| price (USD) |
Information |

25.00
add to cart
| Baldwin, Hanson W. Admiral Death: Twelve Adventures of Men Against the Sea
Simon & Schuster 1939. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Illustrated with photos and paintings.
Stock number: 148914
[True Sea Adventure]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Baynham, Henry. Before the Mast: Naval Ratings of the 19th Century
Arrow 0-09-906550-9 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored and fragile. Illustrations, photographs, index.
Stock number: 131225
[True Sea Adventure, History]
|

8.39
add to cart
| Behrman, Daniel. The New World of the Oceans: Men and Oceanography
Little, Brown & Company 1969. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 166695
[Oceanography]
|

13.20
add to cart
| Calder, Nigel. The English Channel
Viking 0-670-80022-8 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. A fascinating voyage that explores the history, the political intrigue, the scientific and nautical lore of the world's most celebrated waters.
Stock number: 212852
[True Sea Adventure]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Carson, Rachel. The Sea Around Us
Mentor M100 1954. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 420926
[Oceanography]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Carson, Rachel. The Sea Around Us
Mentor M100 1954, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 290168
[Oceanography]
|

16.56
add to cart
| Carson, Rachel. The Sea Around Us
Mentor M100 1958, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 420921
[Oceanography]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Carson, Rachel. The Sea Around Us
Mentor M100 1954. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 420925
[Oceanography]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Carson, Rachel. The Sea Around Us
Mentor M100 1954. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 110926
[Oceanography]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Carson, Rachel. Under the Sea Wind
Mentor M128 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Ink price on front cover.
Stock number: 420929
[Oceanography]
|

17.69
add to cart
| Carson, Rachel. Under the Sea Wind
Mentor M128 1956, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 420927
[Oceanography]
|

17.98
add to cart
| Carson, Rachel. Under the Sea Wind
Mentor M128 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 420928
[Oceanography]
|

7.68
add to cart
| Cousteau, Jacques. (With Frederic Dumas.) The Silent World
Cardinal C-163 1954. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 341086
[Oceanography]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Junger, Sebastian. The Perfect Storm
Harper 0-06-101351-X 1998 edition, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked.
Stock number: 232025
[True Sea Adventure, Heroism and Disasters]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Lord, Walter. A Night to Remember
Bantam 0-553-10679-1 1977, 38th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 379430
[True Sea Adventure, Titanic]
|

20.68
add to cart
| McKee, Alexander. The Queen's Corsair: Drake's Journey of Circumnavigation 1577-1580
Stein & Day 0-8128-2595-0 1979, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Illustrations, source notes, index. Previous owner's blindstamp on title page.
Stock number: 601154
[True Sea Adventure, Biography, British History]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Pellegrino, Charles. Her Name Titanic
Avon 0-380-70892-2 1990 edition, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 138986
[True Sea Adventure, Titanic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Pellegrino, Charles. Her Name Titanic
Avon 0-380-70892-2 1990 edition, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 141865
[True Sea Adventure, Titanic]
|

6.11
add to cart
| Williams, Brian. Ships and Other Seacraft (Series: Rand McNally Factbooks.)
Rand McNally 0-528-87858-1 1984, 1st U.S. edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photographs, illustrations, index. Series: Rand McNally Factbooks.
Stock number: 900121
[Ships, Juvenile Literature, Oceanographic Vessels]
|