| price (USD) |
Information |

17.23
add to cart
| 10 Story Western (Canadian). 1944-- 6
(Pulp magazine 1944--June) Very good. Contributors include William R. Cox, Philip Ketchum, Wayne D. Overholser.
Stock number: 277542
[Western]
|

17.23
add to cart
| 10 Story Western (Canadian). 1945-- 2
(Pulp magazine 1945--February) Very good. Contributors include Tom W. Blackburn, William R. Cox, Norman A. Fox, Philip Ketchum.
Stock number: 277537
[Western]
|

20.00
add to cart
| 10 Story Western (Canadian). 1945-- 4
(Pulp magazine 1945--April) Very good. Contributors include Tom W. Blackburn, Joseph Chadwick, Walt Coburn.
Stock number: 277540
[Western]
|

6.24
add to cart
| Adams, Clifton. The Badge and Harry Cole
Jove 0-515-10147-8 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Slightly cocked, a bit beat up.
Stock number: 295530
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Adkins, Erle. Two Guns from Texas
Zebra 0-8217-2925-X 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 168154
[Western]
|

16.46
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. The Reformed Gun
Gold Medal 856 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 600912
[Western]
|

10.66
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. Renegade Posse
Gold Medal 826 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 600931
[Western]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Allen, Eric. Hangtree Country
Pyramid G329 1958. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Eric Allen-Ballard.
Stock number: 136049
[Western]
|

4.25
add to cart
| Allen, Eric. Raiders from Whiskey Smith
Ace 70390 1972. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Sticker pull, front panel. Pseudonym of Eric Allen-Ballard.
Stock number: 934298
[Western]
|

5.50
add to cart
| Allen, Eric. Rampage in Whiskey Smith
Ace 0-441-70395-X 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Eric Allen-Ballard.
Stock number: 192086
[Western]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Allison, Sam. Wells Fargo and Danger Station (Series: Tales of Wells Fargo.)
Whitman 1958. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Good, no dust jacket. TV tie-in. Series: Tales of Wells Fargo.
Stock number: 345915
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Andrews, Patrick. Oklahoma Showdown
Zebra 0-8217-1961-0 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 168222
[Western]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Anonymous. Buffalo Bill's Double (Series: Buffalo Bill.)
Gold Star IL7-53 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Buffalo Bill.
Stock number: 250218
[Western]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. Buffalo Bill's Fair Square Deal (Series: Buffalo Bill.)
Gold Star IL7-74 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes Denver Dan the Sheriff. Series: Buffalo Bill.
Stock number: 311388
[Western]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Anonymous. Buffalo Bill's Feather-Weight (Series: Buffalo Bill.)
Gold Star IL7-44 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Buffalo Bill.
Stock number: 250226
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. Buffalo Bill's Feather-Weight (Series: Buffalo Bill.)
Gold Star IL7-44 1964. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Buffalo Bill.
Stock number: 310895
[Western]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Anonymous. Buffalo Bill's Leap for Life (Series: Buffalo Bill.)
Gold Star IL7-33 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Buffalo Bill.
Stock number: 250227
[Western]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. Buffalo Bill's Raid of Death (Series: Buffalo Bill.)
Gold Star IL7-43 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Buffalo Bill.
Stock number: 250238
[Western]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Anonymous. Buffalo Bill's Spy Shadower (Series: Buffalo Bill.)
Gold Star IL7-34 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Buffalo Bill.
Stock number: 311428
[Western]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Legend
Leisure 0-8439-4496-X 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Judy Alter, Jane Candia Coleman, Loren D. Estleman, Ed Gorman, Elmer Kelton, Robert J. Randisi, James M. Reasoner.
Stock number: 387411
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. Western
Jove No-Frills Book 0-515-06245-6 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 201984
[Western]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Anonymous. Young Wild West and the Salted Mine (Series: Young Wild West.)
Gold Star IL7-58 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Young Wild West.
Stock number: 310508
[Western]
|

2.97
add to cart
| Anonymous. Young Wild West's Prairie Pioneers (Series: Young Wild West.)
Gold Star IL7-46 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Young Wild West.
Stock number: 311306
[Western]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Anonymous. Young Wild West's Renegade Rustlers (Series: Young Wild West.)
Gold Star IL7-47 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Young Wild West.
Stock number: 311223
[Western]
|

9.26
add to cart
| Anonymous. Young Wild West's Running Gauntlet (Series: Young Wild West.)
Gold Star IL7-37 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Young Wild West.
Stock number: 311270
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Appel, Allan. Vengeance Valley
Leisure 0-8439-2193-5 [1985], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 378625
[Western]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Appell, George C. Ambush Hell
Lion 199 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 937244
[Western]
|

8.54
add to cart
| Appell, George C. The Man Who Shot Quantrill
Pocket 1232 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 440024
[Western]
|

11.18
add to cart
| Appell, George C. Massacre Trail
Perma M-3013 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 270630
[Western]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Appell, George C. Quick on the Shoot
Dell 892 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases.
Stock number: 290055
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Arnold, A. J. Dead Man's Cache
Ballantine 0-345-35239-4 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 766503
[Western]
|

9.40
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. (With Budd Arthur.) Action at Truxton
Avon S441 1971, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 342060
[Western]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Boss of the Far West
MacFadden 50-468 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 933998
[Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Arthur, Burt. The Buckaroo
Signet 782 1950. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Textblock discolored and very fragile.
Stock number: 920448
[Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Arthur, Burt. The Buckaroo
Signet 782 1950. (Mass market paperback) Good. Very fragile.
Stock number: 937237
[Western]
|

2.90
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Buckaroo
Eclipse [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 511618
[Western]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. The Buckaroo
MacFadden 50-504 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 673404
[Western]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. The Drifter
MacFadden 50-367 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 914010
[Western]
|

6.74
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Duel on the Range
Paperback Library 56-393 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 515078
[Western]
|

16.44
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Duel on the Range
Star Books 19 [1951]. (Digest paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 129024
[Western]
|

2.47
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. The Free Lands
Avon S442 1971. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Dampstained.
Stock number: 341266
[Western]
|

7.31
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. The Free Lands
Signet D2895 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 201950
[Western]
|

6.99
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Gunsmoke in Paradise
MacFadden 50-472 [1968], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 292671
[Western]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Gunsmoke Over Utah
Belmont B50-855 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 244438
[Western]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. The Killer
MacFadden 50-486 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 186085
[Western]
|

2.97
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Killer's Crossing
Berkley G423 1960. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 168853
[Western]
|

6.14
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Killer's Crossing
Leisure 0-8439-2789-5 1989. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Burt Arthur (The Drifter).
Stock number: 166444
[Western]
|

8.97
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Killer's Moon
Star Books 11 1950. (Digest paperback) Good.
Stock number: 271066
[Western]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Lead Hungry Lobos
Belmont B45-907 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 201947
[Western]
|

12.26
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. (With Budd Arthur.) The Long Trail
Star Weekly Novel JUNE 14 1958. (Newspaper supplement) Very good.
Stock number: 346064
[Western]
|

5.24
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Nevada
Avon F245 1967, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 515421
[Western]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. (With Budd Arthur.) Requiem for a Gun
Avon F-187 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 280711
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Return of the Texan
Magnum 4200-16 {1974], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 920440
[Western]
|

7.44
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Return of the Texan
Avon F-132 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 512820
[Western]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. (With Budd Arthur.) Ride a Crooked Trail
Avon G1349 [1969], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 920438
[Western]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Silver City Rangers
MacFadden 40-151 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 675613
[Western]
|

6.79
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Sing a Song of Six-Guns
MacFadden 50-419 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 179317
[Western]
|

8.97
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Sing a Song of Six-Guns
MacFadden 40-138 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 937236
[Western]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Sing a Song of Six-Guns
MacFadden 40-138 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 158006
[Western]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Stirrups in the Dust
Signet 952 1952. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Binding fragile.
Stock number: 511785
[Western]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. (With Budd Arthur.) The Stranger
Avon (Canadian) F230 [1966], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 198485
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. (With Budd Arthur.) The Stranger
Avon 0-380-24570-1 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 511617
[Western]
|

6.05
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. The Texan
Signet P4697 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 692052
[Western]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. (With Budd Arthur.) Three Guns North
MacFadden 50-430 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 168865
[Western]
|

2.60
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Thunder Valley
Popular Library 425 1952. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 435129
[Western]
|

4.93
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Trouble Town
Signet D3335 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 692045
[Western]
|

20.55
add to cart
| Arthur, Burt. Two-Gun Outlaw
Star Books 36 [1952]. (Digest paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 126225
[Western]
|

7.80
add to cart
| Athanas, Verne. The Proud Ones
Pocket 936 1954, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 301238
[Western]
|

9.86
add to cart
| Athanas, Verne. Rogue Valley
Pocket 999 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 271265
[Western]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Austin, Brett. Gambler's Gun Luck
Lion 20 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Bob Doares.
Stock number: 346001
[Western]
|

1.97
add to cart
| Austin, Brett. Rawhide Summons
Handi-Book 121 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 201771
[Western]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Austin, Frank. Return of the Rancher
Popular Library G515 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Max Brand.
Stock number: 909128
[Western]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Austin, Gene. The Secret Brand
Perma 257 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 270636
[Western]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Austin, Gene. Texan-Killer
Perma M-3001 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Green Country.
Stock number: 675614
[Western]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Austin, Gene. Texan-Killer
Perma M-3001 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Green Country.
Stock number: 511969
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Baines, Lew. Cimarron on a Texas Manhunt (Series: Cimarron 19.)
Signet 0-451-14052-4 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Cimarron 19.
Stock number: 349975
[Western]
|

5.02
add to cart
| Ballard, Todhunter. High Iron
Avon S445 1972. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of W. T. Ballard.
Stock number: 179452
[Western]
|

6.85
add to cart
| Ballard, Todhunter. High Iron
Avon S445 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of W. T. Ballard.
Stock number: 921189
[Western]
|

7.07
add to cart
| Ballard, Todhunter. Roundup
Popular Library SP273 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of W. T. Ballard.
Stock number: 511593
[Western]
|

16.37
add to cart
| Ballard, Todhunter. (With James C. Lynch.) Showdown
Popular Library 476 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of W. T. Ballard.
Stock number: 511924
[Western]
|

16.24
add to cart
| Bardwell, Denver. Calamity at Devil's Crossing
Star Weekly Novel Jan. 17 1953. (Newspaper supplement) Very good.
Stock number: 683264
[Western]
|

2.97
add to cart
| Barrett, Monte. Sun in Their Eyes
Popular Library 224 [1949], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Rudolph Belarski.
Stock number: 270444
[Western]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Barrett, Monte. Sun in Their Eyes
Popular Library 224 [1949], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Rudolph Belarski.
Stock number: 601347
[Western]
|

2.90
add to cart
| Barstow, Charley. Showdown Country
Leisure 0-8439-2243-5 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 106307
[Western]
|

5.43
add to cart
| Barton, Jack. Brand of Fury
Popular Library 659 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Joseph Chadwick.
Stock number: 301202
[Western]
|

6.47
add to cart
| Barton, Jack. Brand of Fury
Popular Library 659 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Joseph Chadwick.
Stock number: 301209
[Western]
|

8.94
add to cart
| Barton, Jack. The Mustangers
Popular Library 826 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Joseph Chadwick.
Stock number: 114773
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Barton, Wayne. (With Stan Williams.) Manhunt
Pocket 0-671-74576-X 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 673114
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Barton, Wayne. (With Stan Williams.) Shadow of Doubt
Pocket 0-671-74578-6 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 34854
[Western, Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bass, Frank. The Angry Land
Pocket 1247 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 301275
[Western]
|

7.11
add to cart
| Bass, Frank. The Angry Land
Pocket 1247 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 295330
[Western]
|

13.50
add to cart
| Bechdolt, Frederick R. Hot Gold
Century 102 [1947]. (Digest paperback) Good.
Stock number: 698919
[Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bell, Robert. Cold Trail from Fort Smith
Ballantine 0-345-33631-3 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 610893
[Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bell, Robert. Feud at Devil's River
Ballantine 0-345-30557-4 1982. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cocked, creases.
Stock number: 106303
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bell, Robert. Never Say Die
Ballantine 0-345-32502-8 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 168160
[Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bell, Robert. Stranger in Dodge
Ballantine 0-345-30875-1 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.
Stock number: 692043
[Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bell, Robert. A Valley Called Disappointment
Ballantine 0-345-34227-5 1987, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Like new.
Stock number: 211593
[Western]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Beman, Dell. Crush
Evans 0-87131-548-3 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 232300
[Western]
|

6.35
add to cart
| Bennett, Dwight. Legend in the Dust
Doubleday 1970, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Neat ex-library. Pseudonym of D. B. Newton.
Stock number: 381008
[Western]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Bensen, D. R. Deathwind (Series: Tracker 6.)
Pocket 0-671-73839-9 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tracker 6.
Stock number: 380739
[Western]
|

6.55
add to cart
| Best Western. 1953-- 3
Street & Smith (Pulp magazine 1953--March) Good. Street & Smith. Contributors include Giles A. Lutz, Roe Richmond.
Stock number: 178849
[Western]
|

15.51
add to cart
| Big-Book Western (Canadian). 1945-- 2
Popular Publications (Pulp magazine 1945--February) Very good. Popular Publications. Contributors include Charles N. Heckelmann, Glenn Pierce.
Stock number: 277536
[Western]
|

8.72
add to cart
| Bishop, Curtis. Quick Draw
Bantam 108 1947, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Sunset Rim.
Stock number: 761070
[Western]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Blackburn, Tom W. Buckskin Man
Dell 0976 1973. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 349642
[Western]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Blackburn, Tom W. Buckskin Man
Dell 0976 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 179351
[Western]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Blackburn, Tom W. Navajo Canyon
Pennant P1 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 301420
[Western]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Blackburn, Tom W. Short Grass
Bantam 207 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Poor. Cover illustration by Norman Saunders.
Stock number: 199767
[Western]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Blackburn, Tom W. Short Grass
Bantam 207 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About good. Cover separation on spine, laminate peeling, dealer stamps. Cover illustration by Norman Saunders.
Stock number: 392252
[Western]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Blackburn, Tom W. Short Grass
Bantam 207 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover separation on spine, laminate peeling, otherwise very good. Cover illustration by Norman Saunders.
Stock number: 420328
[Western]
|

7.44
add to cart
| Blackburn, Tom W. Short Grass
Bantam 1164 1953, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 512319
[Western]
|

10.83
add to cart
| Blackburn, Tom W. Short Grass
Bantam 207 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Norman Saunders.
Stock number: 420327
[Western]
|

16.85
add to cart
| Blackburn, Tom W. Short Grass
Bantam 207 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Norman Saunders.
Stock number: 280246
[Western]
|

36.64
add to cart
| Blackburn, Tom W. Short Grass
Simon & Schuster 1947, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 186571
[Western]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Blackburn, Tom W. Sierra Baron
Bantam A1798 1958. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Ink price point on front cover.
Stock number: 135944
[Western]
|

14.95
add to cart
| Blakely, Mike. Too Long at the Dance
Forge 0-312-86093-5 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 351028
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bond, J. Mark. Half a Treasure
Leisure 544DK 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 674742
[Western]
|

10.23
add to cart
| Bonham, Frank. Blood on the Land
Ballantine 7 [1953], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 377404
[Western]
|

2.97
add to cart
| Bonham, Frank. Bold Passage
Berkley 0-425-05754-2 1982, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 106301
[Western]
|

6.47
add to cart
| Bonham, Frank. Bold Passage
Pocket 859 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 440091
[Western]
|

10.83
add to cart
| Bonham, Frank. Bold Passage
Pocket 859 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 300780
[Western]
|

6.44
add to cart
| Bonham, Frank. Defiance Mountain
Eagle Book (Popular Library) EB77 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover badly creased and rubbed, but the textblock is clean and tight.
Stock number: 125763
[Western]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Bonham, Frank. The Feud at Spanish Ford
Charter 0-441-23356-2 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 295634
[Western]
|

9.04
add to cart
| Bonham, Frank. Hardrock
Ballantine 269K 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 346243
[Western]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Bonham, Frank. Lost Stage Valley
Pocket 604 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 440092
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bonham, Frank. Rawhide Guns
Charter 0-441-70820-X 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 155902
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bonham, Frank. Rawhide Guns
Berkley 0-425-04815-2 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 169820
[Western]
|

9.81
add to cart
| Bonham, Frank. Snaketrack
Pocket 967 1953. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 440093
[Western]
|

7.80
add to cart
| Bonham, Frank. Tough Country
Dell First Edition A150 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 384892
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bonham, Frank. Trago
Berkley 0-425-05041-6 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 900859
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bonham, Frank. Trago
Berkley 0-425-03895-5 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 378210
[Western]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Bonner, Michael. Kennedy's Gold
Avon F-184 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 935029
[Western]
|

6.46
add to cart
| Bonner, Parker. Applegate's Gold
Avon G1348 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of W. T. Ballard.
Stock number: 935028
[Western]
|

6.55
add to cart
| Bonner, Parker. Superstition Range
Popular Library 480 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of W. T. Ballard.
Stock number: 935027
[Western]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Bonner, Parker. Tough in the Saddle
Monarch 452 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover dirty, textblock discolored. Pseudonym of W. T. Ballard.
Stock number: 106355
[Western]
|

6.70
add to cart
| Bonner, Parker. Tough in the Saddle
Monarch 452 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Cocked, spine creases. Pseudonym of W. T. Ballard.
Stock number: 602186
[Western]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bonner, Parker. Tough in the Saddle
Monarch 452 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of W. T. Ballard.
Stock number: 171756
[Western]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Boone, James Calder. Wyoming Blood Trail (Series: Remington 5.)
Avon 0-380-75270-0 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Remington 5.
Stock number: 295635
[Western]
|

6.18
add to cart
| Booth, Edwin. Hardcase Hotel
Berkley Y729 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 944962
[Western]
|

4.57
add to cart
| Booth, Edwin. The Troublemaker
Ace F-126 [1962]. (Double paperback) Good. Creases, textblock discolored. Bound with Ray Hogan (A Marshal for Lawless).
Stock number: 150436
[Western]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Bosworth, Allan R. Border Roundup
Bantam 86 1947. (Mass market paperback) About good. Laminate peeling, large sticker pull on the back panel. Originally published as Wherever the Grass Grows.
Stock number: 296535
[Western]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bosworth, Allan R. Border Roundup
Bantam 86 1947. (Mass market paperback) Good. Laminate peeled, textblock discolored and fragile. Originally published as Wherever the Grass Grows.
Stock number: 398009
[Western]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Bosworth, Allan R. Border Roundup
Bantam 86 1947, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine faded. Originally published as Wherever the Grass Grows.
Stock number: 136072
[Western]
|

3.29
add to cart
| Bosworth, Allan R. Bury Me Not
Dell 858 [1955]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 420362
[Western]
|

9.67
add to cart
| Bosworth, Allan R. Bury Me Not
Dell 858 [1955]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 117181
[Western]
|

4.57
add to cart
| Bosworth, Allan R. Double Deal
Bantam 119 1947, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Hang and Rattle.
Stock number: 280557
[Western]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bosworth, Allan R. Double Deal
Bantam 119 1947, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Hang and Rattle.
Stock number: 192602
[Western]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Bouma, J. L. The Avenging Gun
Popular Library SP361 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 761577
[Western]
|

6.80
add to cart
| Bouma, J. L. Bitter Guns
Dell 0599 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 920959
[Western]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Bouma, J. L. Border Vengeance
Eagle Book (Popular Library) EB61 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 340853
[Western]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Bouma, J. L. Danger Trail
Belmont Tower 0-508-50881-9 [1975], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 148853
[Western]
|

5.85
add to cart
| Bouma, J. L. Danger Trail
Eagle Book (Popular Library) EB29 1954. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 340852
[Western]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bouma, J. L. Danger Trail
Belmont Tower 0-508-50884-3 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 692033
[Western]
|

8.59
add to cart
| Bouma, J. L. Danger Trail
Popular Library G412 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 119067
[Western]
|

3.20
add to cart
| Bouma, J. L. Texas Spurs
Tower 0-505-51731-0 [1981]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 179684
[Western]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Bower, B. M. Casey Ryan
McClelland & Stewart 1921, 1st Canadian. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Fair to good, no dust jacket. Boards heavily water-spotted. Pseudonym of Bertha Muzzy Bower Sinclair Cowan.
Stock number: 156724
[Western]
|

15.74
add to cart
| Bower, B. M. The Flying U's Last Stand
Grosset & Dunlap [1916]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Pseudonym of Bertha Muzzy Bower Sinclair Cowan.
Stock number: 208058
[Western]
|

15.44
add to cart
| Bower, B. M. The Gringos
Grosset & Dunlap [1913]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Pseudonym of Bertha Muzzy Bower Sinclair Cowan.
Stock number: 126269
[Western]
|

16.55
add to cart
| Bower, B. M. Her Prairie Knight
Dillingham 1907. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Good, no dust jacket. Pseudonym of Bertha Muzzy Bower Sinclair Cowan.
Stock number: 211111
[Western]
|

10.64
add to cart
| Bower, B. M. Pirates of the Range
Dell 466 [1950], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Bertha Muzzy Bower Sinclair Cowan.
Stock number: 192578
[Western]
|

33.60
add to cart
| Bower, B. M. Pirates of the Range
Grosset & Dunlap [1938], reprint. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Bertha Muzzy Bower Sinclair Cowan.
Stock number: 126270
[Western]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Bower, B. M. The Quirt
Grosset & Dunlap [1920], reprint. (Hardcover) Very good in poor dust jacket. Pseudonym of Bertha Muzzy Bower Sinclair Cowan.
Stock number: 126272
[Western]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Bower, B. M. The Trail of the White Mule
Grosset & Dunlap [1922]. (Hardcover) About very good, no dust jacket. Previous owner's signature, rear hinge failing. Pseudonym of Bertha Muzzy Bower Sinclair Cowan. Frontispiece by Frank Tenney Johnson.
Stock number: 380870
[Western]
|

12.61
add to cart
| Bower, B. M. Trouble Rides the Wind
Triangle 1943. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Bertha Muzzy Bower Sinclair Cowan.
Stock number: 116297
[Western]
|

13.90
add to cart
| Bower, B. M. White Wolves
Grosset & Dunlap [1927]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Pseudonym of Bertha Muzzy Bower Sinclair Cowan.
Stock number: 155948
[Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bowering, George. Caprice
Viking 0-670-81207-2 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, slightly cocked in very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 211210
[Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bowering, George. Caprice
Penguin 0-14-009308-7 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 294694
[Western]
|

15.77
add to cart
| Bowers, Terrell L. The Devil's Rope
Avalon 0-8034-8545-X [1985]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Previous owner's notation on endpaper.
Stock number: 351019
[Western]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Bowers, Terrell L. Lassito's Last War
Avalon 0-685-26126-3 [copyright date 1988]. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 294668
[Western]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Bowers, Terrell L. Sinclair's Double War
Avalon 0-8034-8505-0 [1984]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Previous owner's notation on endpaper.
Stock number: 351021
[Western]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Bowers, Terrell L. Vendetta!
Avalon 0-8034-8535-2 [1985]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Previous owner's notation on endpaper.
Stock number: 351015
[Western]
|

6.55
add to cart
| Bowie, Sam. Chisum
Ace 10470 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of W. T. Ballard. Novelized, from the screenplay by Andrew J. Fenady. Cover illustration features John Wayne.
Stock number: 673333
[Western]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Bowie, Sam. Gunlock
Award AN1369 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Ex-library with usual markings. Pseudonym of W. T. Ballard.
Stock number: 245282
[Western]
|

3.27
add to cart
| Bowne, Ford. Drygulchers!
Manor 0-532-12504-5 1977. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 900853
[Western]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Boyd, Carse. (With Martin H. Greenberg.) Navarro
Ace G-704 [1968], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 106628
[Western]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Bracco, Edgar Jean. Boots and Saddles (Series: Boots and Saddles.)
Berkley G-180 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A nice, clean copy. TV tie-in. Series: Boots and Saddles.
Stock number: 679388
[Western, Collection]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Brady, Leo. The Quiet Gun
Popular Library 08489 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 760590
[Western]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bragg, W. F. Buckskin Rider
Leisure 0-8439-0881-5 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 192519
[Western]
|

4.20
add to cart
| Bragg, W. F. Texas Fever
Leisure 0-8439-0864-5 [1981], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 158484
[Western]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. The Abandoned Outlaw
Leisure 0-8439-4465-X 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. Includes The Gold King Turns His Back & The Three Crosses.
Stock number: 142350
[Western, Collection]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. The Abandoned Outlaw
Leisure 0-8439-4465-X 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. Includes The Gold King Turns His Back & The Three Crosses.
Stock number: 600977
[Western, Collection]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. Ambush at Torture Canyon
Pocket 75763 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. Cover illustration by Carl Hantman.
Stock number: 275796
[Western]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. Bad Man's Gulch
Leisure 0-8439-5832-4 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. Includes The Adopted Son, Bad Man's Gulch & Billy Angel, Trouble Lover.
Stock number: 391317
[Western, Collection]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. Bad Man's Gulch
Leisure 0-8439-5832-4 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. Includes The Adopted Son, Bad Man's Gulch & Billy Angel, Trouble Lover.
Stock number: 386331
[Western, Collection]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. The Bandit of the Black Hills
Pocket 717 1958, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. Cover illustration by Tom Ryan.
Stock number: 212617
[Western]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. The Bells of San Carlos
Leisure 0-8439-4355-6 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust.
Stock number: 273939
[Western, Collection]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. The Bells of San Filipo
Pocket 0-671-81236-X 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust.
Stock number: 275767
[Western]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. Beyond the Outposts
Leisure 0-8439-4847-7 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust.
Stock number: 386693
[Western]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. The Big Trail
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75314-9 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. Cover illustration by Jim Sharpe.
Stock number: 390339
[Western]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. The Big Trail
Pocket 6015 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust.
Stock number: 377046
[Western]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Brand, Max. The Big Trail
Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75314-9 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. Cover illustration by Jim Sharpe.
Stock number: 275338
[Western]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. Black Jack
Pocket 80879 1976, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. Cover illustration by John Leone.
Stock number: 953978
[Western]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. Black Jack
Pocket 75704 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust.
Stock number: 213583
[Western]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. Blackie and Red
Leisure 0-8439-3697-5 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust.
Stock number: 602153
[Western]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. Blood on the Trail
Pocket 0-671-44714-9 1959 edition, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust.
Stock number: 376946
[Western]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. Blood on the Trail
Pocket 0-671-44714-9 1959 edition, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust.
Stock number: 601269
[Western]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. The Blue Jay
Pocket (Canadian) 0-671-81753-1 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. Cover illustration by John Leone.
Stock number: 440125
[Western]
|

2.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. Border Guns
Pocket 6179 1963, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Discolored, sticker pull on the front cover. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust.
Stock number: 829488
[Western]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. Border Guns
Pocket 991 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. Cover illustration by Larry Newquist.
Stock number: 440127
[Western]
|

8.97
add to cart
| Brand, Max. Border Guns
Pocket (Canadian) 991 1955, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. Cover illustration by Larry Newquist.
Stock number: 511903
[Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brand, Max. The Border Kid
Pocket 2491 1956, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. Cover illustration by Robert Schulz.
Stock number: 132277
[Western]
|