login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Curiosities  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              You Asked Us

Canadian Magazine 71 [date not known]. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 276963      [Trivia, Canadiana]

10.00

add to cart

Casselman, Bill.              Canadian Sayings 2; 1,000 Folk Sayings Used by Canadians

McArthur & Company 1-55278-272-7 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new.

Stock number: 707714      [Facts and Trivia, Canadiana]

11.00

add to cart

Davis, Mac.              Sports Shorts

Bantam Pathfinder EP39 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 839516      [Trivia, Sports]

16.50

add to cart

Davis, Mac.              Sports Shorts

Bantam Pathfinder EP39 1963. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 420020      [Trivia, Sports]

15.00

add to cart

Fanthorpe, Lionel. (With Patricia Fanthorpe.)              The World's Most Mysterious Places

Hounslow Press 0-88882-206-5 [1999], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Like new.

Stock number: 713067      [Facts and Trivia, Curiosities and Wonders]

10.00

add to cart

Frauenfelder, Mark.              The World's Worst: A Guide to the Most Disgusting, Hideous, Inept, and Dangerous People, Places, and Things on Earth

Chronicle Books 0-8118-4606-7 2005, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 294210      [Trivia]

7.49

add to cart

Goodgold, Edwin. (With Dan Carlinsky.)              More Trivial Trivia

Dell 5817 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 171823      [Facts and Trivia, Puzzles and Quizzes]

11.29

add to cart

Goodgold, Edwin. (With Dan Carlinsky.)              More Trivial Trivia

Dell 5817 1966. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 712242      [Facts and Trivia, Puzzles and Quizzes]

5.94

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goodgold, Edwin. (With Dan Carlinsky.)              Trivia

Dell 9110 1966. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 349647      [Facts and Trivia]

8.69

add to cart

Goodgold, Edwin. (With Dan Carlinsky.)              Trivia

Dell 9110 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 712243      [Facts and Trivia]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hagen, Arnold.              Information Free

Berkley BG499 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 869917      [Facts and Trivia]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hickman, Norman G.              The Quintessential Quiz Book: Being a Compendium of Curious Words, Derivations, Literary Allusions, and Little-Known Oddities of Fact and Fiction

Book Club [1979]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 168478      [Facts and Trivia]

12.98

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hickman, Norman G.              The Quintessential Quiz Book: Being a Compendium of Curious Words, Derivations, Literary Allusions, and Little-Known Oddities of Fact and Fiction

St. Martin's 0-312-66119-3 1979. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 194093      [Facts and Trivia]

5.95

add to cart

Jeffries, Wendy.              That's Incredible! Vol. 1 (Series: That's Incredible 1.)

Jove 0-515-05807-6 1981, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: That's Incredible 1.

Stock number: 610903      [Facts and Trivia]

5.98

add to cart

Jeffries, Wendy.              That's Incredible! Vol. 1 (Series: That's Incredible 1.)

Jove B5807 1981 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: That's Incredible 1.

Stock number: 844556      [Facts and Trivia]

6.38

add to cart

Jeffries, Wendy.              That's Incredible! Vol. 1 (Series: That's Incredible 1.)

Jove 0-515-05807-6 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: That's Incredible 1.

Stock number: 844557      [Facts and Trivia]

9.58

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Leokum, Arkady.              It's Amazing!

Ridge Press RP 7 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 802292      [Facts and Trivia]

20.00

add to cart

McFarlan, Donald. (editor)              Guinness Book of Records: 1990 Edition

Guinness Publishing 1989. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 159677      [Facts and Trivia]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McFarlan, Donald.              Guinness Book of Records: 1992 Edition

Bantam 0-553-29537-3 1992, 1st thus, revised and enlarged edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 115675      [Facts and Trivia]

6.50

add to cart

McFarland, Kevin.              Incredible!

Signet 0-451-07490-4 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 400843      [Facts and Trivia, Unexplained Phenomena]

9.90

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mitchell, Albert.              Here's the Answer

Pyramid G296 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 205533      [Facts and Trivia]

10.00

add to cart

Mooney, Julie. (editor)              Ripley's Believe It or Not! Encyclopedia of the Bizarre

Black Dog & Leventhal 1-57912-216-7 2002 edition, later printing. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 379545      [Facts and Trivia]

4.91

add to cart

Packard, Mary.              Ripley's Believe It or Not! Amazing Escapes

Scholastic 0-439-48590-8 [2002], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 376848      [Facts and Trivia]

5.19

add to cart

Packard, Mary.              Ripley's Believe It or Not!: Odd-Inary People

Scholastic 0-439-31458-5 2002, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 800904      [Facts and Trivia]

12.71

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Passell, Peter. (With Leonard Ross.)              The Best

Farrar, Straus & Giroux 0-374-11227-4 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 293420      [Facts and Trivia]

12.71

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Passell, Peter.              The Best: Encore

Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Illustrations by Kimble Mead.

Stock number: 159975      [Facts and Trivia]

6.71

add to cart

Ripley, Robert.              Book of the Military: Ripley's Believe It or Not!

Pocket 80527 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 862873      [Facts and Trivia]

8.18

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ripley, Robert.              Ripley's Believe It or Not! 4th

Pocket 1165 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 502405      [Facts and Trivia]

8.14

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ripley, Robert.              Ripley's Believe It or Not! 5th Series

Pocket 50591 1968, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 862841      [Facts and Trivia]

4.96

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ripley, Robert.              Ripley's Believe It or Not! 15th Series

Pocket 55105 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 676675      [Facts and Trivia]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ripley, Robert.              Ripley's Believe It or Not! 15th Series

Pocket 80473 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 934105      [Facts and Trivia]

7.53

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ripley, Robert.              Ripley's Believe It or Not! 17th

Pocket 77340 1972, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 862866      [Facts and Trivia]

6.37

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ripley, Robert.              Ripley's Believe It or Not! 28th Series

Pocket 0-671-46215-6 [circa 1979], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 301885      [Facts and Trivia]

6.50

add to cart

Ripley, Robert.              Ripley's Believe It or Not! 29th Series

Pocket 0-671-46216-4 1978 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Pretty beat up.

Stock number: 296693      [Facts and Trivia]

8.00

add to cart

Ripley, Robert.              Ripley's Believe It or Not! Great and Strange Works of Man

Tor 0-812-51287-1 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273160      [Facts and Trivia]

6.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ripley, Robert.              Ripley's Book of Undersea Oddities

Pocket 81082 1977. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 253320      [Facts and Trivia]

9.90

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Weber, Ken.              Five-Minute Challenge #1

Stoddart 0-7737-5907-7 1997, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 243160      [Facts and Trivia]

6.50

add to cart

Young, Mark C. (editor)              The Guinness Book of Records 1997

Bantam 0-553-54284-2 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. A bit beat up, but nicely intact. The 40th anniversary edition.

Stock number: 392270      [Facts and Trivia]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Curiosities  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page