login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

7.50

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Champion of the Last Battle (Series: Horseclans 11.)

Signet 0-451-12285-2 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, cocked, creases. Cover illustration possibly by Ken W. Kelly. Series: Horseclans 11.

Stock number: 385867      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Horseclans Odyssey (Series: Horseclans 7.)

Signet 0-451-09744-0 [1981], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Sticker pull. Series: Horseclans 7.

Stock number: 927416      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

9.00

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Horseclans Odyssey (Series: Horseclans 7.)

Signet 0-451-09744-0 1981 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Horseclans 7.

Stock number: 830575      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Revenge of the Horseclans (Series: Horseclans 3.)

Pinnacle 0-523-40132-9 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Horseclans 3.

Stock number: 812622      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

13.00

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Revenge of the Horseclans (Series: Horseclans 3.)

Orbit 0-7088-8125-4 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Horseclans 3.

Stock number: 818252      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

9.00

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Swords of the Horseclans (Series: Horseclans 2.)

Signet 0-451-09988-5 1981, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Horseclans 2.

Stock number: 210424      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

10.50

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Swords of the Horseclans (Series: Horseclans 2.)

Orbit 0-7088-8124-6 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Horseclans 2.

Stock number: 173283      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

12.00

add to cart

Adams, Robert.              Swords of the Horseclans (Series: Horseclans 2.)

Pinnacle 0-523-00991-7 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Carl Lundgren. Series: Horseclans 2.

Stock number: 601919      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              The Awakening (Series: Survivalist 10.)

General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7737-8316-4 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Survivalist 10.

Stock number: 806216      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              Decision Time (Series: Defender 4.)

Dell 0-440-20102-0 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Defender 4.

Stock number: 514946      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              The Doomsayer (Series: Survivalist 4.)

Zebra 0-89083-893-3 1981. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Series: Survivalist 4.

Stock number: 907516      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              Entrapment (Series: Defender 5.)

Dell 0-440-20329-5 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Defender 5.

Stock number: 514947      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery]

7.50

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              Escape (Series: Defender 6.)

Dell 0-440-20330-9 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, cocked, creases. Series: Defender 6.

Stock number: 514948      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery]

8.00

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              Final Rain (Series: Survivalist 19.)

Zebra 0-8217-2684-6 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Survivalist 19.

Stock number: 946044      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              The Good Fight (Series: Defender 10.)

Dell 0-440-20553-0 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Defender 10.

Stock number: 514949      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery]

8.00

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              Justice Denied (Series: Defender 8.)

Dell 0-440-20332-5 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Defender 8.

Stock number: 514950      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery]

8.00

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              The Killing Wedge (Series: Defender 2.)

Dell 0-440-20100-4 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Defender 2.

Stock number: 514267      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery]

8.00

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              Mid-Wake (Series: Survivalist.)

Zebra 0-8217-2279-4 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Survivalist.

Stock number: 942427      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              No Survivors (Series: Defender 12.)

Dell 0-440-20651-0 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Defender 12.

Stock number: 514951      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery]

2.47

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              The Prophet (Series: Survivalist 7.)

General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7737-8245-1 1984. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Survivalist 7.

Stock number: 398421      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              The Prophet (Series: Survivalist 7.)

General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7737-8245-1 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Survivalist 7.

Stock number: 922563      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Ahern, Jerry.              Pursuit (Series: Survivalist 13.)

Zebra 0-8217-1877-0 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, cocked, creases. Series: Survivalist 13.

Stock number: 806217      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              The Rebellion (Series: Survivalist 12.)

Zebra 0-8217-1676-X 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, cocked, creases. Series: Survivalist 12.

Stock number: 251870      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              The Reprisal (Series: Survivalist 11.)

General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7737-8380-6 1985. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Survivalist 11.

Stock number: 905959      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              The Savage Horde (Series: Survivalist 6.)

General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7737-8201-X 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Series: Survivalist 6.

Stock number: 922562      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              The Terror (Series: Survivalist 14.)

Zebra 0-8217-1972-6 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Survivalist 14.

Stock number: 514954      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Ahern, Jerry.              Vengeance (Series: Defender 7.)

Dell 0-440-20331-7 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Defender 7.

Stock number: 514955      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Science Fiction]

7.50

add to cart

Austin, Richard.              Armageddon Run (Series: Guardians 5.)

Jove 0-515-08598-7 1986, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Victor Milan. Series: Guardians 5.

Stock number: 926668      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Austin, Richard.              Trial by Fire (Series: Guardians 2.)

Jove 0-515-08184-1 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Victor Milan. Series: Guardians 2.

Stock number: 905960      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Axler, James.              Atlantis Reprise: Altered States Book Two (Series: Deathlands 72.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62582-0 2005, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About fine. House pseudonym used by Andy Boot. Series: Deathlands 72.

Stock number: 387420      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

5.69

add to cart

Axler, James.              Damnation Road Show (Series: Deathlands 62.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62572-3 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Alan Philipson. Series: Deathlands 62.

Stock number: 377320      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.06

add to cart

Axler, James.              Dragoneye: The Dragon Kings Book 2 (Series: Outlanders 22.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63835-3 2002, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Outlanders 22.

Stock number: 377426      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.35

add to cart

Axler, James.              Earthblood (Series: Earthblood 1.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63807-8 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Laurence James. Series: Earthblood 1.

Stock number: 125675      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Axler, James.              Earthblood (Series: Earthblood 1.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63807-8 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Laurence James. Series: Earthblood 1.

Stock number: 102046      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.06

add to cart

Axler, James.              Equinox Zero (Series: Outlanders 24.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63837-X 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover creases. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Outlanders 24.

Stock number: 377093      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Axler, James.              Hydra's Ring (Series: Outlanders.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63852-3 2006, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About fine. Series: Outlanders.

Stock number: 389233      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.06

add to cart

Axler, James.              Mad God's Wrath (Series: Outlanders 28.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63841-8 2004, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Outlanders 28.

Stock number: 376918      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Axler, James.              The Mars Arena (Series: Deathlands 38.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62538-3 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mel Odom. Series: Deathlands 38.

Stock number: 100965      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Axler, James.              Purgatory Road: The Imperator Wars Book 3 (Series: Outlanders 17.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63830-2 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Outlanders 17.

Stock number: 274577      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

5.93

add to cart

Axler, James.              Refuge (Series: Outlanders 36.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63849-3 2006, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Outlanders 36.

Stock number: 965415      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Axler, James.              Sargasso Plunder (Series: Outlanders 18.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63831-0 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mel Odom. Series: Outlanders 18.

Stock number: 377092      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

5.69

add to cart

Axler, James.              Sea of Plague: Heart of the World Book 2 (Series: Outlanders 26.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63839-6 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Outlanders 26.

Stock number: 377420      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

9.00

add to cart

Axler, James.              Seedling (Series: Deathlands 13.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62513-8 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Laurence James. Series: Deathlands 13.

Stock number: 514834      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.50

add to cart

Axler, James.              Shadow Scourge (Series: Outlanders 13.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63826-4 2000, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Outlanders 13.

Stock number: 241646      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Axler, James.              Shadow World (Series: Deathlands 49.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62559-6 2000, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Alan Philipson. Series: Deathlands 49.

Stock number: 242237      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.24

add to cart

Axler, James.              Shadowfall (Series: Deathlands 26.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62526-X 1995, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Laurence James. Series: Deathlands 26.

Stock number: 696212      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Axler, James.              Shockscape (Series: Deathlands 18.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62518-9 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, spine creases. House pseudonym used by Laurence James. Series: Deathlands 18.

Stock number: 905533      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

8.69

add to cart

Axler, James.              Shockscape (Series: Deathlands 18.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62518-9 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Laurence James. Series: Deathlands 18.

Stock number: 675826      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

11.47

add to cart

Axler, James.              Stoneface (Series: Deathlands 34.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62534-0 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Deathlands 34.

Stock number: 139747      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.14

add to cart

Axler, James.              Strontium Swamp (Series: Deathlands 74.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62584-7 2006, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good plus. Series: Deathlands 74.

Stock number: 386411      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Axler, James.              Successors (Series: Outlanders 34.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63847-7 2005, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Outlanders 34.

Stock number: 392571      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.06

add to cart

Axler, James.              Talon and Fang: Heart of the World Book 1 (Series: Outlanders 25.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63838-8 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Outlanders 25.

Stock number: 377187      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

8.41

add to cart

Axler, James.              Vengeance Trail (Series: Deathlands 70.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62580-4 2005, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Victor Milan. Series: Deathlands 70.

Stock number: 388815      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Axler, James.              Wreath of Fire (Series: Outlanders 12.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63825-6 2000, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mel Odom. Series: Outlanders 12.

Stock number: 241691      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

8.50

add to cart

Cameron, J. D.              Command Decision (Series: Omega Sub 2.)

Avon 0-380-76206-4 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. House pseudonym used by David Robbins. Series: Omega Sub 2.

Stock number: 123473      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Davis, Jake.              The Last Rangers: Crime Zone (Series: Last Rangers 2.)

Berkley 0-425-13529-2 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Last Rangers 2.

Stock number: 103049      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Drumm, D. B.              Border War (Series: Traveler 6.)

Dell 0-440-10762-8 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by John Shirley. Series: Traveler 6.

Stock number: 806218      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Drumm, D. B.              The Road Ghost (Series: Traveler 7.)

Dell 0-440-17469-4 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Ed Naha. Cover illustration by R. S. Brown. Series: Traveler 7.

Stock number: 430263      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Drumm, D. B.              Road War (Series: Traveler 5.)

Dell 0-440-17471-6 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by John Shirley. Series: Traveler 5.

Stock number: 430257      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Drumm, D. B.              The Stalking Time (Series: Traveler 9.)

Dell 0-440-18235-2 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Ed Naha. Series: Traveler 9.

Stock number: 430267      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

5.00

add to cart

Drumm, D. B.              The Stalking Time (Series: Traveler 9.)

Dell 0-440-18235-2 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. House pseudonym used by Ed Naha. Series: Traveler 9.

Stock number: 255218      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Drumm, D. B.              Terminal Road (Series: Traveler 8.)

Dell 0-440-18651-X 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. A bit beat up. House pseudonym used by John Shirley. Series: Traveler 8.

Stock number: 251886      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Drumm, D. B.              To Kill a Shadow (Series: Traveler 4.)

Dell 0-440-18705-2 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover crease. House pseudonym used by John Shirley. Series: Traveler 4.

Stock number: 430255      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

8.50

add to cart

Drumm, D. B.              To Kill a Shadow (Series: Traveler 4.)

Dell 0-440-18705-2 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Store stamp inside. House pseudonym used by John Shirley. Series: Traveler 4.

Stock number: 801279      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Fischer, Leonard.              Let Out the Beast

News Stand Library 18A 1950. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 51016      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ham, Bob.              Atlanta Burn (Series: Overload 5.)

Bantam 0-553-28340-5 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Overload 5.

Stock number: 142335      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ham, Bob.              Nebraska Nightmare (Series: Overload 6.)

Bantam 0-553-28475-4 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Overload 6.

Stock number: 142336      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ham, Bob.              Personal War (Series: Overload 1.)

Bantam 0-553-27709-X 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Overload 1.

Stock number: 875619      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ham, Bob.              Rolling Vengeance (Series: Overload 7.)

Bantam 0-553-28806-7 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Overload 7.

Stock number: 103522      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ham, Bob.              The Wrath (Series: Overload 2.)

Bantam 0-553-27956-4 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Overload 2.

Stock number: 57947      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart

Harding, Richard.              Fire and Ice (Series: Outrider 2.)

Pinnacle 0-523-42213-X 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Robert Tine. Series: Outrider 2.

Stock number: 311096      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery]

7.84

add to cart

Johnstone, William W.              Alone in the Ashes (Series: Ashes, The 5.)

Zebra 0-8217-2591-2 1988, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Ashes, The 5.

Stock number: 907248      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.50

add to cart

Johnstone, William W.              D-Day in the Ashes (Series: Ashes, The 20.)

Zebra 0-8217-4650-2 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock slightly discolored but otherwise clean. Series: Ashes, The 20.

Stock number: 104703      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

5.96

add to cart

Johnstone, William W.              Death in the Ashes (Series: Ashes, The 11.)

Zebra 0-8217-2922-5 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Ashes, The 11.

Stock number: 681124      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Johnstone, William W.              Death in the Ashes (Series: Ashes, The 11.)

Pinnacle 0-7860-0587-4 1998 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Ashes, The 11.

Stock number: 387713      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.07

add to cart

Johnstone, William W.              Slaughter in the Ashes (Series: Ashes, The 23.)

Pinnacle 0-7860-0380-4 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Ashes, The 23.

Stock number: 241439      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Johnstone, William W.              Smoke from the Ashes (Series: Ashes, The 7.)

Pinnacle 0-7860-0498-3 1998 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Ashes, The 7.

Stock number: 800924      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery]

6.48

add to cart

Johnstone, William W.              Survival in the Ashes (Series: Ashes, The 12.)

Zebra 0-8217-3098-3 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Ashes, The 12.

Stock number: 681123      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.06

add to cart

Johnstone, William W.              Trapped in the Ashes (Series: Ashes, The 10.)

Zebra 0-8217-2626-9 1990, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Edgeworn. Series: Ashes, The 10.

Stock number: 390550      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.06

add to cart

Johnstone, William W.              Valor in the Ashes (Series: Ashes, The 9.)

Pinnacle 0-7860-0526-2 1998 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Ashes, The 9.

Stock number: 800912      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Kasner, Michael.              Finger of God (Series: Warkeep 2030 3.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62017-9 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Warkeep 2030 3.

Stock number: 182735      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Kasner, Michael.              Killing Fields (Series: Warkeep 2030.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-62015-2 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Warkeep 2030.

Stock number: 691956      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.06

add to cart

Kasner, Michael.              Undercover War (Series: Black Ops.)

Gold Eagle 0-373-63810-8 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Black Ops.

Stock number: 168057      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Maloney, Mack.              The Final Storm (Series: Wingman 6.)

Zebra 0-8217-2655-2 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Brian Kelleher. Series: Wingman 6.

Stock number: 503337      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Maloney, Mack.              Freedom Express (Series: Wingman 7.)

Zebra 0-8217-2892-X 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Brian Kelleher. Series: Wingman 7.

Stock number: 610870      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Maloney, Mack.              Return from the Inferno (Series: Wingman 9.)

Zebra 0-8217-3510-1 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Brian Kelleher. Series: Wingman 9.

Stock number: 138499      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Maloney, Mack.              Skyfire (Series: Wingman 8.)

Zebra 0-8217-3121-1 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Brian Kelleher. Series: Wingman 8.

Stock number: 390209      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Maloney, Mack.              Thunder in the East (Series: Wingman.)

Zebra 0-8217-2453-3 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Brian Kelleher. Series: Wingman.

Stock number: 390210      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Maloney, Mack.              The Twisted Cross (Series: Wingman 4.)

Zebra 0-8217-2553-X 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Brian Kelleher. Series: Wingman 4.

Stock number: 103525      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

3.97

add to cart

McGann, Michael.              The Marauders (Series: Marauders 1.)

Jove 0-515-10150-8 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Pseudonym of Ed Naha. Series: Marauders 1.

Stock number: 69393      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery, Science Fiction]

6.50

add to cart

Peel, John.              2099: Betrayal (Series: 2099 2.)

Scholastic 0-439-06031-1 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: 2099 2.

Stock number: 381139      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.50

add to cart

Peel, John.              2099: Doomsday (Series: 2099 1.)

Scholastic 0-590-06030-9 1999, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: 2099 1.

Stock number: 189799      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.50

add to cart

Peel, John.              2099: Doomsday (Series: 2099 1.)

Scholastic 0-439-06030-3 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: 2099 1.

Stock number: 349976      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Peel, John.              2099: Traitor

Scholastic 0-439-06032-X 2000, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 380034      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Robbins, David.              Capital Run (Series: Endworld 9.)

Leisure 0-8439-2584-1 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Endworld 9.

Stock number: 163223      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robbins, David.              Nevada Run (Series: Endworld 15.)

Leisure 0-8439-2749-6 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Endworld 15.

Stock number: 923468      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robbins, David.              Nevada Run/Miami Run (Series: Endworld.)

BMI [1994]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Series: Endworld.

Stock number: 197873      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.45

add to cart

Stacy, Ryder.              American Dream Machine (Series: Doomsday Warrior 18.)

Zebra 0-8217-3074-6 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Jan Stacy, and Ryder Syvertsen. Series: Doomsday Warrior 18.

Stock number: 431790      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.83

add to cart

Stacy, Ryder.              American Eden (Series: Doomsday Warrior 11.)

Zebra 0-8217-2098-8 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Joint pseudonym of Jan Stacy, and Ryder Syvertsen. Series: Doomsday Warrior 11.

Stock number: 345348      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Steelbaugh, Larry.              Tankwar (Series: Tankwar 1.)

Berkley 0-425-11741-3 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tankwar 1.

Stock number: 685799      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Syvertsen, Ryder.              Mystic Rebel

Pinnacle 1-55817-104-5 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 127010      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller, Mystery]

10.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tilley, Patrick.              Cloud Warrior (Series: Amtrak Wars 1.)

Sphere 0-7221-8516-2 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Amtrak Wars 1.

Stock number: 231043      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

6.69

add to cart

Tilley, Patrick.              First Family (Series: Amtrak Wars 2.)

Sphere 0-7221-8517-0 1990, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Amtrak Wars 2.

Stock number: 102312      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

7.60

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tilley, Patrick.              First Family (Series: Amtrak Wars 2.)

Sphere 0-7221-8517-0 1990, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Amtrak Wars 2.

Stock number: 143187      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

5.38

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tilley, Patrick.              Iron Master (Series: Amtrak Wars 3.)

Sphere 0-7221-8518-9 1989, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Amtrak Wars 3.

Stock number: 670252      [Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page