| price (USD) |
Information |

11.84
add to cart
| Andrews, Bart. The TV Addict's Handbook
Dutton 0-525-47518-4 1978. (Oversized paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 126663
[Books About Television]
|

12.58
add to cart
| Andrews, Bart. The TV Addict's Notaglia, Trivia and Quiz Book
Greenwich House 1984. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 671192
[Books About Television, Puzzles and Quizzes]
|

1.97
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) The Best of People Weekly: The First Decade
Book Club [1984]. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket.
Stock number: 158222
[Entertainment]
|

6.31
add to cart
| Anonymous. Magic and Mystery: The Incredible Psychic Investigations of Houdini and Dunninger
Tower T-095-54 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Houdini's Spirit World / Dunninger's Psychic Revelations.
Stock number: 944016
[Magic]
|

15.64
add to cart
| Anonymous. Modern Radio Instruments and Testing Methods: Applied Practical Radio-Television: 1955 Edition
Coyne Electrical 1953. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 157962
[Radio]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. Oh Boy! Annual 1984
IPC Magazines [1984]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 211269
[Entertainment]
|

7.20
add to cart
| Anonymous. Who Wants to Be a Millionaire?: The Official Book from the Hit TV Show (Series: Who Wants to Be A Millionaire?)
Hyperion 0-7868-8577-7 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Who Wants to Be A Millionaire?
Stock number: 702151
[Television Show]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Barris, Alex. The Pierce-Arrow Showroom Is Leaking: An Insider's View of the CBC
Ryerson Press 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 276014
[Television]
|

12.26
add to cart
| Blackstone, Harry. Blackstone's Tricks Anyone Can Do
Perma Hardbound P15 1948. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 760290
[Magic]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Cornell, Paul. (With Martin Day & Keith Topping.) X-Treme Possibilities: A Paranoid Rummage Through the X-Files (Series: X-Files.)
Virgin 0-7535-0019-1 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: X-Files.
Stock number: 903075
[Books About Television]
|

20.65
add to cart
| Crean, Susan. Newsworthy: The Lives of Media Women
Stoddart 0-7737-0081-1 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 387790
[Broadcasters, Biographical Sketches, Journalists, Women's Studies]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Dachs, David. Tv's Top Comedians
Scholastic TK2298 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 869125
[Books About Television, Humor]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Doctor Who Magazine. #85 (Feb 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
(Magazine) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who.
Stock number: 149911
[Television]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Doctor Who Magazine. #87 (Apr 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
(Magazine) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who.
Stock number: 149913
[Television]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Doctor Who Magazine. #88 (May 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
(Magazine) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who.
Stock number: 149914
[Television]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Doctor Who Magazine. #93 (Oct 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
(Magazine) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who.
Stock number: 149919
[Television]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Doctor Who Magazine. #94 (Nov 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
(Magazine) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who.
Stock number: 149920
[Television]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Doctor Who Magazine. #95 (Dec 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
(Magazine) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who.
Stock number: 149921
[Television]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Doctor Who Monthly. #74 (Mar 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
(Magazine) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who.
Stock number: 149934
[Television]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Doctor Who Monthly. #75 (Apr 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
(Magazine) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who.
Stock number: 149935
[Television]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Doctor Who Monthly. #76 (May 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
(Magazine) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who.
Stock number: 149936
[Television]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Doctor Who Monthly. #77 (Jun 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
(Magazine) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who.
Stock number: 149907
[Television]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Doctor Who Monthly. #78 (Jul 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
(Magazine) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who.
Stock number: 149908
[Television]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Doctor Who Monthly. #79 (1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
(Magazine) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who.
Stock number: 149909
[Television]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Doctor Who Monthly. #81 (Oct 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
(Magazine) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who.
Stock number: 149910
[Television]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Doctor Who Monthly. #82 (Nov 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
(Magazine) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who.
Stock number: 149939
[Television]
|

25.33
add to cart
| Dos Passos, Katharine. (With Edith Shay.) Down Cape Cod
Robert M. McBride 1947, revised. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Illustrated.
Stock number: 276593
[Guide]
|

20.08
add to cart
| Essoe, Gabe. The Book of TV Lists
Arlington House 0-87000-497-2 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Foreword by Buddy Ebsen.
Stock number: 275224
[Books About Television]
|

4.11
add to cart
| Fantasy Empire. 1984-- 7
(Magazine 1984--July) Very good.
Stock number: 401934
[Television]
|

4.11
add to cart
| Fantasy Empire. 1984-- 9
(Magazine 1984--September) Very good.
Stock number: 401935
[Television]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Fireman, Judy. (editor) The Ultimate TV Book
Workman 1977. (Oversized hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Rubbed.
Stock number: 430417
[Books About Television]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Freeman, Lisa. TV 80
Scholastic 0-590-30877-7 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 844603
[Books About Television]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Frome, Michael. Washington: A Modern Guide to the Nation's Capital
Doubleday [1960], reprint. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 276628
[Guide]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Genii. 1973--10
(Magazine 1973--October) Very good. Article about Max Hapner.
Stock number: 136195
[Magic]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Genii. 1973--11
(Magazine 1973--November) Very good. Article about Paul Fidler.
Stock number: 136197
[Magic]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Genii. 1973--12
(Magazine 1973--December) Very good.
Stock number: 136203
[Magic]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Genii. 1974-- 4
(Magazine 1974--April) Very good. Article about John Gaughan.
Stock number: 136204
[Magic]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Genii. 1974--11
(Magazine 1974--November) Very good.
Stock number: 136196
[Magic]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Genii. 1975-- 2
(Magazine 1975--February) Very good.
Stock number: 136206
[Magic]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Genii. 1975-- 3
(Magazine 1975--March) Very good. Article about Loring Campbell.
Stock number: 136200
[Magic]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Genii. 1975-- 4
(Magazine 1975--April) Very good. Article about Jean Merlin.
Stock number: 136202
[Magic]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Genii. 1975-- 6
(Magazine 1975--June) Very good. Article about Eric Lewis & Martin Lewis.
Stock number: 136201
[Magic]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Genii. 1975-- 8
(Magazine 1975--August) Very good. Article about Derek Dingle.
Stock number: 136205
[Magic]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Genii. 1975--10
(Magazine 1975--October) Very good. Article about Allen Okawa.
Stock number: 136199
[Magic]
|

6.45
add to cart
| Gibson, Walter B. Houdini's Magic
Bantam 0-553-10397-0 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 904452
[Magic]
|

28.27
add to cart
| Gibson, Walter B. Magic Explained
Perma Hardbound P54 1949. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 906340
[Magic]
|

8.97
add to cart
| Gibson, Walter B. Secrets of Magic
Popper [1945]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 411405
[Magic]
|

14.44
add to cart
| Golden, Christopher. (With Steve Bissette & Thomas E. Sniegoski.) Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Monster Book (Series: Buffy the Vampire Slayer.)
Pocket 0-671-04259-9 2000, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Buffy the Vampire Slayer.
Stock number: 402381
[Television Show, Guide]
|

5.53
add to cart
| Golden, Christopher. (With Nancy Holder.) Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Watcher's Guide (Series: Buffy the Vampire Slayer.)
Pocket 0-671-02433-7 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. The official companion to the television show. Series: Buffy the Vampire Slayer.
Stock number: 378615
[Television Show, Guide]
|

5.78
add to cart
| Goldstein, Stan. (With Fred Goldstein.) (editors) The TV Guide Quiz Book
Bantam 0-553-11811-0 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 844586
[Books About Television, Puzzles and Quizzes]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Gresham, William Lindsay. Houdini
MacFadden 95-135 1970, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 767712
[Magic, Biography]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Gresham, William Lindsay. Houdini
MacFadden 60-310 1967, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 128087
[Magic, Biography]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Halberstam, David. The Powers That Be
Book of the Month Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Bibliography, index.
Stock number: 276936
[Press, 20th Century, Politics, United States]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Herz, Peggy. TV Close-Ups
Scholastic TX 3028 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 934157
[Books About Television]
|

6.52
add to cart
| Herz, Peggy. TV Talk 2
Scholastic TK3626 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 168880
[Books About Television]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Herz, Peggy. TV'S Fabulous Faces
Scholastic TX 3709 1977. (Digest paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 251897
[Books About Television]
|

21.36
add to cart
| Houseman, John. Entertainers and the Entertained
Simon & Schuster 0-671-62233-1 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 170225
[Entertainment]
|

7.31
add to cart
| Hudson, Peggy. The Television Scene
Scholastic TX 2109 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 918903
[Books About Television]
|

5.56
add to cart
| Hunter, Norman. The Puffin Book of Magic
Puffin PS374 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Magic Tricks.
Stock number: 800013
[Magic]
|

13.03
add to cart
| Johnson, Hillary. The Real Real World
Mtv Books/Pocket 0-671-54525-6 1995. (Oversized paperback) Very good. A candid scrapbook of the show's first four seasons.
Stock number: 400520
[Television Show]
|

10.04
add to cart
| Kaufman, Dave. Only Complete Guide to TV 69: Who's Who What's What in the New TV Season
Signet N3607 [1969], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 929984
[Books About Television]
|

12.98
add to cart
| Kelly, Katie. My Prime Time: Confessions of a TV Watcher
Seaview Books 0-87223-615-3 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 176041
[Television]
|

12.01
add to cart
| Kemp, Barry. (With John Peaslee & Judd Pillot.) Coach: My World and Get the Hell Out of It!; The Wit and Wisdom of Hayden Fox (Series: Coach.)
Hyperion 1-56282-765-0 [circa 1993], 1st printing. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. Series: Coach.
Stock number: 600947
[Television Show, Football, Humor]
|

17.13
add to cart
| Kustow, Michael. One in Four:A Year in the Life of a Channel Four Commissioning Editor
Chatto & Windus 0-7011-3255-8 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Index.
Stock number: 294238
[Television, Biographical Sketches, Great Britain]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Lackmann, Ronald W. TV Superstars '82
Weekly Reader 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 844598
[Books About Television]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Laguardia, Robert. The Wonderful World of TV Soap Operas
Ballantine 0-345-24057-X 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 844605
[Books About Television]
|

10.53
add to cart
| Lowry, Brian. Trust No One: The Official Third Season Guide to the X-Files (Series: X-Files.)
HarperPrism 0-06-105353-8 1996. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Photographs. Series: X-Files.
Stock number: 700465
[Television Show, Compendium]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Lowry, Brian. The Truth Is Out There: The Official Guide to the X-Files (Series: X-Files.)
HarperPrism 105330 [date not known], 8th printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Series: X-Files.
Stock number: 254185
[Television]
|

10.40
add to cart
| Magician Monthly. 1936-- 5
(Magazine 1936--May) Very good.
Stock number: 351662
[Magic]
|

10.40
add to cart
| Magician Monthly. 1936-- 8
(Magazine 1936--August) Very good.
Stock number: 351664
[Magic]
|

13.15
add to cart
| Magician Monthly. 1936-- 9
(Magazine 1936--September) Very good.
Stock number: 351665
[Magic]
|

16.44
add to cart
| Maillaud, Pierre. France
Oxford University Press 1942. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket.
Stock number: 272824
[Guide]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Margolis, Art. The Practical Handbook of TV Repairs
Fawcett [copyright date 1969], 6th printing. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 956236
[Television]
|

6.93
add to cart
| Meisler, Andy. I Want to Believe: The Official Guide to the X-Files (Series: X-Files.)
HarperPrism 0-06-105386-4 [circa 1999], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: X-Files.
Stock number: 610668
[Television]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Morgan, David. Monty Python Speaks! (Series: Monty Python.)
Harper 0-06-176821-9 2005, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Like new. Photographs, index. Contributors include John Cleese, Terry Gilliam, Eric Idle, Terry Jones, Michael Palin. Series: Monty Python.
Stock number: 398326
[Television, Humor, Movies]
|

16.27
add to cart
| Motta, Enrico. Venice Seen by the Painter
Uffici Press [00]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. Photos, art reproductions.
Stock number: 293408
[Guide, Art]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Nichols, Angie. A Meet the Stars of Dawson's Creek (Series: Dawson's Creek.)
Scholastic 0-590-64269-3 [1998], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Photographs. TV tie-in. Series: Dawson's Creek.
Stock number: 503289
[Books About Television]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Paul, Eugene. The Hungry Eye: An Inside Look at TV
Ballantine S650 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 280959
[Books About Television]
|

6.78
add to cart
| Reeves-Stevens, Garfield. Ultimate Trivia: Television
Penguin 0-14-007303-5 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 432518
[Books About Television, Puzzles and Quizzes]
|

7.82
add to cart
| Schwartz, Bert. Tops in TV
Now Age 63-2960 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 844589
[Books About Television, Hollywood]
|

7.14
add to cart
| Settel, Irving. Best Television Humor of the Year
Ace D-175 [1956], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 251887
[Books About Television, Humor]
|

4.62
add to cart
| Shulman, Arthur. (With Roger Youman.) The Television Years
Popular Library 08215 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 134517
[Television]
|

6.95
add to cart
| Solomon, Louis. The TV Doctors
Scholastic TK 2457 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 844594
[Books About Television]
|

14.87
add to cart
| Stafford, Nikki. Bite Me!: Sarah Michelle Gellar and Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Series: Buffy the Vampire Slayer.)
ECW Press 1-55022-361-5 1998, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Series: Buffy the Vampire Slayer.
Stock number: 953083
[Books About Television]
|

12.07
add to cart
| Stallings, Penny. Forbidden Channels: The Truth They Hide from TV Guide
HarperPerennial 0-06-096330-1 1991. (Oversized paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 680008
[Books About Television, Hollywood]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Tibbs, Kathe. (With Biff L. Peterson.) They Don't Wanna Wait: The Stars of Dawson's Creek (Series: Dawson's Creek.)
ECW Press 1-55022-389-5 1999, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Dawson's Creek.
Stock number: 158462
[Books About Television, Biography]
|

6.50
add to cart
| TV Guide. 1998-- 4 4-10
TV Guide (Digest magazine 1998--April 4-10) Near fine. TV Guide. 45th anniversary issue. Contributors include Ed Weiner.
Stock number: 192868
[Television]
|

50.00
add to cart
| Waldron, Robert. The Bold and the Beautiful: A Tenth Anniversary Celebration
HarperCollins 0-06-018688-7 1996, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 179264
[Television Show, History, Hollywood]
|

9.34
add to cart
| Weinberg, Meyer. TV in America: The Morality of Hard Cash
Ballantine S622 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 117247
[Books About Television]
|

10.19
add to cart
| Wild, David. The Official Melrose Place Companion (Series: Melrose Place.)
HarperPerennial 0-06-095147-8 1995, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Photographs. Series: Melrose Place.
Stock number: 403028
[Television Show, Biographical Sketches, Hollywood]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Williams, Beryl. (With Samuel Epstein.) The Great Houdini
Pocket Book, Jr. J-63 1955, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 814136
[Magic]
|

2.97
add to cart
| Williams, Beryl. (With Samuel Epstein.) The Great Houdini
Scholastic T76 1962, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) About good. Textblock discolored and very fragile.
Stock number: 431137
[Magic]
|

3.47
add to cart
| Williams, Beryl. (With Samuel Epstein.) The Great Houdini
Pocket Book, Jr. J-63 1953, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About good. Textblock discolored and very fragile.
Stock number: 814134
[Magic]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Williams, Beryl. (With Samuel Epstein.) The Great Houdini
Scholastic T76 1970, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 301002
[Magic]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Williams, Beryl. (With Samuel Epstein.) The Great Houdini
Pocket Book, Jr. J-63 1951. (Mass market paperback) About good. Textblock discolored and very fragile.
Stock number: 814133
[Magic]
|

7.52
add to cart
| Williams, Beryl. (With Samuel Epstein.) The Great Houdini
Scholastic T76 1965, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 135714
[Magic]
|

7.94
add to cart
| Williams, Beryl. (With Samuel Epstein.) The Great Houdini
Scholastic T76 1968, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 300998
[Magic]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Williams, Beryl. (With Samuel Epstein.) The Great Houdini
Pocket Book, Jr. J-63 1955, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Dealer stamp, textblock discolored.
Stock number: 814135
[Magic]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Williams, Beryl. (With Samuel Epstein.) The Great Houdini
Pocket Book, Jr. J-63 1955, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Previous owner's signature, page edges discolored.
Stock number: 398617
[Magic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Williams, Beryl. (With Samuel Epstein.) The Great Houdini
Scholastic T76 1962, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 118034
[Magic]
|