| price (USD) |
Information |

8.00
add to cart
| Alexander, Hartley. Manito Masks
Popular Library 00189 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 253230
[Mythology & Folklore, Native Studies]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Ashe, Geoffrey. The Discovery of King Arthur
Debrett's Peerage 0-905649-69-9 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 349551
[Mythology & Folklore, Arthurian]
|

6.67
add to cart
| Baigent, Michael. (With Richard Leigh & Henry Lincoln.) The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail
Arrow 0-09-968241-9 1996 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. Also released as: Holy Blood, Holy Grail.
Stock number: 295486
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Baigent, Michael. (With Richard Leigh & Henry Lincoln.) Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Dell 0-440-13648-2 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail.
Stock number: 385331
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Baigent, Michael. (With Richard Leigh & Henry Lincoln.) Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Delta 0-385-33845-7 2004 edition, later printing. (Trade paperback) Like new. A few photographs, chapter notes, index. Also released as: The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail.
Stock number: 398328
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Baldwin, James. The Story of Roland
Scribner's [1930]. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Color plate tipped onto front board; additional color plates throughout; spine lettering fading. Illustrations by Peter Hurd.
Stock number: 113208
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Birch, Cyril. Chinese Myths and Fantasies
Oxford University Press 1962, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) About very good, no dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, front free endpaper removed.
Stock number: 296105
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

5.83
add to cart
| Botkin, B. A. (editor) Pocket Treasury of American Folklore
Pocket 684 1950. (Mass market paperback) Fair.
Stock number: 134484
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Botkin, B. A. (editor) Pocket Treasury of American Folklore
Pocket 684 1950. (Mass market paperback) About good. Textblock discolored and very fragile.
Stock number: 440098
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

8.85
add to cart
| Campbell, Joseph. The Masks of God: Oriental Mythology
Penguin 0-14-004305-5 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 388131
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

20.55
add to cart
| Chaundler, Christine. A Year Book of Legends
Mowbrays 1954. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 107365
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

11.15
add to cart
| Dorson, Richard M. America in Legend: Folklore from the Colonial Period to the Present
Pantheon 0-394-70926-8 [1973], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 503456
[Mythology & Folklore, Americana]
|

13.80
add to cart
| Gittings, Robert. The Peach Blossom Forest & Other Chinese Legends
Oxford University Press 1951, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 346170
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

8.50
add to cart
| K, Amber. True Magick
Llewellyn 0-87542-003-6 2002, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 402955
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

13.08
add to cart
| Kingsley, Charles. The Heroes: Greek Fairy Tales
Thomas Nelson 1925 edition, later printing. (Small Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Includes Andromeda.
Stock number: 296357
[Greek Mythology]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Komroff, Manuel. Gods and Demons
Lion Library LL8 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 801864
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Leeming, David Adams. (With Edwin Bayrd.) Mythology (Series: World of Culture.)
Newsweek Books 0-88225-135-X 1979, 2nd printing. (Oversized hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Series: World of Culture.
Stock number: 389931
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

8.19
add to cart
| Macrone, Michael. By Jove!: Brush Up Your Mythology
HarperCollins 0-06-270023-5 1992, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 601971
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Raskin, Joseph. (With Edith Raskin.) Ghosts and Witches Aplenty: More Tales Our Settlers Told
Scholastic TK2899 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 158102
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

5.56
add to cart
| Schwartz, Alvin. More Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
HarperTrophy 0-06-440177-4 [date not known], 8th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 169904
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Schwartz, Alvin. More Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
HarperTrophy 0-06-440177-4 1986. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 169181
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

7.31
add to cart
| Seltman, Charles. The Twelve Olympians
Pan X100 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 137157
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Shepard, Odell. The Lore of the Unicorn
Avenel 0517371561 [date not known], 10th printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 212762
[Mythology & Folklore, Folk Tales, Folklore, Literature, Unicorn]
|

10.31
add to cart
| Shepard, Odell. The Lore of the Unicorn
Avenel [date not known], 5th printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 672573
[Mythology & Folklore, Folk Tales, Folklore, Literature, Unicorn]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Sutcliff, Rosemary. Dragon Slayer: The Story of Beowulf
Puffin 0-14-030254-9 1986, 24th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 952087
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

2.99
add to cart
| Wechsler, Herman J. Gods and Goddesses in Art & Legend
Pocket 661 1950. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 804812
[Mythology & Folklore]
|

7.16
add to cart
| Wechsler, Herman J. Gods and Goddesses in Art & Legend
Pocket 661 1950. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 804811
[Mythology & Folklore]
|