login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Pandora's Books Online


Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Fax: 204-324-1628     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | New this week (Text) | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Sherlockiana  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

6.00

add to cart

Anonymous. (editor)              Great Detective Stories

Watermill 0-8167-0800-2 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 687166      [Sherlockiana]

6.00

add to cart

Arnold, Alan.              Young Sherlock Holmes

Pocket 0-671-61443-6 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cover and spine creases. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Chris Columbus.

Stock number: 251833      [Sherlockiana]

13.50

add to cart

Ashley, Mike. (editor)              New Sherlock Holmes Adventures

Castle Books 0-7858-1880-4 2004, 1st thus. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Originally published as The Mammoth Book of New Sherlock Holmes Adventures. Contributors include Basil Copper, H. R. F. Keating, Michael Moorcock. Foreword by Richard Lancelyn Green.

Stock number: 379524      [Sherlockiana]

35.00

add to cart

Aubrey, Edmund.              Sherlock Holmes in Dallas

Dodd, Mead 0-396-07904-0 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Edmund S. Ions.

Stock number: 102822      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Ball, John.              The Kiwi Target

Carroll & Graf 0-88184-671-6 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 380357      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Bell, H. W. (editor)              Baker Street Studies (Series: Sherlock Holmes Library.)

Otto Penzler Books 1-883402-91-3 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Sherlock Holmes Library.

Stock number: 982035      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Bensen, D. R.              Sherlock Holmes in New York

Ballantine 0-345-25571-2 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Alvin Sapinsley. Cover photo features Patrick MacNee & Roger Moore.

Stock number: 907131      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Biggle Jr., Lloyd.              The Quallsford Inheritance

Penguin (American) 0-14-010007-5 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine rolled and creased.

Stock number: 145538      [Sherlockiana]

8.00

add to cart

Biggle Jr., Lloyd.              The Quallsford Inheritance

Penguin (American) 0-14-010007-5 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 731751      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Boucher, Anthony.              The Case of the Baker Street Irregulars

Collier AS147 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cocked and discolored. Pseudonym of William A. P. White. Also released as: Blood on Baker Street.

Stock number: 386050      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Boucher, Anthony. (With Denis Green.)              The Case of the Out of Date Murder & the Waltz of Death

Simon & Schuster Audioworks 1989. (Reading on cassette) Very good. Pseudonym of William A. P. White.

Stock number: 116867      [Sherlockiana]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Boucher, Anthony. (With Denis Green.)              The Unfortunate Tobacconist & the Paradol Chamber

Simon & Schuster Audioworks 1988. (Reading on cassette) Very good. Pseudonym of William A. P. White.

Stock number: 116865      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Carr, John Dickson.              Les Exploits de Sherlock Holmes

le Livre de Poche 2-253-00440-5 1990. (Foreign language paperback) Very good. Translation of The Exploits of Sherlock Holmes.

Stock number: 982902      [Sherlockiana]

8.00

add to cart

Carr, John Dickson.              Les Exploits de Sherlock Holmes

Laffont 2423 1975 edition. (Foreign language paperback) Near very good. In French. Translation of The Exploits of Sherlock Holmes. Language: French.

Stock number: 242755      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Carr, John Dickson. (With Adrian Conan Doyle.)              The Exploits of Sherlock Holmes

Sphere 0-7221-3031-7 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 982903      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Carr, John Dickson. (With Adrian Conan Doyle.)              The Exploits of Sherlock Holmes

Pocket 80604 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases.

Stock number: 959106      [Sherlockiana]

6.00

add to cart

Carr, John Dickson. (With Adrian Conan Doyle.)              The Exploits of Sherlock Holmes

Ace D-181 [1956]. (Mass market paperback) About good. Cover creases; textblock intact but discolored and very fragile.

Stock number: 844460      [Sherlockiana]

18.00

add to cart

Carr, John Dickson. (With Adrian Conan Doyle.)              The Exploits of Sherlock Holmes

Ace D-181 [1956]. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 430867      [Sherlockiana]

33.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carr, John Dickson. (With Adrian Conan Doyle.)              The Exploits of Sherlock Holmes

John Murray 1954, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. --some spotting to endpapers and edges, otherwise clean and tight.

Stock number: 113010      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Carr, John Dickson. (With Adrian Conan Doyle.)              More Exploits of Sherlock Holmes

Murray 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 255589      [Sherlockiana]

30.00

add to cart

Collins, Randall.              The Case of the Philosophers' Ring

Crown Publishers 0-517-53530-0 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 921515      [Sherlockiana]

6.00

add to cart

Conant, Susan.              The Barker Street Regulars

Bantam 0-553-57655-0 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 185955      [Sherlockiana, Dogs]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Cooper-Posey, Tracy.              Chronicles of the Lost Years: A Sherlock Holmes Mystery

Ravenstone 0-88801-241-1 1999, 1st edition. (Trade paperback with French flaps) Fine.

Stock number: 956413      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Cover, Arthur Byron.              An East Wind Coming

Berkley 0-425-04439-4 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.

Stock number: 159203      [Sherlockiana, Mystery, Science Fiction]

8.00

add to cart

Cover, Arthur Byron.              An East Wind Coming

Berkley 0-425-04439-4 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.

Stock number: 901355      [Sherlockiana, Mystery, Science Fiction]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cover, Arthur Byron.              An East Wind Coming

Berkley 0-425-04439-4 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.

Stock number: 115094      [Sherlockiana, Mystery, Science Fiction]

3.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dibdin, Michael.              The Last Sherlock Holmes Story

Ballantine 0-345-28067-9 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 676356      [Sherlockiana]

4.97

add to cart

Dibdin, Michael.              The Last Sherlock Holmes Story

Pantheon 0-394-50065-2 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket.

Stock number: 387735      [Sherlockiana]

8.00

add to cart

Dibdin, Michael.              The Last Sherlock Holmes Story

Faber & Faber 0-571-14078-5 1990, 2nd reprinted with corrections. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 206752      [Sherlockiana]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dibdin, Michael.              The Last Sherlock Holmes Story

Ballantine 0-345-28067-9 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 844466      [Sherlockiana]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dibdin, Michael.              The Last Sherlock Holmes Story

Sphere 0-7221-2979-3 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 251821      [Sherlockiana]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dibdin, Michael.              The Last Sherlock Holmes Story

Detective Book Club 1978. (3-in-1 hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Bound with William H. Hallahan (Catch Me, Kill Me), & John D. MacDonald (The Empty Copper Sea).

Stock number: 935881      [Sherlockiana]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dibdin, Michael.              The Last Sherlock Holmes Story

Faber & Faber 0-571-14078-5 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 702264      [Sherlockiana]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dibdin, Michael.              The Last Sherlock Holmes Story

Pantheon 0-394-50065-2 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 80029      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Douglas, Carole Nelson.              The Adventuress

Forge 0-765-34715-6 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Good Morning, Irene.

Stock number: 701163      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Douglas, Carole Nelson.              Another Scandal in Bohemia

Forge 0-765-34325-8 [2003], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Irene's Last Waltz.

Stock number: 383767      [Sherlockiana]

2.75

add to cart

Douglas, Carole Nelson.              Castle Rouge

Forge 0-765-34571-4 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 383769      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Douglas, Carole Nelson.              Good Morning, Irene

Tor 0-812-50949-8 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 168243      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Douglas, Carole Nelson.              Good Morning, Irene

Tor 0-312-93211-1 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 387881      [Sherlockiana]

6.50

add to cart

Douglas, Carole Nelson.              Good Night, Mr. Holmes

Forge 0-765-34574-9 [2005]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Trivial reading crease.

Stock number: 383760      [Sherlockiana]

7.00

add to cart

Douglas, Carole Nelson.              Good Night, Mr. Holmes

Tor 0-812-51430-0 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 389229      [Sherlockiana]

7.50

add to cart

Douglas, Carole Nelson.              Good Night, Mr. Holmes

Tor 0-812-51430-0 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 118637      [Sherlockiana]

7.50

add to cart

Douglas, Carole Nelson.              Good Night, Mr. Holmes

Tor 0-812-51430-0 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 205609      [Sherlockiana]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Douglas, Carole Nelson.              Irene at Large

Tor 0-812-51702-4 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 590610      [Sherlockiana]

3.75

add to cart

Douglas, Carole Nelson.              Irene's Last Waltz

Forge 0-812-51703-2 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Another Scandal in Bohemia.

Stock number: 124854      [Sherlockiana]

23.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Douglas, Carole Nelson.              Irene's Last Waltz

Forge 0-312-85224-X 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also released as: Another Scandal in Bohemia.

Stock number: 697762      [Sherlockiana]

24.95

add to cart

Douglas, Carole Nelson.              Spider Dance

Forge 0-765-30683-2 2004, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 385955      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Adrian Conan.              The Exploits of Sherlock Holmes

John Murray 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. This edition does not include the stories by John Dickson Carr included in the larger book published under this same title.

Stock number: 844461      [Sherlockiana]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventure of the Copper Beeches

World International 0-7235-7829-X 1986. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 208134      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventure of the Five Orange Pips

World 0-7235-7831-1 1986. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 686642      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

John Murray 1959, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 164819      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Reader's Digest 0-89577-277-9 [1987]. (Foil stamped hardcover) Fine, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 384360      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Book of the Month Club 1994, 1st thus. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 389032      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

John Murray 1968, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 969192      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Penguin 0-14-005724-2 1981 edition, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 982859      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Airmont CL97 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 844407      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Pan 0-330-24614-3 1976 edition, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 918918      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Pan 0-330-24614-3 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 938333      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Pan 0-330-24614-3 1979, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 938334      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

3.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Berkley 0-425-04869-1 1981, 26th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 844404      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

4.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Berkley 0-425-03518-2 [1980], 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 925457      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

5.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Berkley X808 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 115034      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

5.47

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Penguin 0-14-005724-2 1987, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 275919      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Popular Library G486 [1960]. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 250222      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Berkley N2802 [1980], 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 311368      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

John Murray 1964, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 274427      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Dent Everyman 0-460-01279-7 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 148048      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Berkley 0-425-03518-2 [1980], 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 697693      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Collier 01959 1975, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 345435      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Ballantine 0-345-24716-7 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Introduction by Ellery Queen.

Stock number: 345493      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Award CL455 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 250332      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Popular Library 08355 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 253491      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

A & W Visual Library 1982. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 697427      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Collier 01959 1973, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 921723      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

8.50

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Popular Library G486 [1960]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 250371      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Scholastic T 677 1970, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 275894      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Berkley S2029 1972, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 310627      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Berkley S2029 1971, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 311158      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

9.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Berkley X808 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 844403      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Cathay Books 0-86178-211-9 1984, 2nd impression. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Fine, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 502916      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Peerage Books 0-7064-3015-8 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 502917      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Popular Library G486 [1960]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 179675      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Berkley S2029 1972, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine.

Stock number: 250366      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Archives Sur Sherlock Holmes

le Livre de Poche 2-253-00882-6 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 982858      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Boscombe Valley Mystery

World International 0-7235-7832-X 1986. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 347996      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

Penguin 0-14-000805-5 1976, 17th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes.

Stock number: 119157      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

Penguin 805 1955, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Sometimes identified as The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes.

Stock number: 923361      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

8.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

Penguin 805 1951, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Sometimes identified as The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes.

Stock number: 877655      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

8.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

Penguin 805 1962, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Sometimes identified as The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes.

Stock number: 938330      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

8.25

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

Penguin 805 1963, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Sometimes identified as The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes.

Stock number: 430857      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

8.31

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

Pocket 670 1950. (Mass market paperback) Good. Sometimes identified as The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes.

Stock number: 430851      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

Berkley S2692 [1971], 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes.

Stock number: 250073      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

9.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

Penguin 0-14-000805-5 1979, 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes.

Stock number: 957495      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

12.50

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

Penguin 0-14-000805-5 1987, 24th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Sometimes identified as The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes.

Stock number: 275911      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

Pocket 670 1950. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes.

Stock number: 311374      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

14.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

Penguin 805 1953, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes.

Stock number: 938329      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

Penguin 805 1955, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes.

Stock number: 291712      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Complete Adventures and Memoirs Of

Bramhall House [date not known], 5th printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 341984      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Complete Sherlock Holmes

Book of the Month Club [1970]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. In two volumes.

Stock number: 686944      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Complete Sherlock Holmes

Doubleday [1970]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. 2-volume edition.

Stock number: 697402      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Complete Sherlock Holmes Long Stories

John Murray 1959, 10th printing. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Some tears in jacket with a few small losses. Includes The Hound of the Baskervilles, The Sign of Four, A Study in Scarlet & The Valley of Fear.

Stock number: 984168      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Complete Sherlock Holmes Long Stories

John Murray 1952, 8th printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Includes The Hound of the Baskervilles, The Sign of Four, A Study in Scarlet & The Valley of Fear. Publisher series: Murray's Overseas Library.

Stock number: 918153      [Sherlockiana]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Complete Sherlock Holmes Short Stories

John Murray 1956, 15th printing. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Front hinge broken.

Stock number: 513965      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Complete Sherlock Holmes Vol. 1

Barnes & Noble 1-59308-034-4 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) About fine. Introduction by Kyle Freeman.

Stock number: 386504      [Sherlockiana]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Etude En Rouge; Suivi de le Signe Des 4

le Livre de Poche 885/886 1962. (Foreign language paperback) Near very good. Language: French.

Stock number: 167600      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Further Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

Reader's Digest 1993. (Foil stamped hardcover) Fine, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 155533      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Great Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Graphic Adaptation)

Pocket Classics 0-88301-712-1 1984. (Mass market paperback booklet) Good. Graphic adaptation.

Stock number: 972321      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Great Masters Library

Greenwich House 0-517-61834-6 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. Includes The Adventure of the Bruce-Partington Plans, The Adventure of Wisteria Lodge, The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, The Hound of the Baskervilles, The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes, The Return of Sherlock Holmes, The Sign of Four & A Study in Scarlet.

Stock number: 957077      [Sherlockiana]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Great Stories of Sherlock Holmes

Dell 3190 1965, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 203782      [Sherlockiana]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Great Stories of Sherlock Holmes

Dell F169 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 697691      [Sherlockiana]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Great Stories of Sherlock Holmes

Dell F169 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 439915      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              His Last Bow

Hodder & Stoughton (Canadian) 1917, 1st Canadian. (Hardcover) Near very good, no dust jacket. Boards lightly soiled, some foxing, slightly weakened hinges. Shelf wear at the base of the spine shows some abrasions. Previous owner's signature dated Dec. 7, 1917.

Stock number: 276507      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              His Last Bow

Penguin 0-14-005709-9 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 982857      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

6.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              His Last Bow

Berkley N2804 [1973], 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 844414      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

6.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              His Last Bow

Berkley 0-425-04003-8 [date not known], 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 697651      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

8.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              His Last Bow

Berkley X1576 1969, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 129944      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

9.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              His Last Bow

Berkley X1576 1970, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 203781      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

10.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              His Last Bow

Grafton 0-586-20302-8 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Cover photo features Jeremy Brett.

Stock number: 275912      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

10.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              His Last Bow

Pan 0-330-24680-1 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's bookplate.

Stock number: 762125      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

11.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              His Last Bow

John Murray 1966, 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 688119      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

13.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              His Last Bow

John Murray 1962, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 688105      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              His Last Bow

Review Of Reviews [1917]. (Hardcover) Near very good, no dust jacket. Boards lightly worn.

Stock number: 157576      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Dell D302 1960, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Publisher edition: Dell Great Mystery Library 24.

Stock number: 133828      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Hound of the Baskervilles

Dell D302 1959, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Publisher edition: Dell Great Mystery Library 24.

Stock number: 135992      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Hound of the Baskervilles

McClure, Phillips 1902, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Fair to good, no dust jacket. First American edition. Cloth soiled and faded; hinges broken. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 200574      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

John Murray 1934, reprint. (Hardcover) Near very good in fair to good dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed. Jacket is frayed and ragged on the edges, with many small pieces missing along edges; the picture on the front panel is only marginally affected by the missing matter. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 300474      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Hound of the Baskervilles

Ballantine 0-345-31166-3 1983, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 972323      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

John Murray 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 980708      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

John Murray 1958, 21st printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 692752      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

John Murray 1965, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 938325      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Pocket (British) B7 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 958143      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

John Murray 1968, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 966938      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Hound of the Baskervilles

Scholastic T590 1969, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 430877      [Sherlockiana]

2.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Bantam 366 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 117215      [Sherlockiana]

2.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Hound of the Baskervilles

Bantam 366 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 310090      [Sherlockiana]

3.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Ballantine 0-345-24718-3 1976, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Introduction by Don Pendleton.

Stock number: 133517      [Sherlockiana]

3.75

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Bantam 366 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 203779      [Sherlockiana]

4.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Dell 0-440-93758-2 1980, 25th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 275902      [Sherlockiana]

4.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Hound of the Baskervilles

Dell 3758 1967, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 310635      [Sherlockiana]

5.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Dell 3758 1966, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 921715      [Sherlockiana]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Hound of the Baskervilles

Berkley N2805 1969 edition, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 310636      [Sherlockiana]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Dale 01278 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 938327      [Sherlockiana]

7.50

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

John Murray 1965, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 275898      [Sherlockiana]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Ballantine 0-345-24718-3 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Introduction by Don Pendleton.

Stock number: 131137      [Sherlockiana]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Puffin 0-14-031557-8 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 275899      [Sherlockiana]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Penguin 0-14-000111-5 1988, 8th printing in this edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 275918      [Sherlockiana]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Dell 3758 1974, 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 844429      [Sherlockiana]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Hound of the Baskervilles

Magnum 13-407 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 430876      [Sherlockiana]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Hound of the Baskervilles

Berkley F858 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 250336      [Sherlockiana]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Berkley F858 1969, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 844424      [Sherlockiana]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Berkley 0-425-03336-8 1969 edition, 17th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 921713      [Sherlockiana]

9.37

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Hound of the Baskervilles

Dell D302 1959. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Publisher edition: Dell Great Mystery Library 24.

Stock number: 310633      [Sherlockiana]

9.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Dell 3758 1964, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 198125      [Sherlockiana]

9.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Berkley F858 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 512519      [Sherlockiana]

10.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Hound of the Baskervilles

Pan 0-330-24423-X 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Foreword by John Fowles.

Stock number: 275901      [Sherlockiana]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Berkley N2805 1969 edition, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 844426      [Sherlockiana]

10.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Dell D302 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 844427      [Sherlockiana]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Dell 3758 1964, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Publisher edition: Dell Great Mystery Library.

Stock number: 115737      [Sherlockiana]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Hound of the Baskervilles

Ballantine 0-345-31166-3 1983, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 250071      [Sherlockiana]

12.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Schocken 0-8052-0505-5 1975, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Facsimile reproduction of the first publication. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Illustrations by Sidney Paget. Introduction by Samuel Rosenberg.

Stock number: 377653      [Sherlockiana]

15.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Book of the Month Club 1994, 1st thus. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 389033      [Sherlockiana]

19.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Hound of the Baskervilles

Berkley F858 1969, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 250122      [Sherlockiana]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

John Murray 1959, 3rd School Library of Famous Books edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. Previous owner's bookplate. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Illustrations by Shirley Hughes.

Stock number: 292589      [Sherlockiana]

20.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Grosset & Dunlap [1902]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 679957      [Sherlockiana]

20.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Hound of the Baskervilles

Whitman [1970]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 693560      [Sherlockiana]

37.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Hound of the Baskervilles

McClure, Phillips 1902, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Fair to good, no dust jacket. First American edition. Spine faded; front hinge broken; some mildew. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 80387      [Sherlockiana]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Man with the Twisted Lip

Penguin 60's (American) 0-14-600027-7 1995, 1st thus. (Undersized paperback) Fine.

Stock number: 143981      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

Penguin C785 1967, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 976799      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

2.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

Collier AS 498V 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 117605      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

2.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

Bantam 704 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 430855      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

3.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

A & W Visual Library 0-89104-024-2 [1982], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Facsimile reproduction.

Stock number: 438075      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

Ballantine 0-345-31064-0 1984, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 345436      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

Ballantine 0-345-24717-5 1976, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Introduction by Joe Gores.

Stock number: 439896      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

Bantam 704 1949. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 435697      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

Ballantine 0-345-24717-5 1977, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Introduction by Joe Gores.

Stock number: 345444      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

Ballantine 0-345-24717-5 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Introduction by Joe Gores.

Stock number: 430858      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

Berkley S2030 1971, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 250304      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

Berkley X819 1969, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 250331      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

10.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

Penguin 0-14-000785-7 1975, 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 957494      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

10.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

Ballantine 0-345-24717-5 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Introduction by Joe Gores.

Stock number: 173914      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

Penguin 785 1961, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 250470      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

15.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

Book of the Month Club 1994, 1st thus. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 389034      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

Penguin 785 1960, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 310638      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

Castle Books 0-89009-057-2 [1988], later printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 437047      [Sherlockiana]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Puffin Sherlock Holmes

Puffin Classics 35095 1988 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 149567      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Red-Headed League

World 0-7235-7828-1 1986. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 686561      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Return of Sherlock Holmes

John Murray 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 762107      [Sherlockiana]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Return of Sherlock Holmes

Berkley 0-425-09578-9 1986, 24th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 345437      [Sherlockiana]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Return of Sherlock Holmes

Ballantine 0-345-24719-1 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Introduction by Nicholas Meyer.

Stock number: 131135      [Sherlockiana]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Return of Sherlock Holmes

Ballantine 0-345-24719-1 1976, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Introduction by Nicholas Meyer.

Stock number: 345433      [Sherlockiana]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Return of Sherlock Holmes

Ballantine 0-345-24719-1 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Introduction by Nicholas Meyer.

Stock number: 672793      [Sherlockiana]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Return of Sherlock Holmes

Pan 0-330-24615-1 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 938323      [Sherlockiana]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Return of Sherlock Holmes

Pan 0-330-24615-1 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 695256      [Sherlockiana]

9.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Return of Sherlock Holmes

Pan 0-330-24615-1 1979, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's bookplate.

Stock number: 762128      [Sherlockiana]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Return of Sherlock Holmes

Penguin 0-14-005708-0 1987, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 762114      [Sherlockiana]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Return of Sherlock Holmes

John Murray 1970, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 946280      [Sherlockiana]

20.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Return of Sherlock Holmes

Reader's Digest 0-89577-401-1 [1991]. (Hardcover) Fine, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 502918      [Sherlockiana]

125.00

add to cart

Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Return of Sherlock Holmes

Pitman [circa 1917 (dated from owner inscription)]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. In Pitman shorthand; 3 selections from The Return of Sherlock Holmes; previous owner's inscription dated November 1917.

Stock number: 100987      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              The Return of Sherlock Holmes Volume 2

Pitman Shorthand [date not known]. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 674395      [Sherlockiana]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Doyle, Arthur Conan.              Sherlock Holmes Investigates

John Murray 1972, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. Selected by Michael Hardwick & Mollie Hardwick.

Stock number: 682564      [Sherlockiana, Collection]

Page 1 of 3
[1] [2] [3]
  Sherlockiana  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page