login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Pandora's Books Online


Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Fax: 204-324-1628     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | New this week (Text) | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Military Adventure Thriller  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

Sold Out: click to create a want
Ahern, Jerry. (With Sharon Ahern.)              Miamigrad

Pocket 0-671-62667-1 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Peter Caras.

Stock number: 195549      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Ahern, Jerry.              Surgical Strike (Series: Surgical Strike 1.)

Charter 1-55773-036-9 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Surgical Strike 1.

Stock number: 675572      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Archer, Geoffrey.              Skydancer

Arrow 0-09-945140-9 [date not known], 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 963592      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Archer, Geoffrey.              Skydancer

Tor 0-812-50025-3 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 701506      [Military Adventure Thriller]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Archer, Geoffrey.              Skydancer

Dodd, Mead 0-396-09192-X 1987, 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's bookplate.

Stock number: 33217      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Beason, Doug.              Strike Eagle

Signet 0-451-17059-8 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 35209      [Military Adventure Thriller]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bond, Larry.              Cauldron

Warner 0-446-51567-1 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 142567      [Military Adventure Thriller]

21.95

add to cart

Bond, Larry.              Vortex

Warner 0-446-51566-3 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Gift inscription to previous owner on the front free endpaper.

Stock number: 167207      [Military Adventure Thriller]

4.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Boyne, Walter J. (With Steven L. Thompson.)              The Wild Blue: The Novel of the U.S. Air Force

Ivy 0-8041-0149-3 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 153864      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brown, Dale.              Battle Born

Bantam 0-553-58003-5 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 909471      [Military Adventure Thriller]

3.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brown, Dale.              Fatal Terrain

Berkley 0-425-16260-5 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 188425      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brown, Dale.              Fatal Terrain

Berkley 0-425-16260-5 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 149310      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brown, Dale.              Shadows of Steel

Berkley 0-425-15716-4 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 909468      [Military Adventure Thriller]

8.97

add to cart

Brown, Dale.              Silver Tower

Donald I. Fine 1-55611-060-X 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 955536      [Military Adventure Thriller]

18.95

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brown, Dale.              Silver Tower

Donald I. Fine 1-55611-060-X 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good plus dust jacket.

Stock number: 600876      [Military Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brown, Dale.              The Tin Man

Bantam 0-553-58000-0 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 155831      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart

Buff, Joe.              Crush Depth

HarperTorch 0-06-000965-9 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 385046      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

6.00

add to cart

Buff, Joe.              Straits of Power

HarperTorch 0-06-059470-5 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 385838      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

24.95

add to cart

Buff, Joe.              Straits of Power

William Morrow 0-06-059468-3 [2004], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 386939      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carpenter, Scott.              The Steel Albatross

Pocket 0-671-67313-0 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 41145      [Military Adventure Thriller, Navy]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Carroll, Gerry.              Ghostrider One

Pocket 0-671-75324-X 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 380749      [Military Adventure Thriller, Vietnam]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Carroll, Gerry.              North Sar

Pocket 0-671-73182-3 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 145661      [Military Adventure Thriller, Navy, Vietnam]

4.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Case, Jim.              Cody's Army

Warner 0-446-30212-0 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Pseudonym of Stephen Mertz.

Stock number: 42305      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart

Case, Jim.              Cody's Army

Warner 0-446-30212-0 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Stephen Mertz.

Stock number: 901915      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart

Clancy, Tom. (With Steve R. Pieczenik.)              Tom Clancy's Op-Centre: Games of State

Berkley 0-425-15187-5 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 155863      [Military Adventure Thriller]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Clancy, Tom. (With Steve R. Pieczenik.)              Tom Clancy's Op-Centre: Games of State

HarperCollins 0-00-649844-2 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 502512      [Military Adventure Thriller]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cobb, James.              Sea Fighter

Putnam 0-399-14593-1 [2000], 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 502691      [Military Adventure Thriller, Navy]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Collins, Max Allan.              U-571

Avon 0-380-81290-8 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Max Collins. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Ayer, Sam Montgomery & Jonathan Mostow.

Stock number: 377901      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart

Collins, Max Allan.              U-571

Avon 0-380-81290-8 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Max Collins. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Ayer, Sam Montgomery & Jonathan Mostow.

Stock number: 965026      [Military Adventure Thriller]

9.00

add to cart

Collins, Max Allan.              U-571

Avon 0-380-81290-8 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Max Collins. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Ayer, Sam Montgomery & Jonathan Mostow.

Stock number: 291455      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coonts, Stephen.              Cuba

St. Martin's 0-312-97139-7 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 909508      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coonts, Stephen.              Final Flight

Dell 0-440-20447-X 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 204207      [Military Adventure Thriller]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coonts, Stephen.              Final Flight

Dell 0-440-20447-X 1989. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 167159      [Military Adventure Thriller]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coonts, Stephen.              Final Flight

Doubleday 0-385-24555-6 1988. (Hardcover) Very good in near fine dust jacket. Price-clipped.

Stock number: 142579      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coonts, Stephen.              The Intruders

Pocket 0-671-87061-0 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 124639      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cooper, Tom.              War Moon

Worldwide 0-373-97031-5 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 44895      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coyle, Harold W.              Code of Honor

Pocket 0-671-51029-0 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Harold Coyle.

Stock number: 194321      [Military Adventure Thriller]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coyle, Harold W.              Code of Honor

Simon & Schuster 0-671-77801-3 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Byline sometimes Harold Coyle.

Stock number: 145651      [Military Adventure Thriller]

23.00

add to cart

Coyle, Harold W.              The Ten Thousand

Simon & Schuster 0-671-77800-5 [1993], 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Byline sometimes Harold Coyle.

Stock number: 390465      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Crowder, Herbert.              Ambush at Osirak

Jove 0-515-09932-5 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 101765      [Military Adventure Thriller]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Crowder, Herbert.              Ambush at Osirak

Presidio 0-89141-321-9 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 253289      [Military Adventure Thriller]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Crowder, Herbert.              Ambush at Osirak

Presidio 0-89141-321-9 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 955570      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Crowder, Herbert.              Scimitar

Jove 0-515-10975-4 [circa 1993], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Missile Zone.

Stock number: 45834      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Davies, W. X.              Operation Choke Point (Series: Countdown WW III 3.)

Berkley 0-425-07135-9 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Series: Countdown WW III 3.

Stock number: 46826      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Davis, Bart.              Voyage of the Storm

Pocket 0-671-76905-7 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 46840      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Davis, Patrick A.              The General

Berkley 0-425-16804-2 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 611012      [Military Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Davis, Patrick A.              The Passenger

Berkley 0-425-17769-6 2000. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 351957      [Military Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Delaney, Laurence.              The Triton Ultimatum

Dell 0-440-18744-3 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 41021      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

30.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Deutermann, P. T.              Darkside

St. Martin's [2002]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.

Stock number: 277934      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Deutermann, P. T.              The Edge of Honor

St. Martin's 0-312-95396-8 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 503286      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Deutermann, P. T.              Scorpion in the Sea

St. Martin's 0-312-95179-5 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 125365      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Deutermann, P. T.              Sweepers

St. Martin's 0-312-96447-1 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 124674      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dinallo, Greg.              Purpose of Evasion

St. Martin's 0-312-92511-5 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 232834      [Military Adventure Thriller]

8.97

add to cart

Dinallo, Greg.              Purpose of Evasion

St. Martin's 0-312-04331-7 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good, lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 48144      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Donegan, Greg.              Bermuda Triangle (Series: Atlantis.)

Berkley 0-425-17429-8 2000. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Atlantis.

Stock number: 232836      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Douglass, Keith.              Seal Team Seven: Deathrace (Series: Seal Team Seven 7.)

Berkley 0-425-16741-0 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Seal Team Seven 7.

Stock number: 385853      [Military Adventure Thriller]

3.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Durham, Guy.              Stealth

Charter 344 1990. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 693879      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Durham, Guy.              Stealth

Charter 344 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 245478      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Emmerton, Anton.              Blood Red Sky

Zebra 0-8217-1586-0 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 50938      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Flannery, Sean.              Achilles' Heel

Tor 0-812-55033-1 1999, 1st paperback printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. Pseudonym of David Hagberg.

Stock number: 383841      [Military Adventure Thriller]

3.75

add to cart

Flannery, Sean.              Achilles' Heel

Tor 0-812-55033-1 1999, 1st paperback printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of David Hagberg.

Stock number: 177367      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Flannery, Sean.              Winner Take All

Forge 0-812-52288-5 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of David Hagberg.

Stock number: 245319      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Greenfield, Irving A.              Barracuda

Charter 0-441-04770-X [date not known], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 766871      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Greenfield, Irving A.              Barracuda

Charter 0-441-04770-X [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 693469      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Greenfield, Irving A.              Over the Brink

Zebra 3123 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 681318      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Griffin, W. E. B.              Secret Honor

Jove 0-515-13009-5 2000. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of W. E. Butterworth.

Stock number: 275673      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hackworth, David H.              The Price of Honor

Berkley 0-425-18064-6 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 602085      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Henrick, Richard P.              Counterforce

Zebra 0-8217-2013-9 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 60126      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Henrick, Richard P.              Cry of the Deep

Zebra 0-8217-2594-7 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 762941      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Henrick, Richard P.              Dive to Oblivion

Zebra 4026 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 129226      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

3.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Henrick, Richard P.              Ecowar

Harper 0-06-100649-1 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good.

Stock number: 60128      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Henrick, Richard P.              Flight of the Condor

Zebra 0-8217-2139-9 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 901724      [Military Adventure Thriller]

3.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Henrick, Richard P.              The Golden U-Boat

Zebra 0-8217-3386-9 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 210544      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Henrick, Richard P.              Nightwatch

Avon 0-380-97423-1 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 148811      [Military Adventure Thriller]

3.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Henrick, Richard P.              The Phoenix Odyssey

Zebra 0-8217-1789-8 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 901721      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Henrick, Richard P.              Sea Devil

Zebra 3089 1990, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 60132      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

3.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Henrick, Richard P.              Silent Warriors

Zebra 0-8217-1675-1 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 901723      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Herman Jr., Richard.              Call to Duty

Morrow 0-688-11438-5 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 973754      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Herman Jr., Richard.              Call to Duty

Avon 0-380-71831-6 [date not known], reprint. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 274512      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Huston, James W.              Balance of Power

Avon 0-380-73159-2 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 245439      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Huston, James W.              Flash Point

Avon 0-380-73282-3 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 909486      [Military Adventure Thriller]

2.75

add to cart

Johnstone, William W.              American Jihad

Pinnacle 0-7860-1742-2 2006, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 383761      [Military Adventure Thriller, Iraq]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Jones, Dennis.              Barbarossa Red

General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7736-7207-9 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 901727      [Military Adventure Thriller]

17.50

add to cart

Jones, Dennis.              Barbarossa Red

Stoddart 0-7737-2054-5 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 380778      [Military Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Kobryn, A. P.              Poseidon's Shadow

Dell 0-440-16899-6 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 181041      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


LaBarge, William H. (With Robert Lawrence Holt.)              Sweetwater Gunslinger 201

Charter 1-55773-191-8 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 274021      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Lansing, John.              Mekong Massacre (Series: Black Eagles 2.)

Zebra 1294 1984, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Patrick Andrews. Series: Black Eagles 2.

Stock number: 245516      [Military Adventure Thriller, Vietnam]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Leib, Franklin A.              Fire Arrow

Ivy 0-8041-0421-2 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. The author's first book.

Stock number: 934990      [Military Adventure Thriller]

20.00

add to cart

Leib, Franklin A.              Fire Arrow

Presidio 0-89141-333-2 1988. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. The author's first book.

Stock number: 693529      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Lundgren, William R.              The Primary Cause

Dell 7112 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 601248      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Maloney, Mack.              Thunder Alley

Zebra 0-8217-2405-3 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of Brian Kelleher.

Stock number: 907193      [Military Adventure Thriller]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Merek, Jack.              Blackbird

Contemporary Books [1990]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Very good. Pseudonym of Dennis Anderson.

Stock number: 72453      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Merek, Jack.              Target Stealth

Warner 0-446-34843-0 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dennis Anderson.

Stock number: 232663      [Military Adventure Thriller]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Merek, Jack.              Target Stealth

Warner 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good, lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Dennis Anderson.

Stock number: 72454      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Mitchell, James D.              Hatchett Force

Berkley 0-425-13181-5 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good.

Stock number: 383043      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morris, M. E.              The Icemen

Pocket 0-671-67869-8 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 148027      [Military Adventure Thriller, Antarctica]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morris, M. E.              The Icemen

Presidio 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in good dust jacket.

Stock number: 73707      [Military Adventure Thriller, Antarctica]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morris, M. E.              The Icemen

Presidio [1988]. (Advance reading copy) Very good.

Stock number: 155512      [Military Adventure Thriller, Antarctica]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Morris, M. E.              Stealth

Avon 0-380-78488-2 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 351824      [Military Adventure Thriller]

19.95

add to cart

Poyer, David C.              The Gulf

St. Martin's 0-312-05096-8 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in sunned dust jacket.

Stock number: 385647      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pruitt, James N.              Fire Force

Avon 0-380-76617-5 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 693473      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Rascovich, Mark.              The Bedford Incident

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 958303      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Riker, H. Jay.              Los Angeles Class (Series: Silent Service.)

Avon 0-380-80467-0 2001. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Silent Service.

Stock number: 212446      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Riker, H. Jay.              Purple Heart (Series: the Warrior Breed Seals.)

Avon 0-380-76969-7 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: the Warrior Breed Seals.

Stock number: 169478      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Riker, H. Jay.              Silver Star (Series: the Warrior Breed Seals.)

Avon 0-380-76967-0 [date not known], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: the Warrior Breed Seals.

Stock number: 175704      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rizzi, Timothy.              The Phalanx Dragon

Leisure 0-8439-3885-4 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 194319      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Robinson, Patrick.              Barracuda 945

HarperTorch 0-06-008663-7 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 976661      [Military Adventure Thriller]

25.95

add to cart

Robinson, Patrick.              Hunter Killer

HarperCollins 0-06-074689-0 [2005], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.

Stock number: 386938      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robinson, Patrick.              Kilo Class

Harper 0-06-109685-7 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 158937      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robinson, Patrick.              The Shark Mutiny

HarperTorch 0-06-103066-X 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 381304      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robinson, Patrick.              U.S.S. Seawolf

HarperTorch 0-06-103065-1 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 381305      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rogers, Patrick F.              Target Zone

Gold Eagle 0-373-63209-6 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 81389      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart

Roskey, William.              Muffled Shots: A Year on the DMZ

Dell 0-440-20061-X 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 402696      [Military Adventure Thriller, Korea]

6.00

add to cart

Ruggero, Ed.              The Common Defense

Pocket 0-671-73009-6 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 82136      [Military Adventure Thriller]

5.00

add to cart

Slater, Ian.              WW III

Gold Medal 0-449-14562-X 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Reading copy only. This copy is cocked and has creases, but the textblock is clean.

Stock number: 392222      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Slater, Ian.              WW III: Arctic Front

Gold Medal 0-449-14756-8 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 179300      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Slater, Ian.              WW III: Arctic Front

Gold Medal 0-449-14756-8 1993, 5th edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, spine creases.

Stock number: 910743      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Slater, Ian.              WW III: Arctic Front

Gold Medal 0-449-14756-8 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 947717      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Slater, Ian.              WW III: Force of Arms

Gold Medal 0-449-14855-6 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 909760      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Slater, Ian.              WW III: Rage of Battle

Crest 0-449-21988-7 1991, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases.

Stock number: 910732      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Slater, Ian.              WW III: Warshot

Gold Medal 0-449-14757-6 [date not known], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 976071      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Slater, Ian.              WW III: Warshot

Gold Medal 0-449-14757-6 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 179784      [Military Adventure Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Slater, Ian.              WW III: Warshot

Gold Medal 0-449-14757-6 1993, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 156158      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Slater, Ian.              WW III: World in Flames

Gold Medal 0-449-14564-6 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases.

Stock number: 670030      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stewart, Chris.              Shattered Bone

Onyx 0-451-40857-8 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 155741      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stryker, Daniel.              Hawkeye

Jove 0-515-10509-0 1991, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Jane Stump, and Chris Morris.

Stock number: 193664      [Military Adventure Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Stryker, Daniel.              Hawkeye

Jove 0-515-10509-0 1991, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) About fine. Joint pseudonym of Jane Stump, and Chris Morris.

Stock number: 694272      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Szilagye, Robert J. (With Stanley C. Monroe.)              Mediterranean Maneuver

Dell 0-440-15560-6 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 252950      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Taylor, Charles D.              Boomer

Pocket 0-671-67630-X 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 103556      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Taylor, Charles D.              Choke Point

Charter 0-441-10453-3 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 804572      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Taylor, Charles D.              Counterstrike

Jove 0-515-09478-1 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 87811      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Taylor, Charles D.              First Salvo

Charter 0-441-23982-X 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 87812      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Taylor, Charles D.              Summit

Pocket 0-671-87579-5 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 245442      [Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Taylor, Charles D.              War Ship

Jove 0-515-09952-X 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 87814      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Thayer, James Stewart.              Ringer

Crown 0-517-56970-1 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 88134      [Military Adventure Thriller]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Thompson, Steven L.              Recovery

Warner 1980. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 934210      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Truscott IV, Lucian K.              Full Dress Gray

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.

Stock number: 112757      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart

Truscott IV, Lucian K.              Full Dress Gray

Signet 0-451-19933-2 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 387620      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Truscott IV, Lucian K.              Heart of War

Signet 0-451-18770-9 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 501315      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Weber, Joe.              Defcon One

Jove 0-515-10419-1 1990, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 436815      [Military Adventure Thriller]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Weber, Joe.              Defcon One

Presidio 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. The author's first novel.

Stock number: 168411      [Military Adventure Thriller]

30.00

add to cart

Weber, Joe.              Defcon One

Presidio [1989]. (Uncorrected page proofs) About fine. The author's first novel.

Stock number: 502518      [Military Adventure Thriller]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Weber, Joe.              Honorable Enemies

Jove 0-515-11522-3 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 146780      [Military Adventure Thriller]

25.00

add to cart

Weber, Joe.              Honorable Enemies

Putnam 0-399-13939-7 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 384649      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Wheeler, J. Craig.              The Krone Experiment

Onyx 0-451-40103-4 [1988], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 275931      [Military Adventure Thriller]

3.75

add to cart

White, Robin A.              The Flight from Winter's Shadow

Gold Medal 0-449-14791-6 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. The author's first book.

Stock number: 349703      [Military Adventure Thriller, Aeronautics]

19.95

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, Robin A.              The Flight from Winter's Shadow

Crown Publishers 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. The author's first book.

Stock number: 167208      [Military Adventure Thriller, Aeronautics]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Wingate, John.              Carrier

Sphere 0-7221-9111-1 1988, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 969536      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Wingate, John.              Frigate

Sphere 0-7221-9110-3 1988, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 969537      [Military Adventure Thriller]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Military Adventure Thriller  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page