login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  High-Tech Thriller  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

5.73

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Alten, Steve.              Goliath

Tor 0-765-34024-0 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 381415      [High-Tech Thriller, Submarines]

16.44

add to cart

Anderson, Kevin J. (With Doug Beason.)              Ignition

Forge 0-312-86270-9 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Byline sometimes K. J. Anderson.

Stock number: 168171      [High-Tech Thriller, Space Shuttle]

5.73

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bay, Austin.              Prism

Harper 0-06-109597-4 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 213591      [High-Tech Thriller]

6.06

add to cart

Brown, Dale.              Storming Heaven

Berkley 0-425-14723-1 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 242498      [High-Tech Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Brown, Dan.              Digital Fortress

St. Martin's 0-312-99542-3 2004 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 296378      [High-Tech Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Brown, Dan.              Digital Fortress

St. Martin's 0-312-99542-3 2004 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) About fine.

Stock number: 383050      [High-Tech Thriller]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brown, Dan.              Digital Fortress

St. Martin's Griffin 0-312-26312-0 2000 edition, later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 377648      [High-Tech Thriller]

6.81

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Davis, Chris.              Death by Fire

BZ Books 0-9644444-7-X 1995 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 232719      [High-Tech Thriller]

20.00

add to cart

Deaver, Jeffery Wilds.              The Blue Nowhere

Simon & Schuster 0-684-87127-0 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 275873      [High-Tech Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Dinallo, Greg.              Rockets' Red Glare

St. Martin's 0-312-91288-9 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 232704      [High-Tech Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Goleman, David Lynn.              Event

St. Martin's 0-312-37028-8 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 294997      [High-Tech Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Herman, Richard.              Force of Eagles

Avon 0-380-71102-8 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 213790      [High-Tech Thriller]

5.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Largent, R. Karl.              The Jakarta Plot

Leisure 0-8439-4568-0 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Simon Lawrence.

Stock number: 274316      [High-Tech Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Largent, R. Karl.              Red Skies

Leisure 0-8439-4117-0 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Simon Lawrence.

Stock number: 183048      [High-Tech Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Largent, R. Karl.              Red Tide

Leisure 0-8439-3366-6 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Simon Lawrence.

Stock number: 156898      [High-Tech Thriller, Submarines]

5.55

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Largent, R. Karl.              Red Wind

Leisure 0-8439-4361-0 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Simon Lawrence.

Stock number: 193644      [High-Tech Thriller]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


MacLeish, Rod.              Crossing at Ivalo

Zebra 0-8217-3961-1 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 503291      [High-Tech Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Massucci, Joseph.              Code: Alpha

Leisure 0-8439-4192-8 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 909502      [High-Tech Thriller]

12.69

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morris, M. E.              Alpha Bug

Presidio 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 129181      [High-Tech Thriller]

17.27

add to cart

Nixon, William.              Strategic Compromise

Birch Lane Press 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 156512      [High-Tech Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


O'Connell, Pat.              Knight Hawk

Leisure 0-8439-4253-3 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 701529      [High-Tech Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pineiro, R. J.              01-01-00: The Novel of the Millennium

Tor 0-812-56871-0 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 233033      [High-Tech Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ryan, Charles.              The Capricorn Quadrant

Signet 0-451-17034-2 [1991], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 275142      [High-Tech Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Ryan, Charles.              The Capricorn Quadrant

Signet 0-451-17034-2 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 274676      [High-Tech Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Searls, Hank.              Altitude Zero

Jove 0-515-11270-4 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 391523      [High-Tech Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stella, Charles.              Blue Lightning

Warner 0-446-36125-9 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 86537      [High-Tech Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Weber, Joe.              Rules of Engagement

Jove 0-515-10990-8 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 127872      [High-Tech Thriller]

8.75

add to cart

Zimney, Dave. (With Mary Slocum Rittle.)              The Silicon Conspiracy

Strode Communications 0-942894-08-1 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.

Stock number: 388569      [High-Tech Thriller]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  High-Tech Thriller  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page