| price (USD) |
Information |

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ahern, Jerry. (With Sharon Ahern.) Miamigrad
Pocket 0-671-62667-1 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Peter Caras.
Stock number: 195549
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ahern, Jerry. Surgical Strike (Series: Surgical Strike 1.)
Charter 1-55773-036-9 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Surgical Strike 1.
Stock number: 675572
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Archer, Geoffrey. Skydancer
Arrow 0-09-945140-9 [date not known], 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 963592
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Archer, Geoffrey. Skydancer
Tor 0-812-50025-3 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 701506
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Archer, Geoffrey. Skydancer
Dodd, Mead 0-396-09192-X 1987, 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's bookplate.
Stock number: 33217
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Beason, Doug. Strike Eagle
Signet 0-451-17059-8 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 35209
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Bond, Larry. Cauldron
Warner 0-446-51567-1 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 142567
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

21.95
add to cart
| Bond, Larry. Vortex
Warner 0-446-51566-3 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Gift inscription to previous owner on the front free endpaper.
Stock number: 167207
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Boyne, Walter J. (With Steven L. Thompson.) The Wild Blue: The Novel of the U.S. Air Force
Ivy 0-8041-0149-3 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 153864
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brown, Dale. Battle Born
Bantam 0-553-58003-5 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 909471
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Brown, Dale. Fatal Terrain
Berkley 0-425-16260-5 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 188425
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brown, Dale. Fatal Terrain
Berkley 0-425-16260-5 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 149310
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brown, Dale. Shadows of Steel
Berkley 0-425-15716-4 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 909468
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

8.97
add to cart
| Brown, Dale. Silver Tower
Donald I. Fine 1-55611-060-X 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 955536
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

18.95
add to cart
| Brown, Dale. Silver Tower
Donald I. Fine 1-55611-060-X 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good plus dust jacket.
Stock number: 600876
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brown, Dale. The Tin Man
Bantam 0-553-58000-0 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 155831
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Buff, Joe. Crush Depth
HarperTorch 0-06-000965-9 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 385046
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Buff, Joe. Straits of Power
HarperTorch 0-06-059470-5 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 385838
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

24.95
add to cart
| Buff, Joe. Straits of Power
William Morrow 0-06-059468-3 [2004], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 386939
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Carpenter, Scott. The Steel Albatross
Pocket 0-671-67313-0 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 41145
[Military Adventure Thriller, Navy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carroll, Gerry. Ghostrider One
Pocket 0-671-75324-X 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 380749
[Military Adventure Thriller, Vietnam]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carroll, Gerry. North Sar
Pocket 0-671-73182-3 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 145661
[Military Adventure Thriller, Navy, Vietnam]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Case, Jim. Cody's Army
Warner 0-446-30212-0 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Pseudonym of Stephen Mertz.
Stock number: 42305
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Case, Jim. Cody's Army
Warner 0-446-30212-0 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Stephen Mertz.
Stock number: 901915
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Clancy, Tom. (With Steve R. Pieczenik.) Tom Clancy's Op-Centre: Games of State
Berkley 0-425-15187-5 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 155863
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Clancy, Tom. (With Steve R. Pieczenik.) Tom Clancy's Op-Centre: Games of State
HarperCollins 0-00-649844-2 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 502512
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Cobb, James. Sea Fighter
Putnam 0-399-14593-1 [2000], 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 502691
[Military Adventure Thriller, Navy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Collins, Max Allan. U-571
Avon 0-380-81290-8 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Max Collins. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Ayer, Sam Montgomery & Jonathan Mostow.
Stock number: 377901
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Collins, Max Allan. U-571
Avon 0-380-81290-8 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Max Collins. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Ayer, Sam Montgomery & Jonathan Mostow.
Stock number: 965026
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Collins, Max Allan. U-571
Avon 0-380-81290-8 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Max Collins. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Ayer, Sam Montgomery & Jonathan Mostow.
Stock number: 291455
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Coonts, Stephen. Cuba
St. Martin's 0-312-97139-7 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good.
Stock number: 909508
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Coonts, Stephen. Final Flight
Dell 0-440-20447-X 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 204207
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Coonts, Stephen. Final Flight
Dell 0-440-20447-X 1989. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 167159
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Coonts, Stephen. Final Flight
Doubleday 0-385-24555-6 1988. (Hardcover) Very good in near fine dust jacket. Price-clipped.
Stock number: 142579
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Coonts, Stephen. The Intruders
Pocket 0-671-87061-0 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 124639
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Cooper, Tom. War Moon
Worldwide 0-373-97031-5 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 44895
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Coyle, Harold W. Code of Honor
Pocket 0-671-51029-0 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Harold Coyle.
Stock number: 194321
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Coyle, Harold W. Code of Honor
Simon & Schuster 0-671-77801-3 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Byline sometimes Harold Coyle.
Stock number: 145651
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

23.00
add to cart
| Coyle, Harold W. The Ten Thousand
Simon & Schuster 0-671-77800-5 [1993], 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Byline sometimes Harold Coyle.
Stock number: 390465
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Crowder, Herbert. Ambush at Osirak
Jove 0-515-09932-5 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 101765
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Crowder, Herbert. Ambush at Osirak
Presidio 0-89141-321-9 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 253289
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Crowder, Herbert. Ambush at Osirak
Presidio 0-89141-321-9 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 955570
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Crowder, Herbert. Scimitar
Jove 0-515-10975-4 [circa 1993], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Missile Zone.
Stock number: 45834
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Davies, W. X. Operation Choke Point (Series: Countdown WW III 3.)
Berkley 0-425-07135-9 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Series: Countdown WW III 3.
Stock number: 46826
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Davis, Bart. Voyage of the Storm
Pocket 0-671-76905-7 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 46840
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Davis, Patrick A. The General
Berkley 0-425-16804-2 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 611012
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Davis, Patrick A. The Passenger
Berkley 0-425-17769-6 2000. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 351957
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Delaney, Laurence. The Triton Ultimatum
Dell 0-440-18744-3 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 41021
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Deutermann, P. T. Darkside
St. Martin's [2002]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.
Stock number: 277934
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Deutermann, P. T. The Edge of Honor
St. Martin's 0-312-95396-8 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 503286
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Deutermann, P. T. Scorpion in the Sea
St. Martin's 0-312-95179-5 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 125365
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Deutermann, P. T. Sweepers
St. Martin's 0-312-96447-1 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 124674
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Dinallo, Greg. Purpose of Evasion
St. Martin's 0-312-92511-5 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 232834
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

8.97
add to cart
| Dinallo, Greg. Purpose of Evasion
St. Martin's 0-312-04331-7 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good, lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 48144
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Donegan, Greg. Bermuda Triangle (Series: Atlantis.)
Berkley 0-425-17429-8 2000. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Atlantis.
Stock number: 232836
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Douglass, Keith. Seal Team Seven: Deathrace (Series: Seal Team Seven 7.)
Berkley 0-425-16741-0 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Seal Team Seven 7.
Stock number: 385853
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Durham, Guy. Stealth
Charter 344 1990. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 693879
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Durham, Guy. Stealth
Charter 344 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 245478
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Emmerton, Anton. Blood Red Sky
Zebra 0-8217-1586-0 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 50938
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Flannery, Sean. Achilles' Heel
Tor 0-812-55033-1 1999, 1st paperback printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. Pseudonym of David Hagberg.
Stock number: 383841
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Flannery, Sean. Achilles' Heel
Tor 0-812-55033-1 1999, 1st paperback printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of David Hagberg.
Stock number: 177367
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Flannery, Sean. Winner Take All
Forge 0-812-52288-5 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of David Hagberg.
Stock number: 245319
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Greenfield, Irving A. Barracuda
Charter 0-441-04770-X [date not known], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 766871
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Greenfield, Irving A. Barracuda
Charter 0-441-04770-X [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 693469
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Greenfield, Irving A. Over the Brink
Zebra 3123 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 681318
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Griffin, W. E. B. Secret Honor
Jove 0-515-13009-5 2000. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of W. E. Butterworth.
Stock number: 275673
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Hackworth, David H. The Price of Honor
Berkley 0-425-18064-6 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 602085
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Henrick, Richard P. Counterforce
Zebra 0-8217-2013-9 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 60126
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Henrick, Richard P. Cry of the Deep
Zebra 0-8217-2594-7 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 762941
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Henrick, Richard P. Dive to Oblivion
Zebra 4026 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 129226
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Henrick, Richard P. Ecowar
Harper 0-06-100649-1 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good.
Stock number: 60128
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Henrick, Richard P. Flight of the Condor
Zebra 0-8217-2139-9 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 901724
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Henrick, Richard P. The Golden U-Boat
Zebra 0-8217-3386-9 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 210544
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Henrick, Richard P. Nightwatch
Avon 0-380-97423-1 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 148811
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Henrick, Richard P. The Phoenix Odyssey
Zebra 0-8217-1789-8 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 901721
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Henrick, Richard P. Sea Devil
Zebra 3089 1990, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 60132
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Henrick, Richard P. Silent Warriors
Zebra 0-8217-1675-1 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 901723
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Herman Jr., Richard. Call to Duty
Morrow 0-688-11438-5 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 973754
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Herman Jr., Richard. Call to Duty
Avon 0-380-71831-6 [date not known], reprint. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 274512
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Huston, James W. Balance of Power
Avon 0-380-73159-2 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 245439
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Huston, James W. Flash Point
Avon 0-380-73282-3 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 909486
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Johnstone, William W. American Jihad
Pinnacle 0-7860-1742-2 2006, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 383761
[Military Adventure Thriller, Iraq]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Jones, Dennis. Barbarossa Red
General Publishing (Canadian) 0-7736-7207-9 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 901727
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

17.50
add to cart
| Jones, Dennis. Barbarossa Red
Stoddart 0-7737-2054-5 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 380778
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Kobryn, A. P. Poseidon's Shadow
Dell 0-440-16899-6 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 181041
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

6.00
add to cart
| LaBarge, William H. (With Robert Lawrence Holt.) Sweetwater Gunslinger 201
Charter 1-55773-191-8 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 274021
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Lansing, John. Mekong Massacre (Series: Black Eagles 2.)
Zebra 1294 1984, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Patrick Andrews. Series: Black Eagles 2.
Stock number: 245516
[Military Adventure Thriller, Vietnam]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Leib, Franklin A. Fire Arrow
Ivy 0-8041-0421-2 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. The author's first book.
Stock number: 934990
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Leib, Franklin A. Fire Arrow
Presidio 0-89141-333-2 1988. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. The author's first book.
Stock number: 693529
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.40
add to cart
| Lundgren, William R. The Primary Cause
Dell 7112 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 601248
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Maloney, Mack. Thunder Alley
Zebra 0-8217-2405-3 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of Brian Kelleher.
Stock number: 907193
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Merek, Jack. Blackbird
Contemporary Books [1990]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Very good. Pseudonym of Dennis Anderson.
Stock number: 72453
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Merek, Jack. Target Stealth
Warner 0-446-34843-0 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dennis Anderson.
Stock number: 232663
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Merek, Jack. Target Stealth
Warner 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good, lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Dennis Anderson.
Stock number: 72454
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Mitchell, James D. Hatchett Force
Berkley 0-425-13181-5 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good.
Stock number: 383043
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Morris, M. E. The Icemen
Pocket 0-671-67869-8 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 148027
[Military Adventure Thriller, Antarctica]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Morris, M. E. The Icemen
Presidio 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 73707
[Military Adventure Thriller, Antarctica]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Morris, M. E. The Icemen
Presidio [1988]. (Advance reading copy) Very good.
Stock number: 155512
[Military Adventure Thriller, Antarctica]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Morris, M. E. Stealth
Avon 0-380-78488-2 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 351824
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

19.95
add to cart
| Poyer, David C. The Gulf
St. Martin's 0-312-05096-8 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in sunned dust jacket.
Stock number: 385647
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Pruitt, James N. Fire Force
Avon 0-380-76617-5 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 693473
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Rascovich, Mark. The Bedford Incident
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 958303
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Riker, H. Jay. Los Angeles Class (Series: Silent Service.)
Avon 0-380-80467-0 2001. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Silent Service.
Stock number: 212446
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Riker, H. Jay. Purple Heart (Series: the Warrior Breed Seals.)
Avon 0-380-76969-7 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: the Warrior Breed Seals.
Stock number: 169478
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Riker, H. Jay. Silver Star (Series: the Warrior Breed Seals.)
Avon 0-380-76967-0 [date not known], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: the Warrior Breed Seals.
Stock number: 175704
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Rizzi, Timothy. The Phalanx Dragon
Leisure 0-8439-3885-4 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194319
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Robinson, Patrick. Barracuda 945
HarperTorch 0-06-008663-7 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 976661
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

25.95
add to cart
| Robinson, Patrick. Hunter Killer
HarperCollins 0-06-074689-0 [2005], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 386938
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Robinson, Patrick. Kilo Class
Harper 0-06-109685-7 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 158937
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Robinson, Patrick. The Shark Mutiny
HarperTorch 0-06-103066-X 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 381304
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Robinson, Patrick. U.S.S. Seawolf
HarperTorch 0-06-103065-1 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 381305
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Rogers, Patrick F. Target Zone
Gold Eagle 0-373-63209-6 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 81389
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Roskey, William. Muffled Shots: A Year on the DMZ
Dell 0-440-20061-X 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 402696
[Military Adventure Thriller, Korea]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Ruggero, Ed. The Common Defense
Pocket 0-671-73009-6 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 82136
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Slater, Ian. WW III
Gold Medal 0-449-14562-X 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Reading copy only. This copy is cocked and has creases, but the textblock is clean.
Stock number: 392222
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Slater, Ian. WW III: Arctic Front
Gold Medal 0-449-14756-8 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 179300
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Slater, Ian. WW III: Arctic Front
Gold Medal 0-449-14756-8 1993, 5th edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, spine creases.
Stock number: 910743
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Slater, Ian. WW III: Arctic Front
Gold Medal 0-449-14756-8 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.
Stock number: 947717
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Slater, Ian. WW III: Force of Arms
Gold Medal 0-449-14855-6 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 909760
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Slater, Ian. WW III: Rage of Battle
Crest 0-449-21988-7 1991, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases.
Stock number: 910732
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Slater, Ian. WW III: Warshot
Gold Medal 0-449-14757-6 [date not known], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 976071
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Slater, Ian. WW III: Warshot
Gold Medal 0-449-14757-6 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 179784
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Slater, Ian. WW III: Warshot
Gold Medal 0-449-14757-6 1993, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 156158
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Slater, Ian. WW III: World in Flames
Gold Medal 0-449-14564-6 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases.
Stock number: 670030
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Stewart, Chris. Shattered Bone
Onyx 0-451-40857-8 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 155741
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Stryker, Daniel. Hawkeye
Jove 0-515-10509-0 1991, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Jane Stump, and Chris Morris.
Stock number: 193664
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Stryker, Daniel. Hawkeye
Jove 0-515-10509-0 1991, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) About fine. Joint pseudonym of Jane Stump, and Chris Morris.
Stock number: 694272
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Szilagye, Robert J. (With Stanley C. Monroe.) Mediterranean Maneuver
Dell 0-440-15560-6 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 252950
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Taylor, Charles D. Boomer
Pocket 0-671-67630-X 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 103556
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Taylor, Charles D. Choke Point
Charter 0-441-10453-3 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 804572
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Taylor, Charles D. Counterstrike
Jove 0-515-09478-1 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 87811
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Taylor, Charles D. First Salvo
Charter 0-441-23982-X 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 87812
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Taylor, Charles D. Summit
Pocket 0-671-87579-5 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 245442
[Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Taylor, Charles D. War Ship
Jove 0-515-09952-X 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 87814
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Thayer, James Stewart. Ringer
Crown 0-517-56970-1 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 88134
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Thompson, Steven L. Recovery
Warner 1980. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 934210
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Truscott IV, Lucian K. Full Dress Gray
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 112757
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Truscott IV, Lucian K. Full Dress Gray
Signet 0-451-19933-2 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 387620
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Truscott IV, Lucian K. Heart of War
Signet 0-451-18770-9 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 501315
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Weber, Joe. Defcon One
Jove 0-515-10419-1 1990, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 436815
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Weber, Joe. Defcon One
Presidio 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. The author's first novel.
Stock number: 168411
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

30.00
add to cart
| Weber, Joe. Defcon One
Presidio [1989]. (Uncorrected page proofs) About fine. The author's first novel.
Stock number: 502518
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Weber, Joe. Honorable Enemies
Jove 0-515-11522-3 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 146780
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Weber, Joe. Honorable Enemies
Putnam 0-399-13939-7 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 384649
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Wheeler, J. Craig. The Krone Experiment
Onyx 0-451-40103-4 [1988], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 275931
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

3.75
add to cart
| White, Robin A. The Flight from Winter's Shadow
Gold Medal 0-449-14791-6 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. The author's first book.
Stock number: 349703
[Military Adventure Thriller, Aeronautics]
|

19.95
add to cart
| White, Robin A. The Flight from Winter's Shadow
Crown Publishers 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. The author's first book.
Stock number: 167208
[Military Adventure Thriller, Aeronautics]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Wingate, John. Carrier
Sphere 0-7221-9111-1 1988, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 969536
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Wingate, John. Frigate
Sphere 0-7221-9110-3 1988, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 969537
[Military Adventure Thriller]
|