| price (USD) |
Information |

7.00
add to cart
| Brightwell, Emily. Mrs. Jeffries and the Best Laid Plans
Berkley Prime Crime 978-0-425-21583-8 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles.
Stock number: 390342
[Victorian Mystery]
|

17.50
add to cart
| Brightwell, Emily. Mrs. Jeffries and the Feast of St. Stephen
Berkley Prime Crime 978-0-425-21731-3 2007, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles.
Stock number: 392107
[Victorian Mystery, Christmas]
|

17.50
add to cart
| Brightwell, Emily. Mrs. Jeffries and the Silent Knight
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-20558-4 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles.
Stock number: 392081
[Victorian Mystery, Christmas]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Brightwell, Emily. Mrs. Jeffries Appeals the Verdict
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-20969-5 2006, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles.
Stock number: 387135
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brightwell, Emily. Mrs. Jeffries Appeals the Verdict
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-20969-5 2006, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles.
Stock number: 392318
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brightwell, Emily. Mrs. Jeffries Holds the Trump
Berkley Prime Crime 978-0-425-22208-9 2008, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles.
Stock number: 391556
[Victorian Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brightwell, Emily. Mrs. Jeffries Pleads Her Case
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-18947-3 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles.
Stock number: 293947
[Victorian Mystery]
|

6.07
add to cart
| Brightwell, Emily. Mrs. Jeffries Stalks the Hunter
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-19885-5 2004, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles.
Stock number: 386498
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brightwell, Emily. Mrs. Jeffries Sweeps the Chimney
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-19391-8 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles.
Stock number: 389774
[Victorian Mystery]
|

5.96
add to cart
| Harrison, Ray. Counterfeit of Murder
Berkley 0-425-11645-X 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 601704
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Harrison, Ray. Counterfeit of Murder
Berkley 0-425-11645-X 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine creases.
Stock number: 926027
[Victorian Mystery]
|

19.00
add to cart
| Harrison, Ray. Counterfeit of Murder
Quartet Crime 0-7043-2593-4 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 680811
[Victorian Mystery]
|

4.06
add to cart
| Harrison, Ray. Death of a Dancing Lady
Berkley 0-425-11047-8 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases.
Stock number: 904364
[Victorian Mystery]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Harrison, Ray. Death of a Dancing Lady
Berkley 0-425-11047-8 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 292347
[Victorian Mystery]
|

6.09
add to cart
| Harrison, Ray. Death of an Honourable Member
Berkley 0-425-11189-X 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases.
Stock number: 920054
[Victorian Mystery]
|

6.65
add to cart
| Harrison, Ray. Death of an Honourable Member
Berkley 0-425-11189-X 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 142786
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Harrison, Ray. Deathwatch
Berkley 0-425-11392-2 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 700880
[Victorian Mystery]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Harrison, Ray. Deathwatch
Scribners 0-684-18425-7 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 273404
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Harrison, Ray. Tincture of Death
Berkley 0-425-12550-5 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 210129
[Victorian Mystery]
|

13.51
add to cart
| Harrison, Ray. Tincture of Death
St. Martin's 0-312-03442-3 [1989], 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 302218
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Myers, Amy. Murder in Pug's Parlour
Avon 0-380-76587-X 1992, 1st U.S. Edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Harriet Hudson.
Stock number: 436437
[Victorian Mystery, Culinary]
|

6.78
add to cart
| Myers, Amy. Murder in the Limelight
Headline 0-7472-3178-8 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Harriet Hudson.
Stock number: 767054
[Victorian Mystery, Culinary]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Myers, Amy. Murder in the Limelight
Avon 0-380-76585-3 1992. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Harriet Hudson.
Stock number: 207255
[Victorian Mystery, Culinary]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Myers, Amy. Murder in the Limelight
Headline 0-7472-3178-8 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Harriet Hudson.
Stock number: 142793
[Victorian Mystery, Culinary]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Paige, Robin. Death at Devil's Bridge
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-16195-1 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Susan Wittig Albert, and William J. Albert.
Stock number: 900010
[Victorian Mystery]
|

5.59
add to cart
| Paige, Robin. Death at Epsom Downs
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-18384-X 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Susan Wittig Albert, and William J. Albert.
Stock number: 402875
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Paige, Robin. Death at Glamis Castle
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-19264-4 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Susan Wittig Albert, and William J. Albert.
Stock number: 382076
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Paige, Robin. Death at Rottingdean
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-16782-8 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Susan Wittig Albert, and William J. Albert.
Stock number: 293042
[Victorian Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Paul, Paula. An Improper Death
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-18741-1 2002, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.
Stock number: 379025
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Bethlehem Road
Crest 0-449-21914-3 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 769555
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Bethlehem Road
Crest 0-449-21914-3 [date not known], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 176629
[Victorian Mystery]
|

6.63
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Callander Square
Crest 0-449-20999-7 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 293789
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Callander Square
Crest 0-449-20999-7 1993, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 103067
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Callander Square
Crest 0-449-20999-7 1990, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 769562
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Callander Square
Crest 0-449-24365-6 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 903849
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Cater Street Hangman
Ballantine 0-449-20867-2 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 801066
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Cater Street Hangman
Crest 0-449-20867-2 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 199674
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.07
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Cater Street Hangman
Crest 0-449-20867-2 [date not known], 28th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Photo cover. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 388806
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.26
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Cater Street Hangman
Crest 0-449-20867-2 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Photo cover. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 176615
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. A Dangerous Mourning
Ivy 0-8041-1037-9 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 388807
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Dark Assassin
Ballantine 978-0-345-46930-4 [circa 2007], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 388808
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Funeral in Blue
Fawcett 0-345-44002-1 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 901945
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Highgate Rise
Crest 0-449-21959-3 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 439347
[Victorian Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Resurrection Row
Crest 0-449-24566-7 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 842763
[Victorian Mystery]
|

17.35
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Shifting Tide
Ballantine 0-345-44009-9 2004, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 383669
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Sins of the Wolf
Ivy 0-8041-1383-1 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 376822
[Victorian Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Sins of the Wolf
Ivy 0-8041-1383-1 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 681848
[Victorian Mystery]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Sins of the Wolf
Columbine 0-449-90638-8 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 293503
[Victorian Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Southampton Row
Ballantine 0-345-44004-8 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 381249
[Victorian Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Southampton Row
Ballantine 0-345-44004-8 2003 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 381607
[Victorian Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Southampton Row
Ballantine 0-345-44003-X 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 377969
[Victorian Mystery]
|

17.50
add to cart
| Taylor, Liza Pennywitt. The Drummer Was the First to Die
St. Martin's 0-312-07738-6 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. The author's first novel.
Stock number: 87859
[Victorian Mystery]
|