| price (USD) |
Information |

Sold Out: click to create a want | Akim. 343 (Series: Tarzan.)
Editions Aventures Et Voyages (Digest magazine) Very good. Editions Aventures Et Voyages In French. Tarzan imitator in comic form. Language: French. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 917838
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Akim. 387 (Series: Tarzan.)
Editions Aventures Et Voyages (Digest magazine) Good. Editions Aventures Et Voyages In French. Tarzan imitator in comic form. Language: French. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 917836
[Science Fantasy]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. The Reavers of Skaith (Series: Eric John Stark 3.)
Del Rey 0-345-28654-5 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Eric John Stark 3.
Stock number: 232919
[Science Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. The Reavers of Skaith (Series: Eric John Stark 3.)
Ballantine 0-345-24438-9 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. Series: Eric John Stark 3.
Stock number: 501846
[Science Fantasy]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. The Reavers of Skaith (Series: Eric John Stark 3.)
Del Rey 0-345-28654-5 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Eric John Stark 3.
Stock number: 677415
[Science Fantasy]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. The Reavers of Skaith (Series: Eric John Stark 3.)
Ballantine 0-345-24438-9 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. Series: Eric John Stark 3.
Stock number: 208265
[Science Fantasy]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Brackett, Leigh. The Reavers of Skaith (Series: Eric John Stark 3.)
Ballantine 0-345-24438-9 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Fine. Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. Series: Eric John Stark 3.
Stock number: 20603
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. At the Earth's Core (Series: Pellucidar 1.)
Ace 03322 1972. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Previous dealer's stamp. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Series: Pellucidar 1.
Stock number: 20661
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. At the Earth's Core (Series: Pellucidar 1.)
Canaveral Press 1962, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Series: Pellucidar 1.
Stock number: 60152
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. At the Earth's Core (Series: Pellucidar 1.)
Ace 03324 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Pellucidar 1.
Stock number: 380231
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. At the Earth's Core (Series: Pellucidar 1.)
Ace 03322 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Series: Pellucidar 1.
Stock number: 386254
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. At the Earth's Core (Series: Pellucidar 1.)
Ace 0-441-03328-8 1985, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Series: Pellucidar 1.
Stock number: 176666
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. At the Earth's Core (Series: Pellucidar 1.)
Book Club (Nelson Doubleday) [1976]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. With 8 full page photos from the movie. Movie tie-in. Series: Pellucidar 1.
Stock number: 294027
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. At the Earth's Core (Series: Pellucidar 1.)
Ace 0-441-03326-1 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Series: Pellucidar 1.
Stock number: 922348
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. At the Earth's Core (Series: Pellucidar 1.)
Ace 03325 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Series: Pellucidar 1.
Stock number: 922350
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. At the Earth's Core (Series: Pellucidar 1.)
Ace 0-441-03326-1 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Series: Pellucidar 1.
Stock number: 957611
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. At the Earth's Core (Series: Pellucidar 1.)
Ace 0-441-03328-8 1985, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Pellucidar 1.
Stock number: 962934
[Science Fantasy]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. At the Earth's Core (Series: Pellucidar 1.)
Ace F-156 [1962], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel. Series: Pellucidar 1.
Stock number: 20647
[Science Fantasy]
|

8.25
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. At the Earth's Core (Series: Pellucidar 1.)
Ace F-156 [1962], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel. Series: Pellucidar 1.
Stock number: 20975
[Science Fantasy]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. At the Earth's Core (Series: Pellucidar 1.)
Ace F-156 [1962], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel. Series: Pellucidar 1.
Stock number: 352207
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ace F-203 [1963], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 20704
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-24161-4 1975, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 20711
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Del Rey 0-345-40830-6 1996. (Double paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Cover illustration by Joe Jusko. Series: Tarzan. Bound with Edgar Rice Burroughs (The Son of Tarzan).
Stock number: 194532
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
A. L. Burt 1917. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 343478
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-29513-7 1981, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, edgeworn. Previous owner's signature. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 984494
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-02703-5 1972, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 922347
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-28324-4 1978, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 956665
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-25832-0 1977, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 957610
[Science Fantasy]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2003 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 20727
[Science Fantasy]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine F747 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21008
[Science Fantasy]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2003 1963. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 922346
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 01593 1969, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 809536
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine F747 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 20728
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2003 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21149
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2003 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration possibly by Dick Powers. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 208307
[Science Fantasy]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ace F-203 [1963], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 20693
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Beyond the Farthest Star
Ace 05651 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta.
Stock number: 20215
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Beyond the Farthest Star
Tandem 0-426-17734-7 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 103959
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Beyond the Farthest Star
Ace 0-441-05658-X 1979, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta.
Stock number: 906124
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Beyond the Farthest Star
Ace 05653 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta.
Stock number: 402747
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Beyond the Farthest Star
Tandem 0-426-17734-7 1976. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 460642
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Beyond Thirty
Bison Books 0-8032-6184-5 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Fine. Introduction by David Brin. Includes an essay by Richard A. Lupoff. Also released as: The Lost Continent.
Stock number: 378070
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Ballantine 01525 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 20773
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Ballantine (Canadian) F776 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett.
Stock number: 377303
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-23582-7 1976, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 192308
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Ballantine 23582 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille.
Stock number: 210788
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Ballantine (Canadian) F776 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett.
Stock number: 233181
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-35038-3 [date not known], 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 978359
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Del Rey (Canadian) 0-345-27838-0 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 979277
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Pinnacle (British) 36 [1955], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 710164
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-27838-0 1979, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 906125
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Ballantine 23582 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille.
Stock number: 922343
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Ballantine F776 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Writing inside, cover damage. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett.
Stock number: 947468
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-23582-7 1973, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine and cover creases. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille.
Stock number: 948824
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-23582-7 1974, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille.
Stock number: 435089
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
New English Library 0-450-01633-1 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460650
[Science Fantasy]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Ace F-170 [1962], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel.
Stock number: 460136
[Science Fantasy]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Ace F-170 [1962], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel.
Stock number: 20722
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Ballantine F776 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett & Robert Abbett.
Stock number: 21150
[Science Fantasy]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Chessmen of Mars
Methuen 1935, 4th edition, cheap form. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Blue cloth stamped in black.
Stock number: 702458
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Eternal Savage
Ace 21801 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Eternal Lover.
Stock number: 154759
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Eternal Savage
Ace F-234 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel. Also released as: The Eternal Lover.
Stock number: 501689
[Science Fantasy]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Eternal Savage
Ace F-234 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel. Also released as: The Eternal Lover.
Stock number: 20433
[Science Fantasy]
|

6.20
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Eternal Savage
Tandem 0-426-17857-2 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also released as: The Eternal Lover.
Stock number: 149287
[Science Fantasy]
|

8.25
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Eternal Savage
Ace F-234 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel. Also released as: The Eternal Lover.
Stock number: 107826
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Eternal Savage
Ace 21802 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Eternal Lover.
Stock number: 20825
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Eternal Savage
Ace 21802 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Eternal Lover.
Stock number: 386268
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Eternal Savage
Tandem 0-426-17857-2 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Eternal Lover.
Stock number: 402734
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Eternal Savage
Ace 0-441-21805-9 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Eternal Lover.
Stock number: 21012
[Science Fantasy]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Eternal Savage
Ace 21801 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Eternal Lover.
Stock number: 21009
[Science Fantasy]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Eternal Savage
Ace F-234 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel. Also released as: The Eternal Lover.
Stock number: 20169
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. A Fighting Man of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-25825-8 1976, 1st thus, revised edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Creases.
Stock number: 20857
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. A Fighting Man of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-27840-2 1981, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 103905
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. A Fighting Man of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-34511-8 1992, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 119074
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. A Fighting Man of Mars
Ace F-190 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About good. Cover and textblock both discolored and fragile. Significant reading crease on the front panel; still an intact and readable copy. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel.
Stock number: 388853
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. A Fighting Man of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-23584-3 1975, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A bit dirty, minor spine crease.
Stock number: 192301
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. A Fighting Man of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-27840-2 1980, 4th revised printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 294335
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. A Fighting Man of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-34511-8 1986, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 969914
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. A Fighting Man of Mars
Ballantine (Canadian) U2037 [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett.
Stock number: 928782
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. A Fighting Man of Mars
Ballantine (Canadian) U2037 [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett.
Stock number: 948977
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. A Fighting Man of Mars
Del Rey (Canadian) 0-345-27840-2 1979, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 460657
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. A Fighting Man of Mars
Ballantine U2037 [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett.
Stock number: 21015
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. John Carter of Mars
Ballantine 23588 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 21146
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. John Carter of Mars
Ballantine (Canadian) U2041 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good.
Stock number: 210784
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. John Carter of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-23588-6 1976, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille.
Stock number: 974313
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. John Carter of Mars
Del Rey (Canadian) 0-345-27844-5 1979, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 700425
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. John Carter of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-27844-5 1979, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor cover crease. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 906126
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. John Carter of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-23588-6 1976, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille.
Stock number: 922335
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. John Carter of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-27844-5 1982, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 948981
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. John Carter of Mars
Four Square 1758 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460667
[Science Fantasy]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. John Carter of Mars
Ballantine U2041 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly discolored.
Stock number: 21106
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
Ballantine 0-345-29478-5 1982, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 21154
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
Ballantine 0-345-24164-9 1975, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 21157
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
A. C. McClurg 1919, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Near very good, edgeworn, no dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 343486
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
Ballantine 0-345-29478-5 1984, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 939005
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
Ballantine 0-345-29478-5 1984, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 948974
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
Ballantine (Canadian) 0-345-02706-X 1972, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 955936
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
Ballantine 0-345-29478-5 1984, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Poor. Someone has repeatedly slashed the front cover. All pages intact. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 962933
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
Ballantine F750 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 964903
[Science Fantasy]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
Ballantine F750 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 20556
[Science Fantasy]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
Ballantine 02706 1972, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 691301
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
Ballantine 01596 1969, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 20701
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
Ballantine U2006 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 20751
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
Ballantine F750 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 21024
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2006 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Dick Powers. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 192291
[Science Fantasy]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
Ballantine U2006 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 809539
[Science Fantasy]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
Methuen 1921, 1st thus, Cheap form. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Blue paper over boards. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 702455
[Science Fantasy]
|

22.43
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
Grosset & Dunlap 1922. (Hardcover) About good, no dust jacket. Previous owner's signature, front hinge cracked, page 25 / 26 nearly detached, otherwise clean. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 933545
[Science Fantasy]
|

138.91
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Jungle Tales of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan 6.)
A. C. McClurg 1919, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. In orange cloth, 5 plates, covers lightly soiled and worn, there is a one-inch long gouge in the back board, about 1 / 4" in height, hinges are cracked. Series: Tarzan 6. Also released as: Tarzan's Jungle Tales.
Stock number: 876889
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Land of Hidden Men
Ace 47011 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel. Also released as: Jungle Girl.
Stock number: 21036
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Land of Hidden Men
Ace F-232 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Jungle Girl.
Stock number: 927712
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Land of Hidden Men
Ace 47011 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel. Also released as: Jungle Girl.
Stock number: 402752
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Land of Hidden Men
Tandem 0-426-17849-1 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Jungle Girl.
Stock number: 927388
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Land of Hidden Men
Ace F-232 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Jungle Girl.
Stock number: 875667
[Science Fantasy]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Land of Hidden Men
Ace 47011 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel. Also released as: Jungle Girl.
Stock number: 178983
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Llana of Gathol
Ballantine F762 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 21014
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Llana of Gathol
Ballantine U2040 1964, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett.
Stock number: 21054
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Llana of Gathol
Ballantine U2040 1967, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 21055
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Llana of Gathol
Ballantine 0-345-25829-0 1976, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille.
Stock number: 21159
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Llana of Gathol
Del Rey 0-345-27843-7 1981, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 103568
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Llana of Gathol
Ballantine 23587 1973, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 176682
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Llana of Gathol
Del Rey 0-345-27843-7 1980, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 294333
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Llana of Gathol, and, John Carter of Mars
Book Club [1973]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Cover illustration by Richard Corben. Includes John Carter of Mars.
Stock number: 501700
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Lost on Venus
Ace 49501 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta.
Stock number: 386276
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Lost on Venus
Ace 49504 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 922327
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Lost on Venus
Canaveral Press 1963, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Some small losses at top and bottom of spine. Slightly cocked. Still an attractive copy in protected dust jacket.
Stock number: 953202
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Lost on Venus
Ace 0-441-49506-0 1979. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 955935
[Science Fantasy]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Lost on Venus
Ace 49500 [1969]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta.
Stock number: 20582
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Lost on Venus
Ace F-221 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta.
Stock number: 21230
[Science Fantasy]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Lost on Venus
Ace F-221 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta.
Stock number: 113821
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Master Mind of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-23583-5 1973, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Mastermind of Mars. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille.
Stock number: 20096
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Master Mind of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-27839-9 1979, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Sometimes identified as The Mastermind of Mars. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 20198
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Master Mind of Mars
Ballantine 23583 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Mastermind of Mars.
Stock number: 21049
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Master Mind of Mars
Ballantine U2036 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Mastermind of Mars.
Stock number: 21073
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Master Mind of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-23583-5 1975, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Mastermind of Mars.
Stock number: 21364
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Master Mind of Mars
Del Rey (Canadian) 0-345-27839-9 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Sometimes identified as The Mastermind of Mars.
Stock number: 300105
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Master Mind of Mars
Del Rey (Canadian) 0-345-33424-8 1993, 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Sometimes identified as The Mastermind of Mars.
Stock number: 700439
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Master Mind of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-23583-5 1976, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Mastermind of Mars.
Stock number: 906129
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Master Mind of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-27839-9 1979, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Mastermind of Mars. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 922324
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Master Mind of Mars
Ballantine U2036 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Staple in front cover. Edgeworn. Sometimes identified as The Mastermind of Mars.
Stock number: 948822
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Master Mind of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-23583-5 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Heavily creased. Sometimes identified as The Mastermind of Mars. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille.
Stock number: 948979
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Master Mind of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-33424-8 1985, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as The Mastermind of Mars. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 952463
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Master Mind of Mars
Ballantine (Canadian) U2036 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Sometimes identified as The Mastermind of Mars.
Stock number: 961007
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Out of Time's Abyss
Ace 64482 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta.
Stock number: 386267
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Out of Time's Abyss
Ace 0-441-64485-6 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 192274
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Out of Time's Abyss
Ace F-233 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel.
Stock number: 824514
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Out of Time's Abyss
Tandem 0-426-14840-1 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 460573
[Science Fantasy]
|

4.13
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Out of Time's Abyss
Ace F-233 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel.
Stock number: 381849
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Out of Time's Abyss
Ace F-233 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Roy Krenkel.
Stock number: 21096
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The People That Time Forgot
Ace 0-441-65945-4 [date not known], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 204945
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The People That Time Forgot
Ace F-220 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 460272
[Science Fantasy]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The People That Time Forgot
Ace F-220 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 435084
[Science Fantasy]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. People That Time Forgot
Ace 0-441-65946-2 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 21177
[Science Fantasy]
|

8.75
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The People That Time Forgot
Ace F-220 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 21174
[Science Fantasy]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The People That Time Forgot
Tandem 0-426-14832-0 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 21353
[Science Fantasy]
|

19.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The People That Time Forgot
Ace 65941 1969. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 21176
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-24160-6 1975, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21309
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-28996-X 1981, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 197442
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-02702-7 1972, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Worn, creased, and age-discolored. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 984030
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-28996-X 1981, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, edgeworn. Previous owner's signature. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 984493
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-24160-6 1975, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, edgeworn. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 976163
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-24160-6 1975, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Dampstain. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 976363
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Grosset & Dunlap 2631 [date not known]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 702466
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 22702 1973, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 760580
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2002 1966, 1st Canadian. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Previous owner's signature. TV tie-in. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 947464
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 0-345-28996-X 1981, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover creases. Cover illustration by Neal Adams. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 949082
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine 02702 1972, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460729
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
New English Library 0-450-02512-8 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460735
[Science Fantasy]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2002 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 192269
[Science Fantasy]
|

5.67
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine F746 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460725
[Science Fantasy]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) 0-345-31575-8 1984, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Charles Ren. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 175471
[Science Fantasy]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Flamingo FT102 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 460605
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.28
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2002 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cover illustration by Dick Powers. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 402756
[Science Fantasy]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2002 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Dick Powers. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 941104
[Science Fantasy]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Whitman 1506 [1967]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. Authorized edition prepared especially for young readers. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 933539
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine F746 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21188
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine U2002 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 21210
[Science Fantasy]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. The Return of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ballantine (Canadian) U2002 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Cover illustration by Dick Powers. Series: Tarzan.
Stock number: 20912
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Savage Pellucidar (Series: Pellucidar 7.)
Ace 75134 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Series: Pellucidar 7.
Stock number: 21318
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Savage Pellucidar (Series: Pellucidar 7.)
Ace 75131 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Series: Pellucidar 7.
Stock number: 386290
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Savage Pellucidar (Series: Pellucidar 7.)
Ace 0-441-75137-7 1985, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Pellucidar 7.
Stock number: 941932
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Savage Pellucidar (Series: Pellucidar 7.)
Canaveral Press 1963, 1st printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Illustrations by J. Allen St. John. Series: Pellucidar 7.
Stock number: 953208
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Savage Pellucidar (Series: Pellucidar 7.)
Ace 0-441-75135-0 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Series: Pellucidar 7.
Stock number: 460738
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Savage Pellucidar (Series: Pellucidar 7.)
Tandem 0-426-13864-3 1974. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Pellucidar 7.
Stock number: 460744
[Science Fantasy]
|

6.38
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Savage Pellucidar (Series: Pellucidar 7.)
Ace 75132 1973, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Series: Pellucidar 7.
Stock number: 460740
[Science Fantasy]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Savage Pellucidar (Series: Pellucidar 7.)
Ace F-280 [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Series: Pellucidar 7.
Stock number: 20459
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Science Fiction Classics
Castle Books 0-89009-582-5 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Includes The Chessmen of Mars, The Master Mind of Mars, Pellucidar, Tanar of Pellucidar & Thuvia, Maid of Mars.
Stock number: 346999
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Science Fiction Classics
Castle Books 0-89009-582-5 1982, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Cocked. Includes The Chessmen of Mars, The Master Mind of Mars, Pellucidar, Tanar of Pellucidar & Thuvia, Maid of Mars.
Stock number: 968348
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Science Fiction Classics
Castle Books 0-89009-582-5 1982, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Top of page edges foxed. Includes The Chessmen of Mars, The Master Mind of Mars, Pellucidar, Tanar of Pellucidar & Thuvia, Maid of Mars.
Stock number: 974404
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Science Fiction Classics
Castle Books 1982. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Includes The Chessmen of Mars, The Master Mind of Mars, Pellucidar, Tanar of Pellucidar & Thuvia, Maid of Mars.
Stock number: 671321
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Swords of Mars
Ballantine 01528 1969, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 21196
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Swords of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-23585-1 1976, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille.
Stock number: 192264
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Swords of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-27841-0 1980, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 192265
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Swords of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-27841-0 1979, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor cover crease. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.
Stock number: 274483
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Swords of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-27841-0 1982, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Piece out of back cover.
Stock number: 973359
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Swords of Mars
Burroughs [1936], 1st edition (stated). (Hardcover) Poor, no dust jacket. Olive green cloth stamped in blue on spine only. Ex-library, hinges failed and repaired with black electrical tape, cocked, dampstain. The big plus on this copy is an intact textblock. Illustrations by J. Allen St. John.
Stock number: 702461
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Swords of Mars
Ballantine 0-345-23585-1 1973, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Significant cover creases. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille.
Stock number: 949134
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Swords of Mars
Ballantine (Canadian) F728 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett.
Stock number: 961006
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Swords of Mars
Del Rey 0-345-27841-0 1982, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 961904
[Science Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Synthetic Men of Mars
Ballantine F739 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 21329
[Science Fantasy]
|