| price (USD) |
Information |

14.82
add to cart
| Alexander, Bruce. Jack, Knave and Fool
Putnam 0-399-14419-6 [1998], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Bruce Cook.
Stock number: 151132
[Historical Mystery]
|

16.73
add to cart
| Alexander, Bruce. Smuggler's Moon
Putnam 0-399-14774-8 [2001], 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Bruce Cook.
Stock number: 292952
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Ardin, William. The Mary Medallion
Headline 0-7472-4483-9 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 117819
[Historical Mystery]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Ashley, Mike. (editor) The Mammoth Book of Historical Whodunnits
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0024-6 [circa 1990s], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored. Foreword by Ellis Peters.
Stock number: 391543
[Historical Mystery]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Ashley, Mike. (editor) The Mammoth Book of Historical Whodunnits
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0024-6 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) About fine. Foreword by Ellis Peters.
Stock number: 401742
[Historical Mystery]
|

9.98
add to cart
| Ashley, Mike. The Mammoth Book of New Historical Whodunits
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-1571-5 2006, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 391558
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.54
add to cart
| Ashley, Mike. (editor) Shakespearean Detectives: Murders and Mysteries Based on Shakespeare's Life and Plays
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0596-5 1998, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 293678
[Historical Mystery]
|

14.85
add to cart
| Bainbridge, Beryl. Watson's Apology
McGraw-Hill 0-07-003254-8 1985, 1st American. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 252182
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Barron, Stephanie. Jane and the Genius of the Place
Bantam 0-553-57839-1 2000. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 350596
[Historical Mystery]
|

5.59
add to cart
| Barron, Stephanie. Jane and the Man of the Cloth
Bantam 0-553-57489-2 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 121532
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Barron, Stephanie. Jane and the Man of the Cloth
Bantam 0-553-57489-2 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 212018
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Barron, Stephanie. Jane and the Man of the Cloth
Bantam 0-553-57489-2 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 212318
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Barron, Stephanie. Jane and the Stillroom Maid
Bantam 0-553-57837-5 2001. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 900032
[Historical Mystery]
|

22.95
add to cart
| Barron, Stephanie. Jane and the Stillroom Maid
Bantam 0-553-10734-8 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 904050
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Barron, Stephanie. Jane and the Unpleasantness at Scargrave Manor
Bantam 0-553-57593-7 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 128440
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Barron, Stephanie. Jane and the Wandering Eye
Bantam 0-553-57817-0 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 402549
[Historical Mystery]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Black, Laura. Glendraco
Book Club [1977]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Pseudonym of Roger Longrigg.
Stock number: 389026
[Historical Mystery]
|

9.75
add to cart
| Buckley, Fiona. To Ruin a Queen
Scribner 0-684-86268-9 [2000], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 382932
[Historical Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Chapman, Robin. Christoferus; or, Tom Kyd's Revenge
Sinclair-Stevenson 1-85619-241-5 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 42845
[Historical Mystery]
|

6.12
add to cart
| Chesney, Marion. Our Lady of Pain
St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-99837-6 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as M. C. Beaton.
Stock number: 390531
[Historical Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Chesney, Marion. Our Lady of Pain
St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-32968-7 2006, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as M. C. Beaton.
Stock number: 294578
[Historical Mystery]
|

6.12
add to cart
| Chesney, Marion. Sick of Shadows
St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-99800-7 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as M. C. Beaton.
Stock number: 389223
[Historical Mystery, Romantic Suspense]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Chesney, Marion. Sick of Shadows
St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-99800-7 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as M. C. Beaton.
Stock number: 387066
[Historical Mystery, Romantic Suspense]
|

17.12
add to cart
| Clark, Mark. Ripper (Series: Jack the Ripper.)
Byren House 0-920983-08-1 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Ken Clarke. Cover illustration by John Bianchi. Series: Jack the Ripper.
Stock number: 874155
[Historical Mystery]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Cornwell, Bernard. Gallows Thief
HarperTorch 0-06-051628-3 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Bernard Wiggins.
Stock number: 378519
[Historical Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Cornwell, Bernard. Gallows Thief
HarperCollins 0-06-008273-9 2002, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Bernard Wiggins.
Stock number: 383849
[Historical Mystery]
|

28.64
add to cart
| Davis, Lindsey. A Dying Light in Corduba
Mysterious Press 0-89296-664-5 1998, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 386531
[Historical Mystery]
|

25.10
add to cart
| Davis, Lindsey. Ode to a Banker
Mysterious Press 0-89296-740-4 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 384943
[Historical Mystery]
|

10.04
add to cart
| Davis, Lindsey. One Virgin Too Many
Century 0-7126-8451-4 1999, 1st edition. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 382989
[Historical Mystery]
|

15.60
add to cart
| Davis, Lindsey. One Virgin Too Many
Mysterious Press 0-89296-716-1 2000, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 402371
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Davis, Lindsey. Silver Pigs
Ballantine 0-345-36907-6 1993, 7th pring. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 390118
[Historical Mystery, Private Eye]
|

16.69
add to cart
| Davis, Lindsey. Three Hands in the Fountain
Century 0-7126-7791-7 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Very slightly cocked; previous owner's bookplate.
Stock number: 301966
[Historical Mystery, Private Eye]
|

18.97
add to cart
| Davis, Lindsey. Time to Depart
Mysterious Press 0-89296-626-2 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 377957
[Historical Mystery]
|

18.93
add to cart
| Day, Dianne. Emperor Norton's Ghost (Locale: San Francisco.)
Doubleday 0-385-48608-1 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Locale: San Francisco.
Stock number: 151801
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Day, Dianne. Fire and Fog
Bantam 0-553-56922-8 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 502485
[Historical Mystery]
|

16.73
add to cart
| DeAndrea, William L. Fatal Elixir
Walker 0-8027-3289-5 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 293296
[Historical Mystery]
|

10.03
add to cart
| DeAndrea, William L. The Lunatic Fringe
Evans 0-87131-325-1 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 900401
[Historical Mystery, Roosevelt, Theodore]
|

17.20
add to cart
| DeAndrea, William L. The Lunatic Fringe
Evans 0-87131-325-1 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 923302
[Historical Mystery, Roosevelt, Theodore]
|

17.12
add to cart
| Dickinson, David. Death Called to the Bar
Carroll & Graf 0-7867-1696-7 2005, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 389495
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Doherty, P. C. The Death of a King
Bantam 0-553-26333-1 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 762093
[Historical Mystery]
|

175.00
add to cart
| Doherty, P. C. The Whyte Harte
St. Martin's 0-312-02318-9 1988, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) An about fine copy in a near fine jacket with a lightly sunned spine.
Stock number: 109022
[Historical Mystery, Richard II]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Doherty, Paul. The Horus Killings
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-18293-2 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as P. C. Doherty.
Stock number: 377965
[Historical Mystery]
|

21.78
add to cart
| Doherty, Paul. The Horus Killings
St. Martin's Minotaur 0-312-24263-8 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) As new in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as P. C. Doherty.
Stock number: 390041
[Historical Mystery]
|

16.69
add to cart
| Douglas, Carole Nelson. Chapel Noir
Forge 0-312-85493-5 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Jacket very slightly discolored.
Stock number: 392268
[Historical Mystery, Sherlockiana]
|

6.14
add to cart
| Emerson, Kathy Lynn. Face Down Under the Wych Elm
Kensington Books 0-7582-0167-2 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine.
Stock number: 381411
[Historical Mystery]
|

19.72
add to cart
| Estleman, Loren D. Thunder City
Forge [1999]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Near fine.
Stock number: 211767
[Historical Mystery]
|

5.75
add to cart
| Eyre, Elizabeth. Curtains for the Cardinal
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-14126-8 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Jill Staynes, and Margaret Storey.
Stock number: 401763
[Historical Mystery]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Eyre, Elizabeth. Curtains for the Cardinal
Headline 0-7472-4109-0 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Jill Staynes, and Margaret Storey.
Stock number: 155969
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Eyre, Elizabeth. Curtains for the Cardinal
Book Club [1993]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Smells faintly of smoke, slightly cocked. Joint pseudonym of Jill Staynes, and Margaret Storey.
Stock number: 379556
[Historical Mystery]
|

10.52
add to cart
| Eyre, Elizabeth. Curtains for the Cardinal
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company 0-15-123682-8 1993, 1st edition. 260p.. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Joint pseudonym of Jill Staynes, and Margaret Storey.
Stock number: 257998
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.14
add to cart
| Eyre, Elizabeth. Death of the Duchess
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 0-15-124102-3 1992, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Joint pseudonym of Jill Staynes, and Margaret Storey.
Stock number: 155150
[Historical Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Falkirk, Richard. Blackstone
Corgi 0-552-09303-3 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Derek Lambert.
Stock number: 103720
[Historical Mystery]
|

32.87
add to cart
| Falkirk, Richard. Blackstone
Eyre Methuen 0-413-44940-8 1972, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Derek Lambert.
Stock number: 107794
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Fawcett, Quinn. Embassy Row
Tor 0-812-54522-2 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, and Bill Fawcett.
Stock number: 176984
[Historical Mystery, Sherlockiana]
|

16.73
add to cart
| Fawcett, Quinn. The Scottish Ploy
Forge 0-312-87282-8 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. Joint pseudonym of Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, and Bill Fawcett.
Stock number: 293929
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.93
add to cart
| Finney, Patricia. Firedrake's Eye
St. Martin's 0-312-09287-3 1992, 1st American edition. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Book about Queen Elizabeth I.
Stock number: 168415
[Historical Mystery]
|

9.92
add to cart
| Finney, Patricia. Firedrake's Eye
Picador USA 0-312-18094-2 1998. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Book about Queen Elizabeth I.
Stock number: 700407
[Historical Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Forrest, Anthony. The Pandora Secret
Allen Lane 0-7139-1507-2 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket. Joint pseudonym of Antony Brown, and Norman MacKenzie.
Stock number: 53156
[Historical Mystery]
|

5.57
add to cart
| Frazer, Margaret. The Clerk's Tale
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-18738-1 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Gail Frazer, and Mary Monica Pulver.
Stock number: 907870
[Historical Mystery]
|

6.07
add to cart
| Frost, Mark. The 6 Messiahs
Avon 0-380-72229-1 1996 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. Sometimes identified as The Six Messiahs.
Stock number: 386942
[Historical Mystery, Science Fiction, Sherlockiana]
|

20.10
add to cart
| Frost, Mark. The 6 Messiahs
Morrow 0-688-13092-5 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. Sometimes identified as The Six Messiahs.
Stock number: 681645
[Historical Mystery, Science Fiction, Sherlockiana]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Greene, Douglas G. (editor) Detection by Gaslight: 14 Victorian Detective Stories
Dover 0-486-29928-7 [1997]. (Trade paperback) About fine.
Stock number: 389125
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.97
add to cart
| Griffin, Nicholas. The House of Sight and Shadow
Villard Books 0-375-50472-9 [2001], 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 389713
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.43
add to cart
| Hambly, Barbara. Die upon a Kiss
Bantam 0-553-58165-1 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 379026
[Historical Mystery]
|

22.35
add to cart
| Hambly, Barbara. Die upon a Kiss
Random House Large Print 0-375-43266-3 [2003], 1st thus. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 388969
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.03
add to cart
| Hambly, Barbara. A Free Man of Color
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 384114
[Historical Mystery, New Orleans]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Hambly, Barbara. Sold Down the River
Bantam 0-553-57529-5 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 378584
[Historical Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Harding, Paul. Red Slayer
Morrow 0-688-12569-7 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of P. C. Doherty. Also released as: The House of the Red Slayer; & as: The House of the Red Slayer (as by Paul Doherty).
Stock number: 878320
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Harper, Karen. The Tidal Poole
Dell 0-440-22593-0 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 398255
[Historical Mystery, Elizabeth I]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Harper, Karen. The Tidal Poole
Dell 0-440-22593-0 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 387051
[Historical Mystery, Elizabeth I]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Hawke, Simon. Much Ado About Murder
Forge 0-765-30836-3 2004, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Like new. Also writes as Nicholas Yermakov.
Stock number: 392267
[Historical Mystery]
|

20.03
add to cart
| Hawke, Simon. A Mystery of Errors
Forge 0-312-87372-7 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Nicholas Yermakov.
Stock number: 390123
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Hawke, Simon. The Slaying of the Shrew
Tor 0-765-34294-4 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Nicholas Yermakov.
Stock number: 392599
[Historical Mystery]
|

16.88
add to cart
| Heller, Keith. Man's Loving Family
Collins Crime Club 0-00-231436-3 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Price-clipped jacket. Slightly discolored.
Stock number: 59918
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.23
add to cart
| Heller, Keith. Man's Storm
Headline 0-7472-5684-5 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 952737
[Historical Mystery]
|

13.23
add to cart
| Heller, Keith. Man's Storm
Scribners 0-684-18653-5 1986, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 800662
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.91
add to cart
| Heyer, Georgette. The Black Moth
Pan M92 1968, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 601411
[Historical Mystery]
|

9.70
add to cart
| Heyer, Georgette. The Black Moth
Pan M92 1968, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 660193
[Historical Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Highsmith, Domini. Master of the Keys
Warner (British) 0-7515-1843-3 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 386185
[Historical Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hill, Pamela. Daneclere
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 384714
[Historical Mystery, Romantic Suspense]
|

18.57
add to cart
| Honig, Donald. The Ghost of Mayor Pryor: A Novel of Murder in the Montana Territory, 1870
Scribner 0-684-80322-4 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 152429
[Historical Mystery]
|

10.72
add to cart
| Jakeman, Jane. The Egyptian Coffin
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-20541-X 2005, 1st American edition. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 386106
[Historical Mystery]
|

5.23
add to cart
| Jecks, Michael. The Abbot's Gibbet
Headline 0-7472-5598-9 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases.
Stock number: 292829
[Historical Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Jecks, Michael. Belladonna at Belstone
Headline 0-7472-6361-2 2000 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 955475
[Historical Mystery]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Jecks, Michael. The Crediton Killings
Headline 0-7472-5597-0 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 213227
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.52
add to cart
| Jecks, Michael. The Last Templar
Headline 0-7472-5061-8 [circa 1990s], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 901889
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.19
add to cart
| Jecks, Michael. The Mad Monk of Gidleigh
Headline 0-7553-0169-2 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 382999
[Historical Mystery]
|

5.95
add to cart
| Jecks, Michael. The Outlaws of Ennor
Headline 0-7553-0173-0 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Very slightly cocked, trivial spine creasing.
Stock number: 295082
[Historical Mystery]
|

6.38
add to cart
| Jecks, Michael. Squire Throwleigh's Heir
Headline 0-7472-5952-6 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 955474
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.25
add to cart
| Jecks, Michael. The Templar's Penance
Headline 0-7553-0171-4 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 384544
[Historical Mystery]
|

16.88
add to cart
| Juola, Tammy. The Victims of Venice
America House 1-59286-009-5 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 377659
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.40
add to cart
| King, Laurie R. The Art of Detection
Bantam 978-0-553-58833-0 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 389460
[Historical Mystery]
|

21.19
add to cart
| King, Laurie R. The Art of Detection
Bantam 0-553-80453-7 2006, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 389512
[Historical Mystery]
|

6.06
add to cart
| King, Laurie R. The Moor
Bantam 0-553-57952-5 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 212476
[Historical Mystery, Sherlockiana]
|

10.00
add to cart
| King, Laurie R. The Moor
Bantam 0-553-57952-5 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine.
Stock number: 386760
[Historical Mystery, Sherlockiana]
|

10.00
add to cart
| King, Laurie R. The Moor
Picador 0-312-42739-5 2007 edition, later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 398441
[Historical Mystery, Sherlockiana]
|

10.45
add to cart
| King, Laurie R. Touchstone
Bantam 978-0-553-58666-4 2009, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 392610
[Historical Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| King, Laurie R. Touchstone
Bantam 978-0-553-80355-6 2008, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 390523
[Historical Mystery]
|

6.80
add to cart
| Lawrence, Margaret. Blood Red Roses
Avon Twilight 0-380-78880-2 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 383462
[Historical Mystery]
|

25.33
add to cart
| Lawrence, Margaret. Blood Red Roses
MacMillan 0-333-69468-6 1998, 1st British. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 193567
[Historical Mystery]
|

18.40
add to cart
| Lawrence, Margaret. Hearts and Bones (Award nominee: Dilys Award 1997.)
Avon [1996]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1997.
Stock number: 136120
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Lewis, Stephen. The Dumb Shall Sing
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-16997-9 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Teri White.
Stock number: 909429
[Historical Mystery]
|

5.73
add to cart
| Linsley, Clyde. A Death of a Mill Girl
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-18713-6 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 601654
[Historical Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Maass, Edgar. A Lady at Bay
Book Club [1953]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 231500
[Historical Mystery]
|

6.69
add to cart
| Marston, Edward. The Nine Giants
Crest 0-449-22128-8 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Keith Miles.
Stock number: 175488
[Historical Mystery]
|

15.81
add to cart
| Marston, Edward. The Ravens of Blackwater
St. Martin's [1994]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine. Pseudonym of Keith Miles.
Stock number: 141503
[Historical Mystery]
|

24.82
add to cart
| Maugham, Robin. The Barrier
McGraw-Hill 0-07-040970-6 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Contributors include John Betjeman.
Stock number: 72086
[Historical Mystery, India]
|

6.37
add to cart
| McMillan, Ann. Angel Trumpet
Penguin (American) 0-14-029838-X 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 302414
[Historical Mystery, American Civil War]
|

8.50
add to cart
| McMillan, Ann. Angel Trumpet
Penguin (American) 0-14-029838-X 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine.
Stock number: 402384
[Historical Mystery, American Civil War]
|

6.40
add to cart
| McMillan, Ann. Dead March
Penguin 0-14-028020-0 [circa 1999], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 900550
[Historical Mystery, American Civil War]
|

6.75
add to cart
| McMurtry, Larry. (With Diana Ossana.) Pretty Boy Floyd
Simon & Schuster 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 70147
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Miles, Margaret. A Mischief in the Snow
Bantam 0-553-58288-7 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 702884
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.13
add to cart
| Millett, Larry. Sherlock Holmes and the Red Demon
Penguin 0-14-025882-5 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Based on the work of Arthur Conan Doyle.
Stock number: 380060
[Historical Mystery, Sherlockiana]
|

17.06
add to cart
| Millett, Larry. Sherlock Holmes and the Red Demon
Viking 0-670-87039-0 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Based on the work of Arthur Conan Doyle.
Stock number: 102826
[Historical Mystery, Sherlockiana]
|

14.95
add to cart
| Moquist, Richard. Eye of the Agency
St. Martin's 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 127110
[Historical Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Morris, R. N. A Vengeful Longing
Faber & Faber 978-0-571-23253-6 2008, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 398098
[Historical Mystery]
|

6.56
add to cart
| Morson, Ian. Falconer's Crusade
Gollancz 0-575-05891-9 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 185384
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Newman, Sharan. Cursed in the Blood
Forge 0-812-59020-1 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 501809
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Newman, Sharan. Death Comes As Epiphany (Award nominee: Dilys Award 1994.)
Forge 0-812-52293-1 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1994.
Stock number: 681686
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Newman, Sharan. Death Comes As Epiphany (Award nominee: Dilys Award 1994.)
Forge 0-812-52293-1 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1994.
Stock number: 954771
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Palmer, William J. The Detective and Mr. Dickens
Ballantine 0-345-37471-1 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 765961
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.17
add to cart
| Palmer, William J. The Detective and Mr. Dickens
Quality Book Club [1990]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 437039
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Paul, Raymond. The Tragedy at Tiverton
Ballantine 0-345-32262-2 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 816352
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Pears, Iain. An Instance of the Fingerpost
Berkley 0-425-16772-0 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 153416
[Historical Mystery]
|

20.73
add to cart
| Pears, Iain. An Instance of the Fingerpost
Riverhead Books [1998]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine.
Stock number: 377654
[Historical Mystery]
|

27.00
add to cart
| Pears, Iain. An Instance of the Fingerpost
Riverhead Books 1-57322-082-5 1998, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 502533
[Historical Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Perry, Anne. Ashworth Hall
Crest 0-449-00086-9 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 243194
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Ashworth Hall
Crest 0-449-00086-9 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 503341
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Ashworth Hall
Book Club [date not known]. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 401555
[Historical Mystery]
|

9.64
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Ashworth Hall
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 804000
[Historical Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Ashworth Hall
Columbine 0-449-90844-5 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 292950
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Bedford Square
Ballantine 0-449-00582-8 2000. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 211858
[Historical Mystery]
|

19.89
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Bedford Square
Ballantine [1999]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Near fine. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 187937
[Historical Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Bedford Square
Ballantine 0-345-43298-3 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 275225
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Belgrave Square
Crest 0-449-22227-6 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 274721
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. A Breach of Promise
Ivy 0-8041-1855-8 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 138731
[Historical Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. A Breach of Promise
Columbine 0-449-90849-6 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 502536
[Historical Mystery]
|

16.25
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Brunswick Gardens
Columbine 1998, 1st edition. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 123126
[Historical Mystery]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Brunswick Gardens
Columbine 0-449-90845-3 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 701843
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Buckingham Palace Gardens
Ballantine 978-0-345-46932-8 2009, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Very slightly cocked. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 296051
[Historical Mystery]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Death of a Stranger
Ballantine 0-345-44006-4 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 392669
[Historical Mystery]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Death of a Stranger
Ballantine 0-345-44006-4 2003 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Like new. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 398511
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Death of a Stranger
Ballantine 0-345-44006-4 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 292893
[Historical Mystery]
|

25.95
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Death of a Stranger
Ballantine 0-345-44005-6 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 384298
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Face of a Stranger
Ivy 0-8041-0858-7 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 766254
[Historical Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Half Moon Street
Ballantine 0-449-00655-7 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 380969
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Half Moon Street
Ballantine 0-449-00655-7 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 700416
[Historical Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Half Moon Street
Ballantine 0-449-00655-7 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 901850
[Historical Mystery]
|

16.25
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Half Moon Street
Ballantine 2000, 1st edition. (Uncorrected page proofs) Near fine. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 183054
[Historical Mystery]
|

5.02
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Hyde Park Headsman
Crest 0-449-22350-7 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 681847
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Hyde Park Headsman
Crest 0-449-22350-7 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 176630
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Hyde Park Headsman
Crest 0-449-22350-7 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 376821
[Historical Mystery]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Hyde Park Headsman
New York: Columbine 0-449-90636-1 1994, 1st edition. 392pp. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 248668
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Long Spoon Lane
Ballantine 0-345-46928-3 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 384565
[Historical Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Pentecost Alley
Fawcett Columbine 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 244548
[Historical Mystery]
|

23.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Pentecost Alley
Fawcett Columbine 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 686097
[Historical Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Rutland Place
Crest 0-449-20474-X 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 903851
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Seven Dials
Book Club [2003]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 296116
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Seven Dials
Ballantine 0-345-44008-0 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 378530
[Historical Mystery]
|

17.35
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Shoulder the Sky
Ballantine 0-345-45654-8 2004, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 392419
[Historical Mystery, World War I]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Silence in Hanover Close
Crest 0-449-21686-1 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 934581
[Historical Mystery]
|

4.15
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Silent Cry
Ivy 0-8041-1793-4 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cocked, spine creases. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 378664
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Silent Cry
Ivy 0-8041-1793-4 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 212302
[Historical Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Silent Cry
Columbine 0-449-90848-8 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 292953
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Slaves of Obsession
Fawcett 0-449-00592-5 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 188531
[Historical Mystery]
|

17.35
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Slaves of Obsession
Ballantine 0-345-43326-2 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 294110
[Historical Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. A Sudden, Fearful Death
Columbine 0-449-90637-X 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 803406
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Traitors Gate
Crest 0-449-22439-2 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme. Sometimes identified as Traitor's Gate.
Stock number: 104472
[Historical Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Traitors Gate
Columbine 0-449-90634-5 [circa 1996], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme. Sometimes identified as Traitor's Gate.
Stock number: 293501
[Historical Mystery]
|

17.27
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Traitors Gate
Columbine 0-449-90634-5 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme. Sometimes identified as Traitor's Gate.
Stock number: 380418
[Historical Mystery]
|

17.50
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. Traitors Gate
Columbine 0-449-90634-5 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in about very good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme. Sometimes identified as Traitor's Gate.
Stock number: 377340
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Twisted Root (Series: William Monk.)
Ballantine 0-8041-1936-8 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme. Series: William Monk.
Stock number: 193605
[Historical Mystery]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Twisted Root (Series: William Monk.)
Ballantine 0-345-43325-4 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme. Series: William Monk.
Stock number: 701836
[Historical Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Perry, Anne. The Whitechapel Conspiracy
Ballantine 0-449-00656-5 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Juliet Marion Hulme.
Stock number: 702098
[Historical Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Peters, Ellis. A Morbid Taste for Bones (Series: Cadfael 1.)
Popular Library 0-445-04574-4 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Pseudonym of Edith Pargeter. Series: Cadfael 1.
Stock number: 402191
[Historical Mystery]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Peters, Ellis. A Morbid Taste for Bones (Series: Cadfael 1.)
Crest 0-449-20700-5 1989, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Spine distressed. Pseudonym of Edith Pargeter. Series: Cadfael 1.
Stock number: 690333
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Peters, Ellis. A Morbid Taste for Bones (Series: Cadfael 1.)
Futura 0-7088-2552-4 1986, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Edith Pargeter. Series: Cadfael 1.
Stock number: 905542
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Peters, Ellis. A Morbid Taste for Bones (Series: Cadfael 1.)
Futura 0-7088-2552-4 1987, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous dealer's stamp. Pseudonym of Edith Pargeter. Series: Cadfael 1.
Stock number: 910645
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Peters, Ellis. A Morbid Taste for Bones (Series: Cadfael 1.)
Futura 0-7088-2552-4 1985, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up, textblock discolored. Pseudonym of Edith Pargeter. Series: Cadfael 1.
Stock number: 919865
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Peters, Ellis. A Morbid Taste for Bones (Series: Cadfael 1.)
Futura 0-7088-2552-4 1986, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cover creases. Pseudonym of Edith Pargeter. Series: Cadfael 1.
Stock number: 942472
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Peters, Ellis. A Morbid Taste for Bones (Series: Cadfael 1.)
Futura 0-7088-2552-4 1989, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Edith Pargeter. Series: Cadfael 1.
Stock number: 343801
[Historical Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Peters, Ellis. A Morbid Taste for Bones (Series: Cadfael 1.)
Methuen Magnum 4420 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Edith Pargeter. Series: Cadfael 1.
Stock number: 540393
[Historical Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Peters, Ellis. A Morbid Taste for Bones (Series: Cadfael 1.)
Mysterious Press 0-446-40015-7 1994 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Edith Pargeter. Series: Cadfael 1.
Stock number: 690332
[Historical Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Peters, Ellis. The Raven in the Foregate (Series: Cadfael 12.)
Warner Futura (British) 0-7088-1740-8 1996, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of Edith Pargeter. Series: Cadfael 12.
Stock number: 873905
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Peters, Ellis. The Raven in the Foregate (Series: Cadfael 12.)
Warner Futura (British) 0-7088-1112-4 1994, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Edith Pargeter. Series: Cadfael 12.
Stock number: 139093
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Peters, Ellis. The Raven in the Foregate (Series: Cadfael 12.)
Futura 0-7088-2963-5 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Edith Pargeter. Series: Cadfael 12.
Stock number: 905541
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Pullman, Philip. The Tiger in the Well
Knopf Paperbacks 0-679-82671-8 1992 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 905842
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Pullman, Philip. The Tiger in the Well
Sprinters 0-679-82671-8 1992 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 402192
[Historical Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Pye, Michael. The Drowning Room
Viking 0-670-86598-2 1996, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 383755
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Robb, Candace M. The Apothecary Rose
St. Martin's 0-312-95360-7 [1994], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 276812
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Robb, Candace M. The Lady Chapel
St. Martin's 0-312-95460-3 [circa 1995], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 116490
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Robb, Candace M. The Nun's Tale
St. Martin's Dead Letter 0-312-95982-6 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 400704
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Roberts, John Maddox. The Sacrilege (Series: SPQR.)
Avon 0-380-76627-2 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. A nice, tight copy. Series: SPQR.
Stock number: 687315
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Robinson, Lynda S. Eater of Souls
Ballantine 0-345-39533-6 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 126941
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Robinson, Lynda S. Eater of Souls
Ballantine 0-345-39533-6 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 701438
[Historical Mystery]
|

3.18
add to cart
| Saylor, Steven W. Arms of Nemesis
Ivy 0-8041-1127-8 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 273222
[Historical Mystery]
|

5.56
add to cart
| Saylor, Steven W. Arms of Nemesis
Ivy 0-8041-1127-8 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 302069
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Saylor, Steven W. Arms of Nemesis
St. Martin's 0-312-97832-4 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 901081
[Historical Mystery]
|

7.84
add to cart
| Saylor, Steven W. Arms of Nemesis
Ivy 0-8041-1127-8 1993 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 900392
[Historical Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Saylor, Steven W. Arms of Nemesis
Ivy 0-8041-1127-8 [circa 1990s], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 379909
[Historical Mystery]
|