login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Pandora's Books Online


Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Fax: 204-324-1628     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | New this week (Text) | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Mystery  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

Sold Out: click to create a want
10-Story Detective(Cdn).              1941-- 9

Periodical House (Pulp magazine 1941--September) Good. Periodical House. Contributors include C. William Harrison, Walter J. Sheldon.

Stock number: 135274      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aaron, David.              Agent of Influence

Avon 0-380-71005-6 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 276895      [Mystery]

9.00

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              The Art Studio Murders

MacFadden 50-403 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 919624      [Mystery]

9.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              The Art Studio Murders

MacFadden 50-198 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 351572      [Mystery]

16.00

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              The Art Studio Murders

MacFadden 50-198 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Not large print. Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 11259      [Mystery]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment to Disaster

Gold Medal (Canadian) k1534 [1965], [2nd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 760325      [Mystery, Science Fiction]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment to Disaster

Gold Medal (Canadian) 895 [1959], reprint. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 818107      [Mystery, Science Fiction]

4.13

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Assignment Unicorn

Gold Medal 0-449-13610-8 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good.

Stock number: 251420      [Mystery, Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Catspaw Ordeal

Gold Medal d1728 [1966], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Catspaw Ordeal (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 174803      [Mystery]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Catspaw Ordeal

Gold Medal d1728 [1966], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Catspaw Ordeal (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 10749      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aarons, Edward S.              Come Back, My Love

Gold Medal 362 1953. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 11088      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aarons, Edward S.              Come Back, My Love

Gold Medal d1756 [1967], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 174799      [Mystery]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Come Back, My Love

Gold Medal R2239 1970, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 920227      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aarons, Edward S.              Dark Destiny

MacFadden 60-332 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Dark Destiny (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 761500      [Mystery]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Death Is My Shadow

MacFadden 75-391 1971, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Death Is My Shadow (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 902049      [Mystery]

14.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Death Is My Shadow

MacFadden 60-375 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Death Is My Shadow (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 953923      [Mystery]

3.75

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              The Decoy

Gold Medal R2104 [1969], [4th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cocked. Also released as: The Decoy (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 923665      [Mystery]

5.88

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              The Decoy

Gold Medal T2588 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Decoy (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 11083      [Mystery]

10.00

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              The Decoy

Gold Medal d1755 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Decoy (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 10044      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aarons, Edward S.              Don't Cry, Beloved

Gold Medal (Canadian) R2121 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Don't Cry, Beloved (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 677983      [Mystery]

6.52

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Don't Cry, Beloved

Gold Medal D1762 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also released as: Don't Cry, Beloved (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 156994      [Mystery]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Don't Cry, Beloved

Gold Medal R2121 [1969], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Don't Cry, Beloved (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 10045      [Mystery]

10.00

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Don't Cry, Beloved

Gold Medal D1762 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Don't Cry, Beloved (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 10995      [Mystery]

5.48

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Escape to Love

Gold Medal T2223 [1970], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 174784      [Mystery]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Escape to Love

Gold Medal M2858 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 206794      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Gift of Death

MacFadden 50-193 1964. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Gift of Death (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 174781      [Mystery]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Gift of Death

MacFadden 50-193 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Gift of Death (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 10663      [Mystery]

14.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Gift of Death

MacFadden 75-374 1970, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Gift of Death (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 953924      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Girl on the Run

Gold Medal 424 1954. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 916543      [Mystery]

6.42

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              I Can't Stop Running

Gold Medal T2252 1971. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also released as: I Can't Stop Running (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 168973      [Mystery]

6.85

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              I Can't Stop Running

Gold Medal T2252 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Not large print. Also released as: I Can't Stop Running (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 10049      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Million Dollar Murder

Gold Medal T2713 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good, slightly cocked. Also released as: Million Dollar Murder (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 11058      [Mystery]

6.75

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Million Dollar Murder

Gold Medal R2162 [1969], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up. Also released as: Million Dollar Murder (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 11325      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Million Dollar Murder

Gold Medal T2713 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also released as: Million Dollar Murder (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 158003      [Mystery]

19.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              The Net

MacFadden 60-399 1969. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Also released as: The Net (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 943850      [Mystery]

5.00

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Nightmare

MacFadden 50-171 1963. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover creases. Also released as: Nightmare (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 11054      [Mystery]

5.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Nightmare

MacFadden 75-390 1971, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Nightmare (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 174789      [Mystery]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Nightmare

Mercury Mystery 143 [1950]. (Digest paperback) Very good. Complete and unabridged. Also released as: Nightmare (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 186256      [Mystery]

3.75

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              No Place to Live

MacFadden 75-396 1971, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Lady, the Guy Is Dead (as by Edward Ronns); & as: No Place to Live (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 174786      [Mystery]

6.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              No Place to Live

MacFadden 50-225 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. Also released as: Lady, the Guy Is Dead (as by Edward Ronns); & as: No Place to Live (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 922575      [Mystery]

5.48

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Passage to Terror

Gold Medal R2200 [1970], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Passage to Terror (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 174782      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Passage to Terror

Gold Medal T2727 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Passage to Terror (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 10702      [Mystery]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Passage to Terror

Gold Medal R2200 [1970], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Passage to Terror (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 814551      [Mystery]

5.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Point of Peril

MacFadden 60-390 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also released as: Point of Peril (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 154651      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              Point of Peril

MacFadden 50-235 1965. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Point of Peril (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 172531      [Mystery]

7.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Point of Peril

MacFadden 50-235 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Point of Peril (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 916541      [Mystery]

7.50

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Say It with Murder

MacFadden 60-308 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Say It with Murder (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 936279      [Mystery]

3.75

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              The Sinners

Gold Medal 280 1953, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 437355      [Mystery]

4.57

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              The Sinners

Gold Medal d1771 [1967], [2nd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.

Stock number: 174802      [Mystery]

5.63

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              The Sinners

Gold Medal 280 1953, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Fair to good.

Stock number: 436066      [Mystery]

4.13

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aarons, Edward S.              State Department Murders

Gold Medal R2260 [1970], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: State Department Murders (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 602029      [Mystery]

11.00

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              Terror in the Town

MacFadden 50-216 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Terror in the Town (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 450041      [Mystery]

3.75

add to cart

Aarons, Edward S.              They All Ran Away

MacFadden 75-307 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: They All Ran Away (as by Edward Ronns).

Stock number: 171458      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aasheim, Ashley.              Vulcan Rising

Dell 0-440-19348-6 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 30111      [Mystery]

11.00

add to cart

Abbey, Edward.              Hayduke Lives!

Little, Brown & Company 0-316-00413-8 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) About fine.

Stock number: 386525      [Mystery, Western]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Abbey, Edward.              The Monkey Wrench Gang

Avon 0-380-00741-X [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 386558      [Mystery, Humor]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Abbey, Edward.              The Monkey Wrench Gang

Avon 0-380-00741-X 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 188881      [Mystery, Humor]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Abbey, Edward.              The Monkey Wrench Gang

Avon 0-380-00741-X [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 212629      [Mystery, Humor]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Abbey, Kieran.              And Let the Coffin Pass

Scribners 1942, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Reading copy only, no dust jacket. Scarce, but this is a reading copy only. Ex-library with usual markings. Hinges broken, boards soiled and worn. All pages are present, but binding is weakened, and the pages are unevenly attached. Pseudonym of Helen Reilly.

Stock number: 689018      [Mystery]

22.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Abbott, A. C.              Branded

Signet 1142 1954. (Mass market paperback) Fine.

Stock number: 10732      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Abbott, Jeff.              Do Unto Others (Award nominee: Dilys Award 1995.)

Ballantine 0-345-38948-4 [circa 1995], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cocked, creases. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1995.

Stock number: 103119      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart

Abbott, Jeff.              A Kiss Gone Bad

Orion 0-75286-541-2 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 392360      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Abbott, Jeff.              The Only Good Yankee

Ballantine 0-345-39438-0 [circa 1996], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 30319      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Abbott, Jeff.              The Only Good Yankee

Ballantine 0-345-39438-0 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 932221      [Mystery]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Abbott, John.              Scimitar

Crown Publishers 0-517-58705-X 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter.

Stock number: 142017      [Mystery]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Abbott, John.              Scimitar

Crown Publishers 1992. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter.

Stock number: 693100      [Mystery]

16.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Abella, Alex.              The Killing of the Saints

Crown Publishers 0-517-58509-X 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.

Stock number: 145655      [Mystery]

22.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Abercrombie, Barbara.              Good Riddance

Macdonald and Jane's 0-354-04412-5 1979, 1st British edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. The author's first novel.

Stock number: 212518      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Abercrombie, Barbara.              Run for Your Life

Crest 0-449-20669-6 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 805105      [Mystery]

10.00

add to cart

Abercrombie, Barbara.              Run for Your Life

Futura 0-7088-2593-1 1985. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 197553      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ablow, Keith.              Denial

St. Martin's 0-312-96596-6 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 167161      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ablow, Keith.              Denial

St. Martin's 0-312-96596-6 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 123943      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Ablow, Keith.              Projection

Pantheon 0-679-44212-X 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 968575      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ablow, Keith.              Projection

St. Martin's 0-312-97574-0 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 377265      [Mystery]

15.00

add to cart

Abram, Arthur.              Badge of Shame

Uni-Book 24 1952. (Digest paperback) Good. Textblock badly discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 10371      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Abresch, Peter.              Killing Thyme

Worldwide 0-373-26356-2 2000. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 244277      [Mystery, Culinary]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Acheson, Edward.              The Grammarian's Funeral

Grosset & Dunlap [1935]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Carries a faint musty odor. Published serially as Dead Men Can't Walk.

Stock number: 346604      [Mystery]

16.95

add to cart

Adam's Round Table. (editor)              Murder in Manhattan

Morrow 0-688-06475-2 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Contributors include Bill Adler, Warren Murphy.

Stock number: 341697      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams Round Table. (editor)              Missing in Manhattan

Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-14203-5 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 106817      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams Round Table. (editor)              Murder on the Run

Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-18912-0 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 378954      [Mystery]

30.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams Round Table. (editor)              Murder on the Run

Berkley 1998. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.

Stock number: 106815      [Mystery]

8.00

add to cart

Adams, Andy.              Hawaiian Sea Hunt Mystery

Grosset & Dunlap 1960. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 694194      [Mystery]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Bronte.              Margin for Murder

Carroll & Graf 0-88184-936-7 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Also released as: Brought to Book.

Stock number: 136190      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adams, Cleve F.              Contraband

Signet 902 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Borderline Cases.

Stock number: 970073      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Cleve F.              Contraband

Alfred A. Knopf 1950, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Re-bound ex-library with usual markings. Also released as: Borderline Cases.

Stock number: 244098      [Mystery]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Cleve F.              Contraband

Book Club [1950]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Also released as: Borderline Cases.

Stock number: 671166      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Deborah.              All the Crazy Winters

Ballantine 0-345-37076-7 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 197145      [Mystery]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Deborah.              All the Crazy Winters

Ballantine 0-345-37076-7 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 145705      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adams, Deborah.              All the Dark Disguises

Ballantine 0-345-37765-6 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 514334      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adams, Deborah.              All the Great Pretenders

Ballantine 0-345-37075-9 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 126945      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Deborah.              All the Hungry Mothers

Ballantine 0-345-38552-7 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 30908      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Eric J.              Plot Twist

St. Martin's 0-312-95609-6 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 30961      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adams, Eustace L.              Death Charter

Adventure Novel Classic 31 [date not known]. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10088      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, George.              Swindle

Pocket 0-671-65958-8 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 196083      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adams, Harold.              The Man Who Met the Train

Mysterious Press 0-445-40810-3 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 379975      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adams, Harold.              The Naked Liar

Mysterious Press 0-89296-126-0 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 169983      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adams, Harold.              Paint the Town Red

Charter 0-441-64600-X 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, spine creases.

Stock number: 386049      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adams, Jane.              The Angel Gateway

MacMillan 0-333-90170-3 2000, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 972237      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adams, Jane.              The Angel Gateway

Pan 0-330-48132-0 2001, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 980551      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adams, Jane.              Cast the First Stone

Pan 0-330-34919-8 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 975407      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adams, Jane.              Fade to Grey

Pan 0-330-37487-7 1999 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 975424      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adams, Jane.              Final Frame

Pan 0-330-37583-0 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 975411      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adams, Jane.              The Greenway

Pan 0-330-34631-8 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. The author's first book.

Stock number: 953765      [Mystery]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Jane.              The Greenway

Crest 0-449-22543-7 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. The author's first book.

Stock number: 402963      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adamson, Lydia.              Beware the Butcher Bird

Signet 0-451-19121-8 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 376854      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adamson, Lydia.              Beware the Butcher Bird

Signet 0-451-19121-8 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 383820      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              Beware the Tufted Duck

Signet 0-451-19024-6 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 107859      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat by Any Other Name

Signet 0-451-17231-0 [1992], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 766345      [Mystery]

2.75

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat in Fine Style

Signet 0-451-18083-6 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 107725      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat in Fine Style

Signet 0-451-18083-6 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 378698      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat in the Manger (Series: Alice Nestleton.)

Signet 0-451-16787-2 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. Series: Alice Nestleton.

Stock number: 122032      [Mystery, Christmas]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat in the Manger (Series: Alice Nestleton.)

Signet 0-451-16787-2 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. Series: Alice Nestleton.

Stock number: 697168      [Mystery, Christmas]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat in the Manger (Series: Alice Nestleton.)

Signet 0-451-16787-2 [1990], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King. Series: Alice Nestleton.

Stock number: 438838      [Mystery, Christmas]

6.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat in the Wings

Signet 0-451-17336-8 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 380069      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat in the Wings

Signet 0-451-17336-8 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 514689      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat in Wolf's Clothing

Signet 0-451-17085-7 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 122030      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat in Wolf's Clothing

Signet 0-451-17085-7 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 760310      [Mystery]

5.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat Named Brat

Signet 0-451-20664-9 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 392377      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat of a Different Color

Signet 0-451-16955-7 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 122028      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat of a Different Color

Signet 0-451-16955-7 [1991], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 766470      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat of a Different Color

Signet 0-451-16955-7 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 697167      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat of One's Own

Signet 0-451-19769-0 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 378805      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat on a Beach Blanket

Signet 0-451-19259-1 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 391436      [Mystery]

8.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat on a Winning Streak

Signet 0-451-18082-8 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 689957      [Mystery]

6.50

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat on Jingle Bell Rock

Signet 0-451-19458-6 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 904122      [Mystery, Christmas]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat on Stage Left

Signet 0-451-19734-8 1999, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 980851      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat on Stage Left

Signet 0-451-19734-8 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 379178      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat on Stage Left

Signet 0-451-19734-8 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 380033      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat on the Cutting Edge

Signet 0-451-18080-1 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked, spine creases. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 697170      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat Under the Mistletoe

Signet 0-451-19105-6 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 877336      [Mystery, Christmas]

8.50

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat Under the Mistletoe

Signet 0-451-19105-6 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 376850      [Mystery, Christmas]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat Under the Mistletoe

Dutton 0-525-94226-2 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 242288      [Mystery, Christmas]

6.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat with a Fiddle

Signet 0-451-17586-7 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TSD. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 106794      [Mystery]

8.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat with a Fiddle

Signet 0-451-17586-7 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 384273      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat with No Clue

Signet 0-451-20501-4 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 381128      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat with No Regrets

Signet 0-451-18055-0 1994, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 681263      [Mystery]

2.75

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat with No Regrets

Signet 0-451-18055-0 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 383830      [Mystery]

4.01

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat with No Regrets

Signet 0-451-18055-0 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 293813      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              A Cat with the Blues

Signet 0-451-20196-5 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 378925      [Mystery]

8.50

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Chases Three Little Pigs

Signet 0-451-18869-1 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 251380      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Comes Home

Signet 0-451-17872-6 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 384391      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Comes Home

Signet 0-451-17872-6 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 601624      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Comes Home

Signet 0-451-17872-6 1994, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 514291      [Mystery]

8.50

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Comes Home

Signet 0-451-17872-6 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 197178      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Enters the Bear Cave

Signet 0-451-18673-7 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 971830      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Enters the Bear Cave

Signet 0-451-18673-7 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 694953      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Follows a Canine Clue

Signet 0-451-20366-6 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 376853      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Follows a Canine Clue

Signet 0-451-20366-6 [circa 2001], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 905678      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Goes the Distance

Signet 0-451-18493-9 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 694944      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Goes to the Dogs

Signet 0-451-18290-1 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 31448      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Goes to the Dogs

Signet 0-451-18290-1 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 376842      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Meets Puss in Boots

Signet 0-451-18814-4 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 384877      [Mystery]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Meets Puss in Boots

Signet 0-451-18814-4 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Fine. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 378902      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Races the Outlaw Colt

Signet 0-451-18815-2 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 291603      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Races the Outlaw Colt

Signet 0-451-18815-2 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 294121      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Rides the Elephant

Signet 0-451-18134-4 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Fine. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 384294      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Rides the Elephant

Signet 0-451-18134-4 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 684819      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Rides to the Hounds

Signet 0-451-18813-6 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 382717      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Seeks Greener Pastures

Signet 0-451-20054-3 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 904154      [Mystery]

8.00

add to cart

Adamson, Lydia.              Dr. Nightingale Traps the Missing Lynx

Signet 0-451-19773-9 1999, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King.

Stock number: 385667      [Mystery]

3.75

add to cart

Adamson, M. J.              Not Till a Hot January

Bantam 0-553-26201-7 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 909134      [Mystery]

8.50

add to cart

Adcock, Thomas.              Dark Maze (Award winner: Edgar (Best PBO) 1992.)

Pocket 0-671-72909-8 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Very slightly cocked. Award winner: Edgar (Best PBO) 1992.

Stock number: 198878      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adcock, Thomas.              Devil's Heaven

Pocket 0-671-77043-8 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 878484      [Mystery]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adcock, Thomas.              Devil's Heaven

Pocket 0-671-89778-0 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 682321      [Mystery]

5.05

add to cart

Adcock, Thomas.              Drown All the Dogs

Pocket 0-671-88329-1 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 390594      [Mystery]

20.00

add to cart

Adcock, Thomas.              Grief Street

Pocket [1997]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good.

Stock number: 386100      [Mystery]

22.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adcock, Thomas.              Grief Street

Pocket 0-671-51986-7 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 213655      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adcock, Thomas.              Thrown-Away Child

Pocket 0-671-51984-0 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 243172      [Mystery]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adcock, Thomas.              Thrown-Away Child

Pocket 1996. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine.

Stock number: 871075      [Mystery]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Addis, Hugh.              The Dark Voyage

Handi-Book 37 1945. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 11117      [Mystery]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adkins, Bill.              The Entry from San Sebastian

Popular Library 00403 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 31478      [Mystery]

3.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adkins, Bill.              The Rivera Collection

Popular Library 08487 1976. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 11156      [Mystery]

6.00

add to cart

Adkins, Bill.              The Rivera Collection

Popular Library 08487 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 11154      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adleman, Robert H.              Baker

Curtis 07276 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 983756      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adler, Warren.              American Quartet

Arbor House 0-87795-365-1 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 31486      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adler, Warren.              Private Lies

Morrow 0-688-10120-8 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 31490      [Mystery]

30.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adrian, Jack. (editor)              Detective Stories from the Strand Magazine

Oxford University Press 0-19-212306-8 [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Christopher Lowder.

Stock number: 671162      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adrian, Jack. (editor)              Strange Tales from the Strand Magazine

Oxford University Press 0-19-212305-X 1991. (Trade paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Christopher Lowder.

Stock number: 348765      [Mystery, Science Fiction]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aellen, Richard.              Red Eye

Bantam 0-553-28282-4 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 944168      [Mystery, Science Fiction]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aellen, Richard.              Red Eye

Donald I. Fine 1-55611-082-0 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 242438      [Mystery, Science Fiction]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Agel, Jerome. (With Eugene Boe.)              22 Fires

Bantam 11631 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 450025      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Agnew, Spiro T.              The Canfield Decision

Berkley 0-425-03338-4 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 195592      [Mystery]

7.00

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              Blackground

Gollancz 0-575-04808-5 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 392250      [Mystery]

8.00

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              Blackground

Gollancz 0-575-04808-5 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 675827      [Mystery]

10.00

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              Blackground

Gollancz 0-575-04808-5 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Edges of textblock discolored, otherwise clean and bright.

Stock number: 392456      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aiken, Joan.              Castle Barebane

Pocket 81140 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 379205      [Mystery]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aiken, Joan.              Castle Barebane

Viking 0-670-20628-8 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 245313      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aiken, Joan.              Last Movement

Doubleday 0-385-12620-4 1978, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Good in near very good dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.

Stock number: 961326      [Mystery]

22.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aiken, Joan.              Last Movement

Doubleday 0-385-12620-4 1978, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder markings.

Stock number: 878570      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aiken, Joan.              Midnight Is a Place

Puffin 0-14-030836-9 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 962590      [Mystery, Fantasy]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aiken, Joan.              Midnight Is a Place

Scholastic Apple 0-590-45496-X [1993], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 136130      [Mystery, Fantasy]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aiken, Joan.              Midnight Is a Place

Scholastic Apple 0-590-45496-X 1993. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 212633      [Mystery, Fantasy]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aiken, Joan.              Midnight Is a Place

Dell Yearling 0-440-45634-7 1985. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 274270      [Mystery, Fantasy]

6.00

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              Midnight Is a Place

Puffin 0-14-030836-9 1977, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in.

Stock number: 819894      [Mystery, Fantasy]

4.97

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              Voices in an Empty House

Doubleday 0-385-07535-9 [1975], reprint. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 437002      [Mystery, Fantasy]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aird, Catherine.              After Effects

Pan 0-330-35072-2 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Kinn Hamilton McIntosh.

Stock number: 379472      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aird, Catherine.              The Body Politic

Pan 0-330-31337-1 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cocked, creased. Pseudonym of Kinn Hamilton McIntosh.

Stock number: 206806      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aird, Catherine.              The Body Politic

Pan 0-330-31337-1 [circa 1991], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kinn Hamilton McIntosh.

Stock number: 229425      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aird, Catherine.              Chapter and Hearse

Pan 0-330-41953-6 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Kinn Hamilton McIntosh.

Stock number: 957730      [Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Aird, Catherine.              The Complete Steel

Corgi 0-552-12792-2 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cocked, somewhat discolored, spine creases. Pseudonym of Kinn Hamilton McIntosh. Also released as: The Stately Home Murder.

Stock number: 176987      [Mystery]

Page 1 of 176
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21]
  Mystery  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page