login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Computers  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

30.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anders, James K.              Live Wired: A Guide to Networking Macs

Hayden Books 1993, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. With floppy disk included.

Stock number: 122210      [Computers]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carter, Byron L.              Data Processing for the Small Business

MacFadden 95-111 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 175226      [Computers]

14.76

add to cart

Cronin, Mary J.              Doing Business on the Internet

Van Nostrand Reinhold 01770 1994, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 686224      [Computers]

12.27

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Herbert, Frank. (With Max Barnard.)              Without Me You're Nothing: The Essential Guide to Home Computers

Simon & Schuster 0-671-41287-6 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 169405      [Computers]

12.45

add to cart

Poole, Lon. (With Steven Cook & Martin McNiff.)              Apple II User's Guide

Osborne/Mcgraw-Hill 0-931988-46-2 [copyright date 1981]. (Trade paperback) Good. A bit beat up.

Stock number: 391306      [Computers]

21.19

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Poole, Lon.              Macworld Guide to System 7.1 2nd Edition

IDG Books 65 1993, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 686226      [Computers]

22.86

add to cart

Reid, T. R.              The Chip: How Two Americans Invented the Microchip and Launched a Revolution

Simon & Schuster 0-671-45393-9 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Slightly cocked, previous owner's blind stamp. A few photographs, chapter notes, index.

Stock number: 391573      [Computers, Microelectronics]

12.04

add to cart

Simpson, Alan.              Mastering Wordperfect 6 for Dos: Special Edition

Sybex 0-7821-1329-X [1993], 1st thus. 1254pp. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 293428      [Computers]

9.68

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sterling, Bruce.              The Hacker Crackdown: Law and Disorder on the Electronic Frontier

Bantam 0-553-08058-X 1992, 1st edition. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 697291      [Computers, True Crime]

18.97

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sterling, Bruce.              The Hacker Crackdown: Law and Disorder on the Electronic Frontier

Bantam 0-553-08058-X 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Index.

Stock number: 402916      [Computers, True Crime]

13.01

add to cart

Stokes, Abby.              It's Never Too Late to Love a Computer

Workman 0-7611-1481-5 2001, 1st printing. (Oversized paperback) About fine.

Stock number: 391303      [Computers]

6.50

add to cart

Taylor, Dave.              Macworld Creating Cool Html 3.2 Web Pages

IDG Books 0-7645-4013-0 1997, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. CD included in pouch inside back cover.

Stock number: 956374      [Computer Science]

10.00

add to cart

Taylor, Stephen.              Telecommunications: The Macintosh Modem Book

Mis Press 209 1992. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 686227      [Computers]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Computers  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page