

Lancer 74-535 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 843633      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Winthrop, Wilma.              Island of the Accursed

Lancer 72-964 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 676719      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Winthrop, Wilma.              Tryst with Terror

Lancer 72-927 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 383524      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Winthrop, Wilma.              Tryst with Terror

Lancer 72-927 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 958756      [Gothic]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Winthrop, Wilma.              Tryst with Terror

Lancer 72-927 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 931354      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Wissman, Ruth.              The Claws of the Crow

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75529-X 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 94372      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Woodward, Edward.              The House of Terror

Paperback Library 53-592 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 186493      [Gothic]

14.00

add to cart

Zawadsky, Patience.              The Demon of Raven's Cliff

Belmont B75-2106 1971, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Also released as: Demon of Raven's Cliff (as by Patience Day).

Stock number: 95255      [Gothic]

Page 7 of 7
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]
  Gothic  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page