| price (USD) |
Information |

8.36
add to cart
| Abelow, Dan. Total Sex: An Illustrated Guide to the Ultimate Pleasures of Physical Love
Ace 0-441-81792-0 1976 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 388489
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

10.88
add to cart
| Anand, Margo. The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers
Tarcher 0-87477-581-7 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Illustrations, index.
Stock number: 502502
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Ananga Ranga
Lancer 75-004 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Introduction by L. T. Woodward.
Stock number: 439997
[Sexuality]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Hindu Art of Love
Classics Library 2 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 439866
[Sexuality]
|

7.42
add to cart
| Anonymous. Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana
Berkley N1236 1971, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock fragile. Translated by Sir Richard Burton.
Stock number: 183480
[Sexuality]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana
Lancer 75-001 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 291031
[Sexuality]
|

16.44
add to cart
| Anonymous. Marriage and Sex
Fawcett 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. By the editors of Today's Woman magazine.
Stock number: 290091
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Playboy Advisor
Playboy Press 0-872-75160-0 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 829118
[Sexuality]
|

13.34
add to cart
| Anthony, John J. Marriage, Sex and Family Problems
Hillman 21 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 290050
[Sexuality]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Armstrong, Louise. Kiss Daddy Goodnight
Pocket 0-671-82668-9 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up.
Stock number: 390263
[Incest]
|

2.47
add to cart
| Ashe, Penelope. Viva la Difference
Penthouse/Ballantine 0-345-24126-6 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Pretty beat up, but the textblock is clean and intact.
Stock number: 392013
[Sexuality]
|

15.67
add to cart
| Bakos, Susan Crain. Sexual Pleasures: What Women Really Want, What Women Really Need
St. Martin's 0-312-06928-6 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Slightly cocked. Bibliography, index.
Stock number: 803954
[Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help, Sexual Behavior]
|

17.14
add to cart
| Barbach, Lonnie. For Each Other; Sharing Sexual Intimacy
Anchor (Doubleday) 0-385-17296-6 [1982], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket. Illustrations, index.
Stock number: 389043
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Barbach, Lonnie. Shared Intimacies; Women's Sexual Experiences
Book Club [1980]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 144547
[Sexuality, Women's Studies]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Bengis, Ingrid. Combat in the Erogenous Zone
Bantam Y7813 [circa 1974], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored.
Stock number: 388461
[Sexuality, Women's Studies]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Bengis, Ingrid. Combat in the Erogenous Zone
Bantam Y7813 1973, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Textblock discolored.
Stock number: 296028
[Sexuality, Women's Studies]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Berger, Richard E. (With Deborah Berger.) Biopotency: A Guide to Sexual Success
Rodale 0-87857-656-8 1987, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 166704
[Sexuality]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Bird, Joseph. (With Lois Bird.) Sexual Loving; The Experience of Love
Book Club [circa 1976]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 381670
[Sexuality, Love]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Boylan, Brian Richard. Infidelity
Dell 4053 1972. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 829474
[Sexuality]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Brecher, Ruth. (With Edward Brecher.) An Analysis of Human Sexual Response
Signet J8440 [circa 1960s], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Somewhat discolored.
Stock number: 392009
[Sexuality]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brenton, Myron. Sex Talk
Book Club [1972]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 167754
[Sexuality]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brenton, Myron. Sex Talk
Crest P1925 1973. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up.
Stock number: 157354
[Sexuality]
|

14.66
add to cart
| Brown, Walter C. The Single Girl
Monarch MB515 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Robert Silverberg.
Stock number: 191904
[Sexuality]
|

12.33
add to cart
| Bruno, Mike. (With David B. Weiss.) Prostitution Usa
Holloway House HH-117 1965. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 936141
[Sexuality]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Burgess, Ann Marie. (With Michael Burgess.) Neither Sin Nor Shame
Belmont 226 1961, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Noel B. Gerson.
Stock number: 294542
[Sexuality, Prostitution]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Burgess, Ann Marie. (With Michael Burgess.) Neither Sin Nor Shame
Belmont 226 1961, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Noel B. Gerson.
Stock number: 136055
[Sexuality, Prostitution]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Caprio, Frank S. A Psychiatrist Talks About Sex
Tower T-125-9 [circa 1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 155191
[Sexuality]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Caprio, Frank S. Sex and Love
Hillman 177 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 829744
[Sexuality]
|

8.34
add to cart
| Chartham, Robert. Advice to Men
Signet Q5075 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor abrasions on the spine.
Stock number: 391988
[Sexuality, Relationships, Sexual Fulfillment]
|

6.78
add to cart
| Chartham, Robert. The Sensuous Couple
Ballantine 02517 1972, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 280783
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

8.26
add to cart
| Chartham, Robert. The Sensuous Couple
Ballantine 02517 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus.
Stock number: 388425
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Chartham, Robert. What Turns Women On
Ballantine 0-345-23775-7 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 677744
[Sexuality]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Chesser, Eustace. Love without Fear
Signet D751 1959, 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 829957
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

20.18
add to cart
| Danielsson, Bengt. Love in the South Seas (Locale: Polynesia.)
Dell D199 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Locale: Polynesia.
Stock number: 340723
[Sexuality, Sociology]
|

8.58
add to cart
| Davis, Maxine. Sexual Responsibility in Marriage
Dell 7740 1963. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 421395
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Davis, Maxine. The Sexual Responsibility of Woman
Perma M5009 1961, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) About good. Cover creases.
Stock number: 678249
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Davis, Maxine. The Sexual Responsibility of Woman
Perma M5009 1959. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 839519
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Davis, Maxine. The Sexual Responsibility of Woman
Perma M5009 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Introduction by Dr. Lester S. Blumenthal.
Stock number: 839518
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

11.96
add to cart
| de Gourmont, Remy. The Physiology of Love
Hillman 14 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Some foxing.
Stock number: 290764
[Sexuality]
|

12.31
add to cart
| Dee, R. Digiacomo. Curiosities of Medicine
Newsstand Library U504 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 173971
[Sexuality]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Dennis, Wendy. Hot and Bothered: Men and Women, Sex and Love in the 90s
Key Porter Books 1-55013-391-8 [1992], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 387489
[Sexual Behavior, Anecdotes, Interviews, Relationships]
|

17.12
add to cart
| Dennis, Wendy. Hot and Bothered: Men and Women, Sex and Love in the 90s
Key Porter Books 1-55013-391-8 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 955582
[Sexual Behavior, Anecdotes, Interviews, Relationships]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Donner, James. Women in Trouble
Monarch MB501 1959. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cocked, cover crease. Pseudonym of Don James.
Stock number: 935929
[Sexuality]
|

0.99
add to cart
| Eckert, Ralph G. Sex Attitudes in the Home
Popular Library G224 1958. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 440256
[Sexuality]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Eckert, Ralph G. Sex Attitudes in the Home
Popular Library G224 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 133484
[Sexuality]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Ehrmann, Winston. Premarital Dating Behavior
Bantam S2149 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 839873
[Sexuality, Teenagers]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ejlersen, Mette. I Accuse!
Tandem 0-426-03244-6 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored. Translated by Marianne Kold Madsen.
Stock number: 296027
[Sexuality, Women's Studies]
|

5.62
add to cart
| Ellis, Albert. The Folklore of Sex
Grove Press BC-4 1961, 1st thus, second edition. (Mass market paperback) About very good.
Stock number: 439463
[Sexuality, Humor, Social Studies]
|

10.74
add to cart
| Ellis, Albert. Sex without Guilt
Lancer 78659 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 389111
[Sexuality, Self Help]
|

15.75
add to cart
| Ellis, Albert. Sex without Guilt
Hillman 106 1959. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 839898
[Sexuality, Self Help]
|

29.85
add to cart
| Ellis, Havelock. More Essays of Love and Virtue
Constable 1931, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near very good, no dust jacket. Some twisting to boards; lightly soiled.
Stock number: 176161
[Sexuality]
|

8.26
add to cart
| Epton, Nina. Love and the English
Collier AS 496V 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good.
Stock number: 293966
[Sexuality, Social Studies]
|

7.28
add to cart
| Epton, Nina. Love and the French
Ballantine S475K [1961], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 182330
[Sexuality, Social Studies]
|

8.44
add to cart
| Exner, M. J. The Sexual Side of Marriage
Pocket 500 1947. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 650304
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

6.74
add to cart
| Facts of Life (Canadian). 1941-- 3
(Digest magazine 1941--March) Good.
Stock number: 166822
[Sexuality]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Facts of Life (Canadian). 1941-- 7
(Digest magazine 1941--July) Very good. Contributors include David H. Keller.
Stock number: 231671
[Sexuality]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Fellman, Sheldon L. The Virile Man
Pocket 81357 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine creases.
Stock number: 869190
[Sexuality]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fielding, William J. Sex and the Love-Life
Perma M5032 1961, 1st thus, revised and enlarged edition. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 869224
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Fielding, William J. Sex and the Love-Life
Perma M-4019 1955, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover crease.
Stock number: 869223
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Fielding, William J. Sex and the Love-Life
Perma M5032 1961, 1st thus, revised and enlarged edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 388482
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Fielding, William J. Strange Customs of Courtship and Marriage
Eagle Book (Popular Library) EB62 1956. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 937080
[Sexuality]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Fielding, William J. Strange Customs of Courtship and Marriage
Perma Hardbound P23 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 439921
[Sexuality]
|

8.26
add to cart
| Flaceliere, Robert. Love in Ancient Greece
MacFadden 60-170 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 340255
[Sexuality, Social History]
|

8.38
add to cart
| Forberg, Friedrich Karl. The Manual of Exotica Sexualia
Brandon House 917 1965, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 763099
[Sexuality]
|

8.63
add to cart
| Francoeur, Robert T. (With Anna K. Francouer.) The Future of Sexual Relations
Spectrum S-350 1974. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 160101
[Sexuality]
|

5.59
add to cart
| Frank, Stanley. The Sexually Active Man
Pyramid V-2074 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Sexually Active Man Past Forty.
Stock number: 388478
[Sexuality, Men's Studies, Self Help]
|

8.69
add to cart
| Fry, Monroe. Sex Vice and Business
Ballantine 311K 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 280411
[Sexuality]
|

7.30
add to cart
| Gault, Owen. Sex Clinic
Private Edition PE 326 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 829123
[Sexuality]
|

0.99
add to cart
| Geddes, Donald Porter. (With Enid Curie.) (editors) About the Kinsey Report
Signet 675 1948, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 301026
[Sexuality]
|

0.99
add to cart
| Geddes, Donald Porter. (With Enid Curie.) (editors) About the Kinsey Report
Signet 675 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 301035
[Sexuality]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Geddes, Donald Porter. (With Enid Curie.) (editors) About the Kinsey Report
Signet 675 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 301028
[Sexuality]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Geddes, Donald Porter. (With Enid Curie.) (editors) About the Kinsey Report
Signet 675 1948, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 301020
[Sexuality]
|

8.72
add to cart
| Geddes, Donald Porter. (editor) An Analysis of the Kinsey Reports
Mentor MS108 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 301055
[Sexuality]
|

11.54
add to cart
| Gilbert, Harriett. A Woman's History of Sex
Pandora 0-86358-142-0 1987, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Illustrations by Christine Roche.
Stock number: 390626
[Sexuality, Women's Studies]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Ginzburg, Ralph. An Unhurried View of Erotica
Ace K-119 [1960]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 918147
[Sexuality, Censorship, Erotic Fiction]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Gittelson, Natalie. The Erotic Life of the American Wife; A Survey of Her Sexual Mores (Locale: United States.)
Dell 2344 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Locale: United States.
Stock number: 392019
[Sexuality, Marriage, Relationships, Sex Customs, Women's Studies]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Glover, Leland E. Sex Life of the Modern Adult
Belmont L503 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 435805
[Sexuality]
|

8.38
add to cart
| Gordon, Gary. The Anatomy of Adultery
Monarch 448 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 291014
[Sexuality]
|

17.17
add to cart
| Gordon, Gary. The Anatomy of Adultery
Monarch 448 1964. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 206131
[Sexuality]
|

5.66
add to cart
| Gordon, Gary. The Law and the Marriage Bed
Monarch 472 1965. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 116279
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

8.19
add to cart
| Gordon, Gary. The Law and the Marriage Bed
Monarch 472 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 660117
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

17.41
add to cart
| Gordon, Gary. Sex in Business
Monarch MB550 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 940847
[Sexuality]
|

6.69
add to cart
| Gordon, Gary. Sins of Our Cities
Monarch MB525 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 163762
[Sexuality, True Crime]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Gould, F. J. On the Threshold of Sex
Haldeman-Julius Ten Cent Series 74 [1922]. (32mo paperback booklet) Very good.
Stock number: 183668
[Sexuality, Eugenics]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Grant, Wilson W. Love and Sex: What It's All About
Zondervan 11037P 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 157460
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

9.60
add to cart
| Greene, Gael. Delicious Sex
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 800355
[Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help]
|

8.45
add to cart
| Greenwald, Harold. (editor) Prostitute in Literature
Ballantine F399K 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 351016
[Sexuality]
|

12.08
add to cart
| Halda, Franz. Sex Till Seventy...And After
Official Health 1950. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases.
Stock number: 290241
[Sexuality]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hanley, Jack. Let's Make Mary
Hillman 120 1959, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by George Ziel.
Stock number: 869987
[Sexuality, Humor]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Hanley, Jack. Let's Make Mary
MacFadden 50-195 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by George Ziel.
Stock number: 511689
[Sexuality, Humor]
|

23.83
add to cart
| Harris, Frank. My Life and Loves Volume 5
Traveller's Companion 10 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 201392
[Sexuality]
|

6.14
add to cart
| Harris, Sara. Nobody Cries for Me
Signet S1613 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 802177
[Sexuality, Prostitution]
|

7.60
add to cart
| Harris, Sara. The Puritan Jungle
Pocket 77154 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 802178
[Sexuality]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Hegeler, Inge. (With Sten Hegeler.) Living Is Loving
Day 0-8128-2303-6 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 849146
[Sexuality]
|

15.10
add to cart
| Henriques, Fernando. Love in Action: The Sociology of Sex
Dutton 1960, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Photos, drawings.
Stock number: 157757
[Sexuality]
|

6.10
add to cart
| Herrigan, Jackie. (With Jeff Herrigan.) Loving Free
Ballantine 0-345-24002-2 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 388440
[Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Hirsch, Edwin W. Modern Sex Life
Perma P21 1949. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 849216
[Sexuality]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hirsch, Edwin W. Modern Sex Life
Signet S1463 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 849217
[Sexuality]
|

13.57
add to cart
| Hirsch, Edwin W. Modern Sex Life
Perma Hardbound P21 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 202205
[Sexuality]
|

10.40
add to cart
| Hollander, Xaviera. Xaviera Goes Wild!
Warner 0-446-59632-9 1974. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 849260
[Sexuality]
|

5.57
add to cart
| Hollander, Xaviera. Xaviera on the Best Part of a Man
Signet 0-451-06698-7 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Beat up, textblock discolored.
Stock number: 392021
[Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help]
|

10.13
add to cart
| Hunt, Morton. Sexual Relationships in the 1970s
Playboy Press 0-87223-393-6 1974. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Spine concave.
Stock number: 174929
[Sexuality]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Hurwood, Bernhardt J. The Girls, the Massage, & Everything
Gold Medal 0-449-02855-0 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 673496
[Sexuality]
|

10.00
add to cart
| J. The Sensuous Woman
Dell 7859 1972, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Terry Garrity.
Stock number: 390613
[Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help]
|

12.27
add to cart
| Jacobsen, Karl. Dynamic Intercourse
Unicorn Press 1972, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 168546
[Sexuality]
|

9.00
add to cart
| James, Don. The Power of Marital Love
Monarch MB506 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Textblock discolored and fragile. Minor dampstain on front cover.
Stock number: 206029
[Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help]
|

8.59
add to cart
| James, Don. The Sexual Side of Life
Monarch MB502 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 602187
[Sexuality, Case Histories]
|

14.27
add to cart
| James, Don. The Sexual Side of Life
Monarch MB502 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.
Stock number: 940061
[Sexuality, Case Histories]
|

8.66
add to cart
| James, Martin. Medical Problems of Women
Monarch MB528 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as James Kisner.
Stock number: 940057
[Sexuality]
|

6.50
add to cart
| K, Mr. (With Mrs. K.) The Couple
Berkley Z2007 1971. (Mass market paperback) Good. Discolored.
Stock number: 849334
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Katchadourian, Herant A. (With Donald T. Lunde.) Fundamentals of Human Sexuality
Holt, Rinehart & Winston [1972], 2nd printing. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 149736
[Sexuality]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Keefe, Lynn. How Did a Nice Girl Like You Get into This Business?
Paperback Library 52-272 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Charles Copeland.
Stock number: 801428
[Sexuality]
|

5.60
add to cart
| Kelly, G. Lombard. Sexual Feeling in Married Men & Women
Pocket 825 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 434473
[Sexuality]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Kelly, G. Lombard. Sexual Feeling in Married Men & Women
Pocket 825 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 801480
[Sexuality]
|

7.71
add to cart
| Kelly, G. Lombard. Sexual Feeling in Married Men & Women
Pocket 825 1951, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 801482
[Sexuality]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Kelly, G. Lombard. Sexual Feeling in Married Men & Women
Perma M5033 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 801483
[Sexuality]
|

7.98
add to cart
| Krich, A. M. (editor) Men: The Variety and Meaning of Their Sexual Experience
Dell First Edition D15 1954. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 801921
[Sexuality]
|

8.71
add to cart
| Krich, A. M. Men: The Variety and Meaning of Their Sexual Experience
Dell First Edition D15 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 801920
[Sexuality]
|

11.02
add to cart
| Krich, A. M. (editor) Men: The Variety and Meaning of Their Sexual Experience
Dell First Edition D15 1956, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 434321
[Sexuality]
|

2.19
add to cart
| Krich, A. M. (editor) Women
Dell First Edition D3 1956. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 678350
[Sexuality]
|

6.37
add to cart
| Krich, A. M. (editor) Women
Dell First Edition D3 1956, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 801928
[Sexuality]
|

8.71
add to cart
| Krich, A. M. (editor) Women
Dell First Edition D3 1956, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 801929
[Sexuality]
|

12.44
add to cart
| Krich, A. M. (editor) Women
Dell First Edition D3 1953. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 801927
[Sexuality]
|

14.31
add to cart
| Kronhausen, Eberhard. (With Phyllis Kronhausen.) Sex Histories of American College Men
Ballantine S389K 1960. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 801939
[Sexuality]
|

6.19
add to cart
| Ladas, Alice Kahn. (With John D. Perry & Beverly Whipple.) The G-Spot and Other Recent Discoveries
Holt, Rinehart & Winston 0-03-061831-2 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 695246
[Sexuality]
|

9.00
add to cart
| LaHaye, Tim. (With Beverly LaHaye.) The Act of Marriage; A Christian Guide to Sexual Love
Bantam 0-553-26753-1 [circa 1980s], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 389065
[Sexuality, Christian Life, Relationships]
|

34.91
add to cart
| Leigh, Wendy. What Makes a Woman Good in Bed
Signet 0-451-08928-6 1983 edition, 3rd thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 802259
[Sexuality]
|

8.44
add to cart
| Lewin, S. A. (With John Gilmore.) Sex After 40
Dell 761 1954. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 802360
[Sexuality]
|

11.17
add to cart
| Lewin, S. A. (With John Gilmore.) Sex After 40
Dell 761 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 802359
[Sexuality]
|

17.14
add to cart
| Linner, Birgitta. Sex & Society in Sweden
Pantheon 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. Price-clipped jacket.
Stock number: 213744
[Sexuality, Society]
|

11.63
add to cart
| Lloyd, Joan Elizabeth. Nice Couples Do: How to Turn Your Secret Dreams into Sensational Sex
Warner 0-446-39258-8 1991, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 391864
[Sexuality, Relationships, Sex Instruction]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Madeleine. Madeleine: An Autobiography
Pyramid 30 1951. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 675221
[Sexuality, Prostitution]
|

7.10
add to cart
| Manners, Dorine. Sin Street
Pyramid F-843 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Textblock somewhat discolored. Also released as: Scarlet Patrol.
Stock number: 939693
[Sexuality, Prostitution]
|

10.27
add to cart
| Manners, Dorine. Sin Street
Pyramid 21 1952, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Scarlet Patrol.
Stock number: 700444
[Sexuality, Prostitution]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Manners, Dorine. Sin Street
Pyramid 21 1950. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Scarlet Patrol.
Stock number: 822109
[Sexuality, Prostitution]
|

30.67
add to cart
| Marcus, Irwin M. (With John J. Francis.) (editors) Masturbation from Infancy to Senescence
International Universities Press 0-8236-3150-8 [1975]. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket.
Stock number: 388796
[Sexual Behavior Studies, Masturbation]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Markun, Leo. Strange Marriage Customs
Little Blue Book 1436 [1935]. (32mo paperback booklet) Very good.
Stock number: 804237
[Sexuality]
|

5.72
add to cart
| Masterton, Graham. Drive Him Wild: A Hands-On Guide to Pleasuring Your Man in Bed
Signet 0-451-17591-3 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 212484
[Sexuality]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Masterton, Graham. Drive Him Wild: A Hands-On Guide to Pleasuring Your Man in Bed
Signet 0-451-17591-3 [circa 1994], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 189753
[Sexuality]
|

16.92
add to cart
| McCary, James Leslie. Human Sexuality: Physiological, Pyschological, and Sociological Factors: Second Edition
D. Van Nostrand 1973. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 167777
[Sexuality]
|

8.50
add to cart
| McKenzie, Carole. Quotable Sex
St. Martin's 0-312-95405-0 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 402154
[Sexuality, Humor, Quotations]
|

6.77
add to cart
| McManus, Virginia. Not for Love
Dell F159 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 134749
[Sexuality, Prostitution]
|

7.50
add to cart
| McManus, Virginia. Not for Love
Dell F159 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 822654
[Sexuality, Prostitution]
|

7.50
add to cart
| McManus, Virginia. Not for Love
Dell 6480 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 822655
[Sexuality, Prostitution]
|

8.22
add to cart
| McPartland, John. Sex in Our Changing World
Berkley BG-128 1958. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 677346
[Sexuality]
|

11.00
add to cart
| McPartland, John. Sex in Our Changing World
MacFadden 60-181 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 942378
[Sexuality]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Menzel, Carol. Women's Sexual Behavior
Official Health [date not known], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 402300
[Sexuality, Relationships, Women's Studies]
|

7.65
add to cart
| Morgenstern, Michael. How to Make Love to a Woman
Ballantine 0-345-30962-6 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 388441
[Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Morhaim, Victoria. Casebook: Nymphomania
Dell 1113 1964. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Slight spine slant.
Stock number: 939314
[Sexuality]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Morris, Desmond. Intimate Behaviour
Book Club [1971]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 194655
[Sexuality, Intimacy, Relationships]
|

9.82
add to cart
| Mozes, Eugene B. Plain Facts About Sex
Lancer 72-608 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 135914
[Sexuality]
|

13.53
add to cart
| Mozes, Eugene B. Plain Facts About Sex
Lancer 72-608 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 291415
[Sexuality]
|

17.14
add to cart
| Natterson, Joseph M. (With Bernard Gordon.) The Sexual Dream
Crown Publishers 1977. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. Dust jacket is ragged; review copy.
Stock number: 167778
[Sexuality, Dreams]
|

8.67
add to cart
| Nefzawi, Shaykh. The Perfumed Garden
Lancer 75-002 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 291025
[Sexuality]
|

8.84
add to cart
| Nefzawi, Shaykh. The Perfumed Garden
Putnam 6880 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 829651
[Sexuality]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Nevins, M. D. Sex Behavior of the American Businessman
Viceroy VP-112 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 936487
[Sexuality]
|

9.00
add to cart
| O'Hara, Ralph C. The Divorcee
Monarch MB519 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 934798
[Sexuality, Divorce]
|

10.40
add to cart
| O'Neill, Scott. Sex and the Starlets
Gold Star IL7-50 1964. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 400145
[Sexuality]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Offit, Avodah K. The Sexual Self
Book Club [circa 1970s]. (Hardcover) Very good in sunned dust jacket.
Stock number: 388792
[Sexuality]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ogden, Gina. Women Who Love Sex
Simon & Schuster 0-671-86550-1 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Index.
Stock number: 384969
[Sexual Behavior, Relationships, Women]
|

7.53
add to cart
| Otto, Herbert A. (With Roberta Otto.) Total Sex
Signet 0-451-09287-2 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 388455
[Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Packard, Gwenna. How Come a Nice Girl Like You Isn't Married?
Avon G-1158 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 420467
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

7.81
add to cart
| Packard, Vance. The Sexual Wilderness
Pocket 78010 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 842556
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Packard, Vance. The Sexual Wilderness
Book Club [1968]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 167755
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Packard, Vance. The Sexual Wilderness
Book Club [1968]. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket.
Stock number: 167757
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Packard, Vance. The Sexual Wilderness
Book Club [1968]. (Hardcover) Very good in sunned dust jacket.
Stock number: 380719
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

3.50
add to cart
| Parker, Elliot. The Uncapped Female
Impact Library IL-350 1969. (Mass market paperback) Good. Large black price on front cover, but otherwise clean and bright.
Stock number: 398176
[Sexuality]
|

11.70
add to cart
| Partridge, Burgo. A History of Orgies
Avon G1062 1960. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 842668
[Sexuality, Orgies, Sex Customs]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Pemberton, Lois. The Stork Didn't Bring You
Lion Library LL26 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 290506
[Sexuality]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Penney, Alexandra. How to Make Love to a Man
Dell 0-440-13529-X 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 804369
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

5.83
add to cart
| Penney, Alexandra. How to Make Love to a Man
Dell 0-440-13529-X 1982 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 294521
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

6.12
add to cart
| Penney, Alexandra. How to Make Love to Each Other
Berkley 0-425-07042-5 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 388467
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Penney, Alexandra. How to Make Love to Each Other
Book Club [1982]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 389042
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

9.61
add to cart
| Peterson, Joyce. (With Marilyn Mercer.) Adultery for Adults
Bantam N4740 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock slightly discolored.
Stock number: 390285
[Sexuality]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Reuben, David. Any Woman Can!
Bantam Y7399 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 804417
[Sexuality]
|

5.09
add to cart
| Reuben, David. How to Get More Out of Sex
Bantam Y8616 1975. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 804420
[Sexuality]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Rhodes, Richard. Making Love: An Erotic Odyssey
Simon & Schuster 0-671-78227-4 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket.
Stock number: 384966
[Sexuality, Case Histories, Men]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Richardson, Joyce. (With Donald Richardson.) The Sensual Marraige
Viceroy VP307 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 677127
[Sexuality]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robie, W. F. The Art of Love
Paperback Library 55-215 1963, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 862989
[Sexuality]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Robie, W. F. The Hidden Joys of Love
Belmont 95-101 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Beat up, textblock fragile.
Stock number: 390607
[Sexuality]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Robie, W. F. Love and Response
Belmont B95-104 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 378127
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

5.44
add to cart
| Robinson, Frank. (With Nat Lehrman.) (editors) Sex American Style
Playboy Press 0-872-16168-4 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes a few of Playboy's wonderful cartoons.
Stock number: 674590
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

16.32
add to cart
| Robinson, Frank. (With Nat Lehrman.) (editors) Sex American Style
Playboy Press [1971], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 389045
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Romanet, Jean Jerome. Women A-Z
MacFadden 60-160 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 803150
[Sexuality]
|

6.78
add to cart
| Rosenteur, Phyllis I. The Single Women
Popular Library SP194 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 803186
[Sexuality]
|

7.36
add to cart
| Rossiter, Frederick M. Bride and Groom
Monogram Banner Book 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 432362
[Sexuality]
|

20.73
add to cart
| Rossiter, Frederick M. The Torch of Life
Eugenics K101 1959. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 420802
[Sexuality]
|

2.20
add to cart
| Ryberg, Percy E. Health, Sex and Birth Control
Harlequin 161 1955, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 340884
[Sexuality]
|

7.30
add to cart
| Ryberg, Percy E. Health, Sex and Birth Control
Harlequin 161 1952. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover rubbed.
Stock number: 817661
[Sexuality]
|

12.66
add to cart
| Ryberg, Percy E. Health, Sex and Birth Control
Harlequin 161 1955, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 291359
[Sexuality]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Ryberg, Percy E. Health, Sex and Birth Control
Anchor (Doubleday) 1943, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 167772
[Sexuality]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Saltman, Jules. (editor) Teen Love, Teen Marriage
Tempo T-178 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 803486
[Sexuality]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Saxe, Louis P. (With Noel B. Gerson.) Sex and the Mature Man
Pocket 78381 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 803586
[Sexuality]
|

7.18
add to cart
| Schoenfeld, Eugene. Dear Doctor Hip Pocrates
Grove Press B-201 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 803688
[Sexuality]
|

11.37
add to cart
| Schulz, David A. Human Sexuality
Prentice-Hall 0-13-447557-7 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 389787
[Sexuality]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Shiff, Nathan A. Diary of a Nymph
Lancer 72-706 1964, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 135632
[Sexuality]
|

12.07
add to cart
| Simons, G. L. The Simons Book of Sexual Records
Star 0-352-30030-2 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 388436
[Sexuality, Humor, Trivia]
|

12.13
add to cart
| Sprague, W. D. Patterns of Adultery
Lancer 74-833 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.
Stock number: 291406
[Sexuality, Relationships]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Springer, Edward. (editor) The Penthouse Letters
Warner 0-446-91329-4 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Cover beat up and discolored, but the textblock is in good shape.
Stock number: 295496
[Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help]
|

14.82
add to cart
| Stopes, Marie Carmichael. Enduring Passion
McClelland & Stewart 1946, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 167521
[Sexuality]
|