login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Reference  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

14.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              The Bantam Concise Dictionary

Bantam 61 1946, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 420081      [Dictionary]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              The Book of Inside Information

Boardroom Classics 1987, 2nd revised. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 125221      [Reference]

17.13

add to cart

Anonymous.              Photoshop 6: Complete

Sybex 0-7821-2991-9 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) About fine.

Stock number: 388335      [Manuals, Desktop Publishing, Graphics]

15.64

add to cart

Anonymous.              Quick Canadian Facts 1949 Edition

Quick Canadian Facts 1949. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273190      [Reference]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              The Writers' and Artists' Year Book 1965

A. & C. Black 1965, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 112927      [Reference, Writer's Reference]

15.00

add to cart

Arnold, Edwin.              Destiny

Barse & Hopkins [1920]. (Card covers) Fair to good. Spine split. Pages both stapled and held together with a ribbon. Color frontispiece tipped in. A thin booklet of quotations from famous people, with photos of several of them.

Stock number: 273188      [Quotations]

62.11

add to cart

Boyens, Ingeborg.              The Encyclopedia of Manitoba

Great Plains 978-1-894283-71-7 2007, 1st edition. 814pp. (Hardcover) As new in dust jacket.

Stock number: 390569      [Encyclopedia, Manitoba]

6.50

add to cart

Comic Buyer's Guide.              1990--Jan-Mar

(Magazine) Very good.

Stock number: 212464      [Reference, Comics]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Copeland, Lewis.              The Handy Encyclopedia of Useful Information

Perma Hardbound P17 1948. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 202091      [Encyclopedia]

6.97

add to cart

Davidoff, Henry. (editor)              The Pocket Book of Quotations

Pocket 176 1942. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 650190      [Quotations]

14.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Davidoff, Henry. (editor)              Pocket Book of Quotations

Cardinal C-16 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 341203      [Quotations]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Davidoff, Henry. (editor)              The Pocket Book of Quotations

Pocket 176 1942, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 936717      [Quotations]

6.04

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Freeman, Criswell.              The Wisdom of the West

Walnut Grove Press 31 1997. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 245288      [Quotations, Inspiration]

16.21

add to cart

Fremes, Ruth.              The Canadian Woman's Almanac

Methuen 0-458-93740-1 1978. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 231178      [Almanac, Women's Studies]

6.52

add to cart

Gallup, George H. (editor)              Today the 1955 Pocket Almanac

Cardinal GC-1955 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 869451      [Almanac]

8.69

add to cart

Gardner, Gerald. (editor)              The Quotable Mr. Kennedy

Popular Library K44 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 940466      [Quotations, Presidents]

4.97

add to cart

Halacy, D. S.              Encyclopedia of the World's Great Events: 1936

Monarch K69 1963. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cover rubbed, textblock discolored, binding fragile.

Stock number: 926132      [Almanac]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hall, Perry D.              The Quotable Richard M. Nixon

Droke House 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 900508      [Quotations, American History, Presidents]

11.10

add to cart

Hamlyn, Harvey.              To My Pal

George Sully 1932. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.

Stock number: 159198      [Quotations]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Harry, Bill.              Heroes of the Spaceways

Quick Fox 0-8256-3960-3 1981. (Oversized paperback) Very good. Science fiction heroes in print, radio, TV and movies.

Stock number: 133181      [Reference]

10.72

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hopkins, Marianne S.              Fandom Directory # 8

Fandata 8 1986. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 253852      [Reference]

10.72

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hopkins, Marianne S.              Fandom Directory #12

Fandata 12 1990. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 253851      [Reference]

12.66

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hopkins, Marianne S.              Fandom Directory #15

Fandata 1995. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 690804      [Reference]

12.66

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hopkins, Marianne S.              Fandom Directory #16

Fandata 1996. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 690487      [Reference]

4.33

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Johnson, Otto T.              Information Please Almanac 1983

A & W 0-89479-316-0 1982. (Trade paperback) Good.

Stock number: 132062      [Reference]

9.30

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mawson, C. O. Sylvester.              Dictionary of Foreign Terms

Bantam NR35 [1961], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 379407      [Dictionary]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mawson, C. O. Sylvester. (With Katherine Aldrich Whiting.)              Roget's Pocket Thesaurus

Cardinal C-13 1957, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 421177      [Dictionary]

9.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mawson, C. O. Sylvester. (With Katherine Aldrich Whiting.)              Roget's Pocket Thesaurus

Pocket 383 1946. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 441338      [Dictionary]

14.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mawson, C. O. Sylvester. (With Katherine Aldrich Whiting.)              Roget's Pocket Thesaurus

Pocket 383 1950, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 441335      [Dictionary]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mawson, C. O. Sylvester. (With Katherine Aldrich Whiting.)              Roget's Pocket Thesaurus

Pocket 383 1948, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 441332      [Dictionary]

17.07

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Moore, W. G.              A Dictionary of Geography

Penguin Reference R2 1949. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 244969      [Dictionary]

6.50

add to cart

Pelo, W. J. (editor)              Pocket Dictionary

Pocket 126 1943, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 440584      [Dictionary]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pelo, W. J. (editor)              Pocket Dictionary

Pocket 126 1943, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.

Stock number: 440585      [Dictionary]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pelo, W. J. (editor)              Pocket Dictionary

Pocket 126 1945, 21st printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 440589      [Dictionary]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pelo, W. J. (editor)              Pocket Dictionary

Pocket 126 1942, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 440588      [Dictionary]

11.45

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pelo, W. J. (editor)              Pocket Dictionary

Pocket 126 1945, 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 440586      [Dictionary]

10.17

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pepper, Frank S.              Handbook of 20th Century Quotations

Sphere 0-7221-6770-9 1984, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 158197      [Quotations]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Raphael.              Raphael's Almanac and Yearbook 1955

W. Foulsham 1955. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 201780      [Almanac]

10.56

add to cart

Stefik, Mark.              Internet Dreams: Archetypes, Myths, and Metaphors

MIT Press 0-262-69202-3 1997, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 295435      [Internet Resource]

5.85

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Steiner, Roger J.              The Bantam New College French & English Dictionary

Bantam T2784 1972, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 813675      [Dictionary]

7.00

add to cart

Tenney, Merrill C.              Handy Dictionary of the Bible

Zondervan 10898P 1973, 17th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 392568      [Dictionaries]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Reference  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page