| price (USD) |
Information |

8.00
add to cart
| Abravanel, Elliot D. (With Elizabeth A. King.) Dr. Abravanel's Body Type Diet and Lifetime Nutrition Plan
Bantam 0-553-27575-5 1983 edition, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 296033
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

13.43
add to cart
| Alexander, Dale. The Common Cold and Common Sense
Nash Publishing 1971, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 159829
[Health and Well-Being]
|

14.28
add to cart
| Alsaker, Rasmus. Victory Over Arthritis
Health Culture 1956. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 167736
[Health and Well-Being]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Alvarez, Walter C. How to Help Your Doctor Help You
Dell D146 1955. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 340664
[Health and Well-Being]
|

15.42
add to cart
| Alvarez, Walter C. Nervous Indigestion
Paul B. Hoeber 1931, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 155230
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.79
add to cart
| Anonymous. Don't Just Sit There...: A BBC Program of Progressive Exercise and Controlled Diet
Barron's 0-8120-0789-1 [1978], 1st U.S. edition. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 403017
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

6.79
add to cart
| Anonymous. Emergency First Aid: Safety Oriented
St. John Ambulance 1990, 4th edition. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 155255
[First Aid]
|

7.40
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Executive Health Report Fitness Guide
Award A439N 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 819996
[Health and Well-Being, Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

5.94
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Intelligent Person's Guide to Calories & Sodium
Jeffrey Weiss Group [1979]. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 272867
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

11.89
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Prevention Guide to Surgery and Its Alternatives
Rodale Press 0-87857-304-6 1980 edition, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 167624
[Health and Well-Being]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Anonymous. Reduce without Tears
New English Library 0-450-01065-1 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 150965
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. " V-8` Entertainment Guide to Good Health and Good Fun
Incentive Publishing [copyright date 1983]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 273960
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition, Health and Well-Being]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Armstrong, Donald B. What to Do Till the Doctor Comes
Pocket 220 1943, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 271221
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.79
add to cart
| Arnold, Peter. Check List for Emergencies
Dolphin C528 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 829168
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Atkins, Robert C. Dr. Atkins' Health Revolution: How Complementary Medicine Can Extend Your Life
Bantam 0-553-28360-X 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 150968
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

9.44
add to cart
| Atkinson, D. T. Magic, Myth and Medicine
Premier d69 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 829193
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.26
add to cart
| Baer, Louis Shattuck. Better Health with Fewer Pills
Westminster Press 0-664-24425-4 [1982], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 294639
[Health and Well-Being, Christian Life, Mental Health]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Baker, Samm Sinclair. (With Sylvia Schur.) The Delicious Quick-Trim Diet
Ballantine 0-345-30832-8 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194231
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Bauer, W. W. (editor) Ama Book of Health
Dell First Edition B101 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 420236
[Health and Well-Being]
|

11.05
add to cart
| Bauer, W. W. (editor) Ama Book of Health
Western Publishing [1957]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 829286
[Health and Well-Being]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Becker, Barbara. The Relief from Sleep Disorders
Dell 0-440-21408-4 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly discolored.
Stock number: 295810
[Sleep Disorders]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Benowicz, Robert J. Vitamins and You
Berkley 0-425-05074-2 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194212
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bergman, Yolanda. Food Cop
Bantam 0-553-29729-5 [circa 1992], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 273983
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

6.80
add to cart
| Berman, Sam S. The Boston Police Diet and Weight Control Program
Dell 1781 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 193914
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

8.49
add to cart
| Better Health. 1949 (#1)
Farrell (Digest magazine) Very good. Farrell.
Stock number: 144166
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.83
add to cart
| Bibby, Cyril. Health Education
Heinemann 1951. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket.
Stock number: 176082
[Health and Well-Being]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Bishop, Jerry. I Think I'm Having a Heart Attack!
Dow Jones-Irwin 0-87128-500-2 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 381881
[Heart Disease]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Blakeslee, Alton. (With Jeremiah Stamler.) Your Heart Has 9 Lives
Pocket 75121 1967, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 252609
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Blauer, W. Clarke. Alive & Well Naturally
Bantam 0-553-24105-2 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in.
Stock number: 273995
[Health and Well-Being, Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Bloomfield, Harold H. The Holistic Way to Health & Happiness: A New Approach to Complete Lifetime Wellness
Simon & Schuster 0-671-22812-9 1978. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 231315
[Health and Well-Being]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Blumenfeld, Arthur. Heart Attack! Are You a Candidate?
Pyramid N2433 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 829426
[Health and Well-Being]
|

13.49
add to cart
| Bogert, L. Jean. Diet and Personality: Fitting Food to Type and Environment
MacMillan 1936, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 167651
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Borland, Joan. (With Barbara Dacks.) Cast a Thin Shadow: A Complete Program of Diet, Exercise & Stress Management
Bantam Seal 41846 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194185
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Brams, William A. Managing Your Coronary
Arc 0-668-02510- 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 829484
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bricklin, Mark. Natural Remedies for What Ails You
Rodale 1987, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback booklet) Very good.
Stock number: 158751
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.31
add to cart
| Brill, Morris M. Here's Health!
Lincoln MacVeagh 1931, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Ex-library, with several sectons underlined in red pencil. As well this copy carries a slightly musty smell.
Stock number: 158758
[Health and Well-Being]
|

15.30
add to cart
| Brocklehurst, J. C. (editor) Geriatric Care in Advanced Societies
University Park Press 0-8391-0834-6 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 167750
[Aging, Political Science]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Budoff, Penny Wise. No More Hot Flashes and Other Good News
Putnam 0-399-12793-3 [1983], reprint. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 158736
[Health and Well-Being, Women's Studies]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Burnet, F. M. Viruses and Man
Pelican A265 1953. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 270656
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.80
add to cart
| Carper, Jean. The Brand Name Nutrition Counter
Bantam Y6417 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 133614
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

12.75
add to cart
| Chaney, Margaret S. (With Margaret Ahlborn.) Nutrition
Houghton Mifflin 1934. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 158743
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Chobanian, Aram V. (With Lorraine Loviglio & Patrick O'Reilly.) Boston University Medical Center's Heart Risk Book: A Practical Guide to Preventing Heart Disease
Bantam 0-553-20669-9 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 151000
[Health and Well-Being]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Consumers Union. (editor) The Medicine Show: Consumers Union's Practical Guide to Some Everyday Health Problems and Health Products
Consumers Union 1980, 5th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 155223
[Health and Well-Being]
|

4.90
add to cart
| Cooper, Kenneth H. (With Mildred Cooper.) Aerobics for Women
Bantam 0-553-12468-4 1978, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 175381
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

6.47
add to cart
| Cooper, Kenneth H. (With Mildred Cooper.) Aerobics for Women
Bantam Q7258 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 157176
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

6.54
add to cart
| Cooper, Kenneth H. (With Mildred Cooper.) Aerobics for Women
Bantam T2078 1973, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 149332
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Copen, David. (With Mark Rubinstein.) Heartplan: A Complete Program for Total Fitness of Heart & Mind
Ivy 0-8041-0174-4 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 158673
[Health and Well-Being]
|

8.30
add to cart
| Cowan, John. Love, Health and Marriage
Avon 148 1948. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 166011
[Health and Well-Being, Relationships]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Cowan, John. Love, Health and Marriage
Avon (Canadian) 148 1948. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 839353
[Health and Well-Being, Relationships]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Cowan, Thomas Dale. (editor) The Calcium and Calorie Counter
Berkley 0-425-08780-8 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 150959
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Crile Jr., George. What Women Should Know About the Breast Cancer Controversy
Pocket 78702 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 151001
[Health and Well-Being, Women's Studies]
|

5.91
add to cart
| Currer, Norman. Prevent That Heart Attack
Coles 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194219
[Health and Well-Being]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Danowski, T. S. Diabetes As a Way of Life
Coward-McCann 1957, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 145225
[Health and Well-Being]
|

17.35
add to cart
| Decter, Michael B. Four Strong Winds: Understanding the Growing Challenges to Health Care
Stoddart 0-7737-3224-1 [2000], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Bibliography, index.
Stock number: 387840
[Health Care, Canada, Government Policy, Medical Policy]
|

12.52
add to cart
| Delvin, David. A to Z of Good Sex
Ebury Press 0-85223-768-5 1989, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 390627
[Sexual Fulfillment, Relationships]
|

12.39
add to cart
| Deming, Richard. Sleep: Our Unknown Life
Thomas Nelson 0-8407-6230-5 1974, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 146341
[Health and Well-Being]
|

5.07
add to cart
| di Cyan, Erwin. Vitamin E and Aging
Pyramid V2761 1972. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 151003
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Diamond, Harvey. (With Marilyn Diamond.) Fit for Life
Warner 0-446-30015-2 1987 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 296696
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

7.60
add to cart
| Dolger, Henry. (With Bernard Seeman.) How to Live with Diabetes
Pyramid N2353 1971, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 150997
[Health and Well-Being]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Facts of Life (Canadian). 1947-- 5
(Digest magazine 1947--May) Near very good.
Stock number: 166765
[Health and Well-Being, Sexuality]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Facts of Life (Canadian). 1948-- 4/May
(Digest magazine 1948--April / May) Very good.
Stock number: 166764
[Health and Well-Being, Sexuality]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Facts of Life (Canadian). 1948-- 6
(Digest magazine 1948--June) Near very good. Contributors include Joseph Collins ("Queer" People), C. E. M. Joad.
Stock number: 159852
[Health and Well-Being, Sexuality]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Facts of Life (Canadian). 1948-- 7
(Digest magazine 1948--July) Very good. Contributors include A. H. Gem (Perfect Health for the Millions).
Stock number: 193945
[Health and Well-Being]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Facts of Life (Canadian). 1951-- 6
(Digest magazine 1951--June) Very good.
Stock number: 231672
[Health and Well-Being]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Facts of Life (Canadian). 1951-- 9
(Digest magazine 1951--September) Very good.
Stock number: 231673
[Health and Well-Being]
|

8.45
add to cart
| Fishbein, Morris. Home Medical Adviser
Perma P242 1954, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 441158
[Health and Well-Being]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Flath, Carl I. The Miracle Nutrient; How Dietary Fiber Can Save Your Life
Evans 0-87131-186-0 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 159917
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

8.69
add to cart
| Fleck, Henrietta. (With Elizabeth Munves.) Everybody's Book of Modern Diet and Nutrition
Dell First Edition D53 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 640021
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

9.19
add to cart
| Fonda, Jane. (With Mignon McCarthy.) Women Coming of Age
Simon & Schuster 0-671-62102-5 [1984], 2nd printing. (Oversized paperback) Very good. Photography by Harry Langdon.
Stock number: 276542
[Health and Well-Being]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Foster, George Sanford. Trapping the Common Cold
Revell 1940. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 158771
[Health and Well-Being]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Frankfort, Ellen. Vaginal Politics
Bantam Y7776 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored.
Stock number: 390633
[Health and Well-Being, Feminism, Women's Studies]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Fredericks, Carlton. Carlton Fredericks' Calorie and Carbohydrate Guide
Pocket 0-671-80824-9 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 386623
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Freeman, Lucy. Your Mind Can Stop the Common Cold
Wyden 1973. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 145396
[Health and Well-Being]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Galton, Lawrence. The Silent Disease: Hypertension
Signet 0-451-06098-9 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 159055
[Health and Well-Being]
|

12.39
add to cart
| Gambrell Jr., R. Don. Hormone Replacement Therapy
Emis 1-895213-12-6 1992, 1st thus, 4th edition. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 378856
[Health and Well-Being, Women's Studies]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Gaver, Jessyca Russell. How to Help Your Doctor Help You
Pinnacle 0-523-00587-3 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 155043
[Health and Well-Being]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Geddes, Jim. The Bright Side of Depression
Broadman 0-8054-5016-5 1985, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 387178
[Depression]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Gertman, Samuel. (With Helen Alpert.) Wake Up Younger! How to Make the Most of Your Later Years
Citadel Press 1961, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 158769
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.60
add to cart
| Gibson, Walter B. The Key to Yoga
New Imperial 3501 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Ink price on front cover, textblock somewhat discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 113715
[Health and Well-Being, Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

4.22
add to cart
| Gluckin, Doreen. (With Michael Edelhart.) The Body at Thirty
Berkley 0-425-06070-5 1983. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 151009
[Health and Well-Being]
|

11.62
add to cart
| Goldberger, Emanuel. Helping Your Heart
Bonus Book 2 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 821531
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.60
add to cart
| Graham-Bonnalie, F. E. Your Doctor's Guide to Living with Stress
David & Charles 1972. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 193861
[Stress Relief]
|

8.13
add to cart
| Guild, Warren R. How to Keep Fit and Enjoy It
Cornerstone Library CN77 1968, reprint. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 193837
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

8.30
add to cart
| Guild, Warren R. How to Keep Fit and Enjoy It
Cornerstone Library CN77 1964, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 149695
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Guilford, Carol. The Diet Book
Pinnacle 0-523-00239-4 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 150299
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Hall, George J. How to Banish Colds and Influenza
Health For All 1957. (Mass market paperback with dustjacket) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket.
Stock number: 821529
[Health and Well-Being]
|

14.66
add to cart
| Hanson, Peter G. Counterattack!
Stoddart (Canadian) 0-7737-2708-6 1993, 1st Canadian. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 112728
[Health and Well-Being, Stress Relief]
|

18.90
add to cart
| Hanson, Peter G. Counterattack!
Stoddart (Canadian) 0-7737-2708-6 1993, 1st Canadian. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 113225
[Health and Well-Being, Stress Relief]
|

9.88
add to cart
| Hart, Judy. Love, Judy: Letters of Hope and Healing for Women with Breast Cancer
Conari Press 52 1993. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 137427
[Health and Well-Being, Women's Studies]
|

6.64
add to cart
| Hass, Frederick J. (With Edward F. Dolan.) What You Can Do About Your Headaches
Pinnacle 0-523-00301-3 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 157353
[Health and Well-Being]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hasselbeck, Elisabeth. The G Free Diet: A Gluten-Free Survival Guide
Center Street 978-1-59995-189-8 2011, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Appendix, index.
Stock number: 398545
[Diet, Celiac Disease]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hauser, Gayelord. Gaylord Hauser's New Guide to Intelligent Reducing
Book Club [copyright date 1955]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 398396
[Diet]
|

9.35
add to cart
| Health & Wealth. 1938-- 5
(Digest magazine 1938--May) Very good.
Stock number: 231677
[Health and Well-Being]
|

9.35
add to cart
| Health & Wealth. 1938-- 6
(Digest magazine 1938--June) Very good.
Stock number: 231678
[Health and Well-Being]
|

10.01
add to cart
| Health Digest. 1936-- 3
(Digest magazine 1936--March) Very good.
Stock number: 144163
[Health and Well-Being]
|

10.01
add to cart
| Health Digest. 1936-- 7
(Digest magazine 1936--July) Very good.
Stock number: 231679
[Health and Well-Being]
|

8.45
add to cart
| Health Digest. 1936-- 8
(Digest magazine 1936--August) Very good.
Stock number: 231680
[Health and Well-Being]
|

10.01
add to cart
| Health Digest. 1937-- 3
(Digest magazine 1937--March) Very good.
Stock number: 231681
[Health and Well-Being]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Health Digest. 1937-- 4
(Digest magazine 1937--April) Very good.
Stock number: 144164
[Health and Well-Being]
|

8.45
add to cart
| Health Digest. 1937--11
(Digest magazine 1937--November) Very good.
Stock number: 231682
[Health and Well-Being]
|

8.28
add to cart
| Health for All. 1958-- 6
(Magazine 1958--June) Very good.
Stock number: 147257
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1958-- 7
(Magazine 1958--July) Very good.
Stock number: 147258
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1958-- 8
(Magazine 1958--August) Very good.
Stock number: 147259
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1958--10
(Magazine 1958--October) Very good.
Stock number: 147260
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.70
add to cart
| Health for All. 1958--11
(Magazine 1958--November) Very good.
Stock number: 147261
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1959-- 1
(Magazine 1959--January) Very good.
Stock number: 147262
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1959-- 3
(Magazine 1959--March) Very good.
Stock number: 145783
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1959-- 4
(Magazine 1959--April) Very good.
Stock number: 145784
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1959-- 5
(Magazine 1959--May) Very good.
Stock number: 147263
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1959-- 6
(Magazine 1959--June) Very good.
Stock number: 145782
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1959--11
(Magazine 1959--November) Very good.
Stock number: 147265
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1959--12
(Magazine 1959--December) Very good.
Stock number: 147266
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.70
add to cart
| Health for All. 1960-- 1
(Magazine 1960--January) Very good.
Stock number: 147267
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1960-- 2
(Magazine 1960--February) Very good.
Stock number: 147268
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1960-- 3
(Magazine 1960--March) Very good.
Stock number: 147269
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1960-- 5
(Magazine 1960--May) Very good.
Stock number: 145778
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1960-- 6
(Magazine 1960--June) Very good.
Stock number: 145777
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1960-- 7
(Magazine 1960--July) Very good.
Stock number: 147270
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1960-- 8
(Magazine 1960--August) Very good.
Stock number: 147271
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1960-- 9
(Magazine 1960--September) Very good.
Stock number: 147272
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1960--11
(Magazine 1960--November) Very good.
Stock number: 147275
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1960--12
(Magazine 1960--December) Very good.
Stock number: 147276
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1961-- 1
(Magazine 1961--January) Very good.
Stock number: 147277
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1961-- 2
(Magazine 1961--February) Very good.
Stock number: 147278
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1961-- 3
(Magazine 1961--March) Very good.
Stock number: 145780
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1961-- 5
(Magazine 1961--May) Very good.
Stock number: 147280
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1961-- 6
(Magazine 1961--June) Very good.
Stock number: 147282
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1961-- 7
(Magazine 1961--July) Very good.
Stock number: 145781
[Health and Well-Being]
|

8.28
add to cart
| Health for All. 1961--11
(Magazine 1961--November) Very good.
Stock number: 147284
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.76
add to cart
| Health for All. 1961--12
(Magazine 1961--December) Very good.
Stock number: 147285
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Health for All. 1962-- 4
(Magazine 1962--April) Very good.
Stock number: 147289
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Health for All. 1962-- 7
(Magazine 1962--July) Very good.
Stock number: 147291
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Health for All. 1962-- 8
(Magazine 1962--August) Very good.
Stock number: 147292
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1966-- 2
(Magazine 1966--February) Very good.
Stock number: 154819
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1966-- 4
(Magazine 1966--April) Very good.
Stock number: 154820
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1966-- 5
(Magazine 1966--May) Very good.
Stock number: 154822
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1966-- 7
(Magazine 1966--July) Very good.
Stock number: 154823
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1966--10
(Magazine 1966--October) Very good.
Stock number: 154824
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1966--11
(Magazine 1966--November) Very good.
Stock number: 154826
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1966--12
(Magazine 1966--December) Very good.
Stock number: 154827
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1967-- 1
(Magazine 1967--January) Very good.
Stock number: 154828
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1967-- 2
(Magazine 1967--February) Very good.
Stock number: 154829
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1967-- 3
(Magazine 1967--March) Very good.
Stock number: 154830
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1967-- 4
(Magazine 1967--April) Very good.
Stock number: 154831
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1967-- 5
(Magazine 1967--May) Very good.
Stock number: 154832
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1967-- 6
(Magazine 1967--June) Very good.
Stock number: 154833
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1967-- 7
(Magazine 1967--July) Very good.
Stock number: 154834
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1967-- 9
(Magazine 1967--September) Very good.
Stock number: 154835
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1967--10
(Magazine 1967--October) Very good.
Stock number: 154836
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1967--11
(Magazine 1967--November) Very good.
Stock number: 154837
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1967--12
(Magazine 1967--December) Very good.
Stock number: 154838
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.16
add to cart
| Health for All. 1968-- 1
(Magazine 1968--January) Very good.
Stock number: 154840
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1968-- 2
(Magazine 1968--February) Very good.
Stock number: 154841
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1968-- 4
(Magazine 1968--April) Very good.
Stock number: 154842
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1968-- 5
(Magazine 1968--May) Very good.
Stock number: 154843
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1968-- 6
(Magazine 1968--June) Very good.
Stock number: 154844
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1968-- 7
(Magazine 1968--July) Very good.
Stock number: 154845
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1968-- 8
(Magazine 1968--August) Very good.
Stock number: 154846
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1968-- 9
(Magazine 1968--September) Very good.
Stock number: 154847
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1968--10
(Magazine 1968--October) Very good.
Stock number: 154848
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Health for All. 1968--11
(Magazine 1968--November) Very good.
Stock number: 154849
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.23
add to cart
| Health for All. 1968--12
(Magazine 1968--December) Very good.
Stock number: 154850
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.23
add to cart
| Health for All. 1969-- 1
(Magazine 1969--January) Very good.
Stock number: 154852
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.25
add to cart
| Health for All. 1969-- 2
(Magazine 1969--February) Very good.
Stock number: 154853
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.23
add to cart
| Health for All. 1969-- 3
(Magazine 1969--March) Very good.
Stock number: 154854
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.23
add to cart
| Health for All. 1969-- 4
(Magazine 1969--April) Very good.
Stock number: 154855
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.23
add to cart
| Health for All. 1969-- 5
(Magazine 1969--May) Very good.
Stock number: 154856
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.23
add to cart
| Health for All. 1969-- 6
(Magazine 1969--June) Very good.
Stock number: 154857
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.23
add to cart
| Health for All. 1969-- 7
(Magazine 1969--July) Very good.
Stock number: 154858
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.23
add to cart
| Health for All. 1969-- 8
(Magazine 1969--August) Very good.
Stock number: 154859
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.23
add to cart
| Health for All. 1969-- 9
(Magazine 1969--September) Very good.
Stock number: 154860
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.23
add to cart
| Health for All. 1969--10
(Magazine 1969--October) Very good.
Stock number: 154861
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.23
add to cart
| Health for All. 1969--11
(Magazine 1969--November) Very good.
Stock number: 154862
[Health and Well-Being]
|

3.70
add to cart
| Healthful Living Digest. Vol. 16, # 3
(Digest magazine) Good. 40's. Special applied nutrition issue.
Stock number: 144167
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.30
add to cart
| Healthful Living. 1954--Spr
(Digest magazine) Very good.
Stock number: 150729
[Health and Well-Being]
|

21.25
add to cart
| Hill, Howard E. Nine Magic Secrets of Long Life
Parker 0-13-622548-9 [1979], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 295618
[Health and Well-Being, Longevity, Nutrition]
|

7.20
add to cart
| Hirschfeld, Herman. The Whole Truth About Allergy
Arco 0-668-01147-5 1972, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 148996
[Health and Well-Being]
|

14.85
add to cart
| Hofer, Jack. The Joy of Sensual Masage
Perigee 0-399-51452-X [circa 1989], later printing. (Oversized paperback) About fine. Originally published as Total Massage. Illustrations by Marjett C. Schille.
Stock number: 389923
[Massage]
|

6.57
add to cart
| Hoffman, David. The Joy of Pigging Out
Warner 0-446-37768-6 1983, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 253350
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition, Humor]
|

13.10
add to cart
| Holbrook, Leslie. (With George Merry.) Improving with Age: How to Enjoy Your Senior Years
Deneau 0-88879-091-0 1985, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 295819
[Health and Well-Being, Aging]
|

7.55
add to cart
| Hollo, Joseph D. Snap Back from Your Heart Attack
Brandon House 1078 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases, rubbed.
Stock number: 849262
[Health and Well-Being]
|

7.44
add to cart
| Hui, Y. H. Essentials of Nutrition and Diet Therapy
Wadsworth Health Sciences 1985, 2nd printing. (Oversized paperback) Good.
Stock number: 167610
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

12.33
add to cart
| Hunter, Beatrice Trum. Food Additives and Federal Policy: The Mirage of Safety
Scribner's 0-684-14426-3 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 158777
[Health and Well-Being]
|

10.13
add to cart
| Hurdle, J. Frank. A Country Doctor's Common Sense Health Manual
Parker 0-13-184358-3 1975. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 158738
[Health and Well-Being]
|

6.07
add to cart
| Hurdle, J. Frank. Low Blood Sugar: A Doctor's Guide to Its Effective Control
Reward Books 1973, 10th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 272865
[Health and Well-Being]
|

12.35
add to cart
| Ingram, Tere. (With Mark Hunter.) Healthy Skin, Beautiful Skin: The 30-Day Nutritional Way
Walker 0-8027-0844-7 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good plus dust jacket.
Stock number: 160615
[Health and Well-Being, Beauty and Glamor]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Johnson, Harry J. Creative Walking for Physical Fitness
Grosset & Dunlap 1970. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194142
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

12.66
add to cart
| Jolly, Elizabeth. The Invisible Chain: Diseases Passed on by Inheritance
Nelson-Hall 0-911012-26-5 1972. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 166963
[Health and Well-Being, Heredity]
|

8.47
add to cart
| Journal of Living. 1949-- 5
(Digest magazine 1949--May) Very good.
Stock number: 166781
[Health and Well-Being]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Kanin, Garson. It Takes a Long Time to Become Young
Berkley 0-425-04121-2 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 901569
[Aging, Popular Culture]
|

14.98
add to cart
| Kaplan, Norman M. Management of Hypertension
Creative Infomatics 0-917634-22-5 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 378855
[Hypertension]
|

12.37
add to cart
| Katahn, Martin. The Rotation Diet
Norton 0-393-02315-X [1986], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 230375
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

12.66
add to cart
| Kerner, Fred. Stress and Your Heart
Hawthorn Books 1961, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner has marked his name on the page edges. Introduction by Hans Selye.
Stock number: 231283
[Health and Well-Being]
|

8.29
add to cart
| Kessler, David A. The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable North American Appetite
McClelland & Stewart 978-0-7710-9556-6 2010, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Chapter notes, index.
Stock number: 295021
[Nutrition]
|

6.76
add to cart
| Kordel, Lelord. Eat Your Troubles Away
Belmont B75-1075 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 801883
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

7.51
add to cart
| Kotkin, Leonid. Eat, Think and Be Slender
Paperback Library 53-424 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 157342
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Kraus, Barbara. The Barbara Kraus 1980 Revised Edition Carbohydrate Guide to Brand Names & Basic Foods
Signet 0-451-09033-0 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194202
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Kraus, Barbara. Calories and Carbohydrates
Signet 0-451-09774-2 1981, 19th fourth revised edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194194
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

7.84
add to cart
| Kremer, William F. (With Laura Kremer.) The Doctors' Metabolic Diet
Avon 0-380-29991-7 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 158700
[Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]
|

10.00
add to cart
| LaHaye, Tim. How to Win Over Depression
Zondervan 0-310-26982-2 1974 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 295494
[Depression, Self Help]
|