| price (USD) |
Information |

2.75
add to cart
| Alexander, Sarah. Mr. & Mrs. Roto-Broil Cookbook
Roto-Broil 1956, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 271289
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ames, Mark. (With Roberta Ames.) Barbecues
Paperback Library 52-444 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 121636
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anderson, Stanley F. (With Raymond Hull.) The Art of Making Beer
Longmans, Green 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 819961
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. Brand Name Carbohydrate Diet Guide
Success 02724 1974, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 819984
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Electric Cookbook
Milliken 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 290524
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

26.25
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Pocket Purity Cook Book
Harlequin 51 1950. (Mass market paperback) Poor.
Stock number: 829120
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

250.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Pocket Purity Cook Book
Harlequin 51 1950. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Except for a small sticker pull, this is a solid very good or better.
Stock number: 673719
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Story of Wine and Its Uses
San Francisco: Wine Advisory Board 1975. (Trade paperback booklet) Very good.
Stock number: 159921
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Beard, James A. Beard on Pasta
Alfred A. Knopf 0-394-52291-5 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 984521
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bennion, E. B. (With G. S. T. Bamford & J. Stewart.) Cake Making
Leonard Hill 1966, 4th edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Photos, diagrams, index.
Stock number: 965639
[Cakes]
|

14.50
add to cart
| Beveridge, Elizabeth. The Pocket Book of Home Canning
Pocket 217 1943. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 270447
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Boisclair, Jean-Guy. Boisclair Pocket Guide to Wining and Dining
Boisclair Enterprises 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. in Winnipeg.
Stock number: 674837
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

5.47
add to cart
| Bond, Jules. The Outdoor Cookbook
Pocket 7015 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 677697
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bremness, Lesley. Herbs
Dorling Kindersley 1-56458-496-8 2000, revised. (Card covers) Very good.
Stock number: 964111
[Herbs]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burch, Byron. Brewing Quality Beers: The Home Brewer's Essential Guidebook
Joby Books 1986. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 159885
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Buveur, A. Sagace. How to Choose Your Booze!
Saltaire 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 829658
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Collier, Jim. Cheers!
Avon T-487 1960. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 281317
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Cotton, Leo. Old Mr. Boston de Luxe Official Bartender's Guide
Mr. Boston Distillers 1955, 12th printing. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 966206
[Beverages]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Craig, Elizabeth. Cottage Cheese and Yogurt
Herbert Jenkins 1960, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in fair dust jacket. Publisher series: Home Entertaining.
Stock number: 977512
[Food]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Daiches, David. Scotch Whisky; Its Past and Present (Locale: Scotland.)
Fontana 0-00-634902-1 1977, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Locale: Scotland.
Stock number: 978138
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink, Whiskey]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Duffy, Patrick Gavin. Standard Bartender's Guide
Perma M-4030 1959, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 270632
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Duffy, Patrick Gavin. Standard Bartender's Guide
Pocket 50040 1967, 25th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 293131
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Duffy, Patrick Gavin. Standard Bartender's Guide
Perma P5 1951. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 300365
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Duffy, Patrick Gavin. The Standard Bartender's Guide
Perma P5 1951. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 839788
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Duffy, Patrick Gavin. The Standard Bartender's Guide
Perma M-4030 1959, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 839785
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Duffy, Patrick Gavin. Standard Bartender's Guide
Pocket 50040 1966, 23rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 150884
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Duffy, Patrick Gavin. The Standard Bartender's Guide
Perma Hardbound P5 1948. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 191653
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Duffy, Patrick Gavin. Standard Bartender's Guide
Perma M-4030 1957, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 270633
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Farr, Barbara. Super Soy!
Keats Pivot 0-87983-136-7 1976. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 969795
[Food]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Fliess, Walter. (With Jenny Fliess.) Modern Vegetarian Cookery
Penguin Handbook PH104 1972, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 973887
[Vegetarianism]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Frey, R. G. Rights, Killing & Sufffering: Moral Vegetarianism and Applied Ethics
Basil Blackwell 0-631-12684-8 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 963181
[Vegetarianism]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Garvin, Fernande. Art of French Cooking
Bantam/Dove Giveaway 1969, 26th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 974561
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Garvin, Fernande. The Art of French Cooking
Bantam PE7045 [1969], 23rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 950466
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Gourmet. 1999--12
(Magazine 1999--December) Near fine.
Stock number: 189976
[Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Griffith, Corinne. Eggs I Have Known (And Other Foods)
Ace A-21 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 106532
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink, Cookbooks]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Grossinger, Jennie. The Art of Jewish Cooking
Bantam Reference Library HR28 1962, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 965560
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hallock, Grace T. (With Thomas D. Wood.) Grain Through the Ages
Quaker Oats School Health Service 1929. (Trade paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. Illustrations by Jessie Gillespie.
Stock number: 957159
[Grain]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Hamilton, Eva May. (With Eleanor Whitney.) Nutrition: Concepts and Controversies, 1980 Rda Edition
West Publishing 0-8299-0281-3 1981, 7th printing. (Oversized paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 501996
[Food, Nutrition]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hardy, Anne. Where to Eat in Canada 1995
Oberon 1995. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 118934
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hardy, Anne. Where to Eat in Canada 1996
Oberon 1041 1996. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 118933
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hill, Janet Mckenzie. Cooking for Two
Dell 798 1954. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 640558
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Hill, Janet Mckenzie. Cooking for Two
Dell 798 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 640560
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hirschmann, Jane R. (With Carol H. Munter.) Overcoming Overeating: Living Free in a World of Food
Addison Wesley 0-201-12219-7 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 909582
[Food]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kaplan, Jane Rachel. A Woman's Conflict: The Special Relationship Between Women and Food
Prentice-Hall 0-13-961946-1 1980. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 973796
[Food]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Keene, Carolyn. The Nancy Drew Cookbook
Grosset & Dunlap 0-448-02856-5 1975. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 977556
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Launay, Andre. The Merrydown Book of Country Wines
New English Library Four Square 2144 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 146224
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Lee, Elsie. Easy Gourmet Cooking
Lancer 73-495 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 929682
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Lee, Elsie. The Second Easy Gourmet Cookbook
Lancer 75-030 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 185676
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Lucas, Richard. Secrets of the Chinese Herbalists
Parker 0-13-797639-9 [1977], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Index.
Stock number: 382226
[Herbs, Self Help]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Lucas, Richard. Secrets of the Chinese Herbalists
Parker 0-13-797879-0 1988, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Index.
Stock number: 390997
[Herbs, Self Help]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Lucia, Salvatore P. Alcohol and Civilization
McGraw-Hill 1963. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 159763
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink, Social History]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Malis, Jody Cameron. The Newlywed Game Cookbook (Series: Newlywed Game.)
Pocket 75652 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Cover photo features Bob Eubanks. Series: Newlywed Game.
Stock number: 241632
[Food and Drink, Cookbooks]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Mallet, Gina. Last Chance to Eat: The Fate of Taste in a Fast Food World
McClelland & Stewart 0-7710-5653-2 2004, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. Previous owner's stamps on front free endpaper.
Stock number: 387158
[Food Habits]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Malone, Dorothy. Cookbook for Beginners
Ace D-32 [1953]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 350221
[Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Martin, Peter. (With Joan Martin.) Japanese Cooking
Penguin 0-14-046175-2 1985, 5th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Illustrations by Clifton Karhu. Introduction by Sir John Pilcher.
Stock number: 973347
[Food]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Massee, William E. The Red, White & Rose of Wines
Dell 7288 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 134592
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

7.50
add to cart
| McCoy, Elin. (With John Frederick Walker.) Coffee and Tea; The Complete Guide to Evaluating, Buying, Preparing, and Enjoying Every Variety of Coffee and Tea
Signet [1988]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Index. Originally published as Peter Quimme--The Signet Book of Coffee and Tea.
Stock number: 713009
[Coffee, Tea]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | McLean, Beth Bailey. (With Thora Hegstad Campbell.) Martha Logan's Meat Cook Book
Pocket 852 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 956203
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Metzelthin, Pearl V. The Avon Improved Cook Book
Avon (Canadian) 101 1947. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 346765
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

9.06
add to cart
| Metzelthin, Pearl V. Avon Improved Cook Book
Avon 101 1947. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 939458
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Muir, Augustus. (editor) How to Choose & Enjoy Wine
Odhams Press 1962, revised. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Illustrations by Paul Hogarth.
Stock number: 213768
[Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Mullen, Goldye. The International Dessert Book
Ten Speed Press 0-913668-75-3 1979. (Oversized paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 970414
[Desserts]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Pillsbury, Ann. Ann Pillsbury's Baking Book
Pocket 789 1951, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 956186
[Food, Baking, Breads and Rolls, Cakes and Cookies, Desserts, Pies]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Pyke, Magnus. Synthetic Foods
John Murray 1972, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Review slip inlaid.
Stock number: 231257
[Food]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Robbins, John. Diet for a New America
Stillpoint 0-913299-54-5 [date not known], reprint. (Trade paperback) Very good. Page edges somewhat soiled.
Stock number: 953627
[Food, Health and Well-Being, Lifestyles]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Sennett, Bob. (editor) World Bartender Guide
Bantam 0-553-14897-4 1981. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 281126
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Sichel, Allan. The Penguin Book of Wines
Penguin Handbook 0-14-046121-3 1978, revised. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 965039
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Sichel, Allan. Penguin Book of Wines
Penguin Handbook PH121 1965. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 301194
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Sichel, Allan. The Penguin Book of Wines
Penguin Handbook 0-14-46.121- 1971, revised. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 156781
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Simmons, Matty. Diners' Club Drink Book
Lancer 74-809 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 291405
[Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Tarr, Yvonne Young. The New York Times Natural Foods Dieting Book
Ballantine 0-345-24151-7 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 983613
[Food, Cookbooks]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Tarr, Yvonne Young. The New York Times Natural Foods Dieting Book
Ballantine 0-345-24832-5 1975, 2nd thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 983614
[Food, Cookbooks]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Teichner, Mike. Gourmet Health Foods Cookbook
Paperback Library 64-222 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 271431
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Thompson, Edna. The Yoga Cookbook
Paperback Library 64-012 1968. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 936589
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Truax, Carol. The Art of Salad Making
Bantam/Liggett & Myers 9328 1973, 2nd printing. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Carol Truax (The Soup and Sandwich Cookbook).
Stock number: 674669
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Vine, Lesley. Ecological Eating
Tower T-095-72 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 949252
[Food]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Waldo, Myra. Cooking for Your Heart and Health
Pocket 7014 1962. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 136533
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Waldo, Myra. Dining Out in Any Language
Bantam A1499 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Has been reglued.
Stock number: 350526
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Waldo, Myra. Dining Out in Any Language
Bantam A1499 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 350523
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Waldo, Myra. Dining Out in Any Language
Bantam A1499 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 350516
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|

19.00
add to cart
| Waldo, Myra. Round-The-World Cookbook
Bantam A1427 1956. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 350527
[Food and Drink]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Weinreich, Moira. The Tea Lover's Handbook
Intermedia 0-88956-094-3 1980, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 981652
[Tea]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Williams, Morag. A Comprehensive Guide to Deep Freezing
Hamlyn 0-600-31799-4 1973, revised edition. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 700491
[Food Storage and Safety]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Williams, Richard L. (With David Myers.) What, When, Where and How to Drink
Dell First Edition 55 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 340974
[Gastronomy/Food and Drink]
|