| price (USD) |
Information |

8.00
add to cart
| Adams, Robert. Castaways in Time (Series: Castaways in Time 1.)
Signet 0-451-12664-5 1982, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up. Series: Castaways in Time 1.
Stock number: 925604
[Time Travel]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Adams, Robert. Of Quests and Kings (Series: Castaways in Time 3.)
Signet 0-451-14574-7 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly. Series: Castaways in Time 3.
Stock number: 515310
[Time Travel]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Adams, Robert. The Seven Magical Jewels of Ireland (Series: Castaways in Time 2.)
Signet 0-451-13340-4 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Spine creases. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly. Series: Castaways in Time 2.
Stock number: 916532
[Time Travel]
|

14.37
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. The Shield of Time
Tor 0-312-85088-3 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 377590
[Time Travel]
|

7.02
add to cart
| Barnes, John. Battlecry (Series: Timeraider 2.)
Gold Eagle 0-373-63605-9 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Previous dealer's stamp. Series: Timeraider 2.
Stock number: 131488
[Time Travel]
|

6.07
add to cart
| Barnes, John. Washington's Dirigible (Series: Timeline Wars 2.)
HarperPrism 0-06-105660-X 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Timeline Wars 2.
Stock number: 122962
[Time Travel]
|

5.36
add to cart
| Busby, F. M. Islands of Tomorrow
AvoNova 0-380-77231-0 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.
Stock number: 678631
[Time Travel]
|

8.26
add to cart
| Cooper, Susan. King of Shadows
Scholastic 0-439-23723-8 2000, 1st thus. (Hardcover in decorated boards) About fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 379939
[Time Travel]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Costello, Matthew J. Time of the Fox (Series: Time Warrior 1.)
ROC 0-451-45041-8 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Time Warrior 1.
Stock number: 202930
[Time Travel]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Doyle, Debra. (With James D. MacDonald.) Timecrime, Inc. (Series: Robert Silverberg's Time Tours 3.)
Harper 0-06-106014-3 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Robert Silverberg's Time Tours 3.
Stock number: 300764
[Time Travel]
|

9.58
add to cart
| Drake, David. Time Safari
Baen 0-671-69812-5 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly.
Stock number: 901092
[Time Travel]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Drake, David. Time Safari
Tor/Pinnacle 0-523-48541-7 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 203759
[Time Travel]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Hawke, Simon. The Pimpernel Plot (Series: Time Wars 3.)
Ace 0-441-66410-5 1986, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Nicholas Yermakov. Series: Time Wars 3.
Stock number: 131143
[Time Travel]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Hawke, Simon. The Zenda Vendetta (Series: Time Wars 4.)
Ace 0-441-95915-6 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Also writes as Nicholas Yermakov. Cover illustration by David B. Mattingly. Series: Time Wars 4.
Stock number: 926011
[Time Travel]
|

14.85
add to cart
| Hoving, Thomas. Discovery
Simon & Schuster 0-671-68248-2 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 291661
[Time Travel]
|

5.80
add to cart
| Meredith, Richard C. At the Narrow Passage (Series: Timeliner 1.)
Berkley 0-425-02730-9 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Timeliner 1.
Stock number: 190105
[Time Travel]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Meredith, Richard C. At the Narrow Passage (Series: Timeliner 1.)
Playboy Press 0-872-16552-3 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Ken Barr. Series: Timeliner 1.
Stock number: 530560
[Time Travel]
|

8.00
add to cart
| North, David. Fuse Point (Series: Time Warriors 1.)
Worldwide 0-373-63601-6 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Time Warriors 1.
Stock number: 142340
[Time Travel, Mystery]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Norton, Andre. The Defiant Agents (Series: Time Agents 3.)
Ace F-183 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Time Agents 3.
Stock number: 201418
[Time Travel]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Norton, Andre. The Defiant Agents (Series: Time Agents 3.)
Ace F-183 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover creases, textblock discolored and fragile. Series: Time Agents 3.
Stock number: 200405
[Time Travel]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Norton, Andre. The Defiant Agents (Series: Time Agents 3.)
Ace 14232 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Time Agents 3.
Stock number: 501446
[Time Travel]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Norton, Andre. Dragon Magic
Ace 16647 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases.
Stock number: 200463
[Time Travel]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Norton, Andre. Fur Magic
Pocket 0-671-29902-6 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 680410
[Time Travel]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Norton, Andre. Key Out of Time (Series: Time Agents 4.)
Ace 43672 1972. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Time Agents 4.
Stock number: 433180
[Time Travel]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Norton, Andre. Key Out of Time (Series: Time Agents 4.)
Ace 0-441-43675-7 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Time Agents 4.
Stock number: 928339
[Time Travel]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Norton, Andre. Key Out of Time (Series: Time Agents 4.)
Ace 43671 [1969], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Time Agents 4.
Stock number: 540259
[Time Travel]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Norton, Andre. Key Out of Time (Series: Time Agents 4.)
Ace 43672 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Time Agents 4.
Stock number: 678261
[Time Travel]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Norton, Andre. Key Out of Time (Series: Time Agents 4.)
Ace F-287 [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Time Agents 4.
Stock number: 200072
[Time Travel]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Norton, Andre. Lavender-Green Magic
Ace 0-441-47440-3 [1977]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 200507
[Time Travel]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Norton, Andre. Lavender-Green Magic
Ace 0-441-47441-1 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 805023
[Time Travel]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Norton, Andre. Lavender-Green Magic
Ace 0-441-47443-8 1986, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 812953
[Time Travel]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Norton, Andre. Red Hart Magic
Ace Tempo 0-441-71100-6 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Trivial spine crease.
Stock number: 200525
[Time Travel]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Norton, Andre. The Time Traders (Series: Time Agents 1.)
Ace 0-441-81253-8 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Time Agents 1.
Stock number: 769450
[Time Travel]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Norton, Andre. The Time Traders (Series: Time Agents 1.)
Ace 0-441-81253-8 1980, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Time Agents 1.
Stock number: 301936
[Time Travel]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Norton, Andre. The Time Traders (Series: Time Agents 1.)
Ace F-386 [1966], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Time Agents 1.
Stock number: 764542
[Time Travel]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Peel, John. Uptime, Downtime
Simon & Schuster 0671732749 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Top corners bumped.
Stock number: 212638
[Time Travel]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Steve. Civil War Secret Agent (Series: Time Machine 5.)
Bantam 0-553-27200-4 [date not known], 2nd later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Time Machine 5.
Stock number: 389167
[Time Travel]
|

17.27
add to cart
| Pratchett, Terry. Monstrous Regiment (Series: Discworld.)
HarperCollins 0-06-001315-X 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Series: Discworld.
Stock number: 385784
[Time Travel, Humor]
|

55.00
add to cart
| Silverberg, Robert. Times Three
Subterrannean Press 978-1-59606-319-8 2011, 1st trade edition, not signed. (Hardcover) Like new in dust jacket. Collects three early novels, with a new introduction by the author. Includes Hawksbill Station, Project Pendulum & Up the Line.
Stock number: 295386
[Time Travel]
|

3.47
add to cart
| Turtledove, Harry. The Stolen Throne (Series: Time of Troubles 1.)
Del Rey 0-345-38047-9 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Spine creases, slightly cocked. Also writes as Dan Chernenko. Series: Time of Troubles 1.
Stock number: 107921
[Time Travel]
|