| price (USD) |
Information |

5.96
add to cart
| Aaron, David. State Scarlet
Pocket 0-671-65090-4 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 351316
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.02
add to cart
| Aaron, David. State Scarlet
Pocket 0-671-65090-4 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 206247
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Afghan Dragon
Gold Medal P3527 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 916553
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Amazon Queen
Coronet 0-340-19483-9 1975. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 11097
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Amazon Queen
Gold Medal 0-449-02904-2 1974, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 10975
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.55
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Angelina
Gold Medal T2309 [1970], [6th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 900091
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Angelina
Gold Medal k1535 [1965], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10005
[Suspense Thriller]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Angelina
Gold Medal s1118 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 450002
[Suspense Thriller]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Angelina
Gold Medal 749 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.
Stock number: 937302
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.45
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Ankara
Gold Medal T2599 [1969], [5th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 674664
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.38
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Ankara
Gold Medal d1630 1966, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up.
Stock number: 10902
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Ankara
Gold Medal S1152 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 11182
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Ankara
Gold Medal R2056 1969, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 137801
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Ankara
Gold Medal k1442 1964, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10008
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Ankara
Gold Medal T2599 [1969], [5th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 900090
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Black Gold
Gold Medal P3354 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 10866
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.47
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Black Viking
Gold Medal d1823 [1967], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 450003
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Budapest
Gold Medal 707 1957, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.
Stock number: 10829
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Budapest
Gold Medal 971 1960, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10010
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Budapest
Gold Medal d1653 [1966], [5th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 450004
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.58
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Budapest
Gold Medal k1525 1965, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10011
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Budapest
Gold Medal 971 1960, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 814525
[Suspense Thriller]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Budapest
Gold Medal 707 1957, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 763214
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Burma Girl
Gold Medal s1091 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 11251
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Burma Girl
Gold Medal k1423 [1964], [2nd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10012
[Suspense Thriller]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Burma Girl
Gold Medal s1091 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 916551
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.24
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Carlotta Cortez
Gold Medal K1373 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10050
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.36
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Carlotta Cortez
Gold Medal T2654 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 114937
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Carlotta Cortez
Gold Medal 834 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 915607
[Suspense Thriller]
|

12.83
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Carlotta Cortez
Gold Medal K1373 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 10062
[Suspense Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Ceylon
Gold Medal M2888 1973, [1st] printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 10038
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.23
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Cong Hai Kill
Gold Medal d1695 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 10016
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.47
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Golden Girl
Gold Medal T2471 1971, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 11170
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Golden Girl
Gold Medal T2471 1971, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.
Stock number: 174797
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.09
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Helene
Gold Medal d1660 1966, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 167166
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Helene
Gold Medal R2183 [1970], [5th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 675635
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.60
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Helene
Gold Medal 863 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.
Stock number: 814527
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Helene
Gold Medal 863 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 916550
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Helene
Gold Medal d1660 1966, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10006
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.44
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Helene
Gold Medal k1370 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10039
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.47
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Karachi
Gold Medal s1237 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Textblock slightly discolored, and fragile.
Stock number: 10017
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.63
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Lili Lamaris
Gold Medal K1372 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 11168
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Lili Lamaris
Gold Medal s911 1959, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 450021
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Lili Lamaris
Gold Medal R2209 [1970], [5th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 174791
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Lowlands
Gold Medal s1073 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cocked, textblock fragile.
Stock number: 814531
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Lowlands
Gold Medal s1073 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 450008
[Suspense Thriller]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Lowlands
Gold Medal s1073 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 162581
[Suspense Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Madeleine
Gold Medal D1950 1968, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10040
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Madeleine
Gold Medal k1481 [1964]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10030
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Madeleine
Gold Medal 799 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 10046
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.98
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Madeleine
Gold Medal 799 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.
Stock number: 809571
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Maltese Maiden
Gold Medal T2635 1972, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 10021
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.91
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Manchurian Doll
Gold Medal d1778 [1967], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 156995
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.47
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Manchurian Doll
Gold Medal k1304 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 10097
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Manchurian Doll
Gold Medal P3449 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10108
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Manchurian Doll
Gold Medal k1559 1965, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10053
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.58
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Manchurian Doll
Gold Medal d1778 [1967], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10041
[Suspense Thriller]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Manchurian Doll
Gold Medal T2301 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 10024
[Suspense Thriller]
|

10.86
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Manchurian Doll
Gold Medal T2301 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 168725
[Suspense Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Mara Tirana
Gold Medal S1036 1960. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 10075
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.14
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Mara Tirana
Gold Medal s1036 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 818106
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Mara Tirana
Gold Medal k1570 [1965], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 10098
[Suspense Thriller]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Mara Tirana
Gold Medal k1307 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 917719
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.04
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Moon Girl
Gold Medal R2024 1969. (Mass market paperback) Good. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 693390
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Moon Girl
Gold Medal R2566 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Textblock slightly discolored, but otherwise like new.
Stock number: 10060
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.52
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Moon Girl
Gold Medal R2024 [1969], [4th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked.
Stock number: 919622
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.84
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Moon Girl
Gold Medal d1849 1967, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 10415
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Moon Girl
Gold Medal M3055 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10105
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Moon Girl
Gold Medal R2024 [1968], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 166639
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Moon Girl
Gold Medal R2566 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 11120
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.86
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Nuclear Nude
Gold Medal R2000 [1968], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 178444
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Nuclear Nude
Gold Medal T2293 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 254909
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.52
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Nuclear Nude
Gold Medal M2815 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 688534
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Nuclear Nude
Gold Medal R2000 [1968], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 10165
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Nuclear Nude
Gold Medal T2293 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 814532
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Palermo
Gold Medal R2166 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 923255
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.38
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Quayle Question
Gold Medal P3224 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 10076
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Quayle Question
Gold Medal 0-449-13823-2 [1977], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 134952
[Suspense Thriller]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Quayle Question
Gold Medal P3224 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.
Stock number: 10874
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment School for Spies
Gold Medal d1640 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 10027
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.38
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Silver Scorpion
Gold Medal M2735 1973, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 916549
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.23
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Sorrento Siren
Gold Medal s1270 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 11254
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Star Stealers
Gold Medal T2281 1970, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 10029
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.97
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Star Stealers
Gold Medal T2281 1970, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 10056
[Suspense Thriller]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Star Stealers
Gold Medal T2281 1970, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 174796
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Stella Marni
Gold Medal 666 1957. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Spine slightly faded, textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 10071
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Stella Marni
Gold Medal 906 1959, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 450012
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.24
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Stella Marni
Gold Medal k1515 1965, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10031
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Stella Marni
Gold Medal 666 1957. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 922851
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Stella Marni
Gold Medal 666 1957. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 945834
[Suspense Thriller]
|

10.69
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Stella Marni
Gold Medal 906 1959, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 192162
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Suicide
Gold Medal 923 1959, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 192161
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.31
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Suicide
Gold Medal T2313 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 179646
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Suicide
Gold Medal k1539 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 11021
[Suspense Thriller]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Suicide
Gold Medal (Canadian) d1672 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 179160
[Suspense Thriller]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Suicide
Gold Medal 621 1956, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.
Stock number: 252847
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.63
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Sulu Sea
Gold Medal D1967 [1968], [4th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 202421
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.88
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Sulu Sea
Gold Medal k1497 1965, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10025
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.19
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Sulu Sea
Gold Medal d1654 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 115701
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Sulu Sea
Gold Medal M3135 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 688464
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Sulu Sea
Gold Medal k1497 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 814542
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.91
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment the Cairo Dancers
Gold Medal d1583 [1965], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 168087
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.23
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment the Cairo Dancers
Gold Medal D1583 [1965], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 10059
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment the Cairo Dancers
Gold Medal D1983 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 11005
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment the Cairo Dancers
Gold Medal T2352 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10069
[Suspense Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aarons, Edward S. Assignment the Girl in the Gondola
Gold Medal R2054 [1969], [4th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 10034
[Suspense Thriller]
|

1.20
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment the Girl in the Gondola
Gold Medal R2506 1971. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 113366
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.47
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment the Girl in the Gondola
Gold Medal k1398 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Slightly cocked, minor spine creases. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 10067
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.62
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Tokyo
Gold Medal T2390 1971, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 253608
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.14
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Treason
Gold Medal d1656 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 149302
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.46
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Treason
Gold Medal 568 1956, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Cover illustration by Barye Phillips.
Stock number: 172398
[Suspense Thriller]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Treason
Gold Medal d1656 [1967], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 10035
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment White Rajah
Gold Medal R2202 1970, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 11089
[Suspense Thriller]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment White Rajah
Gold Medal R2202 1970, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 10084
[Suspense Thriller]
|

1.99
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Zoraya
Gold Medal D1631 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 11237
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.38
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Zoraya
Gold Medal 979 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About good. Textblock discolored and very fragile.
Stock number: 10087
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Zoraya
Gold Medal k1456 1964, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10037
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Zoraya
Gold Medal R2071 [1969], [4th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10066
[Suspense Thriller]
|

10.03
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Zoraya
Gold Medal 979 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 103571
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Will B. Assignment 13th Princess
Gold Medal 0-449-13919-0 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 832598
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Will B. Assignment Sheba
Gold Medal 0-449-13696-5 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 916539
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Will B. Assignment Tiger Devil
Gold Medal 0-449-13811-9 [1977], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 814553
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Abrahams, Peter. Crying Wolf
Fawcett 0-345-43503-6 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 901939
[Suspense Thriller]
|

19.99
add to cart
| Abrahams, Peter. The Fan
Warner [1995]. (Advance reading copy) Near fine.
Stock number: 179509
[Suspense Thriller, Baseball]
|

22.95
add to cart
| Abrahams, Peter. The Fan
Warner 0-446-51860-3 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 695995
[Suspense Thriller, Baseball]
|

5.73
add to cart
| Abrahams, Peter. A Perfect Crime
Ballantine 0-345-42680-0 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 242734
[Suspense Thriller]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Abro, Ben. Assassination!
Crest d790 1965. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: July 14 Assassination.
Stock number: 10112
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.94
add to cart
| Adams, Ian. End Game in Paris
PaperJacks 0149 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 695612
[Suspense Thriller]
|

17.21
add to cart
| Adams, Ian. End Game in Paris
Doubleday 0-385-14935-2 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near very good, price-clipped dust jacket.
Stock number: 695276
[Suspense Thriller]
|

17.13
add to cart
| Adams, Ian. S: Portrait of a Spy
Ticknor & Fields 0-89919-087-1 1982, 1st American. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 148792
[Suspense Thriller, RCMP - Mounties]
|

7.75
add to cart
| Adams, Nathan M. The Fifth Horseman
Ballantine 72005 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 675215
[Suspense Thriller, Nazi]
|

5.82
add to cart
| Adler, Elizabeth. Sooner or Later
Island 0-440-22465-9 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ariana Scott.
Stock number: 391625
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Adler, Warren. Blood Ties
Putnam 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in price-clipped dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed, previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 933238
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.40
add to cart
| Aellen, Richard. Crux
Avon 0-380-71200-8 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 939230
[Suspense Thriller]
|

17.13
add to cart
| Aellen, Richard. Crux
Donald I. Fine 1-55611-135-5 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 955449
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.97
add to cart
| Aellen, Richard. Flash Point
Donald I. Fine 1-55611-194-0 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in rubbed dust jacket. Remainder mark on head.
Stock number: 253271
[Suspense Thriller]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Aellen, Richard. Flash Point
Donald I. Fine 1-55611-194-0 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder mark on head.
Stock number: 391471
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Aikman, David. When the Almond Tree Blossoms
Word 0-8499-3641-1 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 168195
[Suspense Thriller, Civil War, Science Fiction]
|

1.97
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. The Gargoyle Conspiracy
Book Club [circa 1975]. (Hardcover) Very good, slightly cocked in edgeworn and rubbed dust jacket. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 390200
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.90
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. The Gargoyle Conspiracy
Dell 5239 1976. (Mass market paperback) Good. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 700804
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.11
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. The Gargoyle Conspiracy
Dell 5239 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 197330
[Suspense Thriller]
|

14.73
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. Operation Lila
Arbor House 0-87795-411-9 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 242249
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Albrand, Martha. The Linden Affair
Pyramid X-1495 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard. Also released as: The Story That Could Not Be Told.
Stock number: 450030
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.69
add to cart
| Albrand, Martha. The Linden Affair
Berkley G487 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard. Also released as: The Story That Could Not Be Told.
Stock number: 10117
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Albrand, Martha. Wait for the Dawn
Dell 544 [1951], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard.
Stock number: 10131
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Albrand, Martha. Wait for the Dawn
Dell 544 [1951], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Pseudonym of Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard.
Stock number: 134884
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.90
add to cart
| Albrand, Martha. Wait for the Dawn
Lancer 73-548 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard.
Stock number: 760273
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Alexander, Joan. One Sunny Day
Berkley 0-425-03619-7 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Joan Pepper.
Stock number: 148019
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.24
add to cart
| Alexander, Patrick. Ryfka
Arrow 0-09-961810-9 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 351320
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.65
add to cart
| Alexander, Patrick. Show Me a Hero
Futura 0-7088-2866-3 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 197541
[Suspense Thriller, Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Alpha List
Tower 0-505-51771-X [1981], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 171522
[Suspense Thriller]
|

16.11
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Alpha List
General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7736-0070-1 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 676922
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.03
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Children of Tender Years
New English Library 0-450-39006-3 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 206791
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.13
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Children of Tender Years
New English Library 0-450-39006-3 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 149485
[Suspense Thriller]
|

17.21
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Children of Tender Years
Beaufort 0-8253-0306-0 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 849768
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.21
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Deep Purple
New English Library 0-450-52087-0 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 944153
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.10
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Girl from Addis
Granada 0-583-13607-9 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 171517
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.43
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Girl from Addis
Granada 0-583-13607-9 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 276891
[Suspense Thriller]
|

16.36
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Girl from Addis
Granada 0-246-11856-3 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good plus dust jacket.
Stock number: 186581
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.88
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Judas Factor
New English Library 5851 1985. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 136355
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.98
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Judas Factor
New English Library 0-450-05851-4 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 942073
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.29
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Judas Factor
New English Library 5851 1985. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 149492
[Suspense Thriller]
|

13.48
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Judas Factor
Mysterious Press 0-89296-182-1 1988, 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 870161
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.70
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Lantern Network
Mayflower 0-583-12930-7 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 138318
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.46
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Lantern Network
Mayflower 0-583-12930-7 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 171524
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Lantern Network
Grafton 0-586-12930-8 1987, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 149610
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.16
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Man with the President's Mind
Granada 0-586-12769-0 1982, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 684094
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.38
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Man with the President's Mind
Granada 0-586-12769-0 1982, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 805120
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.97
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Man with the President's Mind
Mayflower 0-583-12769-X 1979, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 814638
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.09
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. No Place to Hide
New English Library 0-450-05773-9 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 171527
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.66
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Only Good German
Mayflower 0-583-12645-6 1978, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Mission Berlin.
Stock number: 814640
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Only Good German
Granada 0-586-12645-7 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Mission Berlin.
Stock number: 944151
[Suspense Thriller]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Other Side of Silence
Granada 0-583-13389-4 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10237
[Suspense Thriller]
|

5.39
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Other Side of Silence
Granada 0-586-13389-5 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 293780
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.01
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Pay Any Price
Granada 0-583-13605-2 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 293782
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Seeds of Treason
Mysterious Press 0-445-40709-3 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 382300
[Suspense Thriller]
|

14.58
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Seeds of Treason
Mysterious Press 0-89296-181-3 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 870163
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Shadow of Shadows
Granada 0-586-13486-7 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 171521
[Suspense Thriller]
|

15.94
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Shadow of Shadows
Granada 0-246-11601-3 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 695667
[Suspense Thriller]
|

17.43
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Shadow of Shadows
Granada 0-246-11601-3 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good plus dust jacket.
Stock number: 870567
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Snowball
Mayflower 0-583-12492-5 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 450884
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Snowball
Granada 0-586-12492-6 1983, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 276890
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.54
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. Snowball
Granada 0-586-12492-6 1983, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 814636
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Special Collection
Mayflower 0-583-12597-2 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 199637
[Suspense Thriller]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Allbeury, Ted. The Twentieth Day of January
Granada 0-586-12935-9 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10688
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.65
add to cart
| Allenby, Philip. The Baltic Wolf
Arrow 0-09-935670-8 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 171532
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Altman, John. A Gathering of Spies
Jove 0-515-13110-5 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 701967
[Suspense Thriller]
|

2.47
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. Background to Danger
Pocket 286 1945, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Uncommon Danger.
Stock number: 450068
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.07
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. Background to Danger
Dell D238 1958. (Mass market paperback) Good. Publisher edition: Dell Great Mystery Library. Also released as: Uncommon Danger.
Stock number: 10581
[Suspense Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. Background to Danger
Dell D238 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Publisher edition: Dell Great Mystery Library. Also released as: Uncommon Danger.
Stock number: 450072
[Suspense Thriller]
|

8.97
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. Background to Danger
Pocket 286 1945, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Uncommon Danger.
Stock number: 814708
[Suspense Thriller]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. Background to Danger
Pocket 286 1945, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Uncommon Danger.
Stock number: 450070
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.14
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. Cause for Alarm
Bantam H3164 [1966], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cocked.
Stock number: 252348
[Suspense Thriller]
|

10.21
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. Cause for Alarm
Penguin (American) 511 1945, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 11135
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.02
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. A Coffin for Dimitrios
Dell D201 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Publisher edition: Dell Great Mystery Library 8. Also released as: The Mask of Dimitrios.
Stock number: 10271
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.43
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. A Coffin for Dimitrios
Pocket 232 1943. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Also released as: The Mask of Dimitrios.
Stock number: 10158
[Suspense Thriller]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. A Coffin for Dimitrios
Pocket 232 1943. (Mass market paperback) Good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Also released as: The Mask of Dimitrios.
Stock number: 192071
[Suspense Thriller]
|

13.56
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. A Coffin for Dimitrios
Pocket 232 1943, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Bookseller Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Also released as: The Mask of Dimitrios.
Stock number: 450079
[Suspense Thriller]
|

16.36
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. Doctor Frigo
Atheneum 0-689-10609-2 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 671180
[Suspense Thriller]
|

6.24
add to cart
| Ambler, Eric. Epitaph for a Spy
Bantam A1772 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 10252
[Suspense Thriller]
|