login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Family Life  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

7.64

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Albrecht, Margaret.              A Complete Guide for the Working Mother

Award A673N 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 819905      [Family and Parenting]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Concerning Parents

New Republic 1926, 4th printing. (Trade paperback) Good.

Stock number: 201794      [Family and Parenting]

6.97

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              The Evenflo Guide to Parenting After Thirty

Evenflo 1984. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 150404      [Family and Parenting]

6.79

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous. (editor)              Family Matters

Methuen 1987. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 194121      [Family and Parenting, Sociology]

4.47

add to cart

Arnold, Arnold.              How to Play with Your Child

Ballantine 105 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good. Discolored and very fragile.

Stock number: 350404      [Family and Parenting]

6.97

add to cart

Arnold, Arnold.              How to Play with Your Child

Ballantine 105 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Very fragile.

Stock number: 350573      [Family and Parenting]

6.58

add to cart

Atlas, Stephen L.              Single Parenting: A Practical Resource Guide

Spectrum 0-13-810614-2 [1981], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. Appendices, index.

Stock number: 294206      [Education and Parenting, Single Parent Family]

8.39

add to cart

Baker, Maureen.              The Family: Changing Trends in Canada

McGraw-Hill 0-07-548686-5 1984, 2nd printing. (Oversized paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 157745      [Family and Parenting]

20.00

add to cart

Barna, George.              Revolutionary Parenting; What the Research Shows Really Works

Barna 1-4143-0760-8 [2007], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Like new in dust jacket.

Stock number: 294208      [Parenting, Religious Aspects - Chrsitianity]

6.33

add to cart

Barnes Jr., Robert G.              Single Parenting

Living Books 0-8423-5920-6 [1996], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 388225      [Education and Parenting, Christian Life]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Barrett, Ethel.              Sometimes I Feel Like a Blob

G/L Regal PB-1 1970, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 800049      [Family and Parenting, Christianity]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Becker, Russell J.              When Marriage Ends

Fortress Press 1971. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 194128      [Divorce]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Beilenson, Edna.              The Christmas Stocking Book

Peter Pauper Press 1957. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 502107      [Christmas]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Benjamin, Lois.              So You Want to Be a Working Mother

Funk & Wagnalls F63 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 829331      [Family and Parenting]

13.90

add to cart

Bettelheim, Bruno.              A Home for the Heart

Alfred A. Knopf 0-394-48377-4 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 230924      [Child Development, Psychology]

10.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Boone, Pat.              'twixt Twelve and Twenty

Dell D312 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 420357      [Family and Parenting]

15.00

add to cart

Boone, Pat.              'twixt Twelve and Twenty

Dell D312 1960. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 340545      [Family and Parenting]

5.69

add to cart

Boone, Pat.              Between You, Me and the Gatepost

Dell 0552 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 677696      [Family and Parenting]

11.69

add to cart

Braga, Joseph. (With Laurie Braga.)              Children and Adults; Activities for Growing Together

Prentice-Hall 0-13-130351-1 [date not known], 5th printing. (Hardcover) Very good in torn dust jacket. Illustrations, resource list, index.

Stock number: 390955      [Parenting]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brewbaker, Charles W.              Adventurous Youth

Fleming H. Revell 1930. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 159176      [Family and Parenting, Christianity]

11.20

add to cart

Brody, Jean. (With Gail Beswick Osborne.)              The 20-Year Phenomenon: Men and Women Talk About the Breakup of Their Long-Term Marriages

Simon & Schuster 0-671-25042-6 [1980], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in sunned dust jacket. Remainder stamp on tail.

Stock number: 383879      [Marriage, Divorce, Relationships]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Buchanan, Mary E. (With Genevieve Millett.) (editors)              Parents' Magazine's Guiding Your Child from 5 to 12

Parents Magazine 1964. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 148710      [Family and Parenting]

6.18

add to cart

Buskin, Martin.              Parent Power: A Candid Handbook for Dealing with Your Child's School

Cornerstone Library 0-346-12254-6 1977, reprint. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 156280      [Family and Parenting, Education]

5.10

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Callahan, Sidney Cornelia.              The Working Mother

Paperback Library 65-918 1972. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 191529      [Education and Parenting]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Caplan, Frank. (With Theresa Caplan.)              The Second Twelve Months of Life

Bantam 0-553-26438-9 [circa 1991], 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 302106      [Child Care, Education and Parenting]

17.29

add to cart

Card, Michael.              The Promise

Sparrow 0-917143-07-8 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 296005      [Christmas, Devotions]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carlson, Dale.              Girls Are Equal Too

Aladdin 0-689-70433-X [1973], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 702529      [Education and Parenting, Women's Studies]

8.78

add to cart

Carlson, Jon. (With Judith Lewis.)              Counseling the Adolescent; Individual, Family, and School Interventions; Second Edition

Love Publishing 0-89108-226-3 [1993]. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 392487      [Education and Parenting, Counseling, Interventions]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carmichael, Carrie.              Non-Sexist Childraising

Beacon Press 0-8070-2738-3 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 155208      [Family and Parenting]

6.82

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cashmore, E. E.              Having to: The World of One Parent Families

Unwin 0-04-301199-3 1985. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 160125      [Family and Parenting]

10.00

add to cart

Clark, Dick.              To Goof or Not to Goof

Crest K827 1965. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Significant cover crease.

Stock number: 291137      [Family and Parenting]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coleman, William L.              Chesapeake Charlie and the Bay Bank Robbers

Bethany House 0-87123-113-1 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 403042      [Family and Parenting]

5.77

add to cart

Connell, W. (With J. McGannon.)              The Adolescent Boy

Fides Dome D-18 1964, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 158529      [Family and Parenting]

7.36

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cullinan, Bernice E.              Let's Read About: Finding Books They'll Love to Read

Scholastic 0-590-47462-6 1993. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 118941      [Family and Parenting, Books About Books, Children's Literature]

9.60

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cullinan, Bernice E.              Read to Me: Raising Kids Who Love to Read

Scholastic 0-590-45206-1 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 113042      [Family and Parenting, Books About Books, Children's Literature]

10.00

add to cart

Cuthbertson, Duane.              Raising Your Child, Not Your Voice

Victor Books 0-89693-342-3 1989, 4th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 296150      [Parenting]

16.88

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Davidson, Terry.              Conjugal Crime: Understanding and Changing the Wifebeating Pattern

Hawthorn Books 0-8015-1731-1 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Dust jacket soiled.

Stock number: 213846      [Spousal Abuse, Family and Parenting, True Crime, Women's Studies]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


DeHaan, Richard W. (With Herbert Vander Lugt.)              The Wonderful Difficult Years

Victor Books 1973. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 145244      [Family and Parenting]

20.16

add to cart

Dickinson, George A.              Your Boy: His Nature and Nurture

William Briggs 1909, 1st Canadian. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 157791      [Family and Parenting]

9.94

add to cart

Duvall, Evelyn Millis.              Facts of Life and Love for Teen-Agers

Popular Library G203 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 440095      [Family and Parenting]

10.23

add to cart

Duvall, Evelyn Millis.              Facts of Life and Love for Teen-Agers

Popular Library 1523 1954, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 839808      [Family and Parenting]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Duvall, Evelyn Millis.              Facts of Life and Love for Teen-Agers

Popular Library G203X 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 440085      [Family and Parenting]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Duvall, Evelyn Millis.              Facts of Life and Love for Teen-Agers

Popular Library 1523 1956, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 440193      [Family and Parenting]

6.50

add to cart

Duvall, Evelyn Millis. (With Sylvanus Milne Duvall.)              Sense and Nonsense About Sex

Reflection Book 1962. (Mass market paperback) About good. Red felt marker on covers.

Stock number: 117348      [Family and Parenting]

10.00

add to cart

Edwards, Morton. (editor)              Your Child from 2 to 5

Perma M-4035 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Revised as Your Child--Today.

Stock number: 441142      [Family and Parenting]

5.58

add to cart

Edwards, Morton.              Your Child--Today

Perma M-4035 1960, revised. (Mass market paperback) Good. Ink price on front cover. Revision of Your Child from 2 to 5.

Stock number: 134804      [Family and Parenting]

7.81

add to cart

Egleson, Jim. (With Janet Frank Egleson.)              Parents without Partners

Ace K-190 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 106678      [Family and Parenting]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Elkin, Frederick.              The Child and Society: The Process of Socialization

Random House SS19 1968, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 156361      [Family and Parenting]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Ewy, Donna. (With Roger Ewy.)              Preparation for Childbirth

Signet Y5032 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photographs, illustrations.

Stock number: 202525      [Childbirth]

6.05

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Featherstone, Joseph.              Schools Where Children Learn

Avon Discus 00043 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 300615      [Education and Parenting]

12.18

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Fox, Barbara J.              Rx for Reading: How the Schools Teach Your Child to Read and How You Can Help

Penguin 0-14-010703-7 1989. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 255583      [Education and Parenting, Books About Books]

5.91

add to cart

Franzblau, Rose.              The Way It Is Under Twenty

Avon V2103 [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 168998      [Family and Parenting]

7.71

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Franzblau, Rose.              The Way It Is Under Twenty

Avon V2103 [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 869350      [Family and Parenting]

6.50

add to cart

Friedenberg, Edgar Z.              The Vanishing Adolescent

Dell 9276 1967, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 132870      [Family and Parenting]

8.07

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Friedenberg, Edgar Z.              The Vanishing Adolescent

Dell Laurel LC177 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 670838      [Family and Parenting]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Gardner, Richard A.              The Boys and Girls Book About Divorce

Bantam Q6766 1971. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 341108      [Divorce, Family and Parenting]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gilbert, Sara D.              What's a Father for?

Warner 0-446-84268-0 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 157371      [Family and Parenting]

3.97

add to cart

Gold, Stanley. (With Peter Eisen.)              How to Bring Up Your Parents

Signet Q4671 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 869642      [Family and Parenting]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goode, William J.              The Family

Prentice-Hall 1982 edition, 4th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 194122      [Family and Parenting]

10.03

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goodman, Elaine. (With Walter Goodman.)              The Family: Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow

Farrar, Straus & Giroux 0-374-32260-0 1975. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 194048      [Family and Parenting]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gordon, Sol.              Living Fully: A Guide for Young People with a Handicap, Their Parents, Their Teachers, & Professionals

John Day 0-381-98283-1 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 158829      [Family and Parenting, Health and Well-Being, Self Help]

8.18

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Green, Diana Huss.              Parents' Choice

Andrews and McMeel 0-8362-8036-9 1993. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 118944      [Family and Parenting]

7.60

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Grinder, Robert E.              Studies in Adolescence: A Book of Readings in Adolescent Development, Second Edition

University of Wisconsin 0-299-34732-X 1972, 5th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 194119      [Family and Parenting]

5.81

add to cart

Grossman, Herbert.              Nine Rotten Lousy Kids

Holt, Rinehart & Winston 0-03-091386-1 1972, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 382899      [Education and Parenting]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gruenberg, Sidonie.              Your Child and You

Gold Medal 112 [1950], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.

Stock number: 291393      [Family and Parenting]

14.92

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gruenberg, Sidonie.              Your Child and You

Gold Medal 112 [1950], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 291390      [Family and Parenting]

6.06

add to cart

Guernsey, Dennis.              Thoroughly Married

Key Word Books 0-87680-807-0 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Delaer stamp.

Stock number: 295854      [Marriage, Relationships]

6.37

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Guttmacher, Alan Frank.              The Complete Book of Birth Control

Ballantine U2136 1962, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 133216      [Childbirth]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Guttmacher, Alan Frank.              The Complete Book of Birth Control

Ballantine F532 [1961]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 157348      [Childbirth]

6.37

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Guttmacher, Alan Frank.              The Consumers Union on Family Planning

Consumers Union 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 821530      [Family and Parenting]

11.02

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Guttmacher, Alan Frank.              Having a Baby

Signet 788 1950. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 869906      [Childbirth]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Guttmacher, Alan Frank.              Having a Baby

Signet Key KS332 1955, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 440859      [Childbirth]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Guttmacher, Alan Frank.              Story of Human Birth

Pelican (American) P12 1947. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 300191      [Childbirth]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Guttmacher, Alan Frank.              The Story of Human Birth

Pelican (American) P12 1947. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 209270      [Childbirth]

12.50

add to cart

Hamilton, Russel. (With Stephanie Greene.) (editors)              What Bothers Us About Grownups

Avon 0-380-15008-5 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 869967      [Family and Parenting]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Harmon, Murl.              A New Vaccine for Child Safety

Safety Now 1976. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 159634      [Family and Parenting]

10.00

add to cart

Harris, Judge Louis.              Love & Marriage Through the Ages

Larch 1943. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 290054      [Family and Parenting]

16.24

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Himes, Norman E.              Practical Birth-Control

Modern Age 56 1941, 4th printing. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 149765      [Family and Parenting]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Himes, Norman E.              Practical Birth-Control Methods

Modern Age 56 1939, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Fair to good.

Stock number: 202207      [Family and Parenting]

5.23

add to cart

Hollander, Annette.              How to Help Your Child Have a Spiritual Life

Bantam 0-553-20101-8 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Discolored.

Stock number: 389389      [Family Life, Parenting, Spirituality]

6.09

add to cart

Ilg, Frances L.              Child Behavior

Dell D180 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 712940      [Family and Parenting]

18.14

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ilg, Frances L.              Child Behavior

Dell D180 1957, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 340796      [Family and Parenting]

17.13

add to cart

Kiley, Dan.              Keeping Parents Out of Trouble

Warner 0-446-51221-4 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 194645      [Family and Parenting]

8.44

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Knight, Bryan M.              Enjoying Single Parenthood

Van Nostrand Reinhold 1980. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 194637      [Family and Parenting]

8.49

add to cart

Kuykendall, Carol.              Learning to Let Go: When to Say Goodbye to Your Children

Zondervan 0-310-33621-X [1986], 5th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 296147      [Parenting]

7.60

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Larsen, Earnest.              Not My Kid!

Liguorian 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 821239      [Family and Parenting]

3.97

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Leman, Kevin.              Bringing Up Kids without Tearing Them Down

Book Club [circa 1993]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 111793      [Family and Parenting]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Levine, Saul.              Tell Me It's Only a Phase! A Guide for Parents of Teenagers

Prentice-Hall Canada Inc. 1987. (Trade paperback) Near very good. Small stain on top of first few pages.

Stock number: 174949      [Family and Parenting]

16.46

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Lewis, Richard S. (With Laura E. Lehtinen & Alfred A. Strauss.)              The Other Child: The Brain-Injured Child: A Book for Parents and Laymen: Secod Revised and Enlarged Edition

Grune & Stratton 1963, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 157759      [Family and Parenting]

7.41

add to cart

Lewis, Terry.              Schools on Trial: A Positive Alternative

Christian School Consultants 0-9692221-0-6 1985. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Bibliography.

Stock number: 295026      [Education and Parenting, Home Schooling, Public Policy]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Litchfield, Harry R.              Your Child's Care

Ace K-140 [1961]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 351276      [Family and Parenting]

7.85

add to cart

Lloyd, Ann.              Divorce Syndrome

Manor 0-532-19156-0 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 194188      [Divorce]

6.61

add to cart

Lobsenz, Norman M. (With Clark W. Blackburn.)              How to Stay Married

Crest M1703 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 802536      [Family and Parenting]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ludington-Hoe, Susan. (With Susan K. Golant.)              How to Have a Smarter Baby

Bantam 0-553-26541-5 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 803929      [Education and Parenting]

11.82

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Mace, David.              Marriage the Art of Lasting Happiness

Hodder C315 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 802868      [Family and Parenting]

5.23

add to cart

Mallory, Robert.              Modern Birth Control

Paperback Library S-111 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 802978      [Childbirth]

10.00

add to cart

Mooney, Belle S.              How Shall I Tell My Child?

Perma Hardbound P11 1948. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 201545      [Family and Parenting]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morse, Mary.              The Unattached: A Report of the Three-Year Project Carried Out by the National Association of Youth Clubs

Pelican A737 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 175770      [Family and Parenting]

6.77

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Muuss, Rolf E.              Theories of Adolescence, Fourth Edition

Random House 1982. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 194129      [Child Development]

7.61

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Narramore, Clyde M.              Young Only Once

Zondervan 10414S 1972, 24th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 158555      [Family and Parenting]

12.22

add to cart

Novick, Barbara Z. (With Maureen M. Arnold.)              Why Is My Child Having Trouble at School?

Tarcher 0-87477-817-4 [1995], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 390934      [Education and Parenting, Learning Disabilities]

5.73

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Donnell, James J.              Help Your Child Succeed in School

Dell 3572 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 117202      [Family and Parenting]

8.57

add to cart

Owen, Pat Hershey.              Seven Styles of Parenting

Tyndale 0-8423-5873-0 1984, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 296160      [Parenting, Christian Faith]

9.85

add to cart

Paris, Thomas. (With Eileen Paris.)              " I'll Never Do to My Kids What My Parents Did to Me!`

Warner 0-446-39546-3 1994, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 389785      [Education and Parenting]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Petersen, J. Allan. (editor)              For Families Only

Living Books 0-8423-0879-2 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 148941      [Family and Parenting]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Portnoy, Louis. (With Jules Saltman.)              Fertility in Marriage

Signet 881 1951. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 842882      [Childbirth]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Powdermaker, Florence. (With Louise Grimes.)              The Intelligent Parents' Manual

Penguin Handbook PH20 1953. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 432831      [Family and Parenting]

9.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Randall, Margaret.              Moving Your Family

Berkley G207 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 351110      [Family and Parenting]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ratcliff, John D.              Conception, Pregnancy and Birth

Pocket 800 1951. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.

Stock number: 862520      [Childbirth]

7.28

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ratcliff, John D.              Conception, Pregnancy and Birth

Pocket 800 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 432531      [Childbirth]

7.63

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ratcliff, John D.              Conception, Pregnancy and Birth

Pocket 800 1951. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 862518      [Childbirth]

10.17

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robinson, William J.              The Technique of Birth Control

Eugenics [1933]. (Trade paperback) Good.

Stock number: 201482      [Family and Parenting]

4.24

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rule, Lareina.              Name Your Baby

Bantam P3283 1973, 23rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 803318      [Childbirth]

12.71

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Salk, Lee.              Dear Dr. Salk: Answers to Your Questions About Your Family

Harper & Row 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 156060      [Family and Parenting]

7.63

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Salk, Lee.              Your Child from 1 to 12

Signet Q4192 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 803480      [Family and Parenting]

20.00

add to cart

Sanger, Margaret.              Questions & Answers About Birth Cont

Little Blue Book 1600 [copyright date 1931]. (32mo paperback booklet) Very good.

Stock number: 803523      [Childbirth]

6.50

add to cart

Schick, Bella. (With William Rosenson.)              The Care of Your Child

Dell 340 1949. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover creases, ink on front cover.

Stock number: 296007      [Family and Parenting]

7.13

add to cart

Schick, Bella. (With William Rosenson.)              The Care of Your Child

Dell 340 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 290661      [Family and Parenting]

6.87

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Schnall, Maxine.              Your Marriage

Pyramid Y3888 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 803686      [Family and Parenting]

9.45

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Seidman, Theodore R. (With Marvin H. Albert.)              Becoming a Mother

Crest d551 1963, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 157340      [Childbirth]

6.78

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Smart, Mollie S. (With Russell C. Smart.)              Adolescents: Development and Relationships

MacMillan 1975, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 194123      [Family and Parenting]

7.00

add to cart

Smith, Lendon H.              Improving Your Child's Behavior Chemistry

Pocket 0-671-42211-1 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 388226      [Family and Parenting]

2.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spock, Benjamin.              The Baby and Child Care

Pocket 377 1948, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 813478      [Family and Parenting]

8.78

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spock, Benjamin.              Baby and Child Care

Cardinal GC-40 1962, 58th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 813450      [Family and Parenting]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spock, Benjamin.              The Baby and Child Care

Cardinal C-29 1954, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 813464      [Family and Parenting]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spock, Benjamin.              The Baby and Child Care

Pocket 377 1949, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 813479      [Family and Parenting]

17.18

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spock, Benjamin.              The Baby and Child Care

Pocket 377 1947, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 901641      [Family and Parenting]

9.50

add to cart

Spock, Benjamin.              Dr. Spock Talks with Mothers

Crest R759 1965, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 813454      [Family and Parenting]

6.87

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spock, Benjamin.              Feeding Your Baby and Child

Pocket 1106 1956. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 813457      [Family and Parenting]

7.50

add to cart

Spock, Benjamin.              Feeding Your Baby and Child

Pocket 1106 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 813456      [Family and Parenting]

6.78

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spock, Benjamin.              Problems of Parents

Crest R852 1965. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 255506      [Family and Parenting]

7.50

add to cart

Spock, Benjamin.              Problems of Parents

Crest M1529 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 152785      [Family and Parenting]

8.48

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Spock, Benjamin.              Problems of Parents

Pan Piper 0-330-02191-5 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 231762      [Family and Parenting]

12.71

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stevenson, Harold W. (With Eckhard H. Hess & Harriet L. Rheingold.) (editors)              Early Behavior: Comparative and Developmental Approaches

John Wiley & Sons 1967. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 167064      [Child Development]

17.27

add to cart

Thurer, Shari L.              The Myths of Motherhood

Houghton Mifflin 0-395-58415-9 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Bibliography, index.

Stock number: 391171      [Motherhood, Popular Culture]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Vaz-Oxlade, Gail.              The Money Tree Myth; A Parents' Guide to Helping Kids Unravel the Mysteries of Money

Stoddart 0-7737-5817-8 1996, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Like new.

Stock number: 398335      [Family and Parenting, Economics and Investment]

8.56

add to cart

Wheatley, George M.              Your Child...From Birth Through the Teens

Metropolitan Life Insurance 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 134495      [Family and Parenting]

7.84

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wilkerson, David.              Parents on Trial

Spire 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 814123      [Family and Parenting]

7.36

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wolf, Anna W. M.              The Parents' Manual

Popular Library 336 1951. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 301335      [Family and Parenting]

17.44

add to cart

Wolf, Anna W. M.              The Parents' Manual

Popular Library 336 1951. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 300632      [Family and Parenting]

6.97

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wright, H. Norman. (With Marvin N. Inmon.)              Preparing for Parenthood

Regal Books 1980. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 167703      [Family and Parenting]

10.17

add to cart

Youth Today.              1939-- 3

Modern Youth Press (Digest magazine 1939--March) Very good. Modern Youth Press. Contributors include Edwin F. Hunt, Fulton Oursler.

Stock number: 253566      [Family and Parenting]

7.00

add to cart

Ziglar, Zig.              Raising Positive Kids and a Negative World

Ballantine 0-345-36188-1 1989, 1st thus, revised edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 294949      [Parenting]

6.79

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Zigler, E. F. (With Irvin L. Child.)              Socialization and Personality Development

Addison-Wesley 1973. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 166876      [Child Development]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Family Life  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page