| price (USD) |
Information |

5.73
add to cart
| Alten, Steve. Goliath
Tor 0-765-34024-0 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 381415
[High-Tech Thriller, Submarines]
|

16.44
add to cart
| Anderson, Kevin J. (With Doug Beason.) Ignition
Forge 0-312-86270-9 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Byline sometimes K. J. Anderson.
Stock number: 168171
[High-Tech Thriller, Space Shuttle]
|

5.73
add to cart
| Bay, Austin. Prism
Harper 0-06-109597-4 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 213591
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Brown, Dale. Storming Heaven
Berkley 0-425-14723-1 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 242498
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brown, Dan. Digital Fortress
St. Martin's 0-312-99542-3 2004 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 296378
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Brown, Dan. Digital Fortress
St. Martin's 0-312-99542-3 2004 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) About fine.
Stock number: 383050
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Brown, Dan. Digital Fortress
St. Martin's Griffin 0-312-26312-0 2000 edition, later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 377648
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Davis, Chris. Death by Fire
BZ Books 0-9644444-7-X 1995 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 232719
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Deaver, Jeffery Wilds. The Blue Nowhere
Simon & Schuster 0-684-87127-0 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 275873
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Dinallo, Greg. Rockets' Red Glare
St. Martin's 0-312-91288-9 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 232704
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Goleman, David Lynn. Event
St. Martin's 0-312-37028-8 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 294997
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Herman, Richard. Force of Eagles
Avon 0-380-71102-8 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 213790
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

5.75
add to cart
| Largent, R. Karl. The Jakarta Plot
Leisure 0-8439-4568-0 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Simon Lawrence.
Stock number: 274316
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Largent, R. Karl. Red Skies
Leisure 0-8439-4117-0 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Simon Lawrence.
Stock number: 183048
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Largent, R. Karl. Red Tide
Leisure 0-8439-3366-6 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Simon Lawrence.
Stock number: 156898
[High-Tech Thriller, Submarines]
|

5.55
add to cart
| Largent, R. Karl. Red Wind
Leisure 0-8439-4361-0 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Simon Lawrence.
Stock number: 193644
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| MacLeish, Rod. Crossing at Ivalo
Zebra 0-8217-3961-1 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 503291
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Massucci, Joseph. Code: Alpha
Leisure 0-8439-4192-8 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 909502
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

12.69
add to cart
| Morris, M. E. Alpha Bug
Presidio 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 129181
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

17.27
add to cart
| Nixon, William. Strategic Compromise
Birch Lane Press 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 156512
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| O'Connell, Pat. Knight Hawk
Leisure 0-8439-4253-3 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 701529
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Pineiro, R. J. 01-01-00: The Novel of the Millennium
Tor 0-812-56871-0 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 233033
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ryan, Charles. The Capricorn Quadrant
Signet 0-451-17034-2 [1991], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 275142
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Ryan, Charles. The Capricorn Quadrant
Signet 0-451-17034-2 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 274676
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Searls, Hank. Altitude Zero
Jove 0-515-11270-4 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 391523
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Stella, Charles. Blue Lightning
Warner 0-446-36125-9 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 86537
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Weber, Joe. Rules of Engagement
Jove 0-515-10990-8 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 127872
[High-Tech Thriller]
|

8.75
add to cart
| Zimney, Dave. (With Mary Slocum Rittle.) The Silicon Conspiracy
Strode Communications 0-942894-08-1 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 388569
[High-Tech Thriller]
|