| price (USD) |
Information |

Sold Out: click to create a want | Adcock, C. J. Fundamentals of Psychology
Pelican 0-14-020664-7 1973, reprint. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 983280
[Psychology]
|

2.47
add to cart
| Adolescence. #52 (Winter 1978)
Libra Publishers (Digest magazine) Very good. Libra Publishers.
Stock number: 232337
[Psychology]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Adolescence. #59 (Fall 1980)
Libra Publishers (Digest magazine) Very good. Libra Publishers.
Stock number: 232336
[Psychology]
|

2.47
add to cart
| Adolescence. #60 (Winter 1980)
Libra Publishers (Digest magazine) Very good. Libra Publishers.
Stock number: 232335
[Psychology]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Adolescence. #61 (Spring 1981)
Libra Publishers (Digest magazine) Very good. Libra Publishers.
Stock number: 232334
[Psychology]
|

2.47
add to cart
| Adolescence. #62 (Summer 1981)
Libra Publishers (Digest magazine) Very good. Libra Publishers.
Stock number: 232333
[Psychology]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Adolescence. #63 (Fall 1981)
Libra Publishers (Digest magazine) Very good. Libra Publishers.
Stock number: 232332
[Psychology]
|

2.47
add to cart
| Adolescence. #65 (Spring 1982)
Libra Publishers (Digest magazine) Very good. Libra Publishers.
Stock number: 232331
[Psychology]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Adolescence. #66 (Summer 1982)
Libra Publishers (Digest magazine) Very good. Libra Publishers.
Stock number: 232330
[Psychology]
|

2.47
add to cart
| Adolescence. #67 (Fall 1982)
Libra Publishers (Digest magazine) Very good. Libra Publishers.
Stock number: 232329
[Psychology]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Adolescence. #68 (Winter 1982)
Libra Publishers (Digest magazine) Very good. Libra Publishers.
Stock number: 232328
[Psychology]
|

2.47
add to cart
| Adolescence. #69 (Spring 1983)
Libra Publishers (Digest magazine) Very good. Libra Publishers.
Stock number: 232327
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allen, James. As a Man Thinketh
Inspirational Promotion 0-919649-16-5 [1981]. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 302448
[Thought]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allen, Marvin. In the Company of Men: A New Approach to Healing for Husbands, Fathers, & Friends
Random House 0-679-42287-0 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 967541
[Psychology]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Anderson, Camilla M. Emotional Hygiene: The Art of Understanding
Lippincott 1940, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Illustrations by Dorothy G. Stevenson.
Stock number: 157810
[Psychology]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Andreasen, Nancy C. The Broken Brain: The Biological Revolution in Psychiatry
Perennial Library 0-06-091272-3 1985, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Charts, illustrations, glossary, index.
Stock number: 502246
[Mental Illness, Neuropsychiatry]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Readings in Psychology Today
Crm Books 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. In slipcase.
Stock number: 149751
[Psychology]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Joseph. The Invisible Curtain
Bantam F1760 1958. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 829139
[Psychiatry]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Anthony, Joseph. The Invisible Curtain
Bantam A1760 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 420098
[Psychiatry]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Joseph. The Invisible Curtain
Bantam A1760 1958. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 420097
[Psychiatry]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Argyle, Michael. The Psychology of Interpersonal Behaviour
Pelican A853 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 161227
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Asimov, Isaac. The Human Brain: Its Capacities and Functions
Mentor MJ1712 [date not known], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 165618
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Asimov, Isaac. The Human Brain: Its Capacities and Functions
Mentor ME2363 [date not known], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 760369
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Asimov, Isaac. The Human Brain: Its Capacities and Functions
Mentor MQ1290 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 400607
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Assagioli, Roberto. The Act of Will
Penguin (American) 0-14-003866-3 1974, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 948215
[Psychology]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Auld, James S. Real Personality
Carlton 1981. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 174965
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Axline, Virginia M. Dibs in Search of Self
Ballantine 01583 1969, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 928668
[Psychiatry]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Azrin, Nathan H. (With R. Gregory Nunn.) Habit Control in a Day
Pocket 0-671-81540-7 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 984329
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bach, George R. (With Laura Torbet.) The Inner Enemy: How to Fight Fair with Yourself
William Morrow 0-688-01557-3 1973. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 275037
[Psychology]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Back, Kurt W. Beyond Words: The Story of Sensitivity Training and the Encounter Movement
Pelican (American) A1724 1973. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 155216
[Psychology]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Baker, Rachel. Sigmund Freud for Everybody
Popular Library 712 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover rubbed.
Stock number: 301093
[Psychology]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Baker, Rachel. Sigmund Freud for Everybody
Popular Library 712 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 301068
[Psychology]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Baker, Rachel. Sigmund Freud for Everybody
Popular Library G712 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 440039
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Balkin, Harry H. How to Measure Your Powers and Increase Your Income
Halcyon House 1938. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 969858
[Psychology]
|

9.03
add to cart
| Baruch, Dorothy W. One Little Boy
Delta 06331 1964 edition, 16th printing. (Trade paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 157800
[Psychiatry]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Baudouin, Charles. Studies in Psychoanalysis
Dodd, Mead 1922. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 176214
[Psychiatry]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Beaty, David. The Human Factor in Aircraft Accidents
Tower T-095-89 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 765554
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Becker, Ernest. Escape from Evil
Free Press 90234 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 978293
[Psychology]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Berg, Louis. Psychiatry for Every Man
MacFadden 60-117 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 155414
[Psychiatry]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Berne, Eric. Games People Play: The Psychology of Human Relationships
Dell 2791 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 829361
[Psychology, Relationships]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Berne, Eric. Games People Play: The Psychology of Human Relationships
Ballantine 0-345-32719-5 1985, 24th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 611596
[Psychology, Relationships]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Berne, Eric. Games People Play: The Psychology of Human Relationships
New York: Grove Press [date not known], 13th printing. 192p.. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Diagrams, appendix, index.
Stock number: 956494
[Psychology, Relationships]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Berne, Eric. Group Treatment
Grove Press B-288 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 969693
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bettelheim, Bruno. Love Is Not Enough: The Treatment of Emotionally Disturbed Children
Collier 07547 1969, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 947976
[Psychology, Family and Parenting]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Bettelheim, Bruno. Paul and Mary
Anchor A237 [1961]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 700693
[Psychology]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Bindra, Dalbir. (With Jane Stewart.) (editors) Motivation
Penguin Modern Psychology UPS1 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 155407
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Birdwhistell, Ray L. Kinesics and Context; Essays on Body Motion Communication
Ballantine Walden 0-345-02780-9 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 963880
[Psychology, Communication, Kinesics, Motion Study]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Blaine, Graham B. The Parents' Guide to Adolescence
Atlantic-Little, Brown 64 1962 edition. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194635
[Psychology, Family and Parenting]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bly, Robert. Iron John; a Book About Men
Vintage 0-394-73119-0 1992. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 778688
[Psychology, Men's Studies, Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bolen, Jean Shinoda. Goddesses in Everywoman: A New Psychology of Women
Harper Colophon 0-06-091291-X 1985, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 964983
[Psychology]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Borger, Robert. (With A. E. M. Seaborne.) The Psychology of Learning
Pelican 22636 1985, 12th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 166867
[Psychology]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Boswell, Nelson. Successful Living Day by Day
Crest 0-449-22947-5 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 157247
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Boyers, Robert. (With Robert Orrill.) (editors) R. D. Laing & Anti-Psychiatry
Perennial Library P229 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 966597
[Psychiatry]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Braceland, Francis J. Modern Psychiatry: A Handbook for Believers
Book Club [1963]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 159914
[Psychiatry]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Branden, Nathaniel. The Psychology of Self-Esteem
Bantam 0-553-23449-8 1981, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 983269
[Psychology]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Broadbent, D. E. Behaviour
University Paperbacks UP99 1967, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 157677
[Psychology]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brogan, D. W. American Character
Armed Services R-16 [1945]. (Oblong paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 280712
[Psychology]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Brogan, D. W. The American Character
Vintage V37 1956 edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 270295
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brown, J. A. C. Freud and the Post-Freudians
Pelican A522 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 974951
[Psychoanalysis]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bruch, Hilde. The Golden Cage: The Enigma of Anorexia Nervosa
Vintage V-688 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 381452
[Psychology, Family and Parenting, Health and Well-Being]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bush, David V. Psycho-Analysis Kinks in the Mind: How to Analyze Yourself and Others for Health and Prosperity
David V. Bush 1923. (Trade paperback) Good.
Stock number: 166537
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Cantor, Alfred J. Unitrol: The Healing Magic of the Mind
Avon V2345 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 963436
[Mental Health]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Caprio, Frank S. (With Joseph R. Berger.) Healing Yourself with Self-Hypnosis
Prentice Hall Press 0-7352-0004-1 1998, 1st revised and expanded. (Trade paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 975820
[Psychology, Self Help]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Caprio, Frank S. (With Joseph R. Berger.) Healing Yourself with Self-Hypnosis
Paperback Library 64-022 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 925220
[Psychology, Self Help]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Caprio, Frank S. Why We Behave As We Do
Popular Library 595 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 440839
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Clark, Lorenne. (With Debra Lewis.) Rape: The Price of Coercive Sexuality
Women's Press 1977. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 167014
[Psychology, Sexuality, Women's Studies]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Colby, Kenneth Mark. An Introduction to Psychoanalytic Research
Basic Books 1960, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 156256
[Psychiatry]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Coleman, Lester L. Freedom from Fear
Arthur Barker 1956. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 174927
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Collins, Gary R. The Rebuilding of Psychology; An Integration of Psychology and Christianity
Tyndale 0-8423-5315-1 1977, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Cover slightly discolored.
Stock number: 387394
[Psychology, Christianity]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Colombe, Paul de Sainte. Grapho-Therapeutics: Pen and Pencil Therapy
Popular Library 00175 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 983296
[Psychology]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Conger, John. Adolescence: Generation Under Pressure
Multimedia Publications 90-6427-007-4 1979. (Trade paperback) Very good. Photos. Publisher series: Life Cycle Book.
Stock number: 273037
[Psychology]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Cormier, Sid. Am I Normal? Your Personal Guide to Understanding Yourself and Others
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-873-5 1993, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 155206
[Psychology]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Count, Earl W. Being and Becoming Human: Essays on the Biogram
Van Nostrand Reinhold 0-442-21718-8 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 176168
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Day, Laura. Practical Intuition
Villard Books 0-679-44932-9 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Introduction by Demi Moore.
Stock number: 909594
[Mind]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Driver, David E. The Good Heart Book: A Guide to Volunteering
Noble Press 1991. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 167636
[Psychology, Society]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ehrenwald, Jan. (editor) From Medicine Man to Freud
Dell First Edition C103 1956. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 421419
[Psychology]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Erikson, Erik H. Childhood and Society, Second Edition
W.W.Norton & Company 0-393-09622-X 1963 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 392314
[Psychoanalysis]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Esterson, Aaron. The Leaves of Spring: Schizoprhenia, Family and Sacrifice
Pelican 0-14-021458-5 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 974996
[Psychology]
|

22.50
add to cart
| Eysenck, H. J. The Inequality of Man
San Diego: Edits 0-912736-16-X 1975, [1st] edition. 288pp. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. Tables, notes, index. Previous owner's name.
Stock number: 267666
[Psychology, I Q Tests, Intelligence, Mental Illness, Personality]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Eysenck, H. J. Know Your Own I.Q.
Pelican 0-14-020516-0 1979, reprint. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 982843
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Eysenck, H. J. Sense and Nonsense in Psychology
Pelican A385 1968, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 970650
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Eysenck, H. J. Uses and Abuses of Psychology
Pelican A281 1962, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 965073
[Psychology]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Fast, Julius. The Incompatibility of Men and Women and How to Overcome It
Book Club [1971]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 176119
[Psychology]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Fast, Julius. The Incompatibility of Men and Women and How to Overcome It
Avon W346 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 869175
[Psychology]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Fast, Julius. The Incompatibility of Men and Women and How to Overcome It
Book Club [1971]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 166710
[Psychology]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fast, Julius. (With Barbara Fast.) Talking Between the Lines: How We Mean More Than We Say
Pocket 0-671-83244-1 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 157377
[Psychology]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Fensterheim, Herbert. (With Jean Baer.) Stop Running Scared! Fear Control Training: How to Conquer Your Fears, Phobias and Anxieties
Rawson Associates 0-89256-034-7 1977, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 174937
[Psychology]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Fielding, William J. Psycho-Analysis: The Key to Human Behavior
Little Blue Book 190 [copyright date 1924]. (Undersized paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 402329
[Psychiatry]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Fielding, William J. Self-Mastery Through Psycho-Analysis
Eton E109 1952. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 290522
[Psychiatry]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Fielding, William J. Self-Mastery Through Psycho-Analysis
Eton E109 1952. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 290328
[Psychiatry]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Fieve, Ronald R. Moodswing: The Third Revolution in Psychiatry
Bantam 0-553-23014-X 1981, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 947972
[Psychiatry]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Forward, Susan. (With Craig Buck.) Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation
Penguin 0-14-005264-X 1979. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 166869
[Psychology]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Foss, Brian M. (editor) New Horizons in Psychology
Pelican A775 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 901029
[Psychology]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Frank, Waldo. The Rediscovery of Man: A Memoir and a Methodology of Modern Life
George Braziller 1958. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 149694
[Psychology]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Freeman, Lucy. Freud Rediscovered
Arbor House 0-87795-227-2 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 293362
[Psychiatry]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Freeman, Lucy. (With Marvin Small.) The Story of Psychoanalysis
Cardinal GC-86 1960. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 149256
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Freud, Sigmund. Civilization and Its Discontents
Norton 1962, 1st College edition. (Trade paperback) Very good. Translated by James Strachey.
Stock number: 981502
[Psychology, Civilization, Guilt]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Freud, Sigmund. Dictionary of Psychoanalysis
Premier t187 1965, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 107837
[Psychiatry]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Freud, Sigmund. The Future of an Illusion
Doubleday Anchor A381 1964, revised. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Revised by James Strachey. Edited By James Strachey. Translated by W. D. Robson-Scott.
Stock number: 984421
[Psychiatry]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Freud, Sigmund. A General Introduction to Psychoanalysis
Perma P202S 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 291186
[Psychiatry]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Freud, Sigmund. A General Introduction to Psychoanalysis
Perma P202S 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 291190
[Psychiatry]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Freud, Sigmund. Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious
Penguin 0-14-013796-3 1991, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Publisher series: Penguin Freud Library 6.
Stock number: 966003
[Psychology]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Freud, Sigmund. An Outline of Psychoanalysis
Norton N147 1963, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Translated by James Strachey.
Stock number: 701882
[Psychiatry]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Freud, Sigmund. Psychopathology of Everyday Life
Mentor M67 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 291201
[Psychiatry]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Freud, Sigmund. The Psychopathology of Everyday Life
Pelican 0-14-021739-8 1985, reprint. (Trade paperback) Good. Some notes and underlining in text. Publisher series: Pelican Freud Library 5.
Stock number: 980871
[Psychiatry]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Freud, Sigmund. The Psychopathology of Everyday Life
Pelican 0-14-021739-8 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Publisher edition: Pelican Freud Library 5.
Stock number: 955915
[Psychiatry]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Freudenberger, Herbert J. Burn Out
Bantam 0-553-20048-8 1981. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 280400
[Psychology]
|

13.37
add to cart
| Fromm, Erich. The Anatomy of Human Destructiveness
Crest 2337 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 966031
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Fromm, Erich. Man for Himself: An Enquiry into the Psychology of Ethics
Premier M525 1970 edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 161019
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Fromm, Erich. Man for Himself: An Enquiry into the Psychology of Ethics
Premier M278 1970, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Piece out of front cover.
Stock number: 976884
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Fromm, Erich. Man for Himself: An Enquiry into the Psychology of Ethics
Premier M278 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover creased.
Stock number: 947974
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Fromm, Erich. Man for Himself: An Enquiry into the Psychology of Ethics
Premier M525 1970 edition. (Mass market paperback) Good. Tear on front cover.
Stock number: 966030
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Fromm, Erich. The Sane Society
Premier M526 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 161033
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Fromm, Erich. The Sane Society
Premier 0-449-30006-4 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 277593
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Fromm, Erich. The Sane Society
Premier M526 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 966029
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Fromm, Erich. The Sane Society
Premier 0-449-30006-4 [date not known], 20th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 966933
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Fromm, Erich. Sigmund Freud's Mission: An Analysis of His Personality and Influence
Black Cat BC-51 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 965558
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Fromm, Erich. To Have or to Be?
Bantam New Age 0-553-25437-5 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Loose pages, binding broken.
Stock number: 975015
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Fromm, Erich. To Have or to Be?
Bantam New Age 0-553-27485-6 1988, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 950483
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Fromme, Allan. The Ability to Love
Pocket 0-671-83634-X [date not known], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 966934
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Gallop, Jane. The Daughter's Seduction: Feminism and Psychoanalysis
Cornell University Press 0-8014-9235-1 1983, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Jacques Lacan.
Stock number: 964965
[Psychoanalysis, Feminism]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Geiwitz, P. James. Non-Freudian Personality Theories
Brooks/Cole 1971, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 167023
[Psychiatry]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Glasser, William. Reality Therapy: A New Approach to Psychiatry
Perennial 0-06-080348-7 1982, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 960784
[Psychiatry]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Glenmullen, Joseph. The Pornographer's Grief, and Other Tales of Human Sexuality
HarperCollins 0-06-016637-1 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 388628
[Psychotherapy, Case Studies, Psychosexual Disorders]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Goffman, Erving. Interaction Ritual: Essays on Face-To-Face Behavior
Doubleday Anchor A596 1967. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Previous owner's signature, blacked out.
Stock number: 966021
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Goodman, Linda. Linda Goodman's Love Signs: A New Approach to the Human Heart
Columbine 0-449-90185-8 [date not known], 19th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 970344
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Gould, Stephen Jay. The Mismeasure of Man
Norton 0-393-31067-1 1993, reprint. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 981217
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Greben, Stanley E. Love's Labor: The Experience and Practice of Psychotherapy
Plume 0-452-25736-0 1985. (Trade paperback) Very good. Foreword by Jerome D. Frank.
Stock number: 230760
[Psychiatry, Psychology]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Grose, Robert F. (With Robert C. Birney.) (editors) Transfer of Learning: An Enduring Problem in Psychology
D. Van Nostrand 9E 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 166908
[Psychology, Education]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Gross, Martin L. The Brain Watchers
Signet T2382 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 161232
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hall, Calvin S. A Primer of Freudian Psychology
Mentor MT684 [date not known], 20th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 965594
[Psychology]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Hall, Calvin S. A Primer of Freudian Psychology
Mentor MD271 1959, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 186226
[Psychology]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Hall, Calvin S. Primer of Freudian Psychology
Mentor M147 1955. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 640093
[Psychology]
|

45.00
add to cart
| Halleck, Reuben Post. Psychology and Psychic Culture
American Book Company 1895. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 174968
[Psychology]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Harland, O. H. Some Implications of Social Psychology
Alfred A. Knopf [00]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 167028
[Psychology]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Harriman, Philip Lawrence. An Outline of Modern Psychology
Littlefield, Adams 1958, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 167054
[Psychology]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Harrison, Phyllis Anne. Getting It Together: A Psychology Book for Today's Problems
Globe Book Company 1973. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 158185
[Psychology]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Hart, Bernard. The Psychology of Insanity, Fourth Edition
Cambridge University Press 1930. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 167020
[Psychology]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Havemann, Ernest. The Age of Psychology
Black Cat BA-33 [1961]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 115065
[Psychiatry]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Havemann, Ernest. The Age of Psychology
Simon & Schuster 1957, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 167055
[Psychiatry]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Hays, Peter. New Horizons in Psychiatry
Pelican A695 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 158525
[Psychiatry]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Herma, Hans. (With Gertrud M. Kurth.) (editors) Elements of Pscyhoanalysis
World Publishing 1950. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 167027
[Psychiatry]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hill, Napoleon. (With W. Clement Stone.) Success Through a Positive Mental Attitude
Pocket 0-671-80823-0 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 919675
[Psychology]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hinsie, Leland E. Understandable Psychiatry
Collier 07688 1966, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 149216
[Psychiatry]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Hirt, Michael. (editor) Rorschach Science; Readings in Theory & Method
New York: Free Press of Glencoe [1962]. 438pp. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Notes, indices.
Stock number: 793005
[Psychology, Ink-Blot Test, Personality, Rorschach Testing]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hoffer, Eric. The True Believer: Thoughts on the Nature of Mass Movements
Perennial Library P71 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 980165
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hoffer, Eric. The True Believer: Thoughts on the Nature of Mass Movements
Mentor MD228 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 956216
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hofstadter, Douglas R. Metamagical Themas: Questing for the Essence of Mind and Pattern
Basic Books 0-465-04540-5 1985. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 966303
[Thought]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Horney, Karen. New Ways in Psychoanalysis
Norton 0-393-00132-6 [date not known], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 277594
[Psychology]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Horney, Karen. New Ways in Psychoanalysis
Norton N132 1966 edition, later printing. (Trade paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 230683
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hunter, Edward. Brainwashing
Pyramid R-759 1962, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 126151
[Psychiatry]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hunter, Edward. Brainwashing
Pyramid T759 1970, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 980089
[Psychiatry]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Hyde, Maggie. (With Michael McGuinness.) Introducing Jung
Totem 1-874166-05-6 1994, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Book about C. G. Jung.
Stock number: 389707
[Psychoanalysis, Self Help]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Inbar, Michael. Social Science Frontiers: The Vulnerable Age Phenomenon
Russell Sage Foundation 1976. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 176164
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | James, Muriel. Born to Love: Transactional Analysis in the Church
Bantam 0-553-10597-3 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Corners taped reinforced.
Stock number: 919367
[Psychology]
|

15.00
add to cart
| James, Muriel. Born to Love: Transactional Analysis in the Church
Addison-Wesley 0-201-03328-3 1973. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 213760
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | James, Muriel. (With Dorothy Jongeward.) Born to Win; Transactional Analysis with Gestalt Experiments
Addison-Wesley 1973, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 970343
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | James, Muriel. (With Dorothy Jongeward.) Born to Win; Transactional Analysis with Gestalt Experiments
Signet 0-451-08169-2 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 919365
[Psychology]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Jastrow, Joseph. Freud: His Dream and Sex Theories
Pocket 522 1948, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The House That Freud Built.
Stock number: 801138
[Psychology]
|

13.50
add to cart
| Jastrow, Joseph. Freud: His Dream and Sex Theories
Pocket 522 1948. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The House That Freud Built.
Stock number: 801139
[Psychology]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Jastrow, Joseph. Freud: His Dream and Sex Theories
Pocket 522 1948, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The House That Freud Built.
Stock number: 763826
[Psychology]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Jastrow, Joseph. Keeping Mentally Fit: A Guide to Everyday Psychology
Garden City [1930]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 167045
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jeffers, Susan. Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Columbine 0-449-90292-7 1988, 17th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature blacked out with a marking pen.
Stock number: 948159
[Psychology, Self Help]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Johnson, Homer H. (With Robert L. Solso.) An Introduction to Experimental Design in Psychology: A Case Approach
Harper & Row 0-06-043332-9 1971. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 167043
[Psychology]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Johnston, Thomas. Freud & Political Thought
Citadel Press C147 1965. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 291419
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jung, Carl G. Man and His Symbols
Dell 0-440-35183-9 1979, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 155791
[Psychology, Mythology, Symbolism, Symbols]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jung, Carl G. The Undiscovered Self
Atlantic-Little, Brown [date not known], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. Translated from the German by R. F. C. Hull.
Stock number: 386832
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jung, Carl G. The Undiscovered Self
Mentor MD259 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 186217
[Psychology]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Jung, Carl G. The Undiscovered Self
Mentor MQ1051 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Translated from the German by R. F. C. Hull.
Stock number: 380911
[Psychology]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Karlins, Marvin. (With Lewis M. Andrews.) Psychology: What's in It for Us?
Random House 0-394-31671-1 1973. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 159806
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Keyes Jr., Ken. Discovering the Secrets of Happiness
Love Line 1989. (Trade paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 201684
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Keyes, Daniel. The Minds of Billy Milligan
Bantam 0-553-22585-5 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 768378
[Psychology, Multiple Personality Disorder]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Keyes, Daniel. The Minds of Billy Milligan
Random House 0-394-51943-4 1981, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 682402
[Psychology, Multiple Personality Disorder]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kliman, Ann S. Crisis: Psychological First Aid for Recovery and Growth
Holt, Rinehart & Winston 0-03-019461-X 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 973799
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Klopfer, Bruno. (With Douglas Mcglashan Kelley.) The Rorschach Technique; A Manual for a Projective Method of Personality Diagnosis
Yonkers-on-Hudson: World Book Company [1946]. 436pp. (Hardcover) Very good. Foldout pamphlet glued to rear endpaper, with 10 Rorschach drawings in black and white. The pamphlet is intended for personal scoring. There is also a folding chart within the text of the book with the same drawings, coded as to the information which can be obtained from the test. Extensive bibliography (642 citations), index. A previous owner has underlined some passages in the book with various colored pencils.
Stock number: 263721
[Psychology, Personality, Psychotherapy, Rorschach Testing]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Knight, John. The Story of My Psychoanalysis
Pocket 866 1953, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 801831
[Psychiatry]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Knight, Margaret. (editor) William James
Pelican A229 1954, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 434349
[Psychology]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Knight, Margaret. (editor) William James
Pelican A229 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 434350
[Psychology]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Kohler, Wolfgang. Dynamics in Psychology
Evergreen E-242 1960. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 167017
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kopp, Sheldon. An End to Innocence: Facing Life without Illusions
Bantam New Age 0-553-13327-6 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 983642
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kopp, Sheldon. If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him!
Bantam 0-553-22819-6 [circa 1980s], 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 383426
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kopp, Sheldon. If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him!
Bantam 0-553-25743-9 [circa 1985], 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 386604
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kornhaber, Arthur. (With Kenneth L. Woodward.) Grandparents/Grandchildren: The Vital Connection
Doubleday Anchor 0-385-15577-8 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 973800
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kreisman, Jerold J. (With Hal Straus.) I Hate You, Don't Leave Me
Avon 0-380-71305-5 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 380263
[Personality, Self Help]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Laing, R. D. Conversations with Adam and Natasha
Pantheon Books 0-394-42008-X [1977], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 968503
[Psychology, Psychoanalysis]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Laing, R. D. The Divided Self
Pelican 0-14-020734-1 1972, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 970544
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Laing, R. D. The Divided Self
Pelican 0-14-020734-1 1973, reprint. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 947416
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Laing, R. D. The Divided Self
Pelican 0-14-020734-1 1970, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 958068
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Laing, R. D. Knots
Penguin 0-14-003350-5 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Light cover creases.
Stock number: 178154
[Psychology, Poetry]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Laing, R. D. Knots
Pantheon 0-394-43211-8 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 981648
[Psychology, Poetry]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Laing, R. D. The Politics of Experience
Ballantine 01641 1971, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Previous owner's signature, blacked out.
Stock number: 946699
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Laing, R. D. Politics of Experience; And, The Bird of Paradise
Penguin 0-14-002572-3 1970, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 160935
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Laing, R. D. The Politics of Experience; And, The Bird of Paradise
Penguin 2572 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 968965
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Laing, R. D. The Politics of Experience; And, The Bird of Paradise
Penguin 2572 1969, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 979314
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Laing, R. D. Politics of Experience; And, The Bird of Paradise
Penguin 0-14-002572-3 1981, reprint. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's stamp.
Stock number: 909785
[Psychology]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Laing, R. D. Self and Others
Pelican 0-14-021376-7 1976, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 979315
[Psychology]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Laing, R. D. Self and Others
Pelican 0-14-021376-7 1982, 8th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 230680
[Psychology]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Laird, Donald A. (With Eleanor C. Laird.) Sizing Up People
McGraw-Hill [1951]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 167530
[Psychology]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Lambert, Vickie A. (With Clinton E. Lambert Jr.) The Impact of Physical Illness and Related Mental Health Concepts
Prentice-Hall 0-13-451732-6 1979, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 276541
[Mental Health]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Lancaster, Evelyn. (With James Poling.) The Final Face of Eve
Hillman 161 1960. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Strangers in My Body.
Stock number: 929761
[Psychiatry]
|