| price (USD) |
Information |

16.98
add to cart
| Anderson, Allan. Salt Water, Fresh Water
Macmillan of Canada 0-7705-1819-2 [1979], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Photographs, chapter notes.
Stock number: 294053
[Canada, Anecdotes, Canadiana, Seafaring Life]
|

15.86
add to cart
| Anonymous. 5000 Facts About Canada
Ontario Publishing Co. 1948. (Digest paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 272991
[Canadiana]
|

5.94
add to cart
| Anonymous. The Symons Report: An Abridged Version of Volumes 1 and 2 of to Know Ourselves, the Report of the Commission on Canadian Studies
Book and Periodical Development Council 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 175402
[Canadiana]
|

13.49
add to cart
| Baxter, Beverley. Westminster Watchtower
Toronto: Collins [1938]. 319pp. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 774554
[Canada]
|

21.30
add to cart
| Berton, Pierre. Marching As to War: Canada's Turbulent Years 1899-1953
Doubleday Canada 0-385-25725-2 [2001], 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Canadian Author .
Stock number: 295054
[Canada, Military History]
|

25.87
add to cart
| Berton, Pierre. Niagara: A History of the Falls
McClelland & Stewart 0-7710-1212-8 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Canadian Author .
Stock number: 105388
[Canadiana]
|

17.15
add to cart
| Berton, Pierre. Why We Act Like Canadians
McClelland & Stewart 0-7710-1363-9 [1982], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in edgeworn dust jacket. Canadian Author .
Stock number: 387289
[Canadiana, Essays]
|

20.26
add to cart
| Bigelow, W. A. Forceps, Fin and Feather: The Memoirs of Dr. W.A. Bigelow
Altona Mb: D.W. Friesen & Sons Ltd. 1969, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 216218
[Manitoba, Canada, Doctors, Genealogy, Medicine]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Bowering, George. Egotists and Autocrats; The Prime Ministers of Canada
Viking 0-670-88081-7 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Like new in dust jacket.
Stock number: 294676
[Prime Ministers, Biographical Sketches, Canada, Politics and Government]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Bredin, Thomas. River of Canada (Locale: St. Lawrence River.)
Toronto: Longmans Canada [1962], 1st edition. 134pp. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. Illustrations. Edgewear to dust jacket. Book about John Cabot & Samuel de Champlain. Locale: St. Lawrence River.
Stock number: 781361
[Canada, Exploration, Vikings]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Camp, Dalton. Points of Departure
Ottawa: Deneau and Greenberg 0-88879-020-1 [1979]. 259pp. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Photographs. Book about Joseph Calrk.
Stock number: 779002
[Canada, Elections, Politics, Prime Ministers]
|

13.54
add to cart
| Camp, Dalton. Points of Departure
Ottawa: Deneau and Greenberg 0-88879-020-1 [1979]. 259pp. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Photographs. Book about Joseph Calrk.
Stock number: 276077
[Canada, Elections, Politics, Prime Ministers]
|

6.39
add to cart
| Chretien, Jean. Straight from the Heart
Bantam Seal 0-7704-2123-7 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photographs, index. Book about Jean Chretien.
Stock number: 611638
[Prime Ministers, Canadian Politics, Liberal Party, Politicians, Politics, Prime Ministers]
|

12.37
add to cart
| Chretien, Jean. Straight from the Heart
Toronto: Key Porter Books 0-919493-74-2 1985, 4th printing. 231p.. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Book about Jean Chretien.
Stock number: 231604
[Prime Ministers, Canadian Politics, Liberal Party, Politicians, Politics, Prime Ministers]
|

16.50
add to cart
| Chretien, Jean. Straight from the Heart
Toronto: Key Porter Books 0-919493-74-2 1985, 3rd printing. 231p.. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Book about Jean Chretien.
Stock number: 231505
[Prime Ministers, Canadian Politics, Liberal Party, Politicians, Politics, Prime Ministers]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Clark, Gerald. Canada: The Uneasy Neighbour (Locale: Quebec.)
Canadian Best-Seller Library CBL38 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Locale: Quebec.
Stock number: 231759
[Canada, French Canadian, Nationalism]
|

12.92
add to cart
| Clark, Gerald. Canada: The Uneasy Neighbour (Locale: Quebec.)
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Limited 1965. 433p.. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Locale: Quebec.
Stock number: 231486
[Canada, French Canadian, Nationalism]
|

25.16
add to cart
| Coates, Ken. (With Fred McGuinness.) Manitoba; The Province & the People (Locale: Prairie Provinces.)
Edmonton: Hurtig Publishers 0-88830-317-3 [1987], 1st edition. 203pp. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Maps, illustrations, index. Maps, ills., index. Locale: Prairie Provinces.
Stock number: 238145
[Manitoba]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Collins, Robert. Butter Down the Well; Reflections of a Canadian Childhood (Locale: Saskatchewan.)
Greystone Books 1-55054-461-6 1997, 1st Special illustrated edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Illustrations by Len Gibbs. Locale: Saskatchewan.
Stock number: 294570
[Western Canada, Childhood]
|

12.39
add to cart
| Coutts, R. Yukon: Places and Names
Gray's 0-88826-082-2 [1980]. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 389332
[Yukon, Canadian History, Geographical Names]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Desbarats, Peter. Canada Lost Canada Found: The Search for a New Nation: A Polemic
McClelland & Stewart 0-7710-2682-X 1981. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 274994
[Canada]
|

25.16
add to cart
| Doern, Russell. The Battle Over Bilingualism; the Manitoba Language Question 1983-85
Winnipeg: Cambridge Publishers 0-9692313-1-8 [1985], 1st thus. 227pp. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Signed by author. Photographs, appendix, index.
Stock number: 778804
[Manitoba, Bilingualism]
|

7.56
add to cart
| Doern, Russell. Wednesdays Are Cabinet Days (Locale: Winnipeg.)
Winnipeg: Queenston House 0-919866-60-3 (1981). (Trade paperback) Near fine. Index. A personal account of the Schreyer administration. Locale: Winnipeg.
Stock number: 900134
[Manitoba, New Democratic Party, Politics]
|

14.16
add to cart
| Donaldson, Gordon. Battle for a Continent; Quebec 1759 (Locale: England; France; New France; St. Lawrence River.)
Toronto: Doubleday Canada 1973, 1st edition. 241pp. (Hardcover) Near fine in good dust jacket. Map endpapers, illustrations, maps, index. Edgewear and several closed tears to dust jacket. Book about Louis Joseph Montcalm & James Wolfe. Locale: England; France; New France; St. Lawrence River.
Stock number: 263639
[Canada]
|

11.35
add to cart
| Drouin, Marie-Josee. (With R. Bruce-Briggs.) Canada Has a Future
McClelland & Stewart 0-7710-2892-X 1978. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 176223
[Canada]
|

50.00
add to cart
| Ens, Gerhard John. The Rural Municipality of Rhineland 1884-1984 (Locale: Rhineland.)
Altona: R.M. of Rhineland 0-88925-524-5 1984, 1st edition. 302pp. (Hardcover) Like new in dust jacket. Illustrated endpapers, photos, appendices, bibliography, index. Locale: Rhineland.
Stock number: 239947
[Manitoba, Local History, Mennonites]
|

7.91
add to cart
| Fife, Robert. (With John Warren.) A Capital Scandal: Politics, Patronage and Payoffs - Why Parliament Must Be Reformed
Key Porter Books 1-55013-351-9 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Bibliography, index. Jacket illustration by Pierre Pratt.
Stock number: 804020
[Canada, Politics and Government]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Findley, Timothy. Stones
Viking (Canadian) 0-670-82297-3 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 112854
[Canadian Author, Collection, Short Stories]
|

15.06
add to cart
| Fotheringham, Allan. Capitol Offences; Dr. Foth Meets Uncle Sam
Toronto: Key Porter Books 1-55013-004-8 [1986], 1st edition. 250pp. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Frontispiece.
Stock number: 260504
[Canada, Humor, International Relations, Politics]
|

20.92
add to cart
| Fotheringham, Allan. Capitol Offences; Dr. Foth Meets Uncle Sam
Toronto: Key Porter Books 1-55013-004-8 [1986], 1st edition. 250pp. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Frontispiece. Signed by the author on the title page.
Stock number: 301644
[Canada, Humor, International Relations, Politics]
|

12.33
add to cart
| Gallant, Mavis. In Transit
Viking (Canadian) 0-670-82169-1 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 112789
[Canadian Author, Canadian, Collection]
|

32.00
add to cart
| Graham, W. H. The Tiger of Canada West
Clarke Irwin 1962, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. The author's first book.
Stock number: 170518
[Canadiana, Western]
|

6.41
add to cart
| Gratton, Michel. " So, What Are the Boys Saying?`: An Inside Look at Brian Mulroney in Power
PaperJacks 0-7701-0976-4 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Photos, chronology, index.
Stock number: 232615
[Prime Ministers]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Gratton, Michel. " So, What Are the Boys Saying?`: An Inside Look at Brian Mulroney in Power
Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson 0-07-549562-7 [1987]. 242pp. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Photos, chronology, index.
Stock number: 776902
[Prime Ministers]
|

19.04
add to cart
| Gray, James H. The Roar of the Twenties (Locale: Prairie Provinces.)
Toronto: Macmillan of Canada [1975], 1st edition. 358pp. (Hardcover) Near fine in edgeworn dust jacket. Photos, bibliography, index. Canadian Author . Time period 1920's. Locale: Prairie Provinces.
Stock number: 262769
[Canada, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Cultural History, Urban]
|

20.01
add to cart
| Gray, James H. The Winter Years; The Depression on the Prairies (Locale: Prairie Provinces.)
Toronto: Macmillan of Canada (1966), 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Photographs, index. Canadian Author . Locale: Prairie Provinces.
Stock number: 235495
[Western Canada, Depression, Social History]
|

4.31
add to cart
| Gwyn, Richard. The Northern Magus; Pierre Trudeau and Canadians
PaperJacks 0-7701-0201-8 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Biography of Pierre Elliott Trudeau.
Stock number: 252724
[Prime Ministers, Politics]
|

6.04
add to cart
| Gwyn, Richard. The Northern Magus; Pierre Trudeau and Canadians
PaperJacks 0-7701-0201-8 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Biography of Pierre Elliott Trudeau.
Stock number: 295830
[Prime Ministers, Politics]
|

11.63
add to cart
| Gwyn, Richard. The Northern Magus; Pierre Trudeau and Canadians
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart 0-7710-3732-5 [1980], 1st edition. 399pp. (Hardcover) Very good in torn dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed. Photographs, index. Biography of Pierre Elliott Trudeau.
Stock number: 383690
[Prime Ministers, Politics]
|

16.01
add to cart
| Gzowski, Peter. The Fifth (And Probably Last) Morningside Papers
McClelland & Stewart 0-7710-3716-3 1994, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Gift inscription to previous owner. Cover illustration by Laurie McGaw. Introduction by Shelagh Rogers.
Stock number: 118947
[Canadiana, Canadian Author]
|

4.14
add to cart
| Gzowski, Peter. Peter Gzowski's Book About This Country in the Morning
Hurtig 0-88830-081-6 [1974]. (Oversized paperback) Good. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 381716
[Canadiana, CBC, Radio Programs]
|

21.11
add to cart
| Hales, B. J. Forests and Trees
MacMillan Company of Canada 1925. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Plates.
Stock number: 275010
[Western Canada, Forestry]
|

19.75
add to cart
| Harvey, Cameron. The Law Society of Manitoba 1877-1977
Winnipeg: Peguis Publishers 0-919566-60-X 1977. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 276594
[Manitoba, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Canadiana]
|

17.13
add to cart
| Hiebert, Paul. Doubting Castle: A Spiritual Autobiography
Winnipeg: Queenston House 0-919866-15-8 1976, 1st edition. 120pp. (Hardcover) Near fine in good dust jacket. The jacket shows several tears and minor rubbing to the back panel. Canadian Author .
Stock number: 222924
[Manitoba, Canadian Prairies, Christianity, Essays, Philosophy]
|

75.00
add to cart
| Hubicz, Edward M. Polish Churches in Manitoba (Locale: Western Canada.)
London: Veritas Foundation (1961). 239pp. (Hardcover) Very good in dampstained and torn dust jacket. Signed by the author on the half-title page. Photos, maps and index. Locale: Western Canada.
Stock number: 235278
[Manitoba, Catholic Church, Churches, Ethnic Groups, Immigration, Polish Canadians]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Jenkins, Kathleen. Montreal: Island City of the St. Lawrence
Book Club [1966]. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 176145
[Canada]
|

16.36
add to cart
| Jordan, Mary V. Survival; Labour's Trials and Tribulations in Canada
Toronto: McDonald House 0-88942-955-3 1975, 1st edition. 292pp. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Photographs, illustrations, bibliography, index. Book about Robert Russell.
Stock number: 702496
[Canada, Labor Relations]
|

25.96
add to cart
| Jordan, Mary V. Survival; Labour's Trials and Tribulations in Canada
Toronto: McDonald House 0-88942-955-3 1975, 1st edition. 292pp. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Photographs, illustrations, bibliography, index. Book about Robert Russell.
Stock number: 256537
[Canada, Labor Relations]
|

37.99
add to cart
| Kelly, Nora. The Men of the Mounted
Toronto and Vancouver: J.M. Dent and Sons Ltd. 1949, 1st edition. 398pp. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Previous owner's neat name stamp. Front hinge a bit weak. Photographs, index.
Stock number: 796237
[Royal Canadian Mounted Police]
|

25.33
add to cart
| Key, Archie F. Beyond Four Walls; the Origins and Development of Canadian Museums
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart 0-7710-4520-4 1973. 384p.. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library, usual library markings, tapestains dj, fep peeled. Canadian museums and related institutions, bibliography, index.
Stock number: 787616
[Canada, Museums]
|

12.09
add to cart
| Kristjanson, W. Glimpses of Oxford (Locale: England; Oxford.)
Winnipeg: Columbia Press, Limited 1935. (Trade paperback) Near very good. Locale: England; Oxford.
Stock number: 166738
[Manitoba, Icelandic Canadians, Travel]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Leacock, Stephen. Other People's Money; an Outside View of Trusts and Investments
Royal Trust Company 1947. 21pp. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Canadian Author .
Stock number: 774802
[Canada, Banking, Economics, Finance, Humor]
|

9.86
add to cart
| Levin, Malcolm. (With Christine Sylvester.) Crisis in Quebec
O I S E 0-7744-0091-9 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 902004
[Canada, Politics and Government, Quebec, Separation]
|

13.97
add to cart
| Levine, Allan. The Exchange; 100 Years of Grain Trading in Winnipeg (Locale: Western Canada; Winnipeg.)
Winnipeg: Peguis Publishers 0-920541-40-2 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Bibliography, index. Locale: Western Canada; Winnipeg.
Stock number: 235198
[Manitoba, Grain Trade]
|

33.77
add to cart
| Lindal, W. J. Two Ways of Life; Freedom or Tyranny
Toronto: Ryerson Press 1940. 154pp. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Small piece out of front free endpaper, lettering on spine worn, bibliography.
Stock number: 773308
[Western Canada, World War 2]
|

13.99
add to cart
| Martin, Patrick. (With Allan Gregg & George Perlin.) Contenders; the Tory Quest for Power
Scarborough: Prentice-Hall Canada Inc. 1983, 1st edition. 254pp. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Photographs, illustrations, appendices, notes, index. Book about Joseph Clark & Brian Mulroney.
Stock number: 777011
[Canada, Conservative Party of Canada, Politics]
|

35.00
add to cart
| Moorhouse, Hopkins. Deep Furrows; Which Tells of Pioneer Trails Along Which the Farmers of Western Canada Fought Their Way to Great Achievements in Co-Operation (Locale: Alberta; Saskatchewan.)
Toronto: George J. McLeod, Limited 1918, 2nd printing. 303pp. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near very good, no dust jacket. Appendix. Minor stains on spine, front hinge weakened. Pseudonym of Arthur Herbert Joseph Moorhouse. Locale: Alberta; Saskatchewan.
Stock number: 167716
[Western Canada, Farming, Grain, Pioneers]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Morton, W. L. The Canadian Identity
Toronto: University of Toronto Press 0-8020-6139-7 1972, 1st thus, second edition. (Trade paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 391860
[Canadiana, Canadian Prairies, Essays]
|

8.46
add to cart
| National Home Monthly. 1950-- 9
(Digest magazine 1950--September) Very good. Contributors include Tom Brophy, Joy Brown, Hugh Garner (Red Racer).
Stock number: 148344
[Canadiana]
|

7.75
add to cart
| National Home Monthly. 1950--12
(Digest magazine 1950--December) Very good. Contributors include Fred Bodsworth, Joy Brown.
Stock number: 148346
[Canadiana]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Newman, Peter C. The Acquisitors: The Canadian Establishment Volume Two
Bantam Seal 0-7704-1779-5 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 273034
[Canada]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Newman, Peter C. The Canadian Establishment Volume One
Bantam Seal 0-7704-1572-5 1979, 1st thus, revised and updated. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 390850
[Canada]
|

11.69
add to cart
| Phillips, Alan. The Living Legend: The Story of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Harlequin 522 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 808557
[Canadiana, Royal Canadian Mounted Police]
|

25.43
add to cart
| Pickersgill, J. W. (With D. F. Forster.) The MacKenzie King Record: Volume 2 1944-1945
University of Toronto Press 1968, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 274996
[Prime Ministers, Canada, Politics]
|

6.78
add to cart
| Poundstone, William. Big Secrets: The Uncensored Truth About All Sorts of Stuff You Are Never Supposed to Know
Quill [1985]. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 803080
[Trade and Commerce, Business]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Radwanski, George. Trudeau
Signet 0-7723-0017-8 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Biography of Pierre Elliott Trudeau.
Stock number: 296688
[Canada, Biography, Canadiana, Politics]
|

20.44
add to cart
| Reid, J. H. Stewart. Mountains, Men & Rivers
Ryerson Press 1954, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 436509
[British Columbia]
|

6.55
add to cart
| Rooke, Leon. A Bolt of White Cloth
Ecco 078 1985. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 118973
[Canadian Author, Canadiana, Collection]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Rooke, Leon. The Happiness of Others
Porcupine's Quill 125 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 130702
[Canadian Author, Collection]
|

16.95
add to cart
| Russell, Franklin. Searchers at the Gulf
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Limited [1973]. 222pp. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 775840
[Canada, Fish]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Sharpe, Sydney. (With Don Braid.) Storming Babylon; Preston Manning and the Rise of the Reform Party (Locale: Alberta; Western Canada.)
Toronto: Key Porter Books 1-55013-412-4 [1992], 1st edition. 216pp. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Bibliography, index. Book about Preston Manning. Locale: Alberta; Western Canada.
Stock number: 268769
[Canada, Politics, Reform Party]
|

7.63
add to cart
| Simmons, James. (With Robert Simmons.) Urban Canada
Copp Clark Co. Limited 1969. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 765994
[Canadiana]
|

19.63
add to cart
| Simpson, Jeffrey. Spoils of Power; The Politics of Patronage
Toronto: Collins 0-00-217759-5 [1988], 1st edition. 413pp. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Notes, appendix, index.
Stock number: 256970
[Canada, Corruption, Politics]
|

32.50
add to cart
| Smith, James K. Wilderness of Fortune; The Story of Western Canada (Locale: Northwest Canada.)
Vancouver: Douglas & McIntyre 0-88894-365-2 [1983], 1st edition. 310pp. (Oversized hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Black and white and color photographs, black and white and color illustrations, maps, notes, index, decorated endpapers. Light fading to spine and spine of dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Locale: Northwest Canada.
Stock number: 246239
[Western Canada, Fur Trade, Indians of North America, Pioneers, Settlement]
|

12.37
add to cart
| Stewart, Roderick. Bethune (Locale: China; Spain.)
Toronto: New Press 1973, 1st edition. 210pp. (Hardcover) Very good in fair dust jacket. Photographs, map, notes, appendices, index. Locale: China; Spain.
Stock number: 272761
[Canada, Doctors]
|

17.27
add to cart
| Stroud, Carsten. The Blue Wall; Street Cops in Canada
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart 0-7710-8313-0 [1983], 1st edition. 236pp. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Glossary.
Stock number: 955826
[Canada, Police]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Stubbs, Roy St. George. Prairie Portraits
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart [1954], 1st edition. 176pp. (Hardcover) About very good in edgeworn, dampstained dust jacket. Boards somewhat warped, carries a musty smell. Photographs. Biography of A. J. Andrews, R. B. Bennett, John Dafoe, F. J. Dixon, A. K. Dysart & E. J. McMurray.
Stock number: 238207
[Western Canada, Canada, Canadian Prairies]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Taylor, A. J. P. Beaverbrook
Book of the Month Club [1972]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Photos, index. Biography of Beaverbrook.
Stock number: 213831
[Canada, Biography, History]
|

15.10
add to cart
| Trueman, Stuart. The Fascinating World of New Brunswick
McClelland & Stewart 1973. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 176149
[Canada]
|

8.61
add to cart
| Turner, Alice Willard. We All Own Canada
North Star 1944, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 290452
[Canadiana]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Vesty, G. S. (editor) Be at Home in Montreal
Visual and Creative Direction 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 804651
[Quebec]
|

9.07
add to cart
| Wells, Eric. Manitoba Nuggets
Royal Trust Company [1978]. (Trade paperback booklet) Near fine.
Stock number: 277135
[Manitoba, Canadiana, Journalists, Radio Broadcasts]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Wells, Eric. (editor) Red River Reflections: The Red River Writers
Winnipeg: The Red River Writers 1985. (Trade paperback) Very good. 94P, wraps, illustrations.
Stock number: 216964
[Manitoba, Canada, Regional Literature]
|

12.74
add to cart
| West, Bruce. Toronto
Doubleday 1979. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 176156
[Canada]
|

7.47
add to cart
| Wilson, Keith. Manitoba: Profile of a Province
Peguis Publishers 0-919566-48-0 1978, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Illustrations by Linda Mullins.
Stock number: 277133
[Manitoba, Canada]
|