login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Alternate History  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

9.88

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ackroyd, Peter.              Milton in America (Locale: New England.)

Vintage 0-7493-8625-8 1997. (Trade paperback) Very good. Book about John Milton. Locale: New England.

Stock number: 229414      [Alternate History, Indians of North America]

10.00

add to cart

Adams, Robert. (With Pamela Crippen Adams.) (editors)              Alternatives

Baen 0-671-69818-4 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly.

Stock number: 919598      [Alternate History, Arthurian]

20.00

add to cart

Barnes, Steven.              Zulu Heart

Warner Aspect 0-446-53122-7 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 503471      [Alternate History]

17.43

add to cart

Cowley, Robert. (editor)              What If? 2

Putnam 0-399-14795-0 [2001], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 295617      [Alternate History, Essays]

5.59

add to cart

Flint, Eric.              1632

Baen 0-671-31972-8 2001. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 611050      [Alternate History, Science Fiction]

7.20

add to cart

Flint, Eric.              1632

Baen 0-671-31972-8 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 386597      [Alternate History, Science Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Flint, Eric. (With Andrew Dennis.)              1634: The Galileo Affair

Baen 0-7434-9919-0 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 386607      [Alternate History]

6.40

add to cart

Flint, Eric. (editor)              Grantville Gazette

Baen 0-7434-8860-1 2005, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About fine.

Stock number: 386608      [Alternate History]

5.28

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Friesner, Esther M.              Druid's Blood

Signet 0-451-15408-8 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Cocked.

Stock number: 382058      [Alternate History, Mystery, Sherlockiana]

12.50

add to cart

Gingrich, Newt. (With William R. Forstchen.)              Never Call Retreat: Lee and Grant: The Final Victory

St. Martin's 0-312-34299-3 2006, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Like new.

Stock number: 398442      [Alternate History]

15.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robinson, Kim Stanley.              The Years of Rice and Salt (Award nominee: Hugo 2003.)

Bantam [2002]. (Advance reading copy) Near fine. This copy is an advance reader's copy, not a hardcover. Award nominee: Hugo 2003.

Stock number: 293679      [Alternate History]

8.00

add to cart

Rutman, Leo. (With Avery Hart.)              Clash of Eagles

Gold Medal 0-449-14596-4 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 202549      [Alternate History]

10.00

add to cart

Saberhagen, Fred.              After the Fact

Baen 0-671-65391-1 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 904005      [Alternate History, Science Fiction]

18.59

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Skimin, Robert. (With William E. Moody.)              Custer's Luck

Herodias 1-928746-14-4 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 502534      [Alternate History]

5.64

add to cart

Stirling, S. M.              Conquistador

ROC 0-451-45933-4 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 389863      [Alternate History]

6.50

add to cart

Stirling, S. M.              Conquistador

ROC 0-451-45933-4 2004 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cocked, creases.

Stock number: 392303      [Alternate History]

10.00

add to cart

Stirling, S. M.              Conquistador

ROC 0-451-45933-4 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 384539      [Alternate History]

3.97

add to cart

Stirling, S. M.              A Meeting at Corvallis

Book Club [circa 2006]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 390233      [Alternate History]

6.97

add to cart

Stirling, S. M. (editor)              Worlds That Weren't

ROC 0-451-52898-0 2003, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Trivial spine crease. Contributors include Mary Gentle, Harry Turtledove, Walter Jon Williams.

Stock number: 377656      [Alternate History]

6.01

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Thomsen, Brian M. (With Martin H. Greenberg.) (editors)              Alternate Gettysburgs

Berkley 0-425-18377-7 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 901859      [Alternate History]

9.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Turtledove, Harry.              Advance and Retreat

Baen 0-7434-3576-1 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 382429      [Alternate History]

23.43

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              American Empire: Blood and Iron

Del Rey 0-345-40565-X 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 384099      [Alternate History]

13.97

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              American Empire: The Center Cannot Hold

Del Rey 0-345-44421-3 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 376924      [Alternate History]

14.73

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Turtledove, Harry. (With Martin H. Greenberg.) (editors)              The Best Alternate History Stories of the 20th Century

Del Rey 0-345-43990-2 2001, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 907808      [Alternate History]

9.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Turtledove, Harry.              Colonization: Aftershocks

Del Rey 0-345-43021-2 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 382440      [Alternate History]

4.47

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              Colonization: Down to Earth

Del Rey 0-345-43023-9 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 232156      [Alternate History]

7.00

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              Colonization: Down to Earth

Del Rey 0-345-43023-9 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 954615      [Alternate History]

4.47

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              Colonization: Second Contact

Del Rey 0-345-43022-0 2000 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 232129      [Alternate History]

7.00

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              Colonization: Second Contact

Del Rey 0-345-43022-0 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 179355      [Alternate History]

10.00

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              Colonization: Second Contact

Del Rey 0-345-43022-0 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 954616      [Alternate History]

16.36

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Turtledove, Harry.              Colonization: Second Contact

Del Rey 0-345-43019-0 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 909285      [Alternate History]

4.47

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              Days of Infamy

ROC 0-451-46056-1 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 386753      [Alternate History]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Turtledove, Harry.              Departures

Del Rey 0-345-38011-8 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 682336      [Alternate History, Collection]

13.97

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              End of the Beginning

New American Library 0-451-21668-7 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 392103      [Alternate History]

4.47

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              The Great War: American Front

Del Rey 0-345-40560-9 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 193425      [Alternate History]

10.00

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              The Great War: American Front

Del Rey 0-345-40560-9 1999 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 383770      [Alternate History]

4.47

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              The Great War: Breakthroughs

Del Rey 0-345-40564-1 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 502494      [Alternate History]

4.47

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              The Great War: Walk in Hell

Del Rey 0-345-40562-5 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 601784      [Alternate History]

10.00

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              The Great War: Walk in Hell

Del Rey 0-345-40562-5 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 242605      [Alternate History]

20.58

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Turtledove, Harry.              The Great War: Walk in Hell

Del Rey 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 173623      [Alternate History]

4.97

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              The Guns of the South

Del Rey 0-345-38468-7 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 513772      [Alternate History, Science Fiction]

5.47

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              How Few Remain

Del Rey 0-345-40614-1 1998 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 139082      [Alternate History]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Turtledove, Harry.              How Few Remain

Del Rey 0-345-40614-1 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 126381      [Alternate History]

4.47

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              In the Presence of Mine Enemies

ROC 0-451-45959-8 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 380057      [Alternate History]

7.00

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              In the Presence of Mine Enemies

ROC 0-451-45959-8 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 380831      [Alternate History]

24.95

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              In the Presence of Mine Enemies

New American Library 0-451-52902-2 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 384592      [Alternate History]

8.97

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              Opening Atlantis

ROC 978-0-451-46174-2 2007, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 294181      [Alternate History]

6.97

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              Ruled Britannia

ROC 0-451-46084-7 2006, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) About fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 391548      [Alternate History]

20.58

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              Ruled Britannia

New American Library 0-451-20717-3 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 377970      [Alternate History]

12.90

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              Settling Accounts: The Grapple

Del Rey 978-0-345-46407-1 2007, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 389497      [Alternate History]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Turtledove, Harry.              Worldwar: In the Balance

Del Rey 0-345-38852-6 1995 edition, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked, spine creases. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 210489      [Alternate History]

5.57

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Turtledove, Harry.              Worldwar: In the Balance

Del Rey 0-345-38852-6 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 141863      [Alternate History]

7.00

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              Worldwar: In the Balance

Del Rey 0-345-38852-6 1994 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 136689      [Alternate History]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Turtledove, Harry.              Worldwar: In the Balance

Del Rey 0-345-38852-6 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 682337      [Alternate History]

7.00

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              Worldwar: Striking the Balance

Del Rey 0-345-41208-7 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 114072      [Alternate History]

19.02

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              Worldwar: Striking the Balance

Del Rey 0-345-40550-1 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 697571      [Alternate History]

4.97

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              Worldwar: Tilting the Balance

Del Rey 0-345-38998-0 1995 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 210603      [Alternate History]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Turtledove, Harry.              Worldwar: Tilting the Balance

Del Rey 0-345-38998-0 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 682338      [Alternate History]

20.62

add to cart

Turtledove, Harry.              Worldwar: Tilting the Balance

Del Rey 0-345-38997-2 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Dan Chernenko.

Stock number: 389501      [Alternate History]

16.54

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Viner, Michael. (editor)              Unfinished Lives: What If...?

Dove 0-7871-0299-7 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 803620      [Alternate History]

5.60

add to cart

Weber, David. (With Eric Flint.)              1633

Baen 0-7434-7155-5 2006, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 386598      [Alternate History]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Alternate History  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page