login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Werewolves  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

6.09

add to cart

Almquist, Gregg.              Wolf Kill

Pocket 0-671-67184-7 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 435630      [Werewolves]

18.08

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Borchardt, Alice.              The Silver Wolf

Del Rey 0-345-42360-7 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 145624      [Werewolves, Historical Fiction]

7.50

add to cart

Cadnum, Michael.              Saint Peter's Wolf

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.

Stock number: 386006      [Werewolves]

4.91

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Collins, Charles M. (editor)              A Walk with the Beast

Avon S397 1969. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 480162      [Werewolves]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Collins, Charles M. (editor)              A Walk with the Beast

Avon 0-380-26476-5 1969 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 40525      [Werewolves]

8.50

add to cart

Dadey, Debbie. (With Marcia Thornton Jones.)              Werewolves Don't Go to Summer Camp

Scholastic 0-590-44061-6 [1998], 23rd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 672992      [Werewolves]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Danvers, Dennis.              Wilderness

Pocket 0-671-72828-8 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 766745      [Werewolves, Mystery]

7.36

add to cart

Danvers, Dennis.              Wilderness

Pocket 0-671-72828-8 1992 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 600975      [Werewolves, Mystery]

8.71

add to cart

Danvers, Dennis.              Wilderness

Pocket 1991. (Rack size advance reading copy) Near fine.

Stock number: 513820      [Werewolves, Mystery]

4.97

add to cart

Green, Sharon.              Werewolf Moon

Harlequin Intrigue 0-373-22224-6 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 122978      [Werewolves, Mystery, Romance]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Green, Sharon.              Werewolf Moon

Harlequin Intrigue 224 1993. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 179378      [Werewolves, Mystery, Romance]

8.97

add to cart

Housman, Clemence.              Werewolf

Fantasy Classics 2 1973. (Oversized paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 674989      [Werewolves]

7.00

add to cart

Murphy, Pat.              Nadya

Tor 0-812-55188-5 [circa 1997], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 179949      [Werewolves]

18.41

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Murphy, Pat.              Nadya

Tor 0-312-86226-1 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 301626      [Werewolves]

7.50

add to cart

Pronzini, Bill. (editor)              Werewolf!

Book Club [1979]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 385207      [Werewolves]

8.04

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pronzini, Bill. (editor)              Werewolf!

Book Club [1979]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 945312      [Werewolves]

20.24

add to cart

Somtow, S. P.              Moon Dance

Gollancz 1991, 1st British edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Somtow Sucharitkal. Jacket illustration by Tom Stimpson.

Stock number: 694020      [Werewolves]

8.97

add to cart

Stableford, Brian M.              The Werewolves of London

Carroll & Graf 1993, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 686663      [Werewolves]

4.91

add to cart

Stevenson, Drew.              The Case of the Wandering Werewolf

Minstrel 0-671-67238-X 1991. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 241384      [Werewolves]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Strieber, Whitley.              The Wild

Tor 0-812-51277-4 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 165128      [Werewolves]

18.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Strieber, Whitley.              The Wild

Tor 1991. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine.

Stock number: 514801      [Werewolves]

5.56

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


von Allmen, Stewart.              Conspicuous Consumption (Series: World of Darkness: Werewolf, The.)

HarperPrism 0-06-105471-2 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: World of Darkness: Werewolf, The.

Stock number: 194349      [Werewolves]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


von Allmen, Stewart.              Conspicuous Consumption (Series: World of Darkness: Werewolf, The.)

HarperPrism 0-06-105471-2 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: World of Darkness: Werewolf, The.

Stock number: 686314      [Werewolves]

12.50

add to cart

Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn.              The Godforsaken

Warner 0-446-30102-7 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Minor spine creases.

Stock number: 903150      [Werewolves]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Werewolves  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page