| price (USD) |
Information |

1.97
add to cart
| Allen, Frederick Lewis. Only Yesterday
Bantam 27 1946, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 280686
[Nostalgia]
|

5.19
add to cart
| Allen, Frederick Lewis. Only Yesterday
Bantam Classic FC15 1959. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 135346
[Nostalgia]
|

9.75
add to cart
| Allen, Frederick Lewis. Only Yesterday
Bantam Classic FC15 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 175221
[Nostalgia]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Allen, Frederick Lewis. Only Yesterday
Bantam 27 1950, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 280958
[Nostalgia]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Allen, Frederick Lewis. Only Yesterday
Bantam 27 1946, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 280644
[Nostalgia]
|

10.35
add to cart
| Allison, Carlyle. The Corner Cupboard
Harlequin 453 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 805126
[Nostalgia]
|

21.25
add to cart
| Blyton, W. J. To Happier Days
John Murray 1941, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 145515
[Nostalgia]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Booker, M. Keith. Red, White, and Spooked
Praeger 978-0-313-35774-9 2009, 1st edition. (Hardcover) As new in dust jacket.
Stock number: 390390
[Popular Culture, Books About Movies]
|

12.18
add to cart
| Churchill, Allen. The Year the World Went Mad
Crowell [1960]. (Hardcover) Good in very good dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed, copyright page removed.
Stock number: 175916
[Nostalgia]
|

4.17
add to cart
| Gerzon, Mark. The Whole World Is Watching
Paperback Library 66-277 1970. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 175115
[Counter-Culture]
|

34.93
add to cart
| Golightly, Bonnie. Beat Girl
Avon T-310 [1959], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. A clean copy, would be near fine but for a couple of minor creases on the front panel.
Stock number: 132852
[Counter-Culture]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Gottlieb, Annie. Do You Believe in Magic? The Second Coming of the 60's Generation
Times Books 0-8129-1225-X 1987, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Steve Sullivan.
Stock number: 159481
[Hippies and 60's Culture, Baby Boom Generation, Psychology, Social History, United States]
|

19.76
add to cart
| Hoffman, Abbie. Revolution for the Hell of It
Pocket 0-671-78032-8 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A clean, bright copy.
Stock number: 876479
[Counter-Culture]
|

7.58
add to cart
| Iverson, William. The Pious Pornographers
MacFadden 60-195 1964. (Mass market paperback) About good.
Stock number: 186107
[Popular Culture, Relationships, Sexuality]
|

12.98
add to cart
| Johnson, Gerald W. Incredible Tale: The Odyssey of the Average American in the Last Half-Century
Harper & Brothers [1950], reprint. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 702491
[Popular Culture]
|

20.06
add to cart
| Limbaugh, Rush. See, I Told You So
Pocket 0-671-87120-X 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 112920
[Popular Culture]
|

9.64
add to cart
| Limbaugh, Rush. The Way Things Ought to Be
Pocket 0-671-75145-X [date not known], 28th printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 112919
[Popular Culture]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Lorber, Richard. (With Ernest Fladell.) The Gap
Signet T3732 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 376887
[Popular Culture]
|

20.34
add to cart
| Morris, Lloyd. Not So Long Ago
Random House 1949, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. Some light dust-staining on front board.
Stock number: 156031
[Nostalgia, Social History]
|

8.46
add to cart
| Nostalgia. 1990-- 3 (#1)
(Magazine 1990--March (#1)) Very good. Article about Lucille Ball.
Stock number: 873862
[Popular Culture]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Rader, Dotson. I Ain't Marchin' Anymore
Paperback Library 65-223 1969. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Ink markings on the cover.
Stock number: 132623
[Counter-Culture]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Ray, Cyril. Merry England
Vista 1960, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Very good in price-clipped, lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Illustrations by Edward Ardizzone.
Stock number: 390584
[Popular Culture, Armchair Travel, English Life]
|

8.48
add to cart
| Sacramento Magazine. 2005--12
(Magazine 2005--December) Near fine. Article about John T. Lescroart.
Stock number: 381355
[Popular Culture, Mystery]
|

6.13
add to cart
| Stanford, Gene. (editor) Generation Rap
Dell 2831 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Kurt Vonnegut Jr.
Stock number: 699259
[Counter-Culture]
|

7.53
add to cart
| Wilkerson, David. Purple Violet Squish
Zondervan 0-310-16200-9 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 175074
[Counter-Culture, Christianity, Drugs]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Wolfe, Tom. Radical Chic and Mau-Mauing the Flak Catchers
Farrar, Straus & Giroux 0-374-24600-9 1970, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 386018
[Popular Culture]
|

2.47
add to cart
| Woollcott, Alexander. Long, Long Ago
Bantam 39 1946. (Mass market paperback) Good. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 350901
[Nostalgia]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Woollcott, Alexander. Long, Long Ago
Viking 1943. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 955877
[Nostalgia]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Woollcott, Alexander. Long, Long Ago
Bantam 39 1946. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 350884
[Nostalgia]
|