| price (USD) |
Information |

7.00
add to cart
| Armstrong, Michael. The Hidden War
TSR 1-56076-921-1 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Larry Elmore.
Stock number: 379053
[Military Science Fiction]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Coleman, Loren L. By Temptations and by War (Series: MechWarrior: Dark Age.)
ROC 0-451-45947-4 2003, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Series: MechWarrior: Dark Age.
Stock number: 379312
[Military Science Fiction]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Dalmas, John. The White Regiment
Baen 0-671-69880-X 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of John Robert Jones. Cover illustration by David B. Mattingly.
Stock number: 123749
[Military Science Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Dalmas, John. The White Regiment
Baen 0-671-69880-X 1993, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of John Robert Jones.
Stock number: 293903
[Military Science Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Drake, David. At Any Price (Series: Hammer's Slammers.)
Baen 0-671-55978-8 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Hammer's Slammers.
Stock number: 762109
[Military Science Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Drake, David. At Any Price (Series: Hammer's Slammers.)
Baen 0-671-55978-8 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Hammer's Slammers.
Stock number: 921707
[Military Science Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Drake, David. At Any Price (Series: Hammer's Slammers.)
Baen 0-671-55978-8 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Hammer's Slammers.
Stock number: 155151
[Military Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Drake, David. (With Bill Fawcett.) (editors) Breakthrough (Series: Fleet, The 3.)
Ace 0-441-24103-4 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. A bit beat up. Series: Fleet, The 3.
Stock number: 176381
[Military Science Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Drake, David. (With Bill Fawcett.) (editors) Breakthrough (Series: Fleet, The 3.)
Ace 0-441-24103-4 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Fleet, The 3.
Stock number: 296609
[Military Science Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Drake, David. (With Bill Fawcett.) Counterattack (Series: Fleet, The 2.)
Ace 0-441-24087-9 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Fleet, The 2.
Stock number: 203485
[Military Science Fiction]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Drake, David. Counting the Cost (Series: Hammer's Slammers.)
Baen 0-671-65355-5 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Paul Alexander. Series: Hammer's Slammers.
Stock number: 106929
[Military Science Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Drake, David. (With Bill Fawcett.) (editors) Crisis (Series: Fleet 6.)
Ace 0-441-01184-5 [2004], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Series: Fleet 6.
Stock number: 389450
[Military Science Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Drake, David. (With Bill Fawcett.) (editors) The Fleet (Series: Fleet, The 1.)
Ace 0-441-24086-0 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Contributors include Gary Gygax, Anne McCaffrey. Series: Fleet, The 1.
Stock number: 175204
[Military Science Fiction]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Drake, David. Grimmer Than Hell
Baen 0-7434-8830-X 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 383666
[Military Science Fiction]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Drake, David. Paying the Piper (Series: Hammer's Slammers.)
Baen 0-7434-7172-5 2003, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Hammer's Slammers.
Stock number: 390698
[Military Science Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Drake, David. Rolling Hot (Series: Hammer's Slammers.)
Baen 0-671-69837-0 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Paul Alexander. Series: Hammer's Slammers.
Stock number: 677478
[Military Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Drake, David. The Warrior (Series: Hammer's Slammers.)
Baen 0-671-72058-9 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Paul Alexander. Series: Hammer's Slammers.
Stock number: 203760
[Military Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fawcett, Bill. (editor) The War Years 1: The Far Stars War (Series: War Years, The 1.)
ROC 0-451-45019-1 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include David Drake. Series: War Years, The 1.
Stock number: 103175
[Military Science Fiction]
|

6.09
add to cart
| Green, Roland. Squadron Alert (Series: Starcruiser Shenandoah 1.)
Signet 0-451-16156-4 1989, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Starcruiser Shenandoah 1.
Stock number: 760871
[Military Science Fiction]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Green, Roland. Squadron Alert (Series: Starcruiser Shenandoah 1.)
Signet 0-451-16156-4 1989, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Series: Starcruiser Shenandoah 1.
Stock number: 125438
[Military Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Green, Roland. Squadron Alert (Series: Starcruiser Shenandoah 1.)
Signet 0-451-16156-4 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Starcruiser Shenandoah 1.
Stock number: 291681
[Military Science Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Green, Roland. Voyage to Eneh (Series: Seas of Kilmoyn, The 1.)
Tor 0-812-53448-4 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Seas of Kilmoyn, The 1.
Stock number: 378859
[Military Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| McQuinn, Donald E. With Full Honors
Del Rey 0-345-40045-3 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 379124
[Military Science Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Pournelle, Jerry. (editor) After Armageddon (Series: There Will Be War 9.)
Tor 0-812-54967-8 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: There Will Be War 9.
Stock number: 764163
[Military Science Fiction]
|

5.10
add to cart
| Pournelle, Jerry. (editor) Men of War (Series: There Will Be War 2.)
Tor 0-812-54953-8 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Series: There Will Be War 2.
Stock number: 924403
[Military Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Pournelle, Jerry. (editor) Men of War (Series: There Will Be War 2.)
Tor 0-812-50902-1 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: There Will Be War 2.
Stock number: 159249
[Military Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Pournelle, Jerry. (editor) Men of War (Series: There Will Be War 2.)
Tor 0-812-54953-8 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: There Will Be War 2.
Stock number: 377985
[Military Science Fiction]
|

6.12
add to cart
| Ringo, John. When the Devil Dances
Baen 0-7434-3602-4 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 501912
[Military Science Fiction]
|

4.47
add to cart
| Stine, G. Harry. Operation Steel Band (Series: Warbots 2.)
Pinnacle 1-55817-061-8 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Warbots 2.
Stock number: 514697
[Military Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

6.12
add to cart
| Weber, David. (With Steve White.) In Death Ground
Baen 0-671-87779-8 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.
Stock number: 600954
[Military Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Weber, David. Path of the Fury
Baen 0-671-72147-X 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Light spine creases. Cover illustration by Paul Alexander.
Stock number: 123767
[Military Science Fiction]
|