login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Supernatural Mystery  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

5.73

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Jade (Series: Wildflowers, The 3.)

Pocket 0-671-02802-2 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Wildflowers, The 3.

Stock number: 900761      [Supernatural Mystery]

5.73

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Misty (Series: Wildflowers, The 1.)

Pocket 0-671-02800-6 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Wildflowers, The 1.

Stock number: 277083      [Supernatural Mystery]

5.73

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Star (Series: Wildflowers, The 2.)

Pocket 0-671-02801-4 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Wildflowers, The 2.

Stock number: 277084      [Supernatural Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              Gravelight

Tor 0-312-86507-4 1998, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Uncredited co-author Rosemary Edghill.

Stock number: 382421      [Supernatural Mystery]

5.97

add to cart

Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              Gravelight

Tor 0-312-86507-4 [circa 1998], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) About fine. Uncredited co-author Rosemary Edghill.

Stock number: 390176      [Supernatural Mystery]

25.00

add to cart

Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              Gravelight

Tor 1997. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good. Uncredited co-author Rosemary Edghill.

Stock number: 104661      [Supernatural Mystery]

5.97

add to cart

Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              Heartlight

Tor 0-812-57107-X 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Uncredited co-author Rosemary Edghill.

Stock number: 386241      [Supernatural Mystery]

21.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              Heartlight

Tor 0-312-86508-2 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. Uncredited co-author Rosemary Edghill.

Stock number: 402994      [Supernatural Mystery]

7.96

add to cart

Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              Witchlight

Tor 0-312-85831-0 1996, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Uncredited co-author Rosemary Edghill.

Stock number: 382437      [Supernatural Mystery]

19.68

add to cart

Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              Witchlight

Tor 0-312-86104-4 1996, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Uncredited co-author Rosemary Edghill. Jacket illustration by Mark Hess.

Stock number: 133451      [Supernatural Mystery]

3.97

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Michaels, Barbara.              Be Buried in the Rain

Harper 0-06-101010-3 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine creases. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz.

Stock number: 244690      [Supernatural Mystery]

7.00

add to cart

Michaels, Barbara.              Be Buried in the Rain

Berkley 0-425-09634-3 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz.

Stock number: 822742      [Supernatural Mystery]

7.50

add to cart

Michaels, Barbara.              Be Buried in the Rain

Berkley 0-425-09634-3 1987 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz.

Stock number: 942377      [Supernatural Mystery]

8.00

add to cart

Michaels, Barbara.              The Dancing Floor

Harper 0-06-109254-1 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine creases. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz.

Stock number: 179861      [Supernatural Mystery]

4.75

add to cart

Michaels, Barbara.              The Wizard's Daughter

Ulverscroft Large Print 0-7089-0991-4 1983, 1st thus. (Hardcover) About very good, no dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz.

Stock number: 390953      [Supernatural Mystery, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart

Michaels, Barbara.              The Wizard's Daughter

Berkley 0-425-14642-1 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz.

Stock number: 183027      [Supernatural Mystery, Mystery]

9.00

add to cart

Michaels, Barbara.              The Wizard's Daughter

Crest 0-449-24483-0 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz.

Stock number: 804280      [Supernatural Mystery, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart

Saul, John.              Black Creek Crossing

Ballantine 0-449-00654-9 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 380258      [Supernatural Mystery]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Supernatural Mystery  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page