login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Sexuality  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

8.36

add to cart

Abelow, Dan.              Total Sex: An Illustrated Guide to the Ultimate Pleasures of Physical Love

Ace 0-441-81792-0 1976 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 388489      [Sexuality, Relationships]

10.88

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anand, Margo.              The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers

Tarcher 0-87477-581-7 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Illustrations, index.

Stock number: 502502      [Sexuality, Relationships]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              The Ananga Ranga

Lancer 75-004 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Introduction by L. T. Woodward.

Stock number: 439997      [Sexuality]

4.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              The Hindu Art of Love

Classics Library 2 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 439866      [Sexuality]

7.42

add to cart

Anonymous.              Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana

Berkley N1236 1971, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock fragile. Translated by Sir Richard Burton.

Stock number: 183480      [Sexuality]

11.00

add to cart

Anonymous.              Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana

Lancer 75-001 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 291031      [Sexuality]

16.44

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Marriage and Sex

Fawcett 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. By the editors of Today's Woman magazine.

Stock number: 290091      [Sexuality, Relationships]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              The Playboy Advisor

Playboy Press 0-872-75160-0 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 829118      [Sexuality]

13.34

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anthony, John J.              Marriage, Sex and Family Problems

Hillman 21 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 290050      [Sexuality]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Armstrong, Louise.              Kiss Daddy Goodnight

Pocket 0-671-82668-9 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up.

Stock number: 390263      [Incest]

2.47

add to cart

Ashe, Penelope.              Viva la Difference

Penthouse/Ballantine 0-345-24126-6 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Pretty beat up, but the textblock is clean and intact.

Stock number: 392013      [Sexuality]

15.67

add to cart

Bakos, Susan Crain.              Sexual Pleasures: What Women Really Want, What Women Really Need

St. Martin's 0-312-06928-6 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Slightly cocked. Bibliography, index.

Stock number: 803954      [Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help, Sexual Behavior]

17.14

add to cart

Barbach, Lonnie.              For Each Other; Sharing Sexual Intimacy

Anchor (Doubleday) 0-385-17296-6 [1982], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket. Illustrations, index.

Stock number: 389043      [Sexuality, Relationships]

2.74

add to cart

Barbach, Lonnie.              Shared Intimacies; Women's Sexual Experiences

Book Club [1980]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket.

Stock number: 144547      [Sexuality, Women's Studies]

5.96

add to cart

Bengis, Ingrid.              Combat in the Erogenous Zone

Bantam Y7813 [circa 1974], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored.

Stock number: 388461      [Sexuality, Women's Studies]

6.50

add to cart

Bengis, Ingrid.              Combat in the Erogenous Zone

Bantam Y7813 1973, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Textblock discolored.

Stock number: 296028      [Sexuality, Women's Studies]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Berger, Richard E. (With Deborah Berger.)              Biopotency: A Guide to Sexual Success

Rodale 0-87857-656-8 1987, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 166704      [Sexuality]

2.74

add to cart

Bird, Joseph. (With Lois Bird.)              Sexual Loving; The Experience of Love

Book Club [circa 1976]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 381670      [Sexuality, Love]

5.97

add to cart

Boylan, Brian Richard.              Infidelity

Dell 4053 1972. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 829474      [Sexuality]

12.00

add to cart

Brecher, Ruth. (With Edward Brecher.)              An Analysis of Human Sexual Response

Signet J8440 [circa 1960s], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Somewhat discolored.

Stock number: 392009      [Sexuality]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brenton, Myron.              Sex Talk

Book Club [1972]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 167754      [Sexuality]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brenton, Myron.              Sex Talk

Crest P1925 1973. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up.

Stock number: 157354      [Sexuality]

14.66

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brown, Walter C.              The Single Girl

Monarch MB515 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Robert Silverberg.

Stock number: 191904      [Sexuality]

12.33

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bruno, Mike. (With David B. Weiss.)              Prostitution Usa

Holloway House HH-117 1965. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 936141      [Sexuality]

6.50

add to cart

Burgess, Ann Marie. (With Michael Burgess.)              Neither Sin Nor Shame

Belmont 226 1961, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Noel B. Gerson.

Stock number: 294542      [Sexuality, Prostitution]

10.00

add to cart

Burgess, Ann Marie. (With Michael Burgess.)              Neither Sin Nor Shame

Belmont 226 1961, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Noel B. Gerson.

Stock number: 136055      [Sexuality, Prostitution]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Caprio, Frank S.              A Psychiatrist Talks About Sex

Tower T-125-9 [circa 1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 155191      [Sexuality]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Caprio, Frank S.              Sex and Love

Hillman 177 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 829744      [Sexuality]

8.34

add to cart

Chartham, Robert.              Advice to Men

Signet Q5075 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor abrasions on the spine.

Stock number: 391988      [Sexuality, Relationships, Sexual Fulfillment]

6.78

add to cart

Chartham, Robert.              The Sensuous Couple

Ballantine 02517 1972, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 280783      [Sexuality, Relationships]

8.26

add to cart

Chartham, Robert.              The Sensuous Couple

Ballantine 02517 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus.

Stock number: 388425      [Sexuality, Relationships]

9.00

add to cart

Chartham, Robert.              What Turns Women On

Ballantine 0-345-23775-7 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 677744      [Sexuality]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Chesser, Eustace.              Love without Fear

Signet D751 1959, 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 829957      [Sexuality, Relationships]

20.18

add to cart

Danielsson, Bengt.              Love in the South Seas (Locale: Polynesia.)

Dell D199 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Locale: Polynesia.

Stock number: 340723      [Sexuality, Sociology]

8.58

add to cart

Davis, Maxine.              Sexual Responsibility in Marriage

Dell 7740 1963. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 421395      [Sexuality, Relationships]

6.50

add to cart

Davis, Maxine.              The Sexual Responsibility of Woman

Perma M5009 1961, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) About good. Cover creases.

Stock number: 678249      [Sexuality, Relationships]

6.50

add to cart

Davis, Maxine.              The Sexual Responsibility of Woman

Perma M5009 1959. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 839519      [Sexuality, Relationships]

10.00

add to cart

Davis, Maxine.              The Sexual Responsibility of Woman

Perma M5009 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Introduction by Dr. Lester S. Blumenthal.

Stock number: 839518      [Sexuality, Relationships]

11.96

add to cart

de Gourmont, Remy.              The Physiology of Love

Hillman 14 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Some foxing.

Stock number: 290764      [Sexuality]

12.31

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dee, R. Digiacomo.              Curiosities of Medicine

Newsstand Library U504 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 173971      [Sexuality]

10.00

add to cart

Dennis, Wendy.              Hot and Bothered: Men and Women, Sex and Love in the 90s

Key Porter Books 1-55013-391-8 [1992], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 387489      [Sexual Behavior, Anecdotes, Interviews, Relationships]

17.12

add to cart

Dennis, Wendy.              Hot and Bothered: Men and Women, Sex and Love in the 90s

Key Porter Books 1-55013-391-8 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 955582      [Sexual Behavior, Anecdotes, Interviews, Relationships]

12.00

add to cart

Donner, James.              Women in Trouble

Monarch MB501 1959. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cocked, cover crease. Pseudonym of Don James.

Stock number: 935929      [Sexuality]

0.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Eckert, Ralph G.              Sex Attitudes in the Home

Popular Library G224 1958. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 440256      [Sexuality]

10.00

add to cart

Eckert, Ralph G.              Sex Attitudes in the Home

Popular Library G224 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 133484      [Sexuality]

10.00

add to cart

Ehrmann, Winston.              Premarital Dating Behavior

Bantam S2149 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 839873      [Sexuality, Teenagers]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Ejlersen, Mette.              I Accuse!

Tandem 0-426-03244-6 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored. Translated by Marianne Kold Madsen.

Stock number: 296027      [Sexuality, Women's Studies]

5.62

add to cart

Ellis, Albert.              The Folklore of Sex

Grove Press BC-4 1961, 1st thus, second edition. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 439463      [Sexuality, Humor, Social Studies]

10.74

add to cart

Ellis, Albert.              Sex without Guilt

Lancer 78659 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 389111      [Sexuality, Self Help]

15.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ellis, Albert.              Sex without Guilt

Hillman 106 1959. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 839898      [Sexuality, Self Help]

29.85

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ellis, Havelock.              More Essays of Love and Virtue

Constable 1931, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near very good, no dust jacket. Some twisting to boards; lightly soiled.

Stock number: 176161      [Sexuality]

8.26

add to cart

Epton, Nina.              Love and the English

Collier AS 496V 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 293966      [Sexuality, Social Studies]

7.28

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Epton, Nina.              Love and the French

Ballantine S475K [1961], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 182330      [Sexuality, Social Studies]

8.44

add to cart

Exner, M. J.              The Sexual Side of Marriage

Pocket 500 1947. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 650304      [Sexuality, Relationships]

6.74

add to cart

Facts of Life (Canadian).              1941-- 3

(Digest magazine 1941--March) Good.

Stock number: 166822      [Sexuality]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Facts of Life (Canadian).              1941-- 7

(Digest magazine 1941--July) Very good. Contributors include David H. Keller.

Stock number: 231671      [Sexuality]

9.00

add to cart

Fellman, Sheldon L.              The Virile Man

Pocket 81357 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine creases.

Stock number: 869190      [Sexuality]

7.00

add to cart

Fielding, William J.              Sex and the Love-Life

Perma M5032 1961, 1st thus, revised and enlarged edition. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 869224      [Sexuality, Relationships]

10.00

add to cart

Fielding, William J.              Sex and the Love-Life

Perma M-4019 1955, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover crease.

Stock number: 869223      [Sexuality, Relationships]

10.00

add to cart

Fielding, William J.              Sex and the Love-Life

Perma M5032 1961, 1st thus, revised and enlarged edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 388482      [Sexuality, Relationships]

15.00

add to cart

Fielding, William J.              Strange Customs of Courtship and Marriage

Eagle Book (Popular Library) EB62 1956. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 937080      [Sexuality]

16.00

add to cart

Fielding, William J.              Strange Customs of Courtship and Marriage

Perma Hardbound P23 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 439921      [Sexuality]

8.26

add to cart

Flaceliere, Robert.              Love in Ancient Greece

MacFadden 60-170 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 340255      [Sexuality, Social History]

8.38

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Forberg, Friedrich Karl.              The Manual of Exotica Sexualia

Brandon House 917 1965, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 763099      [Sexuality]

8.63

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Francoeur, Robert T. (With Anna K. Francouer.)              The Future of Sexual Relations

Spectrum S-350 1974. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 160101      [Sexuality]

5.59

add to cart

Frank, Stanley.              The Sexually Active Man

Pyramid V-2074 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Sexually Active Man Past Forty.

Stock number: 388478      [Sexuality, Men's Studies, Self Help]

8.69

add to cart

Fry, Monroe.              Sex Vice and Business

Ballantine 311K 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 280411      [Sexuality]

7.30

add to cart

Gault, Owen.              Sex Clinic

Private Edition PE 326 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 829123      [Sexuality]

0.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Geddes, Donald Porter. (With Enid Curie.) (editors)              About the Kinsey Report

Signet 675 1948, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 301026      [Sexuality]

0.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Geddes, Donald Porter. (With Enid Curie.) (editors)              About the Kinsey Report

Signet 675 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 301035      [Sexuality]

3.97

add to cart

Geddes, Donald Porter. (With Enid Curie.) (editors)              About the Kinsey Report

Signet 675 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 301028      [Sexuality]

4.97

add to cart

Geddes, Donald Porter. (With Enid Curie.) (editors)              About the Kinsey Report

Signet 675 1948, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 301020      [Sexuality]

8.72

add to cart

Geddes, Donald Porter. (editor)              An Analysis of the Kinsey Reports

Mentor MS108 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 301055      [Sexuality]

11.54

add to cart

Gilbert, Harriett.              A Woman's History of Sex

Pandora 0-86358-142-0 1987, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Illustrations by Christine Roche.

Stock number: 390626      [Sexuality, Women's Studies]

9.00

add to cart

Ginzburg, Ralph.              An Unhurried View of Erotica

Ace K-119 [1960]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 918147      [Sexuality, Censorship, Erotic Fiction]

6.97

add to cart

Gittelson, Natalie.              The Erotic Life of the American Wife; A Survey of Her Sexual Mores (Locale: United States.)

Dell 2344 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Locale: United States.

Stock number: 392019      [Sexuality, Marriage, Relationships, Sex Customs, Women's Studies]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Glover, Leland E.              Sex Life of the Modern Adult

Belmont L503 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 435805      [Sexuality]

8.38

add to cart

Gordon, Gary.              The Anatomy of Adultery

Monarch 448 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 291014      [Sexuality]

17.17

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gordon, Gary.              The Anatomy of Adultery

Monarch 448 1964. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 206131      [Sexuality]

5.66

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gordon, Gary.              The Law and the Marriage Bed

Monarch 472 1965. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 116279      [Sexuality, Relationships]

8.19

add to cart

Gordon, Gary.              The Law and the Marriage Bed

Monarch 472 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 660117      [Sexuality, Relationships]

17.41

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gordon, Gary.              Sex in Business

Monarch MB550 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 940847      [Sexuality]

6.69

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gordon, Gary.              Sins of Our Cities

Monarch MB525 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 163762      [Sexuality, True Crime]

21.00

add to cart

Gould, F. J.              On the Threshold of Sex

Haldeman-Julius Ten Cent Series 74 [1922]. (32mo paperback booklet) Very good.

Stock number: 183668      [Sexuality, Eugenics]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Grant, Wilson W.              Love and Sex: What It's All About

Zondervan 11037P 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 157460      [Sexuality, Relationships]

9.60

add to cart

Greene, Gael.              Delicious Sex

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 800355      [Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help]

8.45

add to cart

Greenwald, Harold. (editor)              Prostitute in Literature

Ballantine F399K 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 351016      [Sexuality]

12.08

add to cart

Halda, Franz.              Sex Till Seventy...And After

Official Health 1950. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases.

Stock number: 290241      [Sexuality]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Hanley, Jack.              Let's Make Mary

Hillman 120 1959, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by George Ziel.

Stock number: 869987      [Sexuality, Humor]

11.00

add to cart

Hanley, Jack.              Let's Make Mary

MacFadden 50-195 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by George Ziel.

Stock number: 511689      [Sexuality, Humor]

23.83

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Harris, Frank.              My Life and Loves Volume 5

Traveller's Companion 10 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 201392      [Sexuality]

6.14

add to cart

Harris, Sara.              Nobody Cries for Me

Signet S1613 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 802177      [Sexuality, Prostitution]

7.60

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Harris, Sara.              The Puritan Jungle

Pocket 77154 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 802178      [Sexuality]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hegeler, Inge. (With Sten Hegeler.)              Living Is Loving

Day 0-8128-2303-6 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 849146      [Sexuality]

15.10

add to cart

Henriques, Fernando.              Love in Action: The Sociology of Sex

Dutton 1960, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Photos, drawings.

Stock number: 157757      [Sexuality]

6.10

add to cart

Herrigan, Jackie. (With Jeff Herrigan.)              Loving Free

Ballantine 0-345-24002-2 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 388440      [Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hirsch, Edwin W.              Modern Sex Life

Perma P21 1949. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 849216      [Sexuality]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hirsch, Edwin W.              Modern Sex Life

Signet S1463 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 849217      [Sexuality]

13.57

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hirsch, Edwin W.              Modern Sex Life

Perma Hardbound P21 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 202205      [Sexuality]

10.40

add to cart

Hollander, Xaviera.              Xaviera Goes Wild!

Warner 0-446-59632-9 1974. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 849260      [Sexuality]

5.57

add to cart

Hollander, Xaviera.              Xaviera on the Best Part of a Man

Signet 0-451-06698-7 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Beat up, textblock discolored.

Stock number: 392021      [Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help]

10.13

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hunt, Morton.              Sexual Relationships in the 1970s

Playboy Press 0-87223-393-6 1974. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Spine concave.

Stock number: 174929      [Sexuality]

12.50

add to cart

Hurwood, Bernhardt J.              The Girls, the Massage, & Everything

Gold Medal 0-449-02855-0 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 673496      [Sexuality]

10.00

add to cart

J.              The Sensuous Woman

Dell 7859 1972, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Terry Garrity.

Stock number: 390613      [Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help]

12.27

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Jacobsen, Karl.              Dynamic Intercourse

Unicorn Press 1972, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 168546      [Sexuality]

9.00

add to cart

James, Don.              The Power of Marital Love

Monarch MB506 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Textblock discolored and fragile. Minor dampstain on front cover.

Stock number: 206029      [Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help]

8.59

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


James, Don.              The Sexual Side of Life

Monarch MB502 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 602187      [Sexuality, Case Histories]

14.27

add to cart

James, Don.              The Sexual Side of Life

Monarch MB502 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 940061      [Sexuality, Case Histories]

8.66

add to cart

James, Martin.              Medical Problems of Women

Monarch MB528 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as James Kisner.

Stock number: 940057      [Sexuality]

6.50

add to cart

K, Mr. (With Mrs. K.)              The Couple

Berkley Z2007 1971. (Mass market paperback) Good. Discolored.

Stock number: 849334      [Sexuality, Relationships]

20.00

add to cart

Katchadourian, Herant A. (With Donald T. Lunde.)              Fundamentals of Human Sexuality

Holt, Rinehart & Winston [1972], 2nd printing. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 149736      [Sexuality]

10.00

add to cart

Keefe, Lynn.              How Did a Nice Girl Like You Get into This Business?

Paperback Library 52-272 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Charles Copeland.

Stock number: 801428      [Sexuality]

5.60

add to cart

Kelly, G. Lombard.              Sexual Feeling in Married Men & Women

Pocket 825 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 434473      [Sexuality]

6.50

add to cart

Kelly, G. Lombard.              Sexual Feeling in Married Men & Women

Pocket 825 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 801480      [Sexuality]

7.71

add to cart

Kelly, G. Lombard.              Sexual Feeling in Married Men & Women

Pocket 825 1951, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 801482      [Sexuality]

15.00

add to cart

Kelly, G. Lombard.              Sexual Feeling in Married Men & Women

Perma M5033 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 801483      [Sexuality]

7.98

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Krich, A. M. (editor)              Men: The Variety and Meaning of Their Sexual Experience

Dell First Edition D15 1954. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 801921      [Sexuality]

8.71

add to cart

Krich, A. M.              Men: The Variety and Meaning of Their Sexual Experience

Dell First Edition D15 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 801920      [Sexuality]

11.02

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Krich, A. M. (editor)              Men: The Variety and Meaning of Their Sexual Experience

Dell First Edition D15 1956, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 434321      [Sexuality]

2.19

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Krich, A. M. (editor)              Women

Dell First Edition D3 1956. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 678350      [Sexuality]

6.37

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Krich, A. M. (editor)              Women

Dell First Edition D3 1956, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 801928      [Sexuality]

8.71

add to cart

Krich, A. M. (editor)              Women

Dell First Edition D3 1956, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 801929      [Sexuality]

12.44

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Krich, A. M. (editor)              Women

Dell First Edition D3 1953. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 801927      [Sexuality]

14.31

add to cart

Kronhausen, Eberhard. (With Phyllis Kronhausen.)              Sex Histories of American College Men

Ballantine S389K 1960. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 801939      [Sexuality]

6.19

add to cart

Ladas, Alice Kahn. (With John D. Perry & Beverly Whipple.)              The G-Spot and Other Recent Discoveries

Holt, Rinehart & Winston 0-03-061831-2 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 695246      [Sexuality]

9.00

add to cart

LaHaye, Tim. (With Beverly LaHaye.)              The Act of Marriage; A Christian Guide to Sexual Love

Bantam 0-553-26753-1 [circa 1980s], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 389065      [Sexuality, Christian Life, Relationships]

34.91

add to cart

Leigh, Wendy.              What Makes a Woman Good in Bed

Signet 0-451-08928-6 1983 edition, 3rd thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 802259      [Sexuality]

8.44

add to cart

Lewin, S. A. (With John Gilmore.)              Sex After 40

Dell 761 1954. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 802360      [Sexuality]

11.17

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Lewin, S. A. (With John Gilmore.)              Sex After 40

Dell 761 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 802359      [Sexuality]

17.14

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Linner, Birgitta.              Sex & Society in Sweden

Pantheon 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. Price-clipped jacket.

Stock number: 213744      [Sexuality, Society]

11.63

add to cart

Lloyd, Joan Elizabeth.              Nice Couples Do: How to Turn Your Secret Dreams into Sensational Sex

Warner 0-446-39258-8 1991, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 391864      [Sexuality, Relationships, Sex Instruction]

7.50

add to cart

Madeleine.              Madeleine: An Autobiography

Pyramid 30 1951. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 675221      [Sexuality, Prostitution]

7.10

add to cart

Manners, Dorine.              Sin Street

Pyramid F-843 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Textblock somewhat discolored. Also released as: Scarlet Patrol.

Stock number: 939693      [Sexuality, Prostitution]

10.27

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Manners, Dorine.              Sin Street

Pyramid 21 1952, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Scarlet Patrol.

Stock number: 700444      [Sexuality, Prostitution]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Manners, Dorine.              Sin Street

Pyramid 21 1950. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Scarlet Patrol.

Stock number: 822109      [Sexuality, Prostitution]

30.67

add to cart

Marcus, Irwin M. (With John J. Francis.) (editors)              Masturbation from Infancy to Senescence

International Universities Press 0-8236-3150-8 [1975]. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket.

Stock number: 388796      [Sexual Behavior Studies, Masturbation]

18.00

add to cart

Markun, Leo.              Strange Marriage Customs

Little Blue Book 1436 [1935]. (32mo paperback booklet) Very good.

Stock number: 804237      [Sexuality]

5.72

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Masterton, Graham.              Drive Him Wild: A Hands-On Guide to Pleasuring Your Man in Bed

Signet 0-451-17591-3 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 212484      [Sexuality]

12.50

add to cart

Masterton, Graham.              Drive Him Wild: A Hands-On Guide to Pleasuring Your Man in Bed

Signet 0-451-17591-3 [circa 1994], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 189753      [Sexuality]

16.92

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McCary, James Leslie.              Human Sexuality: Physiological, Pyschological, and Sociological Factors: Second Edition

D. Van Nostrand 1973. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 167777      [Sexuality]

8.50

add to cart

McKenzie, Carole.              Quotable Sex

St. Martin's 0-312-95405-0 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 402154      [Sexuality, Humor, Quotations]

6.77

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McManus, Virginia.              Not for Love

Dell F159 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 134749      [Sexuality, Prostitution]

7.50

add to cart

McManus, Virginia.              Not for Love

Dell F159 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 822654      [Sexuality, Prostitution]

7.50

add to cart

McManus, Virginia.              Not for Love

Dell 6480 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 822655      [Sexuality, Prostitution]

8.22

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McPartland, John.              Sex in Our Changing World

Berkley BG-128 1958. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 677346      [Sexuality]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McPartland, John.              Sex in Our Changing World

MacFadden 60-181 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 942378      [Sexuality]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Menzel, Carol.              Women's Sexual Behavior

Official Health [date not known], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 402300      [Sexuality, Relationships, Women's Studies]

7.65

add to cart

Morgenstern, Michael.              How to Make Love to a Woman

Ballantine 0-345-30962-6 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 388441      [Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help]

16.00

add to cart

Morhaim, Victoria.              Casebook: Nymphomania

Dell 1113 1964. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Slight spine slant.

Stock number: 939314      [Sexuality]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morris, Desmond.              Intimate Behaviour

Book Club [1971]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 194655      [Sexuality, Intimacy, Relationships]

9.82

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mozes, Eugene B.              Plain Facts About Sex

Lancer 72-608 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 135914      [Sexuality]

13.53

add to cart

Mozes, Eugene B.              Plain Facts About Sex

Lancer 72-608 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 291415      [Sexuality]

17.14

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Natterson, Joseph M. (With Bernard Gordon.)              The Sexual Dream

Crown Publishers 1977. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. Dust jacket is ragged; review copy.

Stock number: 167778      [Sexuality, Dreams]

8.67

add to cart

Nefzawi, Shaykh.              The Perfumed Garden

Lancer 75-002 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 291025      [Sexuality]

8.84

add to cart

Nefzawi, Shaykh.              The Perfumed Garden

Putnam 6880 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 829651      [Sexuality]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nevins, M. D.              Sex Behavior of the American Businessman

Viceroy VP-112 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 936487      [Sexuality]

9.00

add to cart

O'Hara, Ralph C.              The Divorcee

Monarch MB519 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 934798      [Sexuality, Divorce]

10.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Neill, Scott.              Sex and the Starlets

Gold Star IL7-50 1964. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 400145      [Sexuality]

13.00

add to cart

Offit, Avodah K.              The Sexual Self

Book Club [circa 1970s]. (Hardcover) Very good in sunned dust jacket.

Stock number: 388792      [Sexuality]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Ogden, Gina.              Women Who Love Sex

Simon & Schuster 0-671-86550-1 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Index.

Stock number: 384969      [Sexual Behavior, Relationships, Women]

7.53

add to cart

Otto, Herbert A. (With Roberta Otto.)              Total Sex

Signet 0-451-09287-2 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 388455      [Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Packard, Gwenna.              How Come a Nice Girl Like You Isn't Married?

Avon G-1158 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 420467      [Sexuality, Relationships]

7.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Packard, Vance.              The Sexual Wilderness

Pocket 78010 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 842556      [Sexuality, Relationships]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Packard, Vance.              The Sexual Wilderness

Book Club [1968]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 167755      [Sexuality, Relationships]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Packard, Vance.              The Sexual Wilderness

Book Club [1968]. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket.

Stock number: 167757      [Sexuality, Relationships]

12.50

add to cart

Packard, Vance.              The Sexual Wilderness

Book Club [1968]. (Hardcover) Very good in sunned dust jacket.

Stock number: 380719      [Sexuality, Relationships]

3.50

add to cart

Parker, Elliot.              The Uncapped Female

Impact Library IL-350 1969. (Mass market paperback) Good. Large black price on front cover, but otherwise clean and bright.

Stock number: 398176      [Sexuality]

11.70

add to cart

Partridge, Burgo.              A History of Orgies

Avon G1062 1960. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 842668      [Sexuality, Orgies, Sex Customs]

6.50

add to cart

Pemberton, Lois.              The Stork Didn't Bring You

Lion Library LL26 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 290506      [Sexuality]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Penney, Alexandra.              How to Make Love to a Man

Dell 0-440-13529-X 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 804369      [Sexuality, Relationships]

5.83

add to cart

Penney, Alexandra.              How to Make Love to a Man

Dell 0-440-13529-X 1982 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 294521      [Sexuality, Relationships]

6.12

add to cart

Penney, Alexandra.              How to Make Love to Each Other

Berkley 0-425-07042-5 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 388467      [Sexuality, Relationships]

7.50

add to cart

Penney, Alexandra.              How to Make Love to Each Other

Book Club [1982]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 389042      [Sexuality, Relationships]

9.61

add to cart

Peterson, Joyce. (With Marilyn Mercer.)              Adultery for Adults

Bantam N4740 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock slightly discolored.

Stock number: 390285      [Sexuality]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Reuben, David.              Any Woman Can!

Bantam Y7399 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 804417      [Sexuality]

5.09

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Reuben, David.              How to Get More Out of Sex

Bantam Y8616 1975. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 804420      [Sexuality]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Rhodes, Richard.              Making Love: An Erotic Odyssey

Simon & Schuster 0-671-78227-4 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket.

Stock number: 384966      [Sexuality, Case Histories, Men]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Richardson, Joyce. (With Donald Richardson.)              The Sensual Marraige

Viceroy VP307 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 677127      [Sexuality]

4.97

add to cart

Robie, W. F.              The Art of Love

Paperback Library 55-215 1963, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 862989      [Sexuality]

6.50

add to cart

Robie, W. F.              The Hidden Joys of Love

Belmont 95-101 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Beat up, textblock fragile.

Stock number: 390607      [Sexuality]

9.00

add to cart

Robie, W. F.              Love and Response

Belmont B95-104 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 378127      [Sexuality, Relationships]

5.44

add to cart

Robinson, Frank. (With Nat Lehrman.) (editors)              Sex American Style

Playboy Press 0-872-16168-4 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes a few of Playboy's wonderful cartoons.

Stock number: 674590      [Sexuality, Relationships]

16.32

add to cart

Robinson, Frank. (With Nat Lehrman.) (editors)              Sex American Style

Playboy Press [1971], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket.

Stock number: 389045      [Sexuality, Relationships]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Romanet, Jean Jerome.              Women A-Z

MacFadden 60-160 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 803150      [Sexuality]

6.78

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rosenteur, Phyllis I.              The Single Women

Popular Library SP194 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 803186      [Sexuality]

7.36

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rossiter, Frederick M.              Bride and Groom

Monogram Banner Book 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 432362      [Sexuality]

20.73

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rossiter, Frederick M.              The Torch of Life

Eugenics K101 1959. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 420802      [Sexuality]

2.20

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ryberg, Percy E.              Health, Sex and Birth Control

Harlequin 161 1955, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 340884      [Sexuality]

7.30

add to cart

Ryberg, Percy E.              Health, Sex and Birth Control

Harlequin 161 1952. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover rubbed.

Stock number: 817661      [Sexuality]

12.66

add to cart

Ryberg, Percy E.              Health, Sex and Birth Control

Harlequin 161 1955, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 291359      [Sexuality]

22.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ryberg, Percy E.              Health, Sex and Birth Control

Anchor (Doubleday) 1943, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 167772      [Sexuality]

9.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Saltman, Jules. (editor)              Teen Love, Teen Marriage

Tempo T-178 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 803486      [Sexuality]

9.00

add to cart

Saxe, Louis P. (With Noel B. Gerson.)              Sex and the Mature Man

Pocket 78381 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 803586      [Sexuality]

7.18

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Schoenfeld, Eugene.              Dear Doctor Hip Pocrates

Grove Press B-201 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 803688      [Sexuality]

11.37

add to cart

Schulz, David A.              Human Sexuality

Prentice-Hall 0-13-447557-7 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 389787      [Sexuality]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Shiff, Nathan A.              Diary of a Nymph

Lancer 72-706 1964, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 135632      [Sexuality]

12.07

add to cart

Simons, G. L.              The Simons Book of Sexual Records

Star 0-352-30030-2 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 388436      [Sexuality, Humor, Trivia]

12.13

add to cart

Sprague, W. D.              Patterns of Adultery

Lancer 74-833 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 291406      [Sexuality, Relationships]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Springer, Edward. (editor)              The Penthouse Letters

Warner 0-446-91329-4 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Cover beat up and discolored, but the textblock is in good shape.

Stock number: 295496      [Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help]

14.82

add to cart

Stopes, Marie Carmichael.              Enduring Passion

McClelland & Stewart 1946, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 167521      [Sexuality]

Page 1 of 2
[1] [2]
  Sexuality  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page