login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Erotica  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

22.00

add to cart

Adlon, Arthur.              The Hot Kiss of Youth

Beacon B667X 1963. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Keith Ayling.

Stock number: 766466      [Fiction]

12.13

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adlon, Arthur.              Shared Lover

Beacon B516F 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Keith Ayling.

Stock number: 118730      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aldrich, Peggy.              Split-Shift Sex

Midwood 35-271 1969. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Dick Scott (Crazy for It).

Stock number: 439559      [Fiction]

11.05

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allen, Eric.              Louisa

Monarch 420 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Eric Allen-Ballard.

Stock number: 672945      [Fiction]

5.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allen, Lloyd.              Summer Islanders

Kozy Books K106 1960. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 111705      [Fiction]

6.06

add to cart

Alley, Robert.              Last Tango in Paris

Dell 0-440-04653-X 1974, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes a few stills from the film. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 278235      [Fiction]

6.07

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous. (editor)              Etta at Night

Playboy Press 0-872-16145-5 1971. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 760528      [Fiction]

9.71

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Etta at Night

Playboy Press 0-872-16145-5 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 939039      [Fiction]

10.72

add to cart

Anonymous.              The Love Toy

Novel Library (Canadian) 21 1949. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 760693      [Fiction]

10.71

add to cart

Anonymous.              Michele; The Story of a Woman's Sexual Awakening

Carroll & Graf 0-88184-301-6 [1987], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock slightly discolored.

Stock number: 389115      [Fiction]

17.91

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Two Flappers in Paris

Grove Press 0-394-55386-1 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 301951      [Fiction]

8.09

add to cart

Anonymous. (editor)              Untamed Women

Pike 218 1962. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.

Stock number: 120451      [Fiction]

7.48

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Venus Remembered

Carroll & Graf 0-88184-183-8 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 178277      [Fiction]

15.00

add to cart

Arthur, William.              The Private Pleasures of Mary Linton

Beacon B166 1958. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of W. Howard Baker.

Stock number: 171628      [Fiction]

9.39

add to cart

Athens, Christopher.              The Big Squeeze

Chicago Paperback House A102 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 829186      [Fiction]

9.90

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Athens, Christopher.              The Big Squeeze

Chicago Paperback House A102 1962. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 937232      [Fiction]

10.00

add to cart

Austin, William A.              Commit the Sins

Newsstand Library U165 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good. Remainder punched.

Stock number: 937229      [Jazz]

12.13

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Baker Jr., Ledru.              Brute Madness

Novel Book 5033 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 673076      [Fiction]

12.13

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Baker, Carlotta.              Lady of Lust

News Stand Library 29 1949. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 917822      [Fiction]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Baker, Denys Val.              Strange Journeys

Pyramid T-2000 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 206783      [Fiction]

16.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Balt, Jon.              The Weekend Group

Softcover Library B892X 1965. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 761546      [Fiction]

10.92

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Banks, Carolyn.              Tart Tales

Carroll & Graf 0079 1994. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 693083      [Fiction]

6.33

add to cart

Barbach, Lonnie. (editor)              Seductions; Tales of Erotic Persuasion

Plume 0-452-28059-1 2000, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 388431      [Fiction]

22.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barr, Cecil.              French Model

Beacon B133 1957. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 873371      [Fiction]

9.00

add to cart

Barron, Hugh.              The Love Thing

Pyramid N2244 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Burt Hirschfeld. Also released as: The Love Thing (as by Burt Hirschfeld).

Stock number: 512397      [Fiction]

12.13

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barry, Ken.              The Bigamist

Beacon B597F 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ben Haas.

Stock number: 900285      [Fiction]

12.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barry, Winchell.              Scarlet City

Beacon B290 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 760656      [Fiction]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barry, Winchell.              Scarlet City

Intimate Novel 33 [1953]. (Digest paperback) Good. Spine and cover creases.

Stock number: 944559      [Fiction]

12.49

add to cart

Barstow, Craig.              Lady of the Line

Kozy Books K138 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 937200      [Fiction]

5.66

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bartell, Don.              The One-Nighter

Softcover Library B844X 1965. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.

Stock number: 699550      [Fiction]

7.20

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bartell, Don.              Street of Lust

No Publisher Listed [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 435232      [Fiction]

22.00

add to cart

Baxter, John.              Flesh Finder

Pillar Book PB 807 1963. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 270041      [Fiction]

10.00

add to cart

Bazin, Herve.              An End to Passion

Hillman 167 1960. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Ink price mark on the front cover. Also released as: A Tribe of Women.

Stock number: 202969      [Fiction]

7.44

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Beeley, James H.              The Violent and the Fair

Fabian Z-145 [copyright date 1961]. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 501249      [Fiction]

17.80

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Beeley, James H.              The Violent and the Fair

Fabian Z-145 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 678886      [Fiction]

10.39

add to cart

Bellamy, Harmon.              Paid in Full

Crow 38 1950. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 345655      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Bellmore, Don.              Shame Road

Pillar Book PB829 1964. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 120457      [Fiction]

15.00

add to cart

Bellmore, Don.              Society Stud

Leisure Book LB 609 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Lightly rubbed.

Stock number: 340066      [Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Bennett, Fletcher.              Lust Be My Destiny

Playtime 621 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 270355      [Fiction]

13.97

add to cart

Bennett, William.              Nor Fears of Hell

Fabian Z-126 1959. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 340054      [Fiction]

17.80

add to cart

Black, Brian.              The Jet Sex

Beacon B759X 1964. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Robert L. Trimnell.

Stock number: 761566      [Fiction]

4.18

add to cart

Black, Brian.              Off-Campus Apartment

Softcover Library B970X 1966. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Pretty beat up, creases, etc. Pseudonym of Robert L. Trimnell.

Stock number: 675465      [Fiction]

11.30

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Black, Brian.              Off-Campus Apartment

Softcover Library B970X 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Robert L. Trimnell.

Stock number: 108389      [Fiction]

7.28

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Black, Brian.              The Overnighters

Softcover Library B952X 1966. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Robert L. Trimnell.

Stock number: 760453      [Fiction]

10.96

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Black, Brian.              The Overnighters

Softcover Library B952X 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Robert L. Trimnell.

Stock number: 760454      [Fiction]

10.92

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Black, Brian.              The Sorority

Softcover Library B944X 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Robert L. Trimnell.

Stock number: 760452      [Fiction]

12.13

add to cart

Black, Brian.              The Strangest Marriage

Softcover Library B989X 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Robert L. Trimnell.

Stock number: 128342      [Fiction]

10.92

add to cart

Black, Brian.              Summer Affair

Softcover Library B959X 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Robert L. Trimnell.

Stock number: 760414      [Fiction]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blair, Raymond.              Girl of the Slums

Carnival 914 [1953], 1st thus. (Digest paperback) Good. Also released as: Big City Hellcat.

Stock number: 204826      [Fiction]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blake, Alfred.              Faithful for Eight Hours

Beacon B596F [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also writes as Laurence M. Janifer.

Stock number: 870624      [Fiction]

12.13

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blake, Roger.              Berlin Bedrooms

Epic 148 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John F. Trimble.

Stock number: 700834      [Fiction]

10.96

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bledsoe, Robert.              Love Is Fun

Kozy Books K153 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 760181      [Fiction]

6.50

add to cart

Bligh, Norman.              Remembered Moment

MacFadden 75-382 1970. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Motel Mistress.

Stock number: 168653      [Fiction]

11.09

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bligh, Norman.              The Sisters

Softcover Library B922X 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 672922      [Fiction]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bodenheim, Maxwell.              Virtuous Girl

Avon 168 1948, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 280113      [Fiction]

6.50

add to cart

Bodin, Paul.              The Sign of Eros

Berkley G-54 1957, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Poor. Textblock badly discolored and very fragile.

Stock number: 133870      [Fiction]

12.80

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bodin, Paul.              The Sign of Eros

Berkley G-54 1957, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 873267      [Fiction]

6.97

add to cart

Bold, Alan. (editor)              Mounts of Venus: The Picador Book of Erotic Prose

Picador 0-330-26229-7 1980, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored.

Stock number: 392002      [Fiction]

17.00

add to cart

Boltin, Wm.              Witch on Wheels

Beacon B128 [1957]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 435101      [Fiction]

25.00

add to cart

Boltin, Wm.              Witch on Wheels

Beacon B128 [1957]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Small but unsightly tear on the top right-hand corner of the front panel. Otherwise clean and bright.

Stock number: 436072      [Fiction]

7.80

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Booth, Edward.              Chains of Passion

Newsstand Library U150 1960. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 105497      [Fiction]

17.80

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Boyd, T. S.              Kitty

Beacon B405 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 916299      [Fiction]

10.00

add to cart

Branch, Florenz.              Intimate Physician

Beacon B322 1960. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Florence Stonebraker.

Stock number: 760417      [Fiction]

6.50

add to cart

Branch, Florenz.              Pleasure After Hours

News Stand Library 27 1949. (Mass market paperback) Poor. Pseudonym of Florence Stonebraker.

Stock number: 760429      [Fiction]

10.50

add to cart

Branch, Florenz.              Pleasure After Hours

News Stand Library 27 1949. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Pseudonym of Florence Stonebraker.

Stock number: 103703      [Fiction]

83.57

add to cart

Breezy Stories.              1924-- 5

(Pulp magazine 1924--May) Near very good. Contributors include Dorothy Dow, Peggy Gaddis, Louise Winter.

Stock number: 254537      [Fiction]

100.00

add to cart

Breezy Stories.              1927-- 5

(Pulp magazine 1927--May) Near very good. Contributors include Peggy Gaddis, Jack Woodford.

Stock number: 157886      [Fiction]

12.13

add to cart

Brennan, Dan.              Doomed Sinner

Newsstand Library U180 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 677682      [Mystery]

13.50

add to cart

Brenning, L. H.              Woman of Paris

Uni-Book 48 [1953]. (Digest paperback) Good. Pseudonym of John Hunter.

Stock number: 253976      [Fiction]

20.00

add to cart

Brenning, L. H.              Woman of Paris

Uni-Book 48 [1953]. (Digest paperback) About very good. Edges a bit rough. Pseudonym of John Hunter.

Stock number: 128647      [Fiction]

7.44

add to cart

Brewster, Eliot.              Plenty of Love

Phoenix Press [1945]. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Title page torn out.

Stock number: 150620      [Fiction]

20.80

add to cart

Brewster, Eliot.              Plenty of Love

Knickerbocker [1946]. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 191780      [Fiction]

9.67

add to cart

Briffault, Robert.              Europa

Avon 272 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. This cover variant is the girl and the map.

Stock number: 281234      [Fiction]

12.56

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Briffault, Robert.              Europa

Avon (Canadian) 272 1950. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 673536      [Fiction]

16.95

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Briffault, Robert.              Europa

Avon 272 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. This cover variant is the girl and the map. Near fine save for a small tear on the back panel at the spine.

Stock number: 280990      [Fiction]

29.66

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Briffault, Robert.              Europa

Avon 272 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover variant: this one is the girl in front of a map.

Stock number: 191915      [Fiction]

2.74

add to cart

Bright, Susie.              The Best American Erotica 1993

Book Club [1993]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Contributors include Samuel R. Delany, Robert Silverberg.

Stock number: 388630      [Fiction]

2.74

add to cart

Bright, Susie.              The Best American Erotica 1995

Book Club [circa 1995]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket.

Stock number: 390624      [Fiction]

10.00

add to cart

Bright, Susie. (editor)              The Best American Erotica 1997

Touchstone 0-684-81823-X 1997 edition, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Textblock edges slightly discolored.

Stock number: 139144      [Collection]

25.00

add to cart

Brooks, Barbara.              Shadow Dance

Midwood S300 1963. (Double paperback) Near fine. Bound with Robbie McAndrews (After Hours).

Stock number: 203251      [Fiction]

14.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brooks, Grant R.              This Was Joanna

News Stand Library 10A 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 290033      [Fiction]

21.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brooks, Grant R.              This Was Joanna

News Stand Library 10A 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Light cover creases.

Stock number: 291213      [Fiction]

10.00

add to cart

Brown, Beth.              For Men Only

Belmont L92-545 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 202988      [Prostitution]

10.92

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bruce, Robert.              Pictures of Marcia

Midwood 33-744 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 760405      [Fiction]

12.13

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bunyan, Pat.              The Big Blues

Newsstand Library U103 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 710144      [Jazz]

12.13

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Burke, Fern.              Wrong-Way Love

Softcover Library B828X 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 933944      [Fiction]

7.68

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Burnett, Stan. (With Alan Seeger.)              Prostitution Around the World

Monarch MB532 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 924779      [Prostitution]

10.00

add to cart

Byram, George.              Stronger Than Passion

Monarch 117 1959. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Slightly cocked, spine creases, ink on cover. Also released as: The Piper's Tune.

Stock number: 296137      [Fiction]

12.77

add to cart

Byram, George.              Stronger Than Passion

Monarch 117 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked, spine creases. Also released as: The Piper's Tune.

Stock number: 191839      [Fiction]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cain, Nick.              The Addict

All Star AS 110 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 710194      [Fiction]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Caldwall, John.              Night of Passion

Quarter Books 40 1949. (Digest paperback) Good.

Stock number: 944555      [Fiction]

15.00

add to cart

Cally, John.              Sins of the Flesh

Gaslight 109 1964. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. A bit beat up.

Stock number: 933939      [Fiction]

22.00

add to cart

Calvano, Tony.              Lust School

Nightstand Book NB 1654 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 340119      [Fiction]

15.00

add to cart

Calvano, Tony.              Orgy Script

Midnight Reader MR488 1963. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 119885      [Fiction]

16.00

add to cart

Calvano, Tony.              Passion Trader

Idle Hour IH 424 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Rubbed.

Stock number: 179137      [Fiction]

22.00

add to cart

Calvano, Tony.              Sin Kids

Nightstand Book NB 1640 1963. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 340120      [Fiction]

6.50

add to cart

Calvet, Jean.              Scandalous French Doctor

MacFadden 75-269 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cocked, creases.

Stock number: 829716      [Fiction]

15.00

add to cart

Calvet, Jean.              Scandalous French Doctor

Croydon 54 [1954]. (Digest paperback) Good. Textblock discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 191773      [Fiction]

12.94

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Campbell, Jean.              The Oldest Profession

Belmont 210 1960, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 873240      [Fiction]

13.65

add to cart

Carco, Francis.              Only a Woman

Berkley 369 [1957], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Francois Marie Al Carcopino-Tusoli.

Stock number: 872407      [Fiction]

10.04

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cardinal, Mark.              A Night with Lana

Softcover Library B841X 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 512849      [Fiction]

21.48

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Caren, Ellen.              Mirabelle: Woman of Passion!

Novel Library 22 1949, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 824610      [Fiction]

7.28

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carr, Jay.              The Motel

Softcover Library B818X 1965, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 126722      [Fiction]

12.27

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carr, Jay.              The Motel

Beacon B455F 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 760949      [Fiction]

16.16

add to cart

Carr, Jay.              Motel Wives

Beacon B605F 1963. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 341574      [Fiction]

20.22

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carr, Jay.              My Father's Wife

Monarch 221 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 922160      [Fiction]

10.52

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carr, Jay.              Vacation Girls

Softcover Library B1011X 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 761109      [Fiction]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carr, Jay.              Vacation Girls

Beacon B675F 1963. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 118755      [Fiction]

18.65

add to cart

Carr, Jay.              Weekend

Beacon B431Y 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 913815      [Fiction]

7.23

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carrel, Roy.              Passion Flare

N.P. 6026 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 132242      [Fiction]

22.00

add to cart

Carse, Robert.              The Cage of Love

Monarch 160 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 917762      [Fiction]

6.74

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carter, Alex.              Call-Girl Wives

Softcover Library B835X 1965. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 515322      [Fiction]

22.00

add to cart

Carter, Alex.              The Free Lovers

Beacon B629F 1963. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 128150      [Fiction]

11.30

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carter, Alex.              The Games She Played

Softcover Library B925X 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 128308      [Fiction]

17.70

add to cart

Carter, Ralph.              A Little Sin

Knickerbocker [1946]. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 918919      [Fiction]

10.80

add to cart

Carver, John.              The Fair Young Wives

Softcover Library B911X 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 761142      [Fiction]

15.00

add to cart

Carver, John.              The Shame of Jenny

Beacon B647F 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 913798      [Fiction]

8.09

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Caryl, Warren H.              Whirlpool of Thunder

Newsstand Library U174 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 699516      [Mystery]

16.53

add to cart

Casanova, Jacques.              Casanova's Memoirs

Hillman 3 1948. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sticker pull.

Stock number: 291429      [Fiction]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Casanova, Jacques.              The Lusts of Casanova

Belmont L92-587 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 135035      [Fiction]

12.45

add to cart

Casanova, Jacques.              The Lusts of Casanova

Belmont B75-223 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 439851      [Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Casanova, Jacques.              The Many Loves of Casanova Vol. 1

Holloway House HH-103 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair. page edges severly discolored; significant wear to the wraps.

Stock number: 113528      [Fiction]

11.09

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Casanova, Jacques.              The Many Loves of Casanova Vol. 1

Holloway House HH-103 1965, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 113939      [Fiction]

11.09

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Casanova, Jacques.              The Many Loves of Casanova Vol. 1

Holloway House (Canadian) HH-103 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 196429      [Fiction]

12.46

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Casanova, Jacques.              The Many Loves of Casanova Vol. 1

Holloway House HH-103 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 163882      [Fiction]

18.09

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Casanova, Jacques.              The Many Loves of Casanova Vol. 1

Holloway House HH-103 1966, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 676171      [Fiction]

19.72

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Casanova, Jacques.              The Many Loves of Casanova Vol. 1

Holloway House (Canadian) HH-103 1965. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 684741      [Fiction]

8.22

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Casanova, Jacques.              The Many Loves of Casanova Vol. 2

Holloway House HH-104 1961. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 141935      [Fiction]

11.15

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Casanova, Jacques.              The Many Loves of Casanova Vol. 2

Holloway House HH-104 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 501244      [Fiction]

12.39

add to cart

Casanova, Jacques.              The Many Loves of Casanova Vol. 2

Holloway House HH-104 1965, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 132265      [Fiction]

18.08

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Casanova, Jacques.              The Many Loves of Casanova Vol. 2

Holloway House HH-104 1966, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 204818      [Fiction]

25.00

add to cart

Casanova, Jacques.              Memoirs of Casanova

Universal Giant 10 1953. (Digest paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored and very fragile.

Stock number: 271136      [Fiction]

7.37

add to cart

Cassidy, George.              Bait

Beacon B525F 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 512335      [Fiction]

10.52

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Castle, John.              Any Man Will Do

Bee-Line 199 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 766611      [Fiction]

12.00

add to cart

Castleman, Charles.              Season of Sin

Midwood 34-609 1966. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with Connie Nelson (Daytime Lovers).

Stock number: 162799      [Fiction]

6.50

add to cart

Catling, Patrick Skene.              The Catalogue

Pocket 77526 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 340580      [Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Catling, Patrick Skene.              Freddy Hill

Pocket 77266 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 829875      [Fiction]

9.71

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cave, Peter.              West Coast Wildcatting

New English Library 0-450-02478-4 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 677876      [Fiction]

7.28

add to cart

Chambord, Mimi.              Virgin at the Window

Softcover Library B885X 1965. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 676066      [Fiction]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Chance, Mal.              Web of Flesh

Midwood F204 1962. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 340128      [Fiction]

12.50

add to cart

Chanslor, Roy.              Passion Makers

Beacon Envoy E108F 1962. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 121680      [Hollywood]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Charlson, David.              Frenchie

Venus 145 [1952], 1st edition. (Digest paperback original) About very good.

Stock number: 143529      [Fiction]

8.55

add to cart

Charlson, David.              Frenchie

Zenith ZB-34 1959. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 300131      [Fiction]

15.00

add to cart

Charlson, David.              Frenchie

Carnival 917 [1953], 1st thus. (Digest paperback) Fair to good. Textblock discolored, binding fragile.

Stock number: 935223      [Fiction]

2.97

add to cart

Chase, Rebel.              Campus Jungle

Softcover Library B1026X 1967. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Ink marks on the back cover, spine badly sunned, cover creases.

Stock number: 677707      [Fiction]

10.92

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Chessman, Robert.              Love Plan

Chariot CB173 1960. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Previous owner's underlining.

Stock number: 107104      [Fiction]

9.88

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Christian, Petra.              Girls of the Night

New English Library 0-450-01572-6 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 439440      [Fiction]

10.29

add to cart

Christian, Petra.              The Holiday Campers

New English Library 0-450-01442-8 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 829981      [Fiction]

8.15

add to cart

Christy, Mame.              Campus Affair

Softcover Library B951X 1966. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 270130      [Fiction]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Christy, Mame.              Campus Affair

Softcover Library B951X 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 245156      [Fiction]

2.97

add to cart

Churchill, David B.              The Jade Madelaine

Flagship 734 1968. (Mass market paperback) About good. Dealer stamp, dampstained.

Stock number: 290218      [Fiction]

20.55

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Clapton, Patricia.              Truffles for Toy

W. H. Allen 0-491-00488-5 1971, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near fine dust jacket. Boards a bit warped.

Stock number: 149450      [Fiction]

24.87

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Clarke, Donald Henderson.              Regenerate Lover

Novel Library 8 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Young and Healthy.

Stock number: 341324      [Fiction]

5.36

add to cart

Clay, Lewis.              The Wanton Hour

Pyramid 174 1955, printing. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover crease, tape.

Stock number: 300828      [Mystery]

12.33

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Clay, Lewis.              The Wanton Hour

Pyramid (Canadian) 554 1958. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 178728      [Mystery]

10.52

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Clay, Paul.              Kit

Softcover Library B1030 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 270616      [Fiction]

15.00

add to cart

Clayford, James.              Good Girl-- by Day

Crow [31] [1949]. (Mass market paperback) Good. House pseudonym used by Peggy Gaddis.

Stock number: 916862      [Fiction]

10.52

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Clayford, James.              Lady in Waiting

Crow 41 1950. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 839149      [Fiction]

12.39

add to cart

Clayford, James.              Week-End Girl

Astro 2 [1948]. (Digest paperback) Good.

Stock number: 132100      [Fiction]

11.33

add to cart

Clayton, Henry C.              Frustration

News Stand Library 12A 1949. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 925502      [Fiction]

16.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Clayton, Henry C.              Frustration

News Stand Library 12A 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 202844      [Fiction]

5.47

add to cart

Cleland, John.              Memoirs of a Coxcomb

Lancer 74-826 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 839157      [Fiction]

17.80

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Clements, Mark.              Early to Bed

Midwood F364 1964. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 766675      [Fiction]

12.27

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Clements, Mark.              Out of Control

Midwood 32-452 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Light spine and cover creases.

Stock number: 761323      [Fiction]

17.80

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Clippinger, Frances.              Cassandra

Hillman 117 1959. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 872406      [Fiction]

10.92

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Clubb, Stacey.              Young Lust

Softcover Library B827X 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 128255      [Fiction]

12.55

add to cart

Cole, Susan G.              Pornography and the Sex Crisis

Amanita 0-921299-06-0 [1989], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. A few passages underlined, but only in pencil.

Stock number: 390219      [Pornography, Social Studies]

9.00

add to cart

Coleman, Mitchell.              Born to Be Bad

Belmont L92-590 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Affairs of a Ward Nurse; & as: Ward Nurse.

Stock number: 121373      [Fiction]

13.50

add to cart

Collier, Max.              The Mark of a Man

Midwood F263 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Paul Rader.

Stock number: 340142      [Fiction]

6.50

add to cart

Collier, Max.              Sure Thing

Midwood F303 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Interior dampstain.

Stock number: 132851      [Fiction]

10.96

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Collier, Max.              Sure Thing

Midwood 33-641 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 761352      [Fiction]

22.00

add to cart

Collier, Max.              Sure Thing

Midwood F303 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 675585      [Fiction]

12.33

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Collins, A. J.              The Wild Wants

Beacon B473K 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 275211      [Fiction]

17.80

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Collins, A. J.              The Wild Wants

Beacon B473K 1962. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 877868      [Fiction]

13.95

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Collins, Clark.              Counterfeit Cad

Intimate Edition 706 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Mack Reynolds.

Stock number: 340170      [Fiction]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Collison, Wilson.              Dishonorable Darling

Novel Library 32 1949, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Farewell to Women.

Stock number: 411145      [Fiction]

9.30

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Commings, Joseph.              Tormented Generation

Pec G-1112 [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 252285      [Fiction]

8.26

add to cart

Compton, David.              Cage of Lust

Deluxx Edition XE-955 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 114682      [Fiction]

12.33

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coon, Walter A.              Unconventional Lovers

Merit Book 669 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 185131      [Fiction]

10.96

add to cart

Corgan, Grant.              The Honeymoon Habit

Midwood F326 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Paul Rader.

Stock number: 378991      [Fiction]

11.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Corgan, Grant.              The Honeymoon Habit

Midwood 33-656 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 673080      [Fiction]

10.52

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Corgan, Grant.              If a Man Answers

Midwood 32-839 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 924884      [Fiction]

13.75

add to cart

Corgan, Grant.              The Other Woman

Midwood 34-696 1966. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Mike Henry (The Quiet Type).

Stock number: 676167      [Fiction]

15.35

add to cart

Cray, Ed. (editor)              The Anthology of Restoration Erotic Poetry

Brandon House 920 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 126730      [Poetry]

12.94

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Culver, Edward.              She Had to Be Loved!

Newsstand Library U117 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 203459      [Fiction]

12.13

add to cart

Curtis, Brad.              The Golden Greed

Midwood 32-580 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Giles A. Lutz.

Stock number: 946296      [Fiction]

12.13

add to cart

Curtis, Brad.              Live and Let Live

Midwood 32-598 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Giles A. Lutz.

Stock number: 934886      [Fiction]

20.00

add to cart

Dailey, Clark W.              Trial Before Marriage

News Stand Library 83 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Rubbed.

Stock number: 872252      [Fiction]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Paul.              The Cover Girls

Monarch 254 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. Cover illustration by Harry Schaare.

Stock number: 115531      [Fiction]

12.32

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Paul.              Debbie

Monarch 202 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman.

Stock number: 761925      [Fiction]

7.50

add to cart

Daniels, Paul.              Jealous

Monarch 422 1964. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. Cover illustration by Ernest Chiriaka.

Stock number: 296184      [Fiction]

12.50

add to cart

Daniels, Paul.              Jealous

Monarch 422 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman. Cover illustration by Ernest Chiriaka.

Stock number: 290260      [Fiction]

5.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Paul.              Pattern for Destruction

Monarch 394 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman.

Stock number: 678375      [Fiction]

9.77

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Paul.              Pattern for Destruction

Monarch 394 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman.

Stock number: 166651      [Fiction]

17.00

add to cart

Daniels, Paul.              Playboy

Monarch 233 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Spine slanted. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman.

Stock number: 203465      [Fiction]

8.22

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Paul.              The Show Girls

Monarch 291 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman.

Stock number: 761924      [Fiction]

12.33

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Daniels, Paul.              The Show Girls

Monarch 291 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Paul W. Fairman.

Stock number: 275208      [Fiction]

25.00

add to cart

Dare, Will.              Paid Lover

Beacon B613F 1963. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 935987      [Fiction]

12.50

add to cart

Dare, Will.              Web of Women

Softcover Library S95300 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 436131      [Fiction]

22.00

add to cart

Dare, Will.              Web of Women

Beacon B656 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 119335      [Fiction]

Page 1 of 5
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5]
  Erotica  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page