login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Suspense Thriller  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

5.96

add to cart

Aaron, David.              State Scarlet

Pocket 0-671-65090-4 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 351316      [Suspense Thriller]

6.02

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aaron, David.              State Scarlet

Pocket 0-671-65090-4 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 206247      [Suspense Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Afghan Dragon

Gold Medal P3527 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 916553      [Suspense Thriller]

6.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Amazon Queen

Coronet 0-340-19483-9 1975. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 11097      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Amazon Queen

Gold Medal 0-449-02904-2 1974, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 10975      [Suspense Thriller]

6.55

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Angelina

Gold Medal T2309 [1970], [6th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 900091      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Angelina

Gold Medal k1535 [1965], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10005      [Suspense Thriller]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Angelina

Gold Medal s1118 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 450002      [Suspense Thriller]

21.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Angelina

Gold Medal 749 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 937302      [Suspense Thriller]

4.45

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Ankara

Gold Medal T2599 [1969], [5th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 674664      [Suspense Thriller]

6.38

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Ankara

Gold Medal d1630 1966, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up.

Stock number: 10902      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Ankara

Gold Medal S1152 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 11182      [Suspense Thriller]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Ankara

Gold Medal R2056 1969, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 137801      [Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Ankara

Gold Medal k1442 1964, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10008      [Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Ankara

Gold Medal T2599 [1969], [5th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 900090      [Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Black Gold

Gold Medal P3354 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 10866      [Suspense Thriller]

5.47

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Black Viking

Gold Medal d1823 [1967], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 450003      [Suspense Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Budapest

Gold Medal 707 1957, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.

Stock number: 10829      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Budapest

Gold Medal 971 1960, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10010      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Budapest

Gold Medal d1653 [1966], [5th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 450004      [Suspense Thriller]

8.58

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Budapest

Gold Medal k1525 1965, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10011      [Suspense Thriller]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Budapest

Gold Medal 971 1960, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 814525      [Suspense Thriller]

14.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Budapest

Gold Medal 707 1957, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 763214      [Suspense Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Burma Girl

Gold Medal s1091 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 11251      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Burma Girl

Gold Medal k1423 [1964], [2nd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10012      [Suspense Thriller]

12.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Burma Girl

Gold Medal s1091 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 916551      [Suspense Thriller]

7.24

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Carlotta Cortez

Gold Medal K1373 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10050      [Suspense Thriller]

7.36

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Carlotta Cortez

Gold Medal T2654 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 114937      [Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Carlotta Cortez

Gold Medal 834 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 915607      [Suspense Thriller]

12.83

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Carlotta Cortez

Gold Medal K1373 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 10062      [Suspense Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Ceylon

Gold Medal M2888 1973, [1st] printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 10038      [Suspense Thriller]

7.23

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Cong Hai Kill

Gold Medal d1695 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 10016      [Suspense Thriller]

5.47

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Golden Girl

Gold Medal T2471 1971, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 11170      [Suspense Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Golden Girl

Gold Medal T2471 1971, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.

Stock number: 174797      [Suspense Thriller]

6.09

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Helene

Gold Medal d1660 1966, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 167166      [Suspense Thriller]

6.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Helene

Gold Medal R2183 [1970], [5th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 675635      [Suspense Thriller]

6.60

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Helene

Gold Medal 863 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.

Stock number: 814527      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Helene

Gold Medal 863 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 916550      [Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Helene

Gold Medal d1660 1966, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10006      [Suspense Thriller]

9.44

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Helene

Gold Medal k1370 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10039      [Suspense Thriller]

5.47

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Karachi

Gold Medal s1237 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Textblock slightly discolored, and fragile.

Stock number: 10017      [Suspense Thriller]

3.63

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Lili Lamaris

Gold Medal K1372 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 11168      [Suspense Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Lili Lamaris

Gold Medal s911 1959, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 450021      [Suspense Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Lili Lamaris

Gold Medal R2209 [1970], [5th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 174791      [Suspense Thriller]

6.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Lowlands

Gold Medal s1073 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cocked, textblock fragile.

Stock number: 814531      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Lowlands

Gold Medal s1073 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 450008      [Suspense Thriller]

12.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Lowlands

Gold Medal s1073 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 162581      [Suspense Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Madeleine

Gold Medal D1950 1968, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10040      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Madeleine

Gold Medal k1481 [1964]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10030      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Madeleine

Gold Medal 799 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 10046      [Suspense Thriller]

7.98

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Madeleine

Gold Medal 799 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.

Stock number: 809571      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Maltese Maiden

Gold Medal T2635 1972, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 10021      [Suspense Thriller]

4.91

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Manchurian Doll

Gold Medal d1778 [1967], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 156995      [Suspense Thriller]

6.47

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Manchurian Doll

Gold Medal k1304 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 10097      [Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Manchurian Doll

Gold Medal P3449 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10108      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Manchurian Doll

Gold Medal k1559 1965, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10053      [Suspense Thriller]

8.58

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Manchurian Doll

Gold Medal d1778 [1967], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10041      [Suspense Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Manchurian Doll

Gold Medal T2301 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 10024      [Suspense Thriller]

10.86

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Manchurian Doll

Gold Medal T2301 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 168725      [Suspense Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Mara Tirana

Gold Medal S1036 1960. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 10075      [Suspense Thriller]

6.14

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Mara Tirana

Gold Medal s1036 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 818106      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Mara Tirana

Gold Medal k1570 [1965], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 10098      [Suspense Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Mara Tirana

Gold Medal k1307 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 917719      [Suspense Thriller]

4.04

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Moon Girl

Gold Medal R2024 1969. (Mass market paperback) Good. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 693390      [Suspense Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Moon Girl

Gold Medal R2566 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Textblock slightly discolored, but otherwise like new.

Stock number: 10060      [Suspense Thriller]

6.52

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Moon Girl

Gold Medal R2024 [1969], [4th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked.

Stock number: 919622      [Suspense Thriller]

6.84

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Moon Girl

Gold Medal d1849 1967, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 10415      [Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Moon Girl

Gold Medal M3055 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10105      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Moon Girl

Gold Medal R2024 [1968], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 166639      [Suspense Thriller]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Moon Girl

Gold Medal R2566 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 11120      [Suspense Thriller]

2.86

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Nuclear Nude

Gold Medal R2000 [1968], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 178444      [Suspense Thriller]

6.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Nuclear Nude

Gold Medal T2293 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 254909      [Suspense Thriller]

6.52

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Nuclear Nude

Gold Medal M2815 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 688534      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Nuclear Nude

Gold Medal R2000 [1968], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 10165      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Nuclear Nude

Gold Medal T2293 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 814532      [Suspense Thriller]

6.97

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Palermo

Gold Medal R2166 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 923255      [Suspense Thriller]

7.38

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Quayle Question

Gold Medal P3224 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 10076      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Quayle Question

Gold Medal 0-449-13823-2 [1977], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 134952      [Suspense Thriller]

12.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Quayle Question

Gold Medal P3224 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 10874      [Suspense Thriller]

8.18

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment School for Spies

Gold Medal d1640 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 10027      [Suspense Thriller]

7.38

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Silver Scorpion

Gold Medal M2735 1973, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 916549      [Suspense Thriller]

7.23

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Sorrento Siren

Gold Medal s1270 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 11254      [Suspense Thriller]

3.97

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Star Stealers

Gold Medal T2281 1970, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 10029      [Suspense Thriller]

8.97

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Star Stealers

Gold Medal T2281 1970, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 10056      [Suspense Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Star Stealers

Gold Medal T2281 1970, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 174796      [Suspense Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Stella Marni

Gold Medal 666 1957. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Spine slightly faded, textblock discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 10071      [Suspense Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Stella Marni

Gold Medal 906 1959, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 450012      [Suspense Thriller]

6.24

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Stella Marni

Gold Medal k1515 1965, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10031      [Suspense Thriller]

6.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Stella Marni

Gold Medal 666 1957. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.

Stock number: 922851      [Suspense Thriller]

6.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Stella Marni

Gold Medal 666 1957. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 945834      [Suspense Thriller]

10.69

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Stella Marni

Gold Medal 906 1959, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 192162      [Suspense Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Suicide

Gold Medal 923 1959, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 192161      [Suspense Thriller]

7.31

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Suicide

Gold Medal T2313 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 179646      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Suicide

Gold Medal k1539 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 11021      [Suspense Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Suicide

Gold Medal (Canadian) d1672 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 179160      [Suspense Thriller]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Suicide

Gold Medal 621 1956, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.

Stock number: 252847      [Suspense Thriller]

5.63

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Sulu Sea

Gold Medal D1967 [1968], [4th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 202421      [Suspense Thriller]

5.88

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Sulu Sea

Gold Medal k1497 1965, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10025      [Suspense Thriller]

7.19

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Sulu Sea

Gold Medal d1654 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 115701      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Sulu Sea

Gold Medal M3135 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 688464      [Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Sulu Sea

Gold Medal k1497 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 814542      [Suspense Thriller]

4.91

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment the Cairo Dancers

Gold Medal d1583 [1965], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 168087      [Suspense Thriller]

7.23

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment the Cairo Dancers

Gold Medal D1583 [1965], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 10059      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment the Cairo Dancers

Gold Medal D1983 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 11005      [Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment the Cairo Dancers

Gold Medal T2352 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10069      [Suspense Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment the Girl in the Gondola

Gold Medal R2054 [1969], [4th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 10034      [Suspense Thriller]

1.20

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment the Girl in the Gondola

Gold Medal R2506 1971. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 113366      [Suspense Thriller]

5.47

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment the Girl in the Gondola

Gold Medal k1398 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Slightly cocked, minor spine creases. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 10067      [Suspense Thriller]

5.62

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Tokyo

Gold Medal T2390 1971, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 253608      [Suspense Thriller]

6.14

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Treason

Gold Medal d1656 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 149302      [Suspense Thriller]

8.46

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Treason

Gold Medal 568 1956, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Cover illustration by Barye Phillips.

Stock number: 172398      [Suspense Thriller]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Treason

Gold Medal d1656 [1967], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 10035      [Suspense Thriller]

5.97

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment White Rajah

Gold Medal R2202 1970, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 11089      [Suspense Thriller]

12.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment White Rajah

Gold Medal R2202 1970, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 10084      [Suspense Thriller]

1.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Zoraya

Gold Medal D1631 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 11237      [Suspense Thriller]

7.38

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Zoraya

Gold Medal 979 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About good. Textblock discolored and very fragile.

Stock number: 10087      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Zoraya

Gold Medal k1456 1964, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10037      [Suspense Thriller]

8.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Zoraya

Gold Medal R2071 [1969], [4th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10066      [Suspense Thriller]

10.03

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Zoraya

Gold Medal 979 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 103571      [Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Will B.              Assignment 13th Princess

Gold Medal 0-449-13919-0 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 832598      [Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Will B.              Assignment Sheba

Gold Medal 0-449-13696-5 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 916539      [Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Aarons, Will B.              Assignment Tiger Devil

Gold Medal 0-449-13811-9 [1977], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 814553      [Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Abrahams, Peter.              Crying Wolf

Fawcett 0-345-43503-6 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 901939      [Suspense Thriller]

19.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Abrahams, Peter.              The Fan

Warner [1995]. (Advance reading copy) Near fine.

Stock number: 179509      [Suspense Thriller, Baseball]

22.95

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Abrahams, Peter.              The Fan

Warner 0-446-51860-3 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 695995      [Suspense Thriller, Baseball]

5.73

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Abrahams, Peter.              A Perfect Crime

Ballantine 0-345-42680-0 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 242734      [Suspense Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Abro, Ben.              Assassination!

Crest d790 1965. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: July 14 Assassination.

Stock number: 10112      [Suspense Thriller]

5.94

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Ian.              End Game in Paris

PaperJacks 0149 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 695612      [Suspense Thriller]

17.21

add to cart

Adams, Ian.              End Game in Paris

Doubleday 0-385-14935-2 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near very good, price-clipped dust jacket.

Stock number: 695276      [Suspense Thriller]

17.13

add to cart

Adams, Ian.              S: Portrait of a Spy

Ticknor & Fields 0-89919-087-1 1982, 1st American. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 148792      [Suspense Thriller, RCMP - Mounties]

7.75

add to cart

Adams, Nathan M.              The Fifth Horseman

Ballantine 72005 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 675215      [Suspense Thriller, Nazi]

5.82

add to cart

Adler, Elizabeth.              Sooner or Later

Island 0-440-22465-9 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ariana Scott.

Stock number: 391625      [Suspense Thriller]

6.50

add to cart

Adler, Warren.              Blood Ties

Putnam 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in price-clipped dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed, previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 933238      [Suspense Thriller]

6.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aellen, Richard.              Crux

Avon 0-380-71200-8 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 939230      [Suspense Thriller]

17.13

add to cart

Aellen, Richard.              Crux

Donald I. Fine 1-55611-135-5 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 955449      [Suspense Thriller]

8.97

add to cart

Aellen, Richard.              Flash Point

Donald I. Fine 1-55611-194-0 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in rubbed dust jacket. Remainder mark on head.

Stock number: 253271      [Suspense Thriller]

20.00

add to cart

Aellen, Richard.              Flash Point

Donald I. Fine 1-55611-194-0 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder mark on head.

Stock number: 391471      [Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aikman, David.              When the Almond Tree Blossoms

Word 0-8499-3641-1 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 168195      [Suspense Thriller, Civil War, Science Fiction]

1.97

add to cart

Albert, Marvin H.              The Gargoyle Conspiracy

Book Club [circa 1975]. (Hardcover) Very good, slightly cocked in edgeworn and rubbed dust jacket. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.

Stock number: 390200      [Suspense Thriller]

3.90

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Albert, Marvin H.              The Gargoyle Conspiracy

Dell 5239 1976. (Mass market paperback) Good. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.

Stock number: 700804      [Suspense Thriller]

6.11

add to cart

Albert, Marvin H.              The Gargoyle Conspiracy

Dell 5239 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.

Stock number: 197330      [Suspense Thriller]

14.73

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Albert, Marvin H.              Operation Lila

Arbor House 0-87795-411-9 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.

Stock number: 242249      [Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Albrand, Martha.              The Linden Affair

Pyramid X-1495 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard. Also released as: The Story That Could Not Be Told.

Stock number: 450030      [Suspense Thriller]

8.69

add to cart

Albrand, Martha.              The Linden Affair

Berkley G487 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard. Also released as: The Story That Could Not Be Told.

Stock number: 10117      [Suspense Thriller]

5.97

add to cart

Albrand, Martha.              Wait for the Dawn

Dell 544 [1951], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard.

Stock number: 10131      [Suspense Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Albrand, Martha.              Wait for the Dawn

Dell 544 [1951], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Pseudonym of Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard.

Stock number: 134884      [Suspense Thriller]

6.90

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Albrand, Martha.              Wait for the Dawn

Lancer 73-548 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard.

Stock number: 760273      [Suspense Thriller]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Alexander, Joan.              One Sunny Day

Berkley 0-425-03619-7 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Joan Pepper.

Stock number: 148019      [Suspense Thriller]

8.24

add to cart

Alexander, Patrick.              Ryfka

Arrow 0-09-961810-9 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 351320      [Suspense Thriller]

6.65

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Alexander, Patrick.              Show Me a Hero

Futura 0-7088-2866-3 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 197541      [Suspense Thriller, Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allbeury, Ted.              The Alpha List

Tower 0-505-51771-X [1981], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 171522      [Suspense Thriller]

16.11

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              The Alpha List

General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7736-0070-1 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 676922      [Suspense Thriller]

6.03

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              Children of Tender Years

New English Library 0-450-39006-3 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 206791      [Suspense Thriller]

8.13

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allbeury, Ted.              Children of Tender Years

New English Library 0-450-39006-3 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 149485      [Suspense Thriller]

17.21

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              Children of Tender Years

Beaufort 0-8253-0306-0 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 849768      [Suspense Thriller]

6.21

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              Deep Purple

New English Library 0-450-52087-0 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 944153      [Suspense Thriller]

6.10

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              The Girl from Addis

Granada 0-583-13607-9 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 171517      [Suspense Thriller]

6.43

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allbeury, Ted.              The Girl from Addis

Granada 0-583-13607-9 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 276891      [Suspense Thriller]

16.36

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allbeury, Ted.              The Girl from Addis

Granada 0-246-11856-3 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good plus dust jacket.

Stock number: 186581      [Suspense Thriller]

4.88

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allbeury, Ted.              The Judas Factor

New English Library 5851 1985. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 136355      [Suspense Thriller]

5.98

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              The Judas Factor

New English Library 0-450-05851-4 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 942073      [Suspense Thriller]

8.29

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allbeury, Ted.              The Judas Factor

New English Library 5851 1985. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 149492      [Suspense Thriller]

13.48

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              The Judas Factor

Mysterious Press 0-89296-182-1 1988, 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 870161      [Suspense Thriller]

4.70

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allbeury, Ted.              The Lantern Network

Mayflower 0-583-12930-7 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 138318      [Suspense Thriller]

5.46

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              The Lantern Network

Mayflower 0-583-12930-7 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 171524      [Suspense Thriller]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allbeury, Ted.              The Lantern Network

Grafton 0-586-12930-8 1987, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 149610      [Suspense Thriller]

5.16

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allbeury, Ted.              The Man with the President's Mind

Granada 0-586-12769-0 1982, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 684094      [Suspense Thriller]

6.38

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              The Man with the President's Mind

Granada 0-586-12769-0 1982, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 805120      [Suspense Thriller]

9.97

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allbeury, Ted.              The Man with the President's Mind

Mayflower 0-583-12769-X 1979, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 814638      [Suspense Thriller]

6.09

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              No Place to Hide

New English Library 0-450-05773-9 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 171527      [Suspense Thriller]

5.66

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              The Only Good German

Mayflower 0-583-12645-6 1978, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Mission Berlin.

Stock number: 814640      [Suspense Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              The Only Good German

Granada 0-586-12645-7 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Mission Berlin.

Stock number: 944151      [Suspense Thriller]

3.97

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              The Other Side of Silence

Granada 0-583-13389-4 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10237      [Suspense Thriller]

5.39

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              The Other Side of Silence

Granada 0-586-13389-5 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 293780      [Suspense Thriller]

6.01

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              Pay Any Price

Granada 0-583-13605-2 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 293782      [Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allbeury, Ted.              The Seeds of Treason

Mysterious Press 0-445-40709-3 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 382300      [Suspense Thriller]

14.58

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              The Seeds of Treason

Mysterious Press 0-89296-181-3 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 870163      [Suspense Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              Shadow of Shadows

Granada 0-586-13486-7 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 171521      [Suspense Thriller]

15.94

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              Shadow of Shadows

Granada 0-246-11601-3 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 695667      [Suspense Thriller]

17.43

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allbeury, Ted.              Shadow of Shadows

Granada 0-246-11601-3 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good plus dust jacket.

Stock number: 870567      [Suspense Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              Snowball

Mayflower 0-583-12492-5 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 450884      [Suspense Thriller]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allbeury, Ted.              Snowball

Granada 0-586-12492-6 1983, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 276890      [Suspense Thriller]

8.54

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allbeury, Ted.              Snowball

Granada 0-586-12492-6 1983, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 814636      [Suspense Thriller]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allbeury, Ted.              The Special Collection

Mayflower 0-583-12597-2 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 199637      [Suspense Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Allbeury, Ted.              The Twentieth Day of January

Granada 0-586-12935-9 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10688      [Suspense Thriller]

6.65

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allenby, Philip.              The Baltic Wolf

Arrow 0-09-935670-8 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 171532      [Suspense Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Altman, John.              A Gathering of Spies

Jove 0-515-13110-5 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 701967      [Suspense Thriller]

2.47

add to cart

Ambler, Eric.              Background to Danger

Pocket 286 1945, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Uncommon Danger.

Stock number: 450068      [Suspense Thriller]

6.07

add to cart

Ambler, Eric.              Background to Danger

Dell D238 1958. (Mass market paperback) Good. Publisher edition: Dell Great Mystery Library. Also released as: Uncommon Danger.

Stock number: 10581      [Suspense Thriller]

7.50

add to cart

Ambler, Eric.              Background to Danger

Dell D238 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Publisher edition: Dell Great Mystery Library. Also released as: Uncommon Danger.

Stock number: 450072      [Suspense Thriller]

8.97

add to cart

Ambler, Eric.              Background to Danger

Pocket 286 1945, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Uncommon Danger.

Stock number: 814708      [Suspense Thriller]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ambler, Eric.              Background to Danger

Pocket 286 1945, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Uncommon Danger.

Stock number: 450070      [Suspense Thriller]

6.14

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ambler, Eric.              Cause for Alarm

Bantam H3164 [1966], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cocked.

Stock number: 252348      [Suspense Thriller]

10.21

add to cart

Ambler, Eric.              Cause for Alarm

Penguin (American) 511 1945, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 11135      [Suspense Thriller]

9.02

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ambler, Eric.              A Coffin for Dimitrios

Dell D201 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Publisher edition: Dell Great Mystery Library 8. Also released as: The Mask of Dimitrios.

Stock number: 10271      [Suspense Thriller]

9.43

add to cart

Ambler, Eric.              A Coffin for Dimitrios

Pocket 232 1943. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Also released as: The Mask of Dimitrios.

Stock number: 10158      [Suspense Thriller]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ambler, Eric.              A Coffin for Dimitrios

Pocket 232 1943. (Mass market paperback) Good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Also released as: The Mask of Dimitrios.

Stock number: 192071      [Suspense Thriller]

13.56

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ambler, Eric.              A Coffin for Dimitrios

Pocket 232 1943, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Also released as: The Mask of Dimitrios.

Stock number: 450079      [Suspense Thriller]

16.36

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ambler, Eric.              Doctor Frigo

Atheneum 0-689-10609-2 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 671180      [Suspense Thriller]

6.24

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ambler, Eric.              Epitaph for a Spy

Bantam A1772 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 10252      [Suspense Thriller]

Page 1 of 16
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16]
  Suspense Thriller  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page