| price (USD) |
Information |

5.73
add to cart
| Doc Savage. # 6 (Series: Doc Savage.)
(Magazine) Very good. Large Size Comic Magazine. Series: Doc Savage.
Stock number: 116766
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Falk, Lee. The Mysterious Ambassador (Series: Phantom 6.)
Avon 0-380-15545-1 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About good. Series: Phantom 6.
Stock number: 251607
[Pulp Heroes, Science Fiction]
|

11.90
add to cart
| Gibson, Walter B. Crime Over Casco & the Mother Goose Murders (Series: Shadow.)
Crime Club 0-385-15061-X 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Back free endpaper removed. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 380876
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

6.08
add to cart
| Goulart, Ron. Weird Heroes 3: Quest of the Gypsy (Series: Weird Heroes 3.)
Pyramid 0-515-04034-7 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Weird Heroes 3.
Stock number: 832963
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

6.60
add to cart
| Goulart, Ron. Weird Heroes 7: Eye of the Vulture (Series: Weird Heroes 7.)
Jove 0-515-04293-5 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor dampstain. Series: Weird Heroes 7.
Stock number: 187947
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Grant, Maxwell. Hands in the Dark (Series: Shadow 4.)
Pyramid 0-515-03557-2 1975, 1st appearance in book form. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Walter B. Gibson. Series: Shadow 4.
Stock number: 251792
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Grant, Maxwell. The Plot Master, and, Death Jewels: Two Classic Adventures of the Shadow (Series: Shadow.)
Nostalgia Ventures 1-934943-05-3 2008. (Oversized paperback) Like new. House pseudonym used by Walter B. Gibson. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 825159
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

10.88
add to cart
| Hogan, Robert J. Ace of the White Death (Series: G-8 3.)
Berkley X1764 1970. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: G-8 3.
Stock number: 196726
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

12.49
add to cart
| Hogan, Robert J. Purple Aces (Series: G-8 2.)
Berkley X1746 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: G-8 2.
Stock number: 912249
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.60
add to cart
| Hogan, Robert J. Scourge of the Steel Mask (Series: G-8.)
Dimedia 240 1985. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly. Series: G-8.
Stock number: 940647
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| King, Tappan. (With Beth Meacham.) Weird Heroes 4: Nightshade (Series: Weird Heroes 4.)
Pyramid A4035 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Weird Heroes 4.
Stock number: 927476
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Luceno, James. The Shadow (Series: Shadow.)
Ivy 0-8041-1296-7 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Based on the work of Walter B. Gibson. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Koepp. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 242198
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Luceno, James. The Shadow (Series: Shadow.)
Ivy 0-8041-1296-7 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Based on the work of Walter B. Gibson. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Koepp. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 876704
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Martin, Les. The Shadow (Series: Shadow.)
Random House 1994. (Trade paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Lester Martin Schulman. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Koepp. Reading Level Ages 8-12. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 136375
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Martin, Les. The Shadow (Series: Shadow.)
Random House 0-679-87179-9 1994, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Lester Martin Schulman. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Koepp. Reading Level Ages 8-12. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 686985
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Martin, Les. The Shadow (Series: Shadow.)
Random House 1994. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Lester Martin Schulman. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Koepp. Reading Level Ages 8-12. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 240480
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| O'Neil, Dennis. The Shadow 1941: Hitler's Astrologer (Series: Shadow.)
Marvel Graphic Novel 1988, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 682596
[Pulp Heroes]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Preiss, Byron. (editor) Weird Heroes 1 (Series: Weird Heroes.)
Pyramid 0-515-03746-X 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Weird Heroes.
Stock number: 310018
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.13
add to cart
| Preiss, Byron. (editor) Weird Heroes 1 (Series: Weird Heroes.)
Pyramid A3746 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Weird Heroes.
Stock number: 310020
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Black Death (Series: Avenger 22.)
Warner 0-446-75481-1 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 22.
Stock number: 310068
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

11.52
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Black Death (Series: Avenger 22.)
Warner 0-446-75481-1 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 22.
Stock number: 114230
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Black Spot (Series: Doc Savage 76.)
Bantam S8305 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Creases, discolored. House pseudonym used by Laurence Donovan. Series: Doc Savage 76.
Stock number: 817455
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

6.11
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Blood Ring (Series: Avenger 6.)
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-64963-5 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 6.
Stock number: 310923
[Pulp Heroes]
|

12.41
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Blood Ring (Series: Avenger 6.)
Warner 0-446-64963-5 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 6.
Stock number: 391582
[Pulp Heroes]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Crimson Serpent (Series: Doc Savage 78.)
Bantam 0-553-08367-8 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 78.
Stock number: 817456
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Crimson Serpent (Series: Doc Savage 78.)
Bantam S8367 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 78.
Stock number: 712644
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Dagger in the Sky (Series: Doc Savage 40.)
Bantam 04624 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 40.
Stock number: 430288
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

6.95
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Derrick Devil (Series: Doc Savage 74.)
Bantam S7637 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 74.
Stock number: 310234
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Devil's Horns (Series: Avenger 4.)
Paperback Library 0-446-64920-1 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 4.
Stock number: 250708
[Pulp Heroes]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Robeson, Kenneth. The Devil's Playground (Series: Doc Savage 25.)
Bantam F3841 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. House pseudonym used by Alan Hathway. Series: Doc Savage 25.
Stock number: 310913
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Evil Gnome (Series: Doc Savage 82.)
Bantam Q2134 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 82.
Stock number: 250800
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Fantastic Island (Series: Doc Savage 14.)
Bantam H4789 [1969], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used jointly by Lester Dent & Ryerson Johnson. Series: Doc Savage 14.
Stock number: 310643
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Fantastic Island (Series: Doc Savage 14.)
Bantam H4879 1969, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used jointly by Lester Dent & Ryerson Johnson. Series: Doc Savage 14.
Stock number: 310649
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Fantastic Island (Series: Doc Savage 14.)
Bantam F3269 1968, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used jointly by Lester Dent & Ryerson Johnson. Series: Doc Savage 14.
Stock number: 310663
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Fantastic Island (Series: Doc Savage 14.)
Bantam F3269 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used jointly by Lester Dent & Ryerson Johnson. Series: Doc Savage 14.
Stock number: 310688
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Fantastic Island (Series: Doc Savage 14.)
Bantam F3269 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used jointly by Lester Dent & Ryerson Johnson. Series: Doc Savage 14.
Stock number: 250223
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Flame Breathers (Series: Avenger 12.)
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-74242-2 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 12.
Stock number: 310258
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Robeson, Kenneth. The Flaming Falcons (Series: Doc Savage 30.)
Bantam F3897 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent & Alan Hathway. Series: Doc Savage 30.
Stock number: 438535
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Robeson, Kenneth. The Flying Goblin (Series: Doc Savage 90.)
Bantam 0-553-11190-6 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by William G. Bogart. Cover illustration by Bob Larkin. Series: Doc Savage 90.
Stock number: 383243
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

19.69
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Forgotten Realm (Series: Doc Savage 190.)
Bantam 0-553-29555-1 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Will Murray. Cover illustration by Joe DeVito. Series: Doc Savage 190.
Stock number: 115894
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Frosted Death (Series: Avenger 5.)
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-64939-2 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 5.
Stock number: 310922
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

11.50
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Frosted Death (Series: Avenger 5.)
Warner 0-446-64939-2 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 5.
Stock number: 145105
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Frosted Death (Series: Avenger 5.)
Warner 0-446-64939-2 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 5.
Stock number: 116057
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Ghost Legion (Series: Doc Savage 16.)
Golden Press 1975. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near fine, no dust jacket. Decorated endpapers. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Cover illustration by Ben Otero. Illustrations by Arnie Kohn. Series: Doc Savage 16. Also released as: The Spook Legion.
Stock number: 311081
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Glass Mountain (Series: Avenger 8.)
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-74008-X 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 8.
Stock number: 310255
[Pulp Heroes]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Glass Mountain (Series: Avenger 8.)
Warner 0-446-74008-X 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 8.
Stock number: 115180
[Pulp Heroes]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Green Eagle (Series: Doc Savage 24.)
Bantam F3782 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 24.
Stock number: 251644
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

6.08
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Green Killer (Series: Avenger 20.)
Warner 0-446-75394-7 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 20.
Stock number: 905337
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Green Killer (Series: Avenger 20.)
Warner 0-446-75394-7 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 20.
Stock number: 817418
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

6.36
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Haunted Ocean (Series: Doc Savage 51.)
Bantam H5482 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. House pseudonym used by Laurence Donovan. Series: Doc Savage 51.
Stock number: 310936
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Hex (Series: Doc Savage 37.)
Bantam H4707 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. House pseudonym used jointly by William G. Bogart & Lester Dent. Cover illustration by James Bama. Series: Doc Savage 37.
Stock number: 310208
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. House of Death (Series: Avenger 15.)
Warner 0-446-74261-9 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Cover illustration by George Gross. Series: Avenger 15.
Stock number: 114443
[Pulp Heroes]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Justice, Inc. (Series: Avenger 1.)
Paperback Library 64-862 1972. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 1.
Stock number: 250793
[Pulp Heroes]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The King Maker (Series: Doc Savage 80.)
Bantam 0-553-08624-3 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Lightly rubbed. House pseudonym used jointly by Harold A. Davis & Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 80.
Stock number: 311002
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

6.22
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Land of Fear (Series: Doc Savage 75.)
Bantam 07719 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used jointly by Harold A. Davis & Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 75.
Stock number: 251033
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

7.52
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Living Fire Menace (Series: Doc Savage 61.)
Bantam S5947 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. House pseudonym used by Harold A. Davis. Series: Doc Savage 61.
Stock number: 310228
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Lost Oasis (Series: Doc Savage 6.)
Bantam E3017 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 6.
Stock number: 310793
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

7.18
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Mad Mesa (Series: Doc Savage 66.)
Bantam S6912 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 66.
Stock number: 250196
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Mad Mesa (Series: Doc Savage 66.)
Bantam S5612 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 66.
Stock number: 383245
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.77
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Magic Island (Series: Doc Savage 89.)
Bantam 0-553-07790-2 1977. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 89.
Stock number: 712645
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Man from Atlantis (Series: Avenger 25.)
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75609-1 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Ron Goulart. Series: Avenger 25.
Stock number: 310930
[Pulp Heroes]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Robeson, Kenneth. Man Who Shook the Earth (Series: Doc Savage 43.)
Bantam H4761 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 43.
Stock number: 250767
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

7.52
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Men Who Smiled No More (Series: Doc Savage 45.)
Bantam H4875 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. House pseudonym used by Laurence Donovan. Series: Doc Savage 45.
Stock number: 310867
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Metal Master (Series: Doc Savage 72.)
Bantam 07229 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 72.
Stock number: 310251
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Meteor Menace (Series: Doc Savage 3.)
Bantam E2855 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 3.
Stock number: 310944
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

6.52
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Meteor Menace (Series: Doc Savage 3.)
Bantam E2855 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cover creases. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 3.
Stock number: 310869
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

7.77
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Meteor Menace (Series: Doc Savage 3.)
Bantam F2855 1964, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 3.
Stock number: 688114
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

7.82
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Meteor Menace (Series: Doc Savage 3.)
Bantam S7521 1972, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 3.
Stock number: 927117
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

7.52
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Midas Man (Series: Doc Savage 46.)
Bantam H5217 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 46.
Stock number: 310828
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

5.77
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Midnight Murder (Series: Avenger 24.)
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75483-8 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 24.
Stock number: 310132
[Pulp Heroes]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Motion Menace (Series: Doc Savage 64.)
Bantam 06653 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used jointly by Lester Dent & Ryerson Johnson. Series: Doc Savage 64.
Stock number: 311035
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Mountain Monster (Series: Doc Savage 84.)
Bantam 0-553-02239-3 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Harold A. Davis. Series: Doc Savage 84.
Stock number: 844324
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Murder Melody (Series: Doc Savage 15.)
Bantam F3296 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Laurence Donovan. Series: Doc Savage 15.
Stock number: 310191
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Murder on Wheels (Series: Avenger 13.)
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-74254-6 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 13.
Stock number: 310035
[Pulp Heroes]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Murder on Wheels (Series: Avenger 13.)
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-74254-6 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 13.
Stock number: 114444
[Pulp Heroes]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Nevlo (Series: Avenger 17.)
Warner 0-446-74391-7 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 17.
Stock number: 250685
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Nightwitch Devil (Series: Avenger 29.)
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75672-5 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Ron Goulart. Series: Avenger 29.
Stock number: 908112
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Pictures of Death (Series: Avenger 19.)
Warner 0-446-74393-3 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 19.
Stock number: 250242
[Pulp Heroes]
|

11.70
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Pictures of Death (Series: Avenger 19.)
Warner 0-446-74393-3 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 19.
Stock number: 117089
[Pulp Heroes]
|

4.24
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Quest of Qui (Series: Doc Savage 12.)
Bantam F3456 [1967], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 12.
Stock number: 383252
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Quest of Qui (Series: Doc Savage 12.)
Bantam E3110 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 12.
Stock number: 310186
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Quest of Qui (Series: Doc Savage 12.)
Bantam E3110 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 12.
Stock number: 702236
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Quest of Qui (Series: Doc Savage 12.)
Golden Press 1975. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near fine, no dust jacket. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 12.
Stock number: 310690
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.64
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Red Moon (Series: Avenger 26.)
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75610-5 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Ron Goulart. Series: Avenger 26.
Stock number: 731680
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Red Skull (Series: Doc Savage 17.)
Bantam F3387 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 17.
Stock number: 310193
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Red Terrors (Series: Doc Savage 83.)
Bantam 0-553-06486-X 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 83.
Stock number: 250810
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Robeson, Kenneth. Resurrection Day (Series: Doc Savage 36.)
Bantam H5653 [circa 1969], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 36.
Stock number: 383256
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. River of Ice (Series: Avenger 11.)
Warner 0-446-74134-5 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 11.
Stock number: 117487
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Secret in the Sky (Series: Doc Savage 20.)
Bantam F3533 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 20.
Stock number: 310197
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

6.80
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Secret in the Sky (Series: Doc Savage 20.)
Bantam 0-553-11322-4 1977, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 20.
Stock number: 927103
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.27
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Secret in the Sky (Series: Doc Savage 20.)
Golden Press 1975. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Cover illustration by Ben Otero. Series: Doc Savage 20.
Stock number: 311056
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

6.38
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Seven Agate Devils (Series: Doc Savage 73.)
Bantam 07492 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. House pseudonym used jointly by Harold A. Davis & Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 73.
Stock number: 430335
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Sky Walker (Series: Avenger 3.)
Paperback Library 0-446-64898-1 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 3.
Stock number: 310921
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Sky Walker (Series: Avenger 3.)
Paperback Library 0-446-64898-1 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 3.
Stock number: 310252
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Smiling Dogs (Series: Avenger 10.)
Warner 0-446-74142-6 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 10.
Stock number: 117488
[Pulp Heroes]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The South Pole Terror (Series: Doc Savage 77.)
Bantam 0-553-07571-3 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 77.
Stock number: 310751
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Spook Legion (Series: Doc Savage 16.)
Bantam F3340 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 16. Also released as: The Ghost Legion.
Stock number: 310192
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Spotted Men (Series: Doc Savage 87.)
Bantam 0-553-10075-0 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used jointly by William G. Bogart & Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 87.
Stock number: 250886
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

4.47
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Stockholders in Death (Series: Avenger 7.)
Warner 0-446-64985-6 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 7.
Stock number: 310920
[Pulp Heroes]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Stockholders in Death (Series: Avenger 7.)
Warner 0-446-64985-6 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 7.
Stock number: 114330
[Pulp Heroes]
|

6.95
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Stone Man (Series: Doc Savage 81.)
Bantam 0-553-06419-3 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 81.
Stock number: 250796
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

7.82
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Submarine Mystery (Series: Doc Savage 63.)
Bantam 06542 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 63.
Stock number: 817451
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.69
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Terror in the Navy (Series: Doc Savage 33.)
Bantam F3969 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly discolored. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 33.
Stock number: 712636
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.25
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Three Gold Crowns (Series: Avenger 14.)
Warner 0-446-74260-0 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 14.
Stock number: 125207
[Pulp Heroes]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Three Gold Crowns (Series: Avenger 14.)
Warner 0-446-74260-0 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 14.
Stock number: 205528
[Pulp Heroes]
|

7.18
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. Tuned for Murder (Series: Avenger 9.)
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-74025-X 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 9.
Stock number: 310919
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Wilder Curse (Series: Avenger 23.)
Warner 0-446-75482-X 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 23.
Stock number: 114231
[Pulp Heroes]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Wilder Curse (Series: Avenger 23.)
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75482-X 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 23.
Stock number: 310071
[Pulp Heroes]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Yellow Cloud (Series: Doc Savage 59.)
Bantam S5838 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 59.
Stock number: 310817
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Robeson, Kenneth. The Yellow Hoard (Series: Avenger 2.)
Paperback Library 0-446-64881-7 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 2.
Stock number: 310254
[Pulp Heroes]
|

8.37
add to cart
| Scott, R. T. M. The Spider Strikes! (Series: Spider.)
Berkley X1735 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Spider.
Stock number: 250009
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.37
add to cart
| Scott, R. T. M. The Wheel of Death (Series: Spider 2.)
Berkley 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Spider 2.
Stock number: 250517
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Shadow by Howard Chaykin. # 4, 1986 (Series: Shadow.)
(Comic book) Near fine. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 349547
[Pulp Heroes]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Shadow Strikes. # 1, 1989 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Magazine) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683928
[Pulp Heroes]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Shadow Strikes. # 3, 1989 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Magazine) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683930
[Pulp Heroes]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Shadow Strikes. # 4, 1989 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Magazine) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683931
[Pulp Heroes]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Shadow Strikes. # 5, 1990 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Magazine) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683932
[Pulp Heroes]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Shadow Strikes. # 8, 1990 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Magazine) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683935
[Pulp Heroes]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Shadow Strikes. # 9, 1990 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Magazine) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683936
[Pulp Heroes]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Shadow Strikes. #12, 1990 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Magazine) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683939
[Pulp Heroes]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Shadow Strikes. #13, 1990 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Magazine) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683940
[Pulp Heroes]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Shadow Strikes. #15, 1991 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Magazine) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683941
[Pulp Heroes]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Shadow Strikes. #16, 1991 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Magazine) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683942
[Pulp Heroes]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Shadow Strikes. Annual #1, 1989 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Magazine) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683943
[Pulp Heroes]
|

8.12
add to cart
| Shadow. # 5, 1987 (Series: Shadow.)
(Comic book) Near fine. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 349548
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.12
add to cart
| Shadow. # 7, 1988 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Comic book) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683921
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.12
add to cart
| Shadow. #12, 1988 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Comic book) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683922
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.12
add to cart
| Shadow. #14, 1988 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Comic book) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683923
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.12
add to cart
| Shadow. #16, 1988 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Comic book) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683924
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.12
add to cart
| Shadow. #17, 1988 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Comic book) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683925
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.12
add to cart
| Shadow. #18, 1989 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Comic book) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683926
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Shadow. #19, 1989 (Series: Shadow.)
DC Color Comic (Comic book) Near fine. DC Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 683927
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

4.09
add to cart
| Shadow. 1987 Annual, #1 (Series: Shadow.)
Color Comic (Magazine) Near fine. Color Comic. Series: Shadow.
Stock number: 934940
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Spider. Book One: Blood Dance (1991) (Series: Spider.)
(Comic book) Near fine. Series: Spider.
Stock number: 116643
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Spider. Book Three: Blood Mask (1991) (Series: Spider.)
Eclipse (Comic book) Near fine. Eclipse. Series: Spider.
Stock number: 116642
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Spider. Book Two: Blood Mark (1991) (Series: Spider.)
(Comic book) Near fine. Series: Spider.
Stock number: 116644
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

6.54
add to cart
| Stockbridge, Grant. The City Destroyer (Series: Spider 3.)
Pocket 77943 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Norvell W. Page. Series: Spider 3.
Stock number: 844532
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Stockbridge, Grant. Death Reign of the Vampire King (Series: Spider 1.)
Pocket 77952 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover has been wet. House pseudonym used by Norvell W. Page. Series: Spider 1.
Stock number: 844526
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

6.55
add to cart
| Stockbridge, Grant. Death Reign of the Vampire King (Series: Spider 1.)
Pocket 77952 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Norvell W. Page. Series: Spider 1.
Stock number: 844525
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Stockbridge, Grant. Hordes of the Red Butcher (Series: Spider 2.)
Pocket 77944 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About good. Dampstained, and has been wet. House pseudonym used by Norvell W. Page. Series: Spider 2.
Stock number: 914110
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

5.76
add to cart
| Stockbridge, Grant. The Spider #5 (Series: Spider.)
Carroll & Graf 0-88184-986-3 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes Judgment of the Damned & Master of the Flaming Horde. Series: Spider.
Stock number: 675372
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

5.75
add to cart
| Stockbridge, Grant. Spider #7 (Series: Spider 7.)
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0039-4 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes Green Globes of Death & King of the Red Killers. Series: Spider 7.
Stock number: 694817
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Stockbridge, Grant. Spider #8 (Series: Spider 8.)
Carroll & Graf 0040 1993. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Includes The Devil's Paymaster & Legions of the Accursed Light. Series: Spider 8.
Stock number: 694818
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|

12.21
add to cart
| Wallace, Robert. The Daggers of Kali (Series: Phantom Detective 6.)
Corinth CR106 [1965], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cocked and discolored. Series: Phantom Detective 6.
Stock number: 386054
[Pulp Heroes, Science Fiction]
|

12.21
add to cart
| Wallace, Robert. The Dancing Doll Murders (Series: Phantom Detective 2.)
Corinth CR102 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Somewhat discolored. Series: Phantom Detective 2.
Stock number: 386052
[Pulp Heroes, Science Fiction]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Wallace, Robert. The Green Glare Murders (Series: Phantom Detective 11.)
Corinth CR111 [1966], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Somewhat discolored. Series: Phantom Detective 11.
Stock number: 386053
[Pulp Heroes, Science Fiction]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Wallace, Robert. Murder Under the Big Top (Series: Phantom Detective 7.)
Corinth CR107 [1965], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A clean copy. House pseudonym used by Norman A. Daniels. Series: Phantom Detective 7.
Stock number: 911290
[Pulp Heroes, Science Fiction]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Wallace, Robert. Tycoon of Crime (Series: Phantom Detective 4.)
Corinth CR104 [1965], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About good. Cocked, discolored and fragile. Series: Phantom Detective 4.
Stock number: 398582
[Pulp Heroes, Science Fiction]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Wallace, Robert. Tycoon of Crime (Series: Phantom Detective 4.)
Corinth CR104 [1965], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Somewhat discolored. Series: Phantom Detective 4.
Stock number: 934614
[Pulp Heroes, Science Fiction]
|

5.64
add to cart
| White, Ted. (With Marv Wolfman.) Weird Heroes 5: The Oz Encounter (Series: Weird Heroes 5.)
Pyramid 0-515-04036-3 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Weird Heroes 5.
Stock number: 311337
[Pulp Heroes, Mystery]
|