login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Science Fiction  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aaron, Shale.              Virtual Death

HarperPrism 0-06-105430-5 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 194505      [Science Fiction]

10.00

add to cart

Aboriginal Sf.              1987-- 9/Oct

Absolute Entertainment Inc. (Magazine 1987--September / Oct) Very good. Absolute Entertainment Inc. Contributors include Robert Reed (Aeries), Ian Watson (The Milk of Knowledge).

Stock number: 122830      [Science Fiction]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aboriginal Sf.              1987--11/Dec

Absolute Entertainment Inc. (Magazine 1987--November / Dec) Very good. Absolute Entertainment Inc. Contributors include Steven R. Boyett (Minutes of the Last Meeting at Olduvai), Rebecca Lee (Every Sparrow That Falls).

Stock number: 122828      [Science Fiction]

10.00

add to cart

Aboriginal Sf.              1988-- 3/Apr

Absolute Entertainment Inc. (Magazine 1988--March / Apr) Very good. Absolute Entertainment Inc. Contributors include Ben Bova, Chris Boyce.

Stock number: 907675      [Science Fiction]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aboriginal Sf.              1988-- 5/Jun

Absolute Entertainment Inc. (Magazine 1988--May / Jun) Very good. Absolute Entertainment Inc. Contributors include Patricia Anthony, Howard V. Hendrix.

Stock number: 251194      [Science Fiction]

8.97

add to cart

Aboriginal Sf.              1989-- 5/Jun

Absolute Entertainment Inc. (Magazine 1989--May / Jun) Near fine. Absolute Entertainment Inc. Contributors include David Brin, Larry Niven (The Wishing Game).

Stock number: 122873      [Science Fiction]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aboriginal Sf.              1989--11/Dec

Absolute Entertainment Inc. (Magazine 1989--November / Dec) Very good. Absolute Entertainment Inc. Contributors include Esther M. Friesner, Phillip C. Jennings, Lois Tilton.

Stock number: 251142      [Science Fiction]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aboriginal Sf.              1990-- 3/Apr

Absolute Entertainment Inc. (Magazine 1990--March / Apr) Very good. Absolute Entertainment Inc. Contributors include David Brin (Peacekeeper), Jennifer Roberson (Ride 'em, Cyboy).

Stock number: 122883      [Science Fiction]

6.97

add to cart

Aboriginal Sf.              1990-- 7/Aug

Absolute Entertainment Inc. (Magazine 1990--July / Aug) Very good. Absolute Entertainment Inc. Contributors include Esther M. Friesner (A Matter of Taste), Mike Resnick.

Stock number: 122850      [Science Fiction]

6.97

add to cart

Aboriginal Sf.              1990-- 9/Oct

Absolute Entertainment Inc. (Magazine 1990--September / Oct) Very good. Absolute Entertainment Inc. Contributors include Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Michael Swanwick (UFO).

Stock number: 122870      [Science Fiction]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aboriginal Sf.              1991-- 5/June

Absolute Entertainment Inc. (Magazine 1991--May / June) Near fine. Absolute Entertainment Inc. Contributors include Harlan Ellison, Frederik Pohl.

Stock number: 342462      [Science Fiction]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aboriginal Sf.              1992--Sum

Absolute Entertainment Inc. (Magazine) Very good. Absolute Entertainment Inc. Contributors include Gregory Benford, Anthony P. Russo.

Stock number: 251135      [Science Fiction]

6.97

add to cart

Aboriginal Sf.              1992--Wint

Absolute Entertainment Inc. (Magazine) Very good. Absolute Entertainment Inc. Contributors include Ted Nolan, Darrell Schweitzer.

Stock number: 122879      [Science Fiction]

6.50

add to cart

Ackerman, Forrest J. (editor)              Best Science Fiction for 1973

Ace 91360 1973, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Good.

Stock number: 10119      [Science Fiction]

6.55

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ackerman, Forrest J. (editor)              Best Science Fiction for 1973

Ace 91360 1973, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 10619      [Science Fiction]

20.00

add to cart

Ackerman, Forrest J. (With Jean Stine.) (editors)              Reel Future

Barnes & Noble 1-56619-450-4 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Sixteen stories that inspired classic science fiction movies.

Stock number: 388705      [Science Fiction, Books About Movies]

3.97

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              Life, the Universe and Everything

Pocket 0-671-46726-3 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 917867      [Science Fiction]

6.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Douglas.              Life, the Universe and Everything

Pan 0-330-26738-8 [date not known], 20th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 760522      [Science Fiction]

6.44

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Douglas.              Life, the Universe and Everything

Pan 0-330-26738-8 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 178178      [Science Fiction]

6.97

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              Life, the Universe and Everything

Pan 0-330-26738-8 [circa 1980s], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 692180      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Douglas.              The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul

Pocket 0-671-69404-9 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 192151      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

17.21

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul

Simon & Schuster 0-671-62583-7 1989, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 913347      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

4.47

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              Mostly Harmless (Series: Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 5.)

Pan 0-330-32311-3 1993 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 5.

Stock number: 108491      [Science Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adams, Douglas.              The Restaurant at the End of the Universe

Pan 0-330-26213-0 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 928808      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Douglas.              The Restaurant at the End of the Universe

Pocket 0-671-44268-6 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 192148      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Douglas.              The Restaurant at the End of the Universe

Pocket 0-671-53264-2 1984 edition, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 878068      [Science Fiction]

7.20

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Douglas.              The Restaurant at the End of the Universe

Pocket 0-671-70160-6 [date not known], 21st printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 241537      [Science Fiction]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Douglas.              The Restaurant at the End of the Universe

Pan 0-330-26213-0 [2001], 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 905992      [Science Fiction]

1.48

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish

Pan 0-330-28700-1 1984 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Creases.

Stock number: 875778      [Science Fiction]

1.97

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish

Book Club [1985]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 108509      [Science Fiction]

3.97

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish

Pocket 0-671-52580-8 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 915605      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Douglas.              So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish

Pocket 0-671-52580-8 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 877185      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Douglas.              So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish

Pocket 0-671-52580-8 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 877617      [Science Fiction]

7.64

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Douglas.              So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish

Pan 0-330-28700-1 [circa 1990s], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 692061      [Science Fiction]

8.00

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish

Pan 0-330-28700-1 1985 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 875779      [Science Fiction]

10.00

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish

Pocket 0-671-66493-X 1985 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 390596      [Science Fiction]

20.00

add to cart

Adams, Douglas.              So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish

Harmony Books 0-517-55439-9 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 196925      [Science Fiction]

6.14

add to cart

Adams, Terry A.              The Master of Chaos

DAW 0-88677-347-4 1989. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. DAW Collector # 777.

Stock number: 130722      [Science Fiction]

6.09

add to cart

Addison, Joseph.              Tesseract

Del Rey 0-345-34744-7 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 914070      [Science Fiction]

5.69

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adlard, Mark.              Interface

Ace 0-441-37090-X 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 809218      [Science Fiction]

5.94

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adlard, Mark.              Multiface

Ace 0-441-54500-9 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 192136      [Science Fiction]

5.94

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adlard, Mark.              Volteface

Ace 0-441-86607-7 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 192135      [Science Fiction]

7.80

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adlard, Mark.              Volteface

Orbit 0-8600-7970-8 1977. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 101998      [Science Fiction]

2.97

add to cart

Adler, Allen.              Terror on Planet Ionus

Paperback Library 52-941 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Mach 1.

Stock number: 10094      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart

Adler, Allen.              Terror on Planet Ionus

Paperback Library 52-941 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Mach 1.

Stock number: 117074      [Science Fiction]

7.85

add to cart

Adler, Allen.              Terror on Planet Ionus

Paperback Library 63-048 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Mach 1.

Stock number: 10096      [Science Fiction]

5.23

add to cart

Adler, Paul.              Saucer Hill

Avon 0-380-47613-4 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 192131      [Science Fiction]

9.00

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry. (With Sharon Ahern.)              The Golden Shield of Ibf

Baen 0-671-57825-1 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 700610      [Science Fiction]

21.00

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              The Cockatrice Boys

Tor 0-312-86056-0 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 151118      [Science Fiction]

8.00

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              The Cuckoo Tree

Red Fox 0-09-988870-X [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Remainder mark on tail.

Stock number: 402654      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

7.20

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aiken, Joan.              The Wolves of Willoughby Chase

Dell Yearling 0-440-49603-9 [date not known], 14th printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 253141      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

8.00

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              The Wolves of Willoughby Chase

Puffin 0-14-030310-3 1987, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 136467      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

10.00

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              The Wolves of Willoughby Chase

Dell 0-440-99629-5 1981. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 137292      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aikin, Jim.              The Wall at the Edge of the World

Ace 0-441-87140-2 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by John Jude Palencar.

Stock number: 346336      [Science Fiction]

8.00

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Arena of Antares (Series: Dray Prescot 7.)

DAW UY1145 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. DAW Collector # 129. Series: Dray Prescot 7.

Stock number: 311426      [Science Fiction]

8.00

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Armada of Antares (Series: Dray Prescot 11.)

DAW UY1227 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. DAW Collector # 189. Series: Dray Prescot 11.

Stock number: 310503      [Science Fiction]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Akers, Alan Burt.              Bladesman of Antares (Series: Dray Prescot 9.)

DAW UY1188 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 159. Series: Dray Prescot 9.

Stock number: 311061      [Science Fiction]

5.71

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Fliers of Antares (Series: Dray Prescot 8.)

DAW UY1165 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. DAW Collector # 145. Series: Dray Prescot 8.

Stock number: 919571      [Science Fiction]

8.66

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Akers, Alan Burt.              Golden Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 18.)

DAW 0-87997-424-9 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. DAW Collector # 317. Series: Dray Prescot 18.

Stock number: 430357      [Science Fiction]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Akers, Alan Burt.              Krozair of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot 14.)

DAW 0-87997-288-2 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Previous dealer's stamp. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. DAW Collector # 237. Series: Dray Prescot 14.

Stock number: 250257      [Science Fiction]

8.00

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Manhounds of Antares (Series: Dray Prescot.)

DAW UY1124 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. DAW Collector # 113. Series: Dray Prescot.

Stock number: 311124      [Science Fiction]

6.08

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Prince of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 5.)

DAW UY1104 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 97. Series: Dray Prescot 5.

Stock number: 310506      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Akers, Alan Burt.              Prince of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 5.)

DAW UY1251 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Series: Dray Prescot 5.

Stock number: 917862      [Science Fiction]

8.00

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Renegade of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot 13.)

DAW 0-87997-271-8 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. DAW Collector # 221. Series: Dray Prescot 13.

Stock number: 712678      [Science Fiction]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Akers, Alan Burt.              Renegade of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot 13.)

DAW 0-87997-271-8 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. DAW Collector # 221. Series: Dray Prescot 13.

Stock number: 502843      [Science Fiction]

9.00

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Secret Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 15.)

DAW 0-87997-344-7 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. DAW Collector # 269. Series: Dray Prescot 15.

Stock number: 250261      [Science Fiction]

5.97

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              The Suns of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 2.)

DAW UQ1049 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Tim Kirk. DAW Collector # 49. Series: Dray Prescot 2.

Stock number: 801320      [Science Fiction]

7.23

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Akers, Alan Burt.              The Suns of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 2.)

DAW UY1191 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Series: Dray Prescot 2.

Stock number: 430380      [Science Fiction]

7.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Akers, Alan Burt.              The Suns of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 2.)

Orbit 7815 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Series: Dray Prescot 2.

Stock number: 430386      [Science Fiction]

5.95

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Swordships of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 4.)

DAW UQ1085 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. DAW Collector # 81. Series: Dray Prescot 4.

Stock number: 905601      [Science Fiction]

7.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Akers, Alan Burt.              Swordships of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 4.)

Orbit 7836 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Series: Dray Prescot 4.

Stock number: 832610      [Science Fiction]

6.70

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              The Tides of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot.)

DAW 0-88677-034-3 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. DAW Collector # 204. Series: Dray Prescot.

Stock number: 904962      [Science Fiction]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Akers, Alan Burt.              The Tides of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot.)

DAW UY1247 #204 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. DAW Collector # 204. Series: Dray Prescot.

Stock number: 832611      [Science Fiction]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Akers, Alan Burt.              The Tides of Kregen (Series: Dray Prescot.)

DAW UY1247 #204 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. Series: Dray Prescot.

Stock number: 275243      [Science Fiction]

8.03

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Transit to Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 1.)

Orbit 0-8600-7802-7 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Series: Dray Prescot 1.

Stock number: 760093      [Science Fiction]

9.00

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Transit to Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 1.)

DAW UQ1033 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Tim Kirk. DAW Collector # 33. Series: Dray Prescot 1.

Stock number: 430843      [Science Fiction]

12.37

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Akers, Alan Burt.              Transit to Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot 1.)

DAW UQ1033 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About fine. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Tim Kirk. DAW Collector # 33. Series: Dray Prescot 1.

Stock number: 901929      [Science Fiction]

5.97

add to cart

Akers, Alan Burt.              Warrior of Scorpio (Series: Dray Prescot.)

DAW UQ1065 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer. Cover illustration by Tim Kirk. DAW Collector # 65. Series: Dray Prescot.

Stock number: 430379      [Science Fiction]

4.97

add to cart

Alban, Antony.              Catharsis Central

Berkley X1687 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10118      [Science Fiction]

4.97

add to cart

Alban, Antony.              The Day of the Shield

Berkley N2275 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10668      [Science Fiction]

5.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Alban, Antony.              The Day of the Shield

Berkley N2275 1973. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 917861      [Science Fiction]

5.10

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Albano, John.              Batman in the Six Deadly Demons (Series: Batman.)

Little, Brown & Company 0-316-17767-9 1992, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: Batman.

Stock number: 689665      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

8.18

add to cart

Albano, Peter.              Return of the Seventh Carrier

Zebra 0-8217-2093-7 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 379345      [Science Fiction]

10.00

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W. (With Harry Harrison.) (editors)              All About Venus

Dell 0085 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Jeff Jones. Contributors include Edgar Rice Burroughs, Olaf Stapledon. Also released as: Farewell Fantastic Venus.

Stock number: 10135      [Science Fiction]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              The Book of Brian Aldiss

DAW UQ1029 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Karel Thole. DAW Collector # 29. Also released as: Comic Inferno.

Stock number: 450175      [Science Fiction]

4.97

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Bow Down to Nul

Ace F-382 [1966], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Interpreter.

Stock number: 10800      [Science Fiction]

21.00

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Bow Down to Nul

Ace F-382 [1966], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Interpreter.

Stock number: 809220      [Science Fiction]

5.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Cryptozoic!

Avon V2295 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. Also released as: An Age.

Stock number: 402572      [Science Fiction]

6.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Cryptozoic!

Sphere 0-7221-1104-5 1977, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. Also released as: An Age.

Stock number: 702447      [Science Fiction]

6.50

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Cryptozoic!

Avon V2295 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. Also released as: An Age.

Stock number: 10984      [Science Fiction]

7.19

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Cryptozoic!

Avon V2295 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. Also released as: An Age.

Stock number: 10997      [Science Fiction]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Cryptozoic!

Avon 0-380-55616-2 1972 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. Also released as: An Age.

Stock number: 919563      [Science Fiction]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Cryptozoic!

Avon 0-380-33415-1 1972 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. Also released as: An Age.

Stock number: 919564      [Science Fiction]

2.97

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              The Dark Light-Years

Signet D2497 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10142      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              The Dark Light-Years

Signet D2497 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 10143      [Science Fiction]

7.16

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              The Dark Light-Years

Signet T4586 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10145      [Science Fiction]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              The Dark Light-Years

Signet D2497 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 809224      [Science Fiction]

16.36

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W. (With Harry Harrison.) (editors)              Decade the 1940's

St. Martin's 0-312-18984-2 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 683242      [Science Fiction]

8.52

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W. (With Harry Harrison.) (editors)              Decade the 1950's

St. Martin's 0-312-18987-7 1978. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 927424      [Science Fiction]

3.97

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Earthworks

Signet P3116 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10149      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Earthworks

Avon 0-380-52159-8 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 677298      [Science Fiction]

8.42

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Earthworks

New English Library 0-450-02221-8 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 814615      [Science Fiction]

8.47

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Earthworks

Granada 0-586-04993-2 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 691675      [Science Fiction]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Earthworks

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 205686      [Science Fiction]

8.75

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Earthworks

New English Library 011410 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 11177      [Science Fiction]

4.97

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              The Eighty Minute Hour

Leisure 237ZK 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 11338      [Science Fiction]

5.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              The Eighty Minute Hour

Leisure 237ZK 1975. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 878078      [Science Fiction]

6.95

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              The Eighty Minute Hour

Pan 0-330-24547-3 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10289      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Enemies of the System

Avon 0-380-53793-1 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 919560      [Science Fiction]

7.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Equator

Digit R695 1963, reprint. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 10341      [Science Fiction]

1.97

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W. (editor)              Galactic Empires 1

Book Club [1976]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 702558      [Science Fiction]

4.97

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W. (editor)              Galactic Empires 1

Book Club [1976]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 919411      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W. (editor)              Galactic Empires 1

Avon 0-380-42341-3 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 812176      [Science Fiction]

7.20

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W. (editor)              Galactic Empires 1

Orbit 0-8600-7908-2 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 176719      [Science Fiction]

8.03

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W. (editor)              Galactic Empires 2

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Contributors include John D. MacDonald.

Stock number: 919412      [Science Fiction]

1.97

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Galaxies Like Grains of Sand

Signet S1815 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 450164      [Science Fiction, Collection]

3.97

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Galaxies Like Grains of Sand

Signet S1815 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 10156      [Science Fiction, Collection]

7.50

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Galaxies Like Grains of Sand

Signet T4781 1971 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 11007      [Science Fiction, Collection]

4.80

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Helliconia Spring

Triad Granada 0-586-05365-4 1986, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 760112      [Science Fiction]

8.31

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Helliconia Spring

Triad Granada 0-586-05365-4 1986, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 182970      [Science Fiction]

6.50

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Intangibles Inc. And Other Stories

Corgi 0-552-10044-7 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 210251      [Science Fiction, Collection]

11.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Intangibles Inc. And Other Stories

Corgi 0-552-10044-7 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 450184      [Science Fiction, Collection]

8.63

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              The Interpreter

Four Square 1970 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Bow Down to Nul.

Stock number: 10396      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              An Island Called Moreau

Pocket 0-671-83533-5 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Based on the work of H. G. Wells.

Stock number: 192107      [Science Fiction]

21.01

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Last Orders

Jonathan Cape 0-224-01487-0 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 344209      [Science Fiction]

6.43

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Man in His Time: The Best Science Fiction Stories of Brian W. Aldiss

Collier 0-02-030225-8 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 691354      [Science Fiction, Collection]

16.48

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Man in His Time: The Best Science Fiction Stories of Brian W. Aldiss

Atheneum 0-689-12052-4 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 696268      [Science Fiction, Collection]

6.21

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Neanderthal Planet

Avon V2322 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine wrinkle.

Stock number: 450179      [Science Fiction, Collection]

6.48

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Neanderthal Planet

Avon V2322 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10331      [Science Fiction, Collection]

7.20

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Neanderthal Planet

Avon 0-380-54197-1 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 179815      [Science Fiction, Collection]

6.42

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W. (With Harry Harrison.) (editors)              Nebula Award Stories Number Two

Pocket 75114 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10155      [Science Fiction]

6.54

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W. (With Harry Harrison.) (editors)              Nebula Award Stories Number Two

Pocket 75114 1969, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10865      [Science Fiction]

6.17

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              New Arrivals, Old Encounters

Harper & Row 0-06-010055-9 1979, 1st American. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. -- front free endpaper torn and distressed. Ex-library. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 116295      [Science Fiction]

20.45

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              New Arrivals, Old Encounters

Harper & Row 0-06-010055-9 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 129979      [Science Fiction]

2.97

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              No Time Like Tomorrow

Signet S1683 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 11000      [Science Fiction]

3.97

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              No Time Like Tomorrow

Signet S1683 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 164611      [Science Fiction]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              No Time Like Tomorrow

Signet T4605 [circa 1971], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10346      [Science Fiction]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W. (editor)              Penguin Science Fiction

Penguin 1638 1963, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (Nightfall), J. G. Ballard (Track 12), A. Bertram Chandler (The Half Pair), Walter M. Miller Jr. (Command Performance), Ward Moore (Lot), Eric Frank Russell (Sole Solution), James H. Schmitz (Grandpa), John Steinbeck (The Short-Short Story of Mankind).

Stock number: 450203      [Science Fiction]

8.00

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Report on Probability A

Lancer 74677 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.

Stock number: 809223      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Seasons in Flight

Triad Grafton 0-586-06604-7 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored, but otherwise clean and bright.

Stock number: 825150      [Science Fiction]

4.02

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W. (editor)              Space Odysseys

Berkley 0-425-03681-2 1978. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 244821      [Science Fiction]

4.97

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W. (editor)              Space Opera

Book Club [1974]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 919413      [Science Fiction]

15.00

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Starship

Signet S1779 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. Also released as: Non-Stop.

Stock number: 10363      [Science Fiction]

2.97

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Starswarm

Signet D2411 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 10186      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Starswarm

Signet D2411 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.

Stock number: 10187      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Starswarm

Signet T4558 1971 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 192100      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Starswarm

Baen 0-671-55999-0 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 919547      [Science Fiction]

7.38

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Starswarm

Panther 0-586-04991-6 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 760357      [Science Fiction]

12.50

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Starswarm

Panther 0-586-04991-6 1979. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 10026      [Science Fiction]

12.50

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Starswarm

Signet D2411 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 809231      [Science Fiction]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Starswarm

Signet D2411 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 178146      [Science Fiction]

8.69

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              Who Can Replace a Man?

Signet P3311 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. Also released as: Best Science Fiction Stories of Brian W. Aldiss.

Stock number: 10907      [Science Fiction, Collection]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              The Year Before Yesterday

St. Martin's 0-312-91112-2 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Revised as Cracken at Critical.

Stock number: 916529      [Science Fiction]

7.26

add to cart

Aldiss, Brian W.              The Year Before Yesterday

St. Martin's 0-312-91112-2 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Revised as Cracken at Critical.

Stock number: 189841      [Science Fiction]

12.76

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W. (editor)              Yet More Penguin Science Fiction

Penguin 2189 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 208316      [Science Fiction]

6.97

add to cart

Aldrin, Buzz. (With John Barnes.)              The Return

Forge 0-312-87424-3 [circa 2001], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 302447      [Science Fiction]

10.00

add to cart

Aldrin, Buzz. (With John Barnes.)              The Return

Tor 0-812-57060-X 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 384409      [Science Fiction]

6.37

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Alexander, Lloyd.              Time Cat

Puffin 0-14-037827-8 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 175661      [Science Fiction]

6.50

add to cart

Alexander, Lloyd.              Time Cat

Dell Yearling 0-440-48677-7 1985, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 601055      [Science Fiction]

6.76

add to cart

Allen, Henry Wilson.              Genesis Five

Pyramid T-2162 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Clay Fisher, and Will Henry.

Stock number: 10906      [Science Fiction]

20.60

add to cart

Allen, Henry Wilson.              Genesis Five

William Morrow 1968, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Also writes as Clay Fisher, and Will Henry.

Stock number: 388019      [Science Fiction]

6.12

add to cart

Allen, Roger MacBride.              The Depths of Time

Bantam 0-553-57497-3 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 390586      [Science Fiction]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allen, Roger MacBride.              The Depths of Time

Bantam 0-553-37811-2 2000, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 378748      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allen, Roger MacBride.              The Depths of Time

Bantam 0-553-57497-3 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 702108      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allen, Roger MacBride.              Farside Cannon

Baen 0-671-65428-4 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 766468      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allen, Roger MacBride.              The Game of Worlds (Series: David Brin's Out of Time 3.)

Avon 0-380-79969-3 1999, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: David Brin's Out of Time 3.

Stock number: 381679      [Science Fiction]

6.06

add to cart

Allen, Roger MacBride.              The Modular Man

Bantam 0-553-29559-4 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 113393      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allen, Roger MacBride.              The Modular Man

Bantam 0-553-29559-4 1992. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 515134      [Science Fiction, Mystery]

6.12

add to cart

Allen, Roger MacBride.              The Ocean of Years

Bantam 0-553-58364-6 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 390699      [Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allen, Roger MacBride.              The Torch of Honor

Baen 0-671-55938-9 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 192084      [Science Fiction]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allison, Leonard. (With Leonard Jenkin & Robert Perrault.) (editors)              Survival Printout

Vintage V-857 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 230539      [Science Fiction]

10.00

add to cart

Alper, Gerald A.              My Name Is Vladimir Sloifoiski

Curtis 07088 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10263      [Science Fiction]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Amazing Stories (British).              #22

Thorpe & Porter (Pulp magazine) Very good. Thorpe & Porter. Contributors include Guy Archette, Chester S. Geier, Ivar Jorgensen.

Stock number: 140027      [Science Fiction]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Amazing Stories.              1931-- 2

Radio-Science Publications (Magazine 1931--February) Good. Radio-Science Publications. Contributors include Bob Olsen, A. Hyatt Verrill.

Stock number: 922679      [Science Fiction]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Amazing Stories.              1931--10

Teck Publishing Corp. (Magazine 1931--October) Fair. Teck Publishing Corp. No Back Cover. Contributors include Bob Olsen, Harl Vincent, Jack Williamson.

Stock number: 312233      [Science Fiction]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Amazing Stories.              1933-- 8/Sept

Teck Publishing Corp. (Magazine 1933--August / Sept) Fair to good. Teck Publishing Corp. Cover Detached. Contributors include Walter Kateley, Festus Pragnell.

Stock number: 922672      [Science Fiction]

35.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Amazing Stories.              1935-- 2

Teck Publishing Corp. (Pulp magazine 1935--February) About very good. Teck Publishing Corp. Contributors include John W. Campbell Jr., David H. Keller.

Stock number: 342368      [Science Fiction]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Amazing Stories.              1937-- 4

Teck Publishing Corp. (Pulp magazine 1937--April) Good. Teck Publishing Corp. Contributors include Eando Binder, Neil R. Jones, Stanley G. Weinbaum.

Stock number: 312203      [Science Fiction]

5.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Amazing Stories.              1948-- 1

Ziff-Davis (Pulp magazine 1948--January) Fair to good. Ziff-Davis No back cover. Contributors include Chester S. Geier, Rog Phillips, Don Wilcox.

Stock number: 693199      [Science Fiction]

12.00

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1948-- 5

Ziff-Davis (Pulp magazine 1948--May) Very good. Ziff-Davis. Contributors include Craig Browning, S. M. Tenneshaw.

Stock number: 919659      [Science Fiction]

15.00

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1949-- 4

Ziff-Davis (Pulp magazine 1949--April) Very good. Ziff-Davis. Contributors include H. B. Hickey, Rog Phillips, S. M. Tenneshaw.

Stock number: 919651      [Science Fiction]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Amazing Stories.              1952-- 6

Ziff-Davis (Pulp magazine 1952--June) Very good. Ziff-Davis. Contributors include Milton Lesser, Ross Rocklynne.

Stock number: 211006      [Science Fiction]

5.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Amazing Stories.              1952-- 7

Ziff-Davis (Pulp magazine 1952--July) Fair to good. Ziff-Davis No back cover. Contributors include Dean Evans, Milton Lesser, William P. McGivern.

Stock number: 348386      [Science Fiction]

10.00

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1954-- 9

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1954--September) Very good. Ziff-Davis. Contributors include Milton Lesser, Arnold Marmor, Robert Moore Williams.

Stock number: 207884      [Science Fiction]

6.00

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1956-- 8

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1956--August) Good. Ziff-Davis. Contributors include Calvin M. Knox, Sam Moskowitz, Robert Silverberg.

Stock number: 934019      [Science Fiction]

9.00

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1957-- 2

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1957--February) Very good. Ziff-Davis Cover rubbed. Contributors include Adam Chase, Gerald Vance, Robert Moore Williams.

Stock number: 910159      [Science Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Amazing Stories.              1958--12

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1958--December) Very good. Ziff-Davis Cover rubbed. Contributors include Harlan Ellison (Are You Listening?), Charles Eric Maine, Henry Slesar.

Stock number: 731770      [Science Fiction]

9.00

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1959--12

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1959--December) Very good. Ziff-Davis Rubbed. Contributors include Rosel George Brown, Paul W. Fairman, Phyllis Gotlieb, Alan E. Nourse.

Stock number: 820482      [Science Fiction]

10.00

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1960-- 6

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1960--June) Very good. Ziff-Davis. Contributors include James Blish, Robert Bloch, Rosel George Brown.

Stock number: 331079      [Science Fiction]

5.00

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1960-- 7

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1960--July) Good. Ziff-Davis. Contributors include James Blish, Arthur C. Clarke, Damon Knight, William F. Temple.

Stock number: 943030      [Science Fiction]

9.00

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1960-- 7

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1960--July) Very good. Ziff-Davis. Contributors include James Blish, Arthur C. Clarke, Damon Knight, William F. Temple.

Stock number: 207866      [Science Fiction]

9.00

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1960-- 9

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1960--September) Very good. Ziff-Davis. Contributors include Arthur Porges, Robert Sheckley, Kate Wilhelm.

Stock number: 820480      [Science Fiction]

9.00

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1960--11

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1960--November) Very good. Ziff-Davis. Contributors include James Blish, Lester Del Rey, Mack Reynolds, Henry Slesar.

Stock number: 330024      [Science Fiction]

6.50

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1960--12

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1960--December) Good. Ziff-Davis. Contributors include J. F. Bone, Lester Del Rey, Mack Reynolds, John Wyndham.

Stock number: 331073      [Science Fiction]

4.97

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1961-- 8

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1961--August) Very good. Ziff-Davis. Contributors include John W. Jakes, Jeff Sutton. Article about A. E. van Vogt.

Stock number: 140124      [Science Fiction]

6.00

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1961-- 8

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1961--August) Good. Ziff-Davis. Contributors include John W. Jakes, Jeff Sutton. Article about A. E. van Vogt.

Stock number: 140123      [Science Fiction]

5.00

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1961-- 9

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1961--September) Good. Ziff-Davis. Contributors include Brian W. Aldiss, Philip Jose Farmer, Jeff Sutton.

Stock number: 346509      [Science Fiction]

8.00

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1961-- 9

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1961--September) Very good. Ziff-Davis. Cover illustration by Alex Schomburg. Contributors include Brian W. Aldiss, Philip Jose Farmer, Jeff Sutton.

Stock number: 820477      [Science Fiction]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Amazing Stories.              1961--11

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1961--November) Good. Ziff-Davis. Contributors include Charles Eric Maine, Donald E. Westlake (Meteor Strike!).

Stock number: 690625      [Science Fiction]

8.00

add to cart

Amazing Stories.              1962--10

Ziff-Davis (Digest magazine 1962--October) Very good. Ziff-Davis. Contributors include Poul Anderson, Ben Bova. Article about Henry Kuttner.

Stock number: 331380      [Science Fiction]

Page 1 of 69
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21]
  Science Fiction  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page